Generated button         Generated button     Generated button     Generated button     Generated button     Generated button

 

1989     1990     1991     1992     1993     1994     1995     1996     1997     1998     1999     2000     2001     2002     2003


Records for Season 2003-2004

The following records are available:











Divisions
Division 1

LEICESTER ELEC I          20 20  0  0 166  34  80
KNIGHTON PARK I           20 17  1  2 159  41  72
COUNTY HALL I             20 12  2  6 121  79  56
KNIGHTON PARK II          20 11  4  5 110  90  55
HOLWELL SPORTS            20  9  2  9  92 108  45
DESFORD VILLAGE I         20  7  4  9  92 108  41
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I       20  8  3  9  82 118  41
L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I    20  6  2 12  85 115  34*
NORTHWOOD                 20  2  5 13  65 135  24
THRINGSTONE               20  2  3 15  72 128  23
LEICESTER ELEC II         20  2  2 16  56 144  20

* = points deducted

Division 2

L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II   20 16  2  2 132  68  70
GOONS I                   20 14  1  5 129  71  63
KNIGHTON PARK III         20 13  3  4 118  82  62
SYSTON CASUALS I          20 13  3  4 126  74  61
ARNESBY                   20 11  3  6 113  87  53
BLABY & WHETSTONE         20  8  2 10  95 105  41*
LEICESTER TAXES I         20  7  3 10  90 110  39*
COUNTY HALL II            20  3  5 12  81 119  31
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II      20  2  4 14  81 119  27
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III     20  4  3 13  73 127  27
BIRSTALL SOCIAL I         20  3  3 14  62 138  17*

* = points deducted

Division 3

LEICESTER ELEC V          20 17  3  0 157  43  74
LEICESTER ELEC III        20 17  2  1 143  57  73
KNIGHTON PARK V           20 13  5  2 132  68  62
KNIGHTON PARK IV          20 11  3  6 111  89  54
REGENT SPORTS I           20  8  4  8  92 108  43
GOONS II                  20  8  4  8  88 112  43
SYSTON CASUALS II         20  7  3 10 102  98  41
SILEBY CONSERVATIVES      20  6  4 10  93 107  40
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV      20  4  1 15  75 125  28
LEICESTER ELEC IV         20  3  1 16  64 136  23
NOMADS I                  20  1  0 19  43 157  12

Division 4

GE SPORTS                 20 18  1  1 139  61  75
DESFORD VILLAGE II        20 15  2  3 131  69  67
REGENT SPORTS II          20 11  6  3 126  74  58
WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB 20 10  3  7 111  89  52
DESFORD VILLAGE III       20  8  7  5 107  93  49
ABBOTS ROAD I             20  8  5  7  98 102  48
N.W. TREASURERS           20  5  7  8 100 100  41
KNIGHTON PARK VII         20  5  2 13  85 115  34
KNIGHTON PARK VI          20  3  5 12  84 116  30
LEICESTER ELEC VI         20  2  5 13  65 135  24
BIRSTALL SOCIAL II        20  2  3 15  54 146  12*

* = points deducted

Division 5

NOMADS II                 18 14  2  2 125  55  61
JUNGLE CLUB I             18 13  2  3 121  59  58
REGENT SPORTS III         18  9  2  7  98  82  45
MACCABI                   18  9  3  6  93  87  45*
BALI HI                   18  9  3  6  89  91  39*
MAGNA TRAVELLERS          18  6  3  9  81  99  37
KNIGHTON PARK VIII        18  7  0 11  74 106  33
JUNGLE CLUB II            18  5  2 11  76 104  32
DESFORD VILLAGE IV        18  4  2 12  72 108  28
ABBOTS ROAD II            18  4  1 13  71 109  28

* = points deducted

Division 6

LEICESTER ELEC VII        20 20  0  0 169  31  80
FAIRFIELD                 20 18  0  2 164  36  73
REGENT SPORTS IV          20 14  1  5 145  55  61
LEICESTER POLICE          20 13  2  5 131  69  59
KNIGHTON PARK IX          20 11  3  6 117  83  55
COUNTY HALL III           20  6  1 13  84 116  32*
LEICESTER TAXES II        20  4  3 13  73 127  28
KNIGHTON PARK X           20  6  1 13  69 131  28*
KNIGHTON PARK XI          20  5  2 13  58 142  26
ABBOTS ROAD III           20  3  2 15  40 160  18
NOMADS III                20  2  1 17  50 150  17

* = points deducted



Match Results
Division 1
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 KNIGHTON PARK I             X    4-6   8-2  10-0   8-2   9-1   9-1  10-0  10-0         5-5   9-1
 2 LEICESTER ELEC I           7-3    X    9-1  10-0   7-3   9-1   8-2   7-3  10-0         8-2   8-2
 3 HOLWELL SPORTS             1-9   0-10   X    7-3   7-3   6-4   5-5   4-6   7-3         4-6   6-4
 4 LEICESTER ELEC II          1-9   1-9   4-6    X    2-8   7-3   5-5   4-6   2-8         5-5   3-7
 5 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I     0-10  1-9   3-7   7-3    X    5-5   6-4   2-8   4-6         4-6   2-8
 6 NORTHWOOD                  2-8   1-9   5-5   4-6   1-9    X    6-4   5-5   5-5         5-5   0-10
 7 THRINGSTONE                2-8   2-8   4-6   7-3   4-6   4-6    X    6-4   5-5         4-6   1-9
 8 DESFORD VILLAGE I          3-7   1-9   4-6   7-3   5-5   7-3   8-2    X    8-2         2-8   5-5
 9 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I        0-10  2-8   6-4   7-3   1-9   6-4   7-3   5-5    X          7-3   3-7
10
11 KNIGHTON PARK II           4-6   2-8   6-4  10-0   7-3   6-4   6-4   8-2   4-6          X    5-5
12 COUNTY HALL I              3-7   3-7   6-4   9-1   7-3  10-0   7-3   7-3   7-3         4-6    X














Division 2
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 KNIGHTON PARK III           X    6-4   8-2   6-4   7-3   6-4   7-3   6-4   8-2   6-4   5-5
 2 ARNESBY                    7-3    X    5-5   8-2   9-1   5-5   7-3   6-4   0-10  4-6   9-1
 3 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II       4-6   3-7    X    4-6   4-6   4-6   6-4   5-5   5-5   4-6   1-9
 4 BLABY & WHETSTONE          5-5   4-6   7-3    X    7-3   6-4   7-3   6-4   7-3   5-5   7-3
 5 BIRSTALL SOCIAL I          3-7   0-10  0-10  6-4    X    4-6   5-5   6-4   3-7   2-8   2-8
 6 GOONS I                    6-4  10-0   8-2   6-4   9-1    X    9-1  10-0   9-1   6-4   7-3
 7 COUNTY HALL II             5-5   2-8   6-4   6-4   5-5   4-6    X    5-5   7-3   4-6   3-7
 8 LEICESTER TAXES I          3-7   5-5   6-4   6-4   9-1   7-3   6-4    X    7-3   1-9   4-6
 9 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III      2-8   3-7   5-5   6-4   5-5   1-9   6-4   4-6    X    2-8   1-9
10 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II    6-4   6-4   7-3  10-0   7-3   7-3   8-2   6-4   8-2    X    5-5
11 SYSTON CASUALS I           6-4   8-2   7-3   8-2   7-3   7-3   5-5  10-0   8-2   4-6    X
12














Division 3
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 NOMADS I                    X    6-4   4-6   0-10  1-9   4-6   0-10  2-8         3-7   3-7   4-6
 2 SILEBY CONSERVATIVES       7-3    X    8-2   3-7   3-7   5-5   3-7   3-7         7-3   3-7   8-2
 3 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV       8-2   3-7    X    4-6   3-7   5-5   4-6   3-7         6-4   3-7   4-6
 4 LEICESTER ELEC III         7-3   6-4   8-2    X    7-3   9-1   8-2   5-5        10-0   8-2   8-2
 5 KNIGHTON PARK IV          10-0   7-3   8-2   4-6    X    3-7   5-5   0-10        6-4   7-3   6-4
 6 SYSTON CASUALS II         10-0   8-2   8-2   4-6   4-6    X    2-8   4-6         4-6   8-2   8-2
 7 KNIGHTON PARK V           10-0   5-5   7-3   5-5   7-3   6-4    X    5-5         9-1   8-2   8-2
 8 LEICESTER ELEC V          10-0   9-1   8-2   6-4   8-2   9-1   5-5    X          9-1  10-0   7-3
 9
10 LEICESTER ELEC IV          8-2   3-7   4-6   1-9   2-8   5-5   0-10  0-10         X    3-7   4-6
11 REGENT SPORTS I            8-2   5-5   7-3   3-7   5-5   6-4   3-7   2-8         6-4    X    5-5
12 GOONS II                   6-4   5-5   6-4   3-7   5-5   6-4   8-2   0-10        6-4   5-5    X














Division 4
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 KNIGHTON PARK VII           X    4-6   4-6   7-3   5-5   7-3   6-4   3-7         4-6   5-5   7-3
 2 DESFORD VILLAGE II         9-1    X    8-2  10-0   3-7   9-1   9-1   4-6         6-4   8-2   6-4
 3 DESFORD VILLAGE III        6-4   4-6    X    9-1   5-5   7-3   6-4   5-5         5-5   5-5   3-7
 4 BIRSTALL SOCIAL II         2-8   3-7   2-8    X    0-10  5-5   6-4   2-8         4-6   5-5   2-8
 5 REGENT SPORTS II           7-3   4-6   5-5  10-0    X    9-1   9-1   2-8         7-3   5-5   6-4
 6 LEICESTER ELEC VI          6-4   5-5   1-9   4-6   0-10   X    5-5   4-6         4-6   6-4   1-9
 7 KNIGHTON PARK VI          10-0   4-6   4-6   5-5   5-5   7-3    X    2-8         5-5   2-8   6-4
 8 GE SPORTS                  7-3   7-3   8-2   8-2   4-6   9-1   7-3    X          6-4   7-3   6-4
 9
10 ABBOTS ROAD I              6-4   3-7   5-5   6-4   4-6   5-5   7-3   2-8          X    7-3   5-5
11 N.W. TREASURERS            6-4   5-5   6-4  10-0   5-5   8-2   5-5   3-7         4-6    X    4-6
12 WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB  8-2   2-8   5-5   8-2   7-3   5-5   6-4   3-7         7-3   6-4    X














Division 5
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 BALI HI                     X    3-7   2-8   7-3   7-3   3-7   8-2   5-5         3-7         7-3
 2 REGENT SPORTS III         10-0    X    4-6   7-3   7-3   3-7   9-1   5-5         5-5         6-4
 3 NOMADS II                  2-8   6-4    X    8-2   9-1   8-2   6-4   8-2         7-3         9-1
 4 ABBOTS ROAD II            10-0   6-4   5-5    X    3-7   3-7   7-3   4-6         4-6         6-4
 5 MAGNA TRAVELLERS           5-5   3-7   3-7   7-3    X    1-9   6-4   7-3         5-5         5-5
 6 JUNGLE CLUB I              3-7   9-1   5-5   9-1   6-4    X    9-1   6-4        10-0         8-2
 7 KNIGHTON PARK VIII         4-6   2-8   1-9  10-0   6-4   3-7    X    6-4         7-3         6-4
 8 DESFORD VILLAGE IV         4-6   4-6   1-9   7-3   2-8   1-9   4-6    X          6-4         6-4
 9
10 MACCABI                    3-7   8-2   7-3   6-4   4-6   5-5   8-2   6-4          X          6-4
11
12 JUNGLE CLUB II             5-5   7-3   0-10  6-4   7-3   7-3   4-6   6-4         3-7          X














Division 6
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 KNIGHTON PARK X             X    4-6   8-2   7-3   3-7   0-10  0-10  4-6   6-4   1-9   2-8
 2 LEICESTER TAXES II         5-5    X    2-8   5-5   9-1   3-7   3-7   1-9   4-6   2-8   0-10
 3 COUNTY HALL III           10-0   6-4    X   10-0   3-7   3-7   4-6   2-8   3-7   0-10  3-7
 4 ABBOTS ROAD III            2-8   6-4   1-9    X    3-7   0-10  0-10  0-10  6-4   0-10  0-10
 5 KNIGHTON PARK XI           4-6   4-6   1-9   5-5    X    0-10  5-5   0-10  7-3   0-10  0-10
 6 FAIRFIELD                 10-0   9-1  10-0  10-0  10-0    X    7-3   6-4  10-0   3-7  10-0
 7 KNIGHTON PARK IX           6-4   6-4   7-3   8-2   9-1   0-10   X    3-7  10-0   3-7   5-5
 8 REGENT SPORTS IV           9-1   8-2  10-0  10-0  10-0   2-8   5-5    X    9-1   2-8   9-1
 9 NOMADS III                 3-7   4-6   5-5   3-7   3-7   0-10  2-8   0-10   X    1-9   2-8
10 LEICESTER ELEC VII         8-2   9-1  10-0  10-0   9-1   9-1   7-3   7-3  10-0    X    6-4
11 LEICESTER POLICE           9-1   5-5   6-4  10-0   9-1   4-6   7-3   6-4   8-2   4-6    X
12
















Divisional Averages

To qualify for the main averages, a player must have competed in at least two thirds of the possible matches.
Division 1 Qualifiers

 1  Karen Smith             KNIGHTON PARK I              57    53    92.98
 2  Maurice Newman          THRINGSTONE                  48    43    89.58
 3  Alan Hewitt             LEICESTER ELEC I             45    40    88.89
 4  Cosmo Graham            KNIGHTON PARK I              54    46    85.19
 5  Dave Grundy             LEICESTER ELEC I             57    46    80.70
 6  Richard Arnold          KNIGHTON PARK II             56    40    71.43
 7  Martin Gladders         COUNTY HALL I                56    38    67.86
 8  Tony Fox                HOLWELL SPORTS               42    27    64.29
 9  Martin Brunning         HOLWELL SPORTS               45    28    62.22
10  Mike James              COUNTY HALL I                42    25    59.52
11  Dave Roche              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I       45    25    55.56
12  Neil Matthams           DESFORD VILLAGE I            56    31    55.36
13  Kevin Parker            NORTHWOOD                    57    29    50.88
14  Tony Smith              DESFORD VILLAGE I            47    23    48.94
15  Bo Yang                 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I       57    26    45.61
16  Alex Mason              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I          53    23    43.40
17  Bill Rowley             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I          53    20    37.74
18  Matthew Wells           COUNTY HALL I                47    17    36.17
19  Steve Lomas             DESFORD VILLAGE I            53    19    35.85
20  Allan Crowson           NORTHWOOD                    48    17    35.42
21  Phil Woodcock           HOLWELL SPORTS               54    18    33.33
22  Kelly Craven-Griffiths  LEICESTER ELEC II            59    18    30.51
23  Phil Jones              THRINGSTONE                  51    13    25.49
24  Shaun Craven-Griffiths  LEICESTER ELEC II            59    15    25.42
25  Alkistis Olympiou       L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I       42     9    21.43
26  Tom Vale                NORTHWOOD                    57    10    17.54
27  Clive Hall              THRINGSTONE                  42     6    14.29

Division 1 Non-qualifiers

 1  Mike Lapworth           KNIGHTON PARK I               2     2   100.00
 2  Matthew Hobday          LEICESTER ELEC I             33    29    87.88
 3  Kevin Hall              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I          21    18    85.71
 4  Andy Lebutt             LEICESTER ELEC I             30    24    80.00
 5  Mark Woolerton          KNIGHTON PARK II             36    28    77.78
 6  Steve White             LEICESTER ELEC I             12     9    75.00
 7  Steve Day               COUNTY HALL I                32    23    71.87
 8  Daniel Marriott         KNIGHTON PARK I              29    20    68.97
 9  Will Power              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I       21    14    66.67
  = Mahyar Helisaie         KNIGHTON PARK I               9     6    66.67
  = Richard Hayes           L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I        6     4    66.67
  = Andy Craven-Griffiths   LEICESTER ELEC II             6     4    66.67
13  Curt Moore              KNIGHTON PARK I              15     8    53.33
14  Gary Baxter             KNIGHTON PARK I               2     1    50.00
15  Bettina Lehmann         KNIGHTON PARK II             26    11    42.31
16  James Lancaster         KNIGHTON PARK II             15     6    40.00
  = Sohail Caratella        DESFORD VILLAGE I            15     6    40.00
18  Alan Mould              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I          23     9    39.13
19  Rod Pickering           HOLWELL SPORTS               27    10    37.04
20  Richard Jabo            KNIGHTON PARK II             12     4    33.33
  = Terry Highton           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I           3     1    33.33
  = Dave Seeds              LEICESTER ELEC I              3     1    33.33
  = Tim Odams               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I           3     1    33.33
24  Peter Wilson            KNIGHTON PARK II             32     9    28.12
25  Steve Zanker            LEICESTER ELEC II            27     6    22.22
26  Bob Craven-Griffiths    LEICESTER ELEC II            23     4    17.39
27  Brian Bodycote          GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I           6     1    16.67
28  John Lenton             THRINGSTONE                  36     2     5.56
29  Ray Lambert             HOLWELL SPORTS               12     0     0.00
  = Phil Holyland           NORTHWOOD                    12     0     0.00
  = Kelvin Herbert          GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I           6     0     0.00
  = David Torrance          DESFORD VILLAGE I             3     0     0.00
  = Phil Tomlin             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I           3     0     0.00
  = Rob Sanders             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I           3     0     0.00
  = Tracey Smith            KNIGHTON PARK I               3     0     0.00
  = Andy Wright             LEICESTER ELEC I              3     0     0.00

Division 2 Qualifiers

 1  Darren Bramhall         ARNESBY                      42    39    92.86
 2  John Reay               GOONS I                      58    48    82.76
 3  Paul Bumpus             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II      57    46    80.70
 4  John Szostak            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II      54    43    79.63
 5  Bruce Johnson           LEICESTER TAXES I            54    41    75.93
 6  Jason Woodfield         SYSTON CASUALS I             51    35    68.63
 7  John Winsper            BLABY & WHETSTONE            48    32    66.67
 8  Mike Lapworth           KNIGHTON PARK III            47    31    65.96
 9  Brian Bodycote          GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II         54    34    62.96
10  Dave Small              KNIGHTON PARK III            47    29    61.70
11  Tony Gil                COUNTY HALL II               59    36    61.02
12  Gary Baxter             KNIGHTON PARK III            41    24    58.54
13  Eileen Shaler           BLABY & WHETSTONE            48    28    58.33
14  Dave Tanner             GOONS I                      52    30    57.69
15  Dave Wagstaff           ARNESBY                      48    27    56.25
16  Kevin Sanderson         BIRSTALL SOCIAL I            51    26    50.98
17  Barry Robinson          GOONS I                      55    28    50.91
18  Steve Pratt             COUNTY HALL II               53    25    47.17
19  Richard Anderson        BIRSTALL SOCIAL I            48    20    41.67
20  Rob Sanders             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III        59    24    40.68
21  Tony Nelson             LEICESTER TAXES I            51    20    39.22
22  Phil Hodgson            LEICESTER TAXES I            57    22    38.60
23  Nile Lovett             ARNESBY                      45    17    37.78
24  Terry Highton           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III        59    22    37.29
25  Alan Rayfield           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III        59    19    32.20
26  Adrian Stevenson        L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II      45    14    31.11
27  Dermot Whelan           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II         57    10    17.54
28  Allan Clarke            BIRSTALL SOCIAL I            48     5    10.42
29  Nikesh Patel            COUNTY HALL II               42     1     2.38

Division 2 Non-qualifiers

 1  Mick Allsop             SYSTON CASUALS I             35    35   100.00
 2  Nigel Stretton          SYSTON CASUALS I              6     5    83.33
 3  Martin Bolton           SYSTON CASUALS I              5     4    80.00
 4  Joanne Kennedy          KNIGHTON PARK III            36    24    66.67
  = Jim Charvill            SYSTON CASUALS I              3     2    66.67
 6  Alan North              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II       6     3    50.00
 7  Peter Jamieson          BLABY & WHETSTONE            15     7    46.67
 8  Peter Gerdes            GOONS I                       9     4    44.44
 9  Alan Willson            BLABY & WHETSTONE            27    10    37.04
10  Helen Rainford          SYSTON CASUALS I             29    10    34.48
11  Mick Box                BLABY & WHETSTONE            33    11    33.33
  = John Davies             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II         18     6    33.33
  = Bob Kenney              ARNESBY                      12     4    33.33
  = Phil Tomlin             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II          6     2    33.33
  = James Lancaster         KNIGHTON PARK III             3     1    33.33
16  Bob Davies              ARNESBY                      24     7    29.17
17  Kevin Trueman           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II         36    10    27.78
  = Trevor Hawkins          SYSTON CASUALS I             18     5    27.78
19  Jason Prescott          COUNTY HALL II               23     5    21.74
20  Mal Woodfield           SYSTON CASUALS I             15     3    20.00
21  John Henshaw            SYSTON CASUALS I              6     1    16.67
  = Terry Hall              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II       6     1    16.67
23  Mick Smith              LEICESTER TAXES I             9     0     0.00
  = David Quemby            BIRSTALL SOCIAL I             3     0     0.00

Division 3 Qualifiers

 1  Shrikant Naran          LEICESTER ELEC V             55    51    92.73
 2  Dave Seeds              LEICESTER ELEC III           57    52    91.23
 3  Raj Modha               LEICESTER ELEC V             55    45    81.82
 4  Ian Whetherly           SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         60    48    80.00
 5  Tracey Smith            KNIGHTON PARK IV             44    33    75.00
 6  Paul Henry              LEICESTER ELEC III           60    43    71.67
 7  John Henshaw            SYSTON CASUALS II            48    34    70.83
 8  Andy Wright             LEICESTER ELEC V             58    39    67.24
 9  Chandresh Sodha         KNIGHTON PARK V              51    30    58.82
10  Norman Weaver           KNIGHTON PARK V              48    27    56.25
11  Shirley Pickering       KNIGHTON PARK IV             45    25    55.56
12  Peter Gerdes            GOONS II                     42    23    54.76
13  Ken Garratt             REGENT SPORTS I              51    27    52.94
14  Gordon Sanders          KNIGHTON PARK IV             53    28    52.83
15  Dave Greasley           LEICESTER ELEC III           60    31    51.67
16  Phil Tomlin             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV         47    23    48.94
17  Trevor Hawkins          SYSTON CASUALS II            60    28    46.67
  = Jim Mee                 GOONS II                     45    21    46.67
19  Scott Robinson          GOONS II                     48    22    45.83
20  Tim Cawston             REGENT SPORTS I              48    21    43.75
21  John Dewsbury           REGENT SPORTS I              51    22    43.14
22  Steve Webb              GOONS II                     45    17    37.78
  = Mal Woodfield           SYSTON CASUALS II            45    17    37.78
24  Dave Silvester          LEICESTER ELEC IV            51    19    37.25
25  Paul Webster            LEICESTER ELEC IV            60    22    36.67
26  Burket Ali              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV         53    17    32.08
27  Kelvin Herbert          GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV         44    14    31.82
28  Roger Burley            NOMADS I                     48    13    27.08
29  Stephanie Burley        NOMADS I                     50    13    26.00
30  Dave Bray               LEICESTER ELEC IV            57     8    14.04
31  Neil Humphrey           NOMADS I                     39     4    10.26

Division 3 Non-qualifiers

 1  Daniel Garcia           KNIGHTON PARK V               3     3   100.00
 2  Graham Daniels          KNIGHTON PARK V              39    35    89.74
 3  Martin Bolton           SYSTON CASUALS II            12    10    83.33
 4  Roger Foster            LEICESTER ELEC IV             9     7    77.78
 5  Jeremy White            KNIGHTON PARK V              33    22    66.67
  = Ian Hughes              REGENT SPORTS I               9     6    66.67
 7  Stu Jones               REGENT SPORTS I               6     3    50.00
 8  Terry Wale              SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         36    15    41.67
 9  Mike Smith              KNIGHTON PARK IV             25    10    40.00
10  Gordon Pell             SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         21     8    38.10
11  John Lucas              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV         33    12    36.36
12  Craig Batchelor         LEICESTER ELEC V              6     2    33.33
  = Trevor Wright           NOMADS I                      3     1    33.33
14  Jim Charvill            SYSTON CASUALS II            15     4    26.67
15  Len Hill                NOMADS I                     33     7    21.21
16  Alan Jones              SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         30     5    16.67
  = Steve Freedman          KNIGHTON PARK V               6     1    16.67
  = Kelvin Smith            KNIGHTON PARK IV              6     1    16.67
19  Barry Reeves            SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         30     2     6.67
20  Derek Butt              LEICESTER ELEC III            3     0     0.00
  = Keith Greenhill         REGENT SPORTS I               3     0     0.00
  = David Dewsbury          REGENT SPORTS I               3     0     0.00

Division 4 Qualifiers

 1  Shokat Makhani          GE SPORTS                    56    50    89.29
 2  David Torrance          DESFORD VILLAGE II           53    44    83.02
 3  Alan Lowe               N.W. TREASURERS              39    29    74.36
 4  Steve Arscott           DESFORD VILLAGE III          52    38    73.08
 5  Rob Price               REGENT SPORTS II             47    33    70.21
  = Ian Shatford            WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB    47    33    70.21
 7  Ross Adams              ABBOTS ROAD I                57    36    63.16
  = Alan Clark              BIRSTALL SOCIAL II           38    24    63.16
 9  Alex Warwick            DESFORD VILLAGE II           44    27    61.36
10  Jeff Foster             ABBOTS ROAD I                48    29    60.42
11  David Dewsbury          REGENT SPORTS II             54    31    57.41
12  David Gray              N.W. TREASURERS              54    30    55.56
13  Jose Rogers             KNIGHTON PARK VI             49    27    55.10
14  Stu Jones               REGENT SPORTS II             53    29    54.72
15  Abraham Lam             KNIGHTON PARK VII            51    26    50.98
16  Dave Cox                GE SPORTS                    44    22    50.00
  = Minaz Dharamshi         KNIGHTON PARK VII            42    21    50.00
18  Pete Garford            WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB    56    27    48.21
19  Malcolm Davies          KNIGHTON PARK VII            45    21    46.67
20  Paul Brown              DESFORD VILLAGE III          55    25    45.45
21  Alan Oxborough          DESFORD VILLAGE II           50    22    44.00
22  Manoj Mistry            N.W. TREASURERS              39    17    43.59
23  Keith Adams             DESFORD VILLAGE III          55    19    34.55
24  David Quemby            BIRSTALL SOCIAL II           39    12    30.77
25  Glyn Marlow             LEICESTER ELEC VI            41    12    29.27
26  Dave Starkie            BIRSTALL SOCIAL II           35    10    28.57
27  Steve Freedman          KNIGHTON PARK VII            42    10    23.81
28  Derek Butt              LEICESTER ELEC VI            41     5    12.20
29  Dick Belcher            BIRSTALL SOCIAL II           41     1     2.44

Division 4 Non-qualifiers

 1  Chris Woodward          GE SPORTS                    14    14   100.00
 2  Ryan Jarvis             DESFORD VILLAGE II           24    20    83.33
 3  Ian Lockington          WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB    29    24    82.76
 4  Roger Foster            LEICESTER ELEC VI            39    27    69.23
 5  Phil Creed              GE SPORTS                    31    21    67.74
 6  Nilesh Jadavji          LEICESTER ELEC VI             6     4    66.67
  = Fred Harris             DESFORD VILLAGE II            3     2    66.67
 8  Steve Towers            KNIGHTON PARK VI             36    20    55.56
  = Roger Hughes            REGENT SPORTS II              9     5    55.56
10  Chris Gant              GE SPORTS                    29    15    51.72
11  Kelvin Smith            KNIGHTON PARK VI             27    13    48.15
12  Glenys Odams            KNIGHTON PARK VI             25    10    40.00
13  Andy Tait               N.W. TREASURERS              24     9    37.50
14  Andrew Chapman          ABBOTS ROAD I                39    14    35.90
15  Harold Clark            LEICESTER ELEC VI             6     2    33.33
  = Keith Tointon           LEICESTER ELEC VI             3     1    33.33
  = Keith Greenhill         REGENT SPORTS II              3     1    33.33
18  Paul Steel              ABBOTS ROAD I                36    10    27.78
19  Craig Batchelor         LEICESTER ELEC VI            18     4    22.22
20  Robert Geary            KNIGHTON PARK VI             39     6    15.38
21  Ralph Favell            WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB    33     5    15.15
22  Eric Moores             LEICESTER ELEC VI            12     1     8.33
23  Graham Sparham          N.W. TREASURERS              15     0     0.00
  = Brian Sansome           WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB     3     0     0.00
  = Lee Woodcock            KNIGHTON PARK VI              3     0     0.00
  = Pete Mason              DESFORD VILLAGE II            3     0     0.00

Division 5 Qualifiers

 1  Richard Just            JUNGLE CLUB I                42    38    90.48
 2  Trevor Wright           NOMADS II                    36    31    86.11
 3  Brendon Ford            BALI HI                      33    28    84.85
 4  David Croucher          NOMADS II                    45    34    75.56
 5  Benjamin Jacobs         MACCABI                      42    31    73.81
 6  Keith Greenhill         REGENT SPORTS III            48    34    70.83
 7  Darren Connolly         BALI HI                      39    27    69.23
 8  Ajay Nakeshree          ABBOTS ROAD II               39    26    66.67
 9  David Ferber            MACCABI                      51    31    60.78
10  Ken Williams            JUNGLE CLUB II               51    28    54.90
11  Gillian Wisdish         DESFORD VILLAGE IV           35    19    54.29
12  John Sturgess           MAGNA TRAVELLERS             50    27    54.00
13  Neil Aaron              KNIGHTON PARK VIII           39    21    53.85
14  Peter Cruse             MAGNA TRAVELLERS             38    20    52.63
15  Norman Mclean           REGENT SPORTS III            51    23    45.10
16  Keith Cheyette          MACCABI                      48    21    43.75
17  John Towers             JUNGLE CLUB II               39    16    41.03
18  Jay Kotecha             ABBOTS ROAD II               39    15    38.46
19  Trevor Millward         REGENT SPORTS III            48    18    37.50
20  Josh Nunn               KNIGHTON PARK VIII           44    15    34.09
21  Barry Hawes             MAGNA TRAVELLERS             51    17    33.33
22  Stuart Kennell          JUNGLE CLUB II               36     7    19.44
23  Matthew Hobson          BALI HI                      35     1     2.86

Division 5 Non-qualifiers

 1  Peter Cruse             DESFORD VILLAGE IV            3     3   100.00
  = Roger Hughes            REGENT SPORTS III             3     3   100.00
 3  Tony Lillicrapp         NOMADS II                    21    20    95.24
 4  Derek Noon              JUNGLE CLUB II               27    20    74.07
 5  Bob Smith               JUNGLE CLUB I                12     8    66.67
 6  Gary Featherstone       JUNGLE CLUB I                33    19    57.58
 7  David Small             NOMADS II                    33    18    54.55
  = Roger Newby             JUNGLE CLUB I                33    18    54.55
 9  Graham Fletcher         KNIGHTON PARK VIII           29    15    51.72
10  Pete Mason              DESFORD VILLAGE IV           28    14    50.00
11  Brian Hollingworth      JUNGLE CLUB I                30    13    43.33
12  Martin Starkey          BALI HI                      28    12    42.86
  = Chris Wiseman           ABBOTS ROAD II               21     9    42.86
14  Mick Harvey             NOMADS II                    24    10    41.67
15  Eric Jackson            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             17     7    41.18
16  Fred Harris             DESFORD VILLAGE IV           28    11    39.29
17  Bill Walmsley           DESFORD VILLAGE IV           30    10    33.33
  = Barbara Holt            JUNGLE CLUB II                9     3    33.33
  = Arshad Ibrahim          KNIGHTON PARK VIII            3     1    33.33
  = James Morley            KNIGHTON PARK VIII            3     1    33.33
21  Alex Brown              KNIGHTON PARK VIII           32    10    31.25
22  Kingslee Philip         ABBOTS ROAD II                9     2    22.22
23  Paul Curzon             ABBOTS ROAD II               15     3    20.00
24  Joffre Brown            ABBOTS ROAD II               27     2     7.41
25  Tim Tinkler             DESFORD VILLAGE IV           29     2     6.90
26  James Fryer             ABBOTS ROAD II                3     0     0.00
  = Adam Salkin             MACCABI                       3     0     0.00
  = Jesse Devons            MACCABI                       3     0     0.00
  = Cain Weston             KNIGHTON PARK VIII            3     0     0.00
  = Lee Woodcock            KNIGHTON PARK VIII            3     0     0.00
  = Emma Craven-Griffiths   REGENT SPORTS III             3     0     0.00

Division 6 Qualifiers

 1  Harold Clark            LEICESTER ELEC VII           43    39    90.70
 2  Keith Tointon           LEICESTER ELEC VII           49    44    89.80
 3  Jason Clarke            FAIRFIELD                    47    40    85.11
 4  Julie Edwards           REGENT SPORTS IV             45    38    84.44
 5  Ian Dodson              FAIRFIELD                    50    41    82.00
 6  Mick Smith              LEICESTER TAXES II           48    39    81.25
 7  James Morley            KNIGHTON PARK IX             54    41    75.93
 8  Eric Moores             LEICESTER ELEC VII           46    34    73.91
 9  Lee Berrill             FAIRFIELD                    53    39    73.58
10  Gary Jacques            LEICESTER POLICE             45    30    66.67
11  Arshad Ibrahim          KNIGHTON PARK IX             41    24    58.54
12  Phil McDonald           LEICESTER POLICE             51    29    56.86
13  Chris Weston            NOMADS III                   44    25    56.82
14  James Smith             LEICESTER TAXES II           45    21    46.67
15  Cain Weston             KNIGHTON PARK XI             53    21    39.62
16  Michael Sadler          COUNTY HALL III              46    17    36.96
17  Norman Boyce            KNIGHTON PARK X              53    17    32.08
18  Paul Ambrose            COUNTY HALL III              47    15    31.91
  = Joanne Gibbons          KNIGHTON PARK X              47    15    31.91
20  Daniel Wilcock          ABBOTS ROAD III              45    13    28.89
21  Mark Whitehouse         KNIGHTON PARK XI             47    13    27.66
22  Michael Warner          ABBOTS ROAD III              42    10    23.81
23  Daniel Snedden          KNIGHTON PARK XI             56    11    19.64
24  Ben Smith               LEICESTER TAXES II           45     4     8.89

Division 6 Non-qualifiers

 1  Mark Keats              ABBOTS ROAD III               6     6   100.00
  = Krishan Mantora         ABBOTS ROAD III               3     3   100.00
 3  Karl Donaghey           FAIRFIELD                    24    23    95.83
 4  Neil Smith              COUNTY HALL III              21    20    95.24
 5  Geoff Bodycote          LEICESTER ELEC VII           36    32    88.89
 6  Dave Weston             LEICESTER POLICE             30    25    83.33
  = Ian Holdridge           NOMADS III                    6     5    83.33
 8  Lee Woodcock            KNIGHTON PARK IX             33    24    72.73
 9  Cath Newton             LEICESTER POLICE             21    15    71.43
10  Roger Canton            REGENT SPORTS IV             36    25    69.44
11  Darrel Thompson         REGENT SPORTS IV             39    26    66.67
  = Ted Markham             REGENT SPORTS IV             36    24    66.67
  = Mick Billingham         REGENT SPORTS IV             24    16    66.67
  = Adam Worth              LEICESTER POLICE              3     2    66.67
  = Kiran Yarashi           KNIGHTON PARK X               3     2    66.67
16  Rob Johnson             LEICESTER POLICE             30    16    53.33
17  Iman Dharamshi          KNIGHTON PARK X              17     9    52.94
18  David Thomas            COUNTY HALL III              30    12    40.00
19  Rizwan Moledina         KNIGHTON PARK X              24     9    37.50
20  Karmen Askew            KNIGHTON PARK IX             27     9    33.33
  = Shital Sharma           KNIGHTON PARK X               9     3    33.33
  = Celia Bates             LEICESTER TAXES II            6     2    33.33
23  David Morley            KNIGHTON PARK IX             21     6    28.57
24  Terry Norton            KNIGHTON PARK XI             18     5    27.78
25  Nurin Dharamshi         KNIGHTON PARK X               9     2    22.22
26  Ryan Black              ABBOTS ROAD III              21     3    14.29
  = John Wolfe              ABBOTS ROAD III              21     3    14.29
  = Patricia Hine           NOMADS III                   21     3    14.29
29  Ken Morcom              NOMADS III                   38     5    13.16
30  Gurur Singh Samra       NOMADS III                    9     1    11.11
31  Alex Smith              ABBOTS ROAD III              21     1     4.76
32  Tim Smith               LEICESTER TAXES II           33     1     3.03
33  Ken Ward                NOMADS III                   36     1     2.78
34  Peter Weston            NOMADS III                   23     0     0.00
  = Chris Roberts           COUNTY HALL III              14     0     0.00
  = James Fryer             ABBOTS ROAD III              12     0     0.00
  = Jake Culverwell         ABBOTS ROAD III               9     0     0.00
  = Francesca Askew         KNIGHTON PARK X               3     0     0.00
  = Nijiv Gandhi            ABBOTS ROAD III               3     0     0.00



Individual Records

The following is a list of the playing records for all players who have played at least one set in the League in the 2003-2004 season. Grades at the start of the season are shown for all players eligible for a grade - ungraded players are indicated as "...".
NAME                   GRADE CLUB                      DIV   P   W    AVE

Aaron,Neil                90 KNIGHTON PARK               5  39  21  53.85
Adams,Keith              122 DESFORD VILLAGE             4  55  19  34.55
Adams,Ross               164 ABBOTS ROAD                 4  57  36  63.16
Ali,Burket               137 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.           3  53  17  32.08
Allsop,Mick              251 SYSTON CASUALS              2  35  35 100.00
Ambrose,Paul              59 COUNTY HALL                 6  47  15  31.91
Anderson,Richard         182 BIRSTALL SOCIAL             2  48  20  41.67
Arnold,Richard           252 KNIGHTON PARK               1  56  40  71.43
Arscott,Steve            148 DESFORD VILLAGE             4  52  38  73.08
Askew,Francesca          ... KNIGHTON PARK               6   3   0   0.00
Askew,Karmen              66 KNIGHTON PARK               6  27   9  33.33
Batchelor,Craig          125 LEICESTER ELEC              3   6   2  33.33
                             LEICESTER ELEC              4  18   4  22.22
                                                            24   6
Bates,Celia               55 LEICESTER TAXES             6   6   2  33.33
Baxter,Gary              203 KNIGHTON PARK               1   2   1  50.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK               2  41  24  58.54
                                                            43  25
Belcher,Dick              72 BIRSTALL SOCIAL             4  41   1   2.44
Berrill,Lee               77 FAIRFIELD                   6  53  39  73.58
Billingham,Mick           71 REGENT SPORTS               6  24  16  66.67
Black,Ryan               ... ABBOTS ROAD                 6  21   3  14.29
Bodycote,Brian           205 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.           1   6   1  16.67
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.           2  54  34  62.96
                                                            60  35
Bodycote,Geoff            91 LEICESTER ELEC              6  36  32  88.89
Bolton,Martin            201 SYSTON CASUALS              2   5   4  80.00
                             SYSTON CASUALS              3  12  10  83.33
                                                            17  14
Box,Mick                 194 BLABY & WHETSTONE           2  33  11  33.33
Boyce,Norman              74 KNIGHTON PARK               6  53  17  32.08
Bramhall,Darren          239 ARNESBY                     2  42  39  92.86
Bray,Dave                125 LEICESTER ELEC              3  57   8  14.04
Brown,Alex               105 KNIGHTON PARK               5  32  10  31.25
Brown,Joffre              96 ABBOTS ROAD                 5  27   2   7.41
Brown,Paul               148 DESFORD VILLAGE             4  55  25  45.45
Brunning,Martin          243 HOLWELL SPORTS              1  45  28  62.22
Bumpus,Paul              213 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS        2  57  46  80.70
Burley,Roger             145 NOMADS                      3  48  13  27.08
Burley,Stephanie         139 NOMADS                      3  50  13  26.00
Butt,Derek               108 LEICESTER ELEC              3   3   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER ELEC              4  41   5  12.20
                                                            44   5
Canton,Roger              81 REGENT SPORTS               6  36  25  69.44
Caratella,Sohail         248 DESFORD VILLAGE             1  15   6  40.00
Cawston,Tim              151 REGENT SPORTS               3  48  21  43.75
Chapman,Andrew           107 ABBOTS ROAD                 4  39  14  35.90
Charvill,Jim             ... SYSTON CASUALS              2   3   2  66.67
                             SYSTON CASUALS              3  15   4  26.67
                                                            18   6
                                                            18   6
Cheyette,Keith           106 MACCABI                     5  48  21  43.75
Clark,Alan               150 BIRSTALL SOCIAL             4  38  24  63.16
Clark,Harold             113 LEICESTER ELEC              4   6   2  33.33
                             LEICESTER ELEC              6  43  39  90.70
                                                            49  41
Clarke,Allan             177 BIRSTALL SOCIAL             2  48   5  10.42
Clarke,Jason             122 FAIRFIELD                   6  47  40  85.11
Connolly,Darren          129 BALI HI                     5  39  27  69.23
Cox,Dave                 133 GE SPORTS                   4  44  22  50.00
Craven-Griffiths,Andy    261 LEICESTER ELEC              1   6   4  66.67
Craven-Griffiths,Bob     204 LEICESTER ELEC              1  23   4  17.39
Craven-Griffiths,Emma    136 REGENT SPORTS               5   3   0   0.00
Craven-Griffiths,Kelly   219 LEICESTER ELEC              1  59  18  30.51
Craven-Griffiths,Shaun   197 LEICESTER ELEC              1  59  15  25.42
Creed,Phil               157 GE SPORTS                   4  31  21  67.74
Croucher,David           129 NOMADS                      5  45  34  75.56
Crowson,Allan            214 NORTHWOOD                   1  48  17  35.42
Cruse,Peter              124 DESFORD VILLAGE             5   3   3 100.00
                             MAGNA TRAVELLERS            5  38  20  52.63
                                                            41  23
Culverwell,Jake          ... ABBOTS ROAD                 6   9   0   0.00
Curzon,Paul              ... ABBOTS ROAD                 5  15   3  20.00
Daniels,Graham           202 KNIGHTON PARK               3  39  35  89.74
Davies,Bob               168 ARNESBY                     2  24   7  29.17
Davies,John              196 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.           2  18   6  33.33
Davies,Malcolm           126 KNIGHTON PARK               4  45  21  46.67
Day,Steve                245 COUNTY HALL                 1  32  23  71.87
Devons,Jesse             ... MACCABI                     5   3   0   0.00
Dewsbury,David           145 REGENT SPORTS               3   3   0   0.00
                             REGENT SPORTS               4  54  31  57.41
                                                            57  31
Dewsbury,John            153 REGENT SPORTS               3  51  22  43.14
Dharamshi,Iman           ... KNIGHTON PARK               6  17   9  52.94
Dharamshi,Minaz          140 KNIGHTON PARK               4  42  21  50.00
Dharamshi,Nurin          ... KNIGHTON PARK               6   9   2  22.22
Dodson,Ian               109 FAIRFIELD                   6  50  41  82.00
Donaghey,Karl             97 FAIRFIELD                   6  24  23  95.83
Edwards,Julie            104 REGENT SPORTS               6  45  38  84.44
Favell,Ralph              93 WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB   4  33   5  15.15
Featherstone,Gary        103 JUNGLE CLUB                 5  33  19  57.58
Ferber,David             139 MACCABI                     5  51  31  60.78
Fletcher,Graham          110 KNIGHTON PARK               5  29  15  51.72
Ford,Brendon             142 BALI HI                     5  33  28  84.85
Foster,Jeff              158 ABBOTS ROAD                 4  48  29  60.42
Foster,Roger             156 LEICESTER ELEC              3   9   7  77.78
                             LEICESTER ELEC              4  39  27  69.23
                                                            48  34
Fox,Tony                 231 HOLWELL SPORTS              1  42  27  64.29
Freedman,Steve           118 KNIGHTON PARK               3   6   1  16.67
                             KNIGHTON PARK               4  42  10  23.81
                                                            48  11
Fryer,James              ... ABBOTS ROAD                 5   3   0   0.00
                             ABBOTS ROAD                 6  12   0   0.00
                                                            15   0
                                                            15   0
Gandhi,Nijiv             ... ABBOTS ROAD                 6   3   0   0.00
Gant,Chris               129 GE SPORTS                   4  29  15  51.72
Garcia,Daniel            ... KNIGHTON PARK               3   3   3 100.00
Garford,Pete             143 WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB   4  56  27  48.21
Garratt,Ken              157 REGENT SPORTS               3  51  27  52.94
Geary,Robert             117 KNIGHTON PARK               4  39   6  15.38
Gerdes,Peter             191 GOONS                       2   9   4  44.44
                             GOONS                       3  42  23  54.76
                                                            51  27
Gibbons,Joanne            71 KNIGHTON PARK               6  47  15  31.91
Gil,Tony                 211 COUNTY HALL                 2  59  36  61.02
Gladders,Martin          250 COUNTY HALL                 1  56  38  67.86
Graham,Cosmo             281 KNIGHTON PARK               1  54  46  85.19
Gray,David               146 N.W. TREASURERS             4  54  30  55.56
Greasley,Dave            168 LEICESTER ELEC              3  60  31  51.67
Greenhill,Keith          130 REGENT SPORTS               3   3   0   0.00
                             REGENT SPORTS               4   3   1  33.33
                             REGENT SPORTS               5  48  34  70.83
                                                            54  35
Grundy,Dave              271 LEICESTER ELEC              1  57  46  80.70
Hall,Clive               206 THRINGSTONE                 1  42   6  14.29
Hall,Kevin               273 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.           1  21  18  85.71
Hall,Terry               191 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS        2   6   1  16.67
Harris,Fred              106 DESFORD VILLAGE             4   3   2  66.67
                             DESFORD VILLAGE             5  28  11  39.29
                                                            31  13
Harvey,Mick              114 NOMADS                      5  24  10  41.67
Hawes,Barry              102 MAGNA TRAVELLERS            5  51  17  33.33
Hawkins,Trevor           160 SYSTON CASUALS              2  18   5  27.78
                             SYSTON CASUALS              3  60  28  46.67
                                                            78  33
Hayes,Richard            239 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS        1   6   4  66.67
Helisaie,Mahyar          291 KNIGHTON PARK               1   9   6  66.67
Henry,Paul               167 LEICESTER ELEC              3  60  43  71.67
Henshaw,John             180 SYSTON CASUALS              2   6   1  16.67
                             SYSTON CASUALS              3  48  34  70.83
                                                            54  35
Herbert,Kelvin           136 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.           1   6   0   0.00
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.           3  44  14  31.82
                                                            50  14
Hewitt,Alan              269 LEICESTER ELEC              1  45  40  88.89
Highton,Terry            167 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.           1   3   1  33.33
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.           2  59  22  37.29
                                                            62  23
Hill,Len                 151 NOMADS                      3  33   7  21.21
Hine,Patricia             84 NOMADS                      6  21   3  14.29
Hobday,Matthew           285 LEICESTER ELEC              1  33  29  87.88
Hobson,Matthew            77 BALI HI                     5  35   1   2.86
Hodgson,Phil             179 LEICESTER TAXES             2  57  22  38.60
Holdridge,Ian            ... NOMADS                      6   6   5  83.33
Hollingworth,Brian       131 JUNGLE CLUB                 5  30  13  43.33
Holt,Barbara             142 JUNGLE CLUB                 5   9   3  33.33
Holyland,Phil            ... NORTHWOOD                   1  12   0   0.00
Hughes,Ian               196 REGENT SPORTS               3   9   6  66.67
Hughes,Roger             151 REGENT SPORTS               4   9   5  55.56
                             REGENT SPORTS               5   3   3 100.00
                                                            12   8
Humphrey,Neil            143 NOMADS                      3  39   4  10.26
Ibrahim,Arshad            84 KNIGHTON PARK               5   3   1  33.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK               6  41  24  58.54
                                                            44  25
Jabo,Richard             ... KNIGHTON PARK               1  12   4  33.33
Jackson,Eric             138 MAGNA TRAVELLERS            5  17   7  41.18
Jacobs,Benjamin          112 MACCABI                     5  42  31  73.81
Jacques,Gary             106 LEICESTER POLICE            6  45  30  66.67
Jadavji,Nilesh           ... LEICESTER ELEC              4   6   4  66.67
James,Mike               239 COUNTY HALL                 1  42  25  59.52
Jamieson,Peter           199 BLABY & WHETSTONE           2  15   7  46.67
Jarvis,Ryan              171 DESFORD VILLAGE             4  24  20  83.33
Johnson,Bruce            239 LEICESTER TAXES             2  54  41  75.93
Johnson,Rob              100 LEICESTER POLICE            6  30  16  53.33
Jones,Alan               ... SILEBY CONSERVATIVES        3  30   5  16.67
Jones,Phil               227 THRINGSTONE                 1  51  13  25.49
Jones,Stu                160 REGENT SPORTS               3   6   3  50.00
                             REGENT SPORTS               4  53  29  54.72
                                                            59  32
Just,Richard             143 JUNGLE CLUB                 5  42  38  90.48
Keats,Mark               115 ABBOTS ROAD                 6   6   6 100.00
Kennedy,Joanne           197 KNIGHTON PARK               2  36  24  66.67
Kennell,Stuart            86 JUNGLE CLUB                 5  36   7  19.44
Kenney,Bob               176 ARNESBY                     2  12   4  33.33
Kotecha,Jay              ... ABBOTS ROAD                 5  39  15  38.46
Lam,Abraham              139 KNIGHTON PARK               4  51  26  50.98
Lambert,Ray              137 HOLWELL SPORTS              1  12   0   0.00
Lancaster,James          222 KNIGHTON PARK               1  15   6  40.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK               2   3   1  33.33
                                                            18   7
Lapworth,Mike            196 KNIGHTON PARK               1   2   2 100.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK               2  47  31  65.96
                                                            49  33
Lebutt,Andy              ... LEICESTER ELEC              1  30  24  80.00
Lehmann,Bettina          222 KNIGHTON PARK               1  26  11  42.31
Lenton,John              173 THRINGSTONE                 1  36   2   5.56
Lillicrapp,Tony          180 NOMADS                      5  21  20  95.24
Lockington,Ian           162 WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB   4  29  24  82.76
Lomas,Steve              212 DESFORD VILLAGE             1  53  19  35.85
Lovett,Nile              211 ARNESBY                     2  45  17  37.78
Lowe,Alan                179 N.W. TREASURERS             4  39  29  74.36
Lucas,John               165 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.           3  33  12  36.36
Makhani,Shokat           190 GE SPORTS                   4  56  50  89.29
Mantora,Krishan          ... ABBOTS ROAD                 6   3   3 100.00
Markham,Ted              ... REGENT SPORTS               6  36  24  66.67
Marlow,Glyn              122 LEICESTER ELEC              4  41  12  29.27
Marriott,Daniel          247 KNIGHTON PARK               1  29  20  68.97
Mason,Alex               217 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.           1  53  23  43.40
Mason,Pete               102 DESFORD VILLAGE             4   3   0   0.00
                             DESFORD VILLAGE             5  28  14  50.00
                                                            31  14
Matthams,Neil            251 DESFORD VILLAGE             1  56  31  55.36
McDonald,Phil             92 LEICESTER POLICE            6  51  29  56.86
Mclean,Norman            111 REGENT SPORTS               5  51  23  45.10
Mee,Jim                  154 GOONS                       3  45  21  46.67
Millward,Trevor          110 REGENT SPORTS               5  48  18  37.50
Mistry,Manoj             133 N.W. TREASURERS             4  39  17  43.59
Modha,Raj                201 LEICESTER ELEC              3  55  45  81.82
Moledina,Rizwan          ... KNIGHTON PARK               6  24   9  37.50
Moore,Curt               ... KNIGHTON PARK               1  15   8  53.33
Moores,Eric               83 LEICESTER ELEC              4  12   1   8.33
                             LEICESTER ELEC              6  46  34  73.91
                                                            58  35
Morcom,Ken                83 NOMADS                      6  38   5  13.16
Morley,David              87 KNIGHTON PARK               6  21   6  28.57
Morley,James              90 KNIGHTON PARK               5   3   1  33.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK               6  54  41  75.93
                                                            57  42
Mould,Alan               224 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.           1  23   9  39.13
Nakeshree,Ajay           111 ABBOTS ROAD                 5  39  26  66.67
Naran,Shrikant           185 LEICESTER ELEC              3  55  51  92.73
Nelson,Tony              161 LEICESTER TAXES             2  51  20  39.22
Newby,Roger              124 JUNGLE CLUB                 5  33  18  54.55
Newman,Maurice           296 THRINGSTONE                 1  48  43  89.58
Newton,Cath              108 LEICESTER POLICE            6  21  15  71.43
Noon,Derek               145 JUNGLE CLUB                 5  27  20  74.07
North,Alan               159 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS        2   6   3  50.00
Norton,Terry              62 KNIGHTON PARK               6  18   5  27.78
Nunn,Josh                 99 KNIGHTON PARK               5  44  15  34.09
Odams,Glenys             107 KNIGHTON PARK               4  25  10  40.00
Odams,Tim                248 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.           1   3   1  33.33
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.           3   0   0   0.00
                                                             3   1
Olympiou,Alkistis        ... L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS        1  42   9  21.43
Oxborough,Alan           119 DESFORD VILLAGE             4  50  22  44.00
Parker,Kevin             244 NORTHWOOD                   1  57  29  50.88
Patel,Nikesh             ... COUNTY HALL                 2  42   1   2.38
Pell,Gordon              152 SILEBY CONSERVATIVES        3  21   8  38.10
Philip,Kingslee           92 ABBOTS ROAD                 5   9   2  22.22
Pickering,Rod            200 HOLWELL SPORTS              1  27  10  37.04
Pickering,Shirley        165 KNIGHTON PARK               3  45  25  55.56
Power,Will               257 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS        1  21  14  66.67
Pratt,Steve              193 COUNTY HALL                 2  53  25  47.17
Prescott,Jason           ... COUNTY HALL                 2  23   5  21.74
Price,Rob                142 REGENT SPORTS               4  47  33  70.21
Quemby,David             120 BIRSTALL SOCIAL             2   3   0   0.00
                             BIRSTALL SOCIAL             4  39  12  30.77
                                                            42  12
Rainford,Helen           195 SYSTON CASUALS              2  29  10  34.48
Rayfield,Alan            174 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.           2  59  19  32.20
Reay,John                217 GOONS                       2  58  48  82.76
Reeves,Barry             122 SILEBY CONSERVATIVES        3  30   2   6.67
Roberts,Chris            ... COUNTY HALL                 6  14   0   0.00
Robinson,Barry           187 GOONS                       2  55  28  50.91
Robinson,Scott           148 GOONS                       3  48  22  45.83
Roche,Dave               220 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS        1  45  25  55.56
Rogers,Jose              156 KNIGHTON PARK               4  49  27  55.10
Rowley,Bill              206 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.           1  53  20  37.74
Sadler,Michael            72 COUNTY HALL                 6  46  17  36.96
Salkin,Adam              ... MACCABI                     5   3   0   0.00
Sanders,Gordon           171 KNIGHTON PARK               3  53  28  52.83
Sanders,Rob              170 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.           1   3   0   0.00
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.           2  59  24  40.68
                                                            62  24
Sanderson,Kevin          195 BIRSTALL SOCIAL             2  51  26  50.98
Sansome,Brian            ... WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB   4   3   0   0.00
Seeds,Dave               197 LEICESTER ELEC              1   3   1  33.33
                             LEICESTER ELEC              3  57  52  91.23
                                                            60  53
Shaler,Eileen            ... BLABY & WHETSTONE           2  48  28  58.33
Sharma,Shital            ... KNIGHTON PARK               6   9   3  33.33
Shatford,Ian             169 WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB   4  47  33  70.21
Silvester,Dave           177 LEICESTER ELEC              3  51  19  37.25
Singh,Gurur              ... NOMADS                      6   9   1  11.11
Small,Dave               191 KNIGHTON PARK               2  47  29  61.70
Small,David              107 NOMADS                      5  33  18  54.55
Smith,Alex               ... ABBOTS ROAD                 6  21   1   4.76
Smith,Ben                 62 LEICESTER TAXES             6  45   4   8.89
Smith,Bob                130 JUNGLE CLUB                 5  12   8  66.67
Smith,James               81 LEICESTER TAXES             6  45  21  46.67
Smith,Karen              305 KNIGHTON PARK               1  57  53  92.98
Smith,Kelvin             163 KNIGHTON PARK               3   6   1  16.67
                             KNIGHTON PARK               4  27  13  48.15
                                                            33  14
Smith,Mick               136 LEICESTER TAXES             2   9   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER TAXES             6  48  39  81.25
                                                            57  39
Smith,Mike               154 KNIGHTON PARK               3  25  10  40.00
Smith,Neil               149 COUNTY HALL                 6  21  20  95.24
Smith,Tim                ... LEICESTER TAXES             6  33   1   3.03
Smith,Tony               233 DESFORD VILLAGE             1  47  23  48.94
Smith,Tracey             176 KNIGHTON PARK               1   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK               3  44  33  75.00
                                                            47  33
Snedden,Daniel           ... KNIGHTON PARK               6  56  11  19.64
Sodha,Chandresh          ... KNIGHTON PARK               3  51  30  58.82
Sparham,Graham            93 N.W. TREASURERS             4  15   0   0.00
Starkey,Martin           120 BALI HI                     5  28  12  42.86
Starkie,Dave             121 BIRSTALL SOCIAL             4  35  10  28.57
Steel,Paul               119 ABBOTS ROAD                 4  36  10  27.78
Stevenson,Adrian         170 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS        2  45  14  31.11
Stretton,Nigel           243 SYSTON CASUALS              2   6   5  83.33
Sturgess,John            128 MAGNA TRAVELLERS            5  50  27  54.00
Szostak,John             203 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS        2  54  43  79.63
Tait,Andy                128 N.W. TREASURERS             4  24   9  37.50
Tanner,Dave              206 GOONS                       2  52  30  57.69
Thomas,David              80 COUNTY HALL                 6  30  12  40.00
Thompson,Darrel           92 REGENT SPORTS               6  39  26  66.67
Tinkler,Tim              109 DESFORD VILLAGE             5  29   2   6.90
Tointon,Keith            129 LEICESTER ELEC              4   3   1  33.33
                             LEICESTER ELEC              6  49  44  89.80
                                                            52  45
Tomlin,Phil              165 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.           1   3   0   0.00
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.           2   6   2  33.33
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.           3  47  23  48.94
                                                            56  25
Torrance,David           143 DESFORD VILLAGE             1   3   0   0.00
                             DESFORD VILLAGE             4  53  44  83.02
                                                            56  44
Towers,John              108 JUNGLE CLUB                 5  39  16  41.03
Towers,Steve             132 KNIGHTON PARK               4  36  20  55.56
Trueman,Kevin            179 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.           2  36  10  27.78
Vale,Tom                 189 NORTHWOOD                   1  57  10  17.54
Wagstaff,Dave            194 ARNESBY                     2  48  27  56.25
Wale,Terry               159 SILEBY CONSERVATIVES        3  36  15  41.67
Walmsley,Bill             99 DESFORD VILLAGE             5  30  10  33.33
Ward,Ken                  53 NOMADS                      6  36   1   2.78
Warner,Michael           ... ABBOTS ROAD                 6  42  10  23.81
Warwick,Alex             128 DESFORD VILLAGE             4  44  27  61.36
Weaver,Norman            ... KNIGHTON PARK               3  48  27  56.25
Webb,Steve               148 GOONS                       3  45  17  37.78
Webster,Paul             150 LEICESTER ELEC              3  60  22  36.67
Wells,Matthew            212 COUNTY HALL                 1  47  17  36.17
Weston,Cain               61 KNIGHTON PARK               5   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK               6  53  21  39.62
                                                            56  21
Weston,Chris              86 NOMADS                      6  44  25  56.82
Weston,Dave              124 LEICESTER POLICE            6  30  25  83.33
Weston,Peter              50 NOMADS                      6  23   0   0.00
Whelan,Dermot            164 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.           2  57  10  17.54
Whetherly,Ian            191 SILEBY CONSERVATIVES        3  60  48  80.00
White,Jeremy             154 KNIGHTON PARK               3  33  22  66.67
White,Steve              261 LEICESTER ELEC              1  12   9  75.00
Whitehouse,Mark          ... KNIGHTON PARK               6  47  13  27.66
Wilcock,Daniel           ... ABBOTS ROAD                 6  45  13  28.89
Williams,Ken             123 JUNGLE CLUB                 5  51  28  54.90
Willson,Alan             176 BLABY & WHETSTONE           2  27  10  37.04
Wilson,Peter             216 KNIGHTON PARK               1  32   9  28.12
Winsper,John             211 BLABY & WHETSTONE           2  48  32  66.67
Wisdish,Gillian          121 DESFORD VILLAGE             5  35  19  54.29
Wiseman,Chris            104 ABBOTS ROAD                 5  21   9  42.86
Wolfe,John                61 ABBOTS ROAD                 6  21   3  14.29
Woodcock,Lee              95 KNIGHTON PARK               4   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK               5   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK               6  33  24  72.73
                                                            39  24
Woodcock,Phil            210 HOLWELL SPORTS              1  54  18  33.33
Woodfield,Jason          204 SYSTON CASUALS              2  51  35  68.63
Woodfield,Mal            164 SYSTON CASUALS              2  15   3  20.00
                             SYSTON CASUALS              3  45  17  37.78
                                                            60  20
Woodward,Chris           196 GE SPORTS                   4  14  14 100.00
Woolerton,Mark           ... KNIGHTON PARK               1  36  28  77.78
Worth,Adam                67 LEICESTER POLICE            6   3   2  66.67
Wright,Andy              187 LEICESTER ELEC              1   3   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER ELEC              3  58  39  67.24
                                                            61  39
Wright,Trevor            129 NOMADS                      3   3   1  33.33
                             NOMADS                      5  36  31  86.11
                                                            39  32
Yang,Bo                  205 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS        1  57  26  45.61
Yarashi,Kiran            ... KNIGHTON PARK               6   3   2  66.67
Zanker,Steve             191 LEICESTER ELEC              1  27   6  22.22


Improving Players

The following is a list of all players who have increased their grading over the 2003-2004 season, ranked in order of grading points increase.
   1  Berrill,Lee              FAIRFIELD                 111  77  34  44.16
   2  Aaron,Neil               KNIGHTON PARK             119  90  29  32.22
    = Bodycote,Geoff           LEICESTER ELEC            120  91  29  31.87
   4  Torrance,David           DESFORD VILLAGE           170 143  27  18.88
   5  Jacobs,Benjamin          MACCABI                   138 112  26  23.21
   6  Nakeshree,Ajay           ABBOTS ROAD               135 111  24  21.62
    = Yang,Bo                  L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      229 205  24  11.71
   8  Moores,Eric              LEICESTER ELEC            106  83  23  27.71
   9  Morley,James             KNIGHTON PARK             112  90  22  24.44
    = White,Jeremy             KNIGHTON PARK             176 154  22  14.29
  11  Nelson,Tony              LEICESTER TAXES           182 161  21  13.04
    = Naran,Shrikant           LEICESTER ELEC            206 185  21  11.35
  13  Weston,Cain              KNIGHTON PARK              81  61  20  32.79
    = Donaghey,Karl            FAIRFIELD                 117  97  20  20.62
    = Warwick,Alex             DESFORD VILLAGE           148 128  20  15.62
    = Szostak,John             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      223 203  20   9.85
  17  Edwards,Julie            REGENT SPORTS             123 104  19  18.27
  18  Wright,Trevor            NOMADS                    147 129  18  13.95
    = Price,Rob                REGENT SPORTS             160 142  18  12.68
  20  Canton,Roger             REGENT SPORTS              98  81  17  20.99
  21  Chapman,Andrew           ABBOTS ROAD               123 107  16  14.95
    = Clark,Harold             LEICESTER ELEC            129 113  16  14.16
    = Arscott,Steve            DESFORD VILLAGE           164 148  16  10.81
    = Lapworth,Mike            KNIGHTON PARK             212 196  16   8.16
  25  Billingham,Mick          REGENT SPORTS              86  71  15  21.13
    = Featherstone,Gary        JUNGLE CLUB               118 103  15  14.56
    = Henry,Paul               LEICESTER ELEC            182 167  15   8.98
    = Highton,Terry            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         182 167  15   8.98
  29  Ambrose,Paul             COUNTY HALL                73  59  14  23.73
    = Towers,Steve             KNIGHTON PARK             146 132  14  10.61
    = Sanders,Rob              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         184 170  14   8.24
    = Smith,Tracey             KNIGHTON PARK             190 176  14   7.95
    = Small,Dave               KNIGHTON PARK             205 191  14   7.33
    = Roche,Dave               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      234 220  14   6.36
  35  Ibrahim,Arshad           KNIGHTON PARK              97  84  13  15.48
    = Oxborough,Alan           DESFORD VILLAGE           132 119  13  10.92
    = Kennedy,Joanne           KNIGHTON PARK             210 197  13   6.60
  38  Croucher,David           NOMADS                    140 129  11   8.53
    = Robinson,Scott           GOONS                     159 148  11   7.43
    = Craven-Griffiths,Shaun   LEICESTER ELEC            208 197  11   5.58
    = Rowley,Bill              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         217 206  11   5.34
    = Fox,Tony                 HOLWELL SPORTS            242 231  11   4.76
    = Hewitt,Alan              LEICESTER ELEC            280 269  11   4.09
  44  Weston,Chris             NOMADS                     96  86  10  11.63
    = Thompson,Darrel          REGENT SPORTS             102  92  10  10.87
    = Woodcock,Lee             KNIGHTON PARK             105  95  10  10.53
    = Odams,Glenys             KNIGHTON PARK             117 107  10   9.35
    = Small,David              NOMADS                    117 107  10   9.35
    = Dodson,Ian               FAIRFIELD                 119 109  10   9.17
    = Just,Richard             JUNGLE CLUB               153 143  10   6.99
    = Bumpus,Paul              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      223 213  10   4.69
  52  Mason,Pete               DESFORD VILLAGE           111 102   9   8.82
    = Herbert,Kelvin           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         145 136   9   6.62
    = Garratt,Ken              REGENT SPORTS             166 157   9   5.73
    = Lockington,Ian           WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB 171 162   9   5.56
    = Reay,John                GOONS                     226 217   9   4.15
  57  Connolly,Darren          BALI HI                   137 129   8   6.20
    = Seeds,Dave               LEICESTER ELEC            205 197   8   4.06
    = Woodfield,Jason          SYSTON CASUALS            212 204   8   3.92
  60  Davies,Malcolm           KNIGHTON PARK             133 126   7   5.56
    = Pickering,Shirley        KNIGHTON PARK             172 165   7   4.24
    = Mason,Alex               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         224 217   7   3.23
    = James,Mike               COUNTY HALL               246 239   7   2.93
    = Arnold,Richard           KNIGHTON PARK             259 252   7   2.78
  65  Smith,James              LEICESTER TAXES            87  81   6   7.41
    = Mee,Jim                  GOONS                     160 154   6   3.90
    = Foster,Roger             LEICESTER ELEC            162 156   6   3.85
    = Whetherly,Ian            SILEBY CONSERVATIVES      197 191   6   3.14
    = Pickering,Rod            HOLWELL SPORTS            206 200   6   3.00
  70  Tointon,Keith            LEICESTER ELEC            134 129   5   3.88
    = Ali,Burket               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         142 137   5   3.65
    = Ford,Brendon             BALI HI                   147 142   5   3.52
    = Webb,Steve               GOONS                     153 148   5   3.38
    = Zanker,Steve             LEICESTER ELEC            196 191   5   2.62
    = Day,Steve                COUNTY HALL               250 245   5   2.04
    = Power,Will               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      262 257   5   1.95
  77  Askew,Karmen             KNIGHTON PARK              70  66   4   6.06
    = Sadler,Michael           COUNTY HALL                76  72   4   5.56
    = Dewsbury,David           REGENT SPORTS             149 145   4   2.76
    = Dewsbury,John            REGENT SPORTS             157 153   4   2.61
    = Jarvis,Ryan              DESFORD VILLAGE           175 171   4   2.34
    = Robinson,Barry           GOONS                     191 187   4   2.14
    = Wells,Matthew            COUNTY HALL               216 212   4   1.89
  84  Nunn,Josh                KNIGHTON PARK             102  99   3   3.03
    = Wiseman,Chris            ABBOTS ROAD               107 104   3   2.88
    = Clarke,Jason             FAIRFIELD                 125 122   3   2.46
    = Pell,Gordon              SILEBY CONSERVATIVES      155 152   3   1.97
    = Daniels,Graham           KNIGHTON PARK             205 202   3   1.49
    = Marriott,Daniel          KNIGHTON PARK             250 247   3   1.21
    = Gladders,Martin          COUNTY HALL               253 250   3   1.20
  91  Norton,Terry             KNIGHTON PARK              64  62   2   3.23
    = Fletcher,Graham          KNIGHTON PARK             112 110   2   1.82
    = Adams,Keith              DESFORD VILLAGE           124 122   2   1.64
    = Gant,Chris               GE SPORTS                 131 129   2   1.55
    = Greenhill,Keith          REGENT SPORTS             132 130   2   1.54
    = Clark,Alan               BIRSTALL SOCIAL           152 150   2   1.33
    = Webster,Paul             LEICESTER ELEC            152 150   2   1.33
    = Vale,Tom                 NORTHWOOD                 191 189   2   1.06
    = Wagstaff,Dave            ARNESBY                   196 194   2   1.03
    = Woodward,Chris           GE SPORTS                 198 196   2   1.02
    = Bolton,Martin            SYSTON CASUALS            203 201   2   1.00
    = Woodcock,Phil            HOLWELL SPORTS            212 210   2   0.95
    = Crowson,Allan            NORTHWOOD                 216 214   2   0.93
    = Bramhall,Darren          ARNESBY                   241 239   2   0.84
    = Allsop,Mick              SYSTON CASUALS            253 251   2   0.80
 106  Wolfe,John               ABBOTS ROAD                62  61   1   1.64
    = Gibbons,Joanne           KNIGHTON PARK              72  71   1   1.41
    = Boyce,Norman             KNIGHTON PARK              75  74   1   1.35
    = Favell,Ralph             WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB  94  93   1   1.08
    = Walmsley,Bill            DESFORD VILLAGE           100  99   1   1.01
    = Cheyette,Keith           MACCABI                   107 106   1   0.94
    = Weston,Dave              LEICESTER POLICE          125 124   1   0.81
    = Tait,Andy                N.W. TREASURERS           129 128   1   0.78
    = Mistry,Manoj             N.W. TREASURERS           134 133   1   0.75
    = Lam,Abraham              KNIGHTON PARK             140 139   1   0.72
    = Cawston,Tim              REGENT SPORTS             152 151   1   0.66
    = Rayfield,Alan            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         175 174   1   0.57
    = Hodgson,Phil             LEICESTER TAXES           180 179   1   0.56
    = Henshaw,John             SYSTON CASUALS            181 180   1   0.56
    = Anderson,Richard         BIRSTALL SOCIAL           183 182   1   0.55
    = Lehmann,Bettina          KNIGHTON PARK             223 222   1   0.45
    = Mould,Alan               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         225 224   1   0.45


Gradings & Rankings

Immediately following is a list of all players eligible for a grading at the end of the 2003-2004 season, having played a minimum of nine sets in at least one of 2003-2004 or the preceding two seasons. Players who do not qualify for a 2003-2004 grading are indicated as # (grading earned in previous season) or ## (grading is now two seasons old).

This list is now followed by ranking lists, separately for male and female players, split into Masters (60 or over), Veterans (40 or over), Intermediates (under 21), Juniors (under 17) and Cadets (under 14), all as at 30th June 2003. These age splits reflect the splits used for the various County Championships. A word of caution, however - these lists are based on information I had or was given at the start of the 2003-2004 season and may not be reliable - players, particularly those not registered in 2003-2004, may have changed from one band to another (such as Cadet to Junior) without me finding out!

All Players All Male All Female
Masters Male Masters Female
Veteran Male Veteran Female
Intermediate Male Intermediate Female
Junior Male Junior Female
Cadet Male Cadet Female
















All Players

   1  Ahmed,Omar               L.U.C.A.                     304 #
   2  Smith,Karen              KNIGHTON PARK                300
   3  Newman,Maurice           THRINGSTONE                  293
   4  Helisaie,Mahyar          KNIGHTON PARK                285
   5  Hobday,Matthew           LEICESTER ELEC               284
   6  Woolerton,Mark           KNIGHTON PARK                282
   7  Hewitt,Alan              LEICESTER ELEC               280
   8  Graham,Cosmo             KNIGHTON PARK                277
   9  Hall,Kevin               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            271
  10  Cant,Matthew             BLABY & WHETSTONE            267 ##
  11  Grundy,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC               266
  12  Lebutt,Andy              LEICESTER ELEC               263
  13  Power,Will               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         262
  14  Craven-Griffiths,Andy    LEICESTER ELEC               261 #
  15  Arnold,Richard           KNIGHTON PARK                259
    = Rowe,Tom                 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         259 #
  17  White,Steve              LEICESTER ELEC               257
  18  Allsop,Mick              SYSTON CASUALS               253
    = Gladders,Martin          COUNTY HALL                  253
  20  Day,Steve                COUNTY HALL                  250
    = Marriott,Daniel          KNIGHTON PARK                250
  22  Odams,Tim                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            248 ##
  23  James,Mike               COUNTY HALL                  246
  24  Stretton,Nigel           SYSTON CASUALS               243 ##
  25  Fox,Tony                 HOLWELL SPORTS               242
  26  Bramhall,Darren          ARNESBY                      241
    = Brunning,Martin          HOLWELL SPORTS               241
    = Nakeshree,Pritesh        ABBOTS ROAD                  241 #
  29  Hayes,Richard            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         239 #
  30  Caratella,Sohail         DESFORD VILLAGE              238
  31  Matthams,Neil            DESFORD VILLAGE              237
  32  Ashton,James             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         236 ##
    = Parker,Kevin             NORTHWOOD                    236
  34  Ahmed,Ali                L.U.C.A.                     234 #
    = Roche,Dave               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         234
  36  Smith,Tony               DESFORD VILLAGE              231
  37  Yang,Bo                  L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         229
  38  Moore,Curt               KNIGHTON PARK                226
    = Reay,John                GOONS                        226
  40  Mould,Alan               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            225
  41  Mason,Alex               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            224
  42  Bumpus,Paul              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         223
    = Dunne,Stan               NORTHWOOD                    223 #
    = Lehmann,Bettina          KNIGHTON PARK                223
    = Szostak,John             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         223
  46  Briggs,Matthew           KNIGHTON PARK                222 ##
  47  Johnson,Bruce            LEICESTER TAXES              219
  48  Lancaster,James          KNIGHTON PARK                217
    = Rowley,Bill              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            217
  50  Crowson,Allan            NORTHWOOD                    216
    = Wells,Matthew            COUNTY HALL                  216
  52  Craven-Griffiths,Kelly   LEICESTER ELEC               215
    = Jabo,Richard             KNIGHTON PARK                215
  54  Lapworth,Mike            KNIGHTON PARK                212
    = Lomas,Steve              DESFORD VILLAGE              212
    = Woodcock,Phil            HOLWELL SPORTS               212
    = Woodfield,Jason          SYSTON CASUALS               212
  58  Kennedy,Joanne           KNIGHTON PARK                210
  59  Craven-Griffiths,Shaun   LEICESTER ELEC               208
  60  Roberts,Andrew           COUNTY HALL                  207 #
    = Tomkinson,Arthur         L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         207 ##
  62  Brindley,John            KNIGHTON PARK                206 ##
    = Naran,Shrikant           LEICESTER ELEC               206
    = Pickering,Rod            HOLWELL SPORTS               206
    = Winsper,John             BLABY & WHETSTONE            206
  66  Daniels,Graham           KNIGHTON PARK                205
    = Jones,Phil               THRINGSTONE                  205
    = Sangha,Preetbal          L.U.C.A.                     205 ##
    = Seeds,Dave               LEICESTER ELEC               205
    = Small,Dave               KNIGHTON PARK                205
  71  Bodycote,Brian           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            204
  72  Bolton,Martin            SYSTON CASUALS               203
    = Gil,Tony                 COUNTY HALL                  203
    = Wilson,Peter             KNIGHTON PARK                203
  75  Alston,Robert            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            201 ##
    = Baxter,Gary              KNIGHTON PARK                201
    = Tanner,Dave              GOONS                        201
  78  Craven-Griffiths,Bob     LEICESTER ELEC               200
    = Shaler,Eileen            BLABY & WHETSTONE            200
  80  Woodward,Chris           GE SPORTS                    198
  81  Jamieson,Peter           BLABY & WHETSTONE            197
    = Whetherly,Ian            SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         197
  83  Cornforth,Mark           BLABY & WHETSTONE            196 ##
    = Wagstaff,Dave            ARNESBY                      196
    = Zanker,Steve             LEICESTER ELEC               196
  86  Olympiou,Alkistis        L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         195
  87  Modha,Raj                LEICESTER ELEC               194
    = Sanderson,Kevin          BIRSTALL SOCIAL              194
  89  Facey,Kevin              BLABY & WHETSTONE            193 #
    = Hughes,Ian               REGENT SPORTS                193
  91  Hall,Clive               THRINGSTONE                  192
  92  Hall,Terry               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         191 ##
    = Kesseler,Thomas          LEICESTER POLICE             191 #
    = Robinson,Barry           GOONS                        191
    = Vale,Tom                 NORTHWOOD                    191
  96  Sharpe,David             HOLWELL SPORTS               190 #
    = Smith,Tracey             KNIGHTON PARK                190
  98  Pratt,Steve              COUNTY HALL                  189
  99  Tailor,Jayesh            L.U.C.A.                     187 #
 100  Davies,John              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            186
 101  Makhani,Shokat           GE SPORTS                    184
    = Sanders,Rob              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            184
 103  Anderson,Richard         BIRSTALL SOCIAL              183
    = Rainford,Helen           SYSTON CASUALS               183
 105  Henry,Paul               LEICESTER ELEC               182
    = Highton,Terry            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            182
    = Nelson,Tony              LEICESTER TAXES              182
 108  Abbott,Simon             REGENT SPORTS                181 ##
    = Box,Mick                 BLABY & WHETSTONE            181
    = Henshaw,John             SYSTON CASUALS               181
 111  Hodgson,Phil             LEICESTER TAXES              180
 112  Rock,Ivan                L.U.C.A.                     179 ##
 113  Lillicrapp,Tony          NOMADS                       178
    = Sclanders,Tom            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         178 #
    = Wright,Andy              LEICESTER ELEC               178
 116  Lovett,Nile              ARNESBY                      177
 117  Kenney,Bob               ARNESBY                      176
    = White,Jeremy             KNIGHTON PARK                176
 119  Jarvis,Ryan              DESFORD VILLAGE              175
    = Rayfield,Alan            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            175
    = Sodha,Chandresh          KNIGHTON PARK                175
    = Willson,Alan             BLABY & WHETSTONE            175
 123  Gohel,Ketan              SYSTON CASUALS               174 #
 124  Pickering,Shirley        KNIGHTON PARK                172
    = Trueman,Kevin            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            172
 126  Lockington,Ian           WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB    171
    = Lowe,Alan                N.W. TREASURERS              171
 128  Downes,Alec              NOMADS                       170 #
    = Lenton,John              THRINGSTONE                  170
    = Torrance,David           DESFORD VILLAGE              170
    = Weaver,Norman            KNIGHTON PARK                170
 132  Harris,Mike              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            169 #
 133  Oxborough,John           DESFORD VILLAGE              168 ##
 134  Sanders,Gordon           KNIGHTON PARK                167
    = Stevenson,Adrian         L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         167
 136  Bumpus,Dick              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         166 #
    = Garratt,Ken              REGENT SPORTS                166
    = Gerdes,Peter             GOONS                        166
 139  Arscott,Steve            DESFORD VILLAGE              164
 140  Davies,Bob               ARNESBY                      163
 141  Foster,Roger             LEICESTER ELEC               162
    = Greasley,Dave            LEICESTER ELEC               162
    = Houghton,John            JUNGLE CLUB                  162 #
 144  Tomlin,Phil              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            161
 145  Goodenough,Derek         COUNTY HALL                  160 #
    = Hawkins,Trevor           SYSTON CASUALS               160
    = Mee,Jim                  GOONS                        160
    = Prescott,Jason           COUNTY HALL                  160
    = Price,Rob                REGENT SPORTS                160
 150  North,Alan               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         159 #
    = Robinson,Scott           GOONS                        159
 152  Shatford,Ian             WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB    158
    = Whelan,Dermot            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            158
 154  Dewsbury,John            REGENT SPORTS                157
    = Livermore,Graham         HOLWELL SPORTS               157 ##
    = Wale,Terry               SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         157
 157  Creed,Phil               GE SPORTS                    156
 158  Lucas,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            155
    = Pell,Gordon              SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         155
 160  Adams,Ross               ABBOTS ROAD                  154
    = Silvester,Dave           LEICESTER ELEC               154
 162  Charvill,Jim             SYSTON CASUALS               153
    = Just,Richard             JUNGLE CLUB                  153
    = Webb,Steve               GOONS                        153
 165  Cawston,Tim              REGENT SPORTS                152
    = Clark,Alan               BIRSTALL SOCIAL              152
    = Webster,Paul             LEICESTER ELEC               152
    = Woodfield,Mal            SYSTON CASUALS               152
 169  Chauhan,Jagdish          GE SPORTS                    151 #
    = Hughes,Roger             REGENT SPORTS                151
 171  Foster,Jeff              ABBOTS ROAD                  150
    = Smith,Mike               KNIGHTON PARK                150
 173  Dewsbury,David           REGENT SPORTS                149
 174  Smith,Neil               COUNTY HALL                  148
    = Warwick,Alex             DESFORD VILLAGE              148
 176  Ford,Brendon             BALI HI                      147
    = Jones,Stu                REGENT SPORTS                147
    = Wright,Trevor            NOMADS                       147
 179  Clarke,Allan             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              146
    = Gray,David               N.W. TREASURERS              146
    = Towers,Steve             KNIGHTON PARK                146
 182  Herbert,Kelvin           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            145
    = Holyland,Phil            NORTHWOOD                    145
    = Rogers,Jose              KNIGHTON PARK                145
 185  Scott,Mike               BIRSTALL SOCIAL              143 #
 186  Ali,Burket               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            142
 187  Beacham,Trevor           SYSTON CASUALS               140 #
    = Chapman,Alan             ABBOTS ROAD                  140 #
    = Croucher,David           NOMADS                       140
    = Lam,Abraham              KNIGHTON PARK                140
    = Noon,Derek               JUNGLE CLUB                  140
 192  James,Andrew             COUNTY HALL                  139 ##
    = Norris,Mick              MARKFIELD                    139 #
    = Smith,Kelvin             KNIGHTON PARK                139
 195  Hill,Len                 NOMADS                       138
    = Jacobs,Benjamin          MACCABI                      138
 197  Burley,Roger             NOMADS                       137
    = Connolly,Darren          BALI HI                      137
    = Dharamshi,Minaz          KNIGHTON PARK                137
    = Lambert,Ray              HOLWELL SPORTS               137
 201  Brown,Paul               DESFORD VILLAGE              136
    = Burley,Stephanie         NOMADS                       136
    = Craven-Griffiths,Emma    REGENT SPORTS                136 #
    = Garford,Pete             WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB    136
 205  Holt,Barbara             JUNGLE CLUB                  135
    = Mayes,Derek              OADBY                        135 ##
    = Nakeshree,Ajay           ABBOTS ROAD                  135
 208  Mistry,Manoj             N.W. TREASURERS              134
    = Tointon,Keith            LEICESTER ELEC               134
    = Williamson,David         KNIGHTON PARK                134 ##
 211  Davies,Malcolm           KNIGHTON PARK                133
 212  Greenhill,Keith          REGENT SPORTS                132
    = Oxborough,Alan           DESFORD VILLAGE              132
 214  Gant,Chris               GE SPORTS                    131
    = Marriott,John            BIRSTALL SOCIAL              131 ##
    = Platzer,Peter            DESFORD VILLAGE              131 #
 217  Bown,Terry               REGENT SPORTS                130 ##
    = Cox,Dave                 GE SPORTS                    130
 219  Clark,Harold             LEICESTER ELEC               129
    = Jones,Alan               SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         129
    = Smith,Bob                JUNGLE CLUB                  129
    = Smith,Roy                JUNGLE CLUB                  129 #
    = Tait,Andy                N.W. TREASURERS              129
 224  Hughes,Tecwyn            KNIGHTON PARK                127 ##
    = Jackson,Eric             MAGNA TRAVELLERS             127
 226  Day,Fred                 JUNGLE CLUB                  126 ##
    = Patel,Nikesh             COUNTY HALL                  126
 228  Clarke,Jason             FAIRFIELD                    125
    = Humphrey,Neil            NOMADS                       125
    = Smith,Roger              LEICESTER ELEC               125 ##
    = Weston,Dave              LEICESTER POLICE             125
 232  Adams,Keith              DESFORD VILLAGE              124
    = Ferber,David             MACCABI                      124
    = Smith,Mick               LEICESTER TAXES              124
 235  Bray,Dave                LEICESTER ELEC               123
    = Chapman,Andrew           ABBOTS ROAD                  123
    = Edwards,Julie            REGENT SPORTS                123
    = Poole,Geoff              DESFORD VILLAGE              123 #
 239  Batchelor,Craig          LEICESTER ELEC               122
    = Williams,Ken             JUNGLE CLUB                  122
 241  Cruse,Peter              DESFORD VILLAGE              121
    = Sturgess,John            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             121
 243  Bodycote,Geoff           LEICESTER ELEC               120
    = Quemby,David             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              120
    = Tunnicliffe,Paul         DESFORD VILLAGE              120 ##
 246  Aaron,Neil               KNIGHTON PARK                119
    = Challenger,Verris        L.U.C.A.                     119 #
    = Dodson,Ian               FAIRFIELD                    119
 249  Featherstone,Gary        JUNGLE CLUB                  118
    = Wisdish,Gillian          DESFORD VILLAGE              118
 251  Clements,Ralph           JUNGLE CLUB                  117 ##
    = Donaghey,Karl            FAIRFIELD                    117
    = Odams,Glenys             KNIGHTON PARK                117
    = Reeves,Barry             SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         117
    = Small,David              NOMADS                       117
    = Starkie,Dave             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              117
    = Steel,Paul               ABBOTS ROAD                  117
 258  Keats,Mark               ABBOTS ROAD                  115 ##
    = Marlow,Glyn              LEICESTER ELEC               115
    = Newby,Roger              JUNGLE CLUB                  115
 261  Starkey,Martin           BALI HI                      114
 262  Freedman,Steve           KNIGHTON PARK                113
    = Hollingworth,Brian       JUNGLE CLUB                  113
 264  Fletcher,Graham          KNIGHTON PARK                112
    = Morley,James             KNIGHTON PARK                112
 266  Berrill,Lee              FAIRFIELD                    111
    = Mason,Pete               DESFORD VILLAGE              111
    = Scarsbrook,Dean          REGENT SPORTS                111 ##
 269  Mclean,Norman            REGENT SPORTS                109
    = Wilson,Colin             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              109 ##
 271  Cheyette,Keith           MACCABI                      107
    = Harvey,Mick              NOMADS                       107
    = Wiseman,Chris            ABBOTS ROAD                  107
 274  Harris,Fred              DESFORD VILLAGE              106
    = Moores,Eric              LEICESTER ELEC               106
    = Newton,Cath              LEICESTER POLICE             106
    = Towers,John              JUNGLE CLUB                  106
 278  Kotecha,Jay              ABBOTS ROAD                  105
    = Williams,Neil            BIRSTALL SOCIAL              105 #
    = Woodcock,Lee             KNIGHTON PARK                105
 281  Jacques,Gary             LEICESTER POLICE             104
    = Pearson,Derek            NOMADS                       104 #
 283  Geary,Robert             KNIGHTON PARK                103
    = Hodgson,Dave             LEICESTER TAXES              103 #
    = Markham,Ted              REGENT SPORTS                103
 286  Millward,Trevor          REGENT SPORTS                102
    = Nunn,Josh                KNIGHTON PARK                102
    = Starling,Marcus          ABBOTS ROAD                  102 #
    = Thompson,Darrel          REGENT SPORTS                102
 290  Brown,Alex               KNIGHTON PARK                101
    = Hawes,Barry              MAGNA TRAVELLERS             101
 292  North,Jamie              BLABY & WHETSTONE            100 ##
    = Walmsley,Bill            DESFORD VILLAGE              100
 294  Canton,Roger             REGENT SPORTS                 98
    = Sharp,Stuart             KNIGHTON PARK                 98 ##
    = Smith,Adrian             DESFORD VILLAGE               98 ##
 297  Ibrahim,Arshad           KNIGHTON PARK                 97
 298  Kotecha,Sunny            ABBOTS ROAD                   96 #
    = Weston,Chris             NOMADS                        96
 300  Wilkinson,Adrian         LEICESTER POLICE              95 #
 301  Butt,Derek               LEICESTER ELEC                94
    = Favell,Ralph             WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB     94
    = Kenyon,Dennis            ABBOTS ROAD                   94 ##
 304  Bradley,Jeremy           BLABY & WHETSTONE             93 ##
    = Cheater,Chris            KNIGHTON PARK                 93 #
    = Johnson,Rob              LEICESTER POLICE              93
 307  McDonald,Phil            LEICESTER POLICE              91
 308  Dabrowska,Jane           COUNTY HALL                   90 ##
    = Philip,Kingslee          ABBOTS ROAD                   90
 310  Mason,Simon              KNIGHTON PARK                 89 #
    = Payne,Chris              JUNGLE CLUB                   89 #
 312  Rawlinson,Graham         MAGNA TRAVELLERS              88 ##
    = Zanker,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC                88 ##
 314  Smith,James              LEICESTER TAXES               87
    = Sparham,Graham           N.W. TREASURERS               87
 316  Billingham,Mick          REGENT SPORTS                 86
 317  Curzon,Paul              ABBOTS ROAD                   85
    = Kennell,Stuart           JUNGLE CLUB                   85
 319  Dharamshi,Iman           KNIGHTON PARK                 84
    = Tinkler,Tim              DESFORD VILLAGE               84
 321  Brown,Joffre             ABBOTS ROAD                   82
    = Harris,Anne              LEICESTER TAXES               82 ##
    = Moledina,Rizwan          KNIGHTON PARK                 82
    = Morley,David             KNIGHTON PARK                 82
    = Smith,David              COUNTY HALL                   82 #
 326  Harrison,Rex             LEICESTER POLICE              81 ##
    = Weston,Cain              KNIGHTON PARK                 81
    = Whitehouse,Shaun         KNIGHTON PARK                 81 ##
 329  Thomas,David             COUNTY HALL                   80
 330  Sadler,Michael           COUNTY HALL                   76
    = Sharma,Shital            KNIGHTON PARK                 76
 332  Boyce,Norman             KNIGHTON PARK                 75
    = Hine,Patricia            NOMADS                        75
    = Ward,Harry               KNIGHTON PARK                 75 ##
 335  Ambrose,Paul             COUNTY HALL                   73
    = Harrison,Mark            BLABY & WHETSTONE             73 ##
    = Wilcock,Daniel           ABBOTS ROAD                   73
 338  Gibbons,Joanne           KNIGHTON PARK                 72
    = Shah,Amar                KNIGHTON PARK                 72 #
 340  Belcher,Dick             BIRSTALL SOCIAL               71
    = Raynor,Nathan            BLABY & WHETSTONE             71 ##
    = Whitehouse,Mark          KNIGHTON PARK                 71
 343  Askew,Karmen             KNIGHTON PARK                 70
    = DeBruyn,Eddie            NOMADS                        70 #
 345  Dharamshi,Nurin          KNIGHTON PARK                 69
    = Elliott,Melanie          COUNTY HALL                   69 ##
    = Inskip,Mark              REGENT SPORTS                 69 ##
 348  Hobson,Matthew           BALI HI                       68
    = Shah,Kishan              KNIGHTON PARK                 68 #
 350  Warner,Michael           ABBOTS ROAD                   67
    = Worth,Adam               LEICESTER POLICE              67 #
 352  Morcom,Ken               NOMADS                        66
 353  Shepherd,Richard         LEICESTER TAXES               65 ##
    = Snedden,Daniel           KNIGHTON PARK                 65
 355  Finch,Craig              LEICESTER TAXES               64 #
    = Norton,Terry             KNIGHTON PARK                 64
 357  Edwards,Jeff             NOMADS                        63 ##
    = Raynor,Jordon            BLABY & WHETSTONE             63 ##
 359  Wolfe,John               ABBOTS ROAD                   62
 360  Burnett,Simon            COUNTY HALL                   61 ##
 361  Black,Ryan               ABBOTS ROAD                   60
    = Goodman,Marjorie         KNIGHTON PARK                 60 #
    = Singh,Gurur              NOMADS                        60
 364  Wisdish,Gemma            DESFORD VILLAGE               59 #
 365  Smith,Ben                LEICESTER TAXES               57
 366  Harrold,John             WIGSTON AGE CONCERN           56 #
    = Utting,David             KNIGHTON PARK                 56 #
 368  Bates,Celia              LEICESTER TAXES               55 #
 369  Smith,Alex               ABBOTS ROAD                   54
 370  Albon,Brian              WIGSTON AGE CONCERN           52 #
    = Smith,Tim                LEICESTER TAXES               52
    = Ward,Ken                 NOMADS                        52
 373  Allum,Sue                COUNTY HALL                   50 ##
    = Culverwell,Jake          ABBOTS ROAD                   50
    = Fryer,James              ABBOTS ROAD                   50
    = Hood,Alex                MACCABI                       50 ##
    = Marriott,Rusty           WIGSTON AGE CONCERN           50 #
    = Pickering,Frank          BIRSTALL SOCIAL               50 ##
    = Ratnali,Bijal            ABBOTS ROAD                   50 #
    = Roberts,Chris            COUNTY HALL                   50
    = Weston,Peter             NOMADS                        50
















All Male

   1  Ahmed,Omar               L.U.C.A.                     304 #
   2  Newman,Maurice           THRINGSTONE                  293
   3  Helisaie,Mahyar          KNIGHTON PARK                285
   4  Hobday,Matthew           LEICESTER ELEC               284
   5  Woolerton,Mark           KNIGHTON PARK                282
   6  Hewitt,Alan              LEICESTER ELEC               280
   7  Graham,Cosmo             KNIGHTON PARK                277
   8  Hall,Kevin               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            271
   9  Cant,Matthew             BLABY & WHETSTONE            267 ##
  10  Grundy,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC               266
  11  Lebutt,Andy              LEICESTER ELEC               263
  12  Power,Will               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         262
  13  Craven-Griffiths,Andy    LEICESTER ELEC               261 #
  14  Arnold,Richard           KNIGHTON PARK                259
    = Rowe,Tom                 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         259 #
  16  White,Steve              LEICESTER ELEC               257
  17  Allsop,Mick              SYSTON CASUALS               253
    = Gladders,Martin          COUNTY HALL                  253
  19  Day,Steve                COUNTY HALL                  250
    = Marriott,Daniel          KNIGHTON PARK                250
  21  Odams,Tim                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            248 ##
  22  James,Mike               COUNTY HALL                  246
  23  Stretton,Nigel           SYSTON CASUALS               243 ##
  24  Fox,Tony                 HOLWELL SPORTS               242
  25  Bramhall,Darren          ARNESBY                      241
    = Brunning,Martin          HOLWELL SPORTS               241
    = Nakeshree,Pritesh        ABBOTS ROAD                  241 #
  28  Hayes,Richard            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         239 #
  29  Caratella,Sohail         DESFORD VILLAGE              238
  30  Matthams,Neil            DESFORD VILLAGE              237
  31  Ashton,James             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         236 ##
    = Parker,Kevin             NORTHWOOD                    236
  33  Ahmed,Ali                L.U.C.A.                     234 #
    = Roche,Dave               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         234
  35  Smith,Tony               DESFORD VILLAGE              231
  36  Yang,Bo                  L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         229
  37  Moore,Curt               KNIGHTON PARK                226
    = Reay,John                GOONS                        226
  39  Mould,Alan               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            225
  40  Mason,Alex               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            224
  41  Bumpus,Paul              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         223
    = Dunne,Stan               NORTHWOOD                    223 #
    = Szostak,John             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         223
  44  Briggs,Matthew           KNIGHTON PARK                222 ##
  45  Johnson,Bruce            LEICESTER TAXES              219
  46  Lancaster,James          KNIGHTON PARK                217
    = Rowley,Bill              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            217
  48  Crowson,Allan            NORTHWOOD                    216
    = Wells,Matthew            COUNTY HALL                  216
  50  Jabo,Richard             KNIGHTON PARK                215
  51  Lapworth,Mike            KNIGHTON PARK                212
    = Lomas,Steve              DESFORD VILLAGE              212
    = Woodcock,Phil            HOLWELL SPORTS               212
    = Woodfield,Jason          SYSTON CASUALS               212
  55  Craven-Griffiths,Shaun   LEICESTER ELEC               208
  56  Roberts,Andrew           COUNTY HALL                  207 #
    = Tomkinson,Arthur         L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         207 ##
  58  Brindley,John            KNIGHTON PARK                206 ##
    = Naran,Shrikant           LEICESTER ELEC               206
    = Pickering,Rod            HOLWELL SPORTS               206
    = Winsper,John             BLABY & WHETSTONE            206
  62  Daniels,Graham           KNIGHTON PARK                205
    = Jones,Phil               THRINGSTONE                  205
    = Sangha,Preetbal          L.U.C.A.                     205 ##
    = Seeds,Dave               LEICESTER ELEC               205
    = Small,Dave               KNIGHTON PARK                205
  67  Bodycote,Brian           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            204
  68  Bolton,Martin            SYSTON CASUALS               203
    = Gil,Tony                 COUNTY HALL                  203
    = Wilson,Peter             KNIGHTON PARK                203
  71  Alston,Robert            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            201 ##
    = Baxter,Gary              KNIGHTON PARK                201
    = Tanner,Dave              GOONS                        201
  74  Craven-Griffiths,Bob     LEICESTER ELEC               200
  75  Woodward,Chris           GE SPORTS                    198
  76  Jamieson,Peter           BLABY & WHETSTONE            197
    = Whetherly,Ian            SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         197
  78  Cornforth,Mark           BLABY & WHETSTONE            196 ##
    = Wagstaff,Dave            ARNESBY                      196
    = Zanker,Steve             LEICESTER ELEC               196
  81  Modha,Raj                LEICESTER ELEC               194
    = Sanderson,Kevin          BIRSTALL SOCIAL              194
  83  Facey,Kevin              BLABY & WHETSTONE            193 #
    = Hughes,Ian               REGENT SPORTS                193
  85  Hall,Clive               THRINGSTONE                  192
  86  Hall,Terry               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         191 ##
    = Kesseler,Thomas          LEICESTER POLICE             191 #
    = Robinson,Barry           GOONS                        191
    = Vale,Tom                 NORTHWOOD                    191
  90  Sharpe,David             HOLWELL SPORTS               190 #
  91  Pratt,Steve              COUNTY HALL                  189
  92  Tailor,Jayesh            L.U.C.A.                     187 #
  93  Davies,John              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            186
  94  Makhani,Shokat           GE SPORTS                    184
    = Sanders,Rob              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            184
  96  Anderson,Richard         BIRSTALL SOCIAL              183
  97  Henry,Paul               LEICESTER ELEC               182
    = Highton,Terry            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            182
    = Nelson,Tony              LEICESTER TAXES              182
 100  Abbott,Simon             REGENT SPORTS                181 ##
    = Box,Mick                 BLABY & WHETSTONE            181
    = Henshaw,John             SYSTON CASUALS               181
 103  Hodgson,Phil             LEICESTER TAXES              180
 104  Rock,Ivan                L.U.C.A.                     179 ##
 105  Lillicrapp,Tony          NOMADS                       178
    = Sclanders,Tom            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         178 #
    = Wright,Andy              LEICESTER ELEC               178
 108  Lovett,Nile              ARNESBY                      177
 109  Kenney,Bob               ARNESBY                      176
    = White,Jeremy             KNIGHTON PARK                176
 111  Jarvis,Ryan              DESFORD VILLAGE              175
    = Rayfield,Alan            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            175
    = Sodha,Chandresh          KNIGHTON PARK                175
    = Willson,Alan             BLABY & WHETSTONE            175
 115  Gohel,Ketan              SYSTON CASUALS               174 #
 116  Trueman,Kevin            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            172
 117  Lockington,Ian           WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB    171
    = Lowe,Alan                N.W. TREASURERS              171
 119  Downes,Alec              NOMADS                       170 #
    = Lenton,John              THRINGSTONE                  170
    = Torrance,David           DESFORD VILLAGE              170
    = Weaver,Norman            KNIGHTON PARK                170
 123  Harris,Mike              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            169 #
 124  Oxborough,John           DESFORD VILLAGE              168 ##
 125  Sanders,Gordon           KNIGHTON PARK                167
    = Stevenson,Adrian         L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         167
 127  Bumpus,Dick              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         166 #
    = Garratt,Ken              REGENT SPORTS                166
    = Gerdes,Peter             GOONS                        166
 130  Arscott,Steve            DESFORD VILLAGE              164
 131  Davies,Bob               ARNESBY                      163
 132  Foster,Roger             LEICESTER ELEC               162
    = Greasley,Dave            LEICESTER ELEC               162
    = Houghton,John            JUNGLE CLUB                  162 #
 135  Tomlin,Phil              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            161
 136  Goodenough,Derek         COUNTY HALL                  160 #
    = Hawkins,Trevor           SYSTON CASUALS               160
    = Mee,Jim                  GOONS                        160
    = Prescott,Jason           COUNTY HALL                  160
    = Price,Rob                REGENT SPORTS                160
 141  North,Alan               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         159 #
    = Robinson,Scott           GOONS                        159
 143  Shatford,Ian             WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB    158
    = Whelan,Dermot            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            158
 145  Dewsbury,John            REGENT SPORTS                157
    = Livermore,Graham         HOLWELL SPORTS               157 ##
    = Wale,Terry               SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         157
 148  Creed,Phil               GE SPORTS                    156
 149  Lucas,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            155
    = Pell,Gordon              SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         155
 151  Adams,Ross               ABBOTS ROAD                  154
    = Silvester,Dave           LEICESTER ELEC               154
 153  Charvill,Jim             SYSTON CASUALS               153
    = Just,Richard             JUNGLE CLUB                  153
    = Webb,Steve               GOONS                        153
 156  Cawston,Tim              REGENT SPORTS                152
    = Clark,Alan               BIRSTALL SOCIAL              152
    = Webster,Paul             LEICESTER ELEC               152
    = Woodfield,Mal            SYSTON CASUALS               152
 160  Chauhan,Jagdish          GE SPORTS                    151 #
    = Hughes,Roger             REGENT SPORTS                151
 162  Foster,Jeff              ABBOTS ROAD                  150
    = Smith,Mike               KNIGHTON PARK                150
 164  Dewsbury,David           REGENT SPORTS                149
 165  Smith,Neil               COUNTY HALL                  148
    = Warwick,Alex             DESFORD VILLAGE              148
 167  Ford,Brendon             BALI HI                      147
    = Jones,Stu                REGENT SPORTS                147
    = Wright,Trevor            NOMADS                       147
 170  Clarke,Allan             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              146
    = Gray,David               N.W. TREASURERS              146
    = Towers,Steve             KNIGHTON PARK                146
 173  Herbert,Kelvin           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            145
    = Holyland,Phil            NORTHWOOD                    145
 175  Scott,Mike               BIRSTALL SOCIAL              143 #
 176  Ali,Burket               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            142
 177  Beacham,Trevor           SYSTON CASUALS               140 #
    = Chapman,Alan             ABBOTS ROAD                  140 #
    = Croucher,David           NOMADS                       140
    = Lam,Abraham              KNIGHTON PARK                140
    = Noon,Derek               JUNGLE CLUB                  140
 182  James,Andrew             COUNTY HALL                  139 ##
    = Norris,Mick              MARKFIELD                    139 #
    = Smith,Kelvin             KNIGHTON PARK                139
 185  Hill,Len                 NOMADS                       138
    = Jacobs,Benjamin          MACCABI                      138
 187  Burley,Roger             NOMADS                       137
    = Connolly,Darren          BALI HI                      137
    = Dharamshi,Minaz          KNIGHTON PARK                137
    = Lambert,Ray              HOLWELL SPORTS               137
 191  Brown,Paul               DESFORD VILLAGE              136
    = Garford,Pete             WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB    136
 193  Mayes,Derek              OADBY                        135 ##
    = Nakeshree,Ajay           ABBOTS ROAD                  135
 195  Mistry,Manoj             N.W. TREASURERS              134
    = Tointon,Keith            LEICESTER ELEC               134
    = Williamson,David         KNIGHTON PARK                134 ##
 198  Davies,Malcolm           KNIGHTON PARK                133
 199  Greenhill,Keith          REGENT SPORTS                132
    = Oxborough,Alan           DESFORD VILLAGE              132
 201  Gant,Chris               GE SPORTS                    131
    = Marriott,John            BIRSTALL SOCIAL              131 ##
    = Platzer,Peter            DESFORD VILLAGE              131 #
 204  Bown,Terry               REGENT SPORTS                130 ##
    = Cox,Dave                 GE SPORTS                    130
 206  Clark,Harold             LEICESTER ELEC               129
    = Jones,Alan               SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         129
    = Smith,Bob                JUNGLE CLUB                  129
    = Smith,Roy                JUNGLE CLUB                  129 #
    = Tait,Andy                N.W. TREASURERS              129
 211  Hughes,Tecwyn            KNIGHTON PARK                127 ##
    = Jackson,Eric             MAGNA TRAVELLERS             127
 213  Day,Fred                 JUNGLE CLUB                  126 ##
    = Patel,Nikesh             COUNTY HALL                  126
 215  Clarke,Jason             FAIRFIELD                    125
    = Humphrey,Neil            NOMADS                       125
    = Smith,Roger              LEICESTER ELEC               125 ##
    = Weston,Dave              LEICESTER POLICE             125
 219  Adams,Keith              DESFORD VILLAGE              124
    = Ferber,David             MACCABI                      124
    = Smith,Mick               LEICESTER TAXES              124
 222  Bray,Dave                LEICESTER ELEC               123
    = Chapman,Andrew           ABBOTS ROAD                  123
    = Poole,Geoff              DESFORD VILLAGE              123 #
 225  Batchelor,Craig          LEICESTER ELEC               122
    = Williams,Ken             JUNGLE CLUB                  122
 227  Cruse,Peter              DESFORD VILLAGE              121
    = Sturgess,John            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             121
 229  Bodycote,Geoff           LEICESTER ELEC               120
    = Quemby,David             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              120
    = Tunnicliffe,Paul         DESFORD VILLAGE              120 ##
 232  Aaron,Neil               KNIGHTON PARK                119
    = Challenger,Verris        L.U.C.A.                     119 #
    = Dodson,Ian               FAIRFIELD                    119
 235  Featherstone,Gary        JUNGLE CLUB                  118
 236  Clements,Ralph           JUNGLE CLUB                  117 ##
    = Donaghey,Karl            FAIRFIELD                    117
    = Reeves,Barry             SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         117
    = Small,David              NOMADS                       117
    = Starkie,Dave             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              117
    = Steel,Paul               ABBOTS ROAD                  117
 242  Keats,Mark               ABBOTS ROAD                  115 ##
    = Marlow,Glyn              LEICESTER ELEC               115
    = Newby,Roger              JUNGLE CLUB                  115
 245  Starkey,Martin           BALI HI                      114
 246  Freedman,Steve           KNIGHTON PARK                113
    = Hollingworth,Brian       JUNGLE CLUB                  113
 248  Fletcher,Graham          KNIGHTON PARK                112
    = Morley,James             KNIGHTON PARK                112
 250  Berrill,Lee              FAIRFIELD                    111
    = Mason,Pete               DESFORD VILLAGE              111
    = Scarsbrook,Dean          REGENT SPORTS                111 ##
 253  Mclean,Norman            REGENT SPORTS                109
    = Wilson,Colin             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              109 ##
 255  Cheyette,Keith           MACCABI                      107
    = Harvey,Mick              NOMADS                       107
    = Wiseman,Chris            ABBOTS ROAD                  107
 258  Harris,Fred              DESFORD VILLAGE              106
    = Moores,Eric              LEICESTER ELEC               106
    = Towers,John              JUNGLE CLUB                  106
 261  Kotecha,Jay              ABBOTS ROAD                  105
    = Williams,Neil            BIRSTALL SOCIAL              105 #
    = Woodcock,Lee             KNIGHTON PARK                105
 264  Jacques,Gary             LEICESTER POLICE             104
    = Pearson,Derek            NOMADS                       104 #
 266  Geary,Robert             KNIGHTON PARK                103
    = Hodgson,Dave             LEICESTER TAXES              103 #
    = Markham,Ted              REGENT SPORTS                103
 269  Millward,Trevor          REGENT SPORTS                102
    = Nunn,Josh                KNIGHTON PARK                102
    = Starling,Marcus          ABBOTS ROAD                  102 #
    = Thompson,Darrel          REGENT SPORTS                102
 273  Brown,Alex               KNIGHTON PARK                101
    = Hawes,Barry              MAGNA TRAVELLERS             101
 275  North,Jamie              BLABY & WHETSTONE            100 ##
    = Walmsley,Bill            DESFORD VILLAGE              100
 277  Canton,Roger             REGENT SPORTS                 98
    = Sharp,Stuart             KNIGHTON PARK                 98 ##
    = Smith,Adrian             DESFORD VILLAGE               98 ##
 280  Ibrahim,Arshad           KNIGHTON PARK                 97
 281  Kotecha,Sunny            ABBOTS ROAD                   96 #
    = Weston,Chris             NOMADS                        96
 283  Wilkinson,Adrian         LEICESTER POLICE              95 #
 284  Butt,Derek               LEICESTER ELEC                94
    = Favell,Ralph             WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB     94
    = Kenyon,Dennis            ABBOTS ROAD                   94 ##
 287  Bradley,Jeremy           BLABY & WHETSTONE             93 ##
    = Cheater,Chris            KNIGHTON PARK                 93 #
    = Johnson,Rob              LEICESTER POLICE              93
 290  McDonald,Phil            LEICESTER POLICE              91
 291  Philip,Kingslee          ABBOTS ROAD                   90
 292  Mason,Simon              KNIGHTON PARK                 89 #
    = Payne,Chris              JUNGLE CLUB                   89 #
 294  Rawlinson,Graham         MAGNA TRAVELLERS              88 ##
    = Zanker,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC                88 ##
 296  Smith,James              LEICESTER TAXES               87
    = Sparham,Graham           N.W. TREASURERS               87
 298  Billingham,Mick          REGENT SPORTS                 86
 299  Curzon,Paul              ABBOTS ROAD                   85
    = Kennell,Stuart           JUNGLE CLUB                   85
 301  Dharamshi,Iman           KNIGHTON PARK                 84
    = Tinkler,Tim              DESFORD VILLAGE               84
 303  Brown,Joffre             ABBOTS ROAD                   82
    = Moledina,Rizwan          KNIGHTON PARK                 82
    = Morley,David             KNIGHTON PARK                 82
    = Smith,David              COUNTY HALL                   82 #
 307  Harrison,Rex             LEICESTER POLICE              81 ##
    = Weston,Cain              KNIGHTON PARK                 81
    = Whitehouse,Shaun         KNIGHTON PARK                 81 ##
 310  Thomas,David             COUNTY HALL                   80
 311  Sadler,Michael           COUNTY HALL                   76
    = Sharma,Shital            KNIGHTON PARK                 76
 313  Boyce,Norman             KNIGHTON PARK                 75
    = Ward,Harry               KNIGHTON PARK                 75 ##
 315  Ambrose,Paul             COUNTY HALL                   73
    = Harrison,Mark            BLABY & WHETSTONE             73 ##
    = Wilcock,Daniel           ABBOTS ROAD                   73
 318  Shah,Amar                KNIGHTON PARK                 72 #
 319  Belcher,Dick             BIRSTALL SOCIAL               71
    = Raynor,Nathan            BLABY & WHETSTONE             71 ##
    = Whitehouse,Mark          KNIGHTON PARK                 71
 322  DeBruyn,Eddie            NOMADS                        70 #
 323  Inskip,Mark              REGENT SPORTS                 69 ##
 324  Hobson,Matthew           BALI HI                       68
    = Shah,Kishan              KNIGHTON PARK                 68 #
 326  Warner,Michael           ABBOTS ROAD                   67
    = Worth,Adam               LEICESTER POLICE              67 #
 328  Morcom,Ken               NOMADS                        66
 329  Shepherd,Richard         LEICESTER TAXES               65 ##
    = Snedden,Daniel           KNIGHTON PARK                 65
 331  Finch,Craig              LEICESTER TAXES               64 #
    = Norton,Terry             KNIGHTON PARK                 64
 333  Edwards,Jeff             NOMADS                        63 ##
    = Raynor,Jordon            BLABY & WHETSTONE             63 ##
 335  Wolfe,John               ABBOTS ROAD                   62
 336  Burnett,Simon            COUNTY HALL                   61 ##
 337  Black,Ryan               ABBOTS ROAD                   60
    = Singh,Gurur              NOMADS                        60
 339  Smith,Ben                LEICESTER TAXES               57
 340  Harrold,John             WIGSTON AGE CONCERN           56 #
    = Utting,David             KNIGHTON PARK                 56 #
 342  Smith,Alex               ABBOTS ROAD                   54
 343  Albon,Brian              WIGSTON AGE CONCERN           52 #
    = Smith,Tim                LEICESTER TAXES               52
    = Ward,Ken                 NOMADS                        52
 346  Culverwell,Jake          ABBOTS ROAD                   50
    = Fryer,James              ABBOTS ROAD                   50
    = Hood,Alex                MACCABI                       50 ##
    = Pickering,Frank          BIRSTALL SOCIAL               50 ##
    = Ratnali,Bijal            ABBOTS ROAD                   50 #
    = Roberts,Chris            COUNTY HALL                   50
    = Weston,Peter             NOMADS                        50
















Masters Male

   1  Crowson,Allan            NORTHWOOD                    216
   2  Pickering,Rod            HOLWELL SPORTS               206
   3  Willson,Alan             BLABY & WHETSTONE            175
   4  Sanders,Gordon           KNIGHTON PARK                167
   5  Gerdes,Peter             GOONS                        166
   6  North,Alan               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         159 #
   7  Pell,Gordon              SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         155
   8  Foster,Jeff              ABBOTS ROAD                  150
   9  Noon,Derek               JUNGLE CLUB                  140
  10  Norris,Mick              MARKFIELD                    139 #
    = Smith,Kelvin             KNIGHTON PARK                139
  12  Hill,Len                 NOMADS                       138
  13  Mayes,Derek              OADBY                        135 ##
  14  Greenhill,Keith          REGENT SPORTS                132
  15  Clark,Harold             LEICESTER ELEC               129
  16  Jackson,Eric             MAGNA TRAVELLERS             127
  17  Day,Fred                 JUNGLE CLUB                  126 ##
  18  Poole,Geoff              DESFORD VILLAGE              123 #
  19  Williams,Ken             JUNGLE CLUB                  122
  20  Cruse,Peter              DESFORD VILLAGE              121
    = Sturgess,John            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             121
  22  Clements,Ralph           JUNGLE CLUB                  117 ##
    = Small,David              NOMADS                       117
  24  Freedman,Steve           KNIGHTON PARK                113
    = Hollingworth,Brian       JUNGLE CLUB                  113
  26  Wilson,Colin             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              109 ##
  27  Cheyette,Keith           MACCABI                      107
  28  Harris,Fred              DESFORD VILLAGE              106
    = Moores,Eric              LEICESTER ELEC               106
  30  Millward,Trevor          REGENT SPORTS                102
  31  Hawes,Barry              MAGNA TRAVELLERS             101
  32  Butt,Derek               LEICESTER ELEC                94
    = Favell,Ralph             WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB     94
    = Kenyon,Dennis            ABBOTS ROAD                   94 ##
  35  Kennell,Stuart           JUNGLE CLUB                   85
  36  Brown,Joffre             ABBOTS ROAD                   82
  37  Boyce,Norman             KNIGHTON PARK                 75
    = Ward,Harry               KNIGHTON PARK                 75 ##
  39  DeBruyn,Eddie            NOMADS                        70 #
  40  Morcom,Ken               NOMADS                        66
  41  Norton,Terry             KNIGHTON PARK                 64
  42  Harrold,John             WIGSTON AGE CONCERN           56 #
    = Utting,David             KNIGHTON PARK                 56 #
  44  Albon,Brian              WIGSTON AGE CONCERN           52 #
    = Ward,Ken                 NOMADS                        52
















Veteran Male

   1  Newman,Maurice           THRINGSTONE                  293
   2  Graham,Cosmo             KNIGHTON PARK                277
   3  Hall,Kevin               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            271
   4  White,Steve              LEICESTER ELEC               257
   5  Gladders,Martin          COUNTY HALL                  253
   6  Day,Steve                COUNTY HALL                  250
   7  James,Mike               COUNTY HALL                  246
   8  Hayes,Richard            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         239 #
   9  Matthams,Neil            DESFORD VILLAGE              237
  10  Parker,Kevin             NORTHWOOD                    236
  11  Roche,Dave               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         234
  12  Smith,Tony               DESFORD VILLAGE              231
  13  Reay,John                GOONS                        226
  14  Mould,Alan               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            225
  15  Mason,Alex               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            224
  16  Dunne,Stan               NORTHWOOD                    223 #
    = Szostak,John             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         223
  18  Johnson,Bruce            LEICESTER TAXES              219
  19  Rowley,Bill              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            217
  20  Crowson,Allan            NORTHWOOD                    216
  21  Tomkinson,Arthur         L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         207 ##
  22  Naran,Shrikant           LEICESTER ELEC               206
    = Pickering,Rod            HOLWELL SPORTS               206
    = Winsper,John             BLABY & WHETSTONE            206
  25  Jones,Phil               THRINGSTONE                  205
    = Seeds,Dave               LEICESTER ELEC               205
  27  Bodycote,Brian           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            204
  28  Gil,Tony                 COUNTY HALL                  203
  29  Baxter,Gary              KNIGHTON PARK                201
    = Tanner,Dave              GOONS                        201
  31  Craven-Griffiths,Bob     LEICESTER ELEC               200
  32  Woodward,Chris           GE SPORTS                    198
  33  Jamieson,Peter           BLABY & WHETSTONE            197
    = Whetherly,Ian            SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         197
  35  Wagstaff,Dave            ARNESBY                      196
    = Zanker,Steve             LEICESTER ELEC               196
  37  Modha,Raj                LEICESTER ELEC               194
  38  Hughes,Ian               REGENT SPORTS                193
  39  Hall,Clive               THRINGSTONE                  192
  40  Hall,Terry               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         191 ##
    = Robinson,Barry           GOONS                        191
    = Vale,Tom                 NORTHWOOD                    191
  43  Pratt,Steve              COUNTY HALL                  189
  44  Davies,John              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            186
  45  Makhani,Shokat           GE SPORTS                    184
    = Sanders,Rob              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            184
  47  Highton,Terry            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            182
    = Nelson,Tony              LEICESTER TAXES              182
  49  Abbott,Simon             REGENT SPORTS                181 ##
    = Box,Mick                 BLABY & WHETSTONE            181
    = Henshaw,John             SYSTON CASUALS               181
  52  Hodgson,Phil             LEICESTER TAXES              180
  53  Lillicrapp,Tony          NOMADS                       178
  54  Lovett,Nile              ARNESBY                      177
  55  Kenney,Bob               ARNESBY                      176
  56  Rayfield,Alan            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            175
    = Willson,Alan             BLABY & WHETSTONE            175
  58  Lockington,Ian           WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB    171
    = Lowe,Alan                N.W. TREASURERS              171
  60  Downes,Alec              NOMADS                       170 #
    = Lenton,John              THRINGSTONE                  170
  62  Oxborough,John           DESFORD VILLAGE              168 ##
  63  Sanders,Gordon           KNIGHTON PARK                167
  64  Bumpus,Dick              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         166 #
    = Garratt,Ken              REGENT SPORTS                166
    = Gerdes,Peter             GOONS                        166
  67  Davies,Bob               ARNESBY                      163
  68  Foster,Roger             LEICESTER ELEC               162
    = Greasley,Dave            LEICESTER ELEC               162
    = Houghton,John            JUNGLE CLUB                  162 #
  71  Tomlin,Phil              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            161
  72  Goodenough,Derek         COUNTY HALL                  160 #
    = Mee,Jim                  GOONS                        160
    = Price,Rob                REGENT SPORTS                160
  75  North,Alan               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         159 #
  76  Shatford,Ian             WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB    158
    = Whelan,Dermot            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            158
  78  Dewsbury,John            REGENT SPORTS                157
    = Livermore,Graham         HOLWELL SPORTS               157 ##
    = Wale,Terry               SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         157
  81  Lucas,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            155
    = Pell,Gordon              SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         155
  83  Silvester,Dave           LEICESTER ELEC               154
  84  Just,Richard             JUNGLE CLUB                  153
    = Webb,Steve               GOONS                        153
  86  Cawston,Tim              REGENT SPORTS                152
    = Clark,Alan               BIRSTALL SOCIAL              152
    = Webster,Paul             LEICESTER ELEC               152
    = Woodfield,Mal            SYSTON CASUALS               152
  90  Chauhan,Jagdish          GE SPORTS                    151 #
    = Hughes,Roger             REGENT SPORTS                151
  92  Foster,Jeff              ABBOTS ROAD                  150
    = Smith,Mike               KNIGHTON PARK                150
  94  Dewsbury,David           REGENT SPORTS                149
  95  Smith,Neil               COUNTY HALL                  148
  96  Jones,Stu                REGENT SPORTS                147
    = Wright,Trevor            NOMADS                       147
  98  Clarke,Allan             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              146
    = Gray,David               N.W. TREASURERS              146
    = Towers,Steve             KNIGHTON PARK                146
 101  Herbert,Kelvin           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            145
 102  Scott,Mike               BIRSTALL SOCIAL              143 #
 103  Chapman,Alan             ABBOTS ROAD                  140 #
    = Lam,Abraham              KNIGHTON PARK                140
    = Noon,Derek               JUNGLE CLUB                  140
 106  James,Andrew             COUNTY HALL                  139 ##
    = Norris,Mick              MARKFIELD                    139 #
    = Smith,Kelvin             KNIGHTON PARK                139
 109  Hill,Len                 NOMADS                       138
 110  Burley,Roger             NOMADS                       137
    = Dharamshi,Minaz          KNIGHTON PARK                137
    = Lambert,Ray              HOLWELL SPORTS               137
 113  Brown,Paul               DESFORD VILLAGE              136
    = Garford,Pete             WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB    136
 115  Mayes,Derek              OADBY                        135 ##
 116  Mistry,Manoj             N.W. TREASURERS              134
    = Tointon,Keith            LEICESTER ELEC               134
 118  Davies,Malcolm           KNIGHTON PARK                133
 119  Greenhill,Keith          REGENT SPORTS                132
    = Oxborough,Alan           DESFORD VILLAGE              132
 121  Platzer,Peter            DESFORD VILLAGE              131 #
 122  Bown,Terry               REGENT SPORTS                130 ##
 123  Clark,Harold             LEICESTER ELEC               129
    = Jones,Alan               SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         129
    = Smith,Bob                JUNGLE CLUB                  129
    = Smith,Roy                JUNGLE CLUB                  129 #
    = Tait,Andy                N.W. TREASURERS              129
 128  Jackson,Eric             MAGNA TRAVELLERS             127
 129  Day,Fred                 JUNGLE CLUB                  126 ##
 130  Humphrey,Neil            NOMADS                       125
    = Smith,Roger              LEICESTER ELEC               125 ##
 132  Adams,Keith              DESFORD VILLAGE              124
    = Ferber,David             MACCABI                      124
    = Smith,Mick               LEICESTER TAXES              124
 135  Bray,Dave                LEICESTER ELEC               123
    = Poole,Geoff              DESFORD VILLAGE              123 #
 137  Williams,Ken             JUNGLE CLUB                  122
 138  Cruse,Peter              DESFORD VILLAGE              121
    = Sturgess,John            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             121
 140  Bodycote,Geoff           LEICESTER ELEC               120
    = Tunnicliffe,Paul         DESFORD VILLAGE              120 ##
 142  Dodson,Ian               FAIRFIELD                    119
 143  Clements,Ralph           JUNGLE CLUB                  117 ##
    = Reeves,Barry             SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         117
    = Small,David              NOMADS                       117
    = Starkie,Dave             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              117
 147  Marlow,Glyn              LEICESTER ELEC               115
    = Newby,Roger              JUNGLE CLUB                  115
 149  Freedman,Steve           KNIGHTON PARK                113
    = Hollingworth,Brian       JUNGLE CLUB                  113
 151  Mason,Pete               DESFORD VILLAGE              111
 152  Mclean,Norman            REGENT SPORTS                109
    = Wilson,Colin             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              109 ##
 154  Cheyette,Keith           MACCABI                      107
    = Harvey,Mick              NOMADS                       107
 156  Harris,Fred              DESFORD VILLAGE              106
    = Moores,Eric              LEICESTER ELEC               106
    = Towers,John              JUNGLE CLUB                  106
 159  Williams,Neil            BIRSTALL SOCIAL              105 #
 160  Pearson,Derek            NOMADS                       104 #
 161  Geary,Robert             KNIGHTON PARK                103
    = Markham,Ted              REGENT SPORTS                103
 163  Millward,Trevor          REGENT SPORTS                102
    = Thompson,Darrel          REGENT SPORTS                102
 165  Hawes,Barry              MAGNA TRAVELLERS             101
 166  Walmsley,Bill            DESFORD VILLAGE              100
 167  Canton,Roger             REGENT SPORTS                 98
 168  Wilkinson,Adrian         LEICESTER POLICE              95 #
 169  Butt,Derek               LEICESTER ELEC                94
    = Favell,Ralph             WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB     94
    = Kenyon,Dennis            ABBOTS ROAD                   94 ##
 172  McDonald,Phil            LEICESTER POLICE              91
 173  Rawlinson,Graham         MAGNA TRAVELLERS              88 ##
    = Zanker,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC                88 ##
 175  Sparham,Graham           N.W. TREASURERS               87
 176  Billingham,Mick          REGENT SPORTS                 86
 177  Kennell,Stuart           JUNGLE CLUB                   85
 178  Tinkler,Tim              DESFORD VILLAGE               84
 179  Brown,Joffre             ABBOTS ROAD                   82
    = Morley,David             KNIGHTON PARK                 82
    = Smith,David              COUNTY HALL                   82 #
 182  Thomas,David             COUNTY HALL                   80
 183  Sadler,Michael           COUNTY HALL                   76
 184  Boyce,Norman             KNIGHTON PARK                 75
    = Ward,Harry               KNIGHTON PARK                 75 ##
 186  Belcher,Dick             BIRSTALL SOCIAL               71
 187  DeBruyn,Eddie            NOMADS                        70 #
 188  Morcom,Ken               NOMADS                        66
 189  Norton,Terry             KNIGHTON PARK                 64
 190  Edwards,Jeff             NOMADS                        63 ##
 191  Singh,Gurur              NOMADS                        60
 192  Harrold,John             WIGSTON AGE CONCERN           56 #
    = Utting,David             KNIGHTON PARK                 56 #
 194  Albon,Brian              WIGSTON AGE CONCERN           52 #
    = Ward,Ken                 NOMADS                        52
















Intermediate Male

   1  Cant,Matthew             BLABY & WHETSTONE            267 ##
   2  Craven-Griffiths,Andy    LEICESTER ELEC               261 #
   3  Marriott,Daniel          KNIGHTON PARK                250
   4  Craven-Griffiths,Shaun   LEICESTER ELEC               208
   5  Kesseler,Thomas          LEICESTER POLICE             191 #
   6  Adams,Ross               ABBOTS ROAD                  154
   7  Jacobs,Benjamin          MACCABI                      138
   8  Nakeshree,Ajay           ABBOTS ROAD                  135
   9  Chapman,Andrew           ABBOTS ROAD                  123
  10  Aaron,Neil               KNIGHTON PARK                119
  11  Steel,Paul               ABBOTS ROAD                  117
  12  Keats,Mark               ABBOTS ROAD                  115 ##
  13  Fletcher,Graham          KNIGHTON PARK                112
    = Morley,James             KNIGHTON PARK                112
  15  Wiseman,Chris            ABBOTS ROAD                  107
  16  Kotecha,Jay              ABBOTS ROAD                  105
    = Woodcock,Lee             KNIGHTON PARK                105
  18  Hodgson,Dave             LEICESTER TAXES              103 #
  19  Nunn,Josh                KNIGHTON PARK                102
  20  Brown,Alex               KNIGHTON PARK                101
  21  Smith,Adrian             DESFORD VILLAGE               98 ##
  22  Ibrahim,Arshad           KNIGHTON PARK                 97
  23  Cheater,Chris            KNIGHTON PARK                 93 #
  24  Mason,Simon              KNIGHTON PARK                 89 #
  25  Dharamshi,Iman           KNIGHTON PARK                 84
  26  Weston,Cain              KNIGHTON PARK                 81
    = Whitehouse,Shaun         KNIGHTON PARK                 81 ##
  28  Wilcock,Daniel           ABBOTS ROAD                   73
  29  Shah,Amar                KNIGHTON PARK                 72 #
  30  Raynor,Nathan            BLABY & WHETSTONE             71 ##
    = Whitehouse,Mark          KNIGHTON PARK                 71
  32  Shah,Kishan              KNIGHTON PARK                 68 #
  33  Warner,Michael           ABBOTS ROAD                   67
    = Worth,Adam               LEICESTER POLICE              67 #
  35  Finch,Craig              LEICESTER TAXES               64 #
  36  Raynor,Jordon            BLABY & WHETSTONE             63 ##
  37  Black,Ryan               ABBOTS ROAD                   60
  38  Smith,Alex               ABBOTS ROAD                   54
  39  Smith,Tim                LEICESTER TAXES               52
  40  Culverwell,Jake          ABBOTS ROAD                   50
    = Fryer,James              ABBOTS ROAD                   50
    = Hood,Alex                MACCABI                       50 ##
    = Weston,Peter             NOMADS                        50
















Junior Male

   1  Nakeshree,Ajay           ABBOTS ROAD                  135
   2  Aaron,Neil               KNIGHTON PARK                119
   3  Morley,James             KNIGHTON PARK                112
   4  Kotecha,Jay              ABBOTS ROAD                  105
    = Woodcock,Lee             KNIGHTON PARK                105
   6  Nunn,Josh                KNIGHTON PARK                102
   7  Brown,Alex               KNIGHTON PARK                101
   8  Smith,Adrian             DESFORD VILLAGE               98 ##
   9  Ibrahim,Arshad           KNIGHTON PARK                 97
  10  Cheater,Chris            KNIGHTON PARK                 93 #
  11  Dharamshi,Iman           KNIGHTON PARK                 84
  12  Weston,Cain              KNIGHTON PARK                 81
    = Whitehouse,Shaun         KNIGHTON PARK                 81 ##
  14  Wilcock,Daniel           ABBOTS ROAD                   73
  15  Shah,Amar                KNIGHTON PARK                 72 #
  16  Raynor,Nathan            BLABY & WHETSTONE             71 ##
    = Whitehouse,Mark          KNIGHTON PARK                 71
  18  Shah,Kishan              KNIGHTON PARK                 68 #
  19  Warner,Michael           ABBOTS ROAD                   67
  20  Raynor,Jordon            BLABY & WHETSTONE             63 ##
  21  Black,Ryan               ABBOTS ROAD                   60
  22  Smith,Alex               ABBOTS ROAD                   54
  23  Smith,Tim                LEICESTER TAXES               52
  24  Culverwell,Jake          ABBOTS ROAD                   50
    = Fryer,James              ABBOTS ROAD                   50
















Cadet Male

   1  Morley,James             KNIGHTON PARK                112
   2  Nunn,Josh                KNIGHTON PARK                102
   3  Ibrahim,Arshad           KNIGHTON PARK                 97
   4  Dharamshi,Iman           KNIGHTON PARK                 84
   5  Shah,Amar                KNIGHTON PARK                 72 #
   6  Whitehouse,Mark          KNIGHTON PARK                 71
   7  Fryer,James              ABBOTS ROAD                   50
















All Female

   1  Smith,Karen              KNIGHTON PARK                300
   2  Lehmann,Bettina          KNIGHTON PARK                223
   3  Craven-Griffiths,Kelly   LEICESTER ELEC               215
   4  Kennedy,Joanne           KNIGHTON PARK                210
   5  Shaler,Eileen            BLABY & WHETSTONE            200
   6  Olympiou,Alkistis        L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         195
   7  Smith,Tracey             KNIGHTON PARK                190
   8  Rainford,Helen           SYSTON CASUALS               183
   9  Pickering,Shirley        KNIGHTON PARK                172
  10  Rogers,Jose              KNIGHTON PARK                145
  11  Burley,Stephanie         NOMADS                       136
    = Craven-Griffiths,Emma    REGENT SPORTS                136 #
  13  Holt,Barbara             JUNGLE CLUB                  135
  14  Edwards,Julie            REGENT SPORTS                123
  15  Wisdish,Gillian          DESFORD VILLAGE              118
  16  Odams,Glenys             KNIGHTON PARK                117
  17  Newton,Cath              LEICESTER POLICE             106
  18  Dabrowska,Jane           COUNTY HALL                   90 ##
  19  Harris,Anne              LEICESTER TAXES               82 ##
  20  Hine,Patricia            NOMADS                        75
  21  Gibbons,Joanne           KNIGHTON PARK                 72
  22  Askew,Karmen             KNIGHTON PARK                 70
  23  Dharamshi,Nurin          KNIGHTON PARK                 69
    = Elliott,Melanie          COUNTY HALL                   69 ##
  25  Goodman,Marjorie         KNIGHTON PARK                 60 #
  26  Wisdish,Gemma            DESFORD VILLAGE               59 #
  27  Bates,Celia              LEICESTER TAXES               55 #
  28  Allum,Sue                COUNTY HALL                   50 ##
    = Marriott,Rusty           WIGSTON AGE CONCERN           50 #
















Masters Female

   1  Rogers,Jose              KNIGHTON PARK                145
   2  Odams,Glenys             KNIGHTON PARK                117
   3  Hine,Patricia            NOMADS                        75
   4  Goodman,Marjorie         KNIGHTON PARK                 60 #
   5  Marriott,Rusty           WIGSTON AGE CONCERN           50 #
















Veteran Female

   1  Smith,Karen              KNIGHTON PARK                300
   2  Shaler,Eileen            BLABY & WHETSTONE            200
   3  Pickering,Shirley        KNIGHTON PARK                172
   4  Rogers,Jose              KNIGHTON PARK                145
   5  Burley,Stephanie         NOMADS                       136
   6  Holt,Barbara             JUNGLE CLUB                  135
   7  Edwards,Julie            REGENT SPORTS                123
   8  Wisdish,Gillian          DESFORD VILLAGE              118
   9  Odams,Glenys             KNIGHTON PARK                117
  10  Dabrowska,Jane           COUNTY HALL                   90 ##
  11  Harris,Anne              LEICESTER TAXES               82 ##
  12  Hine,Patricia            NOMADS                        75
  13  Goodman,Marjorie         KNIGHTON PARK                 60 #
  14  Bates,Celia              LEICESTER TAXES               55 #
  15  Marriott,Rusty           WIGSTON AGE CONCERN           50 #
















Intermediate Female

   1  Craven-Griffiths,Kelly   LEICESTER ELEC               215
   2  Craven-Griffiths,Emma    REGENT SPORTS                136 #
   3  Askew,Karmen             KNIGHTON PARK                 70
   4  Dharamshi,Nurin          KNIGHTON PARK                 69
   5  Wisdish,Gemma            DESFORD VILLAGE               59 #
















Junior Female

   1  Craven-Griffiths,Kelly   LEICESTER ELEC               215
   2  Askew,Karmen             KNIGHTON PARK                 70
   3  Dharamshi,Nurin          KNIGHTON PARK                 69
   4  Wisdish,Gemma            DESFORD VILLAGE               59 #
















Cadet Female

   1  Askew,Karmen             KNIGHTON PARK                 70
   2  Dharamshi,Nurin          KNIGHTON PARK                 69
















Cup Competitions
Event                   Winner                  Runner-up

Rose Johnson Cup
Corrall Cup
Saracen Cup
Frith Trophy
Lillian Williamson
Memorial Trophy

Rose Johnson Memorial
Trophy

Elbow Tankard           Electric Shoes          Park Keepers
(Summer 2003)














Closed Championships Results
Event                   Winner                  Runner-up

Under 100 Graded        Michael Warner          Daniel Wilcock
Under 150 Graded        Alan Chapman            Nikesh Patel
Under 200 Graded        Norman Weaver           Dave Seeds
Under 250 Graded        Peter Wilson            Jason Woodfield
Under 300 Graded        Andy Lebutt             Dave Grundy
Under 400 Graded        Andy Lebutt             Dave Grundy
Handicap                Dave Grundy             Shirley Pickering

Cadets                  Arshad Ibrahim          James Morley
Boys                    Ajay Nakeshree          James Morley
Intermediates           Andy Chapman            Ajay Nakeshree
Veterans                Andy Lebutt             Tony Smith
Over 50                 Dave Seeds              Alan Chapman
Over 60                 Peter Gerdes            Alan Willson
Men                     Matt Hobday             Dave Grundy

Open Doubles            Andy Lebutt             Paul Henry
                        Dave Grundy             Chandresh Sodha








Awards
These will be announced at the League's Presentation Evening to be held in May 2004.

Phil Reid Memorial Trophy

A.F. Hayes Trophy

Phil Smith Memorial Trophy

John & Jose Rogers Trophy (Boys)

John & Jose Rogers Trophy (Girls)

Bryan Hall Trophy

Phil Reid Junior Trophy