Generated button         Generated button     Generated button     Generated button     Generated button     Generated button

 

1989     1990     1991     1992     1993     1994     1995     1996     1997     1998     1999     2000     2001     2002     2003


Records for Season 2002-2003

The following records are available:











Divisions
Division 1

KNIGHTON PARK I           22 21  0  1 189  31  85
LEICESTER ELEC I          22 20  1  1 170  50  83
COUNTY HALL I             22 14  2  6 134  86  63
DESFORD VILLAGE I         22 13  3  6 124  96  61
KNIGHTON PARK II          22  8  7  7 110 110  48
L.U.C.A.                  22 10  2 10 105 115  48
HOLWELL SPORTS            22  8  3 11 103 117  47
L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I    22  7  2 13  99 121  40
NORTHWOOD                 22  6  6 10  94 126  40*
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I       22  7  3 12  93 127  40
GOONS I                   22  1  3 18  61 159  19
GE SPORTS I               22  1  0 21  38 182  10

* = points deducted

Division 2

LEICESTER ELEC II         20 17  2  1 139  61  73
THRINGSTONE               20 13  2  5 127  73  61
ARNESBY                   20 11  2  7 113  87  54
COUNTY HALL II            20 11  2  7 107  93  53
LEICESTER TAXES I         20 10  3  7 105  95  51
SYSTON CASUALS I          20  9  2  9  99 101  47
KNIGHTON PARK III         20  8  5  7 100 100  45*
BLABY & WHETSTONE         20 10  1  9 100 100  42*
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II      20  4  3 13  85 115  33
LEICESTER ELEC III        20  2  4 14  81 119  26
REGENT SPORTS I           20  2  0 18  44 156  11*

* = points deducted

Division 3

L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II   20 19  0  1 153  47  77
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III     20 14  4  2 129  71  65
BIRSTALL SOCIAL I         20 13  2  5 106  94  59
SYSTON CASUALS II         20 13  1  6 113  87  57
SILEBY CONSERVATIVES      20  8  4  8 107  93  47
GOONS II                  20  6  4 10 104  96  41
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV      20  6  3 11  90 110  38
NOMADS I                  20  6  3 11  86 114  35
LEICESTER ELEC IV         20  5  4 11  83 117  34
REGENT SPORTS II          20  5  3 12  81 119  31
DESFORD VILLAGE II        20  1  0 19  48 152  10*

* = points deducted

Division 4

KNIGHTON PARK IV          20 17  1  2 150  50  72
KNIGHTON PARK V           20 12  2  6 105  95  57
LEICESTER ELEC V          20 10  4  6 114  86  53
WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB 20 10  2  8 114  86  51
BIRSTALL SOCIAL II        20 10  2  8 106  94  49
LEICESTER POLICE I        20 11  2  7 102  97  48*
DESFORD VILLAGE III       20  9  1 10 100 100  47
JUNGLE CLUB I             20 10  1  9 101  99  45*
GE SPORTS II              20  5  3 12  87 113  33
REGENT SPORTS III         20  3  4 13  73 127  27
MACCABI                   20  2  0 18  47 152   6*

* = points deducted

Division 5

ABBOTS ROAD I             22 17  4  1 144  76  77
KNIGHTON PARK VI          22 14  3  5 134  86  67
N.W. TREASURERS           22 15  1  6 131  89  67
JUNGLE CLUB II            22 13  4  5 128  92  64
JUNGLE CLUB III           22  9  5  8 111 109  52
MAGNA TRAVELLERS          22  8  6  8 112 108  50*
NOMADS II                 22  8  8  6 106 114  50
MARKFIELD                 22  8  4 10 105 115  45
KNIGHTON PARK VII         22  6  2 14 100 120  40
REGENT SPORTS IV          22  5  6 11  92 128  40
ELEQUIP                   22  5  1 16  89 131  35
LEICESTER ELEC VI         22  1  2 19  68 152  18*

* = points deducted

Division 6

BALI HI                   20 18  1  1 148  52  75
DESFORD VILLAGE IV        20 14  5  1 136  64  67
ABBOTS ROAD II            20 12  2  6 126  74  57
KNIGHTON PARK VIII        20 12  2  6 123  77  56
LEICESTER TAXES II        20 10  3  7 109  91  50*
LEICESTER POLICE II       20 10  1  9 101  99  45*
COUNTY HALL III           20  5  5 10  93 107  38
KNIGHTON PARK IX          20  4  7  9  90 110  35
NOMADS III                20  6  4 10  85 115  35
KNIGHTON PARK X           20  3  2 15  65 135  23
WIGSTON AGE CONCERN       20  0  0 20  24 176   4

* = points deducted



Match Results
Division 1
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 KNIGHTON PARK I             X    7-3   9-1  10-0   7-3   9-1  10-0  10-0   9-1  10-0   9-1   8-2
 2 LEICESTER ELEC I           6-4    X    7-3   9-1  10-0  10-0  10-0   7-3   6-4  10-0   7-3   7-3
 3 DESFORD VILLAGE I          2-8   2-8    X    7-3   7-3   7-3  10-0   7-3   4-6   6-4   7-3   8-2
 4 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I        2-8   2-8   4-6    X    8-2   7-3   9-1   5-5   8-2   6-4   3-7   5-5
 5 COUNTY HALL I              0-10  5-5   6-4  10-0    X    8-2  10-0   8-2   9-1   7-3   8-2   3-7
 6 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I     0-10  4-6   4-6   6-4   1-9    X   10-0   7-3  10-0   4-6   4-6   5-5
 7 GE SPORTS I                0-10  2-8   1-9   4-6   1-9   1-9    X    3-7   4-6   1-9   4-6   4-6
 8 GOONS I                    0-10  0-10  5-5   3-7   1-9   2-8   2-8    X    2-8   5-5   4-6   4-6
 9 L.U.C.A.                   4-6   2-8   3-7   8-2   5-5   6-4  10-0   6-4    X    8-2   7-3   8-2
10 NORTHWOOD                  1-9   0-10  5-5   5-5   3-7   5-5   7-3   7-3   9-1    X    5-5   5-5
11 HOLWELL SPORTS             3-7   3-7   4-6   7-3   3-7   4-6  10-0   7-3   6-4   4-6    X    5-5
12 KNIGHTON PARK II           1-9   2-8   5-5   7-3   4-6   7-3   9-1  10-0   5-5   7-3   5-5    X














Division 2
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 KNIGHTON PARK III           X    5-5   6-4   5-5   5-5   7-3   7-3   6-4   3-7   6-4   4-6
 2 LEICESTER ELEC II          7-3    X    7-3   7-3   9-1   9-1   7-3   9-1   6-4   6-4   7-3
 3 THRINGSTONE                6-4   4-6    X    8-2   4-6   8-2   9-1   5-5   9-1   7-3   7-3
 4 LEICESTER TAXES I          8-2   3-7   2-8    X    4-6   4-6   7-3   6-4   7-3   5-5   6-4
 5 COUNTY HALL II             5-5   3-7   2-8   6-4    X    6-4   8-2   8-2   4-6   6-4   6-4
 6 BLABY & WHETSTONE          7-3   2-8   6-4   4-6   6-4    X    9-1   7-3   2-8   8-2   8-2
 7 REGENT SPORTS I            1-9   2-8   1-9   2-8   0-10  2-8    X    1-9   2-8   2-8   3-7
 8 LEICESTER ELEC III         4-6   5-5   4-6   2-8   4-6   5-5   4-6    X    4-6   4-6   5-5
 9 ARNESBY                    5-5   4-6   5-5   4-6   6-4   7-3  10-0   8-2    X    9-1   3-7
10 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II       3-7   6-4   4-6   5-5   3-7   4-6   4-6   6-4   4-6    X    5-5
11 SYSTON CASUALS I           8-2   1-9   3-7   4-6   6-4   7-3   7-3   4-6   7-3   6-4    X
12














Division 3
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 REGENT SPORTS II            X    0-10  7-3   2-8   3-7   3-7         4-6   8-2   4-6   5-5   2-8
 2 GOONS II                   3-7    X    9-1   5-5   4-6   4-6         5-5   9-1   4-6   3-7   4-6
 3 NOMADS I                   5-5   2-8    X    2-8   4-6   5-5         6-4   8-2   7-3   4-6   2-8
 4 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III      8-2   5-5  10-0    X    6-4   7-3         6-4   9-1   5-5   7-3   3-7
 5 BIRSTALL SOCIAL I          6-4   7-3   2-8   5-5    X    3-7         5-5   6-4   6-4   6-4   6-4
 6 SILEBY CONSERVATIVES       5-5   7-3   5-5   2-8   3-7    X          5-5  10-0   4-6   8-2   3-7
 7
 8 LEICESTER ELEC IV          3-7   3-7   6-4   2-8   2-8   6-4          X    6-4   3-7   2-8   2-8
 9 DESFORD VILLAGE II         2-8   3-7   3-7   2-8   4-6   3-7         2-8    X    6-4   1-9   0-10
10 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV       8-2   5-5   2-8   4-6   4-6   2-8         5-5   6-4    X    4-6   3-7
11 SYSTON CASUALS II          8-2   6-4   8-2   4-6   7-3   6-4         6-4   8-2   6-4    X    2-8
12 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II    9-1   8-2   7-3   9-1   9-1   6-4         8-2   8-2   8-2   8-2    X














Division 4
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 GE SPORTS II                X    2-8   4-6   8-2   6-4   3-7   5-5   3-7   3-7         4-6   8-2
 2 WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB  5-5    X    3-7   9-1   4-6   4-6   3-7   3-7   7-3         6-4  10-0
 3 LEICESTER POLICE I         6-4   4-6    X    5-5   6-4   6-4   4-6   6-4   7-3         3-7   9-1
 4 REGENT SPORTS III          8-2   1-9   5-5    X    4-6   1-9   4-6   5-5   4-6         1-9   7-3
 5 BIRSTALL SOCIAL II         8-2   2-8   6-4   5-5    X    2-8   7-3   5-5   7-3        10-0   8-2
 6 KNIGHTON PARK IV          10-0   9-1   7-3  10-0   6-4    X    9-1   9-1   6-4         9-1   9-1
 7 KNIGHTON PARK V            5-5   6-4   3-7   6-4   6-4   6-4    X    6-4   6-4         4-6   9-1
 8 LEICESTER ELEC V           6-4   5-5   8-2   4-6   8-2   5-5   4-6    X    7-3         6-4  10-0
 9 DESFORD VILLAGE III        8-2   3-7  10-0   6-4   4-6   1-9   6-4   3-7    X          8-2   6-4
10
11 JUNGLE CLUB I              1-9   6-4   3-7   7-3   7-3   4-6   7-3   3-7   5-5          X   10-0
12 MACCABI                    2-8   2-8   4-5   7-3   3-7   2-8   3-7   6-4   3-7         1-9    X














Division 5
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 KNIGHTON PARK VI            X    9-1   8-2   6-4   8-2   6-4   3-7   3-7   9-1   5-5   8-2   8-2
 2 LEICESTER ELEC VI          4-6    X    4-6   3-7   3-7   2-8   3-7   2-8   3-7   2-8   0-10  5-5
 3 NOMADS II                  3-7   6-4    X    8-2   2-8   6-4   6-4   5-5   5-5   5-5   5-5   8-2
 4 ELEQUIP                    4-6   4-6   3-7    X    4-6   4-6   7-3   3-7   5-5   7-3   6-4   3-7
 5 JUNGLE CLUB II             5-5   6-4   5-5   7-3    X    6-4   8-2   4-6   7-3   6-4   7-3   4-6
 6 N.W. TREASURERS            3-7   6-4   8-2   7-3   7-3    X    6-4   2-8   7-3   6-4  10-0   6-4
 7 KNIGHTON PARK VII          4-6   9-1   5-5   8-2   2-8   3-7    X    3-7   7-3   6-4   5-5   3-7
 8 ABBOTS ROAD I              6-4   7-3   4-6   7-3   7-3   5-5   7-3    X    6-4   7-3   7-3   5-5
 9 MAGNA TRAVELLERS           6-4   6-4   5-5  10-0   5-5   4-6   7-3   3-7    X    5-5   4-6   6-4
10 REGENT SPORTS IV           3-7   6-4   5-5   2-8   3-7   6-4   6-4   1-9   5-5    X    3-7   0-10
11 JUNGLE CLUB III            6-4   5-5   9-1   6-4   5-5   3-7   6-4   5-5   4-6   4-6    X    7-3
12 MARKFIELD                  5-5   9-1   7-3   7-3   1-9   2-8   6-4   3-7   1-9   5-5   4-6    X














Division 6
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 KNIGHTON PARK X             X    3-7   2-8   4-6   2-8   5-5   3-7         7-3   3-7   5-5   7-3
 2 ABBOTS ROAD II             6-4    X    4-6   8-2   4-6   9-1   3-7         5-5   9-1   7-3   9-1
 3 DESFORD VILLAGE IV        10-0   6-4    X    7-3   5-5   5-5   8-2         7-3   6-4   7-3  10-0
 4 LEICESTER TAXES II         7-3   9-1   4-6    X    4-6   5-5   6-4         0-10  9-1   5-5   9-1
 5 BALI HI                    9-1   3-7   6-4   6-4    X   10-0   8-2        10-0   9-1   7-3  10-0
 6 KNIGHTON PARK IX           8-2   5-5   4-6   4-6   2-8    X    2-8         8-2   5-5   5-5   9-1
 7 KNIGHTON PARK VIII         9-1   3-7   5-5   7-3   4-6   6-4    X          9-1   7-3   7-3  10-0
 8
 9 NOMADS III                 9-1   1-9   5-5   5-5   3-7   5-5   0-10         X    2-8   9-1   7-3
10 LEICESTER POLICE II        6-4   7-3   0-10  3-7   2-8   7-3   7-3        10-0    X    6-4   9-1
11 COUNTY HALL III            9-1   0-10  5-5   4-6   4-6   6-4   5-5         4-6   6-4    X    9-1
12 WIGSTON AGE CONCERN        3-7   1-9   0-10  1-9   0-10  4-6   2-8         1-9   0-10  1-9    X
















Divisional Averages

To qualify for the main averages, a player must have competed in at least two thirds of the possible matches.
Division 1 Qualifiers

 1  Karen Smith             KNIGHTON PARK I              62    59    95.16
 2  Cosmo Graham            KNIGHTON PARK I              59    56    94.92
 3  Omar Ahmed              L.U.C.A.                     47    43    91.49
 4  Alan Hewitt             LEICESTER ELEC I             44    38    86.36
 5  Andy Craven-Griffiths   LEICESTER ELEC I             56    47    83.93
 6  Steve Day               COUNTY HALL I                44    33    75.00
 7  Richard Arnold          KNIGHTON PARK II             54    40    74.07
 8  Martin Gladders         COUNTY HALL I                45    32    71.11
 9  Kevin Parker            NORTHWOOD                    57    39    68.42
10  Neil Matthams           DESFORD VILLAGE I            60    41    68.33
11  Richard Hayes           L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I       47    32    68.09
12  Martin Brunning         HOLWELL SPORTS               54    36    66.67
13  Mike James              COUNTY HALL I                53    35    66.04
14  Ali Ahmed               L.U.C.A.                     66    37    56.06
15  Tony Fox                HOLWELL SPORTS               48    26    54.17
16  Tony Smith              DESFORD VILLAGE I            51    27    52.94
17  James Lancaster         KNIGHTON PARK II             54    25    46.30
18  Dave Roche              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I       50    23    46.00
19  Peter Wilson            KNIGHTON PARK II             48    22    45.83
20  Allan Crowson           NORTHWOOD                    55    25    45.45
21  Alan Mould              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I          42    18    42.86
22  Steve Lomas             DESFORD VILLAGE I            45    19    42.22
23  Matthew Wells           COUNTY HALL I                48    19    39.58
24  John Reay               GOONS I                      66    26    39.39
25  Phil Woodcock           HOLWELL SPORTS               48    18    37.50
26  Brian Bodycote          GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I          57    20    35.09
27  Bill Rowley             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I          50    16    32.00
28  Dave Tanner             GOONS I                      60    18    30.00
29  Martin Bolton           GE SPORTS I                  57    15    26.32
30  Tom Vale                NORTHWOOD                    50    12    24.00
31  Chris Woodward          GE SPORTS I                  57    13    22.81
32  Jayesh Tailor           L.U.C.A.                     66    13    19.70
33  Barry Robinson          GOONS I                      66    11    16.67

Division 1 Non-qualifiers

 1  Kevin Hall              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I          15    15   100.00
 2  Mahyar Helisaie         KNIGHTON PARK I              27    24    88.89
 3  Matthew Hobday          LEICESTER ELEC I             33    29    87.88
 4  Tom Rowe                L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I       24    18    75.00
 5  Dave Grundy             LEICESTER ELEC I             38    28    73.68
 6  Daniel Marriott         KNIGHTON PARK I              38    27    71.05
 7  Matthew Briggs          KNIGHTON PARK I               3     2    66.67
 8  Sohail Caratella        DESFORD VILLAGE I            36    23    63.89
 9  Alex Mason              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I           2     1    50.00
10  Bettina Lehmann         KNIGHTON PARK II             39    17    43.59
11  Rod Pickering           HOLWELL SPORTS               21     7    33.33
  = Kelly Craven-Griffiths  LEICESTER ELEC I             15     5    33.33
  = Bob Craven-Griffiths    LEICESTER ELEC I              6     2    33.33
14  Bo Yang                 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I       38    11    28.95
15  David Sharpe            HOLWELL SPORTS               15     4    26.67
16  Stan Dunne              NORTHWOOD                    12     3    25.00
17  Shokat Makhani          GE SPORTS I                  42     7    16.67
  = Ray Lambert             HOLWELL SPORTS               12     2    16.67
  = Andrew Roberts          COUNTY HALL I                 6     1    16.67
  = Chris Sherwin           NORTHWOOD                     6     1    16.67
21  John Davies             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I          21     3    14.29
22  Tom Sclanders           L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I       33     2     6.06
23  Verris Challenger       L.U.C.A.                     18     1     5.56
24  Dave Cox                GE SPORTS I                  15     0     0.00
  = Phil Creed              GE SPORTS I                  15     0     0.00
  = Alan Lowe               GE SPORTS I                  12     0     0.00
  = Norman Weaver           NORTHWOOD                     6     0     0.00
  = Peter Gerdes            GOONS I                       6     0     0.00
  = David Torrance          DESFORD VILLAGE I             3     0     0.00
  = Shaun Craven-Griffiths  LEICESTER ELEC I              3     0     0.00
  = Mike Lapworth           KNIGHTON PARK I               3     0     0.00
  = Raj Modha               KNIGHTON PARK I               3     0     0.00
  = Phil Tomlin             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I           2     0     0.00

Division 2 Qualifiers

 1  Bruce Johnson           LEICESTER TAXES I            59    53    89.83
 2  Phil Jones              THRINGSTONE                  56    47    83.93
 3  Kelly Craven-Griffiths  LEICESTER ELEC II            60    50    83.33
 4  Alex Mason              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II         57    42    73.68
 5  Nile Lovett             ARNESBY                      44    31    70.45
 6  John Winsper            BLABY & WHETSTONE            49    34    69.39
 7  Clive Hall              THRINGSTONE                  59    40    67.80
 8  Bob Craven-Griffiths    LEICESTER ELEC II            57    38    66.67
 9  Jason Woodfield         SYSTON CASUALS I             54    34    62.96
10  Andrew Roberts          COUNTY HALL II               55    34    61.82
  = Gary Baxter             KNIGHTON PARK III            55    34    61.82
12  Shaun Craven-Griffiths  LEICESTER ELEC II            60    35    58.33
13  Joanne Kennedy          KNIGHTON PARK III            42    24    57.14
14  Mike Lapworth           KNIGHTON PARK III            55    31    56.36
15  Dave Seeds              LEICESTER ELEC III           58    32    55.17
16  Mick Box                BLABY & WHETSTONE            40    22    55.00
17  Dave Wagstaff           ARNESBY                      44    24    54.55
18  Steve Pratt             COUNTY HALL II               46    22    47.83
19  Phil Hodgson            LEICESTER TAXES I            59    24    40.68
20  Kevin Trueman           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II         47    18    38.30
21  John Lenton             THRINGSTONE                  56    21    37.50
22  Alan Willson            BLABY & WHETSTONE            44    15    34.09
23  Paul Henry              LEICESTER ELEC III           55    16    29.09
  = Dave Greasley           LEICESTER ELEC III           55    16    29.09
25  Tony Nelson             LEICESTER TAXES I            53    13    24.53
26  Dermot Whelan           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II         53    12    22.64
27  Trevor Hawkins          SYSTON CASUALS I             46    10    21.74
28  Ken Garratt             REGENT SPORTS I              57     9    15.79
29  Tim Cawston             REGENT SPORTS I              48     4     8.33

Division 2 Non-qualifiers

 1  Mick Allsop             SYSTON CASUALS I              9     9   100.00
  = Maurice Newman          THRINGSTONE                   6     6   100.00
 3  Darren Bramhall         ARNESBY                      27    24    88.89
 4  Tony Gil                COUNTY HALL II               37    25    67.57
 5  Helen Rainford          SYSTON CASUALS I             25    14    56.00
 6  John Henshaw            SYSTON CASUALS I              9     5    55.56
 7  Ian Hughes              REGENT SPORTS I              36    19    52.78
 8  Andy Wright             LEICESTER ELEC III            6     3    50.00
  = Raj Modha               KNIGHTON PARK III             6     3    50.00
10  Peter Jamieson          BLABY & WHETSTONE             9     4    44.44
11  Kevin Facey             BLABY & WHETSTONE            14     6    42.86
12  Bob Kenney              ARNESBY                      35    12    34.29
13  Mal Woodfield           SYSTON CASUALS I             15     5    33.33
  = Ketan Gohel             SYSTON CASUALS I              6     2    33.33
  = Rob Price               REGENT SPORTS I               3     1    33.33
16  John Dewsbury           REGENT SPORTS I              15     4    26.67
17  Bob Davies              ARNESBY                      27     7    25.93
18  Derek Goodenough        COUNTY HALL II               36     9    25.00
19  Mike Harris             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II          9     2    22.22
20  Trevor Beacham          SYSTON CASUALS I              9     1    11.11
21  Phil Tomlin             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II         11     1     9.09
22  Dave Hodgson            LEICESTER TAXES I             6     0     0.00
  = David Dewsbury          REGENT SPORTS I               6     0     0.00
  = Emma Craven-Griffiths   REGENT SPORTS I               3     0     0.00
  = Shirley Pickering       KNIGHTON PARK III             3     0     0.00
  = Steve Zanker            LEICESTER ELEC II             3     0     0.00

Division 3 Qualifiers

 1  Paul Bumpus             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II      49    48    97.96
 2  Kevin Sanderson         BIRSTALL SOCIAL I            54    46    85.19
 3  Peter Gerdes            GOONS II                     56    46    82.14
 4  Ian Whetherly           SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         58    46    79.31
 5  Richard Anderson        BIRSTALL SOCIAL I            57    41    71.93
 6  John Henshaw            SYSTON CASUALS II            57    39    68.42
 7  Alan Rayfield           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III        58    38    65.52
 8  Dave Silvester          LEICESTER ELEC IV            56    36    64.29
 9  Adrian Stevenson        L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II      53    34    64.15
10  Rob Sanders             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III        58    36    62.07
11  Terry Highton           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III        58    35    60.34
12  Phil Tomlin             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV         54    30    55.56
13  John Lucas              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV         42    23    54.76
14  Mal Woodfield           SYSTON CASUALS II            57    31    54.39
15  Terry Wale              SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         49    25    51.02
16  Jim Mee                 GOONS II                     53    25    47.17
17  John Dewsbury           REGENT SPORTS II             44    20    45.45
18  Len Hill                NOMADS I                     51    22    43.14
19  Steve Webb              GOONS II                     59    24    40.68
20  David Dewsbury          REGENT SPORTS II             42    17    40.48
21  Paul Webster            LEICESTER ELEC IV            55    20    36.36
22  Rob Price               REGENT SPORTS II             48    17    35.42
23  Burket Ali              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV         41    13    31.71
24  Kelvin Herbert          GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV         42    13    30.95
25  Alex Warwick            DESFORD VILLAGE II           45     9    20.00
26  Dave Bray               LEICESTER ELEC IV            58     9    15.52
27  Alan Oxborough          DESFORD VILLAGE II           60     9    15.00

Division 3 Non-qualifiers

 1  John Szostak            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II      31    29    93.55
 2  Andy Wright             LEICESTER ELEC IV             6     5    83.33
 3  Ketan Gohel             SYSTON CASUALS II            33    22    66.67
  = Chris Sedman            SYSTON CASUALS II             3     2    66.67
  = Eileen Shaler           GOONS II                      3     2    66.67
 6  Dick Bumpus             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II      24    15    62.50
 7  Alec Downes             NOMADS I                     36    22    61.11
 8  Ryan Jarvis             DESFORD VILLAGE II           27    16    59.26
 9  Allan Clarke            BIRSTALL SOCIAL I             6     3    50.00
10  Gordon Pell             SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         32    15    46.87
11  Roger Hughes            REGENT SPORTS II             38    16    42.11
12  David Torrance          DESFORD VILLAGE II           21     8    38.10
13  Roger Burley            NOMADS I                     33    12    36.36
14  Alan North              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II      14     5    35.71
15  David Croucher          NOMADS I                     21     7    33.33
  = Mike Scott              BIRSTALL SOCIAL I            21     7    33.33
  = Mahendra Mistry         SYSTON CASUALS II             6     2    33.33
18  Stephanie Burley        NOMADS I                     36    11    30.56
19  Trevor Beacham          SYSTON CASUALS II            17     5    29.41
20  Barry Reeves            SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         35     4    11.43
21  Dick Belcher            BIRSTALL SOCIAL I            39     0     0.00
  = Geoff Poole             DESFORD VILLAGE II           15     0     0.00
  = Paul Weston             SYSTON CASUALS II             3     0     0.00
  = Emma Craven-Griffiths   REGENT SPORTS II              3     0     0.00
  = John Oxborough          DESFORD VILLAGE II            3     0     0.00

Division 4 Qualifiers

 1  Graham Daniels          LEICESTER POLICE I           51    47    92.16
 2  Allan Clarke            BIRSTALL SOCIAL II           45    40    88.89
 3  Andy Wright             LEICESTER ELEC V             44    37    84.09
  = Shrikant Naran          LEICESTER ELEC V             44    37    84.09
 5  Ian Shatford            WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB    56    43    76.79
 6  Gordon Sanders          KNIGHTON PARK IV             51    39    76.47
 7  Shirley Pickering       KNIGHTON PARK IV             43    32    74.42
 8  John Houghton           JUNGLE CLUB I                42    29    69.05
 9  Jose Rogers             KNIGHTON PARK V              43    28    65.12
10  Mike Smith              KNIGHTON PARK IV             40    26    65.00
11  Alan Clark              BIRSTALL SOCIAL II           45    26    57.78
12  Steve Arscott           DESFORD VILLAGE III          44    25    56.82
13  Paul Brown              DESFORD VILLAGE III          53    29    54.72
14  Pete Garford            WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB    56    29    51.79
15  Emma Craven-Griffiths   REGENT SPORTS III            51    23    45.10
16  Steve Towers            KNIGHTON PARK V              44    19    43.18
17  David Ferber            MACCABI                      56    24    42.86
18  Dave Cox                GE SPORTS II                 56    23    41.07
19  Brian Hollingworth      JUNGLE CLUB I                48    19    39.58
20  Chris Gant              GE SPORTS II                 41    16    39.02
21  Keith Greenhill         REGENT SPORTS III            54    21    38.89
22  Craig Batchelor         LEICESTER ELEC V             44    15    34.09
23  David Quemby            BIRSTALL SOCIAL II           39    13    33.33
24  Keith Adams             DESFORD VILLAGE III          46    14    30.43
25  Norman Mclean           REGENT SPORTS III            57    12    21.05
26  Derek Butt              LEICESTER ELEC V             45     9    20.00
27  Keith Cheyette          MACCABI                      59     9    15.25
28  Gary Jacques            LEICESTER POLICE I           40     6    15.00

Division 4 Non-qualifiers

 1  Thomas Kesseler         LEICESTER POLICE I           20    17    85.00
 2  Tracey Smith            KNIGHTON PARK IV             37    30    81.08
 3  Phil Creed              GE SPORTS II                 38    26    68.42
  = Ian Lockington          WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB    38    26    68.42
 5  Kelvin Smith            KNIGHTON PARK V              32    21    65.62
 6  Jeremy White            KNIGHTON PARK V              23    14    60.87
 7  Roger Foster            JUNGLE CLUB I                32    19    59.37
 8  Jagdish Chauhan         GE SPORTS II                 24    14    58.33
 9  Derek Noon              JUNGLE CLUB I                 9     5    55.56
10  Abraham Lam             KNIGHTON PARK V               6     3    50.00
  = Stu Jones               REGENT SPORTS III             6     3    50.00
12  Roy Smith               JUNGLE CLUB I                22     9    40.91
13  Geoff Poole             DESFORD VILLAGE III          22     8    36.36
14  Malcolm Davies          KNIGHTON PARK V               3     1    33.33
  = Roger Newby             JUNGLE CLUB I                 3     1    33.33
16  Dave Weston             LEICESTER POLICE I           34    11    32.35
17  Glenys Odams            KNIGHTON PARK V              23     4    17.39
18  Benjamin Jacobs         MACCABI                      30     5    16.67
19  Dave Starkie            BIRSTALL SOCIAL II           15     2    13.33
20  Neil Williams           BIRSTALL SOCIAL II           24     3    12.50
21  Ralph Favell            WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB    24     1     4.17
22  Lee Wells               GE SPORTS II                  6     0     0.00
  = Jitu Patel              GE SPORTS II                  6     0     0.00
  = Alex Hood               MACCABI                       3     0     0.00
  = Brian Sansome           WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB     3     0     0.00
  = Phil McDonald           LEICESTER POLICE I            3     0     0.00
  = Richard Just            JUNGLE CLUB I                 3     0     0.00

Division 5 Qualifiers

 1  Stu Jones               REGENT SPORTS IV             48    44    91.67
 2  Ross Adams              ABBOTS ROAD I                61    55    90.16
 3  Richard Just            JUNGLE CLUB II               44    35    79.55
 4  David Gray              N.W. TREASURERS              55    43    78.18
 5  Derek Noon              JUNGLE CLUB III              59    45    76.27
 6  Minaz Dharamshi         KNIGHTON PARK VI             54    39    72.22
 7  Abraham Lam             KNIGHTON PARK VI             62    44    70.97
 8  Eric Jackson            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             59    41    69.49
 9  Manoj Mistry            N.W. TREASURERS              50    34    68.00
10  Peter Cruse             MARKFIELD                    48    29    60.42
11  John Sturgess           MAGNA TRAVELLERS             62    37    59.68
12  Trevor Wright           NOMADS II                    53    31    58.49
13  Malcolm Davies          KNIGHTON PARK VI             59    34    57.63
  = Roger Newby             JUNGLE CLUB II               59    34    57.63
15  Ken Williams            JUNGLE CLUB III              62    35    56.45
16  Robert Geary            KNIGHTON PARK VII            61    31    50.82
17  Steve Freedman          KNIGHTON PARK VII            44    22    50.00
18  Fred Harris             MARKFIELD                    48    21    43.75
19  Harold Clark            LEICESTER ELEC VI            51    22    43.14
20  Julie Edwards           REGENT SPORTS IV             54    22    40.74
21  David Small             NOMADS II                    45    17    37.78
22  Derek Pearson           NOMADS II                    47    17    36.17
23  Barry Hawes             MAGNA TRAVELLERS             59    21    35.59
24  Gary Featherstone       JUNGLE CLUB II               51    18    35.29
25  Graham Sparham          N.W. TREASURERS              45    13    28.89
26  Darrel Thompson         REGENT SPORTS IV             63    17    26.98
27  Geoff Bodycote          LEICESTER ELEC VI            45    11    24.44
28  Stuart Kennell          JUNGLE CLUB III              56    11    19.64
29  Eric Moores             LEICESTER ELEC VI            57     9    15.79

Division 5 Non-qualifiers

 1  Tony Lillicrapp         NOMADS II                     6     6   100.00
  = Pritesh Nakeshree       ABBOTS ROAD I                 6     6   100.00
  = Daniel Garcia           KNIGHTON PARK VII             5     5   100.00
  = Tecwyn Hughes           KNIGHTON PARK VII             3     3   100.00
  = Alan Chapman            ABBOTS ROAD I                 3     3   100.00
 6  Dave Small              KNIGHTON PARK VII            11    10    90.91
 7  Mick Norris             MARKFIELD                    18    14    77.78
 8  Nigel Dunford           MAGNA TRAVELLERS              3     2    66.67
 9  Jeff Foster             ABBOTS ROAD I                26    16    61.54
10  Keith Tointon           LEICESTER ELEC VI            36    22    61.11
11  Andy Tait               N.W. TREASURERS              41    25    60.98
12  Bob Smith               JUNGLE CLUB II               32    19    59.37
13  Jason Clarke            ELEQUIP                      42    24    57.14
14  Glyn Marlow             ELEQUIP                      42    22    52.38
15  Paul Steel              ABBOTS ROAD I                35    18    51.43
16  Mick Harvey             NOMADS II                    38    17    44.74
17  Ian Dodson              ELEQUIP                      39    16    41.03
18  Andrew Chapman          ABBOTS ROAD I                35    14    40.00
19  Chris Wiseman           ABBOTS ROAD I                26    10    38.46
20  Pete Mason              MARKFIELD                    42    15    35.71
21  Bill Walmsley           MARKFIELD                    42    14    33.33
  = Karl Donaghey           ELEQUIP                      36    12    33.33
  = CY Lee                  KNIGHTON PARK VII             3     1    33.33
  = Ralph Clements          JUNGLE CLUB III               3     1    33.33
25  Simon Mason             KNIGHTON PARK VII            38     9    23.68
26  Lee Berrill             ELEQUIP                      36     4    11.11
  = Roger Canton            REGENT SPORTS IV              9     1    11.11
  = Chris Payne             JUNGLE CLUB II                9     1    11.11
29  Mick Billingham         REGENT SPORTS IV             21     2     9.52
30  Norman Boyce            KNIGHTON PARK VI             18     1     5.56
31  Chris Cheater           KNIGHTON PARK VII             9     0     0.00
  = Cain Weston             KNIGHTON PARK VII             6     0     0.00
  = May Yang                KNIGHTON PARK VII             3     0     0.00
  = Harry Ward              KNIGHTON PARK VI              3     0     0.00
  = Patricia Hine           NOMADS II                     2     0     0.00
  = James Morley            KNIGHTON PARK VII             2     0     0.00

Division 6 Qualifiers

 1  Brendon Ford            BALI HI                      51    48    94.12
 2  Mick Smith              LEICESTER TAXES II           54    49    90.74
 3  Darren Connolly         BALI HI                      45    39    86.67
 4  Peter Platzer           DESFORD VILLAGE IV           57    48    84.21
 5  Martin Starkey          BALI HI                      42    33    78.57
 6  Gillian Wisdish         DESFORD VILLAGE IV           45    35    77.78
 7  Graham Fletcher         KNIGHTON PARK VIII           47    34    72.34
 8  Tim Tinkler             DESFORD VILLAGE IV           45    31    68.89
 9  Alex Brown              KNIGHTON PARK VIII           50    34    68.00
10  Phil McDonald           LEICESTER POLICE II          59    31    52.54
11  Ken Morcom              NOMADS III                   44    19    43.18
12  James Smith             LEICESTER TAXES II           51    21    41.18
13  Patricia Hine           NOMADS III                   47    19    40.43
14  David Thomas            COUNTY HALL III              42    16    38.10
15  Alan Valentine          WIGSTON AGE CONCERN          51    17    33.33
16  Matthew Hobson          BALI HI                      42    13    30.95
17  Ken Ward                WIGSTON AGE CONCERN          45     2     4.44
18  Brian Albon             WIGSTON AGE CONCERN          42     1     2.38

Division 6 Non-qualifiers

 1  Pritesh Nakeshree       ABBOTS ROAD II               20    20   100.00
  = Tony Lillicrapp         NOMADS III                   12    12   100.00
  = Mark Keats              ABBOTS ROAD II                6     6   100.00
  = Shaun Whitehouse        KNIGHTON PARK VIII            3     3   100.00
  = Adrian Smith            DESFORD VILLAGE IV            3     3   100.00
 6  Neil Smith              COUNTY HALL III              37    34    91.89
 7  Alan Chapman            ABBOTS ROAD II                6     5    83.33
 8  Ajay Nakeshree          ABBOTS ROAD II               17    13    76.47
 9  Dave Hodgson            LEICESTER TAXES II           24    16    66.67
  = Marcus Starling         ABBOTS ROAD II               24    16    66.67
  = Daniel Wilcock          ABBOTS ROAD II                3     2    66.67
12  Chris Cheater           KNIGHTON PARK X              38    25    65.79
13  Joffre Brown            ABBOTS ROAD II               33    21    63.64
14  James Morley            KNIGHTON PARK IX             30    19    63.33
15  Chris Weston            NOMADS III                   32    20    62.50
16  Neil Aaron              KNIGHTON PARK VIII           26    16    61.54
  = Cath Newton             LEICESTER POLICE II          26    16    61.54
18  Josh Nunn               KNIGHTON PARK VIII           30    18    60.00
  = Sunny Kotecha           ABBOTS ROAD II               15     9    60.00
20  Rob Johnson             LEICESTER POLICE II          35    20    57.14
21  Lee Woodcock            KNIGHTON PARK IX             25    14    56.00
22  Adrian Wilkinson        LEICESTER POLICE II          18    10    55.56
23  David Morley            KNIGHTON PARK IX             32    17    53.12
24  Rex Harrison            LEICESTER POLICE II           6     3    50.00
25  Kingslee Philip         ABBOTS ROAD II               27    13    48.15
26  Arshad Ibrahim          KNIGHTON PARK IX             23    10    43.48
27  David Smith             COUNTY HALL III              26    11    42.31
28  Karmen Askew            KNIGHTON PARK IX             23     9    39.13
29  Adam Worth              LEICESTER POLICE II          18     6    33.33
  = Louise Mason            LEICESTER POLICE II           6     2    33.33
  = Andy Smith              WIGSTON AGE CONCERN           3     1    33.33
32  Joanne Gibbons          KNIGHTON PARK X              34    10    29.41
33  Amar Shah               KNIGHTON PARK X              24     7    29.17
34  Kishan Shah             KNIGHTON PARK X              21     6    28.57
35  Michael Sadler          COUNTY HALL III              37    10    27.03
36  Craig Finch             LEICESTER TAXES II            9     2    22.22
37  John Wolfe              ABBOTS ROAD II               14     3    21.43
38  Gemma Wisdish           DESFORD VILLAGE IV           30     6    20.00
39  Marjorie Goodman        KNIGHTON PARK IX             38     7    18.42
40  Terry Norton            KNIGHTON PARK X              37     6    16.22
41  Eddie DeBruyn           NOMADS III                   21     3    14.29
42  Paul Ambrose            COUNTY HALL III              29     4    13.79
43  Cain Weston             KNIGHTON PARK X              17     2    11.76
44  Celia Bates             LEICESTER TAXES II           21     2     9.52
  = John Harrold            WIGSTON AGE CONCERN          21     2     9.52
46  David Utting            KNIGHTON PARK VIII           15     1     6.67
47  Rusty Marriott          WIGSTON AGE CONCERN          18     0     0.00
  = Peter Weston            NOMADS III                   15     0     0.00
  = Bijal Ratnali           ABBOTS ROAD II                9     0     0.00
  = Michael Warner          ABBOTS ROAD II                3     0     0.00
  = Julie Pinder            LEICESTER TAXES II            3     0     0.00



Individual Records

The following is a list of the playing records for all players who have played at least one set in the League in the 2002-2003 season. Grades at the start of the season are shown for all players eligible for a grade - ungraded players are indicated as "...".
NAME                   GRADE CLUB                      DIV   P   W    AVE

Aaron,Neil                82 KNIGHTON PARK               6  26  16  61.54
Adams,Keith              132 DESFORD VILLAGE             4  46  14  30.43
Adams,Ross               141 ABBOTS ROAD                 5  61  55  90.16
Ahmed,Ali                ... L.U.C.A.                    1  66  37  56.06
Ahmed,Omar               308 L.U.C.A.                    1  47  43  91.49
Albon,Brian              ... WIGSTON AGE CONCERN         6  42   1   2.38
Ali,Burket               127 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.           3  41  13  31.71
Allsop,Mick              251 SYSTON CASUALS              2   9   9 100.00
Ambrose,Paul             ... COUNTY HALL                 6  29   4  13.79
Anderson,Richard         173 BIRSTALL SOCIAL             3  57  41  71.93
Arnold,Richard           ... KNIGHTON PARK               1  54  40  74.07
Arscott,Steve            151 DESFORD VILLAGE             4  44  25  56.82
Askew,Karmen              56 KNIGHTON PARK               6  23   9  39.13
Batchelor,Craig          114 LEICESTER ELEC              4  44  15  34.09
Bates,Celia               54 LEICESTER TAXES             6  21   2   9.52
Baxter,Gary              193 KNIGHTON PARK               2  55  34  61.82
Beacham,Trevor           ... SYSTON CASUALS              2   9   1  11.11
                             SYSTON CASUALS              3  17   5  29.41
                                                            26   6
                                                            26   6
Belcher,Dick             ... BIRSTALL SOCIAL             3  39   0   0.00
Berrill,Lee               96 ELEQUIP                     5  36   4  11.11
Billingham,Mick          ... REGENT SPORTS               5  21   2   9.52
Bodycote,Brian           195 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.           1  57  20  35.09
Bodycote,Geoff           109 LEICESTER ELEC              5  45  11  24.44
Bolton,Martin            217 GE SPORTS                   1  57  15  26.32
Box,Mick                 185 BLABY & WHETSTONE           2  40  22  55.00
Boyce,Norman              79 KNIGHTON PARK               5  18   1   5.56
Bramhall,Darren          244 ARNESBY                     2  27  24  88.89
Bray,Dave                128 LEICESTER ELEC              3  58   9  15.52
Briggs,Matthew           222 KNIGHTON PARK               1   3   2  66.67
                             KNIGHTON PARK               2   0   0   0.00
                                                             3   2
Brown,Alex                86 KNIGHTON PARK               6  50  34  68.00
Brown,Joffre              86 ABBOTS ROAD                 6  33  21  63.64
Brown,Paul               126 DESFORD VILLAGE             4  53  29  54.72
Brunning,Martin          236 HOLWELL SPORTS              1  54  36  66.67
Bumpus,Dick              162 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS        3  24  15  62.50
Bumpus,Paul              206 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS        3  49  48  97.96
Burley,Roger             152 NOMADS                      3  33  12  36.36
Burley,Stephanie         151 NOMADS                      3  36  11  30.56
Butt,Derek               118 LEICESTER ELEC              4  45   9  20.00
Canton,Roger              83 REGENT SPORTS               5   9   1  11.11
Caratella,Sohail         236 DESFORD VILLAGE             1  36  23  63.89
Cawston,Tim              159 REGENT SPORTS               2  48   4   8.33
Challenger,Verris        118 L.U.C.A.                    1  18   1   5.56
Chapman,Alan             ... ABBOTS ROAD                 5   3   3 100.00
                             ABBOTS ROAD                 6   6   5  83.33
                                                             9   8
                                                             9   8
Chapman,Andrew           113 ABBOTS ROAD                 5  35  14  40.00
Chauhan,Jagdish          157 GE SPORTS                   4  24  14  58.33
Cheater,Chris            ... KNIGHTON PARK               5   9   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK               6  38  25  65.79
                                                            47  25
                                                            47  25
Cheyette,Keith           107 MACCABI                     4  59   9  15.25
Clark,Alan               153 BIRSTALL SOCIAL             4  45  26  57.78
Clark,Harold             117 LEICESTER ELEC              5  51  22  43.14
Clarke,Allan             174 BIRSTALL SOCIAL             3   6   3  50.00
                             BIRSTALL SOCIAL             4  45  40  88.89
                                                            51  43
Clarke,Jason             ... ELEQUIP                     5  42  24  57.14
Clements,Ralph           117 JUNGLE CLUB                 5   3   1  33.33
Connolly,Darren          ... BALI HI                     6  45  39  86.67
Cox,Dave                 111 GE SPORTS                   1  15   0   0.00
                             GE SPORTS                   4  56  23  41.07
                                                            71  23
Craven-Griffiths,Andy    243 LEICESTER ELEC              1  56  47  83.93
Craven-Griffiths,Bob     220 LEICESTER ELEC              1   6   2  33.33
                             LEICESTER ELEC              2  57  38  66.67
                                                            63  40
Craven-Griffiths,Emma    131 REGENT SPORTS               2   3   0   0.00
                             REGENT SPORTS               3   3   0   0.00
                             REGENT SPORTS               4  51  23  45.10
                                                            57  23
Craven-Griffiths,Kelly   197 LEICESTER ELEC              1  15   5  33.33
                             LEICESTER ELEC              2  60  50  83.33
                                                            75  55
Craven-Griffiths,Shaun   198 LEICESTER ELEC              1   3   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER ELEC              2  60  35  58.33
                                                            63  35
Creed,Phil               156 GE SPORTS                   1  15   0   0.00
                             GE SPORTS                   4  38  26  68.42
                                                            53  26
Croucher,David           122 NOMADS                      3  21   7  33.33
Crowson,Allan            212 NORTHWOOD                   1  55  25  45.45
Cruse,Peter              134 MARKFIELD                   5  48  29  60.42
Daniels,Graham           207 LEICESTER POLICE            4  51  47  92.16
Davies,Bob               170 ARNESBY                     2  27   7  25.93
Davies,John              200 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.           1  21   3  14.29
Davies,Malcolm           122 KNIGHTON PARK               4   3   1  33.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK               5  59  34  57.63
                                                            62  35
Day,Steve                245 COUNTY HALL                 1  44  33  75.00
DeBruyn,Eddie             78 NOMADS                      6  21   3  14.29
Dewsbury,David           147 REGENT SPORTS               2   6   0   0.00
                             REGENT SPORTS               3  42  17  40.48
                                                            48  17
Dewsbury,John            168 REGENT SPORTS               2  15   4  26.67
                             REGENT SPORTS               3  44  20  45.45
                                                            59  24
Dharamshi,Minaz          124 KNIGHTON PARK               5  54  39  72.22
Dodson,Ian               100 ELEQUIP                     5  39  16  41.03
Donaghey,Karl            109 ELEQUIP                     5  36  12  33.33
Downes,Alec              166 NOMADS                      3  36  22  61.11
Dunford,Nigel            195 MAGNA TRAVELLERS            5   3   2  66.67
Dunne,Stan               227 NORTHWOOD                   1  12   3  25.00
Edwards,Julie            106 REGENT SPORTS               5  54  22  40.74
Facey,Kevin              200 BLABY & WHETSTONE           2  14   6  42.86
Favell,Ralph              96 WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB   4  24   1   4.17
Featherstone,Gary        113 JUNGLE CLUB                 5  51  18  35.29
Ferber,David             157 MACCABI                     4  56  24  42.86
Finch,Craig              ... LEICESTER TAXES             6   9   2  22.22
Fletcher,Graham           92 KNIGHTON PARK               6  47  34  72.34
Ford,Brendon             123 BALI HI                     6  51  48  94.12
Foster,Jeff              181 ABBOTS ROAD                 5  26  16  61.54
Foster,Roger             157 JUNGLE CLUB                 4  32  19  59.37
Fox,Tony                 ... HOLWELL SPORTS              1  48  26  54.17
Freedman,Steve           ... KNIGHTON PARK               5  44  22  50.00
Gant,Chris               135 GE SPORTS                   4  41  16  39.02
Garcia,Daniel            ... KNIGHTON PARK               5   5   5 100.00
Garford,Pete             151 WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB   4  56  29  51.79
Garratt,Ken              170 REGENT SPORTS               2  57   9  15.79
Geary,Robert             128 KNIGHTON PARK               5  61  31  50.82
Gerdes,Peter             189 GOONS                       1   6   0   0.00
                             GOONS                       3  56  46  82.14
                                                            62  46
Gibbons,Joanne            68 KNIGHTON PARK               6  34  10  29.41
Gil,Tony                 209 COUNTY HALL                 2  37  25  67.57
Gladders,Martin          252 COUNTY HALL                 1  45  32  71.11
Gohel,Ketan              169 SYSTON CASUALS              2   6   2  33.33
                             SYSTON CASUALS              3  33  22  66.67
                                                            39  24
Goodenough,Derek         154 COUNTY HALL                 2  36   9  25.00
Goodman,Marjorie          53 KNIGHTON PARK               6  38   7  18.42
Graham,Cosmo             270 KNIGHTON PARK               1  59  56  94.92
Gray,David               140 N.W. TREASURERS             5  55  43  78.18
Greasley,Dave            172 LEICESTER ELEC              2  55  16  29.09
Greenhill,Keith          141 REGENT SPORTS               4  54  21  38.89
Grundy,Dave              286 LEICESTER ELEC              1  38  28  73.68
Hall,Clive               195 THRINGSTONE                 2  59  40  67.80
Hall,Kevin               270 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.           1  15  15 100.00
Harris,Fred              114 MARKFIELD                   5  48  21  43.75
Harris,Mike              172 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.           2   9   2  22.22
Harrison,Rex              81 LEICESTER POLICE            6   6   3  50.00
Harrold,John             ... WIGSTON AGE CONCERN         6  21   2   9.52
Harvey,Mick              101 NOMADS                      5  38  17  44.74
Hawes,Barry               98 MAGNA TRAVELLERS            5  59  21  35.59
Hawkins,Trevor           151 SYSTON CASUALS              2  46  10  21.74
Hayes,Richard            238 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS        1  47  32  68.09
Helisaie,Mahyar          296 KNIGHTON PARK               1  27  24  88.89
Henry,Paul               170 LEICESTER ELEC              2  55  16  29.09
Henshaw,John             173 SYSTON CASUALS              2   9   5  55.56
                             SYSTON CASUALS              3  57  39  68.42
                                                            66  44
Herbert,Kelvin           129 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.           3  42  13  30.95
Hewitt,Alan              ... LEICESTER ELEC              1  44  38  86.36
Highton,Terry            183 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.           3  58  35  60.34
Hill,Len                 158 NOMADS                      3  51  22  43.14
Hine,Patricia             60 NOMADS                      5   2   0   0.00
                             NOMADS                      6  47  19  40.43
                                                            49  19
Hobday,Matthew           288 LEICESTER ELEC              1  33  29  87.88
Hobson,Matthew           ... BALI HI                     6  42  13  30.95
Hodgson,Dave              98 LEICESTER TAXES             2   6   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER TAXES             6  24  16  66.67
                                                            30  16
Hodgson,Phil             164 LEICESTER TAXES             2  59  24  40.68
Hollingworth,Brian       134 JUNGLE CLUB                 4  48  19  39.58
Hood,Alex                 50 MACCABI                     4   3   0   0.00
Houghton,John            149 JUNGLE CLUB                 4  42  29  69.05
Hughes,Ian               201 REGENT SPORTS               2  36  19  52.78
Hughes,Roger             160 REGENT SPORTS               3  38  16  42.11
Hughes,Tecwyn            127 KNIGHTON PARK               5   3   3 100.00
Ibrahim,Arshad           ... KNIGHTON PARK               6  23  10  43.48
Jackson,Eric             130 MAGNA TRAVELLERS            5  59  41  69.49
Jacobs,Benjamin          117 MACCABI                     4  30   5  16.67
Jacques,Gary             108 LEICESTER POLICE            4  40   6  15.00
James,Mike               236 COUNTY HALL                 1  53  35  66.04
Jamieson,Peter           202 BLABY & WHETSTONE           2   9   4  44.44
Jarvis,Ryan              176 DESFORD VILLAGE             3  27  16  59.26
Johnson,Bruce            240 LEICESTER TAXES             2  59  53  89.83
Johnson,Rob              111 LEICESTER POLICE            6  35  20  57.14
Jones,Phil               236 THRINGSTONE                 2  56  47  83.93
Jones,Stu                145 REGENT SPORTS               4   6   3  50.00
                             REGENT SPORTS               5  48  44  91.67
                                                            54  47
Just,Richard             138 JUNGLE CLUB                 4   3   0   0.00
                             JUNGLE CLUB                 5  44  35  79.55
                                                            47  35
Keats,Mark               115 ABBOTS ROAD                 6   6   6 100.00
Kennedy,Joanne           208 KNIGHTON PARK               2  42  24  57.14
Kennell,Stuart            83 JUNGLE CLUB                 5  56  11  19.64
Kenney,Bob               194 ARNESBY                     2  35  12  34.29
Kesseler,Thomas          ... LEICESTER POLICE            4  20  17  85.00
Kotecha,Sunny            ... ABBOTS ROAD                 6  15   9  60.00
Lam,Abraham              128 KNIGHTON PARK               4   6   3  50.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK               5  62  44  70.97
                                                            68  47
Lambert,Ray              131 HOLWELL SPORTS              1  12   2  16.67
Lancaster,James          235 KNIGHTON PARK               1  54  25  46.30
Lapworth,Mike            201 KNIGHTON PARK               1   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK               2  55  31  56.36
                                                            58  31
Lee,CY                   ... KNIGHTON PARK               5   3   1  33.33
Lehmann,Bettina          229 KNIGHTON PARK               1  39  17  43.59
Lenton,John              187 THRINGSTONE                 2  56  21  37.50
Lillicrapp,Tony          178 NOMADS                      5   6   6 100.00
                             NOMADS                      6  12  12 100.00
                                                            18  18
Lockington,Ian           165 WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB   4  38  26  68.42
Lomas,Steve              199 DESFORD VILLAGE             1  45  19  42.22
Lovett,Nile              210 ARNESBY                     2  44  31  70.45
Lowe,Alan                183 GE SPORTS                   1  12   0   0.00
Lucas,John               164 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.           3  42  23  54.76
Makhani,Shokat           200 GE SPORTS                   1  42   7  16.67
Marlow,Glyn              125 ELEQUIP                     5  42  22  52.38
Marriott,Daniel          251 KNIGHTON PARK               1  38  27  71.05
Marriott,Rusty           ... WIGSTON AGE CONCERN         6  18   0   0.00
Mason,Alex               214 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.           1   2   1  50.00
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.           2  57  42  73.68
                                                            59  43
Mason,Louise             ... LEICESTER POLICE            6   6   2  33.33
Mason,Pete               110 MARKFIELD                   5  42  15  35.71
Mason,Simon               94 KNIGHTON PARK               5  38   9  23.68
Matthams,Neil            233 DESFORD VILLAGE             1  60  41  68.33
McDonald,Phil            102 LEICESTER POLICE            4   3   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER POLICE            6  59  31  52.54
                                                            62  31
Mclean,Norman            104 REGENT SPORTS               4  57  12  21.05
Mee,Jim                  169 GOONS                       3  53  25  47.17
Mistry,Mahendra          194 SYSTON CASUALS              3   6   2  33.33
Mistry,Manoj             121 N.W. TREASURERS             5  50  34  68.00
Modha,Raj                209 KNIGHTON PARK               1   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK               2   6   3  50.00
                                                             9   3
Moores,Eric              ... LEICESTER ELEC              5  57   9  15.79
Morcom,Ken                56 NOMADS                      6  44  19  43.18
Morley,David              77 KNIGHTON PARK               6  32  17  53.12
Morley,James              63 KNIGHTON PARK               5   2   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK               6  30  19  63.33
                                                            32  19
Mould,Alan               230 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.           1  42  18  42.86
Nakeshree,Ajay           108 ABBOTS ROAD                 6  17  13  76.47
Nakeshree,Pritesh        ... ABBOTS ROAD                 5   6   6 100.00
                             ABBOTS ROAD                 6  20  20 100.00
                                                            26  26
                                                            26  26
Naran,Shrikant           ... LEICESTER ELEC              4  44  37  84.09
Nelson,Tony              176 LEICESTER TAXES             2  53  13  24.53
Newby,Roger              128 JUNGLE CLUB                 4   3   1  33.33
                             JUNGLE CLUB                 5  59  34  57.63
                                                            62  35
Newman,Maurice           296 THRINGSTONE                 2   6   6 100.00
Newton,Cath              113 LEICESTER POLICE            6  26  16  61.54
Noon,Derek               151 JUNGLE CLUB                 4   9   5  55.56
                             JUNGLE CLUB                 5  59  45  76.27
                                                            68  50
Norris,Mick              138 MARKFIELD                   5  18  14  77.78
North,Alan               166 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS        3  14   5  35.71
Norton,Terry             ... KNIGHTON PARK               6  37   6  16.22
Nunn,Josh                ... KNIGHTON PARK               6  30  18  60.00
Odams,Glenys             114 KNIGHTON PARK               4  23   4  17.39
Oxborough,Alan           125 DESFORD VILLAGE             3  60   9  15.00
Oxborough,John           168 DESFORD VILLAGE             3   3   0   0.00
Parker,Kevin             233 NORTHWOOD                   1  57  39  68.42
Patel,Jitu                87 GE SPORTS                   4   6   0   0.00
Payne,Chris               93 JUNGLE CLUB                 5   9   1  11.11
Pearson,Derek            100 NOMADS                      5  47  17  36.17
Pell,Gordon              140 SILEBY CONSERVATIVES        3  32  15  46.87
Philip,Kingslee           99 ABBOTS ROAD                 6  27  13  48.15
Pickering,Rod            198 HOLWELL SPORTS              1  21   7  33.33
Pickering,Shirley        150 KNIGHTON PARK               2   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK               4  43  32  74.42
                                                            46  32
Pinder,Julie             ... LEICESTER TAXES             6   3   0   0.00
Platzer,Peter            ... DESFORD VILLAGE             6  57  48  84.21
Poole,Geoff              141 DESFORD VILLAGE             3  15   0   0.00
                             DESFORD VILLAGE             4  22   8  36.36
                                                            37   8
Pratt,Steve              194 COUNTY HALL                 2  46  22  47.83
Price,Rob                145 REGENT SPORTS               2   3   1  33.33
                             REGENT SPORTS               3  48  17  35.42
                                                            51  18
Quemby,David             123 BIRSTALL SOCIAL             4  39  13  33.33
Rainford,Helen           188 SYSTON CASUALS              2  25  14  56.00
Ratnali,Bijal            ... ABBOTS ROAD                 6   9   0   0.00
Rayfield,Alan            164 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.           3  58  38  65.52
Reay,John                215 GOONS                       1  66  26  39.39
Reeves,Barry             131 SILEBY CONSERVATIVES        3  35   4  11.43
Roberts,Andrew           179 COUNTY HALL                 1   6   1  16.67
                             COUNTY HALL                 2  55  34  61.82
                                                            61  35
Robinson,Barry           188 GOONS                       1  66  11  16.67
Roche,Dave               220 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS        1  50  23  46.00
Rogers,Jose              161 KNIGHTON PARK               4  43  28  65.12
Rowe,Tom                 257 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS        1  24  18  75.00
Rowley,Bill              204 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.           1  50  16  32.00
Sadler,Michael           ... COUNTY HALL                 6  37  10  27.03
Sanders,Gordon           176 KNIGHTON PARK               4  51  39  76.47
Sanders,Rob              170 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.           3  58  36  62.07
Sanderson,Kevin          177 BIRSTALL SOCIAL             3  54  46  85.19
Sansome,Brian            ... WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB   4   3   0   0.00
Sclanders,Tom            ... L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS        1  33   2   6.06
Scott,Mike               147 BIRSTALL SOCIAL             3  21   7  33.33
Sedman,Chris             ... SYSTON CASUALS              3   3   2  66.67
Seeds,Dave               200 LEICESTER ELEC              2  58  32  55.17
Shah,Amar                ... KNIGHTON PARK               6  24   7  29.17
Shah,Kishan              ... KNIGHTON PARK               6  21   6  28.57
Shaler,Eileen            206 GOONS                       3   3   2  66.67
Sharpe,David             188 HOLWELL SPORTS              1  15   4  26.67
Shatford,Ian             169 WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB   4  56  43  76.79
Sherwin,Chris            ... NORTHWOOD                   1   6   1  16.67
Silvester,Dave           158 LEICESTER ELEC              3  56  36  64.29
Small,Dave               ... KNIGHTON PARK               5  11  10  90.91
Small,David              107 NOMADS                      5  45  17  37.78
Smith,Adrian              98 DESFORD VILLAGE             6   3   3 100.00
Smith,Andy               ... WIGSTON AGE CONCERN         6   3   1  33.33
Smith,Bob                131 JUNGLE CLUB                 5  32  19  59.37
Smith,David              ... COUNTY HALL                 6  26  11  42.31
Smith,James               70 LEICESTER TAXES             6  51  21  41.18
Smith,Karen              308 KNIGHTON PARK               1  62  59  95.16
Smith,Kelvin             158 KNIGHTON PARK               4  32  21  65.62
Smith,Mick               132 LEICESTER TAXES             6  54  49  90.74
Smith,Mike               146 KNIGHTON PARK               4  40  26  65.00
Smith,Neil               ... COUNTY HALL                 6  37  34  91.89
Smith,Roy                127 JUNGLE CLUB                 4  22   9  40.91
Smith,Tony               216 DESFORD VILLAGE             1  51  27  52.94
Smith,Tracey             ... KNIGHTON PARK               4  37  30  81.08
Sparham,Graham           108 N.W. TREASURERS             5  45  13  28.89
Starkey,Martin           105 BALI HI                     6  42  33  78.57
Starkie,Dave             126 BIRSTALL SOCIAL             4  15   2  13.33
Starling,Marcus          ... ABBOTS ROAD                 6  24  16  66.67
Steel,Paul               115 ABBOTS ROAD                 5  35  18  51.43
Stevenson,Adrian         166 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS        3  53  34  64.15
Sturgess,John            118 MAGNA TRAVELLERS            5  62  37  59.68
Szostak,John             197 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS        3  31  29  93.55
Tailor,Jayesh            200 L.U.C.A.                    1  66  13  19.70
Tait,Andy                133 N.W. TREASURERS             5  41  25  60.98
Tanner,Dave              219 GOONS                       1  60  18  30.00
Thomas,David             ... COUNTY HALL                 6  42  16  38.10
Thompson,Darrel           89 REGENT SPORTS               5  63  17  26.98
Tinkler,Tim               82 DESFORD VILLAGE             6  45  31  68.89
Tointon,Keith            133 LEICESTER ELEC              5  36  22  61.11
Tomlin,Phil              156 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.           1   2   0   0.00
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.           2  11   1   9.09
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.           3  54  30  55.56
                                                            67  31
Torrance,David           ... DESFORD VILLAGE             1   3   0   0.00
                             DESFORD VILLAGE             3  21   8  38.10
                                                            24   8
                                                            24   8
Towers,Steve             132 KNIGHTON PARK               4  44  19  43.18
Trueman,Kevin            180 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.           2  47  18  38.30
Utting,David             ... KNIGHTON PARK               6  15   1   6.67
Vale,Tom                 188 NORTHWOOD                   1  50  12  24.00
Valentine,Alan           ... WIGSTON AGE CONCERN         6  51  17  33.33
Wagstaff,Dave            193 ARNESBY                     2  44  24  54.55
Wale,Terry               153 SILEBY CONSERVATIVES        3  49  25  51.02
Walmsley,Bill            104 MARKFIELD                   5  42  14  33.33
Ward,Harry                75 KNIGHTON PARK               5   3   0   0.00
Ward,Ken                 ... WIGSTON AGE CONCERN         6  45   2   4.44
Warner,Michael           ... ABBOTS ROAD                 6   3   0   0.00
Warwick,Alex             143 DESFORD VILLAGE             3  45   9  20.00
Weaver,Norman            ... NORTHWOOD                   1   6   0   0.00
Webb,Steve               150 GOONS                       3  59  24  40.68
Webster,Paul             153 LEICESTER ELEC              3  55  20  36.36
Wells,Lee                ... GE SPORTS                   4   6   0   0.00
Wells,Matthew            231 COUNTY HALL                 1  48  19  39.58
                             COUNTY HALL                 2   0   0   0.00
                                                            48  19
Weston,Cain              ... KNIGHTON PARK               5   6   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK               6  17   2  11.76
                                                            23   2
                                                            23   2
Weston,Chris              50 NOMADS                      6  32  20  62.50
Weston,Dave              121 LEICESTER POLICE            4  34  11  32.35
Weston,Paul              ... SYSTON CASUALS              3   3   0   0.00
Weston,Peter             ... NOMADS                      6  15   0   0.00
Whelan,Dermot            162 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.           2  53  12  22.64
Whetherly,Ian            195 SILEBY CONSERVATIVES        3  58  46  79.31
White,Jeremy             151 KNIGHTON PARK               4  23  14  60.87
                             KNIGHTON PARK               5   0   0   0.00
                                                            23  14
Whitehouse,Shaun          81 KNIGHTON PARK               6   3   3 100.00
Wilcock,Daniel           ... ABBOTS ROAD                 6   3   2  66.67
Wilkinson,Adrian         ... LEICESTER POLICE            6  18  10  55.56
Williams,Ken             120 JUNGLE CLUB                 5  62  35  56.45
Williams,Neil            110 BIRSTALL SOCIAL             4  24   3  12.50
Willson,Alan             180 BLABY & WHETSTONE           2  44  15  34.09
Wilson,Peter             201 KNIGHTON PARK               1  48  22  45.83
Winsper,John             201 BLABY & WHETSTONE           2  49  34  69.39
Wisdish,Gemma             53 DESFORD VILLAGE             6  30   6  20.00
Wisdish,Gillian          106 DESFORD VILLAGE             6  45  35  77.78
Wiseman,Chris             99 ABBOTS ROAD                 5  26  10  38.46
Wolfe,John                61 ABBOTS ROAD                 6  14   3  21.43
Woodcock,Lee             ... KNIGHTON PARK               6  25  14  56.00
Woodcock,Phil            208 HOLWELL SPORTS              1  48  18  37.50
Woodfield,Jason          211 SYSTON CASUALS              2  54  34  62.96
Woodfield,Mal            153 SYSTON CASUALS              2  15   5  33.33
                             SYSTON CASUALS              3  57  31  54.39
                                                            72  36
Woodward,Chris           205 GE SPORTS                   1  57  13  22.81
Worth,Adam                65 LEICESTER POLICE            6  18   6  33.33
Wright,Andy              164 LEICESTER ELEC              2   6   3  50.00
                             LEICESTER ELEC              3   6   5  83.33
                             LEICESTER ELEC              4  44  37  84.09
                                                            56  45
Wright,Trevor            109 NOMADS                      5  53  31  58.49
Yang,Bo                  ... L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS        1  38  11  28.95
Yang,May                 ... KNIGHTON PARK               5   3   0   0.00
Zanker,Steve             191 LEICESTER ELEC              2   3   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER ELEC              5   0   0   0.00
                                                             3   0


Improving Players

The following is a list of all players who have increased their grading over the 2002-2003 season, ranked in order of grading points increase.
   1  Weston,Chris             NOMADS                     86  50  36  72.00
   2  Roberts,Andrew           COUNTY HALL               207 179  28  15.64
   3  Morcom,Ken               NOMADS                     83  56  27  48.21
    = Morley,James             KNIGHTON PARK              90  63  27  42.86
    = Tinkler,Tim              DESFORD VILLAGE           109  82  27  32.93
   6  Hine,Patricia            NOMADS                     84  60  24  40.00
   7  Adams,Ross               ABBOTS ROAD               164 141  23  16.31
    = Wright,Andy              LEICESTER ELEC            187 164  23  14.02
   9  Cox,Dave                 GE SPORTS                 133 111  22  19.82
    = Brown,Paul               DESFORD VILLAGE           148 126  22  17.46
    = Craven-Griffiths,Kelly   LEICESTER ELEC            219 197  22  11.17
  12  Wright,Trevor            NOMADS                    129 109  20  18.35
  13  Brown,Alex               KNIGHTON PARK             105  86  19  22.09
    = Ford,Brendon             BALI HI                   142 123  19  15.45
    = Silvester,Dave           LEICESTER ELEC            177 158  19  12.03
  16  Fletcher,Graham          KNIGHTON PARK             110  92  18  19.57
    = Sanderson,Kevin          BIRSTALL SOCIAL           195 177  18  10.17
    = Matthams,Neil            DESFORD VILLAGE           251 233  18   7.73
    = Craven-Griffiths,Andy    LEICESTER ELEC            261 243  18   7.41
  20  Smith,Tony               DESFORD VILLAGE           233 216  17   7.87
  21  Dharamshi,Minaz          KNIGHTON PARK             140 124  16  12.90
  22  Starkey,Martin           BALI HI                   120 105  15  14.29
    = Wisdish,Gillian          DESFORD VILLAGE           121 106  15  14.15
    = Jones,Stu                REGENT SPORTS             160 145  15  10.34
    = Pickering,Shirley        KNIGHTON PARK             165 150  15  10.00
    = Hodgson,Phil             LEICESTER TAXES           179 164  15   9.15
    = Wilson,Peter             KNIGHTON PARK             216 201  15   7.46
  28  Harvey,Mick              NOMADS                    114 101  13  12.87
    = Houghton,John            JUNGLE CLUB               162 149  13   8.72
    = Lomas,Steve              DESFORD VILLAGE           212 199  13   6.53
  31  Mistry,Manoj             N.W. TREASURERS           133 121  12   9.92
    = Pell,Gordon              SILEBY CONSERVATIVES      152 140  12   8.57
    = Caratella,Sohail         DESFORD VILLAGE           248 236  12   5.08
  34  Smith,James              LEICESTER TAXES            81  70  11  15.71
    = Batchelor,Craig          LEICESTER ELEC            125 114  11   9.65
    = Lam,Abraham              KNIGHTON PARK             139 128  11   8.59
    = Woodfield,Mal            SYSTON CASUALS            164 153  11   7.19
    = Hall,Clive               THRINGSTONE               206 195  11   5.64
    = Parker,Kevin             NORTHWOOD                 244 233  11   4.72
    = Graham,Cosmo             KNIGHTON PARK             281 270  11   4.07
  41  Askew,Karmen             KNIGHTON PARK              66  56  10  17.86
    = Morley,David             KNIGHTON PARK              87  77  10  12.99
    = Brown,Joffre             ABBOTS ROAD                96  86  10  11.63
    = Sturgess,John            MAGNA TRAVELLERS          128 118  10   8.47
    = Ali,Burket               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         137 127  10   7.87
    = Rayfield,Alan            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         174 164  10   6.10
    = Baxter,Gary              KNIGHTON PARK             203 193  10   5.18
    = Bodycote,Brian           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         205 195  10   5.13
    = Winsper,John             BLABY & WHETSTONE         211 201  10   4.98
  50  Dodson,Ian               ELEQUIP                   109 100   9   9.00
    = Hawkins,Trevor           SYSTON CASUALS            160 151   9   5.96
    = Tomlin,Phil              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         165 156   9   5.77
    = Anderson,Richard         BIRSTALL SOCIAL           182 173   9   5.20
    = Box,Mick                 BLABY & WHETSTONE         194 185   9   4.86
  55  Aaron,Neil               KNIGHTON PARK              90  82   8   9.76
    = Jackson,Eric             MAGNA TRAVELLERS          138 130   8   6.15
    = Smith,Mike               KNIGHTON PARK             154 146   8   5.48
  58  Goodman,Marjorie         KNIGHTON PARK              60  53   7  13.21
    = Mclean,Norman            REGENT SPORTS             111 104   7   6.73
    = Croucher,David           NOMADS                    129 122   7   5.74
    = Herbert,Kelvin           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         136 129   7   5.43
    = Henshaw,John             SYSTON CASUALS            180 173   7   4.05
    = Rainford,Helen           SYSTON CASUALS            195 188   7   3.72
    = Bumpus,Paul              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      213 206   7   3.40
    = Brunning,Martin          HOLWELL SPORTS            243 236   7   2.97
  66  Wisdish,Gemma            DESFORD VILLAGE            59  53   6  11.32
    = Lambert,Ray              HOLWELL SPORTS            137 131   6   4.58
    = Gray,David               N.W. TREASURERS           146 140   6   4.29
    = Wale,Terry               SILEBY CONSERVATIVES      159 153   6   3.92
    = Goodenough,Derek         COUNTY HALL               160 154   6   3.90
    = Szostak,John             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      203 197   6   3.05
  72  Hodgson,Dave             LEICESTER TAXES           103  98   5   5.10
    = Wiseman,Chris            ABBOTS ROAD               104  99   5   5.05
    = Craven-Griffiths,Emma    REGENT SPORTS             136 131   5   3.82
    = Just,Richard             JUNGLE CLUB               143 138   5   3.62
    = Smith,Kelvin             KNIGHTON PARK             163 158   5   3.16
    = Gohel,Ketan              SYSTON CASUALS            174 169   5   2.96
  78  Hawes,Barry              MAGNA TRAVELLERS          102  98   4   4.08
    = Pearson,Derek            NOMADS                    104 100   4   4.00
    = Steel,Paul               ABBOTS ROAD               119 115   4   3.48
    = Davies,Malcolm           KNIGHTON PARK             126 122   4   3.28
    = Smith,Mick               LEICESTER TAXES           136 132   4   3.03
    = Bumpus,Dick              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      166 162   4   2.47
    = Downes,Alec              NOMADS                    170 166   4   2.41
    = Stevenson,Adrian         L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      170 166   4   2.41
  86  Gibbons,Joanne           KNIGHTON PARK              71  68   3   4.41
    = Kennell,Stuart           JUNGLE CLUB                86  83   3   3.61
    = Thompson,Darrel          REGENT SPORTS              92  89   3   3.37
    = Nakeshree,Ajay           ABBOTS ROAD               111 108   3   2.78
    = Williams,Ken             JUNGLE CLUB               123 120   3   2.50
    = Weston,Dave              LEICESTER POLICE          124 121   3   2.48
    = White,Jeremy             KNIGHTON PARK             154 151   3   1.99
    = Clarke,Allan             BIRSTALL SOCIAL           177 174   3   1.72
    = Mason,Alex               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         217 214   3   1.40
    = James,Mike               COUNTY HALL               239 236   3   1.27
    = Hall,Kevin               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         273 270   3   1.11
  97  Worth,Adam               LEICESTER POLICE           67  65   2   3.08
    = Smith,Roy                JUNGLE CLUB               129 127   2   1.57
    = Whelan,Dermot            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         164 162   2   1.23
    = Lillicrapp,Tony          NOMADS                    180 178   2   1.12
    = Sharpe,David             HOLWELL SPORTS            190 188   2   1.06
    = Gerdes,Peter             GOONS                     191 189   2   1.06
    = Pickering,Rod            HOLWELL SPORTS            200 198   2   1.01
    = Rowley,Bill              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         206 204   2   0.98
    = Woodcock,Phil            HOLWELL SPORTS            210 208   2   0.96
    = Gil,Tony                 COUNTY HALL               211 209   2   0.96
    = Crowson,Allan            NORTHWOOD                 214 212   2   0.94
    = Reay,John                GOONS                     217 215   2   0.93
    = Rowe,Tom                 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      259 257   2   0.78
 110  Bates,Celia              LEICESTER TAXES            55  54   1   1.85
    = Challenger,Verris        L.U.C.A.                  119 118   1   0.85
    = Norris,Mick              MARKFIELD                 139 138   1   0.72
    = Creed,Phil               GE SPORTS                 157 156   1   0.64
    = Lucas,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         165 164   1   0.61
    = Vale,Tom                 NORTHWOOD                 189 188   1   0.53
    = Wagstaff,Dave            ARNESBY                   194 193   1   0.52
    = Lovett,Nile              ARNESBY                   211 210   1   0.48
    = Hayes,Richard            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      239 238   1   0.42


Gradings & Rankings

Immediately following is a list of all players eligible for a grading at the end of the 2002-2003 season, having played a minimum of nine sets in at least one of 2002-2003 or the preceding two seasons. Players who do not qualify for a 2002-2003 grading are indicated as # (grading earned in previous season) or ## (grading is now two seasons old).

This list is now followed by ranking lists, separately for male and female players, split into Masters (60 or over), Veterans (40 or over), Intermediates (under 21), Juniors (under 17) and Cadets (under 14), all as at 30th June 2002. These age splits reflect the splits used for the various County Championships. A word of caution, however - these lists are based on information I had or was given at the start of the 2002-2003 season and may not be reliable - players, particularly those not registered in 2002-2003, may have changed from one band to another (such as Cadet to Junior) without me finding out!

All Players All Male All Female
Masters Male Masters Female
Veteran Male Veteran Female
Intermediate Male Intermediate Female
Junior Male Junior Female
Cadet Male Cadet Female
















All Players

   1  Pilgrim,Adrian           BLABY & WHETSTONE            346 ##
   2  Smith,Phil               BLABY & WHETSTONE            321 ##
   3  Smith,Karen              KNIGHTON PARK                305
   4  Ahmed,Omar               L.U.C.A.                     304
   5  Newman,Maurice           THRINGSTONE                  296 ##
   6  Helisaie,Mahyar          KNIGHTON PARK                291
   7  Hobday,Matthew           LEICESTER ELEC               285
   8  Graham,Cosmo             KNIGHTON PARK                281
   9  Hall,Kevin               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            273
  10  Grundy,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC               271
  11  Hewitt,Alan              LEICESTER ELEC               269
  12  Cant,Matthew             BLABY & WHETSTONE            267 #
  13  Green,Kevin              COUNTY HALL                  265 ##
  14  Craven-Griffiths,Andy    LEICESTER ELEC               261
    = White,Steve              LEICESTER ELEC               261 ##
  16  Rowe,Tom                 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         259
  17  Power,Will               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         257 #
  18  Arnold,Richard           KNIGHTON PARK                252
  19  Allsop,Mick              SYSTON CASUALS               251
    = Langley,Dean             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            251 ##
    = Matthams,Neil            DESFORD VILLAGE              251
  22  Gladders,Martin          COUNTY HALL                  250
  23  Caratella,Sohail         DESFORD VILLAGE              248
    = Odams,Tim                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            248 #
  25  Marriott,Daniel          KNIGHTON PARK                247
  26  Day,Steve                COUNTY HALL                  245
  27  Parker,Kevin             NORTHWOOD                    244
  28  Brunning,Martin          HOLWELL SPORTS               243
    = Stretton,Nigel           RUSHEY MEAD                  243 #
  30  Avis,Tim                 NORTHWOOD                    241 ##
    = Nakeshree,Pritesh        ABBOTS ROAD                  241
  32  Bramhall,Darren          ARNESBY                      239
    = Hayes,Richard            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         239
    = James,Mike               COUNTY HALL                  239
    = Johnson,Bruce            LEICESTER TAXES              239
  36  Ashton,James             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         236 #
  37  Ahmed,Ali                L.U.C.A.                     234
    = McQueen,Harris           RUSHEY MEAD                  234 ##
  39  Smith,Tony               DESFORD VILLAGE              233
  40  Fox,Tony                 HOLWELL SPORTS               231
  41  Jones,Phil               THRINGSTONE                  227
  42  Francis,Chris            RUSHEY MEAD                  224 ##
    = Mould,Alan               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            224
  44  Dunne,Stan               NORTHWOOD                    223
  45  Briggs,Matthew           KNIGHTON PARK                222 #
    = Lancaster,James          KNIGHTON PARK                222
    = Lehmann,Bettina          KNIGHTON PARK                222
  48  Roche,Dave               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         220
  49  Craven-Griffiths,Kelly   LEICESTER ELEC               219
  50  Mason,Alex               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            217
    = Reay,John                GOONS                        217
  52  Wilson,Peter             KNIGHTON PARK                216
  53  Crowson,Allan            NORTHWOOD                    214
  54  Bumpus,Paul              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         213
  55  Gao,Frank                KNIGHTON PARK                212 ##
    = Lomas,Steve              DESFORD VILLAGE              212
    = Wells,Matthew            COUNTY HALL                  212
  58  Gil,Tony                 COUNTY HALL                  211
    = Lovett,Nile              ARNESBY                      211
    = Winsper,John             BLABY & WHETSTONE            211
  61  Woodcock,Phil            HOLWELL SPORTS               210
  62  Roberts,Andrew           COUNTY HALL                  207
    = Tomkinson,Arthur         L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         207 #
  64  Brindley,John            KNIGHTON PARK                206 #
    = Hall,Clive               THRINGSTONE                  206
    = Rowley,Bill              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            206
    = Tanner,Dave              GOONS                        206
  68  Bodycote,Brian           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            205
    = Sangha,Preetbal          L.U.C.A.                     205 #
    = Yang,Bo                  L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         205
  71  Craven-Griffiths,Bob     LEICESTER ELEC               204
    = Woodfield,Jason          SYSTON CASUALS               204
  73  Baxter,Gary              KNIGHTON PARK                203
    = Szostak,John             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         203
  75  Daniels,Graham           LEICESTER POLICE             202
  76  Alston,Robert            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            201 #
    = Bolton,Martin            GE SPORTS                    201
    = Modha,Raj                KNIGHTON PARK                201
  79  Pickering,Rod            HOLWELL SPORTS               200
  80  Jamieson,Peter           BLABY & WHETSTONE            199
  81  Craven-Griffiths,Shaun   LEICESTER ELEC               197
    = Kennedy,Joanne           KNIGHTON PARK                197
    = Seeds,Dave               LEICESTER ELEC               197
  84  Cornforth,Mark           BLABY & WHETSTONE            196 #
    = Davies,John              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            196
    = Hughes,Ian               REGENT SPORTS                196
    = Lapworth,Mike            KNIGHTON PARK                196
    = Woodward,Chris           GE SPORTS                    196
  89  Dunford,Nigel            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             195 ##
    = Rainford,Helen           SYSTON CASUALS               195
    = Sanderson,Kevin          BIRSTALL SOCIAL              195
    = Smith,Rob                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            195 ##
  93  Box,Mick                 BLABY & WHETSTONE            194
    = Mistry,Mahendra          SYSTON CASUALS               194 ##
    = Wagstaff,Dave            ARNESBY                      194
  96  Facey,Kevin              BLABY & WHETSTONE            193
    = Pratt,Steve              COUNTY HALL                  193
  98  Gerdes,Peter             GOONS                        191
    = Hall,Terry               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         191 #
    = Kesseler,Thomas          LEICESTER POLICE             191
    = Small,Dave               KNIGHTON PARK                191
    = Whetherly,Ian            SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         191
    = Zanker,Steve             LEICESTER ELEC               191 #
 104  Makhani,Shokat           GE SPORTS                    190
    = Sharpe,David             HOLWELL SPORTS               190
 106  Vale,Tom                 NORTHWOOD                    189
 107  Robinson,Barry           GOONS                        187
    = Tailor,Jayesh            L.U.C.A.                     187
    = Wright,Andy              LEICESTER ELEC               187
 110  Naran,Shrikant           LEICESTER ELEC               185
 111  Turner,Alan              OADBY                        184 ##
 112  Anderson,Richard         BIRSTALL SOCIAL              182
    = Aston,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            182 ##
 114  Abbott,Simon             REGENT SPORTS                181 #
 115  Henshaw,John             SYSTON CASUALS               180
    = Lillicrapp,Tony          NOMADS                       180
 117  Hodgson,Phil             LEICESTER TAXES              179
    = Lowe,Alan                GE SPORTS                    179
    = Rock,Ivan                L.U.C.A.                     179 #
    = Trueman,Kevin            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            179
 121  Sclanders,Tom            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         178
 122  Clarke,Allan             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              177
    = Silvester,Dave           LEICESTER ELEC               177
 124  Kenney,Bob               ARNESBY                      176
    = Smith,Tracey             KNIGHTON PARK                176
    = Willson,Alan             BLABY & WHETSTONE            176
 127  Gohel,Ketan              SYSTON CASUALS               174
    = Haines,Stuart            THRINGSTONE                  174 ##
    = Rayfield,Alan            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            174
 130  Lenton,John              THRINGSTONE                  173
 131  Jarvis,Ryan              DESFORD VILLAGE              171
    = Sanders,Gordon           KNIGHTON PARK                171
 133  Downes,Alec              NOMADS                       170
    = Sanders,Rob              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            170
    = Stevenson,Adrian         L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         170
 136  Harris,Mike              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            169
    = Jackson,Mick             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         169 ##
    = Shatford,Ian             WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB    169
 139  Davies,Bob               ARNESBY                      168
    = Greasley,Dave            LEICESTER ELEC               168
    = Oxborough,John           DESFORD VILLAGE              168 #
 142  Henry,Paul               LEICESTER ELEC               167
    = Highton,Terry            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            167
    = Saigal,Ravi              KNIGHTON PARK                167 ##
 145  Bumpus,Dick              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         166
 146  Lucas,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            165
    = Pickering,Shirley        KNIGHTON PARK                165
    = Tomlin,Phil              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            165
 149  Adams,Ross               ABBOTS ROAD                  164
    = Whelan,Dermot            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            164
    = Woodfield,Mal            SYSTON CASUALS               164
 152  Smith,Kelvin             KNIGHTON PARK                163
 153  Houghton,John            JUNGLE CLUB                  162
    = Lockington,Ian           WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB    162
 155  Nelson,Tony              LEICESTER TAXES              161
 156  Demetriou,Joe            MARKFIELD                    160 ##
    = Goodenough,Derek         COUNTY HALL                  160
    = Hawkins,Trevor           SYSTON CASUALS               160
    = Jones,Stu                REGENT SPORTS                160
 160  North,Alan               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         159
    = Wale,Terry               SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         159
 162  Foster,Jeff              ABBOTS ROAD                  158
 163  Creed,Phil               GE SPORTS                    157
    = Garratt,Ken              REGENT SPORTS                157
    = Livermore,Graham         HOLWELL SPORTS               157 #
 166  Foster,Roger             JUNGLE CLUB                  156
    = Rogers,Jose              KNIGHTON PARK                156
 168  Mee,Jim                  GOONS                        154
    = Smith,Mike               KNIGHTON PARK                154
    = White,Jeremy             KNIGHTON PARK                154
 171  Dewsbury,John            REGENT SPORTS                153
 172  Pell,Gordon              SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         152
 173  Cawston,Tim              REGENT SPORTS                151
    = Chauhan,Jagdish          GE SPORTS                    151
    = Hill,Len                 NOMADS                       151
    = Hughes,Roger             REGENT SPORTS                151
 177  Clark,Alan               BIRSTALL SOCIAL              150
    = Webster,Paul             LEICESTER ELEC               150
 179  Smith,Neil               COUNTY HALL                  149
 180  Arscott,Steve            DESFORD VILLAGE              148
    = Brown,Paul               DESFORD VILLAGE              148
    = Robinson,Scott           GOONS                        148 #
    = Webb,Steve               GOONS                        148
 184  Gray,David               N.W. TREASURERS              146
 185  Burley,Roger             NOMADS                       145
    = Dewsbury,David           REGENT SPORTS                145
    = Noon,Derek               JUNGLE CLUB                  145
 188  Smethurst,Phil           MAGNA TRAVELLERS             144 ##
 189  Garford,Pete             WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB    143
    = Humphrey,Neil            NOMADS                       143 ##
    = Just,Richard             JUNGLE CLUB                  143
    = Scott,Mike               BIRSTALL SOCIAL              143
    = Torrance,David           DESFORD VILLAGE              143
 194  Ford,Brendon             BALI HI                      142
    = Foster,Peter             LEICESTER ELEC               142 ##
    = Holt,Barbara             JUNGLE CLUB                  142 #
    = Price,Rob                REGENT SPORTS                142
 198  Beacham,Trevor           SYSTON CASUALS               140
    = Chapman,Alan             ABBOTS ROAD                  140
    = Dharamshi,Minaz          KNIGHTON PARK                140
 201  Burley,Stephanie         NOMADS                       139
    = Ferber,David             MACCABI                      139
    = James,Andrew             COUNTY HALL                  139 #
    = Lam,Abraham              KNIGHTON PARK                139
    = Norris,Mick              MARKFIELD                    139
 206  Jackson,Eric             MAGNA TRAVELLERS             138
 207  Ali,Burket               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            137
    = Lambert,Ray              HOLWELL SPORTS               137
 209  Craven-Griffiths,Emma    REGENT SPORTS                136
    = Herbert,Kelvin           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            136
    = Smith,Mick               LEICESTER TAXES              136
 212  Mayes,Derek              OADBY                        135 #
    = O'Connor,John            REGENT SPORTS                135 ##
 214  Kenyon,Bob               LEICESTER ELEC               134 ##
    = Williamson,David         KNIGHTON PARK                134 #
 216  Cox,Dave                 GE SPORTS                    133
    = Mistry,Manoj             N.W. TREASURERS              133
 218  Tate,Malcolm             REGENT SPORTS                132 ##
    = Towers,Steve             KNIGHTON PARK                132
 220  Contractor,Taffy         BIRSTALL SOCIAL              131 ##
    = Hollingworth,Brian       JUNGLE CLUB                  131
    = Marriott,John            BIRSTALL SOCIAL              131 #
    = Platzer,Peter            DESFORD VILLAGE              131
 224  Bown,Terry               REGENT SPORTS                130 #
    = Greenhill,Keith          REGENT SPORTS                130
    = Smith,Bob                JUNGLE CLUB                  130
    = Walker,Peter             LEICESTER ELEC               130 ##
 228  Connolly,Darren          BALI HI                      129
    = Croucher,David           NOMADS                       129
    = Gant,Chris               GE SPORTS                    129
    = Smith,Roy                JUNGLE CLUB                  129
    = Tointon,Keith            LEICESTER ELEC               129
    = Wright,Trevor            NOMADS                       129
 234  Sturgess,John            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             128
    = Tait,Andy                N.W. TREASURERS              128
    = Warwick,Alex             DESFORD VILLAGE              128
 237  Dunn,Martin              BIRSTALL SOCIAL              127 ##
    = Hughes,Tecwyn            KNIGHTON PARK                127 #
    = Johnson,Paul             GOONS                        127 ##
 240  Davies,Malcolm           KNIGHTON PARK                126
    = Day,Fred                 JUNGLE CLUB                  126 #
 242  Batchelor,Craig          LEICESTER ELEC               125
    = Bray,Dave                LEICESTER ELEC               125
    = Lancaster,Roger          WIGSTON MAGNA                125 ##
    = Smith,Roger              LEICESTER ELEC               125 #
 246  Cruse,Peter              MARKFIELD                    124
    = Newby,Roger              JUNGLE CLUB                  124
    = Weston,Dave              LEICESTER POLICE             124
 249  Poole,Geoff              DESFORD VILLAGE              123
    = Williams,Ken             JUNGLE CLUB                  123
 251  Adams,Keith              DESFORD VILLAGE              122
    = Clarke,Jason             ELEQUIP                      122
    = Marlow,Glyn              ELEQUIP                      122
    = Reeves,Barry             SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         122
 255  Starkie,Dave             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              121
    = Wisdish,Gillian          DESFORD VILLAGE              121
 257  Marriott,Phil            WIGSTON MAGNA                120 ##
    = Quemby,David             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              120
    = Starkey,Martin           BALI HI                      120
    = Tunnicliffe,Paul         DESFORD VILLAGE              120 #
 261  Challenger,Verris        L.U.C.A.                     119
    = Oxborough,Alan           DESFORD VILLAGE              119
    = Steel,Paul               ABBOTS ROAD                  119
 264  Freedman,Steve           KNIGHTON PARK                118
    = Patel,Pankaj             G.E. LIGHTING                118 ##
 266  Clements,Ralph           JUNGLE CLUB                  117 #
    = Geary,Robert             KNIGHTON PARK                117
 268  Keats,Mark               ABBOTS ROAD                  115 #
 269  Harvey,Mick              NOMADS                       114
    = Lockwood,Dave            WIGSTON MAGNA                114 ##
 271  Clark,Harold             LEICESTER ELEC               113
 272  Jacobs,Benjamin          MACCABI                      112
 273  Mclean,Norman            REGENT SPORTS                111
    = Nakeshree,Ajay           ABBOTS ROAD                  111
    = Scarsbrook,Dean          REGENT SPORTS                111 #
 276  Fletcher,Graham          KNIGHTON PARK                110
    = Millward,Trevor          REGENT SPORTS                110 #
 278  Dodson,Ian               ELEQUIP                      109
    = Tinkler,Tim              DESFORD VILLAGE              109
    = Wilson,Colin             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              109 #
 281  Butt,Derek               LEICESTER ELEC               108
    = Carter,Graham            REGENT SPORTS                108 ##
    = Newton,Cath              LEICESTER POLICE             108
    = Towers,John              JUNGLE CLUB                  108 #
 285  Chapman,Andrew           ABBOTS ROAD                  107
    = Odams,Glenys             KNIGHTON PARK                107
    = Small,David              NOMADS                       107
 288  Cheyette,Keith           MACCABI                      106
    = Harris,Fred              MARKFIELD                    106
    = Jacques,Gary             LEICESTER POLICE             106
 291  Bharadia,Chintu          RUSHEY MEAD                  105 ##
    = Brown,Alex               KNIGHTON PARK                105
    = Hopkins,Paul             WIGSTON MAGNA                105 ##
    = Williams,Neil            BIRSTALL SOCIAL              105
 295  Edwards,Julie            REGENT SPORTS                104
    = Pearson,Derek            NOMADS                       104
    = Wiseman,Chris            ABBOTS ROAD                  104
 298  Bucknall,Lance           ABBOTS ROAD                  103 ##
    = Featherstone,Gary        JUNGLE CLUB                  103
    = Hodgson,Dave             LEICESTER TAXES              103
 301  Hawes,Barry              MAGNA TRAVELLERS             102
    = Mason,Pete               MARKFIELD                    102
    = Starling,Marcus          ABBOTS ROAD                  102
 304  Johnson,Rob              LEICESTER POLICE             100
    = North,Jamie              BLABY & WHETSTONE            100 #
 306  Hussain,Ajmal            RUSHEY MEAD                   99 ##
    = Nunn,Josh                KNIGHTON PARK                 99
    = Walmsley,Bill            MARKFIELD                     99
 309  Sharp,Stuart             KNIGHTON PARK                 98 #
    = Smith,Adrian             DESFORD VILLAGE               98 #
 311  Donaghey,Karl            ELEQUIP                       97
    = Smith,Nick               LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.            97 ##
 313  Brown,Joffre             ABBOTS ROAD                   96
    = Kotecha,Sunny            ABBOTS ROAD                   96
 315  Craven-Griffiths,Raphael LEICESTER ELEC                95 ##
    = Wilkinson,Adrian         LEICESTER POLICE              95
    = Woodcock,Lee             KNIGHTON PARK                 95
 318  Kenyon,Dennis            ABBOTS ROAD                   94 #
 319  Bradley,Jeremy           BLABY & WHETSTONE             93 #
    = Cheater,Chris            KNIGHTON PARK                 93
    = Favell,Ralph             WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB     93
    = Ross,Andrew              SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          93 ##
    = Sparham,Graham           N.W. TREASURERS               93
 324  McDonald,Phil            LEICESTER POLICE              92
    = Philip,Kingslee          ABBOTS ROAD                   92
    = Thompson,Darrel          REGENT SPORTS                 92
    = Turton,Pauline           KNIGHTON PARK                 92 ##
 328  Bandyopadhyay,Martin     ELEQUIP                       91 ##
    = Bodycote,Geoff           LEICESTER ELEC                91
 330  Aaron,Neil               KNIGHTON PARK                 90
    = Dabrowska,Jane           COUNTY HALL                   90 #
    = Leete,David              BLABY & WHETSTONE             90 ##
    = Morley,James             KNIGHTON PARK                 90
 334  Mason,Simon              KNIGHTON PARK                 89
    = Payne,Chris              JUNGLE CLUB                   89
 336  Gill,Tom                 KNIGHTON PARK                 88 ##
    = McConnell,John           MAGNA TRAVELLERS              88 ##
    = Rawlinson,Graham         MAGNA TRAVELLERS              88 #
    = Zanker,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC                88 #
 340  Carnell,Mal              LEICESTER POLICE              87 ##
    = Morley,David             KNIGHTON PARK                 87
    = Patel,Jitu               GE SPORTS                     87 ##
 343  Kennell,Stuart           JUNGLE CLUB                   86
    = Weston,Chris             NOMADS                        86
 345  Geary,Jonathan           KNIGHTON PARK                 85 ##
 346  Hine,Patricia            NOMADS                        84
    = Ibrahim,Arshad           KNIGHTON PARK                 84
 348  Moores,Eric              LEICESTER ELEC                83
    = Morcom,Ken               NOMADS                        83
    = Moulder,Justin           COUNTY HALL                   83 ##
 351  Harris,Anne              LEICESTER TAXES               82 #
    = Saigal,Deepti            KNIGHTON PARK                 82 ##
    = Smith,David              COUNTY HALL                   82
 354  Canton,Roger             REGENT SPORTS                 81
    = Harrison,Rex             LEICESTER POLICE              81 #
    = Redman,Paul              KNIGHTON PARK                 81 ##
    = Smith,James              LEICESTER TAXES               81
    = Whitehouse,Shaun         KNIGHTON PARK                 81 #
 359  Duffield,John            LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.            80 ##
    = Freeman,Johnny           KNIGHTON PARK                 80 ##
    = Thomas,David             COUNTY HALL                   80
 362  Raichura,Rishi           LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.            78 ##
 363  Berrill,Lee              ELEQUIP                       77
    = Hobson,Matthew           BALI HI                       77
    = Yule,Joe                 BLABY & WHETSTONE             77 ##
 366  Valentine,Alan           WIGSTON AGE CONCERN           76
 367  Ward,Harry               KNIGHTON PARK                 75 #
 368  Boyce,Norman             KNIGHTON PARK                 74
 369  Harrison,Mark            BLABY & WHETSTONE             73 #
 370  Belcher,Dick             BIRSTALL SOCIAL               72
    = Sadler,Michael           COUNTY HALL                   72
    = Shah,Amar                KNIGHTON PARK                 72
 373  Billingham,Mick          REGENT SPORTS                 71
    = Gibbons,Joanne           KNIGHTON PARK                 71
    = Raynor,Nathan            BLABY & WHETSTONE             71 #
 376  DeBruyn,Eddie            NOMADS                        70
 377  Elliott,Melanie          COUNTY HALL                   69 #
    = Inskip,Mark              REGENT SPORTS                 69 #
 379  Shah,Kishan              KNIGHTON PARK                 68
 380  Worth,Adam               LEICESTER POLICE              67
 381  Askew,Karmen             KNIGHTON PARK                 66
 382  Shepherd,Richard         LEICESTER TAXES               65 #
 383  Finch,Craig              LEICESTER TAXES               64
    = Wells,Dave               LEICESTER POLICE              64 ##
 385  Edwards,Jeff             NOMADS                        63 #
    = Raynor,Jordon            BLABY & WHETSTONE             63 #
 387  Norton,Terry             KNIGHTON PARK                 62
    = Smith,Ben                LEICESTER TAXES               62 #
 389  Burnett,Simon            COUNTY HALL                   61 #
    = Weston,Cain              KNIGHTON PARK                 61
    = Wheeler,Jon              LEICESTER TAXES               61 ##
    = Wolfe,John               ABBOTS ROAD                   61
 393  Goodman,Marjorie         KNIGHTON PARK                 60
 394  Ambrose,Paul             COUNTY HALL                   59
    = Wisdish,Gemma            DESFORD VILLAGE               59
 396  Chapman,Claire           ABBOTS ROAD                   58 ##
 397  Harrold,John             WIGSTON AGE CONCERN           56
    = Utting,David             KNIGHTON PARK                 56
 399  Bates,Celia              LEICESTER TAXES               55
 400  Ward,Ken                 WIGSTON AGE CONCERN           53
 401  Albon,Brian              WIGSTON AGE CONCERN           52
 402  Allum,Sue                COUNTY HALL                   50 #
    = Hood,Alex                MACCABI                       50 #
    = Marriott,Rusty           WIGSTON AGE CONCERN           50
    = Pickering,Frank          BIRSTALL SOCIAL               50 #
    = Ratnali,Bijal            ABBOTS ROAD                   50
    = Weston,Peter             NOMADS                        50
















All Male

   1  Pilgrim,Adrian           BLABY & WHETSTONE            346 ##
   2  Smith,Phil               BLABY & WHETSTONE            321 ##
   3  Ahmed,Omar               L.U.C.A.                     304
   4  Newman,Maurice           THRINGSTONE                  296 ##
   5  Helisaie,Mahyar          KNIGHTON PARK                291
   6  Hobday,Matthew           LEICESTER ELEC               285
   7  Graham,Cosmo             KNIGHTON PARK                281
   8  Hall,Kevin               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            273
   9  Grundy,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC               271
  10  Hewitt,Alan              LEICESTER ELEC               269
  11  Cant,Matthew             BLABY & WHETSTONE            267 #
  12  Green,Kevin              COUNTY HALL                  265 ##
  13  Craven-Griffiths,Andy    LEICESTER ELEC               261
    = White,Steve              LEICESTER ELEC               261 ##
  15  Rowe,Tom                 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         259
  16  Power,Will               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         257 #
  17  Arnold,Richard           KNIGHTON PARK                252
  18  Allsop,Mick              SYSTON CASUALS               251
    = Langley,Dean             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            251 ##
    = Matthams,Neil            DESFORD VILLAGE              251
  21  Gladders,Martin          COUNTY HALL                  250
  22  Caratella,Sohail         DESFORD VILLAGE              248
    = Odams,Tim                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            248 #
  24  Marriott,Daniel          KNIGHTON PARK                247
  25  Day,Steve                COUNTY HALL                  245
  26  Parker,Kevin             NORTHWOOD                    244
  27  Brunning,Martin          HOLWELL SPORTS               243
    = Stretton,Nigel           RUSHEY MEAD                  243 #
  29  Avis,Tim                 NORTHWOOD                    241 ##
    = Nakeshree,Pritesh        ABBOTS ROAD                  241
  31  Bramhall,Darren          ARNESBY                      239
    = Hayes,Richard            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         239
    = James,Mike               COUNTY HALL                  239
    = Johnson,Bruce            LEICESTER TAXES              239
  35  Ashton,James             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         236 #
  36  Ahmed,Ali                L.U.C.A.                     234
    = McQueen,Harris           RUSHEY MEAD                  234 ##
  38  Smith,Tony               DESFORD VILLAGE              233
  39  Fox,Tony                 HOLWELL SPORTS               231
  40  Jones,Phil               THRINGSTONE                  227
  41  Francis,Chris            RUSHEY MEAD                  224 ##
    = Mould,Alan               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            224
  43  Dunne,Stan               NORTHWOOD                    223
  44  Briggs,Matthew           KNIGHTON PARK                222 #
    = Lancaster,James          KNIGHTON PARK                222
  46  Roche,Dave               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         220
  47  Mason,Alex               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            217
    = Reay,John                GOONS                        217
  49  Wilson,Peter             KNIGHTON PARK                216
  50  Crowson,Allan            NORTHWOOD                    214
  51  Bumpus,Paul              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         213
  52  Gao,Frank                KNIGHTON PARK                212 ##
    = Lomas,Steve              DESFORD VILLAGE              212
    = Wells,Matthew            COUNTY HALL                  212
  55  Gil,Tony                 COUNTY HALL                  211
    = Lovett,Nile              ARNESBY                      211
    = Winsper,John             BLABY & WHETSTONE            211
  58  Woodcock,Phil            HOLWELL SPORTS               210
  59  Roberts,Andrew           COUNTY HALL                  207
    = Tomkinson,Arthur         L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         207 #
  61  Brindley,John            KNIGHTON PARK                206 #
    = Hall,Clive               THRINGSTONE                  206
    = Rowley,Bill              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            206
    = Tanner,Dave              GOONS                        206
  65  Bodycote,Brian           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            205
    = Sangha,Preetbal          L.U.C.A.                     205 #
    = Yang,Bo                  L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         205
  68  Craven-Griffiths,Bob     LEICESTER ELEC               204
    = Woodfield,Jason          SYSTON CASUALS               204
  70  Baxter,Gary              KNIGHTON PARK                203
    = Szostak,John             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         203
  72  Daniels,Graham           LEICESTER POLICE             202
  73  Alston,Robert            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            201 #
    = Bolton,Martin            GE SPORTS                    201
    = Modha,Raj                KNIGHTON PARK                201
  76  Pickering,Rod            HOLWELL SPORTS               200
  77  Jamieson,Peter           BLABY & WHETSTONE            199
  78  Craven-Griffiths,Shaun   LEICESTER ELEC               197
    = Seeds,Dave               LEICESTER ELEC               197
  80  Cornforth,Mark           BLABY & WHETSTONE            196 #
    = Davies,John              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            196
    = Hughes,Ian               REGENT SPORTS                196
    = Lapworth,Mike            KNIGHTON PARK                196
    = Woodward,Chris           GE SPORTS                    196
  85  Dunford,Nigel            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             195 ##
    = Sanderson,Kevin          BIRSTALL SOCIAL              195
    = Smith,Rob                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            195 ##
  88  Box,Mick                 BLABY & WHETSTONE            194
    = Mistry,Mahendra          SYSTON CASUALS               194 ##
    = Wagstaff,Dave            ARNESBY                      194
  91  Facey,Kevin              BLABY & WHETSTONE            193
    = Pratt,Steve              COUNTY HALL                  193
  93  Gerdes,Peter             GOONS                        191
    = Hall,Terry               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         191 #
    = Kesseler,Thomas          LEICESTER POLICE             191
    = Small,Dave               KNIGHTON PARK                191
    = Whetherly,Ian            SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         191
    = Zanker,Steve             LEICESTER ELEC               191 #
  99  Makhani,Shokat           GE SPORTS                    190
    = Sharpe,David             HOLWELL SPORTS               190
 101  Vale,Tom                 NORTHWOOD                    189
 102  Robinson,Barry           GOONS                        187
    = Tailor,Jayesh            L.U.C.A.                     187
    = Wright,Andy              LEICESTER ELEC               187
 105  Naran,Shrikant           LEICESTER ELEC               185
 106  Turner,Alan              OADBY                        184 ##
 107  Anderson,Richard         BIRSTALL SOCIAL              182
    = Aston,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            182 ##
 109  Abbott,Simon             REGENT SPORTS                181 #
 110  Henshaw,John             SYSTON CASUALS               180
    = Lillicrapp,Tony          NOMADS                       180
 112  Hodgson,Phil             LEICESTER TAXES              179
    = Lowe,Alan                GE SPORTS                    179
    = Rock,Ivan                L.U.C.A.                     179 #
    = Trueman,Kevin            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            179
 116  Sclanders,Tom            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         178
 117  Clarke,Allan             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              177
    = Silvester,Dave           LEICESTER ELEC               177
 119  Kenney,Bob               ARNESBY                      176
    = Willson,Alan             BLABY & WHETSTONE            176
 121  Gohel,Ketan              SYSTON CASUALS               174
    = Haines,Stuart            THRINGSTONE                  174 ##
    = Rayfield,Alan            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            174
 124  Lenton,John              THRINGSTONE                  173
 125  Jarvis,Ryan              DESFORD VILLAGE              171
    = Sanders,Gordon           KNIGHTON PARK                171
 127  Downes,Alec              NOMADS                       170
    = Sanders,Rob              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            170
    = Stevenson,Adrian         L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         170
 130  Harris,Mike              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            169
    = Jackson,Mick             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         169 ##
    = Shatford,Ian             WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB    169
 133  Davies,Bob               ARNESBY                      168
    = Greasley,Dave            LEICESTER ELEC               168
    = Oxborough,John           DESFORD VILLAGE              168 #
 136  Henry,Paul               LEICESTER ELEC               167
    = Highton,Terry            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            167
    = Saigal,Ravi              KNIGHTON PARK                167 ##
 139  Bumpus,Dick              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         166
 140  Lucas,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            165
    = Tomlin,Phil              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            165
 142  Adams,Ross               ABBOTS ROAD                  164
    = Whelan,Dermot            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            164
    = Woodfield,Mal            SYSTON CASUALS               164
 145  Smith,Kelvin             KNIGHTON PARK                163
 146  Houghton,John            JUNGLE CLUB                  162
    = Lockington,Ian           WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB    162
 148  Nelson,Tony              LEICESTER TAXES              161
 149  Demetriou,Joe            MARKFIELD                    160 ##
    = Goodenough,Derek         COUNTY HALL                  160
    = Hawkins,Trevor           SYSTON CASUALS               160
    = Jones,Stu                REGENT SPORTS                160
 153  North,Alan               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         159
    = Wale,Terry               SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         159
 155  Foster,Jeff              ABBOTS ROAD                  158
 156  Creed,Phil               GE SPORTS                    157
    = Garratt,Ken              REGENT SPORTS                157
    = Livermore,Graham         HOLWELL SPORTS               157 #
 159  Foster,Roger             JUNGLE CLUB                  156
 160  Mee,Jim                  GOONS                        154
    = Smith,Mike               KNIGHTON PARK                154
    = White,Jeremy             KNIGHTON PARK                154
 163  Dewsbury,John            REGENT SPORTS                153
 164  Pell,Gordon              SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         152
 165  Cawston,Tim              REGENT SPORTS                151
    = Chauhan,Jagdish          GE SPORTS                    151
    = Hill,Len                 NOMADS                       151
    = Hughes,Roger             REGENT SPORTS                151
 169  Clark,Alan               BIRSTALL SOCIAL              150
    = Webster,Paul             LEICESTER ELEC               150
 171  Smith,Neil               COUNTY HALL                  149
 172  Arscott,Steve            DESFORD VILLAGE              148
    = Brown,Paul               DESFORD VILLAGE              148
    = Robinson,Scott           GOONS                        148 #
    = Webb,Steve               GOONS                        148
 176  Gray,David               N.W. TREASURERS              146
 177  Burley,Roger             NOMADS                       145
    = Dewsbury,David           REGENT SPORTS                145
    = Noon,Derek               JUNGLE CLUB                  145
 180  Smethurst,Phil           MAGNA TRAVELLERS             144 ##
 181  Garford,Pete             WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB    143
    = Humphrey,Neil            NOMADS                       143 ##
    = Just,Richard             JUNGLE CLUB                  143
    = Scott,Mike               BIRSTALL SOCIAL              143
    = Torrance,David           DESFORD VILLAGE              143
 186  Ford,Brendon             BALI HI                      142
    = Foster,Peter             LEICESTER ELEC               142 ##
    = Price,Rob                REGENT SPORTS                142
 189  Beacham,Trevor           SYSTON CASUALS               140
    = Chapman,Alan             ABBOTS ROAD                  140
    = Dharamshi,Minaz          KNIGHTON PARK                140
 192  Ferber,David             MACCABI                      139
    = James,Andrew             COUNTY HALL                  139 #
    = Lam,Abraham              KNIGHTON PARK                139
    = Norris,Mick              MARKFIELD                    139
 196  Jackson,Eric             MAGNA TRAVELLERS             138
 197  Ali,Burket               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            137
    = Lambert,Ray              HOLWELL SPORTS               137
 199  Herbert,Kelvin           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            136
    = Smith,Mick               LEICESTER TAXES              136
 201  Mayes,Derek              OADBY                        135 #
    = O'Connor,John            REGENT SPORTS                135 ##
 203  Kenyon,Bob               LEICESTER ELEC               134 ##
    = Williamson,David         KNIGHTON PARK                134 #
 205  Cox,Dave                 GE SPORTS                    133
    = Mistry,Manoj             N.W. TREASURERS              133
 207  Tate,Malcolm             REGENT SPORTS                132 ##
    = Towers,Steve             KNIGHTON PARK                132
 209  Contractor,Taffy         BIRSTALL SOCIAL              131 ##
    = Hollingworth,Brian       JUNGLE CLUB                  131
    = Marriott,John            BIRSTALL SOCIAL              131 #
    = Platzer,Peter            DESFORD VILLAGE              131
 213  Bown,Terry               REGENT SPORTS                130 #
    = Greenhill,Keith          REGENT SPORTS                130
    = Smith,Bob                JUNGLE CLUB                  130
    = Walker,Peter             LEICESTER ELEC               130 ##
 217  Connolly,Darren          BALI HI                      129
    = Croucher,David           NOMADS                       129
    = Gant,Chris               GE SPORTS                    129
    = Smith,Roy                JUNGLE CLUB                  129
    = Tointon,Keith            LEICESTER ELEC               129
    = Wright,Trevor            NOMADS                       129
 223  Sturgess,John            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             128
    = Tait,Andy                N.W. TREASURERS              128
    = Warwick,Alex             DESFORD VILLAGE              128
 226  Dunn,Martin              BIRSTALL SOCIAL              127 ##
    = Hughes,Tecwyn            KNIGHTON PARK                127 #
    = Johnson,Paul             GOONS                        127 ##
 229  Davies,Malcolm           KNIGHTON PARK                126
    = Day,Fred                 JUNGLE CLUB                  126 #
 231  Batchelor,Craig          LEICESTER ELEC               125
    = Bray,Dave                LEICESTER ELEC               125
    = Lancaster,Roger          WIGSTON MAGNA                125 ##
    = Smith,Roger              LEICESTER ELEC               125 #
 235  Cruse,Peter              MARKFIELD                    124
    = Newby,Roger              JUNGLE CLUB                  124
    = Weston,Dave              LEICESTER POLICE             124
 238  Poole,Geoff              DESFORD VILLAGE              123
    = Williams,Ken             JUNGLE CLUB                  123
 240  Adams,Keith              DESFORD VILLAGE              122
    = Clarke,Jason             ELEQUIP                      122
    = Marlow,Glyn              ELEQUIP                      122
    = Reeves,Barry             SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         122
 244  Starkie,Dave             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              121
 245  Marriott,Phil            WIGSTON MAGNA                120 ##
    = Quemby,David             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              120
    = Starkey,Martin           BALI HI                      120
    = Tunnicliffe,Paul         DESFORD VILLAGE              120 #
 249  Challenger,Verris        L.U.C.A.                     119
    = Oxborough,Alan           DESFORD VILLAGE              119
    = Steel,Paul               ABBOTS ROAD                  119
 252  Freedman,Steve           KNIGHTON PARK                118
    = Patel,Pankaj             G.E. LIGHTING                118 ##
 254  Clements,Ralph           JUNGLE CLUB                  117 #
    = Geary,Robert             KNIGHTON PARK                117
 256  Keats,Mark               ABBOTS ROAD                  115 #
 257  Harvey,Mick              NOMADS                       114
    = Lockwood,Dave            WIGSTON MAGNA                114 ##
 259  Clark,Harold             LEICESTER ELEC               113
 260  Jacobs,Benjamin          MACCABI                      112
 261  Mclean,Norman            REGENT SPORTS                111
    = Nakeshree,Ajay           ABBOTS ROAD                  111
    = Scarsbrook,Dean          REGENT SPORTS                111 #
 264  Fletcher,Graham          KNIGHTON PARK                110
    = Millward,Trevor          REGENT SPORTS                110 #
 266  Dodson,Ian               ELEQUIP                      109
    = Tinkler,Tim              DESFORD VILLAGE              109
    = Wilson,Colin             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              109 #
 269  Butt,Derek               LEICESTER ELEC               108
    = Carter,Graham            REGENT SPORTS                108 ##
    = Towers,John              JUNGLE CLUB                  108 #
 272  Chapman,Andrew           ABBOTS ROAD                  107
    = Small,David              NOMADS                       107
 274  Cheyette,Keith           MACCABI                      106
    = Harris,Fred              MARKFIELD                    106
    = Jacques,Gary             LEICESTER POLICE             106
 277  Bharadia,Chintu          RUSHEY MEAD                  105 ##
    = Brown,Alex               KNIGHTON PARK                105
    = Hopkins,Paul             WIGSTON MAGNA                105 ##
    = Williams,Neil            BIRSTALL SOCIAL              105
 281  Pearson,Derek            NOMADS                       104
    = Wiseman,Chris            ABBOTS ROAD                  104
 283  Bucknall,Lance           ABBOTS ROAD                  103 ##
    = Featherstone,Gary        JUNGLE CLUB                  103
    = Hodgson,Dave             LEICESTER TAXES              103
 286  Hawes,Barry              MAGNA TRAVELLERS             102
    = Mason,Pete               MARKFIELD                    102
    = Starling,Marcus          ABBOTS ROAD                  102
 289  Johnson,Rob              LEICESTER POLICE             100
    = North,Jamie              BLABY & WHETSTONE            100 #
 291  Hussain,Ajmal            RUSHEY MEAD                   99 ##
    = Nunn,Josh                KNIGHTON PARK                 99
    = Walmsley,Bill            MARKFIELD                     99
 294  Sharp,Stuart             KNIGHTON PARK                 98 #
    = Smith,Adrian             DESFORD VILLAGE               98 #
 296  Donaghey,Karl            ELEQUIP                       97
    = Smith,Nick               LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.            97 ##
 298  Brown,Joffre             ABBOTS ROAD                   96
    = Kotecha,Sunny            ABBOTS ROAD                   96
 300  Craven-Griffiths,Raphael LEICESTER ELEC                95 ##
    = Wilkinson,Adrian         LEICESTER POLICE              95
    = Woodcock,Lee             KNIGHTON PARK                 95
 303  Kenyon,Dennis            ABBOTS ROAD                   94 #
 304  Bradley,Jeremy           BLABY & WHETSTONE             93 #
    = Cheater,Chris            KNIGHTON PARK                 93
    = Favell,Ralph             WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB     93
    = Ross,Andrew              SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          93 ##
    = Sparham,Graham           N.W. TREASURERS               93
 309  McDonald,Phil            LEICESTER POLICE              92
    = Philip,Kingslee          ABBOTS ROAD                   92
    = Thompson,Darrel          REGENT SPORTS                 92
 312  Bandyopadhyay,Martin     ELEQUIP                       91 ##
    = Bodycote,Geoff           LEICESTER ELEC                91
 314  Aaron,Neil               KNIGHTON PARK                 90
    = Leete,David              BLABY & WHETSTONE             90 ##
    = Morley,James             KNIGHTON PARK                 90
 317  Mason,Simon              KNIGHTON PARK                 89
    = Payne,Chris              JUNGLE CLUB                   89
 319  Gill,Tom                 KNIGHTON PARK                 88 ##
    = McConnell,John           MAGNA TRAVELLERS              88 ##
    = Rawlinson,Graham         MAGNA TRAVELLERS              88 #
    = Zanker,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC                88 #
 323  Carnell,Mal              LEICESTER POLICE              87 ##
    = Morley,David             KNIGHTON PARK                 87
    = Patel,Jitu               GE SPORTS                     87 ##
 326  Kennell,Stuart           JUNGLE CLUB                   86
    = Weston,Chris             NOMADS                        86
 328  Geary,Jonathan           KNIGHTON PARK                 85 ##
 329  Ibrahim,Arshad           KNIGHTON PARK                 84
 330  Moores,Eric              LEICESTER ELEC                83
    = Morcom,Ken               NOMADS                        83
    = Moulder,Justin           COUNTY HALL                   83 ##
 333  Smith,David              COUNTY HALL                   82
 334  Canton,Roger             REGENT SPORTS                 81
    = Harrison,Rex             LEICESTER POLICE              81 #
    = Redman,Paul              KNIGHTON PARK                 81 ##
    = Smith,James              LEICESTER TAXES               81
    = Whitehouse,Shaun         KNIGHTON PARK                 81 #
 339  Duffield,John            LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.            80 ##
    = Freeman,Johnny           KNIGHTON PARK                 80 ##
    = Thomas,David             COUNTY HALL                   80
 342  Raichura,Rishi           LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.            78 ##
 343  Berrill,Lee              ELEQUIP                       77
    = Hobson,Matthew           BALI HI                       77
    = Yule,Joe                 BLABY & WHETSTONE             77 ##
 346  Valentine,Alan           WIGSTON AGE CONCERN           76
 347  Ward,Harry               KNIGHTON PARK                 75 #
 348  Boyce,Norman             KNIGHTON PARK                 74
 349  Harrison,Mark            BLABY & WHETSTONE             73 #
 350  Belcher,Dick             BIRSTALL SOCIAL               72
    = Sadler,Michael           COUNTY HALL                   72
    = Shah,Amar                KNIGHTON PARK                 72
 353  Billingham,Mick          REGENT SPORTS                 71
    = Raynor,Nathan            BLABY & WHETSTONE             71 #
 355  DeBruyn,Eddie            NOMADS                        70
 356  Inskip,Mark              REGENT SPORTS                 69 #
 357  Shah,Kishan              KNIGHTON PARK                 68
 358  Worth,Adam               LEICESTER POLICE              67
 359  Shepherd,Richard         LEICESTER TAXES               65 #
 360  Finch,Craig              LEICESTER TAXES               64
    = Wells,Dave               LEICESTER POLICE              64 ##
 362  Edwards,Jeff             NOMADS                        63 #
    = Raynor,Jordon            BLABY & WHETSTONE             63 #
 364  Norton,Terry             KNIGHTON PARK                 62
    = Smith,Ben                LEICESTER TAXES               62 #
 366  Burnett,Simon            COUNTY HALL                   61 #
    = Weston,Cain              KNIGHTON PARK                 61
    = Wheeler,Jon              LEICESTER TAXES               61 ##
    = Wolfe,John               ABBOTS ROAD                   61
 370  Ambrose,Paul             COUNTY HALL                   59
 371  Harrold,John             WIGSTON AGE CONCERN           56
    = Utting,David             KNIGHTON PARK                 56
 373  Ward,Ken                 WIGSTON AGE CONCERN           53
 374  Albon,Brian              WIGSTON AGE CONCERN           52
 375  Hood,Alex                MACCABI                       50 #
    = Pickering,Frank          BIRSTALL SOCIAL               50 #
    = Ratnali,Bijal            ABBOTS ROAD                   50
    = Weston,Peter             NOMADS                        50
















Masters Male

   1  Crowson,Allan            NORTHWOOD                    214
   2  Pickering,Rod            HOLWELL SPORTS               200
   3  Gerdes,Peter             GOONS                        191
   4  Willson,Alan             BLABY & WHETSTONE            176
   5  Sanders,Gordon           KNIGHTON PARK                171
   6  Smith,Kelvin             KNIGHTON PARK                163
   7  North,Alan               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         159
   8  Foster,Jeff              ABBOTS ROAD                  158
   9  Pell,Gordon              SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         152
  10  Hill,Len                 NOMADS                       151
  11  Noon,Derek               JUNGLE CLUB                  145
  12  Jackson,Eric             MAGNA TRAVELLERS             138
  13  Mayes,Derek              OADBY                        135 #
  14  Hollingworth,Brian       JUNGLE CLUB                  131
  15  Greenhill,Keith          REGENT SPORTS                130
    = Walker,Peter             LEICESTER ELEC               130 ##
  17  Sturgess,John            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             128
  18  Johnson,Paul             GOONS                        127 ##
  19  Day,Fred                 JUNGLE CLUB                  126 #
  20  Cruse,Peter              MARKFIELD                    124
  21  Poole,Geoff              DESFORD VILLAGE              123
    = Williams,Ken             JUNGLE CLUB                  123
  23  Freedman,Steve           KNIGHTON PARK                118
  24  Clements,Ralph           JUNGLE CLUB                  117 #
  25  Clark,Harold             LEICESTER ELEC               113
  26  Millward,Trevor          REGENT SPORTS                110 #
  27  Wilson,Colin             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              109 #
  28  Butt,Derek               LEICESTER ELEC               108
  29  Small,David              NOMADS                       107
  30  Cheyette,Keith           MACCABI                      106
    = Harris,Fred              MARKFIELD                    106
  32  Hawes,Barry              MAGNA TRAVELLERS             102
  33  Brown,Joffre             ABBOTS ROAD                   96
  34  Kenyon,Dennis            ABBOTS ROAD                   94 #
  35  McConnell,John           MAGNA TRAVELLERS              88 ##
  36  Kennell,Stuart           JUNGLE CLUB                   86
  37  Moores,Eric              LEICESTER ELEC                83
    = Morcom,Ken               NOMADS                        83
  39  Duffield,John            LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.            80 ##
  40  Valentine,Alan           WIGSTON AGE CONCERN           76
  41  Ward,Harry               KNIGHTON PARK                 75 #
  42  Boyce,Norman             KNIGHTON PARK                 74
  43  DeBruyn,Eddie            NOMADS                        70
  44  Harrold,John             WIGSTON AGE CONCERN           56
    = Utting,David             KNIGHTON PARK                 56
  46  Albon,Brian              WIGSTON AGE CONCERN           52
















Veteran Male

   1  Smith,Phil               BLABY & WHETSTONE            321 ##
   2  Newman,Maurice           THRINGSTONE                  296 ##
   3  Graham,Cosmo             KNIGHTON PARK                281
   4  Hall,Kevin               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            273
   5  White,Steve              LEICESTER ELEC               261 ##
   6  Matthams,Neil            DESFORD VILLAGE              251
   7  Gladders,Martin          COUNTY HALL                  250
   8  Day,Steve                COUNTY HALL                  245
   9  Parker,Kevin             NORTHWOOD                    244
  10  Hayes,Richard            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         239
    = James,Mike               COUNTY HALL                  239
    = Johnson,Bruce            LEICESTER TAXES              239
  13  Smith,Tony               DESFORD VILLAGE              233
  14  Jones,Phil               THRINGSTONE                  227
  15  Francis,Chris            RUSHEY MEAD                  224 ##
    = Mould,Alan               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            224
  17  Dunne,Stan               NORTHWOOD                    223
  18  Roche,Dave               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         220
  19  Mason,Alex               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            217
    = Reay,John                GOONS                        217
  21  Crowson,Allan            NORTHWOOD                    214
  22  Gil,Tony                 COUNTY HALL                  211
    = Lovett,Nile              ARNESBY                      211
    = Winsper,John             BLABY & WHETSTONE            211
  25  Tomkinson,Arthur         L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         207 #
  26  Hall,Clive               THRINGSTONE                  206
    = Rowley,Bill              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            206
    = Tanner,Dave              GOONS                        206
  29  Bodycote,Brian           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            205
  30  Craven-Griffiths,Bob     LEICESTER ELEC               204
  31  Baxter,Gary              KNIGHTON PARK                203
    = Szostak,John             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         203
  33  Modha,Raj                KNIGHTON PARK                201
  34  Pickering,Rod            HOLWELL SPORTS               200
  35  Jamieson,Peter           BLABY & WHETSTONE            199
  36  Seeds,Dave               LEICESTER ELEC               197
  37  Davies,John              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            196
    = Hughes,Ian               REGENT SPORTS                196
    = Woodward,Chris           GE SPORTS                    196
  40  Dunford,Nigel            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             195 ##
    = Smith,Rob                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            195 ##
  42  Box,Mick                 BLABY & WHETSTONE            194
    = Mistry,Mahendra          SYSTON CASUALS               194 ##
    = Wagstaff,Dave            ARNESBY                      194
  45  Pratt,Steve              COUNTY HALL                  193
  46  Gerdes,Peter             GOONS                        191
    = Hall,Terry               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         191 #
    = Zanker,Steve             LEICESTER ELEC               191 #
  49  Makhani,Shokat           GE SPORTS                    190
  50  Vale,Tom                 NORTHWOOD                    189
  51  Robinson,Barry           GOONS                        187
  52  Naran,Shrikant           LEICESTER ELEC               185
  53  Aston,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            182 ##
  54  Abbott,Simon             REGENT SPORTS                181 #
  55  Henshaw,John             SYSTON CASUALS               180
    = Lillicrapp,Tony          NOMADS                       180
  57  Hodgson,Phil             LEICESTER TAXES              179
    = Lowe,Alan                GE SPORTS                    179
  59  Clarke,Allan             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              177
    = Silvester,Dave           LEICESTER ELEC               177
  61  Kenney,Bob               ARNESBY                      176
    = Willson,Alan             BLABY & WHETSTONE            176
  63  Haines,Stuart            THRINGSTONE                  174 ##
    = Rayfield,Alan            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            174
  65  Lenton,John              THRINGSTONE                  173
  66  Sanders,Gordon           KNIGHTON PARK                171
  67  Downes,Alec              NOMADS                       170
    = Sanders,Rob              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            170
  69  Jackson,Mick             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         169 ##
    = Shatford,Ian             WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB    169
  71  Davies,Bob               ARNESBY                      168
    = Greasley,Dave            LEICESTER ELEC               168
    = Oxborough,John           DESFORD VILLAGE              168 #
  74  Highton,Terry            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            167
  75  Bumpus,Dick              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         166
  76  Lucas,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            165
  77  Whelan,Dermot            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            164
    = Woodfield,Mal            SYSTON CASUALS               164
  79  Smith,Kelvin             KNIGHTON PARK                163
  80  Houghton,John            JUNGLE CLUB                  162
    = Lockington,Ian           WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB    162
  82  Nelson,Tony              LEICESTER TAXES              161
  83  Demetriou,Joe            MARKFIELD                    160 ##
    = Goodenough,Derek         COUNTY HALL                  160
    = Jones,Stu                REGENT SPORTS                160
  86  North,Alan               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         159
    = Wale,Terry               SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         159
  88  Foster,Jeff              ABBOTS ROAD                  158
  89  Garratt,Ken              REGENT SPORTS                157
    = Livermore,Graham         HOLWELL SPORTS               157 #
  91  Foster,Roger             JUNGLE CLUB                  156
  92  Mee,Jim                  GOONS                        154
    = Smith,Mike               KNIGHTON PARK                154
  94  Dewsbury,John            REGENT SPORTS                153
  95  Pell,Gordon              SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         152
  96  Cawston,Tim              REGENT SPORTS                151
    = Chauhan,Jagdish          GE SPORTS                    151
    = Hill,Len                 NOMADS                       151
    = Hughes,Roger             REGENT SPORTS                151
 100  Clark,Alan               BIRSTALL SOCIAL              150
    = Webster,Paul             LEICESTER ELEC               150
 102  Brown,Paul               DESFORD VILLAGE              148
    = Webb,Steve               GOONS                        148
 104  Gray,David               N.W. TREASURERS              146
 105  Burley,Roger             NOMADS                       145
    = Dewsbury,David           REGENT SPORTS                145
    = Noon,Derek               JUNGLE CLUB                  145
 108  Garford,Pete             WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB    143
    = Humphrey,Neil            NOMADS                       143 ##
    = Scott,Mike               BIRSTALL SOCIAL              143
 111  Foster,Peter             LEICESTER ELEC               142 ##
    = Price,Rob                REGENT SPORTS                142
 113  Chapman,Alan             ABBOTS ROAD                  140
    = Dharamshi,Minaz          KNIGHTON PARK                140
 115  James,Andrew             COUNTY HALL                  139 #
    = Lam,Abraham              KNIGHTON PARK                139
    = Norris,Mick              MARKFIELD                    139
 118  Jackson,Eric             MAGNA TRAVELLERS             138
 119  Lambert,Ray              HOLWELL SPORTS               137
 120  Herbert,Kelvin           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            136
    = Smith,Mick               LEICESTER TAXES              136
 122  Mayes,Derek              OADBY                        135 #
 123  Kenyon,Bob               LEICESTER ELEC               134 ##
 124  Mistry,Manoj             N.W. TREASURERS              133
 125  Tate,Malcolm             REGENT SPORTS                132 ##
    = Towers,Steve             KNIGHTON PARK                132
 127  Contractor,Taffy         BIRSTALL SOCIAL              131 ##
    = Hollingworth,Brian       JUNGLE CLUB                  131
    = Platzer,Peter            DESFORD VILLAGE              131
 130  Bown,Terry               REGENT SPORTS                130 #
    = Greenhill,Keith          REGENT SPORTS                130
    = Smith,Bob                JUNGLE CLUB                  130
    = Walker,Peter             LEICESTER ELEC               130 ##
 134  Smith,Roy                JUNGLE CLUB                  129
    = Tointon,Keith            LEICESTER ELEC               129
    = Wright,Trevor            NOMADS                       129
 137  Sturgess,John            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             128
    = Tait,Andy                N.W. TREASURERS              128
 139  Johnson,Paul             GOONS                        127 ##
 140  Davies,Malcolm           KNIGHTON PARK                126
    = Day,Fred                 JUNGLE CLUB                  126 #
 142  Bray,Dave                LEICESTER ELEC               125
    = Lancaster,Roger          WIGSTON MAGNA                125 ##
    = Smith,Roger              LEICESTER ELEC               125 #
 145  Cruse,Peter              MARKFIELD                    124
    = Newby,Roger              JUNGLE CLUB                  124
 147  Poole,Geoff              DESFORD VILLAGE              123
    = Williams,Ken             JUNGLE CLUB                  123
 149  Adams,Keith              DESFORD VILLAGE              122
    = Marlow,Glyn              ELEQUIP                      122
    = Reeves,Barry             SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         122
 152  Starkie,Dave             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              121
 153  Marriott,Phil            WIGSTON MAGNA                120 ##
    = Tunnicliffe,Paul         DESFORD VILLAGE              120 #
 155  Oxborough,Alan           DESFORD VILLAGE              119
 156  Freedman,Steve           KNIGHTON PARK                118
 157  Clements,Ralph           JUNGLE CLUB                  117 #
    = Geary,Robert             KNIGHTON PARK                117
 159  Harvey,Mick              NOMADS                       114
    = Lockwood,Dave            WIGSTON MAGNA                114 ##
 161  Clark,Harold             LEICESTER ELEC               113
 162  Mclean,Norman            REGENT SPORTS                111
 163  Millward,Trevor          REGENT SPORTS                110 #
 164  Dodson,Ian               ELEQUIP                      109
    = Tinkler,Tim              DESFORD VILLAGE              109
    = Wilson,Colin             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              109 #
 167  Butt,Derek               LEICESTER ELEC               108
    = Towers,John              JUNGLE CLUB                  108 #
 169  Small,David              NOMADS                       107
 170  Cheyette,Keith           MACCABI                      106
    = Harris,Fred              MARKFIELD                    106
 172  Hopkins,Paul             WIGSTON MAGNA                105 ##
    = Williams,Neil            BIRSTALL SOCIAL              105
 174  Pearson,Derek            NOMADS                       104
 175  Hawes,Barry              MAGNA TRAVELLERS             102
    = Mason,Pete               MARKFIELD                    102
 177  Walmsley,Bill            MARKFIELD                     99
 178  Brown,Joffre             ABBOTS ROAD                   96
 179  Wilkinson,Adrian         LEICESTER POLICE              95
 180  Kenyon,Dennis            ABBOTS ROAD                   94 #
 181  Favell,Ralph             WIGSTON CONSERVATIVE CLUB     93
    = Sparham,Graham           N.W. TREASURERS               93
 183  McDonald,Phil            LEICESTER POLICE              92
    = Thompson,Darrel          REGENT SPORTS                 92
 185  Bodycote,Geoff           LEICESTER ELEC                91
 186  McConnell,John           MAGNA TRAVELLERS              88 ##
    = Rawlinson,Graham         MAGNA TRAVELLERS              88 #
    = Zanker,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC                88 #
 189  Carnell,Mal              LEICESTER POLICE              87 ##
    = Morley,David             KNIGHTON PARK                 87
    = Patel,Jitu               GE SPORTS                     87 ##
 192  Kennell,Stuart           JUNGLE CLUB                   86
 193  Moores,Eric              LEICESTER ELEC                83
    = Morcom,Ken               NOMADS                        83
 195  Smith,David              COUNTY HALL                   82
 196  Canton,Roger             REGENT SPORTS                 81
    = Redman,Paul              KNIGHTON PARK                 81 ##
 198  Duffield,John            LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.            80 ##
    = Thomas,David             COUNTY HALL                   80
 200  Valentine,Alan           WIGSTON AGE CONCERN           76
 201  Ward,Harry               KNIGHTON PARK                 75 #
 202  Boyce,Norman             KNIGHTON PARK                 74
 203  Sadler,Michael           COUNTY HALL                   72
 204  Billingham,Mick          REGENT SPORTS                 71
 205  DeBruyn,Eddie            NOMADS                        70
 206  Edwards,Jeff             NOMADS                        63 #
 207  Harrold,John             WIGSTON AGE CONCERN           56
    = Utting,David             KNIGHTON PARK                 56
 209  Albon,Brian              WIGSTON AGE CONCERN           52
















Intermediate Male

   1  Cant,Matthew             BLABY & WHETSTONE            267 #
   2  Craven-Griffiths,Andy    LEICESTER ELEC               261
   3  Marriott,Daniel          KNIGHTON PARK                247
   4  Avis,Tim                 NORTHWOOD                    241 ##
   5  McQueen,Harris           RUSHEY MEAD                  234 ##
   6  Craven-Griffiths,Shaun   LEICESTER ELEC               197
   7  Kesseler,Thomas          LEICESTER POLICE             191
   8  Saigal,Ravi              KNIGHTON PARK                167 ##
   9  Adams,Ross               ABBOTS ROAD                  164
  10  Steel,Paul               ABBOTS ROAD                  119
  11  Keats,Mark               ABBOTS ROAD                  115 #
  12  Jacobs,Benjamin          MACCABI                      112
  13  Nakeshree,Ajay           ABBOTS ROAD                  111
  14  Fletcher,Graham          KNIGHTON PARK                110
  15  Chapman,Andrew           ABBOTS ROAD                  107
  16  Brown,Alex               KNIGHTON PARK                105
  17  Wiseman,Chris            ABBOTS ROAD                  104
  18  Bucknall,Lance           ABBOTS ROAD                  103 ##
    = Hodgson,Dave             LEICESTER TAXES              103
  20  Nunn,Josh                KNIGHTON PARK                 99
  21  Smith,Adrian             DESFORD VILLAGE               98 #
  22  Smith,Nick               LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.            97 ##
  23  Woodcock,Lee             KNIGHTON PARK                 95
  24  Cheater,Chris            KNIGHTON PARK                 93
    = Ross,Andrew              SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          93 ##
  26  Aaron,Neil               KNIGHTON PARK                 90
    = Morley,James             KNIGHTON PARK                 90
  28  Mason,Simon              KNIGHTON PARK                 89
  29  Gill,Tom                 KNIGHTON PARK                 88 ##
  30  Geary,Jonathan           KNIGHTON PARK                 85 ##
  31  Ibrahim,Arshad           KNIGHTON PARK                 84
  32  Whitehouse,Shaun         KNIGHTON PARK                 81 #
  33  Raichura,Rishi           LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.            78 ##
  34  Yule,Joe                 BLABY & WHETSTONE             77 ##
  35  Shah,Amar                KNIGHTON PARK                 72
  36  Raynor,Nathan            BLABY & WHETSTONE             71 #
  37  Shah,Kishan              KNIGHTON PARK                 68
  38  Worth,Adam               LEICESTER POLICE              67
  39  Finch,Craig              LEICESTER TAXES               64
  40  Raynor,Jordon            BLABY & WHETSTONE             63 #
  41  Weston,Cain              KNIGHTON PARK                 61
  42  Hood,Alex                MACCABI                       50 #
















Junior Male

   1  Saigal,Ravi              KNIGHTON PARK                167 ##
   2  Nakeshree,Ajay           ABBOTS ROAD                  111
   3  Fletcher,Graham          KNIGHTON PARK                110
   4  Brown,Alex               KNIGHTON PARK                105
   5  Nunn,Josh                KNIGHTON PARK                 99
   6  Smith,Adrian             DESFORD VILLAGE               98 #
   7  Smith,Nick               LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.            97 ##
   8  Woodcock,Lee             KNIGHTON PARK                 95
   9  Cheater,Chris            KNIGHTON PARK                 93
    = Ross,Andrew              SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          93 ##
  11  Aaron,Neil               KNIGHTON PARK                 90
    = Morley,James             KNIGHTON PARK                 90
  13  Gill,Tom                 KNIGHTON PARK                 88 ##
  14  Ibrahim,Arshad           KNIGHTON PARK                 84
  15  Whitehouse,Shaun         KNIGHTON PARK                 81 #
  16  Raichura,Rishi           LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.            78 ##
  17  Yule,Joe                 BLABY & WHETSTONE             77 ##
  18  Shah,Amar                KNIGHTON PARK                 72
  19  Raynor,Nathan            BLABY & WHETSTONE             71 #
  20  Shah,Kishan              KNIGHTON PARK                 68
  21  Raynor,Jordon            BLABY & WHETSTONE             63 #
  22  Weston,Cain              KNIGHTON PARK                 61
















Cadet Male

   1  Nunn,Josh                KNIGHTON PARK                 99
   2  Woodcock,Lee             KNIGHTON PARK                 95
   3  Aaron,Neil               KNIGHTON PARK                 90
    = Morley,James             KNIGHTON PARK                 90
   5  Ibrahim,Arshad           KNIGHTON PARK                 84
   6  Shah,Amar                KNIGHTON PARK                 72
















All Female

   1  Smith,Karen              KNIGHTON PARK                305
   2  Lehmann,Bettina          KNIGHTON PARK                222
   3  Craven-Griffiths,Kelly   LEICESTER ELEC               219
   4  Kennedy,Joanne           KNIGHTON PARK                197
   5  Rainford,Helen           SYSTON CASUALS               195
   6  Smith,Tracey             KNIGHTON PARK                176
   7  Pickering,Shirley        KNIGHTON PARK                165
   8  Rogers,Jose              KNIGHTON PARK                156
   9  Holt,Barbara             JUNGLE CLUB                  142 #
  10  Burley,Stephanie         NOMADS                       139
  11  Craven-Griffiths,Emma    REGENT SPORTS                136
  12  Wisdish,Gillian          DESFORD VILLAGE              121
  13  Newton,Cath              LEICESTER POLICE             108
  14  Odams,Glenys             KNIGHTON PARK                107
  15  Edwards,Julie            REGENT SPORTS                104
  16  Turton,Pauline           KNIGHTON PARK                 92 ##
  17  Dabrowska,Jane           COUNTY HALL                   90 #
  18  Hine,Patricia            NOMADS                        84
  19  Harris,Anne              LEICESTER TAXES               82 #
    = Saigal,Deepti            KNIGHTON PARK                 82 ##
  21  Gibbons,Joanne           KNIGHTON PARK                 71
  22  Elliott,Melanie          COUNTY HALL                   69 #
  23  Askew,Karmen             KNIGHTON PARK                 66
  24  Goodman,Marjorie         KNIGHTON PARK                 60
  25  Wisdish,Gemma            DESFORD VILLAGE               59
  26  Chapman,Claire           ABBOTS ROAD                   58 ##
  27  Bates,Celia              LEICESTER TAXES               55
  28  Allum,Sue                COUNTY HALL                   50 #
    = Marriott,Rusty           WIGSTON AGE CONCERN           50
















Masters Female

   1  Rogers,Jose              KNIGHTON PARK                156
   2  Odams,Glenys             KNIGHTON PARK                107
   3  Hine,Patricia            NOMADS                        84
   4  Goodman,Marjorie         KNIGHTON PARK                 60
   5  Marriott,Rusty           WIGSTON AGE CONCERN           50
















Veteran Female

   1  Smith,Karen              KNIGHTON PARK                305
   2  Pickering,Shirley        KNIGHTON PARK                165
   3  Rogers,Jose              KNIGHTON PARK                156
   4  Holt,Barbara             JUNGLE CLUB                  142 #
   5  Burley,Stephanie         NOMADS                       139
   6  Odams,Glenys             KNIGHTON PARK                107
   7  Edwards,Julie            REGENT SPORTS                104
   8  Turton,Pauline           KNIGHTON PARK                 92 ##
   9  Dabrowska,Jane           COUNTY HALL                   90 #
  10  Hine,Patricia            NOMADS                        84
  11  Harris,Anne              LEICESTER TAXES               82 #
  12  Goodman,Marjorie         KNIGHTON PARK                 60
  13  Bates,Celia              LEICESTER TAXES               55
  14  Marriott,Rusty           WIGSTON AGE CONCERN           50
















Intermediate Female

   1  Craven-Griffiths,Kelly   LEICESTER ELEC               219
   2  Craven-Griffiths,Emma    REGENT SPORTS                136
   3  Saigal,Deepti            KNIGHTON PARK                 82 ##
   4  Askew,Karmen             KNIGHTON PARK                 66
   5  Wisdish,Gemma            DESFORD VILLAGE               59
















Junior Female

   1  Craven-Griffiths,Kelly   LEICESTER ELEC               219
   2  Saigal,Deepti            KNIGHTON PARK                 82 ##
   3  Askew,Karmen             KNIGHTON PARK                 66
   4  Wisdish,Gemma            DESFORD VILLAGE               59
















Cadet Female

   1  Askew,Karmen             KNIGHTON PARK                 66
















Cup Competitions
Event                   Winner                  Runner-up

Rose Johnson Cup        Knighton Park           Desford Village
Corrall Cup             County Hall             Blaby & Whetstone
Saracen Cup             Great Glen YSC          Syston Casuals
Frith Trophy            Leicester Electricity   Nomads
Lillian Williamson      Abbots Road             Markfield
Memorial Trophy

Rose Johnson Memorial   Stephanie Burley
Trophy

Elbow Tankard           Birstall Social         Ironmen
(Summer 2002)














Closed Championships Results
Event                   Winner                  Runner-up

Under 100 Graded        Alex Brown              Kingslee Philip
Under 150 Graded        Abraham Lam             Ross Adams
Under 200 Graded        Steve Pratt             Kelly Craven-Griffiths
Under 250 Graded        Ali Ahmed               Martin Brunning
Under 300 Graded        Dave Grundy             Alan Hewitt
Under 400 Graded        Matt Hobday             Alan Hewitt
Handicap                Paul Henry              Pritesh Nakeshree

Cadets                  Arshad Ibrahim          James Morley
Boys                    James Morley            Ajay Nakeshree
Intermediates           Kelly Craven-Griffiths  Andy Craven-Griffiths
Veterans                Tony Fox                Tony Smith
Over 50                 Barry Robinson          Dave Tanner
Over 60                 Rod Pickering           Peter Gerdes
Men                     Dave Grundy             Alan Hewitt

Open Doubles            Andy Craven-Griffiths   Jason Woodfield
                        Dave Grundy             Mal Woodfield








Awards
Phil Reid Memorial Trophy            Peter Wilson

A.F. Hayes Trophy                    Alan Chapman

Phil Smith Memorial Trophy           Mal Woodfield

John & Jose Rogers Trophy (Boys)     James Morley

John & Jose Rogers Trophy (Girls)    Kelly Craven-Griffths

Bryan Hall Trophy                    Chris Weston

Phil Reid Junior Trophy              Arshad Ibrahim