Generated button         Generated button     Generated button     Generated button     Generated button     Generated button

 

1989     1990     1991     1992     1993     1994     1995     1996     1997     1998     1999     2000     2001     2002     2003


Records for Season 2001-2002

The following records are available:










Divisions
Division 1

RUSHEY MEAD              18 17  0  1 134  46  66*
KNIGHTON PARK I          18 15  1  2 141  39  64
COUNTY HALL I            18  8  3  7  98  82  42
DESFORD VILLAGE I        18  7  5  6  84  96  42
L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I   18  7  5  6  89  91  40*
L.U.C.A.                 18  6  4  8  85  95  38
KNIGHTON PARK II         18  7  4  7  76 104  37
NORTHWOOD                18  4  2 12  68 112  26
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I      18  2  5 11  64 116  23
GOONS I                  18  0  5 13  61 119  19

* = points deducted

Division 2

G.E. LIGHTING I          18 12  0  6 100  80  53
HOLWELL SPORTS           18 10  4  4 109  71  51
LEICESTER ELEC I         18 10  3  5  97  83  49
THRINGSTONE              18  8  5  5  98  82  46
L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II  18  7  3  8  98  82  40
BLABY & WHETSTONE I      18  7  3  8  91  89  40
KNIGHTON PARK III        18  7  2  9  88  92  39
LEICESTER TAXES I        18  6  3  9  79 101  37
ARNESBY                  18  6  4  8  83  97  34*
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II     18  3  1 14  57 123  22

* = points deducted

Division 3

COUNTY HALL II           20 16  1  3 130  70  69
SYSTON CASUALS           20 14  3  3 124  76  65
LEICESTER ELEC II        20 14  2  4 121  79  64
REGENT SPORTS I          20 12  1  7 117  83  55*
L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III 20 11  1  8 108  92  53
OADBY I                  20 11  1  8  95 105  50
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III    20  8  2 10  99 101  44
BIRSTALL SOCIAL I        20  6  3 11  80 120  33*
NOMADS I                 20  4  3 13  80 120  29*
SILEBY CONSERVATIVES     20  2  4 14  81 119  27
KNIGHTON PARK IV         20  1  1 18  65 135  18

* = points deducted

Division 4

GOONS II                 18 16  2  0 129  51  68
REGENT SPORTS II         18 13  1  4 114  66  58
LEICESTER ELEC III       18 11  2  5  99  81  53
DESFORD VILLAGE II       18  8  5  5 105  75  47
BIRSTALL SOCIAL II       18 10  2  6  99  81  47
JUNGLE CLUB I            18  8  5  5 100  80  44*
LEICESTER ELEC IV        18  4  3 11  74 106  31
DESFORD VILLAGE III      18  3  2 13  71 109  25
JUNGLE CLUB II           18  3  2 13  62 118  22
MARKFIELD                18  0  4 14  47 133  12

* = points deducted

Division 5

WIGSTON POLICE SOCIAL    22 20  1  1 157  63  83
OADBY II                 22 16  3  3 161  59  73
LEICESTER POLICE I       22 16  3  3 128  92  70*
KNIGHTON PARK V          22 15  2  5 139  81  67
G.E. LIGHTING II         22 12  2  8 123  97  54*
REGENT SPORTS III        22 10  2 10  96 124  47
MACCABI                  22  7  2 13 101 119  43
N.W. TREASURERS          22  7  2 13 100 120  40*
JUNGLE CLUB III          22  6  3 13 100 120  39
KNIGHTON PARK VI         22  4  7 11  86 134  36
NOMADS II                22  2  3 17  70 150  24
BIRSTALL SOCIAL III      22  1  2 19  59 161  12*

* = points deducted

Division 6

ABBOTS ROAD I            22 19  1  2 162  58  80
JUNGLE CLUB IV           22 16  3  3 133  87  72
LEICESTER TAXES II       22 14  3  5 136  84  66
REGENT SPORTS IV         22 12  4  6 126  94  62
LEICESTER ELEC V         22 12  2  8 131  89  59
MAGNA TRAVELLERS         22 10  6  6 125  95  55
KNIGHTON PARK VII        22  9  6  7 109 111  52
REGENT SPORTS V          22  9  3 10 109 111  45*
ELEQUIP                  22  7  4 11 106 114  39*
DESFORD VILLAGE IV       22  3  2 17  80 140  27
NOMADS III               22  0  2 20  52 168  13
BLABY & WHETSTONE II     22  2  2 18  51 169   6*

* = points deducted

Division 7

LEICESTER POLICE II      20 19  1  0 155  45  78
ABBOTS ROAD II           20 13  0  7 125  75  59
KNIGHTON PARK VIII       20  9  1 10  94 106  46
KNIGHTON PARK IX         20  7  3 10 100 100  43
COUNTY HALL III          20  9  1 10  86 114  42
LEICESTER TAXES III      20  0  0 20  40 160   7*

* = points deducted


Match Results
Division 1
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 KNIGHTON PARK I            X    4-6         5-5  10-0   9-1   9-1  10-0   6-4   7-3  10-0
 2 RUSHEY MEAD               6-4    X         10-0   8-2  10-0   9-1   9-1   7-3   6-4   7-3
 3
 4 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I    3-7   0-10         X    6-4   7-3   6-4   9-1   7-3   5-5   8-2
 5 COUNTY HALL I             1-9   4-6         6-4    X    8-2   5-5   8-2   9-1   4-6   5-5
 6 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I       0-10  4-6         3-7   1-9    X    5-5   6-4   5-5   4-6   9-1
 7 GOONS I                   3-7   4-6         5-5   2-8   5-5    X    3-7   5-5   1-9   3-7
 8 NORTHWOOD                 3-7   1-9         7-3   2-8   8-2   7-3    X    5-5   5-5   4-6
 9 L.U.C.A.                  2-8  10-0         6-4   5-5   6-4   6-4   6-4    X    4-6   3-7
10 DESFORD VILLAGE I         0-10  0-10        5-5   6-4   5-5   7-3   6-4   3-7    X    5-5
11 KNIGHTON PARK II          1-9   1-9         5-5   2-8   5-5   6-4   7-3   6-4   7-3    X
12














Division 2
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 KNIGHTON PARK III          X    6-4         4-6         4-6   6-4   4-6   7-3   6-4   5-5   9-1
 2 BLABY & WHETSTONE I       7-3    X          2-8         3-7   4-6   7-3   7-3   6-4   5-5   4-6
 3
 4 ARNESBY                   5-5   5-5          X          4-6   4-6   5-5  10-0   2-8   1-9   6-4
 5
 6 THRINGSTONE               4-6   5-5         5-5          X    7-3   6-4   4-6   9-1   5-5   9-1
 7 G.E. LIGHTING I           6-4   7-3         9-1         7-3    X    6-4   4-6   6-4   1-9   7-3
 8 LEICESTER TAXES I         6-4   2-8         6-4         5-5   6-4    X    4-6   6-4   2-8   5-5
 9 LEICESTER ELEC I          8-2   1-9         6-4         7-3   4-6   7-3    X    5-5   9-1  10-0
10 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II   8-2   8-2        10-0         5-5   4-6   7-3   5-5    X    3-7   8-2
11 HOLWELL SPORTS            3-7   7-3         4-6         8-2   6-4   7-3   5-5   9-1    X    7-3
12 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II      6-4   3-7         3-7         3-7   2-8   4-6   4-6   1-9   6-4    X














Division 3
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1
 2 BIRSTALL SOCIAL I                X    4-6   1-9   6-4   7-3   2-8   2-8   5-5   5-5   0-10  2-8
 3 REGENT SPORTS I                 8-2    X    9-1   8-2   7-3   4-6   6-4   4-6   7-3   7-3   8-2
 4 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III        6-4   7-3    X    5-5   9-1   3-7   6-4   4-6   6-4   4-6   7-3
 5 KNIGHTON PARK IV                1-9   3-7   4-6    X    4-6   4-6   3-7   1-9   4-6   4-6   2-8
 6 SILEBY CONSERVATIVES            4-6   2-8   4-6   4-6    X    4-6   5-5   4-6  10-0   3-7   5-5
 7 OADBY I                         5-5   3-7   6-4   8-2   6-4    X    4-6   3-7   1-9   6-4   6-4
 8 COUNTY HALL II                  7-3   7-3   7-3   6-4   8-2   8-2    X    6-4   8-2   3-7   7-3
 9 SYSTON CASUALS                  7-3   8-2   6-4   7-3   7-3   8-2   3-7    X    5-5   4-6   6-4
10 NOMADS I                        4-6   6-4   2-8   6-4   5-5   4-6   3-7   1-9    X    4-6   4-6
11 LEICESTER ELEC II               8-2   5-5   6-4   9-1   6-4   7-3   3-7   5-5   6-4    X    4-6
12 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III           4-6   6-4   4-6   6-4   5-5   9-1   2-8   4-6   7-3   3-7    X














Division 4
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 GOONS II                   X          5-5   7-3   8-2   8-2   6-4   8-2   7-3        10-0   8-2
 2
 3 LEICESTER ELEC III        4-6          X    6-4   6-4   5-5   6-4   6-4   4-6         7-3   9-1
 4 DESFORD VILLAGE II        5-5         4-6    X    7-3   5-5   5-5   5-5   4-6         9-1   9-1
 5 DESFORD VILLAGE III       1-9         7-3   3-7    X    4-6   4-6   4-6   1-9         8-2   5-5
 6 JUNGLE CLUB I             4-6         7-3   6-4   7-3    X    5-5   8-2   4-6         5-5   3-7
 7 LEICESTER ELEC IV         4-6         3-7   3-7   6-4   3-7    X    4-6   3-7         5-5   2-8
 8 BIRSTALL SOCIAL II        4-6         4-6   5-5   8-2   6-4   8-2    X    6-4         7-3  10-0
 9 REGENT SPORTS II          3-7         7-3   4-6   7-3   5-5   7-3   8-2    X         10-0   7-3
10
11 MARKFIELD                 2-8         4-6   2-8   5-5   0-10  4-6   2-8   2-8          X    2-8
12 JUNGLE CLUB II            1-9         3-7   2-8   2-8   3-7   4-6   4-6   3-7         5-5    X














Division 5
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 OADBY II                   X    6-4   7-3   8-2   5-5  10-0   9-1   9-1  10-0   8-2   3-7   9-1
 2 N.W. TREASURERS           2-8    X    8-2   6-4   4-6   7-3   1-9   6-4   7-3   3-7   2-8   8-2
 3 MACCABI                   4-6   6-4    X    4-6   3-7   5-5   3-7   8-2   5-5   6-4   4-6   7-3
 4 REGENT SPORTS III         0-10  7-3   7-3    X    4-6   5-5   0-10  6-4   7-3   2-8   1-9   6-4
 5 LEICESTER POLICE I        5-5   0-10  7-3   6-4    X    6-4   7-3   8-2   7-3   7-3   5-5   6-4
 6 KNIGHTON PARK VI          0-10  5-5   6-4   4-6   3-7    X    5-5   8-2   6-4   5-5   2-8   5-5
 7 KNIGHTON PARK V           5-5   6-4   6-4   4-6   7-3   7-3    X   10-0   8-2   8-2   2-8   8-2
 8 BIRSTALL SOCIAL III       0-10  6-4   2-8   1-9   4-6   5-5   4-6    X    3-7   2-8   3-7   3-7
 9 NOMADS II                 1-9   5-5   3-7   3-7   1-9   4-6   0-10  5-5    X   10-0   3-7   1-9
10 G.E. LIGHTING II          6-4   7-3   8-2   9-1   7-3   8-2   4-6   9-1  10-0    X    3-7   5-5
11 WIGSTON POLICE SOCIAL     7-3   9-1   6-4   9-1   4-6   9-1   6-4   7-3   6-4   8-2    X    6-4
12 JUNGLE CLUB III           3-7   7-3   4-6   5-5   4-6   7-3   3-7   8-2   7-3   4-6   2-8    X














Division 6
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 LEICESTER TAXES II         X    7-3   9-1   6-4   9-1   6-4   3-7   9-1  10-0   5-5   8-2   4-6
 2 REGENT SPORTS IV          6-4    X    7-3   3-7   7-3   4-6   3-7   3-7   9-1   6-4   6-4   7-3
 3 NOMADS III                4-6   0-10   X    2-8   3-7   3-7   0-10  1-9   5-5   4-6   3-7   3-7
 4 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          5-5   5-5  10-0    X    2-8   2-8   5-5   6-4  10-0   7-3   6-4   5-5
 5 LEICESTER ELEC V          3-7   5-5   9-1   5-5    X    4-6   3-7   8-2  10-0   6-4   7-3   9-1
 6 JUNGLE CLUB IV            6-4   5-5   6-4   6-4   6-4    X    4-6   6-4   6-4   7-3   5-5   6-4
 7 ABBOTS ROAD I             9-1   6-4   8-2   8-2   4-6   9-1    X    8-2   9-1  10-0   8-2   7-3
 8 REGENT SPORTS V           4-6   3-7   8-2   6-4   2-8   5-5   6-4    X    0-10  7-3   5-5   5-5
 9 BLABY & WHETSTONE II      5-5   3-7   6-4   1-9   1-9   0-10  1-9   2-8    X    1-9   0-10  2-8
10 DESFORD VILLAGE IV        3-7   3-7   5-5   3-7   2-8   1-9   3-7   2-8  10-0    X    2-8   3-7
11 ELEQUIP                   4-6   3-7  10-0   3-7   6-4   4-6   2-8   0-10  6-4   8-2    X    5-5
12 KNIGHTON PARK VII         1-9   5-5   8-2   5-5   6-4   2-8   4-6   7-3   6-4   6-4   5-5    X














Division 7
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 ABBOTS ROAD II             X   10-0   6-4   7-3   3-7   9-1
 2 COUNTY HALL III           6-4    X    3-7   4-6   2-8   8-2
 3 KNIGHTON PARK VIII        6-4   3-7    X    5-5   4-6   7-3
 4 KNIGHTON PARK IX          4-6   4-6   4-6    X    3-7   7-3
 5 LEICESTER POLICE II       7-3  10-0   7-3   8-2    X   10-0
 6 LEICESTER TAXES III       3-7   2-8   4-6   4-6   0-10   X
 7
 8
 9
10
11
12
 1 ABBOTS ROAD II             X    9-1   6-4   7-3   4-6   9-1
 2 COUNTY HALL III           2-8    X    7-3   5-5   1-9   6-4
 3 KNIGHTON PARK VIII        1-9   4-6    X    6-4   3-7  10-0
 4 KNIGHTON PARK IX          6-4   7-3   4-6    X    5-5  10-0
 5 LEICESTER POLICE II       7-3   6-4  10-0   6-4    X   10-0
 6 LEICESTER TAXES III       3-7   3-7   4-6   2-8   1-9    X
 7
 8
 9
10
11
12



Divisional Averages

To qualify for the main averages, a player must have competed in at least two thirds of the possible matches.
Division 1 Qualifiers

 1  Matthew Hobday          RUSHEY MEAD                 42    40    95.24
  = Omar Ahmed              L.U.C.A.                    42    40    95.24
 3  Karen Smith             KNIGHTON PARK I             48    45    93.75
 4  Martin Gladders         COUNTY HALL I               44    34    77.27
 5  Daniel Marriott         KNIGHTON PARK I             45    32    71.11
 6  Andy Craven-Griffiths   RUSHEY MEAD                 42    27    64.29
 7  Richard Hayes           L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I      42    26    61.90
 8  Matthew Wells           COUNTY HALL I               38    21    55.26
 9  James Lancaster         KNIGHTON PARK II            53    29    54.72
10  Neil Matthams           DESFORD VILLAGE I           48    26    54.17
11  Bettina Lehmann         KNIGHTON PARK II            34    18    52.94
12  Mike James              COUNTY HALL I               42    22    52.38
13  Kevin Parker            NORTHWOOD                   54    28    51.85
14  Alan Mould              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I         45    22    48.89
15  Dave Roche              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I      39    18    46.15
16  Dave Tanner             GOONS I                     47    20    42.55
17  Stan Dunne              NORTHWOOD                   36    15    41.67
18  Tony Smith              DESFORD VILLAGE I           39    16    41.03
19  John Reay               GOONS I                     53    21    39.62
20  Steve Lomas             DESFORD VILLAGE I           48    14    29.17
21  Jayesh Tailor           L.U.C.A.                    45    13    28.89
22  Preetbal Sangha         L.U.C.A.                    42    12    28.57
23  Peter Wilson            KNIGHTON PARK II            42    11    26.19
24  Barry Robinson          GOONS I                     53    10    18.87
25  Brian Bodycote          GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I         45     8    17.78
26  Tom Vale                NORTHWOOD                   44     5    11.36

Division 1 Non-qualifiers

 1  Andy Lebutt             RUSHEY MEAD                  6     6   100.00
  = Tom Rowe                L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I       3     3   100.00
  = Steve White             RUSHEY MEAD                  3     3   100.00
  = Keith Fellows           L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I       3     3   100.00
 5  Mahyar Helisaie         KNIGHTON PARK I             30    27    90.00
 6  Dave Grundy             RUSHEY MEAD                 27    24    88.89
 7  Cosmo Graham            KNIGHTON PARK I             33    26    78.79
 8  Nigel Stretton          RUSHEY MEAD                 18    14    77.78
 9  Tim Odams               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I         15    11    73.33
10  Maurice Newman          DESFORD VILLAGE I            6     4    66.67
  = John Szostak            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I       3     2    66.67
12  Steve Day               COUNTY HALL I               12     7    58.33
13  Sohail Caratella        DESFORD VILLAGE I           21    12    57.14
14  Will Power              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I      18    10    55.56
15  James Ashton            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I      30    14    46.67
16  Allan Crowson           NORTHWOOD                   27    12    44.44
17  Steve Pratt             COUNTY HALL I                9     3    33.33
  = Gordon Sanders          KNIGHTON PARK II             3     1    33.33
19  John Davies             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I         27     8    29.63
20  Bill Rowley             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I         30     8    26.67
21  John Brindley           KNIGHTON PARK II            23     6    26.09
22  Arthur Tomkinson        L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I      12     3    25.00
23  Peter Gerdes            GOONS I                      6     1    16.67
24  Ivan Rock               L.U.C.A.                    15     1     6.67
25  Andrew Roberts          COUNTY HALL I               14     0     0.00
  = Verris Challenger       L.U.C.A.                     9     0     0.00
  = Matthew Briggs          KNIGHTON PARK I              6     0     0.00
  = Raj Modha               KNIGHTON PARK II             3     0     0.00

Division 2 Qualifiers

 1  Bruce Johnson           LEICESTER TAXES I           54    48    88.89
 2  Martin Brunning         HOLWELL SPORTS              49    42    85.71
 3  Phil Jones              THRINGSTONE                 54    46    85.19
 4  Bob Craven-Griffiths    LEICESTER ELEC I            41    30    73.17
 5  Martin Bolton           G.E. LIGHTING I             51    35    68.63
 6  Arthur Tomkinson        L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II     45    29    64.44
 7  Nile Lovett             ARNESBY                     36    23    63.89
 8  Phil Woodcock           HOLWELL SPORTS              43    26    60.47
 9  Joanne Heath            KNIGHTON PARK III           45    27    60.00
10  Chris Woodward          G.E. LIGHTING I             48    28    58.33
11  Shokat Makhani          G.E. LIGHTING I             42    23    54.76
12  Mike Lapworth           KNIGHTON PARK III           54    29    53.70
13  Robert Alston           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II        44    23    52.27
14  Mark Cornforth          BLABY & WHETSTONE I         45    23    51.11
15  Shaun Craven-Griffiths  LEICESTER ELEC I            47    24    51.06
16  Kelly Craven-Griffiths  LEICESTER ELEC I            44    22    50.00
17  Dave Wagstaff           ARNESBY                     42    20    47.62
18  Rod Pickering           L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II     36    17    47.22
19  Clive Hall              THRINGSTONE                 54    25    46.30
20  Bob Kenney              ARNESBY                     39    18    46.15
21  Gary Baxter             KNIGHTON PARK III           51    23    45.10
22  John Szostak            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II     36    16    44.44
23  David Sharpe            HOLWELL SPORTS              43    18    41.86
24  John Lenton             THRINGSTONE                 54    21    38.89
25  Tony Nelson             LEICESTER TAXES I           51    15    29.41
26  Mike Harris             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II        44    11    25.00
  = Bob Davies              ARNESBY                     36     9    25.00
28  Phil Hodgson            LEICESTER TAXES I           54    10    18.52
29  Phil Tomlin             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II        53     6    11.32

Division 2 Non-qualifiers

 1  Matthew Cant            BLABY & WHETSTONE I         12    12   100.00
  = Matthew Briggs          KNIGHTON PARK III            3     3   100.00
 3  Alex Mason              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II         6     5    83.33
 4  Kevin Facey             BLABY & WHETSTONE I         30    16    53.33
  = John Winsper            BLABY & WHETSTONE I         30    16    53.33
 6  Terry Hall              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II     30    15    50.00
  = John Aston              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II         6     3    50.00
 8  Steve Zanker            LEICESTER ELEC I            27    10    37.04
 9  Alan Willson            BLABY & WHETSTONE I         33    11    33.33
  = Gordon Sanders          KNIGHTON PARK III            6     2    33.33
  = Mick Box                BLABY & WHETSTONE I          6     2    33.33
12  Alan Lowe               G.E. LIGHTING I             21     6    28.57
13  Ray Lambert             HOLWELL SPORTS               6     1    16.67
14  Graham Livermore        HOLWELL SPORTS              15     0     0.00
  = Dave Hodgson            LEICESTER TAXES I            3     0     0.00
  = Dermot Whelan           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II         3     0     0.00
  = Shirley Pickering       KNIGHTON PARK III            3     0     0.00
  = Adrian Stevenson        L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II      3     0     0.00

Division 3 Qualifiers

 1  Alex Mason              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III       57    51    89.47
 2  Jason Woodfield         SYSTON CASUALS              58    51    87.93
 3  Tony Gil                COUNTY HALL II              49    42    85.71
 4  Ian Hughes              REGENT SPORTS I             59    48    81.36
 5  Dave Seeds              LEICESTER ELEC II           60    48    80.00
 6  Steve Pratt             COUNTY HALL II              55    41    74.55
 7  Ian Whetherly           SILEBY CONSERVATIVES        51    37    72.55
 8  Terry Highton           OADBY I                     53    34    64.15
 9  Kevin Trueman           NOMADS I                    54    31    57.41
  = Kevin Sanderson         BIRSTALL SOCIAL I           54    31    57.41
11  Tony Lillicrapp         NOMADS I                    44    25    56.82
12  Gordon Sanders          KNIGHTON PARK IV            42    23    54.76
13  Dave Greasley           LEICESTER ELEC II           57    31    54.39
14  John Henshaw            SYSTON CASUALS              46    25    54.35
15  Richard Anderson        BIRSTALL SOCIAL I           45    24    53.33
16  Ken Garratt             REGENT SPORTS I             57    29    50.88
17  Rob Sanders             OADBY I                     44    22    50.00
18  Adrian Stevenson        L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III    55    27    49.09
19  Paul Henry              LEICESTER ELEC II           57    27    47.37
20  Alan North              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III    41    19    46.34
21  Alan Rayfield           OADBY I                     50    23    46.00
22  Dermot Whelan           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III       42    19    45.24
23  Dick Bumpus             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III    52    23    44.23
24  Len Hill                NOMADS I                    54    19    35.19
25  Derek Goodenough        COUNTY HALL II              49    17    34.69
26  Mal Woodfield           SYSTON CASUALS              50    17    34.00
27  Terry Wale              SILEBY CONSERVATIVES        48    15    31.25
28  Shirley Pickering       KNIGHTON PARK IV            48    14    29.17
29  Mike Smith              KNIGHTON PARK IV            51    13    25.49
30  Kelvin Herbert          GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III       45     5    11.11

Division 3 Non-qualifiers

 1  Paul Bumpus             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III    26    22    84.62
 2  Andrew Roberts          COUNTY HALL II               6     5    83.33
 3  Simon Abbott            REGENT SPORTS I             24    16    66.67
  = John Dewsbury           REGENT SPORTS I              3     2    66.67
 5  Ketan Gohel             SYSTON CASUALS              20    11    55.00
 6  Andy Wright             LEICESTER ELEC II            6     3    50.00
 7  John Lucas              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III       33    15    45.45
 8  Tim Cawston             REGENT SPORTS I             12     5    41.67
 9  Alec Downes             OADBY I                     15     6    40.00
10  David Dewsbury          REGENT SPORTS I             12     4    33.33
  = Allan Clarke            BIRSTALL SOCIAL I            9     3    33.33
12  Trevor Hawkins          KNIGHTON PARK IV            39    12    30.77
13  Mike Scott              BIRSTALL SOCIAL I           30     8    26.67
  = Andrew James            COUNTY HALL II              15     4    26.67
15  Gordon Pell             SILEBY CONSERVATIVES        36     7    19.44
16  Alan Clark              BIRSTALL SOCIAL I            6     1    16.67
17  Roger Burley            OADBY I                      9     1    11.11
18  Barry Reeves            SILEBY CONSERVATIVES        36     3     8.33
19  John Marriott           BIRSTALL SOCIAL I           15     0     0.00
  = David Quemby            BIRSTALL SOCIAL I            9     0     0.00
  = David Croucher          NOMADS I                     6     0     0.00
  = Stephanie Burley        OADBY I                      6     0     0.00
  = David Small             NOMADS I                     3     0     0.00
  = Emma Craven-Griffiths   REGENT SPORTS I              3     0     0.00
  = Derek Pearson           NOMADS I                     3     0     0.00
  = Colin Wilson            BIRSTALL SOCIAL I            3     0     0.00
  = Trevor Wright           NOMADS I                     3     0     0.00
  = Dave Clawson            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III        3     0     0.00

Division 4 Qualifiers

 1  Peter Gerdes            GOONS II                    42    39    92.86
 2  Allan Clarke            BIRSTALL SOCIAL II          41    35    85.37
 3  Ryan Jarvis             DESFORD VILLAGE II          36    30    83.33
 4  Jim Mee                 GOONS II                    50    38    76.00
 5  John Oxborough          DESFORD VILLAGE II          36    26    72.22
 6  Tim Cawston             REGENT SPORTS II            42    29    69.05
 7  Roger Hughes            REGENT SPORTS II            48    33    68.75
 8  Roger Foster            JUNGLE CLUB I               54    37    68.52
 9  Andy Wright             LEICESTER ELEC IV           50    33    66.00
10  Alan Clark              BIRSTALL SOCIAL II          44    28    63.64
11  Dave Silvester          LEICESTER ELEC III          49    31    63.27
12  John Houghton           JUNGLE CLUB I               45    27    60.00
13  Paul Webster            LEICESTER ELEC III          52    31    59.62
14  Steve Webb              GOONS II                    48    27    56.25
15  Steve Arscott           DESFORD VILLAGE III         41    23    56.10
16  David Dewsbury          REGENT SPORTS II            51    28    54.90
17  Alex Warwick            DESFORD VILLAGE II          39    20    51.28
18  Barbara Holt            JUNGLE CLUB II              49    22    44.90
19  Mick Norris             MARKFIELD                   39    16    41.03
20  Keith Adams             DESFORD VILLAGE III         44    18    40.91
21  Brian Hollingworth      JUNGLE CLUB II              51    19    37.25
22  Dave Bray               LEICESTER ELEC III          52    18    34.62
23  Paul Brown              DESFORD VILLAGE III         44    15    34.09
24  David Quemby            BIRSTALL SOCIAL II          44    14    31.82
25  Alan Oxborough          DESFORD VILLAGE II          42    13    30.95
26  Craig Batchelor         LEICESTER ELEC IV           44     9    20.45
27  Pete Mason              MARKFIELD                   45     9    20.00
28  Bill Walmsley           MARKFIELD                   42     6    14.29
  = John Towers             JUNGLE CLUB II              42     6    14.29

Division 4 Non-qualifiers

 1  Keith Greenhill         REGENT SPORTS II             3     3   100.00
  = Eileen Shaler           GOONS II                     3     3   100.00
 3  John Dewsbury           REGENT SPORTS II             9     8    88.89
 4  Joe Demetriou           MARKFIELD                    6     5    83.33
 5  Ivan Rock               JUNGLE CLUB I               21    15    71.43
 6  Derek Noon              JUNGLE CLUB I                3     2    66.67
 7  Scott Robinson          GOONS II                    18    11    61.11
 8  Geoff Poole             DESFORD VILLAGE II           9     5    55.56
 9  Greg Thomas             JUNGLE CLUB I                6     3    50.00
10  Rob Price               REGENT SPORTS II             9     4    44.44
  = Richard Just            JUNGLE CLUB I                9     4    44.44
12  Roger Smith             LEICESTER ELEC IV           29    10    34.48
13  Gary Featherstone       JUNGLE CLUB I                3     1    33.33
14  Derek Butt              LEICESTER ELEC IV           33    10    30.30
15  Fred Harris             MARKFIELD                   30     7    23.33
16  Paul Tunnicliffe        DESFORD VILLAGE III         23     5    21.74
17  Colin Wilson            BIRSTALL SOCIAL II          30     6    20.00
18  Fred Day                JUNGLE CLUB II              11     2    18.18
19  Roger Newby             JUNGLE CLUB I                9     1    11.11

Division 5 Qualifiers

 1  Graham Daniels          LEICESTER POLICE I          61    61   100.00
 2  Ian Shatford            WIGSTON POLICE SOCIAL       60    53    88.33
 3  Phil Creed              G.E. LIGHTING II            53    42    79.25
 4  Kelvin Smith            KNIGHTON PARK V             48    38    79.17
 5  David Ferber            MACCABI                     64    50    78.12
 6  Jagdish Chauhan         G.E. LIGHTING II            53    41    77.36
 7  Roger Burley            OADBY II                    56    42    75.00
 8  Stephanie Burley        OADBY II                    53    39    73.58
 9  Pete Garford            WIGSTON POLICE SOCIAL       63    45    71.43
10  Derek Mayes             OADBY II                    44    26    59.09
11  David Gray              N.W. TREASURERS             39    23    58.97
12  Keith Greenhill         REGENT SPORTS III           51    30    58.82
13  Steve Towers            KNIGHTON PARK V             57    32    56.14
14  Andy Tait               N.W. TREASURERS             43    24    55.81
15  Emma Craven-Griffiths   REGENT SPORTS III           51    28    54.90
16  Roger Newby             JUNGLE CLUB III             53    28    52.83
17  Bob Smith               JUNGLE CLUB III             53    27    50.94
18  Robert Geary            KNIGHTON PARK VI            53    25    47.17
19  Brendon Ford            BIRSTALL SOCIAL III         60    28    46.67
20  Dave Weston             LEICESTER POLICE I          61    26    42.62
21  Glenys Odams            KNIGHTON PARK V             48    19    39.58
22  Gary Featherstone       JUNGLE CLUB III             59    20    33.90
  = Dave Cox                G.E. LIGHTING II            59    20    33.90
24  David Small             NOMADS II                   50    16    32.00
25  Neil Williams           BIRSTALL SOCIAL III         45    14    31.11
26  Gary Jacques            LEICESTER POLICE I          59    18    30.51
27  Keith Cheyette          MACCABI                     64    19    29.69
28  Norman Mclean           REGENT SPORTS III           48    14    29.17
29  Graham Sparham          N.W. TREASURERS             55    16    29.09
30  Mick Harvey             NOMADS II                   50    14    28.00
31  Martin Starkey          BIRSTALL SOCIAL III         51    14    27.45

Division 5 Non-qualifiers

 1  Alec Downes             OADBY II                    42    37    88.10
 2  Jose Rogers             KNIGHTON PARK V             24    21    87.50
 3  Ian Lockington          WIGSTON POLICE SOCIAL       42    35    83.33
 4  Malcolm Davies          KNIGHTON PARK VI             3     2    66.67
  = Derek Noon              JUNGLE CLUB III              3     2    66.67
 6  Minaz Dharamshi         KNIGHTON PARK VI            30    16    53.33
 7  Richard Just            JUNGLE CLUB III             18     9    50.00
 8  Chris Gant              G.E. LIGHTING II            15     7    46.67
 9  Manoj Mistry            N.W. TREASURERS             36    15    41.67
10  Tecwyn Hughes           KNIGHTON PARK VI            27    11    40.74
11  Benjamin Jacobs         MACCABI                     40    15    37.50
12  Alex Brown              KNIGHTON PARK V              3     1    33.33
  = Julie Edwards           REGENT SPORTS III            3     1    33.33
  = Abraham Lam             KNIGHTON PARK V              3     1    33.33
  = David Williamson        KNIGHTON PARK V              3     1    33.33
16  Trevor Millward         REGENT SPORTS III           41    13    31.71
17  Trevor Wright           NOMADS II                   39    12    30.77
18  Stuart Sharp            KNIGHTON PARK VI            39    11    28.21
19  Ralph Favell            WIGSTON POLICE SOCIAL       24     6    25.00
20  Simon Mason             KNIGHTON PARK VI            35     8    22.86
  = Derek Pearson           NOMADS II                   35     8    22.86
22  Chris Payne             JUNGLE CLUB III              6     1    16.67
  = Brian Sansome           WIGSTON POLICE SOCIAL        6     1    16.67
  = David Croucher          NOMADS II                    6     1    16.67
25  Alex Hood               MACCABI                     24     0     0.00
  = Frank Pickering         BIRSTALL SOCIAL III         21     0     0.00
  = Jitu Patel              G.E. LIGHTING II             6     0     0.00
  = Patricia Hine           NOMADS II                    3     0     0.00
  = Ron Driver              NOMADS II                    3     0     0.00
  = Graham Fletcher         KNIGHTON PARK VI             3     0     0.00
  = Ken Williams            JUNGLE CLUB III              3     0     0.00
  = Norman Boyce            KNIGHTON PARK VI             2     0     0.00
  = Phil McDonald           LEICESTER POLICE I           2     0     0.00

Division 6 Qualifiers

 1  Derek Noon              JUNGLE CLUB IV              50    46    92.00
 2  Jeremy White            LEICESTER TAXES II          47    42    89.36
 3  Stu Jones               REGENT SPORTS IV            56    46    82.14
 4  Ross Adams              ABBOTS ROAD I               43    35    81.40
 5  Geoff Poole             DESFORD VILLAGE IV          42    33    78.57
 6  Mick Smith              LEICESTER TAXES II          65    49    75.38
 7  Abraham Lam             KNIGHTON PARK VII           62    45    72.58
 8  Keith Tointon           LEICESTER ELEC V            56    40    71.43
 9  David Croucher          NOMADS III                  51    36    70.59
10  Eric Jackson            MAGNA TRAVELLERS            49    34    69.39
11  Glyn Marlow             ELEQUIP                     48    33    68.75
12  Malcolm Davies          KNIGHTON PARK VII           57    36    63.16
13  Andrew Chapman          ABBOTS ROAD I               43    27    62.79
14  Ken Williams            JUNGLE CLUB IV              56    35    62.50
15  Ralph Clements          JUNGLE CLUB IV              50    31    62.00
16  John Sturgess           MAGNA TRAVELLERS            56    34    60.71
17  Harold Clark            LEICESTER ELEC V            47    28    59.57
18  Geoff Bodycote          LEICESTER ELEC V            45    24    53.33
19  Gillian Wisdish         DESFORD VILLAGE IV          45    23    51.11
20  Julie Edwards           REGENT SPORTS IV            62    31    50.00
21  Ian Dodson              ELEQUIP                     45    22    48.89
22  Barry Hawes             MAGNA TRAVELLERS            56    25    44.64
23  Dave Hodgson            LEICESTER TAXES II          62    26    41.94
24  Lee Berrill             ELEQUIP                     60    25    41.67
25  Darrel Thompson         REGENT SPORTS V             56    19    33.93
26  Norman Boyce            KNIGHTON PARK VII           50    13    26.00
27  Roger Canton            REGENT SPORTS IV            50    12    24.00
28  Nathan Raynor           BLABY & WHETSTONE II        42     6    14.29
29  Patricia Hine           NOMADS III                  57     6    10.53
  = Mark Inskip             REGENT SPORTS V             38     4    10.53
31  Ken Morcom              NOMADS III                  48     2     4.17
32  Gemma Wisdish           DESFORD VILLAGE IV          45     0     0.00

Division 6 Non-qualifiers

 1  John Dewsbury           REGENT SPORTS V             17    17   100.00
 2  Jeff Foster             ABBOTS ROAD I               33    30    90.91
 3  Rob Price               REGENT SPORTS V             34    30    88.24
 4  Paul Steel              ABBOTS ROAD I               38    27    71.05
 5  Burket Ali              ELEQUIP                     24    17    70.83
 6  Terry Bown              REGENT SPORTS IV            27    18    66.67
 7  Chris Wiseman           ABBOTS ROAD I               35    19    54.29
 8  Jamie North             BLABY & WHETSTONE II        21    11    52.38
 9  Dean Scarsbrook         REGENT SPORTS V             17     8    47.06
10  Jeremy Bradley          BLABY & WHETSTONE II        21     8    38.10
11  Dave Zanker             LEICESTER ELEC V            38    13    34.21
12  Graham Rawlinson        MAGNA TRAVELLERS            15     5    33.33
  = John McConnell          MAGNA TRAVELLERS             3     1    33.33
  = Ron Driver              NOMADS III                   3     1    33.33
15  Karl Donaghey           BLABY & WHETSTONE II         8     2    25.00
16  Stuart Kennell          JUNGLE CLUB IV              38     9    23.68
17  Paul Redman             KNIGHTON PARK VII            5     1    20.00
18  Tim Tinkler             DESFORD VILLAGE IV          39     7    17.95
19  Mark Harrison           BLABY & WHETSTONE II        30     5    16.67
  = Anne Harris             LEICESTER TAXES II           6     1    16.67
21  James Smith             LEICESTER TAXES II           9     1    11.11
22  Jordon Raynor           BLABY & WHETSTONE II        29     2     6.90
23  Adrian Smith            DESFORD VILLAGE IV          15     1     6.67
24  Jeff Edwards            NOMADS III                  21     1     4.76
25  Harry Ward              KNIGHTON PARK VII           21     0     0.00
  = Chris Weston            NOMADS III                  12     0     0.00
  = Ben Smith               LEICESTER TAXES II           3     0     0.00
  = Eddie DeBruyn           NOMADS III                   3     0     0.00
  = Joe Yule                BLABY & WHETSTONE II         2     0     0.00

Division 7 Qualifiers

 1  David Williamson        KNIGHTON PARK VIII          48    47    97.92
 2  Cath Newton             LEICESTER POLICE II         50    44    88.00
 3  Rob Johnson             LEICESTER POLICE II         41    34    82.93
 4  Mark Keats              ABBOTS ROAD II              50    41    82.00
 5  Phil McDonald           LEICESTER POLICE II         44    33    75.00
 6  Graham Fletcher         KNIGHTON PARK IX            41    25    60.98
 7  Jane Dabrowska          COUNTY HALL III             45    24    53.33
 8  Alex Brown              KNIGHTON PARK IX            45    23    51.11
 9  Shaun Whitehouse        KNIGHTON PARK IX            44    20    45.45
10  David Morley            KNIGHTON PARK VIII          54    21    38.89
11  Melanie Elliott         COUNTY HALL III             48    13    27.08
12  Simon Burnett           COUNTY HALL III             42     8    19.05
13  Ben Smith               LEICESTER TAXES III         45     8    17.78
14  Celia Bates             LEICESTER TAXES III         42     3     7.14

Division 7 Non-qualifiers

 1  Alan Chapman            ABBOTS ROAD II               3     3   100.00
 2  Peter Cruse             COUNTY HALL III             36    34    94.44
 3  Kingslee Philip         ABBOTS ROAD II              29    23    79.31
 4  Adrian Wilkinson        LEICESTER POLICE II          3     2    66.67
  = Amar Shah               KNIGHTON PARK IX             3     2    66.67
 6  Dennis Kenyon           ABBOTS ROAD II              36    23    63.89
 7  Neil Aaron              KNIGHTON PARK IX            32    17    53.12
 8  Rex Harrison            LEICESTER POLICE II         21    11    52.38
 9  Joffre Brown            ABBOTS ROAD II              35    18    51.43
10  Anne Harris             LEICESTER TAXES III         27    11    40.74
11  James Smith             LEICESTER TAXES III         33    10    30.30
12  Joanne Gibbons          KNIGHTON PARK VIII          39    11    28.21
13  Richard Shepherd        LEICESTER TAXES III         24     5    20.83
14  James Morley            KNIGHTON PARK VIII          15     3    20.00
15  John Wolfe              ABBOTS ROAD II              24     4    16.67
16  Karmen Askew            KNIGHTON PARK IX             9     1    11.11
17  Marjorie Goodman        KNIGHTON PARK VIII          18     0     0.00
  = Sue Allum               COUNTY HALL III              9     0     0.00
  = Francesca Askew         KNIGHTON PARK VIII           3     0     0.00
  = Louise Mason            LEICESTER POLICE II          3     0     0.00
  = Dave Wells              LEICESTER POLICE II          3     0     0.00


Individual Records

The following is a list of the playing records for all players who have played at least one set in the League in the 2001-2002 season. Grades at the start of the season are shown for all players eligible for a grade - ungraded players are indicated as "...".
NAME                   GRADE CLUB                    DIV   P   W    AVE

Aaron,Neil                61 KNIGHTON PARK             7  32  17  53.12
Abbott,Simon             178 REGENT SPORTS             3  24  16  66.67
Adams,Keith              134 DESFORD VILLAGE           4  44  18  40.91
Adams,Ross               135 ABBOTS ROAD               6  43  35  81.40
Ahmed,Omar               ... L.U.C.A.                  1  42  40  95.24
Ali,Burket               ... ELEQUIP                   6  24  17  70.83
Allum,Sue                ... COUNTY HALL               7   9   0   0.00
Alston,Robert            207 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2  44  23  52.27
Anderson,Richard         173 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           3  45  24  53.33
Arscott,Steve            158 DESFORD VILLAGE           4  41  23  56.10
Ashton,James             230 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  30  14  46.67
Askew,Francesca          ... KNIGHTON PARK             7   3   0   0.00
Askew,Karmen             ... KNIGHTON PARK             7   9   1  11.11
Aston,John               182 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2   6   3  50.00
Batchelor,Craig          ... LEICESTER ELEC            4  44   9  20.45
Bates,Celia               50 LEICESTER TAXES           7  42   3   7.14
Baxter,Gary              193 KNIGHTON PARK             2  51  23  45.10
Berrill,Lee              108 ELEQUIP                   6  60  25  41.67
Bodycote,Brian           205 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  45   8  17.78
Bodycote,Geoff           101 LEICESTER ELEC            6  45  24  53.33
Bolton,Martin            208 G.E. LIGHTING             2  51  35  68.63
Bown,Terry               138 REGENT SPORTS             6  27  18  66.67
Box,Mick                 185 BLABY & WHETSTONE         2   6   2  33.33
Boyce,Norman              72 KNIGHTON PARK             5   2   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             6  50  13  26.00
Bradley,Jeremy           ... BLABY & WHETSTONE         6  21   8  38.10
Bray,Dave                124 LEICESTER ELEC            4  52  18  34.62
Briggs,Matthew           227 KNIGHTON PARK             1   6   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             2   3   3 100.00
Brindley,John            211 KNIGHTON PARK             1  23   6  26.09
Brown,Alex               ... KNIGHTON PARK             5   3   1  33.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK             7  45  23  51.11
Brown,Joffre              77 ABBOTS ROAD               7  35  18  51.43
Brown,Paul               144 DESFORD VILLAGE           4  44  15  34.09
Brunning,Martin          238 HOLWELL SPORTS            2  49  42  85.71
Bumpus,Dick              162 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3  52  23  44.23
Bumpus,Paul              ... L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3  26  22  84.62
Burley,Roger             125 OADBY                     3   9   1  11.11
                             OADBY                     5  56  42  75.00
Burley,Stephanie         145 OADBY                     3   6   0   0.00
                             OADBY                     5  53  39  73.58
Burnett,Simon            ... COUNTY HALL               7  42   8  19.05
Butt,Derek               113 LEICESTER ELEC            4  33  10  30.30
Cant,Matthew             267 BLABY & WHETSTONE         2  12  12 100.00
Canton,Roger             109 REGENT SPORTS             6  50  12  24.00
Caratella,Sohail         238 DESFORD VILLAGE           1  21  12  57.14
Cawston,Tim              146 REGENT SPORTS             3  12   5  41.67
                             REGENT SPORTS             4  42  29  69.05
Challenger,Verris        118 L.U.C.A.                  1   9   0   0.00
Chapman,Alan             ... ABBOTS ROAD               7   3   3 100.00
Chapman,Andrew            98 ABBOTS ROAD               6  43  27  62.79
Chauhan,Jagdish          159 G.E. LIGHTING             5  53  41  77.36
Cheyette,Keith           116 MACCABI                   5  64  19  29.69
Clark,Alan               136 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           3   6   1  16.67
                             BIRSTALL SOCIAL           4  44  28  63.64
Clark,Harold             110 LEICESTER ELEC            6  47  28  59.57
Clarke,Allan             174 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           3   9   3  33.33
                             BIRSTALL SOCIAL           4  41  35  85.37
Clawson,Dave             160 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         3   3   0   0.00
Clements,Ralph           109 JUNGLE CLUB               6  50  31  62.00
Cornforth,Mark           216 BLABY & WHETSTONE         2  45  23  51.11
Cox,Dave                 117 G.E. LIGHTING             5  59  20  33.90
Craven-Griffiths,Andy    234 RUSHEY MEAD               1  42  27  64.29
Craven-Griffiths,Bob     220 LEICESTER ELEC            2  41  30  73.17
Craven-Griffiths,Emma    116 REGENT SPORTS             3   3   0   0.00
                             REGENT SPORTS             5  51  28  54.90
Craven-Griffiths,Kelly   199 LEICESTER ELEC            2  44  22  50.00
Craven-Griffiths,Shaun   185 LEICESTER ELEC            2  47  24  51.06
Creed,Phil               146 G.E. LIGHTING             5  53  42  79.25
Croucher,David           ... NOMADS                    3   6   0   0.00
                             NOMADS                    5   6   1  16.67
                             NOMADS                    6  51  36  70.59
Crowson,Allan            206 NORTHWOOD                 1  27  12  44.44
Cruse,Peter              133 COUNTY HALL               7  36  34  94.44
Dabrowska,Jane            71 COUNTY HALL               7  45  24  53.33
Daniels,Graham           206 LEICESTER POLICE          5  61  61 100.00
Davies,Bob               171 ARNESBY                   2  36   9  25.00
Davies,John              199 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  27   8  29.63
Davies,Malcolm           106 KNIGHTON PARK             5   3   2  66.67
                             KNIGHTON PARK             6  57  36  63.16
Day,Fred                 127 JUNGLE CLUB               4  11   2  18.18
Day,Steve                246 COUNTY HALL               1  12   7  58.33
DeBruyn,Eddie             78 NOMADS                    6   3   0   0.00
Demetriou,Joe            160 MARKFIELD                 4   6   5  83.33
Dewsbury,David           145 REGENT SPORTS             3  12   4  33.33
                             REGENT SPORTS             4  51  28  54.90
Dewsbury,John            160 REGENT SPORTS             3   3   2  66.67
                             REGENT SPORTS             4   9   8  88.89
                             REGENT SPORTS             6  17  17 100.00
Dharamshi,Minaz          120 KNIGHTON PARK             5  30  16  53.33
Dodson,Ian               110 ELEQUIP                   6  45  22  48.89
Donaghey,Karl            109 BLABY & WHETSTONE         6   8   2  25.00
Downes,Alec              174 OADBY                     3  15   6  40.00
                             OADBY                     5  42  37  88.10
Driver,Ron                91 NOMADS                    5   3   0   0.00
                             NOMADS                    6   3   1  33.33
Dunne,Stan               236 NORTHWOOD                 1  36  15  41.67
Edwards,Jeff             ... NOMADS                    6  21   1   4.76
Edwards,Julie            108 REGENT SPORTS             5   3   1  33.33
                             REGENT SPORTS             6  62  31  50.00
Elliott,Melanie           62 COUNTY HALL               7  48  13  27.08
Facey,Kevin              200 BLABY & WHETSTONE         2  30  16  53.33
Favell,Ralph              97 WIGSTON POLICE SOCIAL     5  24   6  25.00
Featherstone,Gary        113 JUNGLE CLUB               4   3   1  33.33
                             JUNGLE CLUB               5  59  20  33.90
Fellows,Keith            288 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1   3   3 100.00
Ferber,David             145 MACCABI                   5  64  50  78.12
Fletcher,Graham          ... KNIGHTON PARK             5   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             7  41  25  60.98
Ford,Brendon             ... BIRSTALL SOCIAL           5  60  28  46.67
Foster,Jeff              189 ABBOTS ROAD               6  33  30  90.91
Foster,Roger             177 JUNGLE CLUB               4  54  37  68.52
Gant,Chris               137 G.E. LIGHTING             5  15   7  46.67
Garford,Pete             138 WIGSTON POLICE SOCIAL     5  63  45  71.43
Garratt,Ken              165 REGENT SPORTS             3  57  29  50.88
Geary,Robert             130 KNIGHTON PARK             5  53  25  47.17
Gerdes,Peter             182 GOONS                     1   6   1  16.67
                             GOONS                     4  42  39  92.86
Gibbons,Joanne            58 KNIGHTON PARK             7  39  11  28.21
Gil,Tony                 198 COUNTY HALL               3  49  42  85.71
Gladders,Martin          254 COUNTY HALL               1  44  34  77.27
Gohel,Ketan              169 SYSTON CASUALS            3  20  11  55.00
Goodenough,Derek         159 COUNTY HALL               3  49  17  34.69
Goodman,Marjorie          56 KNIGHTON PARK             7  18   0   0.00
Graham,Cosmo             277 KNIGHTON PARK             1  33  26  78.79
Gray,David               147 N.W. TREASURERS           5  39  23  58.97
Greasley,Dave            179 LEICESTER ELEC            3  57  31  54.39
Greenhill,Keith          136 REGENT SPORTS             4   3   3 100.00
                             REGENT SPORTS             5  51  30  58.82
Grundy,Dave              284 RUSHEY MEAD               1  27  24  88.89
Hall,Clive               206 THRINGSTONE               2  54  25  46.30
Hall,Terry               186 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2  30  15  50.00
Harris,Anne               84 LEICESTER TAXES           6   6   1  16.67
                             LEICESTER TAXES           7  27  11  40.74
Harris,Fred              112 MARKFIELD                 4  30   7  23.33
Harris,Mike              179 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2  44  11  25.00
Harrison,Mark             80 BLABY & WHETSTONE         6  30   5  16.67
Harrison,Rex              73 LEICESTER POLICE          7  21  11  52.38
Harvey,Mick              105 NOMADS                    5  50  14  28.00
Hawes,Barry              107 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          6  56  25  44.64
Hawkins,Trevor           161 KNIGHTON PARK             3  39  12  30.77
Hayes,Richard            215 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  42  26  61.90
Heath,Joanne             205 KNIGHTON PARK             2  45  27  60.00
Helisaie,Mahyar          300 KNIGHTON PARK             1  30  27  90.00
Henry,Paul               137 LEICESTER ELEC            3  57  27  47.37
Henshaw,John             166 SYSTON CASUALS            3  46  25  54.35
Herbert,Kelvin           143 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         3  45   5  11.11
Highton,Terry            192 OADBY                     3  53  34  64.15
Hill,Len                 144 NOMADS                    3  54  19  35.19
Hine,Patricia             50 NOMADS                    5   3   0   0.00
                             NOMADS                    6  57   6  10.53
Hobday,Matthew           278 RUSHEY MEAD               1  42  40  95.24
Hodgson,Dave              84 LEICESTER TAXES           2   3   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER TAXES           6  62  26  41.94
Hodgson,Phil             163 LEICESTER TAXES           2  54  10  18.52
Hollingworth,Brian       142 JUNGLE CLUB               4  51  19  37.25
Holt,Barbara             143 JUNGLE CLUB               4  49  22  44.90
Hood,Alex                ... MACCABI                   5  24   0   0.00
Houghton,John            150 JUNGLE CLUB               4  45  27  60.00
Hughes,Ian               192 REGENT SPORTS             3  59  48  81.36
Hughes,Roger             140 REGENT SPORTS             4  48  33  68.75
Hughes,Tecwyn            134 KNIGHTON PARK             5  27  11  40.74
Inskip,Mark               86 REGENT SPORTS             6  38   4  10.53
Jackson,Eric             138 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          6  49  34  69.39
Jacobs,Benjamin          122 MACCABI                   5  40  15  37.50
Jacques,Gary             105 LEICESTER POLICE          5  59  18  30.51
James,Andrew             136 COUNTY HALL               3  15   4  26.67
James,Mike               237 COUNTY HALL               1  42  22  52.38
Jarvis,Ryan              166 DESFORD VILLAGE           4  36  30  83.33
Johnson,Bruce            233 LEICESTER TAXES           2  54  48  88.89
Johnson,Rob               97 LEICESTER POLICE          7  41  34  82.93
Jones,Phil               207 THRINGSTONE               2  54  46  85.19
Jones,Stu                151 REGENT SPORTS             6  56  46  82.14
Just,Richard             143 JUNGLE CLUB               4   9   4  44.44
                             JUNGLE CLUB               5  18   9  50.00
Keats,Mark                77 ABBOTS ROAD               7  50  41  82.00
Kennell,Stuart            86 JUNGLE CLUB               6  38   9  23.68
Kenney,Bob               186 ARNESBY                   2  39  18  46.15
Kenyon,Dennis             84 ABBOTS ROAD               7  36  23  63.89
Lam,Abraham              112 KNIGHTON PARK             5   3   1  33.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK             6  62  45  72.58
Lambert,Ray              131 HOLWELL SPORTS            2   6   1  16.67
Lancaster,James          213 KNIGHTON PARK             1  53  29  54.72
Lapworth,Mike            191 KNIGHTON PARK             2  54  29  53.70
Lebutt,Andy              272 RUSHEY MEAD               1   6   6 100.00
Lehmann,Bettina          221 KNIGHTON PARK             1  34  18  52.94
Lenton,John              174 THRINGSTONE               2  54  21  38.89
Lillicrapp,Tony          182 NOMADS                    3  44  25  56.82
Livermore,Graham         164 HOLWELL SPORTS            2  15   0   0.00
Lockington,Ian           146 WIGSTON POLICE SOCIAL     5  42  35  83.33
Lomas,Steve              204 DESFORD VILLAGE           1  48  14  29.17
Lovett,Nile              191 ARNESBY                   2  36  23  63.89
Lowe,Alan                190 G.E. LIGHTING             2  21   6  28.57
Lucas,John               159 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         3  33  15  45.45
Makhani,Shokat           189 G.E. LIGHTING             2  42  23  54.76
Marlow,Glyn              117 ELEQUIP                   6  48  33  68.75
Marriott,Daniel          262 KNIGHTON PARK             1  45  32  71.11
Marriott,John            140 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           3  15   0   0.00
Mason,Alex               196 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2   6   5  83.33
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         3  57  51  89.47
Mason,Louise             ... LEICESTER POLICE          7   3   0   0.00
Mason,Pete               103 MARKFIELD                 4  45   9  20.00
Mason,Simon               88 KNIGHTON PARK             5  35   8  22.86
Matthams,Neil            247 DESFORD VILLAGE           1  48  26  54.17
Mayes,Derek              118 OADBY                     5  44  26  59.09
McConnell,John            88 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          6   3   1  33.33
McDonald,Phil             90 LEICESTER POLICE          5   2   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER POLICE          7  44  33  75.00
Mclean,Norman            115 REGENT SPORTS             5  48  14  29.17
Mee,Jim                  157 GOONS                     4  50  38  76.00
Millward,Trevor          123 REGENT SPORTS             5  41  13  31.71
Mistry,Manoj             115 N.W. TREASURERS           5  36  15  41.67
Modha,Raj                209 KNIGHTON PARK             1   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             2   0   0   0.00
Morcom,Ken                56 NOMADS                    6  48   2   4.17
Morley,David             ... KNIGHTON PARK             7  54  21  38.89
Morley,James             ... KNIGHTON PARK             7  15   3  20.00
Mould,Alan               230 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  45  22  48.89
Nelson,Tony              196 LEICESTER TAXES           2  51  15  29.41
Newby,Roger              137 JUNGLE CLUB               4   9   1  11.11
                             JUNGLE CLUB               5  53  28  52.83
Newman,Maurice           296 DESFORD VILLAGE           1   6   4  66.67
Newton,Cath               89 LEICESTER POLICE          7  50  44  88.00
Noon,Derek               117 JUNGLE CLUB               4   3   2  66.67
                             JUNGLE CLUB               5   3   2  66.67
                             JUNGLE CLUB               6  50  46  92.00
Norris,Mick              158 MARKFIELD                 4  39  16  41.03
North,Alan               172 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3  41  19  46.34
North,Jamie               94 BLABY & WHETSTONE         6  21  11  52.38
Odams,Glenys             121 KNIGHTON PARK             5  48  19  39.58
Odams,Tim                246 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  15  11  73.33
Oxborough,Alan           127 DESFORD VILLAGE           4  42  13  30.95
Oxborough,John           165 DESFORD VILLAGE           4  36  26  72.22
Parker,Kevin             230 NORTHWOOD                 1  54  28  51.85
Patel,Jitu                87 G.E. LIGHTING             5   6   0   0.00
Payne,Chris               93 JUNGLE CLUB               5   6   1  16.67
                             JUNGLE CLUB               6   0   0   0.00
Pearson,Derek            120 NOMADS                    3   3   0   0.00
                             NOMADS                    5  35   8  22.86
Pell,Gordon              151 SILEBY CONSERVATIVES      3  36   7  19.44
Philip,Kingslee           82 ABBOTS ROAD               7  29  23  79.31
Pickering,Frank          ... BIRSTALL SOCIAL           5  21   0   0.00
Pickering,Rod            218 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2  36  17  47.22
Pickering,Shirley        161 KNIGHTON PARK             2   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             3  48  14  29.17
Poole,Geoff              136 DESFORD VILLAGE           4   9   5  55.56
                             DESFORD VILLAGE           6  42  33  78.57
Power,Will               ... L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  18  10  55.56
Pratt,Steve              180 COUNTY HALL               1   9   3  33.33
                             COUNTY HALL               3  55  41  74.55
Price,Rob                134 REGENT SPORTS             4   9   4  44.44
                             REGENT SPORTS             6  34  30  88.24
Quemby,David             123 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           3   9   0   0.00
                             BIRSTALL SOCIAL           4  44  14  31.82
Rawlinson,Graham          84 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          6  15   5  33.33
Rayfield,Alan            176 OADBY                     3  50  23  46.00
Raynor,Jordon             63 BLABY & WHETSTONE         6  29   2   6.90
Raynor,Nathan             77 BLABY & WHETSTONE         6  42   6  14.29
Reay,John                209 GOONS                     1  53  21  39.62
Redman,Paul               81 KNIGHTON PARK             6   5   1  20.00
Reeves,Barry             142 SILEBY CONSERVATIVES      3  36   3   8.33
Roberts,Andrew           ... COUNTY HALL               1  14   0   0.00
                             COUNTY HALL               3   6   5  83.33
Robinson,Barry           194 GOONS                     1  53  10  18.87
Robinson,Scott           145 GOONS                     4  18  11  61.11
Roche,Dave               225 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  39  18  46.15
Rock,Ivan                197 L.U.C.A.                  1  15   1   6.67
                             JUNGLE CLUB               4  21  15  71.43
Rogers,Jose              157 KNIGHTON PARK             5  24  21  87.50
Rowe,Tom                 257 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1   3   3 100.00
Rowley,Bill              202 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  30   8  26.67
Sanders,Gordon           169 KNIGHTON PARK             1   3   1  33.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK             2   6   2  33.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK             3  42  23  54.76
Sanders,Rob              171 OADBY                     3  44  22  50.00
Sanderson,Kevin          189 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           3  54  31  57.41
Sangha,Preetbal          205 L.U.C.A.                  1  42  12  28.57
Sansome,Brian            ... WIGSTON POLICE SOCIAL     5   6   1  16.67
Scarsbrook,Dean          118 REGENT SPORTS             6  17   8  47.06
Scott,Mike               ... BIRSTALL SOCIAL           3  30   8  26.67
Seeds,Dave               197 LEICESTER ELEC            3  60  48  80.00
Shah,Amar                ... KNIGHTON PARK             7   3   2  66.67
Shaler,Eileen            206 GOONS                     4   3   3 100.00
Sharp,Stuart              95 KNIGHTON PARK             5  39  11  28.21
Sharpe,David             ... HOLWELL SPORTS            2  43  18  41.86
Shatford,Ian             146 WIGSTON POLICE SOCIAL     5  60  53  88.33
Shepherd,Richard         ... LEICESTER TAXES           7  24   5  20.83
Silvester,Dave           157 LEICESTER ELEC            4  49  31  63.27
Small,David              108 NOMADS                    3   3   0   0.00
                             NOMADS                    5  50  16  32.00
Smith,Adrian             113 DESFORD VILLAGE           6  15   1   6.67
Smith,Ben                 51 LEICESTER TAXES           6   3   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER TAXES           7  45   8  17.78
Smith,Bob                142 JUNGLE CLUB               5  53  27  50.94
Smith,James               65 LEICESTER TAXES           6   9   1  11.11
                             LEICESTER TAXES           7  33  10  30.30
Smith,Karen              313 KNIGHTON PARK             1  48  45  93.75
Smith,Kelvin             144 KNIGHTON PARK             5  48  38  79.17
Smith,Mick               112 LEICESTER TAXES           6  65  49  75.38
Smith,Mike               162 KNIGHTON PARK             3  51  13  25.49
Smith,Roger              125 LEICESTER ELEC            4  29  10  34.48
Smith,Tony               236 DESFORD VILLAGE           1  39  16  41.03
Sparham,Graham           128 N.W. TREASURERS           5  55  16  29.09
Starkey,Martin           117 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           5  51  14  27.45
Steel,Paul                78 ABBOTS ROAD               6  38  27  71.05
Stevenson,Adrian         162 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2   3   0   0.00
                             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3  55  27  49.09
Stretton,Nigel           238 RUSHEY MEAD               1  18  14  77.78
Sturgess,John            119 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          6  56  34  60.71
Szostak,John             225 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1   3   2  66.67
                             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2  36  16  44.44
Tailor,Jayesh            197 L.U.C.A.                  1  45  13  28.89
Tait,Andy                152 N.W. TREASURERS           5  43  24  55.81
Tanner,Dave              211 GOONS                     1  47  20  42.55
Thomas,Greg              212 JUNGLE CLUB               4   6   3  50.00
Thompson,Darrel          103 REGENT SPORTS             6  56  19  33.93
Tinkler,Tim              105 DESFORD VILLAGE           6  39   7  17.95
Tointon,Keith            120 LEICESTER ELEC            6  56  40  71.43
Tomkinson,Arthur         198 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  12   3  25.00
                             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2  45  29  64.44
Tomlin,Phil              156 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2  53   6  11.32
Towers,John              136 JUNGLE CLUB               4  42   6  14.29
Towers,Steve             135 KNIGHTON PARK             5  57  32  56.14
Trueman,Kevin            177 NOMADS                    3  54  31  57.41
Tunnicliffe,Paul         125 DESFORD VILLAGE           4  23   5  21.74
Vale,Tom                 196 NORTHWOOD                 1  44   5  11.36
Wagstaff,Dave            204 ARNESBY                   2  42  20  47.62
Wale,Terry               161 SILEBY CONSERVATIVES      3  48  15  31.25
Walmsley,Bill             97 MARKFIELD                 4  42   6  14.29
Ward,Harry                90 KNIGHTON PARK             6  21   0   0.00
Warwick,Alex             126 DESFORD VILLAGE           4  39  20  51.28
Webb,Steve               147 GOONS                     4  48  27  56.25
Webster,Paul             169 LEICESTER ELEC            4  52  31  59.62
Wells,Dave                64 LEICESTER POLICE          7   3   0   0.00
Wells,Matthew            214 COUNTY HALL               1  38  21  55.26
Weston,Chris             ... NOMADS                    6  12   0   0.00
Weston,Dave              120 LEICESTER POLICE          5  61  26  42.62
Whelan,Dermot            161 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2   3   0   0.00
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         3  42  19  45.24
Whetherly,Ian            191 SILEBY CONSERVATIVES      3  51  37  72.55
White,Jeremy             141 LEICESTER TAXES           6  47  42  89.36
White,Steve              261 RUSHEY MEAD               1   3   3 100.00
Whitehouse,Shaun         ... KNIGHTON PARK             7  44  20  45.45
Wilkinson,Adrian          86 LEICESTER POLICE          7   3   2  66.67
Williams,Ken             123 JUNGLE CLUB               5   3   0   0.00
                             JUNGLE CLUB               6  56  35  62.50
Williams,Neil            117 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           5  45  14  31.11
Williamson,David         ... KNIGHTON PARK             5   3   1  33.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK             7  48  47  97.92
Willson,Alan             182 BLABY & WHETSTONE         2  33  11  33.33
Wilson,Colin             124 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           3   3   0   0.00
                             BIRSTALL SOCIAL           4  30   6  20.00
Wilson,Peter             206 KNIGHTON PARK             1  42  11  26.19
Winsper,John             205 BLABY & WHETSTONE         2  30  16  53.33
Wisdish,Gemma             55 DESFORD VILLAGE           6  45   0   0.00
Wisdish,Gillian          117 DESFORD VILLAGE           6  45  23  51.11
Wiseman,Chris             90 ABBOTS ROAD               6  35  19  54.29
Wolfe,John               ... ABBOTS ROAD               7  24   4  16.67
Woodcock,Phil            215 HOLWELL SPORTS            2  43  26  60.47
Woodfield,Jason          206 SYSTON CASUALS            3  58  51  87.93
Woodfield,Mal            152 SYSTON CASUALS            3  50  17  34.00
Woodward,Chris           205 G.E. LIGHTING             2  48  28  58.33
Wright,Andy              151 LEICESTER ELEC            3   6   3  50.00
                             LEICESTER ELEC            4  50  33  66.00
Wright,Trevor            126 NOMADS                    3   3   0   0.00
                             NOMADS                    5  39  12  30.77
Yule,Joe                  77 BLABY & WHETSTONE         6   2   0   0.00
Zanker,Dave               85 LEICESTER ELEC            6  38  13  34.21
Zanker,Steve             198 LEICESTER ELEC            2  27  10  37.04

Improving Players

The following is a list of all players who have increased their grading over the 2001-2002 season, ranked in order of grading points increase.
   1  Keats,Mark               ABBOTS ROAD               115  77  38  49.35
   2  Steel,Paul               ABBOTS ROAD               115  78  37  47.44
   3  Noon,Derek               JUNGLE CLUB               151 117  34  29.06
   4  Henry,Paul               LEICESTER ELEC            170 137  33  24.09
   5  Jones,Phil               THRINGSTONE               236 207  29  14.01
   6  Burley,Roger             OADBY                     152 125  27  21.60
   7  Newton,Cath              LEICESTER POLICE          113  89  24  26.97
   8  Shatford,Ian             WIGSTON POLICE SOCIAL     169 146  23  15.75
    = Hayes,Richard            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      238 215  23  10.70
  10  Lancaster,James          KNIGHTON PARK             235 213  22  10.33
  11  Aaron,Neil               KNIGHTON PARK              82  61  21  34.43
  12  Smith,Mick               LEICESTER TAXES           132 112  20  17.86
    = Hughes,Roger             REGENT SPORTS             160 140  20  14.29
  14  Dabrowska,Jane           COUNTY HALL                90  71  19  26.76
    = Lockington,Ian           WIGSTON POLICE SOCIAL     165 146  19  13.01
    = Lovett,Nile              ARNESBY                   210 191  19   9.95
  17  Mason,Alex               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         214 196  18   9.18
  18  Philip,Kingslee          ABBOTS ROAD                99  82  17  20.73
    = Mayes,Derek              OADBY                     135 118  17  14.41
    = Warwick,Alex             DESFORD VILLAGE           143 126  17  13.49
    = Clark,Alan               BIRSTALL SOCIAL           153 136  17  12.50
    = Wells,Matthew            COUNTY HALL               231 214  17   7.94
  23  Davies,Malcolm           KNIGHTON PARK             122 106  16  15.09
    = Lam,Abraham              KNIGHTON PARK             128 112  16  14.29
  25  Chapman,Andrew           ABBOTS ROAD               113  98  15  15.31
    = Craven-Griffiths,Emma    REGENT SPORTS             131 116  15  12.93
  27  Hodgson,Dave             LEICESTER TAXES            98  84  14  16.67
    = Johnson,Rob              LEICESTER POLICE          111  97  14  14.43
    = Hill,Len                 NOMADS                    158 144  14   9.72
    = Smith,Kelvin             KNIGHTON PARK             158 144  14   9.72
    = Pratt,Steve              COUNTY HALL               194 180  14   7.78
  32  Tointon,Keith            LEICESTER ELEC            133 120  13  10.83
    = Garford,Pete             WIGSTON POLICE SOCIAL     151 138  13   9.42
    = Cawston,Tim              REGENT SPORTS             159 146  13   8.90
    = Wright,Andy              LEICESTER ELEC            164 151  13   8.61
    = Lenton,John              THRINGSTONE               187 174  13   7.47
    = Craven-Griffiths,Shaun   LEICESTER ELEC            198 185  13   7.03
  38  McDonald,Phil            LEICESTER POLICE          102  90  12  13.33
    = Ferber,David             MACCABI                   157 145  12   8.28
    = Mee,Jim                  GOONS                     169 157  12   7.64
  41  Smith,Ben                LEICESTER TAXES            62  51  11  21.57
    = Price,Rob                REGENT SPORTS             145 134  11   8.21
    = Makhani,Shokat           G.E. LIGHTING             200 189  11   5.82
    = Gil,Tony                 COUNTY HALL               209 198  11   5.56
  45  Hine,Patricia            NOMADS                     60  50  10  20.00
    = Gibbons,Joanne           KNIGHTON PARK              68  58  10  17.24
    = Kenyon,Dennis            ABBOTS ROAD                94  84  10  11.90
    = White,Jeremy             LEICESTER TAXES           151 141  10   7.09
    = Creed,Phil               G.E. LIGHTING             156 146  10   6.85
    = Jarvis,Ryan              DESFORD VILLAGE           176 166  10   6.02
    = Lapworth,Mike            KNIGHTON PARK             201 191  10   5.24
    = Hobday,Matthew           RUSHEY MEAD               288 278  10   3.60
  53  Brown,Joffre             ABBOTS ROAD                86  77   9  11.69
    = Wiseman,Chris            ABBOTS ROAD                99  90   9  10.00
    = Hughes,Ian               REGENT SPORTS             201 192   9   4.69
    = Tomkinson,Arthur         L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      207 198   9   4.55
    = Bolton,Martin            G.E. LIGHTING             217 208   9   4.33
    = Craven-Griffiths,Andy    RUSHEY MEAD               243 234   9   3.85
  59  Harrison,Rex             LEICESTER POLICE           81  73   8  10.96
    = Bodycote,Geoff           LEICESTER ELEC            109 101   8   7.92
    = Clements,Ralph           JUNGLE CLUB               117 109   8   7.34
    = Marlow,Glyn              ELEQUIP                   125 117   8   6.84
    = Dewsbury,John            REGENT SPORTS             168 160   8   5.00
    = Kenney,Bob               ARNESBY                   194 186   8   4.30
    = Tanner,Dave              GOONS                     219 211   8   3.79
    = Lehmann,Bettina          KNIGHTON PARK             229 221   8   3.62
  67  Elliott,Melanie          COUNTY HALL                69  62   7  11.29
    = Boyce,Norman             KNIGHTON PARK              79  72   7   9.72
    = Walmsley,Bill            MARKFIELD                 104  97   7   7.22
    = Mason,Pete               MARKFIELD                 110 103   7   6.80
    = Clark,Harold             LEICESTER ELEC            117 110   7   6.36
    = Henshaw,John             SYSTON CASUALS            173 166   7   4.22
    = Sanders,Gordon           KNIGHTON PARK             176 169   7   4.14
    = Gerdes,Peter             GOONS                     189 182   7   3.85
    = Johnson,Bruce            LEICESTER TAXES           240 233   7   3.00
  76  Mason,Simon              KNIGHTON PARK              94  88   6   6.82
    = North,Jamie              BLABY & WHETSTONE         100  94   6   6.38
    = Mistry,Manoj             N.W. TREASURERS           121 115   6   5.22
    = Adams,Ross               ABBOTS ROAD               141 135   6   4.44
    = Burley,Stephanie         OADBY                     151 145   6   4.14
    = Crowson,Allan            NORTHWOOD                 212 206   6   2.91
    = Reay,John                GOONS                     215 209   6   2.87
    = Ashton,James             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      236 230   6   2.61
  84  Smith,James              LEICESTER TAXES            70  65   5   7.69
    = Butt,Derek               LEICESTER ELEC            118 113   5   4.42
    = Greenhill,Keith          REGENT SPORTS             141 136   5   3.68
    = Poole,Geoff              DESFORD VILLAGE           141 136   5   3.68
    = Lucas,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         164 159   5   3.14
    = Garratt,Ken              REGENT SPORTS             170 165   5   3.03
    = Hall,Terry               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      191 186   5   2.69
    = Woodfield,Jason          SYSTON CASUALS            211 206   5   2.43
    = Stretton,Nigel           RUSHEY MEAD               243 238   5   2.10
  93  Bates,Celia              LEICESTER TAXES            54  50   4   8.00
    = Rawlinson,Graham         MAGNA TRAVELLERS           88  84   4   4.76
    = Dharamshi,Minaz          KNIGHTON PARK             124 120   4   3.33
    = Bray,Dave                LEICESTER ELEC            128 124   4   3.23
    = Rogers,Jose              KNIGHTON PARK             161 157   4   2.55
    = Stevenson,Adrian         L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      166 162   4   2.47
    = Whetherly,Ian            SILEBY CONSERVATIVES      195 191   4   2.09
 100  Zanker,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC             88  85   3   3.53
    = Sharp,Stuart             KNIGHTON PARK              98  95   3   3.16
    = Jacques,Gary             LEICESTER POLICE          108 105   3   2.86
    = James,Andrew             COUNTY HALL               139 136   3   2.21
    = Robinson,Scott           GOONS                     148 145   3   2.07
    = Webb,Steve               GOONS                     150 147   3   2.04
    = Oxborough,John           DESFORD VILLAGE           168 165   3   1.82
    = Trueman,Kevin            NOMADS                    180 177   3   1.69
    = Abbott,Simon             REGENT SPORTS             181 178   3   1.69
    = Seeds,Dave               LEICESTER ELEC            200 197   3   1.52
    = Tailor,Jayesh            L.U.C.A.                  200 197   3   1.52
    = Heath,Joanne             KNIGHTON PARK             208 205   3   1.46
    = Parker,Kevin             NORTHWOOD                 233 230   3   1.30
 113  Harris,Fred              MARKFIELD                 114 112   2   1.79
    = Dewsbury,David           REGENT SPORTS             147 145   2   1.38
    = Rowley,Bill              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         204 202   2   0.99
    = Odams,Tim                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         248 246   2   0.81
    = Grundy,Dave              RUSHEY MEAD               286 284   2   0.70
 118  Weston,Dave              LEICESTER POLICE          121 120   1   0.83
    = Cruse,Peter              COUNTY HALL               134 133   1   0.75
    = Woodfield,Mal            SYSTON CASUALS            153 152   1   0.66
    = Silvester,Dave           LEICESTER ELEC            158 157   1   0.64
    = Whelan,Dermot            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         162 161   1   0.62
    = Hodgson,Phil             LEICESTER TAXES           164 163   1   0.61
    = Davies,John              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         200 199   1   0.50
    = Daniels,Graham           LEICESTER POLICE          207 206   1   0.49

Gradings & Rankings

Immediately following is a list of all players eligible for a grading at the end of the 2001-2002 season, having played a minimum of nine sets in at least one of 2001-2002 or the preceding two seasons. Players who do not qualify for a 2001-2002 grading are indicated as # (grading earned in previous season) or ## (grading is now two seasons old).

This list is now followed by ranking lists, separately for male and female players, split into Masters (60 or over), Veterans (40 or over), Intermediates (under 21), Juniors (under 17) and Cadets (under 14), all as at 30th June 2001. These age splits reflect the splits used for the various County Championships. A word of caution, however - these lists are based on information I had or was given at the start of the 2001-2002 season and may not be reliable - players, particularly those not registered in 2001-2002, may have changed from one band to another (such as Cadet to Junior) without me finding out!

All Players All Male All Female
Masters Male Masters Female
Veteran Male Veteran Female
Intermediate Male Intermediate Female
Junior Male Junior Female
Cadet Male Cadet Female
















All Players

   1  Pilgrim,Adrian           BLABY & WHETSTONE            346 #
   2  Smith,Phil               BLABY & WHETSTONE            321 #
   3  Ahmed,Omar               L.U.C.A.                     308
    = Smith,Karen              KNIGHTON PARK                308
   5  Brewer,Chris             RUSHEY MEAD                  302 ##
   6  Helisaie,Mahyar          KNIGHTON PARK                296
    = Newman,Maurice           DESFORD VILLAGE              296 #
   8  Fellows,Keith            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         288 ##
    = Hobday,Matthew           RUSHEY MEAD                  288
  10  Grundy,Dave              RUSHEY MEAD                  286
  11  Philpott,Alan            RUSHEY MEAD                  274 ##
  12  Graham,Cosmo             KNIGHTON PARK                270
    = Hall,Kevin               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            270 #
  14  Cant,Matthew             BLABY & WHETSTONE            267
    = Hall,Graham              RUSHEY MEAD                  267 ##
  16  Green,Kevin              COUNTY HALL                  265 #
  17  White,Steve              RUSHEY MEAD                  261 #
  18  Power,Will               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         257
    = Rowe,Tom                 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         257 #
  20  Gladders,Martin          COUNTY HALL                  252
  21  Allsop,Mick              BLABY & WHETSTONE            251 #
    = Langley,Dean             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            251 #
    = Marriott,Daniel          KNIGHTON PARK                251
  24  Odams,Tim                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            248
  25  Day,Steve                COUNTY HALL                  245
  26  Bramhall,Darren          KNIGHTON PARK                244 #
  27  Craven-Griffiths,Andy    RUSHEY MEAD                  243
    = Stretton,Nigel           RUSHEY MEAD                  243
  29  Avis,Tim                 NORTHWOOD                    241 #
  30  Johnson,Bruce            LEICESTER TAXES              240
  31  Hayes,Richard            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         238
    = Ong,Michael                                           238 ##
  33  Ashton,James             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         236
    = Brunning,Martin          HOLWELL SPORTS               236
    = Caratella,Sohail         DESFORD VILLAGE              236
    = James,Mike               COUNTY HALL                  236
    = Jones,Phil               THRINGSTONE                  236
  38  Lancaster,James          KNIGHTON PARK                235
  39  McQueen,Harris           RUSHEY MEAD                  234 #
  40  Adams,Steve              GOONS                        233 ##
    = Matthams,Neil            DESFORD VILLAGE              233
    = Parker,Kevin             NORTHWOOD                    233
  43  Wells,Matthew            COUNTY HALL                  231
  44  Mould,Alan               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            230
  45  Lehmann,Bettina          KNIGHTON PARK                229
  46  Dunne,Stan               NORTHWOOD                    227
  47  Francis,Chris            RUSHEY MEAD                  224 #
  48  Briggs,Matthew           KNIGHTON PARK                222
  49  Craven-Griffiths,Bob     LEICESTER ELEC               220
    = Roche,Dave               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         220
  51  Tanner,Dave              GOONS                        219
  52  Bolton,Martin            G.E. LIGHTING                217
    = Truman,Colin             BLABY & WHETSTONE            217 ##
  54  Smith,Tony               DESFORD VILLAGE              216
  55  Reay,John                GOONS                        215
  56  Mason,Alex               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            214
  57  Crowson,Allan            NORTHWOOD                    212
    = Gao,Frank                KNIGHTON PARK                212 #
    = Thomas,Greg              JUNGLE CLUB                  212 ##
  60  Woodfield,Jason          SYSTON CASUALS               211
  61  Lovett,Nile              ARNESBY                      210
  62  Foulds,Andrew            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         209 ##
    = Gil,Tony                 COUNTY HALL                  209
    = Modha,Raj                KNIGHTON PARK                209 #
  65  Heath,Joanne             KNIGHTON PARK                208
    = Woodcock,Phil            HOLWELL SPORTS               208
  67  Daniels,Graham           LEICESTER POLICE             207
    = Tomkinson,Arthur         L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         207
  69  Brindley,John            KNIGHTON PARK                206
    = Bumpus,Paul              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         206
    = Shaler,Eileen            GOONS                        206 ##
  72  Sangha,Preetbal          L.U.C.A.                     205
    = Woodward,Chris           G.E. LIGHTING                205
  74  Rowley,Bill              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            204
  75  Jamieson,Peter           BLABY & WHETSTONE            202 ##
  76  Alston,Robert            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            201
    = Hughes,Ian               REGENT SPORTS                201
    = Lapworth,Mike            KNIGHTON PARK                201
    = Wilson,Peter             KNIGHTON PARK                201
    = Winsper,John             BLABY & WHETSTONE            201
  81  Davies,John              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            200
    = Facey,Kevin              BLABY & WHETSTONE            200
    = Gayton,John              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            200 ##
    = Makhani,Shokat           G.E. LIGHTING                200
    = Seeds,Dave               LEICESTER ELEC               200
    = Tailor,Jayesh            L.U.C.A.                     200
  87  Brockhurst,Ian                                        199 ##
    = Lomas,Steve              DESFORD VILLAGE              199
  89  Craven-Griffiths,Shaun   LEICESTER ELEC               198
    = Pickering,Rod            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         198
  91  Craven-Griffiths,Kelly   LEICESTER ELEC               197
    = Szostak,John             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         197
  93  Cornforth,Mark           BLABY & WHETSTONE            196
  94  Bodycote,Brian           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            195
    = Dunford,Nigel            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             195 #
    = Hall,Clive               THRINGSTONE                  195
    = Smith,Rob                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            195 #
    = Whetherly,Ian            SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         195
  99  Kenney,Bob               ARNESBY                      194
    = Mistry,Mahendra          SYSTON CASUALS               194 #
    = Pratt,Steve              COUNTY HALL                  194
 102  Baxter,Gary              KNIGHTON PARK                193
    = Kumar,Ricky              KNIGHTON PARK                193 ##
    = Wagstaff,Dave            ARNESBY                      193
 105  Hall,Terry               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         191
    = Zanker,Steve             LEICESTER ELEC               191
 107  Sodha,Chandresh          RUSHEY MEAD                  190 ##
 108  Gerdes,Peter             GOONS                        189
 109  Rainford,Helen           KNIGHTON PARK                188 #
    = Robinson,Barry           GOONS                        188
    = Sharpe,David             HOLWELL SPORTS               188
    = Vale,Tom                 NORTHWOOD                    188
 113  Lenton,John              THRINGSTONE                  187
 114  Box,Mick                 BLABY & WHETSTONE            185 #
 115  Turner,Alan              OADBY                        184 #
 116  Highton,Terry            OADBY                        183
    = Lowe,Alan                G.E. LIGHTING                183
 118  Aston,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            182 #
    = Davis,Bob                MARCONI                      182 ##
 120  Abbott,Simon             REGENT SPORTS                181
    = Foster,Jeff              ABBOTS ROAD                  181
 122  Trueman,Kevin            NOMADS                       180
    = Willson,Alan             BLABY & WHETSTONE            180
 124  Roberts,Andrew           COUNTY HALL                  179
    = Rock,Ivan                L.U.C.A.                     179
 126  Lillicrapp,Tony          NOMADS                       178
 127  Bramhall,Keith           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            177 ##
    = Sanderson,Kevin          BIRSTALL SOCIAL              177
    = Vohra,Imtiaz             RUSHEY MEAD                  177 ##
 130  Jarvis,Ryan              DESFORD VILLAGE              176
    = Nelson,Tony              LEICESTER TAXES              176
    = Sanders,Gordon           KNIGHTON PARK                176
 133  Clarke,Allan             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              174
    = Haines,Stuart            THRINGSTONE                  174 #
 135  Anderson,Richard         BIRSTALL SOCIAL              173
    = Henshaw,John             SYSTON CASUALS               173
 137  Dale,Bob                 MARCONI                      172 ##
    = Greasley,Dave            LEICESTER ELEC               172
    = Harris,Mike              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            172
 140  Davies,Bob               ARNESBY                      170
    = Garratt,Ken              REGENT SPORTS                170
    = Henry,Paul               LEICESTER ELEC               170
    = Sanders,Rob              OADBY                        170
    = Walker,Richard           LEICESTER ELEC               170 ##
 145  Gohel,Ketan              SYSTON CASUALS               169
    = Jackson,Mick             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         169 #
    = Mee,Jim                  GOONS                        169
    = Shatford,Ian             WIGSTON POLICE SOCIAL        169
    = White,Harry              RUSHEY MEAD                  169 ##
 150  Dewsbury,John            REGENT SPORTS                168
    = Khatau,Tejas             RUSHEY MEAD                  168 ##
    = Oxborough,John           DESFORD VILLAGE              168
    = Scotchbrook,Neil         NJS ELECTRICS                168 ##
 154  Coombs,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC               167 ##
    = Saigal,Ravi              KNIGHTON PARK                167 #
 156  Downes,Alec              OADBY                        166
    = North,Alan               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         166
    = Stevenson,Adrian         L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         166
 159  Lockington,Ian           WIGSTON POLICE SOCIAL        165
 160  Hodgson,Phil             LEICESTER TAXES              164
    = Lucas,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            164
    = Rayfield,Alan            OADBY                        164
    = Wright,Andy              LEICESTER ELEC               164
 164  Bumpus,Dick              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         162
    = Whelan,Dermot            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            162
    = Wright,David                                          162 ##
 167  Rogers,Jose              KNIGHTON PARK                161
 168  Clawson,Dave             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            160 ##
    = Demetriou,Joe            MARKFIELD                    160 #
    = Hughes,Roger             REGENT SPORTS                160
 171  Cawston,Tim              REGENT SPORTS                159
    = Smith,Junior             BUCCANEERS                   159 ##
 173  Hill,Len                 NOMADS                       158
    = Silvester,Dave           LEICESTER ELEC               158
    = Smith,Kelvin             KNIGHTON PARK                158
 176  Chauhan,Jagdish          G.E. LIGHTING                157
    = Ferber,David             MACCABI                      157
    = Foster,Roger             JUNGLE CLUB                  157
    = Livermore,Graham         HOLWELL SPORTS               157
 180  Burns,Mark               LEICESTER POLICE             156 ##
    = Creed,Phil               G.E. LIGHTING                156
    = Tomlin,Phil              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            156
 183  Goodenough,Derek         COUNTY HALL                  154
 184  Clark,Alan               BIRSTALL SOCIAL              153
    = Wale,Terry               SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         153
    = Webster,Paul             LEICESTER ELEC               153
    = Woodfield,Mal            SYSTON CASUALS               153
 188  Burley,Roger             OADBY                        152
 189  Arscott,Steve            DESFORD VILLAGE              151
    = Burley,Stephanie         OADBY                        151
    = Garford,Pete             WIGSTON POLICE SOCIAL        151
    = Hawkins,Trevor           KNIGHTON PARK                151
    = Noon,Derek               JUNGLE CLUB                  151
    = White,Jeremy             LEICESTER TAXES              151
 195  Pickering,Shirley        KNIGHTON PARK                150
    = Webb,Steve               GOONS                        150
 197  Houghton,John            JUNGLE CLUB                  149
 198  Robinson,Scott           GOONS                        148
 199  Dewsbury,David           REGENT SPORTS                147
    = Scott,Mike               BIRSTALL SOCIAL              147
 201  Smith,Mike               KNIGHTON PARK                146
 202  Jones,Stu                REGENT SPORTS                145
    = Lad,Ajay                 SYSTON CASUALS               145 ##
    = Price,Rob                REGENT SPORTS                145
 205  Smethurst,Phil           MAGNA TRAVELLERS             144 #
 206  Baxter,Larry             L.U.C.A.                     143 ##
    = Humphrey,Neil            NOMADS                       143 #
    = Warwick,Alex             DESFORD VILLAGE              143
 209  Foster,Peter             LEICESTER ELEC               142 #
    = Holt,Barbara             JUNGLE CLUB                  142
    = Woodcock,Catherine                                    142 ##
 212  Adams,Ross               ABBOTS ROAD                  141
    = Greenhill,Keith          REGENT SPORTS                141
    = Poole,Geoff              DESFORD VILLAGE              141
 215  Gray,David               N.W. TREASURERS              140
    = Pell,Gordon              SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         140
 217  Fish,John                BIRSTALL SOCIAL              139 ##
    = James,Andrew             COUNTY HALL                  139
 219  Just,Richard             JUNGLE CLUB                  138
    = Norris,Mick              MARKFIELD                    138
 221  Gadher,Suresh            SYSTON CASUALS               137 ##
 222  Richards,Dale                                         136 ##
 223  Gant,Chris               G.E. LIGHTING                135
    = Mayes,Derek              OADBY                        135
    = O'Connor,John            REGENT SPORTS                135 #
 226  Chooramun,Vikash         REGENT SPORTS                134 ##
    = Cruse,Peter              COUNTY HALL                  134
    = Hollingworth,Brian       JUNGLE CLUB                  134
    = Kenyon,Bob               LEICESTER ELEC               134 #
    = Williamson,David         KNIGHTON PARK                134
 231  Tait,Andy                N.W. TREASURERS              133
    = Tointon,Keith            LEICESTER ELEC               133
 233  Adams,Keith              DESFORD VILLAGE              132
    = Smith,Mick               LEICESTER TAXES              132
    = Tate,Malcolm             REGENT SPORTS                132 #
    = Towers,Steve             KNIGHTON PARK                132
 237  Contractor,Taffy         BIRSTALL SOCIAL              131 #
    = Craven-Griffiths,Emma    REGENT SPORTS                131
    = Lambert,Ray              HOLWELL SPORTS               131 #
    = Marriott,John            BIRSTALL SOCIAL              131
    = Reeves,Barry             SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         131
    = Smith,Bob                JUNGLE CLUB                  131
 243  Bown,Terry               REGENT SPORTS                130
    = Jackson,Eric             MAGNA TRAVELLERS             130
    = Walker,Peter             LEICESTER ELEC               130 #
 246  Herbert,Kelvin           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            129
 247  Bray,Dave                LEICESTER ELEC               128
    = Geary,Robert             KNIGHTON PARK                128
    = Lam,Abraham              KNIGHTON PARK                128
    = Newby,Roger              JUNGLE CLUB                  128
 251  Ali,Burket               ELEQUIP                      127
    = Dunn,Martin              BIRSTALL SOCIAL              127 #
    = Hughes,Tecwyn            KNIGHTON PARK                127
    = Johnson,Paul             GOONS                        127 #
    = Smith,Roy                JUNGLE CLUB                  127 #
 256  Brown,Paul               DESFORD VILLAGE              126
    = Day,Fred                 JUNGLE CLUB                  126
    = Starkie,Dave             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              126 #
 259  Lancaster,Roger          WIGSTON MAGNA                125 #
    = Marlow,Glyn              ELEQUIP                      125
    = Oxborough,Alan           DESFORD VILLAGE              125
    = Smith,Roger              LEICESTER ELEC               125
 263  Dharamshi,Minaz          KNIGHTON PARK                124
 264  Ford,Brendon             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              123
    = Quemby,David             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              123
 266  Croucher,David           NOMADS                       122
    = Davies,Malcolm           KNIGHTON PARK                122
    = Grayson,Paul             BUCCANEERS                   122 ##
 269  Mistry,Manoj             N.W. TREASURERS              121
    = Weston,Dave              LEICESTER POLICE             121
 271  Ellis,Duncan                                          120 ##
    = Marriott,Phil            WIGSTON MAGNA                120 #
    = Tunnicliffe,Paul         DESFORD VILLAGE              120
    = Williams,Ken             JUNGLE CLUB                  120
 275  Butt,Derek               LEICESTER ELEC               118
    = Challenger,Verris        L.U.C.A.                     118
    = Connolly,Scott           BUCCANEERS                   118 ##
    = Patel,Pankaj             G.E. LIGHTING                118 #
    = Sturgess,John            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             118
 280  Clark,Harold             LEICESTER ELEC               117
    = Clements,Ralph           JUNGLE CLUB                  117
    = Jacobs,Benjamin          MACCABI                      117
 283  Keats,Mark               ABBOTS ROAD                  115
    = Steel,Paul               ABBOTS ROAD                  115
 285  Batchelor,Craig          LEICESTER ELEC               114
    = Harris,Fred              MARKFIELD                    114
    = Lockwood,Dave            WIGSTON MAGNA                114 #
    = Odams,Glenys             KNIGHTON PARK                114
 289  Chapman,Andrew           ABBOTS ROAD                  113
    = Featherstone,Gary        JUNGLE CLUB                  113
    = Newton,Cath              LEICESTER POLICE             113
 292  Cox,Dave                 G.E. LIGHTING                111
    = Johnson,Rob              LEICESTER POLICE             111
    = Scarsbrook,Dean          REGENT SPORTS                111
 295  Mason,Pete               MARKFIELD                    110
    = Millward,Trevor          REGENT SPORTS                110
    = Williams,Neil            BIRSTALL SOCIAL              110
 298  Bodycote,Geoff           LEICESTER ELEC               109
    = Donaghey,Karl            BLABY & WHETSTONE            109 #
    = Wilson,Colin             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              109
    = Wright,Trevor            NOMADS                       109
 302  Adams,Carl               RUSHEY MEAD                  108 ##
    = Carter,Graham            REGENT SPORTS                108 #
    = Jacques,Gary             LEICESTER POLICE             108
    = Nakeshree,Ajay           ABBOTS ROAD                  108 #
    = Sparham,Graham           N.W. TREASURERS              108
    = Spary,Lucy               KNIGHTON PARK                108 ##
    = Towers,John              JUNGLE CLUB                  108
 309  Browning,Andy            BLABY & WHETSTONE            107 ##
    = Cheyette,Keith           MACCABI                      107
    = Small,David              NOMADS                       107
 312  Edwards,Julie            REGENT SPORTS                106
    = Markham,Ted              REGENT SPORTS                106 ##
    = Wisdish,Gillian          DESFORD VILLAGE              106
 315  Bharadia,Chintu          RUSHEY MEAD                  105 #
    = Hopkins,Paul             WIGSTON MAGNA                105 #
    = Starkey,Martin           BIRSTALL SOCIAL              105
 318  Mclean,Norman            REGENT SPORTS                104
    = Walmsley,Bill            MARKFIELD                    104
 320  Bucknall,Lance           ABBOTS ROAD                  103 #
 321  McDonald,Phil            LEICESTER POLICE             102
 322  Bromley,John                                          101 ##
    = Bromley,John             BUCCANEERS                   101 ##
    = Harvey,Mick              NOMADS                       101
    = Latham,Tom               KNIGHTON PARK                101 ##
 326  Dodson,Ian               ELEQUIP                      100
    = North,Jamie              BLABY & WHETSTONE            100
    = Pearson,Derek            NOMADS                       100
 329  Day,Bill                 HOLWELL SPORTS                99 ##
    = Hussain,Ajmal            RUSHEY MEAD                   99 #
    = Philip,Kingslee          ABBOTS ROAD                   99
    = Wiseman,Chris            ABBOTS ROAD                   99
 333  Hawes,Barry              MAGNA TRAVELLERS              98
    = Hodgson,Dave             LEICESTER TAXES               98
    = Sharp,Stuart             KNIGHTON PARK                 98
    = Smith,Adrian             DESFORD VILLAGE               98
 337  Smith,Nick               LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.            97 #
 338  Berrill,Lee              ELEQUIP                       96
    = Favell,Ralph             WIGSTON POLICE SOCIAL         96
 340  Craven-Griffiths,Raphael LEICESTER ELEC                95 #
 341  Kenyon,Dennis            ABBOTS ROAD                   94
    = Mason,Simon              KNIGHTON PARK                 94
 343  Bradley,Jeremy           BLABY & WHETSTONE             93
    = Payne,Chris              JUNGLE CLUB                   93 ##
    = Ross,Andrew              SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          93 #
 346  Fletcher,Graham          KNIGHTON PARK                 92
    = Turton,Pauline           KNIGHTON PARK                 92 #
 348  Bandyopadhyay,Martin     ELEQUIP                       91 #
    = Brunsdon,Len             BIRSTALL SOCIAL               91 ##
    = Dyer,Steve               ELEQUIP                       91 ##
 351  Dabrowska,Jane           COUNTY HALL                   90
    = Harwood,Andy             BLABY & WHETSTONE             90 ##
    = Leete,David              BLABY & WHETSTONE             90 #
 354  Moledina,Imran           RUSHEY MEAD                   89 ##
    = Thompson,Darrel          REGENT SPORTS                 89
    = Wells,John               BIRSTALL SOCIAL               89 ##
 357  Beevor,Michael                                         88 ##
    = Gill,Tom                 KNIGHTON PARK                 88 #
    = McConnell,John           MAGNA TRAVELLERS              88 #
    = Rawlinson,Graham         MAGNA TRAVELLERS              88
    = Zanker,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC                88
 362  Carnell,Mal              LEICESTER POLICE              87 #
    = Patel,Jitu               G.E. LIGHTING                 87 #
 364  Brown,Alex               KNIGHTON PARK                 86
    = Brown,Joffre             ABBOTS ROAD                   86
 366  Geary,Jonathan           KNIGHTON PARK                 85 #
 367  Canton,Roger             REGENT SPORTS                 83
    = Cook,Paul                WEST END                      83 ##
    = Kennell,Stuart           JUNGLE CLUB                   83
    = Moulder,Justin           COUNTY HALL                   83 #
 371  Aaron,Neil               KNIGHTON PARK                 82
    = Harris,Anne              LEICESTER TAXES               82
    = Price,Robert             N.W. TREASURERS               82 ##
    = Saigal,Deepti            KNIGHTON PARK                 82 #
    = Tinkler,Tim              DESFORD VILLAGE               82
 376  Harrison,Rex             LEICESTER POLICE              81
    = Redman,Paul              KNIGHTON PARK                 81 #
    = Whitehouse,Shaun         KNIGHTON PARK                 81
 379  Duffield,John            LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.            80 #
    = Ford,Stan                BELGRAVE WMC                  80 ##
    = Freeman,Johnny           KNIGHTON PARK                 80 #
 382  Boyce,Norman             KNIGHTON PARK                 79
    = Makhani,Ali              G.E. LIGHTING                 79 ##
    = Piranty,Sam              KNIGHTON PARK                 79 ##
 385  DeBruyn,Eddie            NOMADS                        78 ##
    = Raichura,Rishi           LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.            78 #
 387  Morley,David             KNIGHTON PARK                 77
    = Yule,Joe                 BLABY & WHETSTONE             77 #
 389  Ward,Harry               KNIGHTON PARK                 75
 390  Chandarana,Rashmi        COUNTY HALL                   74 ##
 391  Harrison,Mark            BLABY & WHETSTONE             73
    = Worth,Alan               LEICESTER POLICE              73 ##
 393  Clelland,Aaron           BUCCANEERS                    72 ##
    = Hall,Val                 ELEQUIP                       72 ##
    = Phipps,Tom               BLABY & WHETSTONE             72 ##
    = Shenton,Richard          KNIGHTON PARK                 72 ##
 397  Raynor,Nathan            BLABY & WHETSTONE             71
 398  Smith,James              LEICESTER TAXES               70
 399  Elliott,Melanie          COUNTY HALL                   69
    = Inskip,Mark              REGENT SPORTS                 69
 401  Gibbons,Joanne           KNIGHTON PARK                 68
    = Masania,Ameet            RUSHEY MEAD                   68 ##
 403  Hyde,Syd                 BUCCANEERS                    66 ##
 404  Shepherd,Richard         LEICESTER TAXES               65
    = Worth,Adam               ABBOTS ROAD                   65 ##
 406  Wells,Dave               LEICESTER POLICE              64 #
 407  Edwards,Jeff             NOMADS                        63
    = Morley,James             KNIGHTON PARK                 63
    = Morris,Andy              BLABY & WHETSTONE             63 ##
    = Raynor,Jordon            BLABY & WHETSTONE             63
 411  Smith,Ben                LEICESTER TAXES               62
 412  Burnett,Simon            COUNTY HALL                   61
    = Wheeler,Jon              LEICESTER TAXES               61 #
    = Wolfe,John               ABBOTS ROAD                   61
 415  Hine,Patricia            NOMADS                        60
 416  Tussaint,Simon           BUCCANEERS                    59 ##
 417  Chapman,Claire           ABBOTS ROAD                   58 #
    = Smith,Sam                SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          58 ##
    = Whortley,Robbie          REGENT SPORTS                 58 ##
 420  Askew,Karmen             KNIGHTON PARK                 56
    = Morcom,Ken               NOMADS                        56
 422  Bates,Celia              LEICESTER TAXES               54
 423  Goodman,Marjorie         KNIGHTON PARK                 53
    = Ruffle,Linda             COUNTY HALL                   53 ##
    = Wisdish,Gemma            DESFORD VILLAGE               53
 426  Allum,Sue                COUNTY HALL                   50
    = Harwood,Mark             BLABY & WHETSTONE             50 ##
    = Hood,Alex                MACCABI                       50
    = Pickering,Frank          BIRSTALL SOCIAL               50
    = Weston,Chris             NOMADS                        50
















All Male

   1  Pilgrim,Adrian           BLABY & WHETSTONE            346 #
   2  Smith,Phil               BLABY & WHETSTONE            321 #
   3  Ahmed,Omar               L.U.C.A.                     308
   4  Brewer,Chris             RUSHEY MEAD                  302 ##
   5  Helisaie,Mahyar          KNIGHTON PARK                296
    = Newman,Maurice           DESFORD VILLAGE              296 #
   7  Fellows,Keith            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         288 ##
    = Hobday,Matthew           RUSHEY MEAD                  288
   9  Grundy,Dave              RUSHEY MEAD                  286
  10  Philpott,Alan            RUSHEY MEAD                  274 ##
  11  Graham,Cosmo             KNIGHTON PARK                270
    = Hall,Kevin               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            270 #
  13  Cant,Matthew             BLABY & WHETSTONE            267
    = Hall,Graham              RUSHEY MEAD                  267 ##
  15  Green,Kevin              COUNTY HALL                  265 #
  16  White,Steve              RUSHEY MEAD                  261 #
  17  Power,Will               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         257
    = Rowe,Tom                 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         257 #
  19  Gladders,Martin          COUNTY HALL                  252
  20  Allsop,Mick              BLABY & WHETSTONE            251 #
    = Langley,Dean             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            251 #
    = Marriott,Daniel          KNIGHTON PARK                251
  23  Odams,Tim                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            248
  24  Day,Steve                COUNTY HALL                  245
  25  Bramhall,Darren          KNIGHTON PARK                244 #
  26  Craven-Griffiths,Andy    RUSHEY MEAD                  243
    = Stretton,Nigel           RUSHEY MEAD                  243
  28  Avis,Tim                 NORTHWOOD                    241 #
  29  Johnson,Bruce            LEICESTER TAXES              240
  30  Hayes,Richard            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         238
    = Ong,Michael                                           238 ##
  32  Ashton,James             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         236
    = Brunning,Martin          HOLWELL SPORTS               236
    = Caratella,Sohail         DESFORD VILLAGE              236
    = James,Mike               COUNTY HALL                  236
    = Jones,Phil               THRINGSTONE                  236
  37  Lancaster,James          KNIGHTON PARK                235
  38  McQueen,Harris           RUSHEY MEAD                  234 #
  39  Adams,Steve              GOONS                        233 ##
    = Matthams,Neil            DESFORD VILLAGE              233
    = Parker,Kevin             NORTHWOOD                    233
  42  Wells,Matthew            COUNTY HALL                  231
  43  Mould,Alan               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            230
  44  Dunne,Stan               NORTHWOOD                    227
  45  Francis,Chris            RUSHEY MEAD                  224 #
  46  Briggs,Matthew           KNIGHTON PARK                222
  47  Craven-Griffiths,Bob     LEICESTER ELEC               220
    = Roche,Dave               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         220
  49  Tanner,Dave              GOONS                        219
  50  Bolton,Martin            G.E. LIGHTING                217
    = Truman,Colin             BLABY & WHETSTONE            217 ##
  52  Smith,Tony               DESFORD VILLAGE              216
  53  Reay,John                GOONS                        215
  54  Mason,Alex               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            214
  55  Crowson,Allan            NORTHWOOD                    212
    = Gao,Frank                KNIGHTON PARK                212 #
    = Thomas,Greg              JUNGLE CLUB                  212 ##
  58  Woodfield,Jason          SYSTON CASUALS               211
  59  Lovett,Nile              ARNESBY                      210
  60  Foulds,Andrew            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         209 ##
    = Gil,Tony                 COUNTY HALL                  209
    = Modha,Raj                KNIGHTON PARK                209 #
  63  Woodcock,Phil            HOLWELL SPORTS               208
  64  Daniels,Graham           LEICESTER POLICE             207
    = Tomkinson,Arthur         L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         207
  66  Brindley,John            KNIGHTON PARK                206
    = Bumpus,Paul              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         206
  68  Sangha,Preetbal          L.U.C.A.                     205
    = Woodward,Chris           G.E. LIGHTING                205
  70  Rowley,Bill              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            204
  71  Jamieson,Peter           BLABY & WHETSTONE            202 ##
  72  Alston,Robert            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            201
    = Hughes,Ian               REGENT SPORTS                201
    = Lapworth,Mike            KNIGHTON PARK                201
    = Wilson,Peter             KNIGHTON PARK                201
    = Winsper,John             BLABY & WHETSTONE            201
  77  Davies,John              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            200
    = Facey,Kevin              BLABY & WHETSTONE            200
    = Gayton,John              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            200 ##
    = Makhani,Shokat           G.E. LIGHTING                200
    = Seeds,Dave               LEICESTER ELEC               200
    = Tailor,Jayesh            L.U.C.A.                     200
  83  Brockhurst,Ian                                        199 ##
    = Lomas,Steve              DESFORD VILLAGE              199
  85  Craven-Griffiths,Shaun   LEICESTER ELEC               198
    = Pickering,Rod            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         198
  87  Szostak,John             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         197
  88  Cornforth,Mark           BLABY & WHETSTONE            196
  89  Bodycote,Brian           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            195
    = Dunford,Nigel            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             195 #
    = Hall,Clive               THRINGSTONE                  195
    = Smith,Rob                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            195 #
    = Whetherly,Ian            SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         195
  94  Kenney,Bob               ARNESBY                      194
    = Mistry,Mahendra          SYSTON CASUALS               194 #
    = Pratt,Steve              COUNTY HALL                  194
  97  Baxter,Gary              KNIGHTON PARK                193
    = Kumar,Ricky              KNIGHTON PARK                193 ##
    = Wagstaff,Dave            ARNESBY                      193
 100  Hall,Terry               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         191
    = Zanker,Steve             LEICESTER ELEC               191
 102  Sodha,Chandresh          RUSHEY MEAD                  190 ##
 103  Gerdes,Peter             GOONS                        189
 104  Robinson,Barry           GOONS                        188
    = Sharpe,David             HOLWELL SPORTS               188
    = Vale,Tom                 NORTHWOOD                    188
 107  Lenton,John              THRINGSTONE                  187
 108  Box,Mick                 BLABY & WHETSTONE            185 #
 109  Turner,Alan              OADBY                        184 #
 110  Highton,Terry            OADBY                        183
    = Lowe,Alan                G.E. LIGHTING                183
 112  Aston,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            182 #
    = Davis,Bob                MARCONI                      182 ##
 114  Abbott,Simon             REGENT SPORTS                181
    = Foster,Jeff              ABBOTS ROAD                  181
 116  Trueman,Kevin            NOMADS                       180
    = Willson,Alan             BLABY & WHETSTONE            180
 118  Roberts,Andrew           COUNTY HALL                  179
    = Rock,Ivan                L.U.C.A.                     179
 120  Lillicrapp,Tony          NOMADS                       178
 121  Bramhall,Keith           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            177 ##
    = Sanderson,Kevin          BIRSTALL SOCIAL              177
    = Vohra,Imtiaz             RUSHEY MEAD                  177 ##
 124  Jarvis,Ryan              DESFORD VILLAGE              176
    = Nelson,Tony              LEICESTER TAXES              176
    = Sanders,Gordon           KNIGHTON PARK                176
 127  Clarke,Allan             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              174
    = Haines,Stuart            THRINGSTONE                  174 #
 129  Anderson,Richard         BIRSTALL SOCIAL              173
    = Henshaw,John             SYSTON CASUALS               173
 131  Dale,Bob                 MARCONI                      172 ##
    = Greasley,Dave            LEICESTER ELEC               172
    = Harris,Mike              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            172
 134  Davies,Bob               ARNESBY                      170
    = Garratt,Ken              REGENT SPORTS                170
    = Henry,Paul               LEICESTER ELEC               170
    = Sanders,Rob              OADBY                        170
    = Walker,Richard           LEICESTER ELEC               170 ##
 139  Gohel,Ketan              SYSTON CASUALS               169
    = Jackson,Mick             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         169 #
    = Mee,Jim                  GOONS                        169
    = Shatford,Ian             WIGSTON POLICE SOCIAL        169
    = White,Harry              RUSHEY MEAD                  169 ##
 144  Dewsbury,John            REGENT SPORTS                168
    = Khatau,Tejas             RUSHEY MEAD                  168 ##
    = Oxborough,John           DESFORD VILLAGE              168
    = Scotchbrook,Neil         NJS ELECTRICS                168 ##
 148  Coombs,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC               167 ##
    = Saigal,Ravi              KNIGHTON PARK                167 #
 150  Downes,Alec              OADBY                        166
    = North,Alan               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         166
    = Stevenson,Adrian         L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         166
 153  Lockington,Ian           WIGSTON POLICE SOCIAL        165
 154  Hodgson,Phil             LEICESTER TAXES              164
    = Lucas,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            164
    = Rayfield,Alan            OADBY                        164
    = Wright,Andy              LEICESTER ELEC               164
 158  Bumpus,Dick              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         162
    = Whelan,Dermot            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            162
    = Wright,David                                          162 ##
 161  Clawson,Dave             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            160 ##
    = Demetriou,Joe            MARKFIELD                    160 #
    = Hughes,Roger             REGENT SPORTS                160
 164  Cawston,Tim              REGENT SPORTS                159
    = Smith,Junior             BUCCANEERS                   159 ##
 166  Hill,Len                 NOMADS                       158
    = Silvester,Dave           LEICESTER ELEC               158
    = Smith,Kelvin             KNIGHTON PARK                158
 169  Chauhan,Jagdish          G.E. LIGHTING                157
    = Ferber,David             MACCABI                      157
    = Foster,Roger             JUNGLE CLUB                  157
    = Livermore,Graham         HOLWELL SPORTS               157
 173  Burns,Mark               LEICESTER POLICE             156 ##
    = Creed,Phil               G.E. LIGHTING                156
    = Tomlin,Phil              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            156
 176  Goodenough,Derek         COUNTY HALL                  154
 177  Clark,Alan               BIRSTALL SOCIAL              153
    = Wale,Terry               SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         153
    = Webster,Paul             LEICESTER ELEC               153
    = Woodfield,Mal            SYSTON CASUALS               153
 181  Burley,Roger             OADBY                        152
 182  Arscott,Steve            DESFORD VILLAGE              151
    = Garford,Pete             WIGSTON POLICE SOCIAL        151
    = Hawkins,Trevor           KNIGHTON PARK                151
    = Noon,Derek               JUNGLE CLUB                  151
    = White,Jeremy             LEICESTER TAXES              151
 187  Webb,Steve               GOONS                        150
 188  Houghton,John            JUNGLE CLUB                  149
 189  Robinson,Scott           GOONS                        148
 190  Dewsbury,David           REGENT SPORTS                147
    = Scott,Mike               BIRSTALL SOCIAL              147
 192  Smith,Mike               KNIGHTON PARK                146
 193  Jones,Stu                REGENT SPORTS                145
    = Lad,Ajay                 SYSTON CASUALS               145 ##
    = Price,Rob                REGENT SPORTS                145
 196  Smethurst,Phil           MAGNA TRAVELLERS             144 #
 197  Baxter,Larry             L.U.C.A.                     143 ##
    = Humphrey,Neil            NOMADS                       143 #
    = Warwick,Alex             DESFORD VILLAGE              143
 200  Foster,Peter             LEICESTER ELEC               142 #
 201  Adams,Ross               ABBOTS ROAD                  141
    = Greenhill,Keith          REGENT SPORTS                141
    = Poole,Geoff              DESFORD VILLAGE              141
 204  Gray,David               N.W. TREASURERS              140
    = Pell,Gordon              SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         140
 206  Fish,John                BIRSTALL SOCIAL              139 ##
    = James,Andrew             COUNTY HALL                  139
 208  Just,Richard             JUNGLE CLUB                  138
    = Norris,Mick              MARKFIELD                    138
 210  Gadher,Suresh            SYSTON CASUALS               137 ##
 211  Richards,Dale                                         136 ##
 212  Gant,Chris               G.E. LIGHTING                135
    = Mayes,Derek              OADBY                        135
    = O'Connor,John            REGENT SPORTS                135 #
 215  Chooramun,Vikash         REGENT SPORTS                134 ##
    = Cruse,Peter              COUNTY HALL                  134
    = Hollingworth,Brian       JUNGLE CLUB                  134
    = Kenyon,Bob               LEICESTER ELEC               134 #
    = Williamson,David         KNIGHTON PARK                134
 220  Tait,Andy                N.W. TREASURERS              133
    = Tointon,Keith            LEICESTER ELEC               133
 222  Adams,Keith              DESFORD VILLAGE              132
    = Smith,Mick               LEICESTER TAXES              132
    = Tate,Malcolm             REGENT SPORTS                132 #
    = Towers,Steve             KNIGHTON PARK                132
 226  Contractor,Taffy         BIRSTALL SOCIAL              131 #
    = Lambert,Ray              HOLWELL SPORTS               131 #
    = Marriott,John            BIRSTALL SOCIAL              131
    = Reeves,Barry             SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         131
    = Smith,Bob                JUNGLE CLUB                  131
 231  Bown,Terry               REGENT SPORTS                130
    = Jackson,Eric             MAGNA TRAVELLERS             130
    = Walker,Peter             LEICESTER ELEC               130 #
 234  Herbert,Kelvin           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            129
 235  Bray,Dave                LEICESTER ELEC               128
    = Geary,Robert             KNIGHTON PARK                128
    = Lam,Abraham              KNIGHTON PARK                128
    = Newby,Roger              JUNGLE CLUB                  128
 239  Ali,Burket               ELEQUIP                      127
    = Dunn,Martin              BIRSTALL SOCIAL              127 #
    = Hughes,Tecwyn            KNIGHTON PARK                127
    = Johnson,Paul             GOONS                        127 #
    = Smith,Roy                JUNGLE CLUB                  127 #
 244  Brown,Paul               DESFORD VILLAGE              126
    = Day,Fred                 JUNGLE CLUB                  126
    = Starkie,Dave             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              126 #
 247  Lancaster,Roger          WIGSTON MAGNA                125 #
    = Marlow,Glyn              ELEQUIP                      125
    = Oxborough,Alan           DESFORD VILLAGE              125
    = Smith,Roger              LEICESTER ELEC               125
 251  Dharamshi,Minaz          KNIGHTON PARK                124
 252  Ford,Brendon             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              123
    = Quemby,David             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              123
 254  Croucher,David           NOMADS                       122
    = Davies,Malcolm           KNIGHTON PARK                122
    = Grayson,Paul             BUCCANEERS                   122 ##
 257  Mistry,Manoj             N.W. TREASURERS              121
    = Weston,Dave              LEICESTER POLICE             121
 259  Ellis,Duncan                                          120 ##
    = Marriott,Phil            WIGSTON MAGNA                120 #
    = Tunnicliffe,Paul         DESFORD VILLAGE              120
    = Williams,Ken             JUNGLE CLUB                  120
 263  Butt,Derek               LEICESTER ELEC               118
    = Challenger,Verris        L.U.C.A.                     118
    = Connolly,Scott           BUCCANEERS                   118 ##
    = Patel,Pankaj             G.E. LIGHTING                118 #
    = Sturgess,John            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             118
 268  Clark,Harold             LEICESTER ELEC               117
    = Clements,Ralph           JUNGLE CLUB                  117
    = Jacobs,Benjamin          MACCABI                      117
 271  Keats,Mark               ABBOTS ROAD                  115
    = Steel,Paul               ABBOTS ROAD                  115
 273  Batchelor,Craig          LEICESTER ELEC               114
    = Harris,Fred              MARKFIELD                    114
    = Lockwood,Dave            WIGSTON MAGNA                114 #
 276  Chapman,Andrew           ABBOTS ROAD                  113
    = Featherstone,Gary        JUNGLE CLUB                  113
 278  Cox,Dave                 G.E. LIGHTING                111
    = Johnson,Rob              LEICESTER POLICE             111
    = Scarsbrook,Dean          REGENT SPORTS                111
 281  Mason,Pete               MARKFIELD                    110
    = Millward,Trevor          REGENT SPORTS                110
    = Williams,Neil            BIRSTALL SOCIAL              110
 284  Bodycote,Geoff           LEICESTER ELEC               109
    = Donaghey,Karl            BLABY & WHETSTONE            109 #
    = Wilson,Colin             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              109
    = Wright,Trevor            NOMADS                       109
 288  Adams,Carl               RUSHEY MEAD                  108 ##
    = Carter,Graham            REGENT SPORTS                108 #
    = Jacques,Gary             LEICESTER POLICE             108
    = Nakeshree,Ajay           ABBOTS ROAD                  108 #
    = Sparham,Graham           N.W. TREASURERS              108
    = Towers,John              JUNGLE CLUB                  108
 294  Browning,Andy            BLABY & WHETSTONE            107 ##
    = Cheyette,Keith           MACCABI                      107
    = Small,David              NOMADS                       107
 297  Markham,Ted              REGENT SPORTS                106 ##
 298  Bharadia,Chintu          RUSHEY MEAD                  105 #
    = Hopkins,Paul             WIGSTON MAGNA                105 #
    = Starkey,Martin           BIRSTALL SOCIAL              105
 301  Mclean,Norman            REGENT SPORTS                104
    = Walmsley,Bill            MARKFIELD                    104
 303  Bucknall,Lance           ABBOTS ROAD                  103 #
 304  McDonald,Phil            LEICESTER POLICE             102
 305  Bromley,John                                          101 ##
    = Bromley,John             BUCCANEERS                   101 ##
    = Harvey,Mick              NOMADS                       101
    = Latham,Tom               KNIGHTON PARK                101 ##
 309  Dodson,Ian               ELEQUIP                      100
    = North,Jamie              BLABY & WHETSTONE            100
    = Pearson,Derek            NOMADS                       100
 312  Day,Bill                 HOLWELL SPORTS                99 ##
    = Hussain,Ajmal            RUSHEY MEAD                   99 #
    = Philip,Kingslee          ABBOTS ROAD                   99
    = Wiseman,Chris            ABBOTS ROAD                   99
 316  Hawes,Barry              MAGNA TRAVELLERS              98
    = Hodgson,Dave             LEICESTER TAXES               98
    = Sharp,Stuart             KNIGHTON PARK                 98
    = Smith,Adrian             DESFORD VILLAGE               98
 320  Smith,Nick               LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.            97 #
 321  Berrill,Lee              ELEQUIP                       96
    = Favell,Ralph             WIGSTON POLICE SOCIAL         96
 323  Craven-Griffiths,Raphael LEICESTER ELEC                95 #
 324  Kenyon,Dennis            ABBOTS ROAD                   94
    = Mason,Simon              KNIGHTON PARK                 94
 326  Bradley,Jeremy           BLABY & WHETSTONE             93
    = Payne,Chris              JUNGLE CLUB                   93 ##
    = Ross,Andrew              SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          93 #
 329  Fletcher,Graham          KNIGHTON PARK                 92
 330  Bandyopadhyay,Martin     ELEQUIP                       91 #
    = Brunsdon,Len             BIRSTALL SOCIAL               91 ##
    = Dyer,Steve               ELEQUIP                       91 ##
 333  Harwood,Andy             BLABY & WHETSTONE             90 ##
    = Leete,David              BLABY & WHETSTONE             90 #
 335  Moledina,Imran           RUSHEY MEAD                   89 ##
    = Thompson,Darrel          REGENT SPORTS                 89
    = Wells,John               BIRSTALL SOCIAL               89 ##
 338  Beevor,Michael                                         88 ##
    = Gill,Tom                 KNIGHTON PARK                 88 #
    = McConnell,John           MAGNA TRAVELLERS              88 #
    = Rawlinson,Graham         MAGNA TRAVELLERS              88
    = Zanker,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC                88
 343  Carnell,Mal              LEICESTER POLICE              87 #
    = Patel,Jitu               G.E. LIGHTING                 87 #
 345  Brown,Alex               KNIGHTON PARK                 86
    = Brown,Joffre             ABBOTS ROAD                   86
 347  Geary,Jonathan           KNIGHTON PARK                 85 #
 348  Canton,Roger             REGENT SPORTS                 83
    = Cook,Paul                WEST END                      83 ##
    = Kennell,Stuart           JUNGLE CLUB                   83
    = Moulder,Justin           COUNTY HALL                   83 #
 352  Aaron,Neil               KNIGHTON PARK                 82
    = Price,Robert             N.W. TREASURERS               82 ##
    = Tinkler,Tim              DESFORD VILLAGE               82
 355  Harrison,Rex             LEICESTER POLICE              81
    = Redman,Paul              KNIGHTON PARK                 81 #
    = Whitehouse,Shaun         KNIGHTON PARK                 81
 358  Duffield,John            LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.            80 #
    = Ford,Stan                BELGRAVE WMC                  80 ##
    = Freeman,Johnny           KNIGHTON PARK                 80 #
 361  Boyce,Norman             KNIGHTON PARK                 79
    = Makhani,Ali              G.E. LIGHTING                 79 ##
    = Piranty,Sam              KNIGHTON PARK                 79 ##
 364  DeBruyn,Eddie            NOMADS                        78 ##
    = Raichura,Rishi           LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.            78 #
 366  Morley,David             KNIGHTON PARK                 77
    = Yule,Joe                 BLABY & WHETSTONE             77 #
 368  Ward,Harry               KNIGHTON PARK                 75
 369  Chandarana,Rashmi        COUNTY HALL                   74 ##
 370  Harrison,Mark            BLABY & WHETSTONE             73
    = Worth,Alan               LEICESTER POLICE              73 ##
 372  Clelland,Aaron           BUCCANEERS                    72 ##
    = Phipps,Tom               BLABY & WHETSTONE             72 ##
    = Shenton,Richard          KNIGHTON PARK                 72 ##
 375  Raynor,Nathan            BLABY & WHETSTONE             71
 376  Smith,James              LEICESTER TAXES               70
 377  Inskip,Mark              REGENT SPORTS                 69
 378  Masania,Ameet            RUSHEY MEAD                   68 ##
 379  Hyde,Syd                 BUCCANEERS                    66 ##
 380  Shepherd,Richard         LEICESTER TAXES               65
    = Worth,Adam               ABBOTS ROAD                   65 ##
 382  Wells,Dave               LEICESTER POLICE              64 #
 383  Edwards,Jeff             NOMADS                        63
    = Morley,James             KNIGHTON PARK                 63
    = Morris,Andy              BLABY & WHETSTONE             63 ##
    = Raynor,Jordon            BLABY & WHETSTONE             63
 387  Smith,Ben                LEICESTER TAXES               62
 388  Burnett,Simon            COUNTY HALL                   61
    = Wheeler,Jon              LEICESTER TAXES               61 #
    = Wolfe,John               ABBOTS ROAD                   61
 391  Tussaint,Simon           BUCCANEERS                    59 ##
 392  Smith,Sam                SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          58 ##
    = Whortley,Robbie          REGENT SPORTS                 58 ##
 394  Morcom,Ken               NOMADS                        56
 395  Harwood,Mark             BLABY & WHETSTONE             50 ##
    = Hood,Alex                MACCABI                       50
    = Pickering,Frank          BIRSTALL SOCIAL               50
    = Weston,Chris             NOMADS                        50
















Masters Male

   1  Gerdes,Peter             GOONS                        189
   2  Hill,Len                 NOMADS                       158
    = Smith,Kelvin             KNIGHTON PARK                158
   4  Baxter,Larry             L.U.C.A.                     143 ##
   5  Greenhill,Keith          REGENT SPORTS                141
    = Poole,Geoff              DESFORD VILLAGE              141
   7  Pell,Gordon              SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         140
   8  Cruse,Peter              COUNTY HALL                  134
    = Hollingworth,Brian       JUNGLE CLUB                  134
  10  Jackson,Eric             MAGNA TRAVELLERS             130
  11  Johnson,Paul             GOONS                        127 #
  12  Day,Fred                 JUNGLE CLUB                  126
  13  Williams,Ken             JUNGLE CLUB                  120
  14  Butt,Derek               LEICESTER ELEC               118
  15  Clements,Ralph           JUNGLE CLUB                  117
  16  Millward,Trevor          REGENT SPORTS                110
  17  Wilson,Colin             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              109
  18  Cheyette,Keith           MACCABI                      107
    = Small,David              NOMADS                       107
  20  Kenyon,Dennis            ABBOTS ROAD                   94
  21  McConnell,John           MAGNA TRAVELLERS              88 #
  22  Brown,Joffre             ABBOTS ROAD                   86
  23  Kennell,Stuart           JUNGLE CLUB                   83
  24  Duffield,John            LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.            80 #
    = Ford,Stan                BELGRAVE WMC                  80 ##
  26  Boyce,Norman             KNIGHTON PARK                 79
  27  DeBruyn,Eddie            NOMADS                        78 ##
  28  Ward,Harry               KNIGHTON PARK                 75
  29  Morcom,Ken               NOMADS                        56
















Veteran Male

   1  Smith,Phil               BLABY & WHETSTONE            321 #
   2  Brewer,Chris             RUSHEY MEAD                  302 ##
   3  Newman,Maurice           DESFORD VILLAGE              296 #
   4  Fellows,Keith            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         288 ##
   5  Philpott,Alan            RUSHEY MEAD                  274 ##
   6  Graham,Cosmo             KNIGHTON PARK                270
    = Hall,Kevin               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            270 #
   8  Hall,Graham              RUSHEY MEAD                  267 ##
   9  White,Steve              RUSHEY MEAD                  261 #
  10  Gladders,Martin          COUNTY HALL                  252
  11  Day,Steve                COUNTY HALL                  245
  12  Johnson,Bruce            LEICESTER TAXES              240
  13  Hayes,Richard            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         238
  14  James,Mike               COUNTY HALL                  236
    = Jones,Phil               THRINGSTONE                  236
  16  Adams,Steve              GOONS                        233 ##
    = Matthams,Neil            DESFORD VILLAGE              233
    = Parker,Kevin             NORTHWOOD                    233
  19  Mould,Alan               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            230
  20  Dunne,Stan               NORTHWOOD                    227
  21  Francis,Chris            RUSHEY MEAD                  224 #
  22  Craven-Griffiths,Bob     LEICESTER ELEC               220
    = Roche,Dave               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         220
  24  Tanner,Dave              GOONS                        219
  25  Truman,Colin             BLABY & WHETSTONE            217 ##
  26  Smith,Tony               DESFORD VILLAGE              216
  27  Reay,John                GOONS                        215
  28  Crowson,Allan            NORTHWOOD                    212
  29  Lovett,Nile              ARNESBY                      210
  30  Gil,Tony                 COUNTY HALL                  209
    = Modha,Raj                KNIGHTON PARK                209 #
  32  Tomkinson,Arthur         L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         207
  33  Woodward,Chris           G.E. LIGHTING                205
  34  Rowley,Bill              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            204
  35  Jamieson,Peter           BLABY & WHETSTONE            202 ##
  36  Hughes,Ian               REGENT SPORTS                201
    = Winsper,John             BLABY & WHETSTONE            201
  38  Davies,John              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            200
    = Makhani,Shokat           G.E. LIGHTING                200
    = Seeds,Dave               LEICESTER ELEC               200
  41  Pickering,Rod            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         198
  42  Szostak,John             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         197
  43  Bodycote,Brian           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            195
    = Dunford,Nigel            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             195 #
    = Hall,Clive               THRINGSTONE                  195
    = Smith,Rob                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            195 #
  47  Kenney,Bob               ARNESBY                      194
    = Mistry,Mahendra          SYSTON CASUALS               194 #
    = Pratt,Steve              COUNTY HALL                  194
  50  Baxter,Gary              KNIGHTON PARK                193
    = Wagstaff,Dave            ARNESBY                      193
  52  Hall,Terry               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         191
    = Zanker,Steve             LEICESTER ELEC               191
  54  Gerdes,Peter             GOONS                        189
  55  Robinson,Barry           GOONS                        188
    = Vale,Tom                 NORTHWOOD                    188
  57  Lenton,John              THRINGSTONE                  187
  58  Box,Mick                 BLABY & WHETSTONE            185 #
  59  Highton,Terry            OADBY                        183
    = Lowe,Alan                G.E. LIGHTING                183
  61  Aston,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            182 #
    = Davis,Bob                MARCONI                      182 ##
  63  Abbott,Simon             REGENT SPORTS                181
    = Foster,Jeff              ABBOTS ROAD                  181
  65  Willson,Alan             BLABY & WHETSTONE            180
  66  Lillicrapp,Tony          NOMADS                       178
  67  Bramhall,Keith           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            177 ##
    = Vohra,Imtiaz             RUSHEY MEAD                  177 ##
  69  Nelson,Tony              LEICESTER TAXES              176
    = Sanders,Gordon           KNIGHTON PARK                176
  71  Clarke,Allan             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              174
    = Haines,Stuart            THRINGSTONE                  174 #
  73  Henshaw,John             SYSTON CASUALS               173
  74  Dale,Bob                 MARCONI                      172 ##
    = Greasley,Dave            LEICESTER ELEC               172
  76  Davies,Bob               ARNESBY                      170
    = Garratt,Ken              REGENT SPORTS                170
    = Sanders,Rob              OADBY                        170
    = Walker,Richard           LEICESTER ELEC               170 ##
  80  Jackson,Mick             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         169 #
    = Mee,Jim                  GOONS                        169
    = Shatford,Ian             WIGSTON POLICE SOCIAL        169
  83  Dewsbury,John            REGENT SPORTS                168
    = Oxborough,John           DESFORD VILLAGE              168
    = Scotchbrook,Neil         NJS ELECTRICS                168 ##
  86  Coombs,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC               167 ##
  87  Downes,Alec              OADBY                        166
    = North,Alan               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         166
  89  Lockington,Ian           WIGSTON POLICE SOCIAL        165
  90  Hodgson,Phil             LEICESTER TAXES              164
    = Lucas,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            164
    = Rayfield,Alan            OADBY                        164
  93  Bumpus,Dick              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         162
    = Whelan,Dermot            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            162
  95  Demetriou,Joe            MARKFIELD                    160 #
    = Hughes,Roger             REGENT SPORTS                160
  97  Cawston,Tim              REGENT SPORTS                159
  98  Hill,Len                 NOMADS                       158
    = Silvester,Dave           LEICESTER ELEC               158
    = Smith,Kelvin             KNIGHTON PARK                158
 101  Chauhan,Jagdish          G.E. LIGHTING                157
    = Foster,Roger             JUNGLE CLUB                  157
    = Livermore,Graham         HOLWELL SPORTS               157
 104  Goodenough,Derek         COUNTY HALL                  154
 105  Clark,Alan               BIRSTALL SOCIAL              153
    = Wale,Terry               SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         153
    = Webster,Paul             LEICESTER ELEC               153
    = Woodfield,Mal            SYSTON CASUALS               153
 109  Burley,Roger             OADBY                        152
 110  Garford,Pete             WIGSTON POLICE SOCIAL        151
    = Noon,Derek               JUNGLE CLUB                  151
 112  Webb,Steve               GOONS                        150
 113  Houghton,John            JUNGLE CLUB                  149
 114  Dewsbury,David           REGENT SPORTS                147
    = Scott,Mike               BIRSTALL SOCIAL              147
 116  Smith,Mike               KNIGHTON PARK                146
 117  Jones,Stu                REGENT SPORTS                145
    = Price,Rob                REGENT SPORTS                145
 119  Baxter,Larry             L.U.C.A.                     143 ##
    = Humphrey,Neil            NOMADS                       143 #
 121  Foster,Peter             LEICESTER ELEC               142 #
 122  Greenhill,Keith          REGENT SPORTS                141
    = Poole,Geoff              DESFORD VILLAGE              141
 124  Gray,David               N.W. TREASURERS              140
    = Pell,Gordon              SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         140
 126  James,Andrew             COUNTY HALL                  139
 127  Norris,Mick              MARKFIELD                    138
 128  Mayes,Derek              OADBY                        135
 129  Cruse,Peter              COUNTY HALL                  134
    = Hollingworth,Brian       JUNGLE CLUB                  134
    = Kenyon,Bob               LEICESTER ELEC               134 #
 132  Tait,Andy                N.W. TREASURERS              133
    = Tointon,Keith            LEICESTER ELEC               133
 134  Adams,Keith              DESFORD VILLAGE              132
    = Smith,Mick               LEICESTER TAXES              132
    = Tate,Malcolm             REGENT SPORTS                132 #
    = Towers,Steve             KNIGHTON PARK                132
 138  Contractor,Taffy         BIRSTALL SOCIAL              131 #
    = Lambert,Ray              HOLWELL SPORTS               131 #
    = Reeves,Barry             SILEBY CONSERVATIVES         131
    = Smith,Bob                JUNGLE CLUB                  131
 142  Bown,Terry               REGENT SPORTS                130
    = Jackson,Eric             MAGNA TRAVELLERS             130
    = Walker,Peter             LEICESTER ELEC               130 #
 145  Herbert,Kelvin           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            129
 146  Bray,Dave                LEICESTER ELEC               128
    = Geary,Robert             KNIGHTON PARK                128
    = Lam,Abraham              KNIGHTON PARK                128
    = Newby,Roger              JUNGLE CLUB                  128
 150  Johnson,Paul             GOONS                        127 #
    = Smith,Roy                JUNGLE CLUB                  127 #
 152  Brown,Paul               DESFORD VILLAGE              126
    = Day,Fred                 JUNGLE CLUB                  126
    = Starkie,Dave             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              126 #
 155  Lancaster,Roger          WIGSTON MAGNA                125 #
    = Marlow,Glyn              ELEQUIP                      125
    = Oxborough,Alan           DESFORD VILLAGE              125
    = Smith,Roger              LEICESTER ELEC               125
 159  Dharamshi,Minaz          KNIGHTON PARK                124
 160  Davies,Malcolm           KNIGHTON PARK                122
 161  Marriott,Phil            WIGSTON MAGNA                120 #
    = Tunnicliffe,Paul         DESFORD VILLAGE              120
    = Williams,Ken             JUNGLE CLUB                  120
 164  Butt,Derek               LEICESTER ELEC               118
    = Sturgess,John            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             118
 166  Clark,Harold             LEICESTER ELEC               117
    = Clements,Ralph           JUNGLE CLUB                  117
 168  Harris,Fred              MARKFIELD                    114
    = Lockwood,Dave            WIGSTON MAGNA                114 #
 170  Mason,Pete               MARKFIELD                    110
    = Millward,Trevor          REGENT SPORTS                110
    = Williams,Neil            BIRSTALL SOCIAL              110
 173  Bodycote,Geoff           LEICESTER ELEC               109
    = Wilson,Colin             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              109
    = Wright,Trevor            NOMADS                       109
 176  Sparham,Graham           N.W. TREASURERS              108
    = Towers,John              JUNGLE CLUB                  108
 178  Cheyette,Keith           MACCABI                      107
    = Small,David              NOMADS                       107
 180  Markham,Ted              REGENT SPORTS                106 ##
 181  Hopkins,Paul             WIGSTON MAGNA                105 #
 182  Mclean,Norman            REGENT SPORTS                104
    = Walmsley,Bill            MARKFIELD                    104
 184  McDonald,Phil            LEICESTER POLICE             102
 185  Harvey,Mick              NOMADS                       101
 186  Dodson,Ian               ELEQUIP                      100
    = Pearson,Derek            NOMADS                       100
 188  Day,Bill                 HOLWELL SPORTS                99 ##
 189  Hawes,Barry              MAGNA TRAVELLERS              98
 190  Favell,Ralph             WIGSTON POLICE SOCIAL         96
 191  Kenyon,Dennis            ABBOTS ROAD                   94
 192  Brunsdon,Len             BIRSTALL SOCIAL               91 ##
    = Dyer,Steve               ELEQUIP                       91 ##
 194  Thompson,Darrel          REGENT SPORTS                 89
    = Wells,John               BIRSTALL SOCIAL               89 ##
 196  McConnell,John           MAGNA TRAVELLERS              88 #
    = Rawlinson,Graham         MAGNA TRAVELLERS              88
    = Zanker,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC                88
 199  Carnell,Mal              LEICESTER POLICE              87 #
    = Patel,Jitu               G.E. LIGHTING                 87 #
 201  Brown,Joffre             ABBOTS ROAD                   86
 202  Canton,Roger             REGENT SPORTS                 83
    = Kennell,Stuart           JUNGLE CLUB                   83
 204  Tinkler,Tim              DESFORD VILLAGE               82
 205  Redman,Paul              KNIGHTON PARK                 81 #
 206  Duffield,John            LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.            80 #
    = Ford,Stan                BELGRAVE WMC                  80 ##
 208  Boyce,Norman             KNIGHTON PARK                 79
 209  DeBruyn,Eddie            NOMADS                        78 ##
 210  Morley,David             KNIGHTON PARK                 77
 211  Ward,Harry               KNIGHTON PARK                 75
 212  Morcom,Ken               NOMADS                        56
















Intermediate Male

   1  Cant,Matthew             BLABY & WHETSTONE            267
   2  Marriott,Daniel          KNIGHTON PARK                251
   3  Craven-Griffiths,Andy    RUSHEY MEAD                  243
   4  Avis,Tim                 NORTHWOOD                    241 #
   5  Ong,Michael                                           238 ##
   6  Lancaster,James          KNIGHTON PARK                235
   7  McQueen,Harris           RUSHEY MEAD                  234 #
   8  Craven-Griffiths,Shaun   LEICESTER ELEC               198
   9  Jarvis,Ryan              DESFORD VILLAGE              176
  10  Khatau,Tejas             RUSHEY MEAD                  168 ##
  11  Saigal,Ravi              KNIGHTON PARK                167 #
  12  Adams,Ross               ABBOTS ROAD                  141
  13  Jacobs,Benjamin          MACCABI                      117
  14  Keats,Mark               ABBOTS ROAD                  115
    = Steel,Paul               ABBOTS ROAD                  115
  16  Chapman,Andrew           ABBOTS ROAD                  113
  17  Adams,Carl               RUSHEY MEAD                  108 ##
    = Nakeshree,Ajay           ABBOTS ROAD                  108 #
  19  Bucknall,Lance           ABBOTS ROAD                  103 #
  20  Latham,Tom               KNIGHTON PARK                101 ##
  21  Wiseman,Chris            ABBOTS ROAD                   99
  22  Hodgson,Dave             LEICESTER TAXES               98
    = Smith,Adrian             DESFORD VILLAGE               98
  24  Smith,Nick               LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.            97 #
  25  Mason,Simon              KNIGHTON PARK                 94
  26  Ross,Andrew              SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          93 #
  27  Fletcher,Graham          KNIGHTON PARK                 92
  28  Beevor,Michael                                         88 ##
    = Gill,Tom                 KNIGHTON PARK                 88 #
  30  Brown,Alex               KNIGHTON PARK                 86
  31  Geary,Jonathan           KNIGHTON PARK                 85 #
  32  Aaron,Neil               KNIGHTON PARK                 82
  33  Whitehouse,Shaun         KNIGHTON PARK                 81
  34  Makhani,Ali              G.E. LIGHTING                 79 ##
    = Piranty,Sam              KNIGHTON PARK                 79 ##
  36  Raichura,Rishi           LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.            78 #
  37  Yule,Joe                 BLABY & WHETSTONE             77 #
  38  Phipps,Tom               BLABY & WHETSTONE             72 ##
    = Shenton,Richard          KNIGHTON PARK                 72 ##
  40  Raynor,Nathan            BLABY & WHETSTONE             71
  41  Worth,Adam               ABBOTS ROAD                   65 ##
  42  Morley,James             KNIGHTON PARK                 63
    = Morris,Andy              BLABY & WHETSTONE             63 ##
    = Raynor,Jordon            BLABY & WHETSTONE             63
  45  Smith,Ben                LEICESTER TAXES               62
  46  Smith,Sam                SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          58 ##
  47  Harwood,Mark             BLABY & WHETSTONE             50 ##
    = Hood,Alex                MACCABI                       50
















Junior Male

   1  Craven-Griffiths,Shaun   LEICESTER ELEC               198
   2  Saigal,Ravi              KNIGHTON PARK                167 #
   3  Steel,Paul               ABBOTS ROAD                  115
   4  Adams,Carl               RUSHEY MEAD                  108 ##
    = Nakeshree,Ajay           ABBOTS ROAD                  108 #
   6  Latham,Tom               KNIGHTON PARK                101 ##
   7  Hodgson,Dave             LEICESTER TAXES               98
    = Smith,Adrian             DESFORD VILLAGE               98
   9  Smith,Nick               LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.            97 #
  10  Mason,Simon              KNIGHTON PARK                 94
  11  Ross,Andrew              SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          93 #
  12  Fletcher,Graham          KNIGHTON PARK                 92
  13  Gill,Tom                 KNIGHTON PARK                 88 #
  14  Brown,Alex               KNIGHTON PARK                 86
  15  Aaron,Neil               KNIGHTON PARK                 82
  16  Whitehouse,Shaun         KNIGHTON PARK                 81
  17  Makhani,Ali              G.E. LIGHTING                 79 ##
    = Piranty,Sam              KNIGHTON PARK                 79 ##
  19  Raichura,Rishi           LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.            78 #
  20  Yule,Joe                 BLABY & WHETSTONE             77 #
  21  Phipps,Tom               BLABY & WHETSTONE             72 ##
    = Shenton,Richard          KNIGHTON PARK                 72 ##
  23  Raynor,Nathan            BLABY & WHETSTONE             71
  24  Worth,Adam               ABBOTS ROAD                   65 ##
  25  Morley,James             KNIGHTON PARK                 63
    = Morris,Andy              BLABY & WHETSTONE             63 ##
    = Raynor,Jordon            BLABY & WHETSTONE             63
  28  Smith,Sam                SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          58 ##
  29  Harwood,Mark             BLABY & WHETSTONE             50 ##
    = Hood,Alex                MACCABI                       50
















Cadet Male

   1  Aaron,Neil               KNIGHTON PARK                 82
   2  Piranty,Sam              KNIGHTON PARK                 79 ##
   3  Morley,James             KNIGHTON PARK                 63
















All Female

   1  Smith,Karen              KNIGHTON PARK                308
   2  Lehmann,Bettina          KNIGHTON PARK                229
   3  Heath,Joanne             KNIGHTON PARK                208
   4  Shaler,Eileen            GOONS                        206 ##
   5  Craven-Griffiths,Kelly   LEICESTER ELEC               197
   6  Rainford,Helen           KNIGHTON PARK                188 #
   7  Rogers,Jose              KNIGHTON PARK                161
   8  Burley,Stephanie         OADBY                        151
   9  Pickering,Shirley        KNIGHTON PARK                150
  10  Holt,Barbara             JUNGLE CLUB                  142
    = Woodcock,Catherine                                    142 ##
  12  Craven-Griffiths,Emma    REGENT SPORTS                131
  13  Odams,Glenys             KNIGHTON PARK                114
  14  Newton,Cath              LEICESTER POLICE             113
  15  Spary,Lucy               KNIGHTON PARK                108 ##
  16  Edwards,Julie            REGENT SPORTS                106
    = Wisdish,Gillian          DESFORD VILLAGE              106
  18  Turton,Pauline           KNIGHTON PARK                 92 #
  19  Dabrowska,Jane           COUNTY HALL                   90
  20  Harris,Anne              LEICESTER TAXES               82
    = Saigal,Deepti            KNIGHTON PARK                 82 #
  22  Hall,Val                 ELEQUIP                       72 ##
  23  Elliott,Melanie          COUNTY HALL                   69
  24  Gibbons,Joanne           KNIGHTON PARK                 68
  25  Hine,Patricia            NOMADS                        60
  26  Chapman,Claire           ABBOTS ROAD                   58 #
  27  Askew,Karmen             KNIGHTON PARK                 56
  28  Bates,Celia              LEICESTER TAXES               54
  29  Goodman,Marjorie         KNIGHTON PARK                 53
    = Ruffle,Linda             COUNTY HALL                   53 ##
    = Wisdish,Gemma            DESFORD VILLAGE               53
  32  Allum,Sue                COUNTY HALL                   50
















Masters Female

   1  Rogers,Jose              KNIGHTON PARK                161
   2  Odams,Glenys             KNIGHTON PARK                114
   3  Hall,Val                 ELEQUIP                       72 ##
   4  Hine,Patricia            NOMADS                        60
   5  Goodman,Marjorie         KNIGHTON PARK                 53
















Veteran Female

   1  Smith,Karen              KNIGHTON PARK                308
   2  Shaler,Eileen            GOONS                        206 ##
   3  Rogers,Jose              KNIGHTON PARK                161
   4  Burley,Stephanie         OADBY                        151
   5  Pickering,Shirley        KNIGHTON PARK                150
   6  Holt,Barbara             JUNGLE CLUB                  142
   7  Odams,Glenys             KNIGHTON PARK                114
   8  Edwards,Julie            REGENT SPORTS                106
   9  Turton,Pauline           KNIGHTON PARK                 92 #
  10  Dabrowska,Jane           COUNTY HALL                   90
  11  Harris,Anne              LEICESTER TAXES               82
  12  Hall,Val                 ELEQUIP                       72 ##
  13  Hine,Patricia            NOMADS                        60
  14  Bates,Celia              LEICESTER TAXES               54
  15  Goodman,Marjorie         KNIGHTON PARK                 53
















Intermediate Female

   1  Craven-Griffiths,Kelly   LEICESTER ELEC               197
   2  Woodcock,Catherine                                    142 ##
   3  Craven-Griffiths,Emma    REGENT SPORTS                131
   4  Spary,Lucy               KNIGHTON PARK                108 ##
   5  Saigal,Deepti            KNIGHTON PARK                 82 #
   6  Askew,Karmen             KNIGHTON PARK                 56
   7  Wisdish,Gemma            DESFORD VILLAGE               53
















Junior Female

   1  Craven-Griffiths,Kelly   LEICESTER ELEC               197
   2  Craven-Griffiths,Emma    REGENT SPORTS                131
   3  Spary,Lucy               KNIGHTON PARK                108 ##
   4  Saigal,Deepti            KNIGHTON PARK                 82 #
   5  Askew,Karmen             KNIGHTON PARK                 56
   6  Wisdish,Gemma            DESFORD VILLAGE               53
















Cadet Female

   1  Spary,Lucy               KNIGHTON PARK                108 ##
   2  Askew,Karmen             KNIGHTON PARK                 56















Cup Competitions
Event                   Winner                  Runner-up

Rose Johnson Cup        Knighton Park           Desford Village
Corrall Cup             Knighton Park           Arnesby
Saracen Cup             Knighton Park           GE Lighting
Frith Trophy            Leicester Electricity   Knighton Park
Lillian Williamson      Leicester Electricity   Abbots Road
Memorial Trophy

Rose Johnson Memorial   Shirley Pickering       Kelly Craven-Griffiths
Trophy

Elbow Tankard
(Summer 2001)           Ironmen                 BAHK













Closed Championships Results
Event                   Winner                  Runner-up

Under 100 Graded        Paul Steel              Andrew Chapman
Under 150 Graded        Ross Adams              Shaun Whitehouse
Under 200 Graded        Steve Pratt             Barry Robinson
Under 250 Graded        Andy Craven-Griffiths   Peter Wilson
Under 300 Graded        Matt Hobday             Daniel Marriott
Under 400 Graded        Omar Ahmed              Matt Hobday
Handicap                Paul Henry              Jason Woodfield

Cadets                  James Morley
Boys                    Paul Steel              Sunny Kotecha
Intermediates           Andy Craven-Griffiths   Daniel Marriott
Veterans                John Reay               Steve Pratt
Over 50                 Dave Tanner             Dave Seeds
Over 60                 Peter Gerdes            Gordon Sanders
Men                     Omar Ahmed              Matt Hobday

Open Doubles            Dave Grundy             Matt Hobday
                        Andy LeButt             Sohail Caratella







Awards
Phil Reid Memorial Trophy            Roger Newby

A.F. Hayes Trophy                    Alan North

Phil Smith Memorial Trophy           Karen Smith

John & Jose Rogers Trophy (Boys)     Paul Steel

John & Jose Rogers Trophy (Girls)    Emma Craven-Griffiths

Bryan Hall Trophy                    Mark Keats