Generated button         Generated button     Generated button     Generated button     Generated button     Generated button

 

1989     1990     1991     1992     1993     1994     1995     1996     1997     1998     1999     2000     2001     2002     2003


Records for Season 2000-2001

The following records are available:











Divisions
Division 1

KNIGHTON PARK I          20 19  1  0 162  38  78
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I      20 13  5  2 133  67  62
SPORT IN DESFORD I       20 11  3  6 119  81  56
COUNTY HALL I            20 10  2  8 118  82  50
L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I   20 10  4  6 102  97  45*
RUSHEY MEAD II           20  9  5  6  99 100  39*
KNIGHTON PARK II         20  7  2 11  89 111  38
BLABY & WHETSTONE I      20  7  3 10  83 117  35*
NORTHWOOD                20  5  1 14  74 126  29
GOONS I                  20  3  3 14  63 137  22
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II     20  0  3 17  57 143  14

* = points deducted

Division 2

KNIGHTON PARK IV         22 14  3  5 144  76  67
L.U.C.A.                 22 12  4  6 121  99  61
L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II  21 12  3  6 124  86  59
LEICESTER ELEC I         21 11  5  5 119  91  59
BLABY & WHETSTONE II     22 11  5  6 109 111  55*
KNIGHTON PARK III        22 10  1 11 106 114  51
SYSTON CASUALS I         22  8  7  7 108 112  50
ARNESBY                  22  9  4  9 102 118  50
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III    22  8  2 12 103 117  46
THRINGSTONE              22  7  5 10  99 121  45
OADBY I                  22  4  1 17  90 130  33
COUNTY HALL II           22  3  4 15  85 135  29

* = points deducted

Division 3

G.E. LIGHTING I          22 19  0  3 169  51  79
LEICESTER TAXES I        22 19  0  3 152  67  79
HOLWELL SPORTS           22 19  1  2 151  69  79
REGENT SPORTS I          22 13  2  7 118 102  61
L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III 22 11  1 10 112 108  51
BIRSTALL SOCIAL I        22  9  4  9 105 114  49
A.E. BURGESS             22  7  3 12 101 119  44
SYSTON CASUALS II        22  7  3 12 100 119  41*
NOMADS I                 22  7  1 14  94 126  40
GOONS II                 22  4  4 14  80 140  31
MAGNA TRAVELLERS I       22  2  3 17  76 143  22*
RUSHEY MEAD III          22  2  4 16  60 160  13*

* = points deducted

Division 4

LEICESTER ELEC II        20 17  2  1 138  62  73
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV     20 17  1  2 136  64  71
KNIGHTON PARK V          20 14  1  5 124  76  62
BELGRAVE WMC I           20 10  4  6 112  88  52
LEICESTER ELEC III       20  8  5  7 101  99  48
SPORT IN DESFORD II      20  9  0 11  91 109  46
REGENT SPORTS II         20  6  6  8  92 108  42
BIRSTALL SOCIAL II       20  6  3 11  89 111  39
LEICESTER ELEC IV        20  4  2 14  72 128  29
OADBY II                 20  3  3 14  77 123  27
NJS ELECTRICS            20  2  1 17  68 132  21

Division 5

SPORT IN DESFORD III     20 15  1  4 145  55  66
BELGRAVE WMC II          20 13  3  4 125  75  61
MARKFIELD                20 11  5  4 113  87  57
BELGRAVE WMC III         20  9  6  5 115  85  53
MACCABI                  20 10  2  8 108  92  51
REGENT SPORTS III        20  9  3  8 103  97  48
BIRSTALL SOCIAL III      20  8  3  9  89 111  40*
LEICESTER POLICE I       20  6  5  9  92 107  35*
WIGSTON MAGNA            20  5  3 12  83 117  33*
MAGNA TRAVELLERS II      20  4  3 13  65 134  24*
LEICESTER ELEC V         20  1  4 15  61 139  20

* = points deducted

Division 6

G.E. LIGHTING II         20 18  1  1 155  45  75
N.W. TREASURERS          20 16  3  1 150  50  70
KNIGHTON PARK VIII       20 11  2  7 104  96  53
KNIGHTON PARK VII        20  8  2 10 103  97  43
NOMADS II                20  7  4  9 103  97  43
RUSHEY MEAD IV           20  8  4  8  86 114  41*
KNIGHTON PARK VI         20  6  6  8 100 100  40
LEICESTER TAXES II       20  6  5  9  90 110  40
BELGRAVE WMC IV          20  7  3 10  86 114  39
KNIGHTON PARK IX         20  3  3 14  62 138  24*
BLABY & WHETSTONE III    20  3  1 16  61 139  16*

* = points deducted

Division 7

REGENT SPORTS IV         20 18  1  1 169  31  75
ELEQUIP                  20 15  3  2 146  54  67
SPORT IN DESFORD IV      20 12  5  3 131  69  61
REGENT SPORTS V          20 11  3  6 138  62  55
ABBOTS ROAD              20  9  7  4 115  85  52
LEICESTER POLICE II      20 11  2  7 101  99  48
LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.       20  8  2 10  89 111  39
COUNTY HALL III          20  6  3 11  91 109  36
SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE     20  4  0 16  58 142  19*
KNIGHTON PARK X          20  1  2 17  44 156  14
LEICESTER TAXES III      20  1  0 19  18 182   4*

* = points deducted



Match Results
Division 1
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 KNIGHTON PARK I            X    6-4  10-0         6-4   5-5   9-1  10-0   9-1   9-1   7-3   9-1
 2 SPORT IN DESFORD I        3-7    X    8-2         9-1   6-4   5-5   5-5  10-0   9-1   3-7   7-3
 3 RUSHEY MEAD II            2-8   5-5    X          6-4  10-0   7-3   2-8   6-4   6-4   5-4   8-2
 4
 5 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II      0-10  3-7   5-5          X    2-8   4-6   1-9   2-8   5-5   5-5   2-8
 6 COUNTY HALL I             2-8   4-6   9-1        10-0    X    3-7   3-7   8-2   9-1   5-5   8-2
 7 KNIGHTON PARK II          3-7   4-6   2-8         6-4   4-6    X    2-8   8-2   4-6   5-5   9-1
 8 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I       1-9   7-3   5-5         8-2   6-4  10-0    X    5-5  10-0   9-1   8-2
 9 NORTHWOOD                 3-7   3-7   3-7         8-2   2-8   4-6   1-9    X    6-4   4-6   2-8
10 GOONS I                   2-8   2-8   5-5         6-4   2-8   6-4   2-8   4-6    X    3-7   5-5
11 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I    1-9   6-4   6-4         7-3   0-10  8-2   5-5   3-7   8-2    X    7-3
12 BLABY & WHETSTONE I       1-9   6-4   5-5         6-4   6-4   2-8   5-5   7-3   8-2   2-8    X

Division 2
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 OADBY I                    X    7-3   4-6   3-7   3-7   4-6   4-6   7-3   4-6   4-6   8-2   3-7
 2 COUNTY HALL II            7-3    X    7-3   2-8   1-9  10-0   2-8   5-5   3-7   4-6   4-6   5-5
 3 LEICESTER ELEC I          6-4   6-4    X    3-7   5-5  10-0   8-2   5-5   9-1   6-4   7-3   3-7
 4 KNIGHTON PARK IV          9-1  10-0   5-5    X    8-2   5-5   7-3   8-2   5-5   8-2   8-2   7-3
 5 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II   9-1   8-2  VOID   3-7    X    4-6   6-4   8-2   6-4   7-3   6-4   8-2
 6 BLABY & WHETSTONE II      4-6   7-3   4-6   6-4   5-5    X    6-4   5-5   6-4   6-4   3-7   6-4
 7 KNIGHTON PARK III         6-4   6-4   4-6   6-4   6-4   1-9    X    4-6   3-7   7-3   7-3   6-4
 8 SYSTON CASUALS I          6-4   7-3   7-3   6-4   5-5   5-5   7-3    X    4-6   5-5   6-4   3-7
 9 THRINGSTONE               5-5   5-5   2-8   6-4   4-6   3-7   3-7   1-9    X    7-3   6-4   3-7
10 ARNESBY                   6-4   5-5   6-4   2-8   2-8   4-6   5-5   5-5   6-4    X    6-4   7-3
11 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III     6-4   6-4   5-5   3-7   6-4   8-2   6-4   8-2   5-5   4-6    X    4-6
12 L.U.C.A.                  7-3   8-2   5-5   6-4   6-4   5-5   6-4   7-3   5-5   4-6   7-3    X

Division 3
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 G.E. LIGHTING I            X    9-1  10-0  10-0   7-3   4-6   8-2   8-2  10-0   8-2   8-2   9-1
 2 NOMADS I                  1-9    X    6-4   4-6   9-1   3-7   3-7   3-7   5-5   6-4   4-6   1-9
 3 MAGNA TRAVELLERS I        0-10  4-6    X    2-8   5-5   4-6   4-6   2-8   5-5   2-8   5-5   4-5
 4 GOONS II                  2-8   3-7   7-3    X    5-5   3-7   1-9   3-7   3-7   2-8   3-7   5-5
 5 BIRSTALL SOCIAL I         3-7   4-6   6-4   5-5    X    2-8   7-3   1-9   7-3   6-4   6-4   7-3
 6 LEICESTER TAXES I         4-6   9-1   8-2   9-1   5-4    X    6-4   3-7  10-0   8-2   7-3   8-2
 7 REGENT SPORTS I           6-4   7-3   4-6   6-4   6-4   4-6    X    1-9   7-3   8-2   5-5   6-4
 8 HOLWELL SPORTS            6-4   6-4   7-3   9-1   8-2   6-4   7-3    X   10-0   7-3   7-3   8-2
 9 RUSHEY MEAD III           3-7   0-10  4-6   3-7   1-9   2-8   4-6   5-5    X    0-10  4-6   0-10
10 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III  1-9   6-4   6-4   8-2   4-6   2-8   5-5   6-4   4-6    X    6-4   8-2
11 A.E. BURGESS              3-7   7-3   6-4   5-5   3-7   2-8   4-6   4-6  10-0   3-7    X    6-4
12 SYSTON CASUALS II         3-7   6-4   7-3   6-4   5-5   3-7   3-7   4-6   5-5   4-6   7-3    X

Division 4
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 REGENT SPORTS II           X    5-5   5-5   3-7         5-5   7-3   7-3   3-7   3-7   6-4   9-1
 2 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV      9-1    X    6-4   7-3         6-4   9-1   6-4   7-3   9-1   6-4   7-3
 3 BIRSTALL SOCIAL II        4-6   3-7    X    2-8         4-6   6-4   6-4   5-5   4-6   6-4   4-6
 4 LEICESTER ELEC II         7-3   6-4   8-2    X          8-2   7-3   8-2   8-2   7-3   8-2   9-1
 5
 6 BELGRAVE WMC I            5-5   8-2   7-3   5-5          X    7-3   4-6   5-5   2-8   9-1   7-3
 7 OADBY II                  5-5   4-6   5-5   2-8         3-7    X    4-6   3-7   2-8   7-3   1-9
 8 SPORT IN DESFORD II       6-4   3-7   3-7   4-6         3-7   6-4    X    6-4   4-6   7-3   6-4
 9 LEICESTER ELEC III        5-5   3-7   4-6   4-6         6-4   5-5   7-3    X    3-7   6-4   7-3
10 KNIGHTON PARK V          10-0   3-7   4-6   3-7         7-3   8-2   7-3   5-5    X    9-1   7-3
11 NJS ELECTRICS             4-6   1-9   7-3   3-7         2-8   1-9   4-6   3-7   3-7    X    5-5
12 LEICESTER ELEC IV         6-4   0-10  6-4   5-5         3-7   3-7   4-6   4-6   2-8   1-9    X

Division 5
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 LEICESTER POLICE I         X    8-2         6-4   7-3   5-5   4-6   1-9   9-1   1-9   5-5   2-8
 2 WIGSTON MAGNA             5-5    X          3-7   0-10  4-6   7-3   7-3   6-4   5-5   4-6   6-4
 3
 4 MARKFIELD                 3-7   7-3          X    7-3   7-3   5-5   6-4   6-4   9-1   7-3   5-5
 5 MACCABI                   8-2   6-4         5-5    X    5-5   8-2   2-8   7-3   7-3   8-2   3-7
 6 BELGRAVE WMC III          5-5   3-7         7-3   6-4    X    4-6   6-4   9-1   9-1  10-0   4-6
 7 REGENT SPORTS III         8-2   7-3         4-6   7-3   5-5    X    1-9   7-3   8-2   4-6   7-3
 8 SPORT IN DESFORD III      5-5   9-1         8-2   6-4   7-3   7-3    X    9-1   9-1   8-2   8-2
 9 MAGNA TRAVELLERS II       5-4   6-4         2-8   6-4   2-8   5-5   0-10   X    5-5   5-5   2-8
10 LEICESTER ELEC V          3-7   5-5         5-5   4-6   3-7   3-7   1-9   3-7    X    3-7   0-10
11 BIRSTALL SOCIAL III       7-3   6-4         4-6   4-6   5-5   6-4   1-9   8-2   7-3    X    2-8
12 BELGRAVE WMC II           6-4   7-3         5-5   4-6   5-5   6-4   6-4   9-1   9-1   7-3    X

Division 6
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 KNIGHTON PARK VI           X    3-7   5-5   4-6         5-5   8-2   5-5   9-1   1-9   9-1   5-5
 2 G.E. LIGHTING II          9-1    X    8-2   9-1         8-2   8-2   9-1  10-0   4-6   9-1   9-1
 3 N.W. TREASURERS           9-1   5-5    X   10-0         7-3   7-3   9-1  10-0   7-3  10-0   8-2
 4 RUSHEY MEAD IV            4-6   1-9   0-10   X          6-4   6-4   5-5   8-2   7-3   5-5   5-5
 5
 6 LEICESTER TAXES II        0-10  2-8   5-5   4-6          X    4-6   7-3   6-4   3-7   7-3   5-5
 7 KNIGHTON PARK VII         5-5   4-6   2-8   8-2         4-6    X    5-5   7-3   7-3   6-4   3-7
 8 NOMADS II                 7-3   4-6   4-6   7-3         4-6   6-4    X   10-0   5-5  10-0   4-6
 9 BLABY & WHETSTONE III     8-2   1-9   3-7   5-5         6-4   0-10  4-6    X    4-6   7-3   4-6
10 KNIGHTON PARK VIII        0-10  3-7   0-10  7-3         5-5   6-4   6-4   9-1    X    7-3   7-3
11 KNIGHTON PARK IX          5-5   1-9   3-7   4-6         5-5   1-9   1-9   6-4   6-4    X    4-6
12 BELGRAVE WMC IV           7-3   4-6   2-8   3-7         3-7   2-8   7-3   6-4   2-8   4-6    X

Division 7
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 KNIGHTON PARK X            X    3-7   0-10  0-10  5-5   2-8   1-9   1-9   0-10  3-7         4-6
 2 SPORT IN DESFORD IV       9-1    X    3-7   8-2   3-7   6-4  10-0   5-5   5-5   7-3         9-1
 3 REGENT SPORTS IV         10-0   5-5    X    7-3   7-3  10-0   9-1  10-0   6-4  10-0        10-0
 4 ELEQUIP                   5-5   7-3   7-3    X    5-5  10-0   9-1   7-3   7-3  10-0        10-0
 5 ABBOTS ROAD               8-2   5-5   1-9   5-5    X    5-5   4-6   7-3   5-5   6-4        10-0
 6 LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.        7-3   0-10  0-10  0-10  3-7    X    4-6   8-2   2-8  10-0        10-0
 7 LEICESTER POLICE II       7-3   5-5   0-10  2-8   8-2   5-5    X    7-3   1-9   9-1        10-0
 8 COUNTY HALL III          10-0   4-6   1-9   3-7   5-5   4-6   2-8    X    5-5   6-4         9-1
 9 REGENT SPORTS V          10-0   2-8   3-7   4-6   4-6  10-0   9-1   9-1    X   10-0        10-0
10 SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE      6-4   1-9   0-10  2-8   1-9   3-7   2-8   4-6   2-8    X          9-1
11
12 LEICESTER TAXES III       3-7   2-8   0-10  0-10  0-10  0-10  3-7   0-10  0-10  1-9          X



Divisional Averages
Division 1

 1  Karen Smith             KNIGHTON PARK I             51    50    98.04
 2  Kevin Hall              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I         57    46    80.70
 3  Daniel Marriott         KNIGHTON PARK II            51    40    78.43
 4  Dean Langley            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I         54    37    68.52
 5  Martin Gladders         COUNTY HALL I               40    27    67.50
 6  Tim Odams               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I         51    34    66.67
 7  Mick Allsop             BLABY & WHETSTONE I         42    27    64.29
 8  Neil Matthams           SPORT IN DESFORD I          46    29    63.04
 9  Darren Bramhall         KNIGHTON PARK I             40    24    60.00
10  Dave Roche              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I      45    25    55.56
11  Mike James              COUNTY HALL I               44    24    54.55
12  Andy Craven-Griffiths   RUSHEY MEAD II              43    23    53.49
13  Tony Smith              SPORT IN DESFORD I          48    25    52.08
14  Alan Mould              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II        54    27    50.00
15  Matthew Wells           COUNTY HALL I               41    15    36.59
16  Frank Gao               KNIGHTON PARK II            48    16    33.33
  = James Lancaster         KNIGHTON PARK II            42    14    33.33
18  Dave Tanner             GOONS I                     54    17    31.48
19  John Reay               GOONS I                     57    17    29.82
20  Bill Rowley             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II        41    11    26.83
21  Allan Crowson           NORTHWOOD                   43    11    25.58
22  John Winsper            BLABY & WHETSTONE I         45    11    24.44
23  Tom Vale                NORTHWOOD                   50    10    20.00
24  Barry Robinson          GOONS I                     51    10    19.61
25  Phil Tomlin             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II        42     0     0.00

Division 2

 1  John Szostak            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II     54    45    83.33
 2  Bob Craven-Griffiths    LEICESTER ELEC I            55    41    74.55
 3  Mark Cornforth          BLABY & WHETSTONE II        53    39    73.58
 4  Peter Wilson            KNIGHTON PARK IV            66    47    71.21
  = John Brindley           KNIGHTON PARK IV            66    47    71.21
 6  Raj Modha               KNIGHTON PARK IV            54    37    68.52
 7  Jason Woodfield         SYSTON CASUALS I            65    41    63.08
 8  Clive Hall              THRINGSTONE                 64    40    62.50
  = Robert Alston           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III       48    30    62.50
10  Dave Wagstaff           ARNESBY                     50    31    62.00
11  Joanne Heath            KNIGHTON PARK III           54    33    61.11
12  Preetbal Sangha         L.U.C.A.                    65    39    60.00
13  Kevin Facey             BLABY & WHETSTONE II        51    29    56.86
14  Kelly Craven-Griffiths  LEICESTER ELEC I            61    33    54.10
15  Ivan Rock               L.U.C.A.                    59    31    52.54
  = Tony Gil                COUNTY HALL II              59    31    52.54
17  Jayesh Tailor           L.U.C.A.                    65    34    52.31
18  Arthur Tomkinson        L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II     60    31    51.67
19  Mahendra Mistry         SYSTON CASUALS I            59    30    50.85
20  Gary Baxter             KNIGHTON PARK III           66    33    50.00
  = Terry Highton           OADBY I                     56    28    50.00
22  Nile Lovett             ARNESBY                     54    26    48.15
23  Mike Lapworth           KNIGHTON PARK III           65    31    47.69
24  Terry Hall              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II     42    18    42.86
25  Shaun Craven-Griffiths  LEICESTER ELEC I            50    20    40.00
26  John Aston              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III       47    18    38.30
27  Alan Willson            BLABY & WHETSTONE II        58    22    37.93
28  Mike Harris             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III       52    19    36.54
29  Steve Pratt             COUNTY HALL II              57    20    35.09
30  Alan Rayfield           OADBY I                     59    20    33.90
31  John Lenton             THRINGSTONE                 56    17    30.36
32  Bob Davies              ARNESBY                     50    15    30.00
33  Derek Goodenough        COUNTY HALL II              61     8    13.11

Division 3

 1  Martin Brunning         HOLWELL SPORTS              46    45    97.83
 2  Bruce Johnson           LEICESTER TAXES I           62    58    93.55
 3  Phil Woodcock           HOLWELL SPORTS              59    50    84.75
 4  Martin Bolton           G.E. LIGHTING I             59    47    79.66
 5  Chris Woodward          G.E. LIGHTING I             54    43    79.63
 6  Nigel Dunford           MAGNA TRAVELLERS I          62    46    74.19
 7  Tony Nelson             LEICESTER TAXES I           57    41    71.93
 8  Ian Whetherly           A.E. BURGESS                60    41    68.33
 9  Shokat Makhani          G.E. LIGHTING I             41    28    68.29
10  Ian Hughes              REGENT SPORTS I             53    36    67.92
11  Kevin Sanderson         BIRSTALL SOCIAL I           53    35    66.04
12  Peter Gerdes            GOONS II                    48    29    60.42
13  Kevin Trueman           NOMADS I                    62    36    58.06
14  Simon Abbott            REGENT SPORTS I             56    32    57.14
15  Richard Anderson        BIRSTALL SOCIAL I           61    34    55.74
16  Alan North              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III    64    34    53.12
17  Ketan Gohel             SYSTON CASUALS II           56    28    50.00
18  Adrian Stevenson        L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III    52    25    48.08
19  Dick Bumpus             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III    64    29    45.31
20  John Henshaw            SYSTON CASUALS II           58    26    44.83
21  Phil Hodgson            LEICESTER TAXES I           62    27    43.55
22  Graham Livermore        HOLWELL SPORTS              53    23    43.40
23  Terry Wale              A.E. BURGESS                51    22    43.14
24  Ken Garratt             REGENT SPORTS I             47    20    42.55
25  Mal Woodfield           SYSTON CASUALS II           61    22    36.07
26  Gordon Pell             A.E. BURGESS                54    18    33.33
  = Jim Mee                 GOONS II                    51    17    33.33
28  Phil Smethurst          MAGNA TRAVELLERS I          54    17    31.48
29  Scott Robinson          GOONS II                    51    15    29.41
30  Steve Webb              GOONS II                    48    14    29.17
31  Len Hill                NOMADS I                    49    14    28.57
32  Neil Humphrey           NOMADS I                    44    11    25.00
33  John Marriott           BIRSTALL SOCIAL I           47    11    23.40
34  Emma Craven-Griffiths   RUSHEY MEAD III             44     9    20.45
35  Chintu Bharadia         RUSHEY MEAD III             42     2     4.76
36  Barry Hawes             MAGNA TRAVELLERS I          56     2     3.57

Division 4

 1  Dave Seeds              LEICESTER ELEC II           57    55    96.49
 2  Alex Mason              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV        56    51    91.07
 3  Dave Greasley           LEICESTER ELEC II           57    47    82.46
 4  Allan Clarke            BIRSTALL SOCIAL II          42    33    78.57
 5  Roger Foster            BELGRAVE WMC I              54    42    77.78
 6  Paul Webster            LEICESTER ELEC III          59    41    69.49
 7  Shirley Pickering       KNIGHTON PARK V             51    33    64.71
 8  Dermot Whelan           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV        47    30    63.83
 9  Mike Smith              KNIGHTON PARK V             51    32    62.75
10  Steve Arscott           SPORT IN DESFORD II         48    29    60.42
11  Jose Rogers             KNIGHTON PARK V             48    28    58.33
12  Dave Silvester          LEICESTER ELEC III          59    34    57.63
13  Andy Wright             LEICESTER ELEC IV           57    30    52.63
14  John Houghton           BELGRAVE WMC I              59    31    52.54
15  Paul Brown              SPORT IN DESFORD II         51    24    47.06
16  David Dewsbury          REGENT SPORTS II            45    21    46.67
17  Stephanie Burley        OADBY II                    48    22    45.83
  = Ian Shatford            NJS ELECTRICS               48    22    45.83
19  Kelvin Herbert          GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV        45    20    44.44
20  Peter Foster            LEICESTER ELEC IV           42    18    42.86
21  Roger Hughes            REGENT SPORTS II            48    20    41.67
22  Pete Garford            NJS ELECTRICS               60    24    40.00
23  Taffy Contractor        BIRSTALL SOCIAL II          48    16    33.33
24  Paul Tunnicliffe        SPORT IN DESFORD II         42    12    28.57
25  Roger Smith             LEICESTER ELEC IV           51    14    27.45
26  Colin Wilson            BIRSTALL SOCIAL II          45    12    26.67
27  Dave Bray               LEICESTER ELEC III          59    15    25.42
28  Roger Burley            OADBY II                    48    12    25.00
29  Derek Mayes             OADBY II                    45    10    22.22
30  Ralph Favell            NJS ELECTRICS               42     1     2.38

Division 5

 1  Ryan Jarvis             SPORT IN DESFORD III        37    35    94.59
 2  Mick Norris             MARKFIELD                   54    43    79.63
 3  Bob Smith               BELGRAVE WMC III            50    34    68.00
 4  David Ferber            MACCABI                     56    38    67.86
 5  Barbara Holt            BELGRAVE WMC II             48    32    66.67
 6  Roger Newby             BELGRAVE WMC III            49    31    63.27
 7  John Towers             BELGRAVE WMC II             51    32    62.75
  = Brian Hollingworth      BELGRAVE WMC II             51    32    62.75
 9  Eric Jackson            MAGNA TRAVELLERS II         42    26    61.90
10  Keith Greenhill         REGENT SPORTS III           48    29    60.42
11  Alan Oxborough          SPORT IN DESFORD III        46    26    56.52
12  Alex Warwick            SPORT IN DESFORD III        42    22    52.38
13  Trevor Millward         REGENT SPORTS III           45    23    51.11
14  Roger Lancaster         WIGSTON MAGNA               52    25    48.08
15  Dave Weston             LEICESTER POLICE I          56    26    46.43
16  Phil Marriott           WIGSTON MAGNA               56    25    44.64
17  Keith Tointon           LEICESTER ELEC V            50    22    44.00
18  John Sturgess           MAGNA TRAVELLERS II         55    24    43.64
19  Neil Williams           BIRSTALL SOCIAL III         38    16    42.11
20  Benjamin Jacobs         MACCABI                     53    21    39.62
21  Norman Mclean           REGENT SPORTS III           48    19    39.58
22  Keith Cheyette          MACCABI                     56    22    39.29
23  Gary Featherstone       BELGRAVE WMC III            45    17    37.78
24  Harold Clark            LEICESTER ELEC V            47    16    34.04
25  Gary Jacques            LEICESTER POLICE I          56    17    30.36
26  Paul Hopkins            WIGSTON MAGNA               50    15    30.00
27  Bill Walmsley           MARKFIELD                   42    10    23.81
28  Dave Zanker             LEICESTER ELEC V            42     5    11.90
29  Graham Rawlinson        MAGNA TRAVELLERS II         53     6    11.32

Division 6

 1  Jagdish Chauhan         G.E. LIGHTING II            54    52    96.30
 2  Andy Tait               N.W. TREASURERS             48    42    87.50
 3  David Gray              N.W. TREASURERS             39    32    82.05
 4  Jeremy White            LEICESTER TAXES II          48    38    79.17
 5  Steve Towers            KNIGHTON PARK VIII          49    36    73.47
 6  Ross Adams              RUSHEY MEAD IV              48    35    72.92
 7  Tecwyn Hughes           KNIGHTON PARK VII           39    27    69.23
 8  Robert Geary            KNIGHTON PARK VI            59    40    67.80
 9  Graham Sparham          N.W. TREASURERS             46    30    65.22
10  Trevor Wright           NOMADS II                   45    28    62.22
  = Paul Johnson            KNIGHTON PARK VII           45    28    62.22
12  Ken Williams            BELGRAVE WMC IV             60    36    60.00
13  Minaz Dharamshi         KNIGHTON PARK IX            46    27    58.70
14  Glenys Odams            KNIGHTON PARK VIII          47    27    57.45
15  Derek Noon              BELGRAVE WMC IV             57    32    56.14
16  Mick Smith              LEICESTER TAXES II          44    23    52.27
17  Abraham Lam             KNIGHTON PARK VI            45    22    48.89
18  David Small             NOMADS II                   47    22    46.81
19  Malcolm Davies          KNIGHTON PARK VI            56    25    44.64
20  Karl Donaghey           BLABY & WHETSTONE III       43    19    44.19
21  Stuart Sharp            KNIGHTON PARK VII           42    13    30.95
22  Jamie North             BLABY & WHETSTONE III       49    15    30.61
23  Pauline Turton          KNIGHTON PARK VIII          43    12    27.91
24  Tom Gill                KNIGHTON PARK IX            41    11    26.83
25  David Leete             BLABY & WHETSTONE III       38    10    26.32
26  Dave Hodgson            LEICESTER TAXES II          53    13    24.53
27  Simon Mason             KNIGHTON PARK IX            49    12    24.49
28  Stuart Kennell          BELGRAVE WMC IV             57    13    22.81

Division 7

 1  Terry Bown              REGENT SPORTS IV            50    47    94.00
 2  Peter Cruse             COUNTY HALL III             40    37    92.50
 3  Dean Scarsbrook         REGENT SPORTS V             51    42    82.35
 4  Roger Canton            REGENT SPORTS IV            48    39    81.25
 5  Graham Carter           REGENT SPORTS IV            41    33    80.49
 6  Glyn Marlow             ELEQUIP                     48    38    79.17
 7  Adrian Smith            SPORT IN DESFORD IV         45    35    77.78
 8  Ian Dodson              ELEQUIP                     45    32    71.11
 9  Darrel Thompson         REGENT SPORTS V             48    34    70.83
  = Lee Berrill             ELEQUIP                     48    34    70.83
11  Phil McDonald           LEICESTER POLICE II         58    32    55.17
12  Justin Moulder          COUNTY HALL III             41    20    48.78
13  Mark Inskip             REGENT SPORTS V             51    24    47.06
14  Deepti Saigal           KNIGHTON PARK X             59    24    40.68
15  John Duffield           LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.          50    20    40.00
16  Rishi Raichura          LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.          53    21    39.62
17  Joffre Brown            LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.          47    18    38.30
18  Nathan Raynor           SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE        51    18    35.29
19  Joe Yule                SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE        54    19    35.19
20  Jane Dabrowska          COUNTY HALL III             44    14    31.82
21  James Smith             LEICESTER TAXES III         42     9    21.43
22  Melanie Elliott         COUNTY HALL III             48     9    18.75
23  Jordon Raynor           SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE        57    10    17.54
24  Joanne Gibbons          KNIGHTON PARK X             53     7    13.21
25  Marjorie Goodman        KNIGHTON PARK X             56     5     8.93
26  Ben Smith               LEICESTER TAXES III         47     1     2.13



Individual Records

The following is a list of the playing records for all players who have played at least one set in the League in the 2000-2001 season. Grades at the start of the season are shown for all players eligible for a grade - ungraded players are indicated as "...".
NAME                   GRADE CLUB                    DIV   P   W    AVE

Aaron,Jon                ... L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1   3   0   0.00
Aarons,Neil              ... KNIGHTON PARK             7   9   1  11.11
Abbott,Simon             184 REGENT SPORTS             3  56  32  57.14
Adams,Keith              136 SPORT IN DESFORD          4  39  15  38.46
Adams,Ross               107 RUSHEY MEAD               3  11   1   9.09
                             RUSHEY MEAD               6  48  35  72.92
Allsop,Mick              255 BLABY & WHETSTONE         1  42  27  64.29
Alston,Robert            199 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2  48  30  62.50
Anderson,Richard         165 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           3  61  34  55.74
Arscott,Steve            148 SPORT IN DESFORD          4  48  29  60.42
Ashton,James             217 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  35  20  57.14
Aston,John               203 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1   3   1  33.33
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2  47  18  38.30
Avis,Tim                 ... NORTHWOOD                 1  30  18  60.00
Bandyopadhyay,Martin      74 ELEQUIP                   7  30  19  63.33
Bates,Celia              ... LEICESTER TAXES           7  33   0   0.00
Baxter,Gary              201 KNIGHTON PARK             2  66  33  50.00
Bell,Robert              ... LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.        7   3   1  33.33
Berrill,Lee               95 ELEQUIP                   7  48  34  70.83
Bharadia,Chintu          ... RUSHEY MEAD               3  42   2   4.76
Bodycote,Brian           213 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  20   3  15.00
Bodycote,Geoff            93 LEICESTER ELEC            5  36  10  27.78
Bolton,Martin            225 G.E. LIGHTING             3  59  47  79.66
Bown,Terry               139 REGENT SPORTS             7  50  47  94.00
Box,Mick                 194 BLABY & WHETSTONE         1  39   5  12.82
                             BLABY & WHETSTONE         2  20   8  40.00
Boyce,Norman              72 KNIGHTON PARK             6  15   2  13.33
Bramhall,Darren          239 KNIGHTON PARK             1  40  24  60.00
Bramhall,Keith           177 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1   4   0   0.00
Bray,Dave                121 LEICESTER ELEC            4  59  15  25.42
Brindley,John            203 KNIGHTON PARK             1   3   1  33.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK             2  66  47  71.21
Brown,Joffre             ... LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.        7  47  18  38.30
Brown,Paul               159 SPORT IN DESFORD          4  51  24  47.06
Brunning,Martin          228 HOLWELL SPORTS            3  46  45  97.83
Bucknall,Lance           102 RUSHEY MEAD               6  18   8  44.44
Bullers,Dennis           178 BELGRAVE WMC              4   6   0   0.00
Bumpus,Dick              173 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3  64  29  45.31
Burley,Roger             150 OADBY                     2   3   0   0.00
                             OADBY                     4  48  12  25.00
Burley,Stephanie         146 OADBY                     4  48  22  45.83
Burns,Mark               156 LEICESTER POLICE          5   3   1  33.33
Butt,Derek               113 LEICESTER ELEC            4  21   4  19.05
Cant,Matthew             240 KNIGHTON PARK             1  33  31  93.94
Canton,Roger              94 REGENT SPORTS             7  48  39  81.25
Caratella,Sohail         236 SPORT IN DESFORD          1  18  10  55.56
Carnell,Mal               91 LEICESTER POLICE          5  12   0   0.00
Carter,Graham             91 REGENT SPORTS             7  41  33  80.49
Cawston,Tim              149 REGENT SPORTS             4  30  15  50.00
Challenger,Verris        118 L.U.C.A.                  2   6   0   0.00
Chapman,Andrew            83 ABBOTS ROAD               7  33  23  69.70
Chapman,Claire            57 ABBOTS ROAD               7  21   3  14.29
Chauhan,Jagdish          119 G.E. LIGHTING             6  54  52  96.30
Cheyette,Keith           115 MACCABI                   5  56  22  39.29
Clark,Alan               136 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           3   8   1  12.50
                             BIRSTALL SOCIAL           4  39  16  41.03
Clark,Harold             140 LEICESTER ELEC            5  47  16  34.04
Clarke,Allan             183 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           3  12   4  33.33
                             BIRSTALL SOCIAL           4  42  33  78.57
Contractor,Taffy         135 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           4  48  16  33.33
Cornforth,Mark           188 BLABY & WHETSTONE         1  15   7  46.67
                             BLABY & WHETSTONE         2  53  39  73.58
Cox,Dave                 119 G.E. LIGHTING             6  33  19  57.58
Craven-Griffiths,Andy    209 RUSHEY MEAD               1  43  23  53.49
Craven-Griffiths,Bob     218 LEICESTER ELEC            2  55  41  74.55
Craven-Griffiths,Emma     92 RUSHEY MEAD               1   3   0   0.00
                             RUSHEY MEAD               3  44   9  20.45
Craven-Griffiths,Kelly   183 LEICESTER ELEC            2  61  33  54.10
Craven-Griffiths,Raphael ... RUSHEY MEAD               3  14   0   0.00
Craven-Griffiths,Shaun   162 LEICESTER ELEC            2  50  20  40.00
Creed,Phil               137 G.E. LIGHTING             6  33  28  84.85
Crowson,Allan            207 NORTHWOOD                 1  43  11  25.58
Cruse,Peter              133 COUNTY HALL               7  40  37  92.50
Dabrowska,Jane            71 COUNTY HALL               7  44  14  31.82
Daniels,Graham           ... LEICESTER POLICE          5  33  33 100.00
Davies,Bob               173 ARNESBY                   2  50  15  30.00
Davies,John              199 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1   6   1  16.67
Davies,Malcolm           116 KNIGHTON PARK             6  56  25  44.64
Day,Bill                  99 HOLWELL SPORTS            3   3   0   0.00
Day,Fred                 129 BELGRAVE WMC              5  30  17  56.67
Day,Steve                252 COUNTY HALL               1  14   6  42.86
DeBruyn,Eddie             78 NOMADS                    6   3   0   0.00
Demetriou,Joe            ... MARKFIELD                 5  38  32  84.21
Dewsbury,David           147 REGENT SPORTS             4  45  21  46.67
Dewsbury,John            159 REGENT SPORTS             3   3   2  66.67
                             REGENT SPORTS             4  30  19  63.33
Dharamshi,Minaz          126 KNIGHTON PARK             6  46  27  58.70
Dodson,Ian                96 ELEQUIP                   7  45  32  71.11
Donaghey,Karl             94 BLABY & WHETSTONE         6  43  19  44.19
Downes,Alec              159 OADBY                     2  15   5  33.33
                             OADBY                     4  39  29  74.36
Duffield,John            ... LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.        7  50  20  40.00
Dunford,Nigel            186 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          3  62  46  74.19
Dunn,Martin              109 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           5  27  16  59.26
Dunne,Stan               240 NORTHWOOD                 1   9   4  44.44
Edwards,Julie             87 REGENT SPORTS             7  37  30  81.08
Elliott,Melanie           59 COUNTY HALL               7  48   9  18.75
Facey,Kevin              ... BLABY & WHETSTONE         1   9   2  22.22
                             BLABY & WHETSTONE         2  51  29  56.86
Favell,Ralph             109 NJS ELECTRICS             4  42   1   2.38
Featherstone,Gary         95 BELGRAVE WMC              5  45  17  37.78
Ferber,David             140 MACCABI                   5  56  38  67.86
Foster,Jeff              ... ABBOTS ROAD               7  27  27 100.00
Foster,Peter             159 LEICESTER ELEC            4  42  18  42.86
Foster,Roger             168 BELGRAVE WMC              4  54  42  77.78
Francis,Chris            223 RUSHEY MEAD               1   0   0   0.00
                             RUSHEY MEAD               3  21  19  90.48
Freeman,Johnny            99 KNIGHTON PARK             6  27   2   7.41
Gant,Chris               125 G.E. LIGHTING             6  39  29  74.36
Gao,Frank                ... KNIGHTON PARK             1  48  16  33.33
Garford,Pete             133 NJS ELECTRICS             4  60  24  40.00
Garratt,Ken              182 REGENT SPORTS             3  47  20  42.55
Geary,Jonathan            85 KNIGHTON PARK             6  12   3  25.00
Geary,Robert             120 KNIGHTON PARK             6  59  40  67.80
Gerdes,Peter             173 GOONS                     1   6   0   0.00
                             GOONS                     3  48  29  60.42
Gibbons,Joanne            61 KNIGHTON PARK             7  53   7  13.21
Gil,Tony                 192 COUNTY HALL               2  59  31  52.54
Gill,Tom                 105 KNIGHTON PARK             6  41  11  26.83
Gladders,Martin          257 COUNTY HALL               1  40  27  67.50
Gohel,Ketan              168 SYSTON CASUALS            2   9   2  22.22
                             SYSTON CASUALS            3  56  28  50.00
Goodenough,Derek         176 COUNTY HALL               2  61   8  13.11
Goodman,Marjorie          73 KNIGHTON PARK             7  56   5   8.93
Gray,David               134 N.W. TREASURERS           6  39  32  82.05
Greasley,Dave            162 LEICESTER ELEC            4  57  47  82.46
Green,Kevin              ... COUNTY HALL               1  35  27  77.14
Greenhill,Keith          125 REGENT SPORTS             4   9   4  44.44
                             REGENT SPORTS             5  48  29  60.42
Grundy,Dave              284 RUSHEY MEAD               1   6   5  83.33
Haines,Stuart            ... THRINGSTONE               2  28   9  32.14
Hall,Clive               206 THRINGSTONE               2  64  40  62.50
Hall,Kevin               277 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  57  46  80.70
Hall,Terry               186 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2  42  18  42.86
Harris,Anne              105 LEICESTER TAXES           6  26   3  11.54
                             ELEQUIP                   7   0   0   0.00
Harris,Fred              100 MARKFIELD                 5  36  14  38.89
Harris,Mike              186 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2  52  19  36.54
Harrison,Mark             87 BLABY & WHETSTONE         6  23   3  13.04
Harrison,Rex              67 LEICESTER POLICE          7  33  11  33.33
Harvey,Mick              115 NOMADS                    6  35  15  42.86
Hawes,Barry              126 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          3  56   2   3.57
Hawkins,Trevor           148 REGENT SPORTS             3  30  16  53.33
Hayes,Richard            ... L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  22  10  45.45
Heath,Joanne             198 KNIGHTON PARK             2  54  33  61.11
Helisaie,Mahyar          ... KNIGHTON PARK             1  12  11  91.67
Henry,Paul               ... LEICESTER ELEC            4  27  10  37.04
Henshaw,John             172 SYSTON CASUALS            2  14   4  28.57
                             SYSTON CASUALS            3  58  26  44.83
Herbert,Kelvin           115 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2   6   0   0.00
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         4  45  20  44.44
Highton,Terry            192 OADBY                     2  56  28  50.00
Hill,Len                 159 NOMADS                    3  49  14  28.57
Hobday,Matthew           277 RUSHEY MEAD               1  32  27  84.37
Hodgson,Dave             109 LEICESTER TAXES           6  53  13  24.53
Hodgson,Phil             140 LEICESTER TAXES           3  62  27  43.55
Hollingworth,Brian       137 BELGRAVE WMC              4   9   7  77.78
                             BELGRAVE WMC              5  51  32  62.75
Holt,Barbara             124 BELGRAVE WMC              4   3   2  66.67
                             BELGRAVE WMC              5  48  32  66.67
Hopkins,Paul             107 WIGSTON MAGNA             5  50  15  30.00
Houghton,John            152 BELGRAVE WMC              4  59  31  52.54
Hughes,Ian               210 REGENT SPORTS             3  53  36  67.92
Hughes,Roger             148 REGENT SPORTS             4  48  20  41.67
Hughes,Tecwyn            131 KNIGHTON PARK             6  39  27  69.23
Humphrey,Neil            155 NOMADS                    3  44  11  25.00
Hussain,Ajmal             95 RUSHEY MEAD               6  33  11  33.33
Inskip,Mark               60 REGENT SPORTS             7  51  24  47.06
Jackson,Eric             142 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          5  42  26  61.90
Jackson,Mick             164 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2   3   2  66.67
                             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3   6   4  66.67
Jacobs,Benjamin           82 MACCABI                   5  53  21  39.62
Jacques,Gary             112 LEICESTER POLICE          5  56  17  30.36
James,Andy               ... COUNTY HALL               2   9   0   0.00
James,Mike               238 COUNTY HALL               1  44  24  54.55
Jarvis,Ryan              153 SPORT IN DESFORD          5  37  35  94.59
Johnson,Bruce            233 LEICESTER TAXES           3  62  58  93.55
Johnson,Paul             134 KNIGHTON PARK             6  45  28  62.22
Johnson,Rob               91 LEICESTER POLICE          7  35  23  65.71
Jones,Phil               211 THRINGSTONE               2  27  17  62.96
Just,Richard             143 BELGRAVE WMC              5   5   3  60.00
Keats,Mark               ... ABBOTS ROAD               7  27  10  37.04
Kennell,Stuart            93 BELGRAVE WMC              6  57  13  22.81
Kenney,Bob               174 ARNESBY                   2  41  17  41.46
Kenyon,Bob               148 LEICESTER ELEC            4  21   5  23.81
Kenyon,Dennis             84 ELEQUIP                   7   6   6 100.00
Lam,Abraham              ... KNIGHTON PARK             6  45  22  48.89
Lambert,Ray              127 HOLWELL SPORTS            3  31   8  25.81
Lancaster,James          226 KNIGHTON PARK             1  42  14  33.33
Lancaster,Roger          122 WIGSTON MAGNA             5  52  25  48.08
Langley,Dean             263 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  54  37  68.52
Lapworth,Mike            200 KNIGHTON PARK             2  65  31  47.69
Leete,David               98 BLABY & WHETSTONE         6  38  10  26.32
Lehmann,Bettina          225 KNIGHTON PARK             1  25  12  48.00
Lenton,John              192 THRINGSTONE               2  56  17  30.36
Lillicrapp,Tony          185 NOMADS                    3  34  21  61.76
Livermore,Graham         160 HOLWELL SPORTS            3  53  23  43.40
Lockington,Ian           162 NJS ELECTRICS             4  24   9  37.50
Lockwood,Dave            112 WIGSTON MAGNA             5   9   4  44.44
Lomas,Steve              210 SPORT IN DESFORD          1  29   9  31.03
Lovett,Nile              196 ARNESBY                   2  54  26  48.15
Lowe,Alan                196 G.E. LIGHTING             3  23  15  65.22
Lucas,John               154 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         4  29  18  62.07
Makhani,Shokat           182 G.E. LIGHTING             3  41  28  68.29
Marlow,Glyn              114 ELEQUIP                   7  48  38  79.17
Marriott,Daniel          234 KNIGHTON PARK             1  51  40  78.43
Marriott,John            145 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           3  47  11  23.40
Marriott,Phil            141 WIGSTON MAGNA             5  56  25  44.64
Mason,Alex               194 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1   6   1  16.67
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2   9   6  66.67
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         4  56  51  91.07
Mason,Louise             ... LEICESTER POLICE          7   3   1  33.33
Mason,Pete               106 MARKFIELD                 5   9   1  11.11
Mason,Simon               93 KNIGHTON PARK             6  49  12  24.49
Matthams,Neil            243 SPORT IN DESFORD          1  46  29  63.04
Mayes,Derek              113 OADBY                     4  45  10  22.22
McConnell,John            95 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          5  12   0   0.00
McDonald,Phil             89 LEICESTER POLICE          5   3   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER POLICE          7  58  32  55.17
McQueen,Harris           231 RUSHEY MEAD               1  20  11  55.00
Mclean,Norman            127 REGENT SPORTS             5  48  19  39.58
Mee,Jim                  182 GOONS                     3  51  17  33.33
Millward,Trevor          113 REGENT SPORTS             5  45  23  51.11
Mistry,Mahendra          198 SYSTON CASUALS            2  59  30  50.85
Mistry,Manoj             105 N.W. TREASURERS           6  26  15  57.69
Modha,Raj                215 KNIGHTON PARK             1   6   1  16.67
                             KNIGHTON PARK             2  54  37  68.52
Morcom,Ken                56 NOMADS                    6  12   0   0.00
Mould,Alan               229 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  54  27  50.00
Moulder,Justin           ... COUNTY HALL               7  41  20  48.78
Nakeshree,Ajay            68 RUSHEY MEAD               6  33  18  54.55
Nelson,Tony              166 LEICESTER TAXES           3  57  41  71.93
Newby,Roger              133 BELGRAVE WMC              4   6   3  50.00
                             BELGRAVE WMC              5  49  31  63.27
Newman,Maurice           296 SPORT IN DESFORD          1  29  25  86.21
Newton,Cath              ... LEICESTER POLICE          7  19  11  57.89
Nicholls,Steve           ... L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1   3   0   0.00
Noon,Derek               129 BELGRAVE WMC              5  11   4  36.36
                             BELGRAVE WMC              6  57  32  56.14
Norris,Mick              156 MARKFIELD                 5  54  43  79.63
North,Alan               166 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3  64  34  53.12
North,Jamie              100 BLABY & WHETSTONE         6  49  15  30.61
O'Connor,John            ... REGENT SPORTS             4  15   6  40.00
Odams,Glenys             117 KNIGHTON PARK             6  47  27  57.45
Odams,Tim                236 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  51  34  66.67
Odom,Peggy               ... LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.        7   3   0   0.00
Oxborough,Alan           118 SPORT IN DESFORD          5  46  26  56.52
Oxborough,John           151 SPORT IN DESFORD          5  35  31  88.57
Page,Martin              ... LEICESTER TAXES           7   8   0   0.00
Parker,Kevin             228 NORTHWOOD                 1  37  17  45.95
Patel,Jitu                71 G.E. LIGHTING             6   9   7  77.78
Patel,Pankaj             118 G.E. LIGHTING             6  12   7  58.33
Peach,Frank               75 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           5   3   0   0.00
Pearson,Derek            122 NOMADS                    3   3   0   0.00
                             NOMADS                    6  26  15  57.69
Pell,Gordon              145 A.E. BURGESS              3  54  18  33.33
Philip,Kingslee           92 RUSHEY MEAD               3   3   0   0.00
                             RUSHEY MEAD               6  33   6  18.18
Pickering,Rod            217 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1   3   3 100.00
                             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2  23  17  73.91
Pickering,Shirley        151 KNIGHTON PARK             2   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             4  51  33  64.71
Pilgrim,Adrian           ... BLABY & WHETSTONE         1   9   9 100.00
Pinder,Julie             ... LEICESTER TAXES           7   8   0   0.00
Poole,Geoff              135 SPORT IN DESFORD          5   3   3 100.00
                             SPORT IN DESFORD          7  24  21  87.50
Pratt,Steve              194 COUNTY HALL               2  57  20  35.09
Price,Rob                ... REGENT SPORTS             4   3   1  33.33
                             REGENT SPORTS             7  27  25  92.59
Quemby,David             115 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           3   6   1  16.67
                             BIRSTALL SOCIAL           4   6   1  16.67
                             BIRSTALL SOCIAL           5  36  17  47.22
Raichura,Rishi           ... LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.        7  53  21  39.62
Rainford,Helen           200 SYSTON CASUALS            2  29  12  41.38
Rawlinson,Graham          90 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          5  53   6  11.32
Rayfield,Alan            193 OADBY                     2  59  20  33.90
Raynor,Jordon             59 SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE      7  57  10  17.54
Raynor,Nathan             62 SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE      7  51  18  35.29
Reay,John                242 GOONS                     1  57  17  29.82
Redman,Paul              101 KNIGHTON PARK             6  29   2   6.90
Reeves,Barry             145 A.E. BURGESS              3  33  10  30.30
Robinson,Barry           208 GOONS                     1  51  10  19.61
Robinson,Scott           158 GOONS                     1   2   0   0.00
                             GOONS                     3  51  15  29.41
Roche,Dave               217 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  45  25  55.56
Rock,Ivan                187 L.U.C.A.                  2  59  31  52.54
Rogers,Jose              153 KNIGHTON PARK             4  48  28  58.33
Ross,Andrew               95 SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE      7   9   4  44.44
Rowe,Tom                 250 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  21  19  90.48
Rowley,Bill              204 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  41  11  26.83
Saigal,Deepti            ... KNIGHTON PARK             7  59  24  40.68
Saigal,Ravi              172 KNIGHTON PARK             6  12  10  83.33
Sanders,Gordon           179 KNIGHTON PARK             2  12   2  16.67
                             KNIGHTON PARK             4  24  18  75.00
Sanders,Rob              173 OADBY                     2  38  12  31.58
Sanderson,Kevin          201 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           3  53  35  66.04
Sangha,Preetbal          200 L.U.C.A.                  2  65  39  60.00
Scarsbrook,Dean          104 REGENT SPORTS             3   3   0   0.00
                             REGENT SPORTS             7  51  42  82.35
Scotchbrook,Neil         168 NJS ELECTRICS             4   2   0   0.00
Seeds,Dave               170 LEICESTER ELEC            4  57  55  96.49
Sharp,Stuart              94 KNIGHTON PARK             6  42  13  30.95
Shatford,Ian             154 NJS ELECTRICS             4  48  22  45.83
Silvester,Dave           148 LEICESTER ELEC            4  59  34  57.63
Small,David              118 NOMADS                    6  47  22  46.81
Smethurst,Phil           146 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          3  54  17  31.48
Smith,Adrian              58 SPORT IN DESFORD          7  45  35  77.78
Smith,Ben                 50 LEICESTER TAXES           7  47   1   2.13
Smith,Bob                154 BELGRAVE WMC              5  50  34  68.00
Smith,James               62 LEICESTER TAXES           6   3   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER TAXES           7  42   9  21.43
Smith,Karen              312 KNIGHTON PARK             1  51  50  98.04
Smith,Kelvin             144 KNIGHTON PARK             4   6   3  50.00
Smith,Mick               122 LEICESTER TAXES           6  44  23  52.27
Smith,Mike               161 KNIGHTON PARK             2   3   1  33.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK             4  51  32  62.75
Smith,Nick               ... LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.        7  12   8  66.67
Smith,Phil               321 BLABY & WHETSTONE         1  12  12 100.00
Smith,Rob                190 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2  29  16  55.17
Smith,Robert             ... BELGRAVE WMC              6   3   0   0.00
Smith,Roger              134 LEICESTER ELEC            4  51  14  27.45
Smith,Roy                140 BELGRAVE WMC              4  39  11  28.21
Smith,Tony               222 SPORT IN DESFORD          1  48  25  52.08
Sodha,Chandresh          190 RUSHEY MEAD               3   6   2  33.33
Sparham,Graham           112 N.W. TREASURERS           6  46  30  65.22
Starkey,Martin           111 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           5  29  13  44.83
Starkie,Dave             125 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           5  32  17  53.12
Steel,Paul                54 ABBOTS ROAD               7  30  16  53.33
Stevenson,Adrian         160 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2   3   1  33.33
                             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3  52  25  48.08
Stretton,Nigel           226 RUSHEY MEAD               1  33  20  60.61
Sturgess,John            123 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          3   6   0   0.00
                             MAGNA TRAVELLERS          5  55  24  43.64
Szostak,John             204 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1   3   1  33.33
                             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2  54  45  83.33
Tailor,Jayesh            194 L.U.C.A.                  2  65  34  52.31
Tait,Andy                127 N.W. TREASURERS           6  48  42  87.50
Tanner,Dave              224 GOONS                     1  54  17  31.48
Tate,Malcolm             121 REGENT SPORTS             5  39  24  61.54
Thompson,Darrel           75 REGENT SPORTS             7  48  34  70.83
Tinkler,Tim               71 SPORT IN DESFORD          7  39  29  74.36
Tointon,Keith            129 LEICESTER ELEC            4   3   1  33.33
                             LEICESTER ELEC            5  50  22  44.00
Tomkinson,Arthur         196 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  14   4  28.57
                             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2  60  31  51.67
Tomlin,Phil              159 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  42   0   0.00
Towers,John              132 BELGRAVE WMC              5  51  32  62.75
Towers,Steve             125 KNIGHTON PARK             6  49  36  73.47
Trueman,Kevin            161 NOMADS                    3  62  36  58.06
Tunnicliffe,Paul         126 SPORT IN DESFORD          4  42  12  28.57
Turner,Alan              ... OADBY                     2  24  10  41.67
Turton,Pauline           118 KNIGHTON PARK             6  43  12  27.91
Vale,Tom                 199 NORTHWOOD                 1  50  10  20.00
Wagstaff,Dave            221 ARNESBY                   2  50  31  62.00
Wale,Terry               161 A.E. BURGESS              3  51  22  43.14
Walker,Peter             130 LEICESTER ELEC            4  18   7  38.89
Walmsley,Bill            101 MARKFIELD                 5  42  10  23.81
Ward,Harry                98 KNIGHTON PARK             6  20   4  20.00
Warwick,Alex             135 SPORT IN DESFORD          5  42  22  52.38
Webb,Steve               141 GOONS                     3  48  14  29.17
Webster,Paul             169 LEICESTER ELEC            4  59  41  69.49
Wells,Dave                64 LEICESTER POLICE          7  11   2  18.18
Wells,Matthew            204 COUNTY HALL               1  41  15  36.59
Weston,Dave              139 LEICESTER POLICE          5  56  26  46.43
Wheeler,Jon              ... LEICESTER TAXES           7  24   4  16.67
Whelan,Dermot            164 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1   3   0   0.00
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         4  47  30  63.83
Whetherly,Ian            180 A.E. BURGESS              3  60  41  68.33
White,Jeremy             117 LEICESTER TAXES           3   3   1  33.33
                             LEICESTER TAXES           6  48  38  79.17
White,Steve              269 RUSHEY MEAD               1   5   1  20.00
                             RUSHEY MEAD               3  18  17  94.44
Wilkinson,Adrian          86 LEICESTER POLICE          7   3   3 100.00
Williams,Ken             125 BELGRAVE WMC              5   3   2  66.67
                             BELGRAVE WMC              6  60  36  60.00
Williams,Neil            129 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           5  38  16  42.11
Willson,Alan             196 BLABY & WHETSTONE         2  58  22  37.93
Wilson,Colin             127 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           4  45  12  26.67
Wilson,Peter             190 KNIGHTON PARK             1  15   2  13.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK             2  66  47  71.21
Winsper,John             223 BLABY & WHETSTONE         1  45  11  24.44
Wisdish,Gemma             50 SPORT IN DESFORD          7  36   4  11.11
Wisdish,Gillian           95 SPORT IN DESFORD          7  36  30  83.33
Wiseman,Chris             82 ABBOTS ROAD               7  33  16  48.48
Woodcock,Phil            211 HOLWELL SPORTS            3  59  50  84.75
Woodfield,Jason          207 SYSTON CASUALS            2  65  41  63.08
Woodfield,Mal            152 SYSTON CASUALS            2  15   1   6.67
                             SYSTON CASUALS            3  61  22  36.07
Woodward,Chris           203 G.E. LIGHTING             3  54  43  79.63
Worth,Alan                73 LEICESTER POLICE          7   6   0   0.00
Wright,Andy              ... LEICESTER ELEC            4  57  30  52.63
Wright,Trevor            ... NOMADS                    6  45  28  62.22
Wykes,Frank              162 THRINGSTONE               2   3   1  33.33
Yarashi,Kiran            ... KNIGHTON PARK             6   2   0   0.00
Yule,Joe                  74 SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE      7  54  19  35.19
Zanker,Dave               92 LEICESTER ELEC            4   6   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER ELEC            5  42   5  11.90
Zanker,Steve             202 LEICESTER ELEC            2  17   8  47.06


Improving Players

The following is a list of all players who have increased their grading over the 2000-2001 season, ranked in order of grading points increase.
   1  Smith,Adrian             SPORT IN DESFORD          113  58  55  94.83
   2  Nakeshree,Ajay           RUSHEY MEAD               108  68  40  58.82
    = Jacobs,Benjamin          MACCABI                   122  82  40  48.78
    = Chauhan,Jagdish          G.E. LIGHTING             159 119  40  33.61
   5  Tinkler,Tim              SPORT IN DESFORD          105  71  34  47.89
   6  Nelson,Tony              LEICESTER TAXES           196 166  30  18.07
   7  Thompson,Darrel          REGENT SPORTS             103  75  28  37.33
    = Adams,Ross               RUSHEY MEAD               135 107  28  26.17
    = Herbert,Kelvin           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         143 115  28  24.35
    = Cornforth,Mark           BLABY & WHETSTONE         216 188  28  14.89
    = Marriott,Daniel          KNIGHTON PARK             262 234  28  11.97
  12  Seeds,Dave               LEICESTER ELEC            197 170  27  15.88
    = Cant,Matthew             KNIGHTON PARK             267 240  27  11.25
  14  Inskip,Mark              REGENT SPORTS              86  60  26  43.33
  15  Tait,Andy                N.W. TREASURERS           152 127  25  19.69
    = Craven-Griffiths,Andy    RUSHEY MEAD               234 209  25  11.96
  17  Steel,Paul               ABBOTS ROAD                78  54  24  44.44
    = Craven-Griffiths,Emma    RUSHEY MEAD               116  92  24  26.09
    = White,Jeremy             LEICESTER TAXES           141 117  24  20.51
  20  Hodgson,Phil             LEICESTER TAXES           163 140  23  16.43
    = Craven-Griffiths,Shaun   LEICESTER ELEC            185 162  23  14.20
  22  Wisdish,Gillian          SPORT IN DESFORD          117  95  22  23.16
  23  Edwards,Julie            REGENT SPORTS             108  87  21  24.14
    = Szostak,John             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      225 204  21  10.29
  25  Holt,Barbara             BELGRAVE WMC              143 124  19  15.32
  26  Featherstone,Gary        BELGRAVE WMC              113  95  18  18.95
    = Dunn,Martin              BIRSTALL SOCIAL           127 109  18  16.51
  28  Bandyopadhyay,Martin     ELEQUIP                    91  74  17  22.97
    = Carter,Graham            REGENT SPORTS             108  91  17  18.68
    = Greasley,Dave            LEICESTER ELEC            179 162  17  10.49
  31  Patel,Jitu               G.E. LIGHTING              87  71  16  22.54
    = Sparham,Graham           N.W. TREASURERS           128 112  16  14.29
    = Trueman,Kevin            NOMADS                    177 161  16   9.94
    = Craven-Griffiths,Kelly   LEICESTER ELEC            199 183  16   8.74
    = Wilson,Peter             KNIGHTON PARK             206 190  16   8.42
  36  Raynor,Nathan            SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE       77  62  15  24.19
    = Chapman,Andrew           ABBOTS ROAD                98  83  15  18.07
    = Canton,Roger             REGENT SPORTS             109  94  15  15.96
    = Donaghey,Karl            BLABY & WHETSTONE         109  94  15  15.96
    = Downes,Alec              OADBY                     174 159  15   9.43
  41  Dodson,Ian               ELEQUIP                   110  96  14  14.58
    = Scarsbrook,Dean          REGENT SPORTS             118 104  14  13.46
    = Oxborough,John           SPORT IN DESFORD          165 151  14   9.27
    = Smith,Tony               SPORT IN DESFORD          236 222  14   6.31
  45  Berrill,Lee              ELEQUIP                   108  95  13  13.68
    = Gray,David               N.W. TREASURERS           147 134  13   9.70
    = Hawkins,Trevor           REGENT SPORTS             161 148  13   8.78
    = Jarvis,Ryan              SPORT IN DESFORD          166 153  13   8.50
    = Ashton,James             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      230 217  13   5.99
  50  Harris,Fred              MARKFIELD                 112 100  12  12.00
    = Gant,Chris               G.E. LIGHTING             137 125  12   9.60
    = Kenney,Bob               ARNESBY                   186 174  12   6.90
    = Stretton,Nigel           RUSHEY MEAD               238 226  12   5.31
  54  Tate,Malcolm             REGENT SPORTS             132 121  11   9.09
    = Greenhill,Keith          REGENT SPORTS             136 125  11   8.80
    = Whetherly,Ian            A.E. BURGESS              191 180  11   6.11
  57  Mistry,Manoj             N.W. TREASURERS           115 105  10   9.52
    = Millward,Trevor          REGENT SPORTS             123 113  10   8.85
    = Geary,Robert             KNIGHTON PARK             130 120  10   8.33
    = Towers,Steve             KNIGHTON PARK             135 125  10   8.00
    = Arscott,Steve            SPORT IN DESFORD          158 148  10   6.76
    = Pickering,Shirley        KNIGHTON PARK             161 151  10   6.62
    = Rock,Ivan                L.U.C.A.                  197 187  10   5.35
    = Wells,Matthew            COUNTY HALL               214 204  10   4.90
    = Brunning,Martin          HOLWELL SPORTS            238 228  10   4.39
    = Odams,Tim                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         246 236  10   4.24
  67  Oxborough,Alan           SPORT IN DESFORD          127 118   9   7.63
    = Creed,Phil               G.E. LIGHTING             146 137   9   6.57
    = Silvester,Dave           LEICESTER ELEC            157 148   9   6.08
    = Foster,Roger             BELGRAVE WMC              177 168   9   5.36
    = Gerdes,Peter             GOONS                     182 173   9   5.20
    = Dunford,Nigel            MAGNA TRAVELLERS          195 186   9   4.84
  73  Wiseman,Chris            ABBOTS ROAD                90  82   8   9.76
    = Bodycote,Geoff           LEICESTER ELEC            101  93   8   8.60
    = Quemby,David             BIRSTALL SOCIAL           123 115   8   6.96
    = Anderson,Richard         BIRSTALL SOCIAL           173 165   8   4.85
    = Alston,Robert            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         207 199   8   4.02
    = Brindley,John            KNIGHTON PARK             211 203   8   3.94
    = Roche,Dave               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      225 217   8   3.69
  80  Makhani,Shokat           G.E. LIGHTING             189 182   7   3.85
    = Heath,Joanne             KNIGHTON PARK             205 198   7   3.54
    = Rowe,Tom                 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      257 250   7   2.80
  83  Harrison,Rex             LEICESTER POLICE           73  67   6   8.96
    = Johnson,Rob              LEICESTER POLICE           97  91   6   6.59
    = Starkey,Martin           BIRSTALL SOCIAL           117 111   6   5.41
    = Webb,Steve               GOONS                     147 141   6   4.26
    = Pell,Gordon              A.E. BURGESS              151 145   6   4.14
    = North,Alan               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      172 166   6   3.61
    = Gil,Tony                 COUNTY HALL               198 192   6   3.12
  90  Wisdish,Gemma            SPORT IN DESFORD           55  50   5  10.00
    = Mayes,Derek              OADBY                     118 113   5   4.42
    = Garford,Pete             NJS ELECTRICS             138 133   5   3.76
    = Hollingworth,Brian       BELGRAVE WMC              142 137   5   3.65
    = Ferber,David             MACCABI                   145 140   5   3.57
    = Lucas,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         159 154   5   3.25
    = Jackson,Mick             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      169 164   5   3.05
    = Smith,Rob                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         195 190   5   2.63
    = Sangha,Preetbal          L.U.C.A.                  205 200   5   2.50
    = Bramhall,Darren          KNIGHTON PARK             244 239   5   2.09
 100  Raynor,Jordon            SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE       63  59   4   6.78
    = Hussain,Ajmal            RUSHEY MEAD                99  95   4   4.21
    = Odams,Glenys             KNIGHTON PARK             121 117   4   3.42
    = Lambert,Ray              HOLWELL SPORTS            131 127   4   3.15
    = Towers,John              BELGRAVE WMC              136 132   4   3.03
    = Newby,Roger              BELGRAVE WMC              137 133   4   3.01
    = Rogers,Jose              KNIGHTON PARK             157 153   4   2.61
    = Livermore,Graham         HOLWELL SPORTS            164 160   4   2.50
    = Woodcock,Phil            HOLWELL SPORTS            215 211   4   1.90
    = Matthams,Neil            SPORT IN DESFORD          247 243   4   1.65
 110  Elliott,Melanie          COUNTY HALL                62  59   3   5.08
    = Smith,James              LEICESTER TAXES            65  62   3   4.84
    = Yule,Joe                 SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE       77  74   3   4.05
    = Marlow,Glyn              ELEQUIP                   117 114   3   2.63
    = Bray,Dave                LEICESTER ELEC            124 121   3   2.48
    = Lancaster,Roger          WIGSTON MAGNA             125 122   3   2.46
    = Hughes,Tecwyn            KNIGHTON PARK             134 131   3   2.29
    = Tailor,Jayesh            L.U.C.A.                  197 194   3   1.55
    = McQueen,Harris           RUSHEY MEAD               234 231   3   1.30
 119  Lockwood,Dave            WIGSTON MAGNA             114 112   2   1.79
    = Norris,Mick              MARKFIELD                 158 156   2   1.28
    = Stevenson,Adrian         L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      162 160   2   1.25
    = Mason,Alex               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         196 194   2   1.03
    = Tomkinson,Arthur         L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      198 196   2   1.02
    = Woodward,Chris           G.E. LIGHTING             205 203   2   0.99
    = Craven-Griffiths,Bob     LEICESTER ELEC            220 218   2   0.92
    = Parker,Kevin             NORTHWOOD                 230 228   2   0.88
    = Caratella,Sohail         SPORT IN DESFORD          238 236   2   0.85
 128  Smith,Ben                LEICESTER TAXES            51  50   1   2.00
    = Chapman,Claire           ABBOTS ROAD                58  57   1   1.75
    = McDonald,Phil            LEICESTER POLICE           90  89   1   1.12
    = Sharp,Stuart             KNIGHTON PARK              95  94   1   1.06
    = Bucknall,Lance           RUSHEY MEAD               103 102   1   0.98
    = Cheyette,Keith           MACCABI                   116 115   1   0.87
    = Starkie,Dave             BIRSTALL SOCIAL           126 125   1   0.80
    = Poole,Geoff              SPORT IN DESFORD          136 135   1   0.74
    = Dewsbury,John            REGENT SPORTS             160 159   1   0.63
    = Smith,Mike               KNIGHTON PARK             162 161   1   0.62
    = Gohel,Ketan              SYSTON CASUALS            169 168   1   0.60
    = Pickering,Rod            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      218 217   1   0.46
    = Francis,Chris            RUSHEY MEAD               224 223   1   0.45
    = Mould,Alan               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         230 229   1   0.44
    = Hobday,Matthew           RUSHEY MEAD               278 277   1   0.36
    = Smith,Karen              KNIGHTON PARK             313 312   1   0.32


Gradings & Rankings

Immediately following is a list of all players eligible for a grading at the end of the 2000-2001 season, having played a minimum of nine sets in at least one of 2000-2001 or the preceding two seasons. Players who do not qualify for a 2000-2001 grading are indicated as # (grading earned in previous season) or ## (grading is now two seasons old).

This list is now followed by ranking lists, separately for male and female players, split into Masters (60 or over), Veterans (40 or over), Intermediates (under 21), Juniors (under 17) and Cadets (under 14), all as at 30th June 2000. These age splits reflect the splits used for the various County Championships. A word of caution, however - these lists are based on information I had or was given at the start of the 2000-2001 season and may not be reliable - players, particularly those not registered in 2000-2001, may have changed from one band to another (such as Cadet to Junior) without me finding out!

All Players All Male All Female
Masters Male Masters Female
Veteran Male Veteran Female
Intermediate Male Intermediate Female
Junior Male Junior Female
Cadet Male Cadet Female
















All Players

   1  Pilgrim,Adrian           BLABY & WHETSTONE            346
   2  Smith,Phil               BLABY & WHETSTONE            321
   3  Smith,Karen              KNIGHTON PARK                313
   4  Englich,Stefan           L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         305 ##
   5  Brewer,Chris             RUSHEY MEAD                  302 #
   6  Helisaie,Mahyar          KNIGHTON PARK                300
   7  Newman,Maurice           SPORT IN DESFORD             296
   8  Conteh,Abraham           RUSHEY MEAD                  290 ##
   9  Fellows,Keith            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         288 #
  10  Grundy,Dave              RUSHEY MEAD                  284 ##
  11  Hobday,Matthew           RUSHEY MEAD                  278
  12  Graham,Cosmo             RUSHEY MEAD                  277 #
  13  Philpott,Alan            RUSHEY MEAD                  274 #
  14  Lebutt,Andy              RUSHEY MEAD                  272 ##
  15  Hall,Kevin               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            270
  16  Cant,Matthew             KNIGHTON PARK                267
    = Hall,Graham              RUSHEY MEAD                  267 #
  18  Green,Kevin              COUNTY HALL                  265
  19  Marriott,Daniel          KNIGHTON PARK                262
  20  White,Steve              RUSHEY MEAD                  261
  21  Rowe,Tom                 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         257
  22  Gladders,Martin          COUNTY HALL                  254
  23  Allsop,Mick              BLABY & WHETSTONE            251
    = Langley,Dean             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            251
  25  Meredith,Mick            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         250 ##
  26  Matthams,Neil            SPORT IN DESFORD             247
  27  Day,Steve                COUNTY HALL                  246
    = Odams,Tim                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            246
  29  Bramhall,Darren          KNIGHTON PARK                244
  30  Avis,Tim                 NORTHWOOD                    241
  31  Brunning,Martin          HOLWELL SPORTS               238
    = Caratella,Sohail         SPORT IN DESFORD             238
    = Ong,Michael                                           238 #
    = Stretton,Nigel           RUSHEY MEAD                  238
  35  James,Mike               COUNTY HALL                  237
  36  Dunne,Stan               NORTHWOOD                    236
    = Smith,Tony               SPORT IN DESFORD             236
  38  Craven-Griffiths,Andy    RUSHEY MEAD                  234
    = McQueen,Harris           RUSHEY MEAD                  234
  40  Adams,Steve              GOONS                        233 #
    = Johnson,Bruce            LEICESTER TAXES              233
  42  Ashton,James             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         230
    = Mould,Alan               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            230
    = Parker,Kevin             NORTHWOOD                    230
  45  Briggs,Matthew           KNIGHTON PARK                227 #
  46  Roche,Dave               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         225
    = Szostak,John             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         225
  48  Francis,Chris            RUSHEY MEAD                  224
  49  Jenkins,Alan             SPORT IN DESFORD             222 ##
  50  Lehmann,Bettina          KNIGHTON PARK                221
  51  Craven-Griffiths,Bob     LEICESTER ELEC               220
  52  Pickering,Rod            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         218
  53  Truman,Colin             BLABY & WHETSTONE            217 #
  54  Cornforth,Mark           BLABY & WHETSTONE            216
  55  Hayes,Richard            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         215
    = Woodcock,Phil            HOLWELL SPORTS               215
  57  Wells,Matthew            COUNTY HALL                  214
  58  Lancaster,James          KNIGHTON PARK                213
  59  Gao,Frank                KNIGHTON PARK                212
    = Thomas,Greg              RUSHEY MEAD                  212 #
  61  Brindley,John            KNIGHTON PARK                211
    = Tanner,Dave              GOONS                        211
  63  Foulds,Andrew            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         209 #
    = Modha,Raj                KNIGHTON PARK                209
    = Reay,John                GOONS                        209
  66  Bolton,Martin            G.E. LIGHTING                208
    = Oppenheim,Richard        L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         208 ##
  68  Alston,Robert            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            207
    = Jones,Phil               THRINGSTONE                  207
  70  Crowson,Allan            NORTHWOOD                    206
    = Daniels,Graham           LEICESTER POLICE             206
    = Hall,Clive               THRINGSTONE                  206
    = Shaler,Eileen            RUSHEY MEAD                  206 #
    = Small,Dave               KNIGHTON PARK                206 ##
    = Wilson,Peter             KNIGHTON PARK                206
    = Woodfield,Jason          SYSTON CASUALS               206
  77  Bodycote,Brian           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            205
    = Heath,Joanne             KNIGHTON PARK                205
    = Sangha,Preetbal          L.U.C.A.                     205
    = Winsper,John             BLABY & WHETSTONE            205
    = Woodward,Chris           G.E. LIGHTING                205
  82  Lomas,Steve              SPORT IN DESFORD             204
    = Wagstaff,Dave            ARNESBY                      204
  84  Jamieson,Peter           BLABY & WHETSTONE            202 #
    = Rowley,Bill              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            202
  86  Facey,Kevin              BLABY & WHETSTONE            200
    = Gayton,John              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            200 #
  88  Brockhurst,Ian                                        199 #
    = Craven-Griffiths,Kelly   LEICESTER ELEC               199
    = Davies,John              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            199 #
  91  Gil,Tony                 COUNTY HALL                  198
    = Tomkinson,Arthur         L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         198
    = Zanker,Steve             LEICESTER ELEC               198
  94  Rock,Ivan                L.U.C.A.                     197
    = Seeds,Dave               LEICESTER ELEC               197
    = Tailor,Jayesh            L.U.C.A.                     197
  97  Mason,Alex               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            196
    = Nelson,Tony              LEICESTER TAXES              196
    = Vale,Tom                 NORTHWOOD                    196
 100  Dunford,Nigel            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             195
    = Smith,Rob                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            195
 102  Barker,Trevor            L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             194 ##
    = Mistry,Mahendra          SYSTON CASUALS               194
    = Robinson,Barry           GOONS                        194
 105  Baxter,Gary              KNIGHTON PARK                193
    = Kumar,Ricky              KNIGHTON PARK                193 #
 107  Highton,Terry            OADBY                        192
    = Hughes,Ian               REGENT SPORTS                192
 109  Lapworth,Mike            KNIGHTON PARK                191
    = Lovett,Nile              ARNESBY                      191
    = Whetherly,Ian            A.E. BURGESS                 191
 112  Lowe,Alan                G.E. LIGHTING                190
    = Sodha,Chandresh          RUSHEY MEAD                  190 #
 114  Foster,Jeff              ABBOTS ROAD                  189
    = Makhani,Shokat           G.E. LIGHTING                189
    = Sanderson,Kevin          BIRSTALL SOCIAL              189
 117  Rainford,Helen           SYSTON CASUALS               188
 118  Hall,Terry               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         186
    = Kenney,Bob               ARNESBY                      186
 120  Box,Mick                 BLABY & WHETSTONE            185
    = Craven-Griffiths,Shaun   LEICESTER ELEC               185
 122  Turner,Alan              OADBY                        184
 123  Aston,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            182
    = Davis,Bob                MARCONI                      182 #
    = Gerdes,Peter             GOONS                        182
    = Lillicrapp,Tony          NOMADS                       182
    = Willson,Alan             BLABY & WHETSTONE            182
 128  Pratt,Steve              COUNTY HALL                  180
 129  Greasley,Dave            LEICESTER ELEC               179
    = Harris,Mike              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            179
 131  Abbott,Simon             REGENT SPORTS                178
 132  Bramhall,Keith           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            177 #
    = Foster,Roger             BELGRAVE WMC                 177
    = Trueman,Kevin            NOMADS                       177
    = Vohra,Imtiaz             RUSHEY MEAD                  177 #
 136  Rayfield,Alan            OADBY                        176
 137  Patel,Jitesh             RUSHEY MEAD                  175 ##
 138  Clarke,Allan             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              174
    = Downes,Alec              OADBY                        174
    = Haines,Stuart            THRINGSTONE                  174
    = Lenton,John              THRINGSTONE                  174
 142  Anderson,Richard         BIRSTALL SOCIAL              173
 143  Cook,Tony                L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         172 ##
    = Dale,Bob                 MARCONI                      172 #
    = North,Alan               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         172
 146  Davies,Bob               ARNESBY                      171
    = Sanders,Rob              OADBY                        171
 148  Hopkins,Tony             HOLWELL SPORTS               170 ##
    = Walker,Richard           LEICESTER ELEC               170 #
 150  Burton,Gavin             HOLWELL SPORTS               169 ##
    = Gohel,Ketan              SYSTON CASUALS               169
    = Jackson,Mick             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         169
    = Sanders,Gordon           KNIGHTON PARK                169
    = Webster,Paul             LEICESTER ELEC               169
    = White,Harry              RUSHEY MEAD                  169 #
 156  Khatau,Tejas             RUSHEY MEAD                  168 #
    = Scotchbrook,Neil         NJS ELECTRICS                168 #
 158  Coombs,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC               167 #
    = Saigal,Ravi              KNIGHTON PARK                167
 160  Henshaw,John             SYSTON CASUALS               166
    = Jarvis,Ryan              SPORT IN DESFORD             166
    = Nakeshree,Pritesh        RUSHEY MEAD                  166 ##
 163  Garratt,Ken              REGENT SPORTS                165
    = Oxborough,John           SPORT IN DESFORD             165
 165  Livermore,Graham         HOLWELL SPORTS               164
 166  Hodgson,Phil             LEICESTER TAXES              163
 167  Bumpus,Dick              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         162
    = Lad,Kamlesh              SYSTON CASUALS               162 ##
    = Smith,Mike               KNIGHTON PARK                162
    = Stevenson,Adrian         L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         162
    = Wright,David                                          162 #
    = Wykes,Frank              THRINGSTONE                  162 ##
 173  Hawkins,Trevor           REGENT SPORTS                161
    = Pickering,Shirley        KNIGHTON PARK                161
    = Wale,Terry               A.E. BURGESS                 161
    = Whelan,Dermot            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            161
 177  Clawson,Dave             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            160 #
    = Demetriou,Joe            MARKFIELD                    160
    = Dewsbury,John            REGENT SPORTS                160
 180  Chauhan,Jagdish          G.E. LIGHTING                159
    = Goodenough,Derek         COUNTY HALL                  159
    = Lucas,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            159
    = Smith,Junior             BUCCANEERS                   159 #
 184  Arscott,Steve            SPORT IN DESFORD             158
    = Norris,Mick              MARKFIELD                    158
 186  Mee,Jim                  GOONS                        157
    = Rogers,Jose              KNIGHTON PARK                157
    = Silvester,Dave           LEICESTER ELEC               157
 189  Burns,Mark               LEICESTER POLICE             156 #
    = Day,Sara                 HOLWELL SPORTS               156 ##
    = Tomlin,Phil              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            156
 192  Conteh,Tiggy             SYSTON CASUALS               154 ##
 193  Tait,Andy                N.W. TREASURERS              152
    = Woodfield,Mal            SYSTON CASUALS               152
 195  Green,Tony               MACCABI                      151 ##
    = Jones,Stu                REGENT SPORTS                151 #
    = Pell,Gordon              A.E. BURGESS                 151
    = Wright,Andy              LEICESTER ELEC               151
 199  Bullers,Mark             RUSHEY MEAD                  150 ##
    = Houghton,John            BELGRAVE WMC                 150
 201  Lad,Prajay               SYSTON CASUALS               148 ##
 202  Gray,David               N.W. TREASURERS              147
    = Webb,Steve               GOONS                        147
 204  Cawston,Tim              REGENT SPORTS                146
    = Creed,Phil               G.E. LIGHTING                146
    = Lockington,Ian           NJS ELECTRICS                146
    = Shatford,Ian             NJS ELECTRICS                146
 208  Burley,Stephanie         OADBY                        145
    = Dewsbury,David           REGENT SPORTS                145
    = Ferber,David             MACCABI                      145
    = Lad,Ajay                 SYSTON CASUALS               145 #
    = Robinson,Scott           GOONS                        145
 213  Brown,Paul               SPORT IN DESFORD             144
    = Hill,Len                 NOMADS                       144
    = Kacchela,George          LEICESTER TAXES              144 ##
    = Smethurst,Phil           MAGNA TRAVELLERS             144
    = Smith,Kelvin             KNIGHTON PARK                144 #
 218  Baxter,Larry             L.U.C.A.                     143 #
    = Herbert,Kelvin           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            143
    = Holt,Barbara             BELGRAVE WMC                 143
    = Humphrey,Neil            NOMADS                       143
    = Just,Richard             BELGRAVE WMC                 143 #
 223  Foster,Peter             LEICESTER ELEC               142
    = Hollingworth,Brian       BELGRAVE WMC                 142
    = Reeves,Barry             A.E. BURGESS                 142
    = Smith,Bob                BELGRAVE WMC                 142
    = Woodcock,Catherine                                    142 #
 228  White,Jeremy             LEICESTER TAXES              141
 229  Hughes,Roger             REGENT SPORTS                140
    = Marriott,John            BIRSTALL SOCIAL              140
    = Woodliffe,Mark           BUCCANEERS                   140 ##
 232  Fish,John                BIRSTALL SOCIAL              139 #
    = Tattersall,Peter         GOONS                        139 ##
 234  Bown,Terry               REGENT SPORTS                138
    = Garford,Pete             NJS ELECTRICS                138
    = Jackson,Eric             MAGNA TRAVELLERS             138
 237  Gadher,Suresh            SYSTON CASUALS               137 #
    = Gant,Chris               G.E. LIGHTING                137
    = Henry,Paul               LEICESTER ELEC               137
    = Newby,Roger              BELGRAVE WMC                 137
 241  Clark,Alan               BIRSTALL SOCIAL              136
    = Greenhill,Keith          REGENT SPORTS                136
    = James,Andy               COUNTY HALL                  136
    = Poole,Geoff              SPORT IN DESFORD             136
    = Richards,Dale                                         136 #
    = Towers,John              BELGRAVE WMC                 136
 247  Adams,Ross               RUSHEY MEAD                  135
    = Flower,David             N.W. TREASURERS              135 ##
    = O'Connor,John            REGENT SPORTS                135
    = Towers,Steve             KNIGHTON PARK                135
 251  Adams,Keith              SPORT IN DESFORD             134
    = Chooramun,Vikash         REGENT SPORTS                134 #
    = Hughes,Tecwyn            KNIGHTON PARK                134
    = Kenyon,Bob               LEICESTER ELEC               134
    = Price,Rob                REGENT SPORTS                134
 256  Cruse,Peter              COUNTY HALL                  133
    = Jordon,Alan              CAMBER CASUALS               133 ##
 258  Tate,Malcolm             REGENT SPORTS                132
 259  Contractor,Taffy         BIRSTALL SOCIAL              131
    = Lambert,Ray              HOLWELL SPORTS               131
 261  Geary,Robert             KNIGHTON PARK                130
    = Walker,Peter             LEICESTER ELEC               130
 263  Sparham,Graham           N.W. TREASURERS              128
 264  Day,Fred                 BELGRAVE WMC                 127
    = Dunn,Martin              BIRSTALL SOCIAL              127
    = Johnson,Paul             KNIGHTON PARK                127
    = Oxborough,Alan           SPORT IN DESFORD             127
    = Smith,Roy                BELGRAVE WMC                 127
 269  Clarke,Jason             DUNLOP WEST END              126 ##
    = Starkie,Dave             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              126
    = Warwick,Alex             SPORT IN DESFORD             126
    = Wright,Trevor            NOMADS                       126
 273  Burley,Roger             OADBY                        125
    = Lancaster,Roger          WIGSTON MAGNA                125
    = Smith,Roger              LEICESTER ELEC               125
    = Tunnicliffe,Paul         SPORT IN DESFORD             125
 277  Bray,Dave                LEICESTER ELEC               124
    = Wilson,Colin             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              124
 279  Millward,Trevor          REGENT SPORTS                123
    = Quemby,David             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              123
    = Williams,Ken             BELGRAVE WMC                 123
 282  Aspital,Roger            GOONS                        122 ##
    = Grayson,Paul             BUCCANEERS                   122 #
    = Jacobs,Benjamin          MACCABI                      122
 285  Moledina,Rizwan          RUSHEY MEAD                  121 ##
    = Odams,Glenys             KNIGHTON PARK                121
 287  Dharamshi,Minaz          KNIGHTON PARK                120
    = Ellis,Duncan                                          120 #
    = Marriott,Phil            WIGSTON MAGNA                120
    = Pearson,Derek            NOMADS                       120
    = Tointon,Keith            LEICESTER ELEC               120
    = Weston,Dave              LEICESTER POLICE             120
 293  Sturgess,John            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             119
 294  Challenger,Verris        L.U.C.A.                     118 #
    = Connolly,Scott           BUCCANEERS                   118 #
    = Mayes,Derek              OADBY                        118
    = Patel,Pankaj             G.E. LIGHTING                118
    = Scarsbrook,Dean          REGENT SPORTS                118
 299  Cox,Dave                 G.E. LIGHTING                117
    = Legg,Kevin               N.W. TREASURERS              117 ##
    = Marlow,Glyn              ELEQUIP                      117
    = Noon,Derek               BELGRAVE WMC                 117
    = Starkey,Martin           BIRSTALL SOCIAL              117
    = Williams,Neil            BIRSTALL SOCIAL              117
    = Wisdish,Gillian          SPORT IN DESFORD             117
 306  Cheyette,Keith           MACCABI                      116
    = Craven-Griffiths,Emma    RUSHEY MEAD                  116
 308  Mclean,Norman            REGENT SPORTS                115
    = Mistry,Manoj             N.W. TREASURERS              115
 310  Lockwood,Dave            WIGSTON MAGNA                114
 311  Butt,Derek               LEICESTER ELEC               113
    = Featherstone,Gary        BELGRAVE WMC                 113
    = Smith,Adrian             SPORT IN DESFORD             113
 314  Harris,Fred              MARKFIELD                    112
    = Lam,Abraham              KNIGHTON PARK                112
    = Smith,Mick               LEICESTER TAXES              112
 317  Clark,Harold             LEICESTER ELEC               110
    = Dodson,Ian               ELEQUIP                      110
 319  Canton,Roger             REGENT SPORTS                109
    = Clements,Ralph           BELGRAVE WMC                 109 #
    = Donaghey,Karl            BLABY & WHETSTONE            109
 322  Adams,Carl               RUSHEY MEAD                  108 #
    = Berrill,Lee              ELEQUIP                      108
    = Carter,Graham            REGENT SPORTS                108
    = Edwards,Julie            REGENT SPORTS                108
    = Nakeshree,Ajay           RUSHEY MEAD                  108
    = Small,David              NOMADS                       108
    = Spary,Lucy               KNIGHTON PARK                108 #
 329  Browning,Andy            BLABY & WHETSTONE            107 #
    = Hawes,Barry              MAGNA TRAVELLERS             107
 331  Davies,Malcolm           KNIGHTON PARK                106
    = Markham,Ted              REGENT SPORTS                106 #
 333  Bharadia,Chintu          RUSHEY MEAD                  105
    = Harvey,Mick              NOMADS                       105
    = Hopkins,Paul             WIGSTON MAGNA                105
    = Jacques,Gary             LEICESTER POLICE             105
    = Tinkler,Tim              SPORT IN DESFORD             105
 338  Parker,Bryn              BUCCANEERS                   104 ##
 339  Bucknall,Lance           RUSHEY MEAD                  103
    = Mason,Pete               MARKFIELD                    103
    = Thompson,Darrel          REGENT SPORTS                103
 342  Bodycote,Geoff           LEICESTER ELEC               101
    = Bromley,John                                          101 #
    = Bromley,John             BUCCANEERS                   101 #
    = Latham,Tom               KNIGHTON PARK                101 #
    = Pearn,Brian              KNIGHTON PARK                101 ##
 347  Day,Bill                 HOLWELL SPORTS                99 #
    = Hussain,Ajmal            RUSHEY MEAD                   99
 349  Chapman,Andrew           ABBOTS ROAD                   98
    = Patel,Shirish            GOONS                         98 ##
 351  Favell,Ralph             NJS ELECTRICS                 97
    = Johnson,Rob              LEICESTER POLICE              97
    = Smith,Nick               LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.            97
    = Wallace,Andy             BUCCANEERS                    97 ##
    = Walmsley,Bill            MARKFIELD                     97
 356  Frape,Lewis              BUCCANEERS                    96 ##
 357  Craven-Griffiths,Raphael RUSHEY MEAD                   95
    = Sharp,Stuart             KNIGHTON PARK                 95
 359  North,Jamie              BLABY & WHETSTONE             94
 360  Payne,Chris              BELGRAVE WMC                  93 #
    = Ross,Andrew              SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          93
    = Simons,Paul              BUCCANEERS                    93 ##
    = Zanker,Mark              LEICESTER ELEC                93 ##
 364  Ayton,Jamie              KNIGHTON PARK                 92 ##
    = Turton,Pauline           KNIGHTON PARK                 92
 366  Bandyopadhyay,Martin     ELEQUIP                       91
    = Brunsdon,Len             BIRSTALL SOCIAL               91 #
    = Driver,Ron               NOMADS                        91 ##
    = Dyer,Steve               ELEQUIP                       91 #
    = Norris,Linda             MARKFIELD                     91 ##
 371  Delahey,Paul             BUCCANEERS                    90 ##
    = Harwood,Andy             BLABY & WHETSTONE             90 #
    = Leete,David              BLABY & WHETSTONE             90
    = McDonald,Phil            LEICESTER POLICE              90
    = Sadler,Ben               GROBY COMM COLLEGE            90 ##
    = Ward,Harry               KNIGHTON PARK                 90
    = Wiseman,Chris            ABBOTS ROAD                   90
 378  Moledina,Imran           RUSHEY MEAD                   89 #
    = Newton,Cath              LEICESTER POLICE              89
    = Wells,John               BIRSTALL SOCIAL               89 #
 381  Beevor,Michael                                         88 #
    = Gill,Tom                 KNIGHTON PARK                 88
    = Mason,Simon              KNIGHTON PARK                 88
    = McConnell,John           MAGNA TRAVELLERS              88
 385  Carnell,Mal              LEICESTER POLICE              87
    = Patel,Jitu               G.E. LIGHTING                 87
 387  Inskip,Mark              REGENT SPORTS                 86
    = Kennell,Stuart           BELGRAVE WMC                  86
    = Wilkinson,Adrian         LEICESTER POLICE              86 ##
 390  Geary,Jonathan           KNIGHTON PARK                 85
    = Zanker,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC                85
 392  Harris,Anne              LEICESTER TAXES               84
    = Hodgson,Dave             LEICESTER TAXES               84
    = Kenyon,Dennis            ELEQUIP                       84 #
    = Rawlinson,Graham         MAGNA TRAVELLERS              84
 396  Cook,Paul                WEST END                      83 #
    = Moulder,Justin           COUNTY HALL                   83
 398  Philip,Kingslee          RUSHEY MEAD                   82
    = Price,Robert             N.W. TREASURERS               82 #
    = Saigal,Deepti            KNIGHTON PARK                 82
 401  Redman,Paul              KNIGHTON PARK                 81
 402  Duffield,John            LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.            80
    = Ford,Stan                BELGRAVE WMC                  80 #
    = Freeman,Johnny           KNIGHTON PARK                 80
    = Harrison,Mark            BLABY & WHETSTONE             80
 406  Makhani,Ali              G.E. LIGHTING                 79 #
    = Piranty,Sam              KNIGHTON PARK                 79 #
 408  DeBruyn,Eddie            NOMADS                        78 #
    = Lakhlani,Divy            LEICESTER TAXES               78 ##
    = Raichura,Rishi           LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.            78
    = Steel,Paul               ABBOTS ROAD                   78
 412  Brown,Joffre             LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.            77
    = Keats,Mark               ABBOTS ROAD                   77
    = Raynor,Nathan            SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          77
    = Yule,Joe                 SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          77
 416  Peach,Frank              BIRSTALL SOCIAL               75 ##
 417  Chandarana,Rashmi        COUNTY HALL                   74 #
    = Offord,Andrew            BIRSTALL SOCIAL               74 ##
    = Patel,Amit               RUSHEY MEAD                   74 ##
 420  Harrison,Rex             LEICESTER POLICE              73
    = Worth,Alan               LEICESTER POLICE              73 #
 422  Boyce,Norman             KNIGHTON PARK                 72
    = Clelland,Aaron           BUCCANEERS                    72 #
    = Hall,Val                 ELEQUIP                       72 #
    = Kotecha,Ricky            RUSHEY MEAD                   72 ##
    = Phipps,Tom               BLABY & WHETSTONE             72 #
    = Shenton,Richard          KNIGHTON PARK                 72 #
 428  Dabrowska,Jane           COUNTY HALL                   71
 429  Day,Alan                 HOLWELL SPORTS                69 ##
 430  Masania,Ameet            RUSHEY MEAD                   68 #
 431  Hyde,Syd                 BUCCANEERS                    66 #
 432  Smith,James              LEICESTER TAXES               65
    = Worth,Adam               ABBOTS ROAD                   65 #
 434  Wells,Dave               LEICESTER POLICE              64
 435  Craig,Karl               BUCCANEERS                    63 ##
    = Morris,Andy              BLABY & WHETSTONE             63 #
    = Raynor,Jordon            SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          63
 438  Elliott,Melanie          COUNTY HALL                   62
 439  Aarons,Neil              KNIGHTON PARK                 61
    = Wheeler,Jon              LEICESTER TAXES               61
 441  Tussaint,Simon           BUCCANEERS                    59 #
 442  Chapman,Claire           ABBOTS ROAD                   58
    = Gibbons,Joanne           KNIGHTON PARK                 58
    = Kotecha,Jay              RUSHEY MEAD                   58 ##
    = Smith,Sam                SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          58 #
    = Whortley,Robbie          REGENT SPORTS                 58 #
 447  Goodman,Marjorie         KNIGHTON PARK                 56
    = Morcom,Ken               NOMADS                        56
 449  Wisdish,Gemma            SPORT IN DESFORD              55
 450  Ruffle,Linda             COUNTY HALL                   53 #
 451  Smith,Ben                LEICESTER TAXES               51
 452  Bates,Celia              LEICESTER TAXES               50
    = Chauhan,Navin            COUNTY HALL                   50 ##
    = Handsley,Gina            COUNTY HALL                   50 ##
    = Harwood,Mark             BLABY & WHETSTONE             50 #
    = Hine,Patricia            NOMADS                        50 #
    = McDonald,Robert          LEICESTER POLICE              50 ##
















All Male

   1  Pilgrim,Adrian           BLABY & WHETSTONE            346
   2  Smith,Phil               BLABY & WHETSTONE            321
   3  Englich,Stefan           L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         305 ##
   4  Brewer,Chris             RUSHEY MEAD                  302 #
   5  Helisaie,Mahyar          KNIGHTON PARK                300
   6  Newman,Maurice           SPORT IN DESFORD             296
   7  Conteh,Abraham           RUSHEY MEAD                  290 ##
   8  Fellows,Keith            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         288 #
   9  Grundy,Dave              RUSHEY MEAD                  284 ##
  10  Hobday,Matthew           RUSHEY MEAD                  278
  11  Graham,Cosmo             RUSHEY MEAD                  277 #
  12  Philpott,Alan            RUSHEY MEAD                  274 #
  13  Lebutt,Andy              RUSHEY MEAD                  272 ##
  14  Hall,Kevin               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            270
  15  Cant,Matthew             KNIGHTON PARK                267
    = Hall,Graham              RUSHEY MEAD                  267 #
  17  Green,Kevin              COUNTY HALL                  265
  18  Marriott,Daniel          KNIGHTON PARK                262
  19  White,Steve              RUSHEY MEAD                  261
  20  Rowe,Tom                 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         257
  21  Gladders,Martin          COUNTY HALL                  254
  22  Allsop,Mick              BLABY & WHETSTONE            251
    = Langley,Dean             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            251
  24  Meredith,Mick            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         250 ##
  25  Matthams,Neil            SPORT IN DESFORD             247
  26  Day,Steve                COUNTY HALL                  246
    = Odams,Tim                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            246
  28  Bramhall,Darren          KNIGHTON PARK                244
  29  Avis,Tim                 NORTHWOOD                    241
  30  Brunning,Martin          HOLWELL SPORTS               238
    = Caratella,Sohail         SPORT IN DESFORD             238
    = Ong,Michael                                           238 #
    = Stretton,Nigel           RUSHEY MEAD                  238
  34  James,Mike               COUNTY HALL                  237
  35  Dunne,Stan               NORTHWOOD                    236
    = Smith,Tony               SPORT IN DESFORD             236
  37  Craven-Griffiths,Andy    RUSHEY MEAD                  234
    = McQueen,Harris           RUSHEY MEAD                  234
  39  Adams,Steve              GOONS                        233 #
    = Johnson,Bruce            LEICESTER TAXES              233
  41  Ashton,James             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         230
    = Mould,Alan               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            230
    = Parker,Kevin             NORTHWOOD                    230
  44  Briggs,Matthew           KNIGHTON PARK                227 #
  45  Roche,Dave               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         225
    = Szostak,John             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         225
  47  Francis,Chris            RUSHEY MEAD                  224
  48  Jenkins,Alan             SPORT IN DESFORD             222 ##
  49  Craven-Griffiths,Bob     LEICESTER ELEC               220
  50  Pickering,Rod            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         218
  51  Truman,Colin             BLABY & WHETSTONE            217 #
  52  Cornforth,Mark           BLABY & WHETSTONE            216
  53  Hayes,Richard            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         215
    = Woodcock,Phil            HOLWELL SPORTS               215
  55  Wells,Matthew            COUNTY HALL                  214
  56  Lancaster,James          KNIGHTON PARK                213
  57  Gao,Frank                KNIGHTON PARK                212
    = Thomas,Greg              RUSHEY MEAD                  212 #
  59  Brindley,John            KNIGHTON PARK                211
    = Tanner,Dave              GOONS                        211
  61  Foulds,Andrew            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         209 #
    = Modha,Raj                KNIGHTON PARK                209
    = Reay,John                GOONS                        209
  64  Bolton,Martin            G.E. LIGHTING                208
    = Oppenheim,Richard        L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         208 ##
  66  Alston,Robert            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            207
    = Jones,Phil               THRINGSTONE                  207
  68  Crowson,Allan            NORTHWOOD                    206
    = Daniels,Graham           LEICESTER POLICE             206
    = Hall,Clive               THRINGSTONE                  206
    = Small,Dave               KNIGHTON PARK                206 ##
    = Wilson,Peter             KNIGHTON PARK                206
    = Woodfield,Jason          SYSTON CASUALS               206
  74  Bodycote,Brian           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            205
    = Sangha,Preetbal          L.U.C.A.                     205
    = Winsper,John             BLABY & WHETSTONE            205
    = Woodward,Chris           G.E. LIGHTING                205
  78  Lomas,Steve              SPORT IN DESFORD             204
    = Wagstaff,Dave            ARNESBY                      204
  80  Jamieson,Peter           BLABY & WHETSTONE            202 #
    = Rowley,Bill              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            202
  82  Facey,Kevin              BLABY & WHETSTONE            200
    = Gayton,John              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            200 #
  84  Brockhurst,Ian                                        199 #
    = Davies,John              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            199 #
  86  Gil,Tony                 COUNTY HALL                  198
    = Tomkinson,Arthur         L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         198
    = Zanker,Steve             LEICESTER ELEC               198
  89  Rock,Ivan                L.U.C.A.                     197
    = Seeds,Dave               LEICESTER ELEC               197
    = Tailor,Jayesh            L.U.C.A.                     197
  92  Mason,Alex               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            196
    = Nelson,Tony              LEICESTER TAXES              196
    = Vale,Tom                 NORTHWOOD                    196
  95  Dunford,Nigel            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             195
    = Smith,Rob                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            195
  97  Barker,Trevor            L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             194 ##
    = Mistry,Mahendra          SYSTON CASUALS               194
    = Robinson,Barry           GOONS                        194
 100  Baxter,Gary              KNIGHTON PARK                193
    = Kumar,Ricky              KNIGHTON PARK                193 #
 102  Highton,Terry            OADBY                        192
    = Hughes,Ian               REGENT SPORTS                192
 104  Lapworth,Mike            KNIGHTON PARK                191
    = Lovett,Nile              ARNESBY                      191
    = Whetherly,Ian            A.E. BURGESS                 191
 107  Lowe,Alan                G.E. LIGHTING                190
    = Sodha,Chandresh          RUSHEY MEAD                  190 #
 109  Foster,Jeff              ABBOTS ROAD                  189
    = Makhani,Shokat           G.E. LIGHTING                189
    = Sanderson,Kevin          BIRSTALL SOCIAL              189
 112  Hall,Terry               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         186
    = Kenney,Bob               ARNESBY                      186
 114  Box,Mick                 BLABY & WHETSTONE            185
    = Craven-Griffiths,Shaun   LEICESTER ELEC               185
 116  Turner,Alan              OADBY                        184
 117  Aston,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            182
    = Davis,Bob                MARCONI                      182 #
    = Gerdes,Peter             GOONS                        182
    = Lillicrapp,Tony          NOMADS                       182
    = Willson,Alan             BLABY & WHETSTONE            182
 122  Pratt,Steve              COUNTY HALL                  180
 123  Greasley,Dave            LEICESTER ELEC               179
    = Harris,Mike              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            179
 125  Abbott,Simon             REGENT SPORTS                178
 126  Bramhall,Keith           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            177 #
    = Foster,Roger             BELGRAVE WMC                 177
    = Trueman,Kevin            NOMADS                       177
    = Vohra,Imtiaz             RUSHEY MEAD                  177 #
 130  Rayfield,Alan            OADBY                        176
 131  Patel,Jitesh             RUSHEY MEAD                  175 ##
 132  Clarke,Allan             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              174
    = Downes,Alec              OADBY                        174
    = Haines,Stuart            THRINGSTONE                  174
    = Lenton,John              THRINGSTONE                  174
 136  Anderson,Richard         BIRSTALL SOCIAL              173
 137  Cook,Tony                L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         172 ##
    = Dale,Bob                 MARCONI                      172 #
    = North,Alan               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         172
 140  Davies,Bob               ARNESBY                      171
    = Sanders,Rob              OADBY                        171
 142  Hopkins,Tony             HOLWELL SPORTS               170 ##
    = Walker,Richard           LEICESTER ELEC               170 #
 144  Burton,Gavin             HOLWELL SPORTS               169 ##
    = Gohel,Ketan              SYSTON CASUALS               169
    = Jackson,Mick             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         169
    = Sanders,Gordon           KNIGHTON PARK                169
    = Webster,Paul             LEICESTER ELEC               169
    = White,Harry              RUSHEY MEAD                  169 #
 150  Khatau,Tejas             RUSHEY MEAD                  168 #
    = Scotchbrook,Neil         NJS ELECTRICS                168 #
 152  Coombs,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC               167 #
    = Saigal,Ravi              KNIGHTON PARK                167
 154  Henshaw,John             SYSTON CASUALS               166
    = Jarvis,Ryan              SPORT IN DESFORD             166
    = Nakeshree,Pritesh        RUSHEY MEAD                  166 ##
 157  Garratt,Ken              REGENT SPORTS                165
    = Oxborough,John           SPORT IN DESFORD             165
 159  Livermore,Graham         HOLWELL SPORTS               164
 160  Hodgson,Phil             LEICESTER TAXES              163
 161  Bumpus,Dick              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         162
    = Lad,Kamlesh              SYSTON CASUALS               162 ##
    = Smith,Mike               KNIGHTON PARK                162
    = Stevenson,Adrian         L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         162
    = Wright,David                                          162 #
    = Wykes,Frank              THRINGSTONE                  162 ##
 167  Hawkins,Trevor           REGENT SPORTS                161
    = Wale,Terry               A.E. BURGESS                 161
    = Whelan,Dermot            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            161
 170  Clawson,Dave             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            160 #
    = Demetriou,Joe            MARKFIELD                    160
    = Dewsbury,John            REGENT SPORTS                160
 173  Chauhan,Jagdish          G.E. LIGHTING                159
    = Goodenough,Derek         COUNTY HALL                  159
    = Lucas,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            159
    = Smith,Junior             BUCCANEERS                   159 #
 177  Arscott,Steve            SPORT IN DESFORD             158
    = Norris,Mick              MARKFIELD                    158
 179  Mee,Jim                  GOONS                        157
    = Silvester,Dave           LEICESTER ELEC               157
 181  Burns,Mark               LEICESTER POLICE             156 #
    = Tomlin,Phil              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            156
 183  Conteh,Tiggy             SYSTON CASUALS               154 ##
 184  Tait,Andy                N.W. TREASURERS              152
    = Woodfield,Mal            SYSTON CASUALS               152
 186  Green,Tony               MACCABI                      151 ##
    = Jones,Stu                REGENT SPORTS                151 #
    = Pell,Gordon              A.E. BURGESS                 151
    = Wright,Andy              LEICESTER ELEC               151
 190  Bullers,Mark             RUSHEY MEAD                  150 ##
    = Houghton,John            BELGRAVE WMC                 150
 192  Lad,Prajay               SYSTON CASUALS               148 ##
 193  Gray,David               N.W. TREASURERS              147
    = Webb,Steve               GOONS                        147
 195  Cawston,Tim              REGENT SPORTS                146
    = Creed,Phil               G.E. LIGHTING                146
    = Lockington,Ian           NJS ELECTRICS                146
    = Shatford,Ian             NJS ELECTRICS                146
 199  Dewsbury,David           REGENT SPORTS                145
    = Ferber,David             MACCABI                      145
    = Lad,Ajay                 SYSTON CASUALS               145 #
    = Robinson,Scott           GOONS                        145
 203  Brown,Paul               SPORT IN DESFORD             144
    = Hill,Len                 NOMADS                       144
    = Kacchela,George          LEICESTER TAXES              144 ##
    = Smethurst,Phil           MAGNA TRAVELLERS             144
    = Smith,Kelvin             KNIGHTON PARK                144 #
 208  Baxter,Larry             L.U.C.A.                     143 #
    = Herbert,Kelvin           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            143
    = Humphrey,Neil            NOMADS                       143
    = Just,Richard             BELGRAVE WMC                 143 #
 212  Foster,Peter             LEICESTER ELEC               142
    = Hollingworth,Brian       BELGRAVE WMC                 142
    = Reeves,Barry             A.E. BURGESS                 142
    = Smith,Bob                BELGRAVE WMC                 142
 216  White,Jeremy             LEICESTER TAXES              141
 217  Hughes,Roger             REGENT SPORTS                140
    = Marriott,John            BIRSTALL SOCIAL              140
    = Woodliffe,Mark           BUCCANEERS                   140 ##
 220  Fish,John                BIRSTALL SOCIAL              139 #
    = Tattersall,Peter         GOONS                        139 ##
 222  Bown,Terry               REGENT SPORTS                138
    = Garford,Pete             NJS ELECTRICS                138
    = Jackson,Eric             MAGNA TRAVELLERS             138
 225  Gadher,Suresh            SYSTON CASUALS               137 #
    = Gant,Chris               G.E. LIGHTING                137
    = Henry,Paul               LEICESTER ELEC               137
    = Newby,Roger              BELGRAVE WMC                 137
 229  Clark,Alan               BIRSTALL SOCIAL              136
    = Greenhill,Keith          REGENT SPORTS                136
    = James,Andy               COUNTY HALL                  136
    = Poole,Geoff              SPORT IN DESFORD             136
    = Richards,Dale                                         136 #
    = Towers,John              BELGRAVE WMC                 136
 235  Adams,Ross               RUSHEY MEAD                  135
    = Flower,David             N.W. TREASURERS              135 ##
    = O'Connor,John            REGENT SPORTS                135
    = Towers,Steve             KNIGHTON PARK                135
 239  Adams,Keith              SPORT IN DESFORD             134
    = Chooramun,Vikash         REGENT SPORTS                134 #
    = Hughes,Tecwyn            KNIGHTON PARK                134
    = Kenyon,Bob               LEICESTER ELEC               134
    = Price,Rob                REGENT SPORTS                134
 244  Cruse,Peter              COUNTY HALL                  133
    = Jordon,Alan              CAMBER CASUALS               133 ##
 246  Tate,Malcolm             REGENT SPORTS                132
 247  Contractor,Taffy         BIRSTALL SOCIAL              131
    = Lambert,Ray              HOLWELL SPORTS               131
 249  Geary,Robert             KNIGHTON PARK                130
    = Walker,Peter             LEICESTER ELEC               130
 251  Sparham,Graham           N.W. TREASURERS              128
 252  Day,Fred                 BELGRAVE WMC                 127
    = Dunn,Martin              BIRSTALL SOCIAL              127
    = Johnson,Paul             KNIGHTON PARK                127
    = Oxborough,Alan           SPORT IN DESFORD             127
    = Smith,Roy                BELGRAVE WMC                 127
 257  Clarke,Jason             DUNLOP WEST END              126 ##
    = Starkie,Dave             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              126
    = Warwick,Alex             SPORT IN DESFORD             126
    = Wright,Trevor            NOMADS                       126
 261  Burley,Roger             OADBY                        125
    = Lancaster,Roger          WIGSTON MAGNA                125
    = Smith,Roger              LEICESTER ELEC               125
    = Tunnicliffe,Paul         SPORT IN DESFORD             125
 265  Bray,Dave                LEICESTER ELEC               124
    = Wilson,Colin             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              124
 267  Millward,Trevor          REGENT SPORTS                123
    = Quemby,David             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              123
    = Williams,Ken             BELGRAVE WMC                 123
 270  Aspital,Roger            GOONS                        122 ##
    = Grayson,Paul             BUCCANEERS                   122 #
    = Jacobs,Benjamin          MACCABI                      122
 273  Moledina,Rizwan          RUSHEY MEAD                  121 ##
 274  Dharamshi,Minaz          KNIGHTON PARK                120
    = Ellis,Duncan                                          120 #
    = Marriott,Phil            WIGSTON MAGNA                120
    = Pearson,Derek            NOMADS                       120
    = Tointon,Keith            LEICESTER ELEC               120
    = Weston,Dave              LEICESTER POLICE             120
 280  Sturgess,John            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             119
 281  Challenger,Verris        L.U.C.A.                     118 #
    = Connolly,Scott           BUCCANEERS                   118 #
    = Mayes,Derek              OADBY                        118
    = Patel,Pankaj             G.E. LIGHTING                118
    = Scarsbrook,Dean          REGENT SPORTS                118
 286  Cox,Dave                 G.E. LIGHTING                117
    = Legg,Kevin               N.W. TREASURERS              117 ##
    = Marlow,Glyn              ELEQUIP                      117
    = Noon,Derek               BELGRAVE WMC                 117
    = Starkey,Martin           BIRSTALL SOCIAL              117
    = Williams,Neil            BIRSTALL SOCIAL              117
 292  Cheyette,Keith           MACCABI                      116
 293  Mclean,Norman            REGENT SPORTS                115
    = Mistry,Manoj             N.W. TREASURERS              115
 295  Lockwood,Dave            WIGSTON MAGNA                114
 296  Butt,Derek               LEICESTER ELEC               113
    = Featherstone,Gary        BELGRAVE WMC                 113
    = Smith,Adrian             SPORT IN DESFORD             113
 299  Harris,Fred              MARKFIELD                    112
    = Lam,Abraham              KNIGHTON PARK                112
    = Smith,Mick               LEICESTER TAXES              112
 302  Clark,Harold             LEICESTER ELEC               110
    = Dodson,Ian               ELEQUIP                      110
 304  Canton,Roger             REGENT SPORTS                109
    = Clements,Ralph           BELGRAVE WMC                 109 #
    = Donaghey,Karl            BLABY & WHETSTONE            109
 307  Adams,Carl               RUSHEY MEAD                  108 #
    = Berrill,Lee              ELEQUIP                      108
    = Carter,Graham            REGENT SPORTS                108
    = Nakeshree,Ajay           RUSHEY MEAD                  108
    = Small,David              NOMADS                       108
 312  Browning,Andy            BLABY & WHETSTONE            107 #
    = Hawes,Barry              MAGNA TRAVELLERS             107
 314  Davies,Malcolm           KNIGHTON PARK                106
    = Markham,Ted              REGENT SPORTS                106 #
 316  Bharadia,Chintu          RUSHEY MEAD                  105
    = Harvey,Mick              NOMADS                       105
    = Hopkins,Paul             WIGSTON MAGNA                105
    = Jacques,Gary             LEICESTER POLICE             105
    = Tinkler,Tim              SPORT IN DESFORD             105
 321  Parker,Bryn              BUCCANEERS                   104 ##
 322  Bucknall,Lance           RUSHEY MEAD                  103
    = Mason,Pete               MARKFIELD                    103
    = Thompson,Darrel          REGENT SPORTS                103
 325  Bodycote,Geoff           LEICESTER ELEC               101
    = Bromley,John                                          101 #
    = Bromley,John             BUCCANEERS                   101 #
    = Latham,Tom               KNIGHTON PARK                101 #
    = Pearn,Brian              KNIGHTON PARK                101 ##
 330  Day,Bill                 HOLWELL SPORTS                99 #
    = Hussain,Ajmal            RUSHEY MEAD                   99
 332  Chapman,Andrew           ABBOTS ROAD                   98
    = Patel,Shirish            GOONS                         98 ##
 334  Favell,Ralph             NJS ELECTRICS                 97
    = Johnson,Rob              LEICESTER POLICE              97
    = Smith,Nick               LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.            97
    = Wallace,Andy             BUCCANEERS                    97 ##
    = Walmsley,Bill            MARKFIELD                     97
 339  Frape,Lewis              BUCCANEERS                    96 ##
 340  Craven-Griffiths,Raphael RUSHEY MEAD                   95
    = Sharp,Stuart             KNIGHTON PARK                 95
 342  North,Jamie              BLABY & WHETSTONE             94
 343  Payne,Chris              BELGRAVE WMC                  93 #
    = Ross,Andrew              SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          93
    = Simons,Paul              BUCCANEERS                    93 ##
    = Zanker,Mark              LEICESTER ELEC                93 ##
 347  Ayton,Jamie              KNIGHTON PARK                 92 ##
 348  Bandyopadhyay,Martin     ELEQUIP                       91
    = Brunsdon,Len             BIRSTALL SOCIAL               91 #
    = Driver,Ron               NOMADS                        91 ##
    = Dyer,Steve               ELEQUIP                       91 #
 352  Delahey,Paul             BUCCANEERS                    90 ##
    = Harwood,Andy             BLABY & WHETSTONE             90 #
    = Leete,David              BLABY & WHETSTONE             90
    = McDonald,Phil            LEICESTER POLICE              90
    = Sadler,Ben               GROBY COMM COLLEGE            90 ##
    = Ward,Harry               KNIGHTON PARK                 90
    = Wiseman,Chris            ABBOTS ROAD                   90
 359  Moledina,Imran           RUSHEY MEAD                   89 #
    = Wells,John               BIRSTALL SOCIAL               89 #
 361  Beevor,Michael                                         88 #
    = Gill,Tom                 KNIGHTON PARK                 88
    = Mason,Simon              KNIGHTON PARK                 88
    = McConnell,John           MAGNA TRAVELLERS              88
 365  Carnell,Mal              LEICESTER POLICE              87
    = Patel,Jitu               G.E. LIGHTING                 87
 367  Inskip,Mark              REGENT SPORTS                 86
    = Kennell,Stuart           BELGRAVE WMC                  86
    = Wilkinson,Adrian         LEICESTER POLICE              86 ##
 370  Geary,Jonathan           KNIGHTON PARK                 85
    = Zanker,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC                85
 372  Hodgson,Dave             LEICESTER TAXES               84
    = Kenyon,Dennis            ELEQUIP                       84 #
    = Rawlinson,Graham         MAGNA TRAVELLERS              84
 375  Cook,Paul                WEST END                      83 #
    = Moulder,Justin           COUNTY HALL                   83
 377  Philip,Kingslee          RUSHEY MEAD                   82
    = Price,Robert             N.W. TREASURERS               82 #
 379  Redman,Paul              KNIGHTON PARK                 81
 380  Duffield,John            LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.            80
    = Ford,Stan                BELGRAVE WMC                  80 #
    = Freeman,Johnny           KNIGHTON PARK                 80
    = Harrison,Mark            BLABY & WHETSTONE             80
 384  Makhani,Ali              G.E. LIGHTING                 79 #
    = Piranty,Sam              KNIGHTON PARK                 79 #
 386  DeBruyn,Eddie            NOMADS                        78 #
    = Lakhlani,Divy            LEICESTER TAXES               78 ##
    = Raichura,Rishi           LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.            78
    = Steel,Paul               ABBOTS ROAD                   78
 390  Brown,Joffre             LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.            77
    = Keats,Mark               ABBOTS ROAD                   77
    = Raynor,Nathan            SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          77
    = Yule,Joe                 SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          77
 394  Peach,Frank              BIRSTALL SOCIAL               75 ##
 395  Chandarana,Rashmi        COUNTY HALL                   74 #
    = Offord,Andrew            BIRSTALL SOCIAL               74 ##
    = Patel,Amit               RUSHEY MEAD                   74 ##
 398  Harrison,Rex             LEICESTER POLICE              73
    = Worth,Alan               LEICESTER POLICE              73 #
 400  Boyce,Norman             KNIGHTON PARK                 72
    = Clelland,Aaron           BUCCANEERS                    72 #
    = Kotecha,Ricky            RUSHEY MEAD                   72 ##
    = Phipps,Tom               BLABY & WHETSTONE             72 #
    = Shenton,Richard          KNIGHTON PARK                 72 #
 405  Day,Alan                 HOLWELL SPORTS                69 ##
 406  Masania,Ameet            RUSHEY MEAD                   68 #
 407  Hyde,Syd                 BUCCANEERS                    66 #
 408  Smith,James              LEICESTER TAXES               65
    = Worth,Adam               ABBOTS ROAD                   65 #
 410  Wells,Dave               LEICESTER POLICE              64
 411  Craig,Karl               BUCCANEERS                    63 ##
    = Morris,Andy              BLABY & WHETSTONE             63 #
    = Raynor,Jordon            SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          63
 414  Aarons,Neil              KNIGHTON PARK                 61
    = Wheeler,Jon              LEICESTER TAXES               61
 416  Tussaint,Simon           BUCCANEERS                    59 #
 417  Kotecha,Jay              RUSHEY MEAD                   58 ##
    = Smith,Sam                SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          58 #
    = Whortley,Robbie          REGENT SPORTS                 58 #
 420  Morcom,Ken               NOMADS                        56
 421  Smith,Ben                LEICESTER TAXES               51
 422  Chauhan,Navin            COUNTY HALL                   50 ##
    = Harwood,Mark             BLABY & WHETSTONE             50 #
    = McDonald,Robert          LEICESTER POLICE              50 ##
















Masters Male

   1  Pell,Gordon              A.E. BURGESS                 151
   2  Hill,Len                 NOMADS                       144
   3  Baxter,Larry             L.U.C.A.                     143 #
   4  Jackson,Eric             MAGNA TRAVELLERS             138
   5  Poole,Geoff              SPORT IN DESFORD             136
   6  Cruse,Peter              COUNTY HALL                  133
   7  Day,Fred                 BELGRAVE WMC                 127
    = Johnson,Paul             KNIGHTON PARK                127
   9  Wilson,Colin             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              124
  10  Millward,Trevor          REGENT SPORTS                123
    = Williams,Ken             BELGRAVE WMC                 123
  12  Cheyette,Keith           MACCABI                      116
  13  Butt,Derek               LEICESTER ELEC               113
  14  Clements,Ralph           BELGRAVE WMC                 109 #
  15  Small,David              NOMADS                       108
  16  Pearn,Brian              KNIGHTON PARK                101 ##
  17  Driver,Ron               NOMADS                        91 ##
  18  Ward,Harry               KNIGHTON PARK                 90
  19  McConnell,John           MAGNA TRAVELLERS              88
  20  Kennell,Stuart           BELGRAVE WMC                  86
  21  Kenyon,Dennis            ELEQUIP                       84 #
  22  Duffield,John            LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.            80
    = Ford,Stan                BELGRAVE WMC                  80 #
  24  DeBruyn,Eddie            NOMADS                        78 #
  25  Brown,Joffre             LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.            77
  26  Peach,Frank              BIRSTALL SOCIAL               75 ##
  27  Boyce,Norman             KNIGHTON PARK                 72
  28  Morcom,Ken               NOMADS                        56
















Veteran Male

   1  Smith,Phil               BLABY & WHETSTONE            321
   2  Brewer,Chris             RUSHEY MEAD                  302 #
   3  Newman,Maurice           SPORT IN DESFORD             296
   4  Fellows,Keith            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         288 #
   5  Graham,Cosmo             RUSHEY MEAD                  277 #
   6  Philpott,Alan            RUSHEY MEAD                  274 #
   7  Hall,Kevin               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            270
   8  Hall,Graham              RUSHEY MEAD                  267 #
   9  White,Steve              RUSHEY MEAD                  261
  10  Gladders,Martin          COUNTY HALL                  254
  11  Meredith,Mick            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         250 ##
  12  Matthams,Neil            SPORT IN DESFORD             247
  13  Day,Steve                COUNTY HALL                  246
  14  James,Mike               COUNTY HALL                  237
  15  Dunne,Stan               NORTHWOOD                    236
    = Smith,Tony               SPORT IN DESFORD             236
  17  Adams,Steve              GOONS                        233 #
    = Johnson,Bruce            LEICESTER TAXES              233
  19  Mould,Alan               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            230
    = Parker,Kevin             NORTHWOOD                    230
  21  Roche,Dave               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         225
    = Szostak,John             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         225
  23  Francis,Chris            RUSHEY MEAD                  224
  24  Jenkins,Alan             SPORT IN DESFORD             222 ##
  25  Craven-Griffiths,Bob     LEICESTER ELEC               220
  26  Pickering,Rod            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         218
  27  Truman,Colin             BLABY & WHETSTONE            217 #
  28  Tanner,Dave              GOONS                        211
  29  Modha,Raj                KNIGHTON PARK                209
    = Reay,John                GOONS                        209
  31  Jones,Phil               THRINGSTONE                  207
  32  Crowson,Allan            NORTHWOOD                    206
    = Hall,Clive               THRINGSTONE                  206
  34  Bodycote,Brian           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            205
    = Winsper,John             BLABY & WHETSTONE            205
    = Woodward,Chris           G.E. LIGHTING                205
  37  Wagstaff,Dave            ARNESBY                      204
  38  Jamieson,Peter           BLABY & WHETSTONE            202 #
    = Rowley,Bill              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            202
  40  Davies,John              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            199 #
  41  Gil,Tony                 COUNTY HALL                  198
    = Tomkinson,Arthur         L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         198
    = Zanker,Steve             LEICESTER ELEC               198
  44  Seeds,Dave               LEICESTER ELEC               197
  45  Nelson,Tony              LEICESTER TAXES              196
    = Vale,Tom                 NORTHWOOD                    196
  47  Dunford,Nigel            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             195
    = Smith,Rob                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            195
  49  Barker,Trevor            L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             194 ##
    = Mistry,Mahendra          SYSTON CASUALS               194
    = Robinson,Barry           GOONS                        194
  52  Baxter,Gary              KNIGHTON PARK                193
  53  Highton,Terry            OADBY                        192
    = Hughes,Ian               REGENT SPORTS                192
  55  Lovett,Nile              ARNESBY                      191
  56  Lowe,Alan                G.E. LIGHTING                190
  57  Foster,Jeff              ABBOTS ROAD                  189
    = Makhani,Shokat           G.E. LIGHTING                189
  59  Hall,Terry               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         186
    = Kenney,Bob               ARNESBY                      186
  61  Box,Mick                 BLABY & WHETSTONE            185
  62  Aston,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            182
    = Davis,Bob                MARCONI                      182 #
    = Gerdes,Peter             GOONS                        182
    = Lillicrapp,Tony          NOMADS                       182
    = Willson,Alan             BLABY & WHETSTONE            182
  67  Pratt,Steve              COUNTY HALL                  180
  68  Greasley,Dave            LEICESTER ELEC               179
  69  Abbott,Simon             REGENT SPORTS                178
  70  Bramhall,Keith           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            177 #
    = Foster,Roger             BELGRAVE WMC                 177
    = Vohra,Imtiaz             RUSHEY MEAD                  177 #
  73  Rayfield,Alan            OADBY                        176
  74  Clarke,Allan             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              174
    = Downes,Alec              OADBY                        174
    = Haines,Stuart            THRINGSTONE                  174
    = Lenton,John              THRINGSTONE                  174
  78  Dale,Bob                 MARCONI                      172 #
    = North,Alan               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         172
  80  Davies,Bob               ARNESBY                      171
    = Sanders,Rob              OADBY                        171
  82  Hopkins,Tony             HOLWELL SPORTS               170 ##
    = Walker,Richard           LEICESTER ELEC               170 #
  84  Jackson,Mick             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         169
    = Sanders,Gordon           KNIGHTON PARK                169
    = Webster,Paul             LEICESTER ELEC               169
  87  Scotchbrook,Neil         NJS ELECTRICS                168 #
  88  Coombs,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC               167 #
  89  Henshaw,John             SYSTON CASUALS               166
  90  Garratt,Ken              REGENT SPORTS                165
    = Oxborough,John           SPORT IN DESFORD             165
  92  Livermore,Graham         HOLWELL SPORTS               164
  93  Hodgson,Phil             LEICESTER TAXES              163
  94  Bumpus,Dick              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         162
    = Smith,Mike               KNIGHTON PARK                162
    = Wykes,Frank              THRINGSTONE                  162 ##
  97  Wale,Terry               A.E. BURGESS                 161
    = Whelan,Dermot            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            161
  99  Demetriou,Joe            MARKFIELD                    160
    = Dewsbury,John            REGENT SPORTS                160
 101  Chauhan,Jagdish          G.E. LIGHTING                159
    = Goodenough,Derek         COUNTY HALL                  159
    = Lucas,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            159
 104  Norris,Mick              MARKFIELD                    158
 105  Mee,Jim                  GOONS                        157
    = Silvester,Dave           LEICESTER ELEC               157
 107  Tait,Andy                N.W. TREASURERS              152
    = Woodfield,Mal            SYSTON CASUALS               152
 109  Green,Tony               MACCABI                      151 ##
    = Jones,Stu                REGENT SPORTS                151 #
    = Pell,Gordon              A.E. BURGESS                 151
 112  Houghton,John            BELGRAVE WMC                 150
 113  Gray,David               N.W. TREASURERS              147
    = Webb,Steve               GOONS                        147
 115  Cawston,Tim              REGENT SPORTS                146
    = Lockington,Ian           NJS ELECTRICS                146
    = Shatford,Ian             NJS ELECTRICS                146
 118  Dewsbury,David           REGENT SPORTS                145
 119  Brown,Paul               SPORT IN DESFORD             144
    = Hill,Len                 NOMADS                       144
    = Kacchela,George          LEICESTER TAXES              144 ##
    = Smith,Kelvin             KNIGHTON PARK                144 #
 123  Baxter,Larry             L.U.C.A.                     143 #
    = Herbert,Kelvin           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            143
    = Humphrey,Neil            NOMADS                       143
 126  Foster,Peter             LEICESTER ELEC               142
    = Hollingworth,Brian       BELGRAVE WMC                 142
    = Reeves,Barry             A.E. BURGESS                 142
    = Smith,Bob                BELGRAVE WMC                 142
 130  Hughes,Roger             REGENT SPORTS                140
 131  Tattersall,Peter         GOONS                        139 ##
 132  Bown,Terry               REGENT SPORTS                138
    = Garford,Pete             NJS ELECTRICS                138
    = Jackson,Eric             MAGNA TRAVELLERS             138
 135  Newby,Roger              BELGRAVE WMC                 137
 136  Clark,Alan               BIRSTALL SOCIAL              136
    = Greenhill,Keith          REGENT SPORTS                136
    = James,Andy               COUNTY HALL                  136
    = Poole,Geoff              SPORT IN DESFORD             136
    = Towers,John              BELGRAVE WMC                 136
 141  Flower,David             N.W. TREASURERS              135 ##
    = Towers,Steve             KNIGHTON PARK                135
 143  Adams,Keith              SPORT IN DESFORD             134
    = Kenyon,Bob               LEICESTER ELEC               134
    = Price,Rob                REGENT SPORTS                134
 146  Cruse,Peter              COUNTY HALL                  133
    = Jordon,Alan              CAMBER CASUALS               133 ##
 148  Tate,Malcolm             REGENT SPORTS                132
 149  Contractor,Taffy         BIRSTALL SOCIAL              131
    = Lambert,Ray              HOLWELL SPORTS               131
 151  Geary,Robert             KNIGHTON PARK                130
    = Walker,Peter             LEICESTER ELEC               130
 153  Sparham,Graham           N.W. TREASURERS              128
 154  Day,Fred                 BELGRAVE WMC                 127
    = Johnson,Paul             KNIGHTON PARK                127
    = Oxborough,Alan           SPORT IN DESFORD             127
    = Smith,Roy                BELGRAVE WMC                 127
 158  Starkie,Dave             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              126
    = Wright,Trevor            NOMADS                       126
 160  Burley,Roger             OADBY                        125
    = Lancaster,Roger          WIGSTON MAGNA                125
    = Smith,Roger              LEICESTER ELEC               125
    = Tunnicliffe,Paul         SPORT IN DESFORD             125
 164  Bray,Dave                LEICESTER ELEC               124
    = Wilson,Colin             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              124
 166  Millward,Trevor          REGENT SPORTS                123
    = Williams,Ken             BELGRAVE WMC                 123
 168  Dharamshi,Minaz          KNIGHTON PARK                120
    = Marriott,Phil            WIGSTON MAGNA                120
    = Pearson,Derek            NOMADS                       120
    = Tointon,Keith            LEICESTER ELEC               120
 172  Sturgess,John            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             119
 173  Mayes,Derek              OADBY                        118
 174  Marlow,Glyn              ELEQUIP                      117
    = Noon,Derek               BELGRAVE WMC                 117
    = Williams,Neil            BIRSTALL SOCIAL              117
 177  Cheyette,Keith           MACCABI                      116
 178  Mclean,Norman            REGENT SPORTS                115
 179  Lockwood,Dave            WIGSTON MAGNA                114
 180  Butt,Derek               LEICESTER ELEC               113
 181  Harris,Fred              MARKFIELD                    112
    = Lam,Abraham              KNIGHTON PARK                112
    = Smith,Mick               LEICESTER TAXES              112
 184  Clark,Harold             LEICESTER ELEC               110
 185  Canton,Roger             REGENT SPORTS                109
    = Clements,Ralph           BELGRAVE WMC                 109 #
 187  Small,David              NOMADS                       108
 188  Hawes,Barry              MAGNA TRAVELLERS             107
 189  Davies,Malcolm           KNIGHTON PARK                106
    = Markham,Ted              REGENT SPORTS                106 #
 191  Harvey,Mick              NOMADS                       105
    = Hopkins,Paul             WIGSTON MAGNA                105
    = Tinkler,Tim              SPORT IN DESFORD             105
 194  Mason,Pete               MARKFIELD                    103
    = Thompson,Darrel          REGENT SPORTS                103
 196  Bodycote,Geoff           LEICESTER ELEC               101
    = Pearn,Brian              KNIGHTON PARK                101 ##
 198  Day,Bill                 HOLWELL SPORTS                99 #
 199  Favell,Ralph             NJS ELECTRICS                 97
    = Walmsley,Bill            MARKFIELD                     97
 201  Brunsdon,Len             BIRSTALL SOCIAL               91 #
    = Driver,Ron               NOMADS                        91 ##
    = Dyer,Steve               ELEQUIP                       91 #
 204  McDonald,Phil            LEICESTER POLICE              90
    = Ward,Harry               KNIGHTON PARK                 90
 206  Wells,John               BIRSTALL SOCIAL               89 #
 207  McConnell,John           MAGNA TRAVELLERS              88
 208  Carnell,Mal              LEICESTER POLICE              87
    = Patel,Jitu               G.E. LIGHTING                 87
 210  Kennell,Stuart           BELGRAVE WMC                  86
    = Wilkinson,Adrian         LEICESTER POLICE              86 ##
 212  Zanker,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC                85
 213  Kenyon,Dennis            ELEQUIP                       84 #
    = Rawlinson,Graham         MAGNA TRAVELLERS              84
 215  Redman,Paul              KNIGHTON PARK                 81
 216  Duffield,John            LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.            80
    = Ford,Stan                BELGRAVE WMC                  80 #
 218  DeBruyn,Eddie            NOMADS                        78 #
 219  Brown,Joffre             LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.            77
 220  Peach,Frank              BIRSTALL SOCIAL               75 ##
 221  Boyce,Norman             KNIGHTON PARK                 72
 222  Morcom,Ken               NOMADS                        56
















Intermediate Male

   1  Cant,Matthew             KNIGHTON PARK                267
   2  Marriott,Daniel          KNIGHTON PARK                262
   3  Avis,Tim                 NORTHWOOD                    241
   4  Ong,Michael                                           238 #
   5  Craven-Griffiths,Andy    RUSHEY MEAD                  234
    = McQueen,Harris           RUSHEY MEAD                  234
   7  Cornforth,Mark           BLABY & WHETSTONE            216
   8  Lancaster,James          KNIGHTON PARK                213
   9  Craven-Griffiths,Shaun   LEICESTER ELEC               185
  10  Khatau,Tejas             RUSHEY MEAD                  168 #
  11  Saigal,Ravi              KNIGHTON PARK                167
  12  Jarvis,Ryan              SPORT IN DESFORD             166
    = Nakeshree,Pritesh        RUSHEY MEAD                  166 ##
  14  Bullers,Mark             RUSHEY MEAD                  150 ##
  15  Adams,Ross               RUSHEY MEAD                  135
  16  Jacobs,Benjamin          MACCABI                      122
  17  Moledina,Rizwan          RUSHEY MEAD                  121 ##
  18  Smith,Adrian             SPORT IN DESFORD             113
  19  Adams,Carl               RUSHEY MEAD                  108 #
    = Nakeshree,Ajay           RUSHEY MEAD                  108
  21  Bucknall,Lance           RUSHEY MEAD                  103
  22  Latham,Tom               KNIGHTON PARK                101 #
  23  Chapman,Andrew           ABBOTS ROAD                   98
  24  Smith,Nick               LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.            97
  25  North,Jamie              BLABY & WHETSTONE             94
  26  Ross,Andrew              SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          93
    = Zanker,Mark              LEICESTER ELEC                93 ##
  28  Ayton,Jamie              KNIGHTON PARK                 92 ##
  29  Sadler,Ben               GROBY COMM COLLEGE            90 ##
    = Wiseman,Chris            ABBOTS ROAD                   90
  31  Beevor,Michael                                         88 #
    = Gill,Tom                 KNIGHTON PARK                 88
    = Mason,Simon              KNIGHTON PARK                 88
  34  Geary,Jonathan           KNIGHTON PARK                 85
  35  Hodgson,Dave             LEICESTER TAXES               84
  36  Makhani,Ali              G.E. LIGHTING                 79 #
    = Piranty,Sam              KNIGHTON PARK                 79 #
  38  Raichura,Rishi           LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.            78
    = Steel,Paul               ABBOTS ROAD                   78
  40  Keats,Mark               ABBOTS ROAD                   77
    = Raynor,Nathan            SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          77
    = Yule,Joe                 SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          77
  43  Offord,Andrew            BIRSTALL SOCIAL               74 ##
    = Patel,Amit               RUSHEY MEAD                   74 ##
  45  Kotecha,Ricky            RUSHEY MEAD                   72 ##
    = Phipps,Tom               BLABY & WHETSTONE             72 #
    = Shenton,Richard          KNIGHTON PARK                 72 #
  48  Worth,Adam               ABBOTS ROAD                   65 #
  49  Morris,Andy              BLABY & WHETSTONE             63 #
    = Raynor,Jordon            SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          63
  51  Aarons,Neil              KNIGHTON PARK                 61
  52  Kotecha,Jay              RUSHEY MEAD                   58 ##
    = Smith,Sam                SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          58 #
  54  Smith,Ben                LEICESTER TAXES               51
  55  Harwood,Mark             BLABY & WHETSTONE             50 #
















Junior Male

   1  Cant,Matthew             KNIGHTON PARK                267
   2  Craven-Griffiths,Andy    RUSHEY MEAD                  234
    = McQueen,Harris           RUSHEY MEAD                  234
   4  Craven-Griffiths,Shaun   LEICESTER ELEC               185
   5  Saigal,Ravi              KNIGHTON PARK                167
   6  Smith,Adrian             SPORT IN DESFORD             113
   7  Adams,Carl               RUSHEY MEAD                  108 #
    = Nakeshree,Ajay           RUSHEY MEAD                  108
   9  Latham,Tom               KNIGHTON PARK                101 #
  10  Chapman,Andrew           ABBOTS ROAD                   98
  11  Smith,Nick               LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.            97
  12  Ross,Andrew              SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          93
  13  Ayton,Jamie              KNIGHTON PARK                 92 ##
  14  Sadler,Ben               GROBY COMM COLLEGE            90 ##
    = Wiseman,Chris            ABBOTS ROAD                   90
  16  Gill,Tom                 KNIGHTON PARK                 88
    = Mason,Simon              KNIGHTON PARK                 88
  18  Hodgson,Dave             LEICESTER TAXES               84
  19  Makhani,Ali              G.E. LIGHTING                 79 #
    = Piranty,Sam              KNIGHTON PARK                 79 #
  21  Raichura,Rishi           LEICESTER Y.M.C.A.            78
    = Steel,Paul               ABBOTS ROAD                   78
  23  Keats,Mark               ABBOTS ROAD                   77
    = Raynor,Nathan            SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          77
    = Yule,Joe                 SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          77
  26  Offord,Andrew            BIRSTALL SOCIAL               74 ##
    = Patel,Amit               RUSHEY MEAD                   74 ##
  28  Kotecha,Ricky            RUSHEY MEAD                   72 ##
    = Phipps,Tom               BLABY & WHETSTONE             72 #
    = Shenton,Richard          KNIGHTON PARK                 72 #
  31  Worth,Adam               ABBOTS ROAD                   65 #
  32  Morris,Andy              BLABY & WHETSTONE             63 #
    = Raynor,Jordon            SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          63
  34  Aarons,Neil              KNIGHTON PARK                 61
  35  Kotecha,Jay              RUSHEY MEAD                   58 ##
    = Smith,Sam                SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          58 #
  37  Harwood,Mark             BLABY & WHETSTONE             50 #
















Cadet Male

   1  Piranty,Sam              KNIGHTON PARK                 79 #
   2  Patel,Amit               RUSHEY MEAD                   74 ##
   3  Aarons,Neil              KNIGHTON PARK                 61
   4  Kotecha,Jay              RUSHEY MEAD                   58 ##
















All Female

   1  Smith,Karen              KNIGHTON PARK                313
   2  Lehmann,Bettina          KNIGHTON PARK                221
   3  Shaler,Eileen            RUSHEY MEAD                  206 #
   4  Heath,Joanne             KNIGHTON PARK                205
   5  Craven-Griffiths,Kelly   LEICESTER ELEC               199
   6  Rainford,Helen           SYSTON CASUALS               188
   7  Pickering,Shirley        KNIGHTON PARK                161
   8  Rogers,Jose              KNIGHTON PARK                157
   9  Day,Sara                 HOLWELL SPORTS               156 ##
  10  Burley,Stephanie         OADBY                        145
  11  Holt,Barbara             BELGRAVE WMC                 143
  12  Woodcock,Catherine                                    142 #
  13  Odams,Glenys             KNIGHTON PARK                121
  14  Wisdish,Gillian          SPORT IN DESFORD             117
  15  Craven-Griffiths,Emma    RUSHEY MEAD                  116
  16  Edwards,Julie            REGENT SPORTS                108
    = Spary,Lucy               KNIGHTON PARK                108 #
  18  Turton,Pauline           KNIGHTON PARK                 92
  19  Norris,Linda             MARKFIELD                     91 ##
  20  Newton,Cath              LEICESTER POLICE              89
  21  Harris,Anne              LEICESTER TAXES               84
  22  Saigal,Deepti            KNIGHTON PARK                 82
  23  Hall,Val                 ELEQUIP                       72 #
  24  Dabrowska,Jane           COUNTY HALL                   71
  25  Elliott,Melanie          COUNTY HALL                   62
  26  Chapman,Claire           ABBOTS ROAD                   58
    = Gibbons,Joanne           KNIGHTON PARK                 58
  28  Goodman,Marjorie         KNIGHTON PARK                 56
  29  Wisdish,Gemma            SPORT IN DESFORD              55
  30  Ruffle,Linda             COUNTY HALL                   53 #
  31  Bates,Celia              LEICESTER TAXES               50
    = Handsley,Gina            COUNTY HALL                   50 ##
    = Hine,Patricia            NOMADS                        50 #
















Masters Female

   1  Rogers,Jose              KNIGHTON PARK                157
   2  Odams,Glenys             KNIGHTON PARK                121
   3  Hall,Val                 ELEQUIP                       72 #
   4  Goodman,Marjorie         KNIGHTON PARK                 56
   5  Hine,Patricia            NOMADS                        50 #
















Veteran Female

   1  Smith,Karen              KNIGHTON PARK                313
   2  Shaler,Eileen            RUSHEY MEAD                  206 #
   3  Pickering,Shirley        KNIGHTON PARK                161
   4  Rogers,Jose              KNIGHTON PARK                157
   5  Burley,Stephanie         OADBY                        145
   6  Holt,Barbara             BELGRAVE WMC                 143
   7  Odams,Glenys             KNIGHTON PARK                121
   8  Edwards,Julie            REGENT SPORTS                108
   9  Turton,Pauline           KNIGHTON PARK                 92
  10  Norris,Linda             MARKFIELD                     91 ##
  11  Harris,Anne              LEICESTER TAXES               84
  12  Hall,Val                 ELEQUIP                       72 #
  13  Dabrowska,Jane           COUNTY HALL                   71
  14  Goodman,Marjorie         KNIGHTON PARK                 56
  15  Bates,Celia              LEICESTER TAXES               50
    = Handsley,Gina            COUNTY HALL                   50 ##
    = Hine,Patricia            NOMADS                        50 #
















Intermediate Female

   1  Craven-Griffiths,Kelly   LEICESTER ELEC               199
   2  Woodcock,Catherine                                    142 #
   3  Craven-Griffiths,Emma    RUSHEY MEAD                  116
   4  Spary,Lucy               KNIGHTON PARK                108 #
   5  Saigal,Deepti            KNIGHTON PARK                 82
   6  Wisdish,Gemma            SPORT IN DESFORD              55
















Junior Female

   1  Craven-Griffiths,Kelly   LEICESTER ELEC               199
   2  Craven-Griffiths,Emma    RUSHEY MEAD                  116
   3  Spary,Lucy               KNIGHTON PARK                108 #
   4  Saigal,Deepti            KNIGHTON PARK                 82
   5  Wisdish,Gemma            SPORT IN DESFORD              55
















Cadet Female

   1  Craven-Griffiths,Kelly   LEICESTER ELEC               199
   2  Spary,Lucy               KNIGHTON PARK                108 #
















Cup Competitions
Event                   Winner                  Runner-up

Rose Johnson Cup        Blaby & Whetstone       Knighton Park
Corrall Cup             Blaby & Whetstone       Knighton Park
Saracen Cup             Regent Sports           Great Glen YSC
Frith Trophy            G.E. Lighting           Regent Sports
Lillian Williamson      Leicester Electricity   Elequip
Memorial Trophy

Rose Johnson Memorial   Karen Smith             Shirley Pickering
Trophy

Elbow Tankard           Electric Shoes          Blaby & Whetstone
(Summer 2000)














Closed Championships Results
Event                   Winner                  Runner-up

Under 100 Graded        Emma Craven-Griffiths   Andy Chapman
Under 150 Graded        Kelvin Smith            Phil Hodgson
Under 200 Graded        Mark Cornforth          Peter Wilson
Under 250 Graded        Andy Craven-Griffiths   Sohail Caratella
Under 300 Graded        Matt Hobday             Alan Jenkins
Handicap                James Lancaster         Peter Wilson

Boys                    Andy Craven-Griffiths   Shaun Craven-Griffiths
Girls                   Kelly Craven-Griffiths  Emma Craven-Griffiths
Intermediates           James Lancaster         Daniel Marriott
Veterans                Tony Smith              John Reay
Over 50                 Chris Francis           Dave Tanner
Over 60                 Peter Gerdes            Derek Butt
Ladies                  Bettina Lehmann         Kelly Craven-Griffiths
Men                     Matt Hobday             Dean Langley

Open Doubles            Matt Hobday             Alan Jenkins
                        Nigel Stretton          Sohail Caratella








Awards
Phil Reid Memorial Trophy            Ian McKelvey

A.F. Hayes Trophy                    Chris Woodward

Phil Smith Memorial Trophy           LUCA

John & Jose Rogers Trophy (Boys)     Shaun Craven-Griffiths

John & Jose Rogers Trophy (Girls)    Emma Craven-Griffiths

Bryan Hall Trophy                    Adrian Smith