Generated button         Generated button     Generated button     Generated button     Generated button     Generated button

 

1989     1990     1991     1992     1993     1994     1995     1996     1997     1998     1999     2000     2001     2002     2003


Records for Season 1998-1999

The following records are available:











Divisions
Division 1

RUSHEY MEAD III          22 21  0  1 190  30  85
KNIGHTON PARK I          22 18  2  2 157  63  78
RUSHEY MEAD I            22 17  0  5 154  66  68*
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I      22 13  2  7 126  94  58
GROBY COMM COLLEGE I     22 10  1 11 100 120  47
COUNTY HALL I            22 10  1 11 103 117  46
L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I   22  7  6  9 105 115  45
RUSHEY MEAD II           22 10  1 11  92 128  45
NORTHWOOD                22  5  3 14  87 133  35
KNIGHTON PARK II         22  4  4 14  82 138  33*
GOONS I                  22  4  2 16  67 153  25
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II     22  1  2 19  57 163  16*

* = points deducted

Division 2

SYSTON CASUALS I         20 16  1  3 124  76  67
BLABY & WHETSTONE I      20 14  1  5 121  79  63
L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II  20 13  3  4 126  74  62
LEICESTER ELEC I         20 10  4  6 108  92  53
LEICESTER ELEC II        20  8  2 10  96 104  45
KNIGHTON PARK III        20  8  0 12  94 106  42*
THRINGSTONE              20  7  4  9  91 109  42
REGENT SPORTS I          20  5  4 11  94 106  39
L.U.C.A.                 20  5  4 11  92 108  37
OADBY I                  20  6  2 12  73 127  34
HOLWELL SPORTS I         20  5  1 14  81 119  32

* = points deducted

Division 3

KNIGHTON PARK IV         20 15  1  4 137  63  66
G.E. LIGHTING I          20 14  3  3 128  72  65
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV     20 14  1  5 127  73  62
COUNTY HALL II           20 11  3  6 110  90  54
L'BROUGH KNIGHTS         20 10  0 10 109  91  48
LEICESTER TAXES I        20  9  3  8  94 106  47
GOONS II                 20  8  4  8  98 102  42*
SYSTON CASUALS II        20  7  3 10  90 110  38
L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III 20  6  0 14  72 128  29
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III    20  2  5 13  78 122  26
LEICESTER UNIVERSITY     20  2  1 17  57 143  19*

* = points deducted

Division 4

A.E. BURGESS             20 14  2  4 133  67  64
SYSTON CASUALS III       20 13  2  5 121  79  59
MAGNA TRAVELLERS I       20 12  1  7 108  92  56
LEICESTER ELEC III       20 10  3  7 105  95  52
KNIGHTON PARK V          20  8  5  7 107  93  49
BIRSTALL SOCIAL I        20  8  5  7 101  99  47
LEICESTER ELEC IV        20  7  6  7  98 102  46
REGENT SPORTS II         20  6  7  7  98 102  45
ST CUTHBERTS             20  7  4  9  97 103  42
BELGRAVE WMC I           20  3  4 13  80 120  28*
HOLWELL SPORTS II        20  1  3 16  52 148  18*

* = points deducted

Division 5

MARCONI                  20 17  2  1 145  55  73
RUSHEY MEAD V            20 16  3  1 134  66  70*
OADBY II                 20  9  4  7 108  92  48
NJS ELECTRICS            20  9  4  7 107  93  48
GROBY COMM COLLEGE II    20  8  3  9 100 100  45
MACCABI                  20  8  3  9  99 101  42*
RUSHEY MEAD IV           20  9  2  9  97 103  41*
LEICESTER ELEC V         20  8  1 11  95 105  41
WIGSTON MAGNA            20  5  3 12  83 117  35*
BELGRAVE WMC II          20  5  2 13  79 121  30
BELGRAVE WMC III         20  1  3 16  53 147  15

* = points deducted

Division 6

NOMADS I                 20 16  3  1 149  51  71
REGENT SPORTS III        20 16  0  4 124  76  66
BIRSTALL SOCIAL II       20 14  4  2 136  64  65
GROBY COMM COLLEGE III   20 10  3  7 107  93  52
GOONS III                20 10  3  7 104  96  50*
N.W. TREASURERS          20  7  3 10  95 105  42
CAMBER CASUALS           20  6  3 11  92 108  39
LEICESTER POLICE I       20  7  2 11  82 118  39
GROBY COMM COLLEGE IV    20  4  4 12  77 123  29
BELGRAVE WMC IV          20  3  2 15  72 128  27
KNIGHTON PARK VI         20  2  3 15  62 138  22

* = points deducted

Division 7

LEICESTER ELEC VI        20 16  2  2 129  71  69
MARKFIELD                20 15  3  2 134  66  68
MAGNA TRAVELLERS II      20 15  1  4 141  59  66
REGENT SPORTS IV         20 12  2  6 120  80  56
KNIGHTON PARK VIII       20 11  2  7 112  88  54*
BIRSTALL SOCIAL III      20  8  5  7 104  96  47
BUCCANEERS               20  8  3  9 100 100  44*
DUNLOP WEST END I        20  7  1 12 103  97  40
KNIGHTON PARK VII        20  5  2 13  91 109  34
RUSHEY MEAD VI           20  2  1 17  40 160  14*
LEICESTER POLICE II      20  0  0 20  26 174   4*

* = points deducted

Division 8

G.E. LIGHTING II         18 16  0  2 151  29  66
NOMADS II                18 16  1  1 142  38  66
KNIGHTON PARK IX         18 14  0  4 131  49  59
BLABY & WHETSTONE II     18 10  1  7 113  67  48
LEICESTER TAXES II       18 10  2  6  96  84  48
KNIGHTON PARK X          18  8  3  7  87  93  36*
DUNLOP WEST END II       18  6  1 11  81  99  31
RUSHEY MEAD VII          18  4  0 14  53 126  18*
ABBOTS ROAD              18  2  0 16  37 143  13
COUNTY HALL III          18  0  0 18   8 171  -2*

* = points deducted



Match Results
Division 1
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 RUSHEY MEAD I              X    4-6   9-1   7-3  10-0   3-7   0-10  0-10  9-1   9-1   6-4   9-1
 2 KNIGHTON PARK I           4-6    X    8-2   7-3   9-1   6-4   5-5   7-3   7-3   8-2   9-1   6-4
 3 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I       2-8   4-6    X    9-1   7-3   2-8  10-0   7-3   9-1   8-2   6-4   7-3
 4 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I    3-7   2-8   5-5    X    8-2   0-10  8-2   5-5   5-5   7-3   9-1   5-5
 5 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II      0-10  0-10  4-6   3-7    X    0-10  4-6   7-3   5-5   4-6   1-9   2-8
 6 RUSHEY MEAD III           8-2   7-3   8-2   9-1   7-3    X    9-1  10-0  10-0   8-2  10-0  10-0
 7 GROBY COMM COLLEGE I      0-10  1-9   2-8   6-4   8-2   4-6    X    7-3   6-4   3-7   7-3   8-2
 8 KNIGHTON PARK II          0-10  1-9   3-7   5-5   5-5   0-10  4-6    X    6-4   7-3   3-7   3-7
 9 GOONS I                   1-9   3-7   1-9   2-8   6-4   0-10  6-4   1-9    X    1-9   6-4   9-1
10 COUNTY HALL I             3-7   1-9   5-5   2-8   7-3   0-10  7-3  10-0   8-2    X    7-3   6-4
11 NORTHWOOD                 0-10  5-5   3-7   5-5  10-0   0-10  3-7   5-5   8-2   6-4    X    3-7
12 RUSHEY MEAD II            1-9   1-9   7-3   7-3   6-4   1-9   6-4   6-4   6-4   2-8   7-3    X

Division 2
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 LEICESTER ELEC I           X    4-6   6-4   8-2   7-3   7-3         6-4   6-4   6-4   7-3  10-0
 2 SYSTON CASUALS I          7-3    X    8-2   7-3   5-5   6-4         6-4   2-8   7-3   6-4  10-0
 3 LEICESTER ELEC II         4-6   6-4    X    7-3   5-5   3-7         3-7   6-4   5-5   3-7   9-1
 4 HOLWELL SPORTS I          8-2   4-6   4-6    X    0-10  5-5        10-0   4-6   1-9   6-4   7-3
 5 THRINGSTONE               7-3   1-9   3-7   6-4    X    6-4         3-7   1-9   5-5   4-6   7-3
 6 REGENT SPORTS I           5-5   3-7   6-4   6-4   4-6    X          6-4   4-6   4-6   5-5   4-6
 7
 8 KNIGHTON PARK III         6-4   3-7   4-6   4-6   9-1   2-8          X    7-3   3-7   6-4   7-3
 9 BLABY & WHETSTONE I       5-5   8-2   7-3   6-4   7-3   6-4         6-4    X    6-4   6-4  10-0
10 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II   7-3   4-6   7-3  10-0   6-4   7-3         7-3   7-3    X    8-2   9-1
11 L.U.C.A.                  5-5   4-6   3-7   7-3   5-5   5-5         6-4   2-8   4-6    X    8-2
12 OADBY I                   5-5   3-7   7-3   7-3   4-6   6-4         4-6   7-3   5-5   6-4    X

Division 3
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 COUNTY HALL II             X    6-4   7-3  10-0   7-3   6-4   4-6   7-3   6-4         5-5   5-5
 2 KNIGHTON PARK IV          6-4    X   10-0   9-1   5-5   8-2   6-4   9-1   8-2         7-3   7-3
 3 GOONS II                  4-6   7-3    X   10-0   6-4   5-5   6-4   9-1   5-5         6-4   5-5
 4 LEICESTER UNIVERSITY      3-7   0-10  3-7    X    3-7   4-6   3-7   4-6   7-3         2-8   4-6
 5 LEICESTER TAXES I         6-4   3-7   6-4   8-2    X    6-4   8-2   6-4   0-10        1-9   7-3
 6 SYSTON CASUALS II         5-5   6-4   6-4  10-0   5-5    X    4-6   3-7   7-3         2-8   2-8
 7 L'BROUGH KNIGHTS          3-7   2-8   4-6   6-4   4-6   8-2    X    8-2   8-2         8-2   4-6
 8 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III  7-3   1-9   8-2   4-6   6-4   3-7   2-8    X    7-3         2-8   1-9
 9 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III     1-9   3-7   5-5   5-5   5-5   4-6   0-10  8-2    X          4-6   5-5
10
11 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV      8-2   7-3   8-2   7-3   6-4   8-2   6-4   8-2   8-2          X    4-6
12 G.E. LIGHTING I          10-0   3-7   8-2   7-3  10-0   8-2   7-3   7-3   6-4         6-4    X

Division 4
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 A.E. BURGESS               X          5-5   8-2   8-2   4-6   4-6   4-6   8-2  10-0   6-4   9-1
 2
 3 LEICESTER ELEC IV         3-7          X    6-4   7-3   5-5   5-5   5-5   4-6   6-4   4-6   4-6
 4 BELGRAVE WMC I            4-6         3-7    X    2-8   4-6   5-5   3-7   4-6   6-4   5-5   5-5
 5 ST CUTHBERTS              2-8         9-1   5-5    X    6-4   4-6   3-7   3-7   7-3   5-5   4-6
 6 REGENT SPORTS II          5-5         5-5   8-2   3-7    X    6-4   5-5   5-5   6-4   5-5   6-4
 7 LEICESTER ELEC III        3-7         3-7   6-4   5-5   7-3    X    6-4   3-7  10-0   7-3   7-3
 8 KNIGHTON PARK V           4-6         5-5   7-3   6-4   6-4   7-3    X    4-6  10-0   3-7   4-6
 9 SYSTON CASUALS III        7-3         4-6   2-8   5-5   6-4   4-6   7-3    X   10-0   9-1   7-3
10 HOLWELL SPORTS II         0-10        6-4   4-6   3-7   5-5   2-8   5-5   0-10   X    5-5   3-7
11 BIRSTALL SOCIAL I         1-9         7-3   8-2   4-6   6-4   7-3   5-5   3-7   9-1    X    6-4
12 MAGNA TRAVELLERS I        4-6         4-6   7-3   8-2   7-3   8-2   6-4   6-4   7-3   6-4    X

Division 5
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 RUSHEY MEAD IV             X   10-0   4-6   3-7   3-7   5-5         8-2  10-0   8-2   6-4   0-10
 2 WIGSTON MAGNA            10-0    X    3-7   3-7   5-5   6-4         5-5   3-7   7-3   5-5   1-9
 3 GROBY COMM COLLEGE II     4-6   7-3    X    4-6   6-4   9-1         9-1   6-4   5-5   5-5   2-8
 4 MARCONI                   4-6   7-3   6-4    X    8-2   8-2         9-1   9-1   7-3   9-1   5-5
 5 MACCABI                  10-0   7-3   7-3   0-10   X    5-5         9-1   4-6   8-2   6-4   2-8
 6 OADBY II                  5-5  10-0   7-3   2-8   7-3    X          8-2   3-7   9-1   8-2   3-7
 7
 8 BELGRAVE WMC III          1-9   3-7   5-5   2-8   8-2   3-7          X    1-9   3-7   5-5   3-7
 9 LEICESTER ELEC V         10-0   7-3   3-7   3-7   5-5   4-6         8-2    X    8-2   1-9   4-6
10 BELGRAVE WMC II           4-6   7-3   7-3   1-9   2-8   2-8         7-3   7-3    X    4-6   4-6
11 NJS ELECTRICS             6-4   7-3   7-3   4-6   8-2   7-3         8-2   8-2   5-5    X    2-8
12 RUSHEY MEAD V             6-4   0-10  8-2   5-5   7-3   5-5        10-0   7-3   6-4   6-4    X

Division 6
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 GROBY COMM COLLEGE III     X    2-8   6-4   7-3   7-3   3-7         7-3   5-5   7-3   3-7   3-7
 2 BIRSTALL SOCIAL II        6-4    X    7-3   5-5   9-1   7-3         9-1   9-1   7-3   5-5   7-3
 3 N.W. TREASURERS           5-5   5-5    X    9-1   4-6   3-7         7-3   6-4   8-2   2-8   6-4
 4 GOONS III                 0-10  2-8   7-3    X    4-6   4-6         6-4   9-1   7-3   7-3   5-5
 5 LEICESTER POLICE I        4-6   3-7   7-3   1-9    X    3-7         3-7   8-2   2-8   0-10  6-4
 6 REGENT SPORTS III         7-3   6-4   7-3   6-4   6-4    X          9-1   8-2   7-3   2-8   7-3
 7
 8 KNIGHTON PARK VI          3-7   1-9   5-5   4-6   4-6   1-9          X    5-5   2-8   0-10  6-4
 9 GROBY COMM COLLEGE IV     3-7   3-7   6-4   2-8   5-5   6-4         9-1    X    5-5   0-10  8-2
10 CAMBER CASUALS            5-5   5-5   4-6   4-6   4-6   3-7         7-3   6-4    X    3-7   7-3
11 NOMADS I                  6-4   8-2   8-2   5-5   5-5   8-2         7-3   8-2   8-2    X   10-0
12 BELGRAVE WMC IV           4-6   0-10  3-7   4-6   7-3   3-7         5-5   6-4   3-7   2-8    X

Division 7
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 RUSHEY MEAD VI             X    2-8   1-9   0-10  3-7   1-9         0-10  3-7   1-9   6-4   0-10
 2 KNIGHTON PARK VII         9-1    X    4-6   5-5   4-6   4-6         4-6   2-8   3-7   6-4   1-9
 3 DUNLOP WEST END I         9-1   8-2    X    8-2   5-5   4-6         4-6   3-7   4-6   9-1   4-6
 4 BUCCANEERS                8-2   3-7   6-4    X    3-7   3-7         5-5   2-8   6-4  10-0   0-10
 5 BIRSTALL SOCIAL III       5-5   6-4   8-2   4-6    X    2-8         4-6   5-5   3-7   9-1   5-5
 6 MAGNA TRAVELLERS II      10-0   7-3  10-0   7-3   8-2    X         10-0   4-6   5-5   7-3  10-0
 7
 8 KNIGHTON PARK VIII        8-2   6-4   6-4   5-5   4-6   4-6          X    6-4   4-6  10-0   7-3
 9 LEICESTER ELEC VI         7-3   7-3   6-4   6-4   6-4   7-3         7-3    X    2-8  10-0   6-4
10 MARKFIELD                 7-3   7-3   7-3   7-3   5-5   6-4         7-3   5-5    X    9-1   9-1
11 LEICESTER POLICE II       4-6   0-10  1-9   1-9   3-7   0-10        1-9   1-9   0-10   X    0-10
12 REGENT SPORTS IV         10-0   5-5   6-4   3-7   6-4   6-4         6-4   4-6   7-3   9-1    X

Division 8
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 RUSHEY MEAD VII            X    0-10  2-8         0-10  0-10  7-2   4-6   4-6  10-0   4-6
 2 KNIGHTON PARK IX          9-1    X    4-6         3-7   6-4  10-0  10-0   7-3  10-0   7-3
 3 BLABY & WHETSTONE II     10-0   3-7    X          5-5   3-7  10-0   4-6   9-1  10-0   4-6
 4
 5 NOMADS II                 9-1   7-3   7-3          X    6-4  10-0   9-1   9-1  10-0   7-3
 6 G.E. LIGHTING II         10-0   9-1   9-1         8-2    X   10-0  10-0   6-4  10-0   8-2
 7 COUNTY HALL III           1-9   0-10  0-10        0-10  0-10   X    0-10  0-10  1-9   1-9
 8 KNIGHTON PARK X          10-0   1-9   3-7         1-9   0-10 10-0    X    5-5   6-4   5-5
 9 DUNLOP WEST END II       10-0   0-10  4-6         2-8   0-10 10-0   2-8    X   10-0   4-6
10 ABBOTS ROAD               3-7   3-7   0-10        0-10  0-10  8-2   0-10  4-6    X    2-8
11 LEICESTER TAXES II        6-4   2-8   6-4         3-7   4-6   9-1   5-5   7-3   6-4    X
12



Divisional Averages
Division 1

 1  Karen Smith             KNIGHTON PARK I             56    55    98.21
 2  Abraham Conteh          RUSHEY MEAD I               48    43    89.58
 3  Alan Philpott           RUSHEY MEAD III             57    50    87.72
 4  Dave Grundy             RUSHEY MEAD I               53    45    84.91
 5  Graham Hall             RUSHEY MEAD III             55    45    81.82
 6  Kevin Hall              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I         49    36    73.47
 7  Steve White             RUSHEY MEAD II              43    30    69.77
 8  Dean Langley            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I         56    34    60.71
 9  Daniel Marriott         KNIGHTON PARK I             50    30    60.00
10  Mick Meredith           L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I      52    31    59.62
11  Darren Bramhall         KNIGHTON PARK I             45    26    57.78
12  Martin Gladders         COUNTY HALL I               50    27    54.00
13  Kevin Parker            NORTHWOOD                   49    26    53.06
14  Tony Smith              GROBY COMM COLLEGE I        40    21    52.50
15  Harris McQueen          KNIGHTON PARK II            48    24    50.00
  = Neil Matthams           GROBY COMM COLLEGE I        44    22    50.00
17  James Lancaster         KNIGHTON PARK II            51    25    49.02
18  Alan Mould              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II        50    23    46.00
19  Mike James              COUNTY HALL I               50    22    44.00
20  John Reay               GOONS I                     65    27    41.54
21  Stan Dunne              NORTHWOOD                   50    20    40.00
22  Allan Crowson           NORTHWOOD                   49    19    38.78
23  Martin Brunning         GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I         50    19    38.00
24  Dave Roche              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I      53    20    37.74
25  Steve Lomas             GROBY COMM COLLEGE I        44    15    34.09
26  Matthew Wells           COUNTY HALL I               55    16    29.09
27  Dave Tanner             GOONS I                     64    15    23.44
28  Brian Bodycote          GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II        62    14    22.58
29  Andy Craven-Griffiths   RUSHEY MEAD II              55    10    18.18
30  Barry Robinson          GOONS I                     58    10    17.24

Division 2

 1  Steve Zanker            LEICESTER ELEC I            46    40    86.96
 2  John Winsper            BLABY & WHETSTONE I         42    35    83.33
 3  Jason Woodfield         SYSTON CASUALS I            60    47    78.33
 4  Arthur Tomkinson        L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II     46    33    71.74
 5  Bob Craven-Griffiths    LEICESTER ELEC I            43    29    67.44
 6  John Szostak            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II     49    33    67.35
 7  Dave Wagstaff           LEICESTER ELEC II           45    30    66.67
 8  Ian Hughes              REGENT SPORTS I             44    28    63.64
 9  Nile Lovett             LEICESTER ELEC II           48    30    62.50
10  Martin Bolton           SYSTON CASUALS I            60    37    61.67
11  Phil Jones              THRINGSTONE                 45    25    55.56
12  Simon Abbott            REGENT SPORTS I             56    31    55.36
13  Phil Woodcock           HOLWELL SPORTS I            57    31    54.39
14  Clive Hall              THRINGSTONE                 60    32    53.33
15  Mike Lapworth           KNIGHTON PARK III           53    27    50.94
16  Jayesh Tailor           L.U.C.A.                    58    29    50.00
  = Helen Rainford          SYSTON CASUALS I            48    24    50.00
18  John Lenton             THRINGSTONE                 60    28    46.67
19  Preetbal Sangha         L.U.C.A.                    58    26    44.83
20  Terry Hall              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II     47    21    44.68
21  Keith Bramhall          KNIGHTON PARK III           53    23    43.40
22  Terry Highton           OADBY I                     57    24    42.11
23  Alan Rayfield           OADBY I                     60    24    40.00
24  Bob Davies              LEICESTER ELEC II           42    15    35.71
25  Graham Livermore        HOLWELL SPORTS I            51    18    35.29
26  Ivan Rock               L.U.C.A.                    58    20    34.48
27  Ken Garratt             REGENT SPORTS I             53    18    33.96
28  Rob Sanders             OADBY I                     51    16    31.37
29  Bob Kenney              LEICESTER ELEC II           42    13    30.95
30  Gavin Burton            HOLWELL SPORTS I            54    13    24.07

Division 3

 1  Bruce Johnson           LEICESTER TAXES I           47    45    95.74
 2  Matthew Cant            KNIGHTON PARK IV            42    39    92.86
 3  Chris Woodward          G.E. LIGHTING I             60    49    81.67
 4  John Brindley           L'BROUGH KNIGHTS            50    38    76.00
 5  Robert Alston           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV        60    45    75.00
 6  Trevor Barker           L'BROUGH KNIGHTS            45    32    71.11
 7  Jim Mee                 GOONS II                    42    29    69.05
 8  Tony Gil                COUNTY HALL II              51    34    66.67
  = Mahendra Mistry         SYSTON CASUALS II           48    32    66.67
  = Ian Brockhurst          LEICESTER UNIVERSITY        45    30    66.67
11  Steve Pratt             COUNTY HALL II              53    33    62.26
12  Peter Wilson            KNIGHTON PARK IV            57    35    61.40
  = Gordon Sanders          KNIGHTON PARK IV            57    35    61.40
14  Peter Gerdes            GOONS II                    48    28    58.33
15  Shokat Makhani          G.E. LIGHTING I             57    33    57.89
16  Mike Harris             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV        42    24    57.14
17  Alan Lowe               G.E. LIGHTING I             60    34    56.67
18  Dave Clawson            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III       40    20    50.00
19  Tony Cook               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III    45    21    46.67
20  Mick Jackson            L'BROUGH KNIGHTS            54    22    40.74
21  Tony Nelson             LEICESTER TAXES I           47    19    40.43
22  Scott Robinson          GOONS II                    48    19    39.58
23  Kamlesh Lad             SYSTON CASUALS II           48    18    37.50
  = Alan North              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III    48    18    37.50
25  Dermot Whelan           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III       47    15    31.91
26  Trevor Hawkins          COUNTY HALL II              41    13    31.71
27  Phil Tomlin             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III       56    16    28.57
28  Dick Bumpus             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III    45    12    26.67
29  Phil Hodgson            LEICESTER TAXES I           56    14    25.00
30  David Wright            LEICESTER UNIVERSITY        42     3     7.14

Division 4

 1  Alex Mason              ST CUTHBERTS                59    49    83.05
 2  Paul Webster            LEICESTER ELEC IV           56    45    80.36
 3  Kevin Sanderson         BIRSTALL SOCIAL I           51    40    78.43
 4  Nigel Dunford           MAGNA TRAVELLERS I          60    47    78.33
 5  Dave Seeds              LEICESTER ELEC III          47    34    72.34
 6  Ian Whetherly           A.E. BURGESS                54    39    72.22
 7  Roger Foster            BELGRAVE WMC I              57    41    71.93
 8  Mike Smith              KNIGHTON PARK V             54    36    66.67
 9  Terry Wale              A.E. BURGESS                54    35    64.81
10  John Henshaw            SYSTON CASUALS III          57    36    63.16
11  Phil Smethurst          MAGNA TRAVELLERS I          54    34    62.96
  = Ketan Gohel             SYSTON CASUALS III          54    34    62.96
13  Dave Greasley           LEICESTER ELEC III          56    34    60.71
14  John Dewsbury           REGENT SPORTS II            54    32    59.26
15  Roger Hughes            REGENT SPORTS II            45    26    57.78
16  Shirley Pickering       KNIGHTON PARK V             51    29    56.86
17  Mal Woodfield           SYSTON CASUALS III          57    30    52.63
18  Richard Anderson        BIRSTALL SOCIAL I           42    22    52.38
19  Sara Day                HOLWELL SPORTS II           47    23    48.94
20  David Dewsbury          REGENT SPORTS II            42    20    47.62
21  Kelvin Smith            KNIGHTON PARK V             39    18    46.15
22  Dave Silvester          LEICESTER ELEC IV           48    20    41.67
23  Keith Greenhill         ST CUTHBERTS                59    22    37.29
24  Alan Clark              BIRSTALL SOCIAL I           42    15    35.71
25  Dave Bray               LEICESTER ELEC IV           56    18    32.14
26  Derek Butt              LEICESTER ELEC III          41    10    24.39
27  Kelvin Herbert          ST CUTHBERTS                59    13    22.03
28  Barry Hawes             MAGNA TRAVELLERS I          60    12    20.00
29  Derek Noon              BELGRAVE WMC I              48     9    18.75
30  Bill Day                HOLWELL SPORTS II           38     0     0.00

Division 5

 1  Tejas Khatau            RUSHEY MEAD V               49    43    87.76
 2  Bob Dale                MARCONI                     50    42    84.00
 3  Chandresh Sodha         RUSHEY MEAD IV              36    29    80.56
 4  Jitesh Patel            RUSHEY MEAD IV              39    30    76.92
 5  Allan Clarke            MARCONI                     44    32    72.73
 6  Alec Downes             OADBY II                    49    35    71.43
 7  Ian Shatford            NJS ELECTRICS               48    33    68.75
 8  Paul Brown              GROBY COMM COLLEGE II       49    32    65.31
 9  David Ferber            MACCABI                     53    34    64.15
10  Tony Green              MACCABI                     41    26    63.41
11  Pritesh Nakeshree       RUSHEY MEAD IV              30    19    63.33
12  Mark Bullers            RUSHEY MEAD V               34    19    55.88
13  Phil Marriott           WIGSTON MAGNA               51    28    54.90
14  Peter Foster            LEICESTER ELEC V            44    24    54.55
15  Bob Kenyon              LEICESTER ELEC V            47    25    53.19
16  Stephanie Burley        OADBY II                    40    20    50.00
17  Roger Burley            OADBY II                    55    27    49.09
18  Bob Smith               BELGRAVE WMC III            42    20    47.62
19  Barbara Holt            BELGRAVE WMC II             46    19    41.30
20  Steve Arscott           GROBY COMM COLLEGE II       44    18    40.91
21  Roger Smith             LEICESTER ELEC V            56    22    39.29
22  Keith Adams             GROBY COMM COLLEGE II       52    20    38.46
23  Pete Garford            NJS ELECTRICS               48    18    37.50
24  John Towers             BELGRAVE WMC II             43    16    37.21
25  Roger Lancaster         WIGSTON MAGNA               39    14    35.90
26  Colin Wilson            MARCONI                     42    15    35.71
27  Keith Cheyette          MACCABI                     50    16    32.00
28  Brian Hollingworth      BELGRAVE WMC II             46    14    30.43
29  Dave Lockwood           WIGSTON MAGNA               42    12    28.57
30  Roger Newby             BELGRAVE WMC III            51    11    21.57

Division 6

 1  Tony Lillicrapp         GOONS III                   39    37    94.87
 2  Ryan Jarvis             GROBY COMM COLLEGE III      48    42    87.50
 3  Len Hill                NOMADS I                    60    51    85.00
 4  John Fish               BIRSTALL SOCIAL II          54    44    81.48
 5  Neil Humphrey           NOMADS I                    51    40    78.43
 6  Stu Jones               REGENT SPORTS III           60    45    75.00
 7  Kevin Trueman           NOMADS I                    57    40    70.18
 8  John Oxborough          GROBY COMM COLLEGE IV       48    33    68.75
 9  Alex Warwick            GROBY COMM COLLEGE III      56    38    67.86
10  Taffy Contractor        BIRSTALL SOCIAL II          54    35    64.81
11  Andy Tait               N.W. TREASURERS             44    27    61.36
12  Dave Starkie            BIRSTALL SOCIAL II          60    36    60.00
13  Dave Weston             LEICESTER POLICE I          57    32    56.14
14  Ralph Clements          BELGRAVE WMC IV             50    28    56.00
15  Trevor Millward         REGENT SPORTS III           54    30    55.56
16  Derek Pearson           CAMBER CASUALS              51    27    52.94
17  Roger Aspital           GOONS III                   39    20    51.28
18  Ken Williams            BELGRAVE WMC IV             53    27    50.94
19  Norman Mclean           REGENT SPORTS III           57    26    45.61
20  Neil Williams           CAMBER CASUALS              51    22    43.14
21  Glenys Odams            KNIGHTON PARK VI            51    20    39.22
22  Martin Starkey          CAMBER CASUALS              42    16    38.10
23  Graham Sparham          N.W. TREASURERS             50    19    38.00
24  Robert Geary            KNIGHTON PARK VI            60    21    35.00
25  Alan Oxborough          GROBY COMM COLLEGE IV       53    18    33.96
26  Brian Pearn             KNIGHTON PARK VI            60    17    28.33
27  Shirish Patel           GOONS III                   51    14    27.45
28  Gary Jacques            LEICESTER POLICE I          57    13    22.81
29  Gillian Wisdish         GROBY COMM COLLEGE IV       41     8    19.51
30  Tim Tinkler             GROBY COMM COLLEGE III      50     3     6.00

Division 7

 1  Mick Norris             MARKFIELD                   46    44    95.65
 2  Eric Jackson            MAGNA TRAVELLERS II         50    43    86.00
 3  Harold Clarke           LEICESTER ELEC VI           41    35    85.37
 4  Lucy Spary              KNIGHTON PARK VIII          44    35    79.55
 5  Jason Clarke            DUNLOP WEST END I           48    36    75.00
 6  John Sturgess           MAGNA TRAVELLERS II         53    39    73.58
 7  John Wells              BIRSTALL SOCIAL III         50    32    64.00
 8  David Quemby            BIRSTALL SOCIAL III         44    27    61.36
 9  Dave Zanker             LEICESTER ELEC VI           53    32    60.38
10  Fred Harris             MARKFIELD                   45    27    60.00
11  Steve Towers            KNIGHTON PARK VII           52    31    59.62
12  Stuart Sharp            KNIGHTON PARK VIII          45    26    57.78
13  Roger Canton            REGENT SPORTS IV            45    23    51.11
14  Len Brunsdon            BIRSTALL SOCIAL III         42    20    47.62
15  Jonathan Geary          KNIGHTON PARK VIII          56    26    46.43
16  Graham Rawlinson        MAGNA TRAVELLERS II         50    23    46.00
17  Lee Berrill             DUNLOP WEST END I           51    22    43.14
18  Julie Edwards           REGENT SPORTS IV            45    19    42.22
19  Imran Moledina          RUSHEY MEAD VI              48    19    39.58
20  Pauline Turton          KNIGHTON PARK VII           44    17    38.64
21  Ian Dodson              DUNLOP WEST END I           45    13    28.89
22  Norman Boyce            KNIGHTON PARK VII           46    13    28.26
23  Adrian Wilkinson        LEICESTER POLICE II         45    12    26.67
24  Ajay Nakeshree          RUSHEY MEAD VI              35     6    17.14
25  Phil McDonald           LEICESTER POLICE II         60     7    11.67
26  Ameet Masania           RUSHEY MEAD VI              38     4    10.53

Division 8

 1  Mick Harvey             NOMADS II                   48    43    89.58
 2  David Small             NOMADS II                   48    42    87.50
  = Tecwyn Hughes           KNIGHTON PARK IX            40    35    87.50
  = Dave Cox                G.E. LIGHTING II            40    35    87.50
 5  Mick Smith              LEICESTER TAXES II          39    34    87.18
 6  Phil Creed              G.E. LIGHTING II            43    37    86.05
 7  Pankaj Patel            G.E. LIGHTING II            38    31    81.58
 8  Shaun Craven-Griffiths  KNIGHTON PARK IX            43    34    79.07
 9  Andy Browning           BLABY & WHETSTONE II        53    36    67.92
10  Karl Donaghey           BLABY & WHETSTONE II        50    32    64.00
11  Jeremy White            LEICESTER TAXES II          42    24    57.14
12  Eddie DeBruyn           NOMADS II                   35    19    54.29
13  Emma Craven-Griffiths   KNIGHTON PARK IX            40    21    52.50
14  Anne Harris             DUNLOP WEST END II          42    22    52.38
15  Jamie North             BLABY & WHETSTONE II        44    22    50.00
16  Ajmal Hussain           RUSHEY MEAD VII             41    16    39.02
17  Simon Mason             RUSHEY MEAD VII             44    17    38.64
18  Val Hall                DUNLOP WEST END II          35    12    34.29
19  Andrew Chapman          ABBOTS ROAD                 36     7    19.44
20  Chris Wiseman           ABBOTS ROAD                 40     7    17.50
21  Claire Chapman          ABBOTS ROAD                 43     6    13.95
22  Jane Dabrowska          COUNTY HALL III             50     4     8.00
23  Linda Ruffle            COUNTY HALL III             42     2     4.76
24  Navin Chauhan           COUNTY HALL III             35     0     0.00



Individual Records

The following is a list of the playing records for all players who have played at least one set in the League in the 1998-1999 season. Grades at the start of the season are shown for all players eligible for a grade - ungraded players are indicated as "...".
NAME                   GRADE CLUB                    DIV   P   W    AVE

Abbott,Simon             199 REGENT SPORTS             2  56  31  55.36
Adams,Keith              128 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        5  52  20  38.46
Alston,Robert            174 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         3  60  45  75.00
Anderson,Richard         159 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           4  42  22  52.38
Arscott,Steve            142 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        5  44  18  40.91
Aspital,Roger            110 GOONS                     3   3   0   0.00
                             GOONS                     6  39  20  51.28
Aston,John               205 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1   2   0   0.00
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         3  36  30  83.33
Ayton,Jamie              ... KNIGHTON PARK             7   6   1  16.67
                             KNIGHTON PARK             8  21  15  71.43
Barker,Trevor            188 L'BROUGH KNIGHTS          3  45  32  71.11
Baxter,Gary              200 KNIGHTON PARK             1  27   4  14.81
Berrill,Lee               86 DUNLOP WEST END           7  51  22  43.14
Bodycote,Brian           211 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  62  14  22.58
Bodycote,Geoff           ... LEICESTER ELEC            7  36  20  55.56
Bolton,Martin            208 SYSTON CASUALS            2  60  37  61.67
Bown,Terry               128 REGENT SPORTS             6   6   4  66.67
                             REGENT SPORTS             7  24  22  91.67
Box,Mick                 181 BLABY & WHETSTONE         2  39  16  41.03
Boyce,Norman              84 KNIGHTON PARK             7  46  13  28.26
Bramhall,Darren          255 KNIGHTON PARK             1  45  26  57.78
Bramhall,Keith           199 KNIGHTON PARK             2  53  23  43.40
Bray,Dave                131 LEICESTER ELEC            4  56  18  32.14
Brewer,Chris             297 RUSHEY MEAD               1  34  33  97.06
Brierley,Alison           61 KNIGHTON PARK             7   3   0   0.00
Briggs,Matthew           237 KNIGHTON PARK             1  42  27  64.29
Brindley,John            175 L'BROUGH KNIGHTS          3  50  38  76.00
Brockhurst,Ian           208 LEICESTER UNIVERSITY      3  45  30  66.67
Bromley,John             104 BUCCANEERS                7  21  11  52.38
Brown,Paul               165 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        5  49  32  65.31
Browning,Andy            ... BLABY & WHETSTONE         8  53  36  67.92
Brunning,Martin          244 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  50  19  38.00
Brunsdon,Len              99 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           6   6   2  33.33
                             BIRSTALL SOCIAL           7  42  20  47.62
Bullers,Dennis           178 BELGRAVE WMC              4   6   3  50.00
Bullers,Mark             152 RUSHEY MEAD               5  34  19  55.88
Bumpus,Dick              161 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3  45  12  26.67
Burley,Roger             148 OADBY                     2   3   0   0.00
                             OADBY                     5  55  27  49.09
Burley,Stephanie         143 OADBY                     5  40  20  50.00
Burns,Mark               147 LEICESTER POLICE          6  36  22  61.11
Burton,Gavin             170 HOLWELL SPORTS            2  54  13  24.07
Butt,Derek               119 LEICESTER ELEC            2   6   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER ELEC            4  41  10  24.39
Cant,Matthew             153 KNIGHTON PARK             1   5   5 100.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             2   8   7  87.50
                             KNIGHTON PARK             3  42  39  92.86
Canton,Roger             114 REGENT SPORTS             6   3   1  33.33
                             REGENT SPORTS             7  45  23  51.11
Caratella,Sohail         227 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        1  24  10  41.67
Carnell,Mal               98 LEICESTER POLICE          6  18   1   5.56
Carter,Graham             92 REGENT SPORTS             7  21   7  33.33
Cawston,Tim              150 REGENT SPORTS             2   3   0   0.00
                             REGENT SPORTS             4  36  14  38.89
Chapman,Alan             ... ABBOTS ROAD               8   6   6 100.00
Chapman,Andrew           ... ABBOTS ROAD               8  36   7  19.44
Chapman,Claire           ... ABBOTS ROAD               8  43   6  13.95
Chauhan,Navin            ... COUNTY HALL               8  35   0   0.00
Cherry,Rafe              153 MARCONI                   5   6   5  83.33
Cheyette,Keith           131 MACCABI                   5  50  16  32.00
Clark,Alan               141 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           4  42  15  35.71
Clarke,Allan             153 MARCONI                   5  44  32  72.73
Clarke,Harold            128 LEICESTER ELEC            4   3   1  33.33
                             LEICESTER ELEC            5   6   3  50.00
                             LEICESTER ELEC            7  41  35  85.37
Clarke,Jason             113 DUNLOP WEST END           7  48  36  75.00
Clawson,Dave             177 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         3  40  20  50.00
Clements,Ralph           135 BELGRAVE WMC              5   6   1  16.67
                             BELGRAVE WMC              6  50  28  56.00
Conteh,Abraham           278 RUSHEY MEAD               1  48  43  89.58
Conteh,Tiggy             151 RUSHEY MEAD               5  15  10  66.67
Contractor,Taffy         145 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           6  54  35  64.81
Cook,Paul                 81 DUNLOP WEST END           8  27  11  40.74
Cook,Tony                171 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3  45  21  46.67
Coombs,Dave              ... LEICESTER ELEC            2  36  10  27.78
Cornforth,Mark           111 LEICESTER UNIVERSITY      3  30  11  36.67
Cox,Dave                 ... G.E. LIGHTING             8  40  35  87.50
Craig,Karl               ... BUCCANEERS                7   9   1  11.11
Craven-Griffiths,Andy    143 RUSHEY MEAD               1  55  10  18.18
Craven-Griffiths,Bob     231 LEICESTER ELEC            2  43  29  67.44
Craven-Griffiths,Emma    ... KNIGHTON PARK             8  40  21  52.50
Craven-Griffiths,Kelly    80 LEICESTER ELEC            2   3   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER ELEC            4  14   3  21.43
Craven-Griffiths,Shaun   ... KNIGHTON PARK             7   2   2 100.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             8  43  34  79.07
Creed,Phil               112 G.E. LIGHTING             8  43  37  86.05
Crowson,Allan            229 NORTHWOOD                 1  49  19  38.78
Dabrowska,Jane           ... COUNTY HALL               8  50   4   8.00
Dale,Bob                 182 MARCONI                   5  50  42  84.00
Davies,Bob               198 LEICESTER ELEC            2  42  15  35.71
Davies,John              218 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  36   6  16.67
Davis,Bob                197 MARCONI                   5  26  22  84.62
Day,Alan                 ... HOLWELL SPORTS            4  20   0   0.00
Day,Bill                 114 HOLWELL SPORTS            4  38   0   0.00
Day,Fred                 116 BELGRAVE WMC              5  39  14  35.90
Day,Sara                 166 HOLWELL SPORTS            4  47  23  48.94
Day,Steve                256 COUNTY HALL               1  30  18  60.00
DeBruyn,Eddie             72 NOMADS                    8  35  19  54.29
Delahey,Paul             ... BUCCANEERS                7  27  11  40.74
Dewsbury,David           154 REGENT SPORTS             2   3   1  33.33
                             REGENT SPORTS             4  42  20  47.62
Dewsbury,John            148 REGENT SPORTS             2  12   1   8.33
                             REGENT SPORTS             4  54  32  59.26
Dodson,Ian                85 DUNLOP WEST END           7  45  13  28.89
Donaghey,Karl             77 BLABY & WHETSTONE         8  50  32  64.00
Downes,Alec              148 OADBY                     2   3   0   0.00
                             OADBY                     5  49  35  71.43
Driver,Ron                89 NOMADS                    8  22  15  68.18
Dunford,Nigel            190 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          4  60  47  78.33
Dunne,Stan               237 NORTHWOOD                 1  50  20  40.00
Dyer,Steve                81 DUNLOP WEST END           8  23  11  47.83
Edwards,Julie             82 REGENT SPORTS             7  45  19  42.22
Ellis,Duncan             ... LEICESTER UNIVERSITY      3   3   0   0.00
Englich,Stefan           ... L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  20  19  95.00
Favell,Ralph             110 NJS ELECTRICS             5  24   5  20.83
Featherstone,Gary         99 BELGRAVE WMC              5  27   1   3.70
Fellows,Keith            ... RUSHEY MEAD               1  24  21  87.50
Ferber,David             143 MACCABI                   5  53  34  64.15
Fish,John                ... BIRSTALL SOCIAL           6  54  44  81.48
Flower,David             140 N.W. TREASURERS           6  29  18  62.07
Ford,Stan                ... BELGRAVE WMC              6  36   4  11.11
Foster,Peter             152 LEICESTER ELEC            5  44  24  54.55
Foster,Roger             172 BELGRAVE WMC              4  57  41  71.93
Foulds,Andrew            ... L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1   6   1  16.67
Francis,Chris            ... RUSHEY MEAD               1  21   9  42.86
Frape,Lewis              ... BUCCANEERS                7   9   4  44.44
Freeman,Johnny            89 KNIGHTON PARK             8  27  20  74.07
Fry,Eamon                 77 G.E. LIGHTING             8   3   1  33.33
Gant,Chris               105 G.E. LIGHTING             3   3   0   0.00
                             G.E. LIGHTING             8  14  13  92.86
Garford,Pete             130 NJS ELECTRICS             5  48  18  37.50
Garratt,Ken              167 REGENT SPORTS             2  53  18  33.96
Geary,Jonathan            73 KNIGHTON PARK             6   9   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             7  56  26  46.43
Geary,Robert              88 KNIGHTON PARK             1   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             4   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             6  60  21  35.00
Gerdes,Peter             177 GOONS                     1   3   0   0.00
                             GOONS                     3  48  28  58.33
Gil,Tony                 187 COUNTY HALL               3  51  34  66.67
Gladders,Martin          259 COUNTY HALL               1  50  27  54.00
Gohel,Ketan              170 SYSTON CASUALS            3   3   2  66.67
                             SYSTON CASUALS            4  54  34  62.96
Goodenough,Derek         159 COUNTY HALL               3  20   5  25.00
Goodman,Marjorie          52 KNIGHTON PARK             8  30   9  30.00
Grace,Ashley             ... ABBOTS ROAD               8   5   0   0.00
Gray,David               127 N.W. TREASURERS           6  24  12  50.00
Greasley,Dave            181 LEICESTER ELEC            2   3   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER ELEC            4  56  34  60.71
Green,Tony               153 MACCABI                   5  41  26  63.41
Greenhill,Keith          151 ST CUTHBERTS              4  59  22  37.29
Grundy,Dave              285 RUSHEY MEAD               1  53  45  84.91
Hall,Clive               215 THRINGSTONE               2  60  32  53.33
Hall,Graham              284 RUSHEY MEAD               1  55  45  81.82
Hall,Kevin               267 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  49  36  73.47
Hall,Terry               188 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2  47  21  44.68
Hall,Val                  63 DUNLOP WEST END           8  35  12  34.29
Handsley,Gina            ... COUNTY HALL               8  21   0   0.00
Hanson,Eric              ... ABBOTS ROAD               8   3   0   0.00
Harris,Anne               93 DUNLOP WEST END           8  42  22  52.38
Harris,Fred              117 MARKFIELD                 7  45  27  60.00
Harris,Mike              180 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1   6   0   0.00
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         3  42  24  57.14
Harrison,Mark             67 BLABY & WHETSTONE         8   9   8  88.89
Harvey,Mick              109 NOMADS                    6   6   3  50.00
                             NOMADS                    8  48  43  89.58
Hawes,Barry              125 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          4  60  12  20.00
Hawkins,Trevor           154 COUNTY HALL               3  41  13  31.71
Heath,Joanne             199 KNIGHTON PARK             2  36  22  61.11
Henshaw,John             165 SYSTON CASUALS            3   3   0   0.00
                             SYSTON CASUALS            4  57  36  63.16
Herbert,Kelvin           144 ST CUTHBERTS              4  59  13  22.03
Highton,Terry            189 OADBY                     2  57  24  42.11
Hill,Len                 157 NOMADS                    6  60  51  85.00
Hobday,Matthew           269 RUSHEY MEAD               1  27  20  74.07
Hodgson,Dave             ... LEICESTER TAXES           8  27  14  51.85
Hodgson,Phil             163 LEICESTER TAXES           3  56  14  25.00
Hollingworth,Brian       138 BELGRAVE WMC              4   3   2  66.67
                             BELGRAVE WMC              5  46  14  30.43
Holt,Barbara             128 BELGRAVE WMC              5  46  19  41.30
Hopkins,Paul             105 WIGSTON MAGNA             5  21   3  14.29
Hopkins,Tony             191 HOLWELL SPORTS            4  33  19  57.58
Houghton,John            ... BELGRAVE WMC              4  33   9  27.27
Hughes,Ian               204 REGENT SPORTS             2  44  28  63.64
Hughes,Roger             164 REGENT SPORTS             4  45  26  57.78
Hughes,Tecwyn             99 KNIGHTON PARK             7  12   8  66.67
                             KNIGHTON PARK             8  40  35  87.50
Humphrey,Neil            126 NOMADS                    6  51  40  78.43
Hussain,Ajmal            ... RUSHEY MEAD               7   3   0   0.00
                             RUSHEY MEAD               8  41  16  39.02
Hyde,Tony                ... BUCCANEERS                7   3   0   0.00
Jackson,Eric             136 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          7  50  43  86.00
Jackson,Mick             177 L'BROUGH KNIGHTS          3  54  22  40.74
Jacobs,Benjamin          ... MACCABI                   5  15   0   0.00
Jacques,Gary             107 LEICESTER POLICE          6  57  13  22.81
James,Mike               245 COUNTY HALL               1  50  22  44.00
Jamieson,Peter           192 BLABY & WHETSTONE         2  33  17  51.52
Jarvis,Ryan              164 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6  48  42  87.50
Jenkins,Alan             239 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        1  26   7  26.92
Jetha,Karim              179 LEICESTER UNIVERSITY      3   3   3 100.00
Johnson,Bruce            215 LEICESTER TAXES           3  47  45  95.74
Johnson,Paul             135 L'BROUGH KNIGHTS          3  17   2  11.76
Johnson,Rob              ... LEICESTER POLICE          7  30   1   3.33
Jones,Phil               208 THRINGSTONE               2  45  25  55.56
Jones,Stu                138 REGENT SPORTS             4   3   0   0.00
                             REGENT SPORTS             6  60  45  75.00
Jordon,Alan              118 CAMBER CASUALS            6  27  18  66.67
Just,Richard             145 BELGRAVE WMC              4   3   1  33.33
                             BELGRAVE WMC              5  30  14  46.67
Kacchela,George          142 LEICESTER TAXES           3  12   3  25.00
Kennell,Stuart           104 BELGRAVE WMC              6  38   8  21.05
Kenney,Bob               181 LEICESTER ELEC            2  42  13  30.95
Kenyon,Bob               157 LEICESTER ELEC            5  47  25  53.19
Kenyon,Dennis             77 DUNLOP WEST END           8  32  14  43.75
Khatau,Tejas             175 RUSHEY MEAD               5  49  43  87.76
Kotecha,Jay              ... RUSHEY MEAD               8  17   2  11.76
Kotecha,Ricky            ... RUSHEY MEAD               8  18   5  27.78
Lad,Ajay                 168 SYSTON CASUALS            3  33   7  21.21
Lad,Kamlesh              159 SYSTON CASUALS            3  48  18  37.50
                             SYSTON CASUALS            4   3   2  66.67
Lad,Prajay               164 SYSTON CASUALS            3  33   7  21.21
Lakhlani,Divy            ... LEICESTER TAXES           8  18   7  38.89
Lambert,Ray              143 HOLWELL SPORTS            2   9   0   0.00
                             HOLWELL SPORTS            4   9   1  11.11
Lancaster,James          219 KNIGHTON PARK             1  51  25  49.02
Lancaster,Roger          132 WIGSTON MAGNA             5  39  14  35.90
Langley,Dean             244 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  56  34  60.71
Lapworth,Mike            207 KNIGHTON PARK             2  53  27  50.94
Latham,Tom                83 KNIGHTON PARK             8  31  22  70.97
Lebutt,Andy              275 RUSHEY MEAD               1  30  22  73.33
Legg,Kevin               119 N.W. TREASURERS           6  12   4  33.33
Lenton,John              195 THRINGSTONE               2  60  28  46.67
Lillicrapp,Tony          170 GOONS                     6  39  37  94.87
Livermore,Graham         173 HOLWELL SPORTS            2  51  18  35.29
Lockington,Ian           ... NJS ELECTRICS             5  30  19  63.33
Lockwood,Dave            128 WIGSTON MAGNA             5  42  12  28.57
Lomas,Steve              218 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        1  44  15  34.09
Lovett,Nile              198 LEICESTER ELEC            2  48  30  62.50
Lovett,Phil              ... LEICESTER ELEC            5   6   0   0.00
Lowe,Alan                190 G.E. LIGHTING             3  60  34  56.67
Lucas,John               164 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         3  31   9  29.03
Makhani,Ali              ... KNIGHTON PARK             8  32  15  46.87
Makhani,Shokat           164 G.E. LIGHTING             3  57  33  57.89
Markham,Ted              111 REGENT SPORTS             7  15   9  60.00
Marlow,Glyn               92 DUNLOP WEST END           7  36  22  61.11
Marriott,Daniel          244 KNIGHTON PARK             1  50  30  60.00
Marriott,John            144 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           4  39  13  33.33
Marriott,Phil            157 WIGSTON MAGNA             5  51  28  54.90
Masania,Ameet             98 RUSHEY MEAD               7  38   4  10.53
Mason,Alex               201 ST CUTHBERTS              4  59  49  83.05
Mason,Louise             ... LEICESTER POLICE          7   3   1  33.33
Mason,Pete               112 MARKFIELD                 7  38  20  52.63
Mason,Simon              ... RUSHEY MEAD               8  44  17  38.64
Matthams,Neil            247 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        1  44  22  50.00
Mayes,Derek              124 OADBY                     2   3   0   0.00
                             OADBY                     5  30  10  33.33
McConnell,John            94 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          4   3   0   0.00
                             MAGNA TRAVELLERS          7   6   3  50.00
McDonald,Phil            ... LEICESTER POLICE          7  60   7  11.67
McDonald,Robert          ... LEICESTER POLICE          7   9   0   0.00
McQueen,Harris           207 KNIGHTON PARK             1  48  24  50.00
Mclean,Norman            111 REGENT SPORTS             6  57  26  45.61
Mee,Jim                  174 GOONS                     3  42  29  69.05
Meredith,Mick            249 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  52  31  59.62
Millward,Trevor          128 REGENT SPORTS             6  54  30  55.56
Mistry,Mahendra          195 SYSTON CASUALS            2  12   5  41.67
                             SYSTON CASUALS            3  48  32  66.67
Modha,Raj                215 KNIGHTON PARK             2   3   3 100.00
Moledina,Imran            96 RUSHEY MEAD               7  48  19  39.58
Moledina,Rizwan          127 RUSHEY MEAD               5   3   1  33.33
                             RUSHEY MEAD               7  12   7  58.33
Mould,Alan               218 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  50  23  46.00
Nakeshree,Ajay           ... RUSHEY MEAD               5   6   0   0.00
                             RUSHEY MEAD               7  35   6  17.14
Nakeshree,Pritesh        170 RUSHEY MEAD               5  30  19  63.33
Nelson,Tony              178 LEICESTER TAXES           3  47  19  40.43
Newby,Roger              126 BELGRAVE WMC              5  51  11  21.57
Newman,Maurice           301 RUSHEY MEAD               1  32  27  84.37
Noon,Derek               136 BELGRAVE WMC              4  48   9  18.75
Norris,Linda             ... MARKFIELD                 7   9   4  44.44
Norris,Mick              ... MARKFIELD                 7  46  44  95.65
North,Alan               160 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3  48  18  37.50
North,Jamie               69 BLABY & WHETSTONE         8  44  22  50.00
Oakes,Derek              131 L'BROUGH KNIGHTS          3   8   1  12.50
Odams,Glenys             145 KNIGHTON PARK             6  51  20  39.22
Odams,Tim                234 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  34  24  70.59
Offord,Andrew             78 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           7  32   7  21.87
Ong,Michael              238 LEICESTER UNIVERSITY      3   6   2  33.33
Oppenheim,Richard        ... L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  37  10  27.03
Orioke,Ade               ... BUCCANEERS                7   3   0   0.00
Oxborough,Alan           120 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6  53  18  33.96
Oxborough,John           154 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6  48  33  68.75
Parker,Bryn              ... BUCCANEERS                7   9   6  66.67
Parker,Kevin             237 NORTHWOOD                 1  49  26  53.06
Patel,Amit               ... RUSHEY MEAD               8  12   3  25.00
Patel,Jitesh             156 RUSHEY MEAD               5  39  30  76.92
Patel,Jitu                61 G.E. LIGHTING             8   9   7  77.78
Patel,Pankaj              84 G.E. LIGHTING             8  38  31  81.58
Patel,Shirish             95 GOONS                     6  51  14  27.45
Payne,Chris               95 BELGRAVE WMC              5  24   1   4.17
Peach,Frank               75 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           7   9   2  22.22
Pearn,Brian              110 KNIGHTON PARK             6  60  17  28.33
Pearson,Derek            119 CAMBER CASUALS            6  51  27  52.94
Pell,Gordon              152 A.E. BURGESS              4  26  17  65.38
Philpott,Alan            270 RUSHEY MEAD               1  57  50  87.72
Pickering,Rod            210 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2  32  17  53.12
Pickering,Shirley        156 KNIGHTON PARK             3  12   5  41.67
                             KNIGHTON PARK             4  51  29  56.86
Pole,Chris                55 LEICESTER POLICE          6   3   1  33.33
Popat,Ashok              150 RUSHEY MEAD               5   6   4  66.67
Potts,John                50 BLABY & WHETSTONE         8   3   1  33.33
Powar,Sonny              ... ABBOTS ROAD               8   3   0   0.00
Pratt,Steve              178 COUNTY HALL               1   5   1  20.00
                             COUNTY HALL               3  53  33  62.26
Price,Robert              93 N.W. TREASURERS           6  18   2  11.11
Quemby,David              94 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           7  44  27  61.36
Rai,Justin               225 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        1   6   2  33.33
Rainford,Helen           ... SYSTON CASUALS            2  48  24  50.00
Ravat,Satish             ... RUSHEY MEAD               8   6   1  16.67
Rawlinson,Graham          87 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          7  50  23  46.00
Rayfield,Alan            182 OADBY                     2  60  24  40.00
Reay,John                232 GOONS                     1  65  27  41.54
Redman,Paul              ... KNIGHTON PARK             8  20   7  35.00
Reeves,Barry             131 A.E. BURGESS              4  28   9  32.14
Richards,Dale            128 BUCCANEERS                7  24  21  87.50
Robinson,Barry           201 GOONS                     1  58  10  17.24
Robinson,Scott           143 GOONS                     3  48  19  39.58
                             GOONS                     6   3   3 100.00
Roche,Dave               247 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  53  20  37.74
Rock,Ivan                201 L.U.C.A.                  2  58  20  34.48
Rogers,Jose              155 KNIGHTON PARK             4  21  11  52.38
Roper,John                94 CAMBER CASUALS            6   3   0   0.00
Roscoe,Martin            ... G.E. LIGHTING             8   6   1  16.67
Rowe,Tom                 252 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1   9   6  66.67
Rowley,Bill              ... GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  18   3  16.67
Ruffle,Linda             ... COUNTY HALL               8  42   2   4.76
Sadler,Ben                91 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6  35   7  20.00
Sanders,Gordon           201 KNIGHTON PARK             1   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             3  57  35  61.40
Sanders,Rob              180 OADBY                     2  51  16  31.37
Sanderson,Kevin          180 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           4  51  40  78.43
Sangera,Harpreet         ... RUSHEY MEAD               7   3   1  33.33
Sangha,Preetbal          182 L.U.C.A.                  2  58  26  44.83
Scotchbrook,Neil         151 NJS ELECTRICS             5  30  19  63.33
Seeds,Dave               193 LEICESTER ELEC            2   3   2  66.67
                             LEICESTER ELEC            4  47  34  72.34
Shaler,Eileen            222 RUSHEY MEAD               1  38  11  28.95
Sharp,Stuart             107 KNIGHTON PARK             7  45  26  57.78
Shatford,Ian             143 NJS ELECTRICS             5  48  33  68.75
Silvester,Dave           171 LEICESTER ELEC            4  48  20  41.67
Simons,Paul              ... BUCCANEERS                7  18   8  44.44
Small,Dave               208 KNIGHTON PARK             1  33   7  21.21
Small,David              128 NOMADS                    6   6   1  16.67
                             NOMADS                    8  48  42  87.50
Smethurst,Phil           154 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          4  54  34  62.96
Smith,Adrian              62 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6  14   0   0.00
Smith,Ben                ... LEICESTER TAXES           8   9   0   0.00
Smith,Bob                147 BELGRAVE WMC              5  42  20  47.62
Smith,Granville          ... BELGRAVE WMC              4   3   0   0.00
                             BELGRAVE WMC              6   0   0   0.00
Smith,James              ... LEICESTER TAXES           8  27   7  25.93
Smith,Karen              310 KNIGHTON PARK             1  56  55  98.21
Smith,Kelvin             151 KNIGHTON PARK             4  39  18  46.15
Smith,Mick               107 LEICESTER TAXES           3   9   1  11.11
                             LEICESTER TAXES           8  39  34  87.18
Smith,Mike               138 KNIGHTON PARK             3   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             4  54  36  66.67
Smith,Rob                187 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         3  39  25  64.10
Smith,Roger              125 LEICESTER ELEC            4   3   1  33.33
                             LEICESTER ELEC            5  56  22  39.29
Smith,Roy                163 BELGRAVE WMC              4  18   7  38.89
Smith,Tony               237 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        1  40  21  52.50
Sodha,Chandresh          168 RUSHEY MEAD               5  36  29  80.56
Sparham,Graham           122 N.W. TREASURERS           6  50  19  38.00
Spary,Lucy                78 KNIGHTON PARK             2   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             4   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             7  44  35  79.55
Starkey,Martin           120 CAMBER CASUALS            6  42  16  38.10
Starkie,Dave             129 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           4   3   0   0.00
                             BIRSTALL SOCIAL           6  60  36  60.00
Steel,Paul               ... ABBOTS ROAD               8  17   0   0.00
Stevenson,Adrian         ... L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3  39   9  23.08
Stobbart,Jason           ... BUCCANEERS                7   3   0   0.00
Sturgess,John            114 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          7  53  39  73.58
Szostak,John             223 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2  49  33  67.35
Tailor,Jayesh            180 L.U.C.A.                  2  58  29  50.00
Tait,Andy                129 N.W. TREASURERS           6  44  27  61.36
Tanner,Dave              205 GOONS                     1  64  15  23.44
Tattersall,Peter         148 GOONS                     6  21  11  52.38
Taylor,David J.          149 BLABY & WHETSTONE         2   3   0   0.00
Thomas,Greg              231 RUSHEY MEAD               5  18  14  77.78
Thomas,Winston           ... BUCCANEERS                7   3   3 100.00
Tinkler,Tim               75 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6  50   3   6.00
Tointon,Keith            121 LEICESTER ELEC            7  38  27  71.05
Tomkinson,Arthur         210 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  12   3  25.00
                             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2  46  33  71.74
Tomlin,Phil              168 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1   3   0   0.00
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         3  56  16  28.57
Towers,John              131 BELGRAVE WMC              5  43  16  37.21
Towers,Steve             115 KNIGHTON PARK             7  52  31  59.62
Trueman,Kevin            134 NOMADS                    6  57  40  70.18
Truman,Colin             231 BLABY & WHETSTONE         2  24  22  91.67
Tunnicliffe,Paul         137 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        5  26  13  50.00
Turton,Pauline            88 KNIGHTON PARK             7  44  17  38.64
Vale,Tom                 199 NORTHWOOD                 1  39   3   7.69
Vohra,Imtiaz             ... RUSHEY MEAD               1   3   0   0.00
                             RUSHEY MEAD               5  25  20  80.00
Wagstaff,Dave            196 LEICESTER ELEC            2  45  30  66.67
Wale,Terry               154 A.E. BURGESS              4  54  35  64.81
Walker,Andy              ... BUCCANEERS                7   3   2  66.67
Walker,Peter             137 LEICESTER ELEC            4  27   6  22.22
Walker,Richard           185 LEICESTER ELEC            2  31   8  25.81
Wallace,Andy              97 BUCCANEERS                7  15   7  46.67
Walmsley,Bill             98 MARKFIELD                 7  37  20  54.05
Ward,Harry               108 KNIGHTON PARK             7  26   9  34.62
Warwick,Alex             123 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6  56  38  67.86
Webb,Steve               153 GOONS                     3  27   7  25.93
                             GOONS                     6  15  12  80.00
Webster,Paul             179 LEICESTER ELEC            4  56  45  80.36
Wells,John               115 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           6   6   3  50.00
                             BIRSTALL SOCIAL           7  50  32  64.00
Wells,Lee                119 G.E. LIGHTING             8   3   3 100.00
Wells,Matthew            203 COUNTY HALL               1  55  16  29.09
Weston,Dave              107 LEICESTER POLICE          6  57  32  56.14
Whelan,Dermot            156 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         3  47  15  31.91
Whetherly,Ian            178 A.E. BURGESS              4  54  39  72.22
White,Harry              167 RUSHEY MEAD               1   6   2  33.33
                             RUSHEY MEAD               5   6   5  83.33
                             RUSHEY MEAD               8   0   0   0.00
White,Jeremy             ... LEICESTER TAXES           3   6   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER TAXES           8  42  24  57.14
White,Steve              285 RUSHEY MEAD               1  43  30  69.77
Wilkinson,Adrian          95 LEICESTER POLICE          6   6   3  50.00
                             LEICESTER POLICE          7  45  12  26.67
Williams,Ken             122 BELGRAVE WMC              6  53  27  50.94
Williams,Neil            115 CAMBER CASUALS            6  51  22  43.14
Williams,Steve           ... BUCCANEERS                7   3   0   0.00
Willson,Alan             196 BLABY & WHETSTONE         2  39  21  53.85
Wilson,Colin             143 MARCONI                   5  42  15  35.71
Wilson,Peter             184 KNIGHTON PARK             1   9   1  11.11
                             KNIGHTON PARK             2   6   4  66.67
                             KNIGHTON PARK             3  57  35  61.40
Winsper,John             241 BLABY & WHETSTONE         2  42  35  83.33
Wisdish,Gillian          116 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6  41   8  19.51
Wiseman,Chris            ... ABBOTS ROAD               8  40   7  17.50
Woodcock,Catherine       ... LEICESTER UNIVERSITY      3  15   4  26.67
Woodcock,Phil            209 HOLWELL SPORTS            2  57  31  54.39
Woodfield,Jason          222 SYSTON CASUALS            2  60  47  78.33
Woodfield,Mal            156 SYSTON CASUALS            3   3   1  33.33
                             SYSTON CASUALS            4  57  30  52.63
Woodliffe,Mark           ... BUCCANEERS                7  12  11  91.67
Woodward,Chris           209 G.E. LIGHTING             3  60  49  81.67
Worth,Alan               ... LEICESTER POLICE          7  24   0   0.00
Wright,David             155 LEICESTER UNIVERSITY      3  42   3   7.14
Wykes,Frank              165 THRINGSTONE               2  12   1   8.33
Zanker,Dave               94 LEICESTER ELEC            5   6   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER ELEC            7  53  32  60.38
Zanker,Mark               92 LEICESTER ELEC            5   3   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER ELEC            7   9   4  44.44
Zanker,Steve             223 LEICESTER ELEC            2  46  40  86.96


Gradings & Rankings

Immediately following is a list of all players eligible for a grading at the end of the 1998-1999 season, having played a minimum of nine sets in at least one of 1998-1999 or the preceding two seasons. Players who do not qualify for a 1998-1999 grading are indicated as # (grading earned in previous season) or ## (grading is now two seasons old).

This list is now followed by ranking lists, separately for male and female players, split into Veterans, Seniors, Juniors and Cadets. A word of caution, however - these lists are based on information provided at the start of the 1998-1999 season and may not be reliable - players, particularly those not registered in 1998-1999, may have changed from one band to another (such as Cadet to Junior) without me finding out!
All Players

   1  Thomas,Peter             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         338 #
   2  Smith,Karen              KNIGHTON PARK                315
   3  Englich,Stefan           L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         305
   4  Brewer,Chris             RUSHEY MEAD                  300
   5  Newman,Maurice           RUSHEY MEAD                  298
   6  Conteh,Abraham           RUSHEY MEAD                  290
   7  Grundy,Dave              RUSHEY MEAD                  284
   8  Fellows,Keith            RUSHEY MEAD                  282
   9  Philpott,Alan            RUSHEY MEAD                  280
  10  Hall,Graham              RUSHEY MEAD                  275
  11  Hobday,Matthew           RUSHEY MEAD                  274
  12  Lebutt,Andy              RUSHEY MEAD                  272
  13  Hall,Kevin               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            271
    = Illiffe,John             MARCONI                      271 #
    = White,Steve              RUSHEY MEAD                  271
  16  Playstead,Ian            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         265 #
  17  Hewitt,Alan              RUSHEY MEAD                  256 #
  18  Bramhall,Darren          KNIGHTON PARK                254
    = Rowe,Tom                 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         254
  20  Meredith,Mick            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         250
    = Odams,Tim                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            250
  22  Langley,Dean             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            248
    = Marriott,Daniel          KNIGHTON PARK                248
  24  Day,Steve                COUNTY HALL                  245
  25  Gladders,Martin          COUNTY HALL                  243
  26  Briggs,Matthew           KNIGHTON PARK                240
    = Gillett,Michael          KNIGHTON PARK                240 #
  28  Adams,Steve              GOONS                        239 #
    = McQueen,Harris           KNIGHTON PARK                239
  30  Ong,Michael              LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         238 #
  31  Parker,Kevin             NORTHWOOD                    237
  32  Reay,John                GOONS                        236
  33  Lancaster,James          KNIGHTON PARK                235
  34  James,Mike               COUNTY HALL                  234
    = Topliss,Dave             NORTHWOOD                    234 ##
    = Truman,Colin             BLABY & WHETSTONE            234
  37  Caratella,Sohail         GROBY COMM COLLEGE           233
    = Winsper,John             BLABY & WHETSTONE            233
  39  Mould,Alan               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            232
  40  Zanker,Steve             LEICESTER ELEC               231
  41  Brunning,Martin          GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            230
  42  Roche,Dave               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         229
  43  Cant,Matthew             KNIGHTON PARK                228
    = Dunne,Stan               NORTHWOOD                    228
    = Matthams,Neil            GROBY COMM COLLEGE           228
    = Smith,Tony               GROBY COMM COLLEGE           228
  47  Johnson,Bruce            LEICESTER TAXES              226
  48  Rai,Justin               GROBY COMM COLLEGE           225 #
  49  Crowson,Allan            NORTHWOOD                    224
    = Woodfield,Jason          SYSTON CASUALS               224
  51  Francis,Chris            RUSHEY MEAD                  223
  52  Aldwinckle,Geoff         KNIGHTON PARK                222 #
    = Jenkins,Alan             GROBY COMM COLLEGE           222
  54  Thomas,Greg              RUSHEY MEAD                  219
  55  Tomkinson,Arthur         L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         218
  56  Shaler,Eileen            RUSHEY MEAD                  217
  57  Lomas,Steve              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           215
    = Modha,Raj                KNIGHTON PARK                215 #
  59  Craven-Griffiths,Bob     LEICESTER ELEC               214
    = Wagstaff,Dave            LEICESTER ELEC               214
  61  Beer,James               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         213 ##
    = Hughes,Ian               REGENT SPORTS                213
    = Szostak,John             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         213
  64  Tanner,Dave              GOONS                        212
  65  Heath,Joanne             KNIGHTON PARK                209
  66  Hughes,Graham            REGENT SPORTS                208 #
    = Oppenheim,Richard        L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         208
    = Wells,Matthew            COUNTY HALL                  208
  69  Aston,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            207
    = Lovett,Nile              LEICESTER ELEC               207
  71  Bolton,Martin            SYSTON CASUALS               206
    = Small,Dave               KNIGHTON PARK                206
  73  Woodward,Chris           G.E. LIGHTING                204
  74  Bodycote,Brian           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            203
  75  Abbott,Simon             REGENT SPORTS                202
    = Cutler,Graham            GOONS                        202 ##
    = Pickering,Rod            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         202
  78  Brindley,John            L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             201
    = Davies,John              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            201
    = Jones,Phil               THRINGSTONE                  201
    = Stretton,Nigel           MARCONI                      201 #
    = Woodcock,Phil            HOLWELL SPORTS               201
  83  Baxter,Gary              KNIGHTON PARK                200
    = Hall,Clive               THRINGSTONE                  200
    = Kumar,Ricky              LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         200 ##
    = Robinson,Barry           GOONS                        200
  87  Tailor,Jayesh            L.U.C.A.                     199
  88  Lapworth,Mike            KNIGHTON PARK                197
    = Willson,Alan             BLABY & WHETSTONE            197
  90  Alston,Robert            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            196
    = Jamieson,Peter           BLABY & WHETSTONE            196
  92  Barker,Trevor            L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             194
  93  Davis,Bob                MARCONI                      193
    = Lenton,John              THRINGSTONE                  193
    = Rainford,Helen           SYSTON CASUALS               193
    = Sangha,Preetbal          L.U.C.A.                     193
  97  Mason,Alex               ST CUTHBERTS                 192
    = Webster,Paul             LEICESTER ELEC               192
  99  Bramhall,Keith           KNIGHTON PARK                191
    = Brockhurst,Ian           LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         191
    = Mee,Jim                  GOONS                        191
    = Mistry,Mahendra          SYSTON CASUALS               191
    = Vale,Tom                 NORTHWOOD                    191
 104  Gil,Tony                 COUNTY HALL                  190
    = Hall,Terry               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         190
    = Naran,Shrikant           GOONS                        190 #
    = Rowley,Bill              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            190
 108  Highton,Terry            OADBY                        189
 109  Rayfield,Alan            OADBY                        188
 110  Dunford,Nigel            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             187
    = Pratt,Steve              COUNTY HALL                  187
    = Ramsden,Steve            CO-OP SPORTS                 187 ##
    = Sanderson,Kevin          BIRSTALL SOCIAL              187
 114  Box,Mick                 BLABY & WHETSTONE            186
    = Scott,Mike               G.E. LIGHTING                186 ##
    = Wilson,Peter             KNIGHTON PARK                186
 117  Davies,Bob               LEICESTER ELEC               185
 118  Gerdes,Peter             GOONS                        184
 119  Khatau,Tejas             RUSHEY MEAD                  183
    = Payne,Roger              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         183 #
    = Sanders,Gordon           KNIGHTON PARK                183
    = Smith,Rob                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            183
 123  Livermore,Graham         HOLWELL SPORTS               182
    = Rock,Ivan                L.U.C.A.                     182
 125  Garratt,Ken              REGENT SPORTS                180
 126  Dale,Bob                 MARCONI                      179
    = Foster,Roger             BELGRAVE WMC                 179
    = Jetha,Karim              LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         179 ##
    = Makhani,Shokat           G.E. LIGHTING                179
    = Whetherly,Ian            A.E. BURGESS                 179
 131  Bullers,Dennis           BELGRAVE WMC                 178 #
    = Sanders,Rob              OADBY                        178
 133  Kenney,Bob               LEICESTER ELEC               177
    = Lowe,Alan                G.E. LIGHTING                177
    = Seeds,Dave               LEICESTER ELEC               177
    = Sodha,Chandresh          RUSHEY MEAD                  177
 137  Taylor,Martin            OADBY                        176 #
 138  Ashton,Martin            LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         175 ##
    = Patel,Jitesh             RUSHEY MEAD                  175
 140  Craven-Griffiths,Andy    RUSHEY MEAD                  174
    = Harris,Mike              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            174
    = Overend,Phil             LEICESTER ELEC               174 ##
    = White,Harry              RUSHEY MEAD                  174
 144  Smith,Mike               KNIGHTON PARK                173
    = Torrance,David           GROBY COMM COLLEGE           173 #
    = Walker,Richard           LEICESTER ELEC               173
 147  Cook,Tony                L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         172
    = Lillicrapp,Tony          GOONS                        172
    = Surtees,Keith            NOMADS                       172 ##
 150  Wale,Terry               A.E. BURGESS                 171
 151  Coombs,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC               170
    = Hopkins,Tony             HOLWELL SPORTS               170
    = Smethurst,Phil           MAGNA TRAVELLERS             170
 154  Burton,Gavin             HOLWELL SPORTS               169
    = Clawson,Dave             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            169
    = Sedman,Chris             LEICESTER POLICE             169 #
    = Vohra,Imtiaz             RUSHEY MEAD                  169
 158  Downes,Alec              OADBY                        168
    = Gohel,Ketan              SYSTON CASUALS               168
    = Pell,Gordon              A.E. BURGESS                 168
 161  Cooke,Mick               CO-OP SPORTS                 167 ##
    = Hughes,Roger             REGENT SPORTS                167
    = Wood,Andrew              LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         167 ##
 164  Nakeshree,Pritesh        RUSHEY MEAD                  166
    = Tuckwell,Alex            GROBY COMM COLLEGE           166 ##
 166  Clarke,Allan             MARCONI                      165
    = Jarvis,Ryan              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           165
    = Nelson,Tony              LEICESTER TAXES              165
 169  Greasley,Dave            LEICESTER ELEC               164
    = Henshaw,John             SYSTON CASUALS               164
    = Hill,Len                 NOMADS                       164
    = Jackson,Mick             L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             164
    = North,Alan               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         164
    = Robinson,Scott           GOONS                        164
    = Shatford,Ian             NJS ELECTRICS                164
 176  Dewsbury,John            REGENT SPORTS                163
    = Pickering,Shirley        KNIGHTON PARK                163
 178  Lad,Kamlesh              SYSTON CASUALS               162
    = Wykes,Frank              THRINGSTONE                  162
 180  Brown,Paul               GROBY COMM COLLEGE           160
 181  Foster,Jeff              CO-OP SPORTS                 158 ##
    = Scotchbrook,Neil         NJS ELECTRICS                158
 183  Rogers,Jose              KNIGHTON PARK                157
 184  Anderson,Richard         BIRSTALL SOCIAL              156
    = Cherry,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC               156 ##
    = Day,Sara                 HOLWELL SPORTS               156
    = Woodfield,Mal            SYSTON CASUALS               156
 188  Dewsbury,David           REGENT SPORTS                155
    = Goodenough,Derek         COUNTY HALL                  155
    = Norris,Mick              MARKFIELD                    155
    = Smith,Roy                BELGRAVE WMC                 155
    = Woodcock,Catherine       LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         155
 193  Conteh,Tiggy             RUSHEY MEAD                  154
    = Ferber,David             MACCABI                      154
    = Fish,John                BIRSTALL SOCIAL              154
    = Humphrey,Neil            NOMADS                       154
    = Lucas,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            154
 198  Cherry,Rafe              MARCONI                      153 ##
    = Hawkins,Trevor           COUNTY HALL                  153
    = Lad,Ajay                 SYSTON CASUALS               153
    = Lockington,Ian           NJS ELECTRICS                153
    = Smith,Junior             BUCCANEERS                   153 #
 203  Bumpus,Dick              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         152
    = Smith,Kelvin             KNIGHTON PARK                152
 205  Green,Tony               MACCABI                      151
    = Webb,Steve               GOONS                        151
 207  Box,Andrew               BLABY & WHETSTONE            150 ##
    = Bullers,Mark             RUSHEY MEAD                  150
    = Dyer,Graham              MARCONI                      150 #
    = Popat,Ashok              RUSHEY MEAD                  150 ##
    = Silvester,Dave           LEICESTER ELEC               150
    = Whelan,Dermot            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            150
 213  Foster,Peter             LEICESTER ELEC               149
    = Stevenson,Adrian         L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         149
    = Taylor,David J.          BLABY & WHETSTONE            149 #
 216  Hall,Sandra              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            148 ##
    = Hodgson,Phil             LEICESTER TAXES              148
    = Lad,Prajay               SYSTON CASUALS               148
    = Marriott,Phil            WIGSTON MAGNA                148
    = Palmer,Dave              SYSTON CASUALS               148 ##
    = Spencer,Stuart           BELGRAVE WMC                 148 ##
 222  Jones,Stu                REGENT SPORTS                147
    = Smith,Bob                BELGRAVE WMC                 147
    = Tomlin,Phil              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            147
    = Trueman,Kevin            NOMADS                       147
    = Wright,Janet             HOLWELL SPORTS               147 #
 227  Cawston,Tim              REGENT SPORTS                146
 228  Burley,Roger             OADBY                        145
    = Burley,Stephanie         OADBY                        145
    = Chung,Leon               RUSHEY MEAD                  145 #
    = Just,Richard             BELGRAVE WMC                 145
 232  Baxter,Larry             L.U.C.A.                     144 ##
    = Greenhill,Keith          ST CUTHBERTS                 144
    = Kacchela,George          LEICESTER TAXES              144
    = Kenyon,Bob               LEICESTER ELEC               144
    = Oxborough,John           GROBY COMM COLLEGE           144
 237  Bray,Dave                LEICESTER ELEC               142
    = Clark,Alan               BIRSTALL SOCIAL              142
 239  Tunnicliffe,Paul         GROBY COMM COLLEGE           141
    = Warwick,Alex             GROBY COMM COLLEGE           141
 241  Burns,Mark               LEICESTER POLICE             140
    = Cornforth,Mark           LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         140
    = Hadley,Mick              CAMBER CASUALS               140 #
    = Jackson,Eric             MAGNA TRAVELLERS             140
    = Woodliffe,Mark           BUCCANEERS                   140
 246  Clarke,Harold            LEICESTER ELEC               139
    = Tattersall,Peter         GOONS                        139
 248  Bown,Terry               REGENT SPORTS                138
 249  Bakhai,Sharad            RUSHEY MEAD                  137 ##
    = Marriott,John            BIRSTALL SOCIAL              137
 251  Richards,Dale            BUCCANEERS                   136
 252  Flower,David             N.W. TREASURERS              135
    = Houghton,John            BELGRAVE WMC                 135
    = Poole,Geoff              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           135 #
 255  Contractor,Taffy         BIRSTALL SOCIAL              134
    = Johnson,Paul             L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             134
    = Lambert,Ray              HOLWELL SPORTS               134
 258  Arscott,Steve            GROBY COMM COLLEGE           133
    = Jordon,Alan              CAMBER CASUALS               133
    = Reeves,Barry             A.E. BURGESS                 133
    = Tait,Andy                N.W. TREASURERS              133
    = Weston,Dave              LEICESTER POLICE             133
 263  Holt,Barbara             BELGRAVE WMC                 132
    = Smith,Roger              LEICESTER ELEC               132
    = Wright,Trevor            ST CUTHBERTS                 132 ##
 266  Adams,Keith              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           131
    = Davis,Barrie             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         131 #
    = Oakes,Derek              L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             131 #
    = Towers,John              BELGRAVE WMC                 131
 270  Garford,Pete             NJS ELECTRICS                130
    = Wright,David             LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         130
 272  Cairns,Ray               BUCCANEERS                   129 ##
    = Gray,David               N.W. TREASURERS              129
    = Lancaster,Roger          WIGSTON MAGNA                129
    = Platzer,Peter            MARCONI                      129 ##
 276  Clements,Ralph           BELGRAVE WMC                 128
    = Cruse,Peter              OADBY                        128 ##
    = Day,Fred                 BELGRAVE WMC                 128
    = Herbert,Kelvin           ST CUTHBERTS                 128
    = Hollingworth,Brian       BELGRAVE WMC                 128
    = Millward,Trevor          REGENT SPORTS                128
    = Ogleby,David             EPWORTH                      128 ##
 283  Aboo,Hamza               L.A.Y.A.                     127 ##
    = Dobbs,John               G.E. LIGHTING                127 ##
    = Starkie,Dave             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              127
    = Walker,Peter             LEICESTER ELEC               127
 287  Clarke,Jason             DUNLOP WEST END              126
    = Pearson,Derek            CAMBER CASUALS               126
    = Smith,Mick               LEICESTER TAXES              126
    = Tate,Malcolm             REGENT SPORTS                126 #
 291  Harper,Roy               BRITISH SHOE CORP            125 ##
    = Kassam,Karim             G.E. LIGHTING                125 #
    = Spary,Lucy               KNIGHTON PARK                125
    = Sturgess,John            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             125
    = Thomas,Floyd             BUCCANEERS                   125 ##
 296  Mayes,Derek              OADBY                        124
 297  Coupland,Ian             BUCCANEERS                   123 ##
    = Harvey,Mick              NOMADS                       123
    = Hawes,Barry              MAGNA TRAVELLERS             123
    = Noon,Derek               BELGRAVE WMC                 123
    = Pestell,John             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              123 #
    = Tointon,Keith            LEICESTER ELEC               123
 303  Aspital,Roger            GOONS                        122
    = Jordon,Derek             CAMBER CASUALS               122 #
    = Redmile,Graham           MARCONI                      122 ##
 306  Dyer,Fred                MARCONI                      121 #
    = Moledina,Rizwan          RUSHEY MEAD                  121
    = Passingham,Alan          KNIGHTON PARK                121 ##
    = Williams,Ken             BELGRAVE WMC                 121
 310  Lockwood,Dave            WIGSTON MAGNA                120
    = Potter,Kevin             BUCCANEERS                   120 #
 312  Butt,Derek               LEICESTER ELEC               119
    = Cheyette,Keith           MACCABI                      119
    = Draper,Luke              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           119 ##
    = Gohil,Mihir              RUSHEY MEAD                  119 ##
    = Hughes,Tecwyn            KNIGHTON PARK                119
    = Small,David              NOMADS                       119
    = Wells,Lee                G.E. LIGHTING                119 #
 319  Challenger,Verris        L.U.C.A.                     118 ##
    = Leith,Ian                LEICESTER POLICE             118 #
    = Mclean,Norman            REGENT SPORTS                118
    = Wilson,Colin             MARCONI                      118
 323  Cox,Dave                 G.E. LIGHTING                117
    = Creed,Phil               G.E. LIGHTING                117
    = Gant,Chris               G.E. LIGHTING                117
    = Legg,Kevin               N.W. TREASURERS              117
 327  Singh,Jagdeep            KNIGHTON PARK                116 #
    = Williams,Neil            CAMBER CASUALS               116
 329  Newby,Roger              BELGRAVE WMC                 115
 330  Urubusi,Phil             BUCCANEERS                   114 ##
 331  Baker,Karl               BUCCANEERS                   113 ##
    = Davda,Dillan             DUNLOP WEST END              113 ##
    = Hodgkinson,Dave          BILLESDON COPLOW             113 #
    = Sansome,Brian            LEICESTER POLICE             113 #
    = Taylor,Malcolm           BRITISH SHOE CORP            113 ##
 336  Connolly,Scott           BUCCANEERS                   112 ##
    = Favell,Ralph             NJS ELECTRICS                112
    = Harris,Fred              MARKFIELD                    112
    = Quemby,David             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              112
    = Smith,Laura              KNIGHTON PARK                112 #
    = Starkey,Martin           CAMBER CASUALS               112
 342  Craven-Griffiths,Shaun   KNIGHTON PARK                111
    = Freer,Kathryn            KNIGHTON PARK                111 ##
    = Patel,Pankaj             G.E. LIGHTING                111
 345  Sparham,Graham           N.W. TREASURERS              110
    = Wells,John               BIRSTALL SOCIAL              110
 347  Henshaw,Brian            SYSTON CASUALS               109 #
    = Markham,Ted              REGENT SPORTS                109
    = Odams,Glenys             KNIGHTON PARK                109
    = Oxborough,Alan           GROBY COMM COLLEGE           109
    = Sharp,Stuart             KNIGHTON PARK                109
    = Straun,Lee               SPARTA PARVA                 109 ##
 353  Chamberlain,Richard      NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS         108 #
    = Geary,Robert             KNIGHTON PARK                108
    = Towers,Steve             KNIGHTON PARK                108
    = Weeks,Tanachi            SPARTA PARVA                 108 ##
 357  Goh,Wesley               LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         107 #
    = Marlow,Glyn              DUNLOP WEST END              107
 359  Bodycote,Geoff           LEICESTER ELEC               106
    = Hopkins,Paul             WIGSTON MAGNA                106
    = LeDette,Tony             BUCCANEERS                   106 ##
 362  Bromley,John             BUCCANEERS                   105
    = Zanker,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC               105
 364  Canton,Roger             REGENT SPORTS                104
    = Chamberlain,Andrew       NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS         104 #
    = Jones,Owen               KNIGHTON PARK                104 #
    = Parker,Bryn              BUCCANEERS                   104
    = Spalding,Brian           BIRSTALL SOCIAL              104 #
 369  Aston,Richard            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            103 ##
    = Browning,Andy            BLABY & WHETSTONE            103
    = London,Dave              OADBY U.R.C.                 103 ##
    = Walmsley,Bill            MARKFIELD                    103
 373  Day,Bill                 HOLWELL SPORTS               102
    = Mason,Pete               MARKFIELD                    102
 375  Pearn,Brian              KNIGHTON PARK                101
    = Vallabh,Sanjay           RUSHEY MEAD                  101 ##
 377  Auty,Elliot              BUCCANEERS                   100 #
 378  Freeman,Johnny           KNIGHTON PARK                 99
    = Latham,Tom               KNIGHTON PARK                 99
 380  Donaghey,Karl            BLABY & WHETSTONE             98
    = Patel,Shirish            GOONS                         98
    = Pickering,Frank          CAMBER CASUALS                98 ##
 383  Berry,Dave               GROBY COMM COLLEGE            97 ##
    = Brunsdon,Len             BIRSTALL SOCIAL               97
    = Jacques,Gary             LEICESTER POLICE              97
    = Kilsby,Darren            SYSTON CASUALS                97 ##
    = Mitchell,Keith           BUCCANEERS                    97 #
    = Varley,Sai               BUCCANEERS                    97 #
    = Wallace,Andy             BUCCANEERS                    97
    = Ward,Harry               KNIGHTON PARK                 97
 391  Fairweather,John         KNIGHTON PARK                 96 #
    = Frape,Lewis              BUCCANEERS                    96
    = Rawlinson,Graham         MAGNA TRAVELLERS              96
    = Walters,Rohan            L.A.Y.A.                      96 ##
 395  Geary,Jonathan           KNIGHTON PARK                 95
    = Kennell,Stuart           BELGRAVE WMC                  95
    = McConnell,John           MAGNA TRAVELLERS              95
    = White,Jeremy             LEICESTER TAXES               95
    = Wisdish,Gillian          GROBY COMM COLLEGE            95
 400  Berrill,Lee              DUNLOP WEST END               94
    = Hodgkinson,Pete          BILLESDON COPLOW              94 #
    = Payne,Chris              BELGRAVE WMC                  94
    = Roper,John               CAMBER CASUALS                94 #
    = Tinkler,David            GROBY COMM COLLEGE            94 ##
 405  Featherstone,Gary        BELGRAVE WMC                  93
    = Mills,Sam                BILLESDON COPLOW              93 #
    = Simons,Paul              BUCCANEERS                    93
    = Zanker,Mark              LEICESTER ELEC                93
 409  Ayton,Jamie              KNIGHTON PARK                 92
    = Edwards,Julie            REGENT SPORTS                 92
    = Harris,Anne              DUNLOP WEST END               92
    = Moledina,Imran           RUSHEY MEAD                   92
    = Roton,Lewis              BUCCANEERS                    92 #
    = Sowka,Steve              NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS          92 #
 415  Carnell,Mal              LEICESTER POLICE              91
    = Driver,Ron               NOMADS                        91
    = Humphrey,Joanna          KNIGHTON PARK                 91 ##
    = Norman,John              LEICESTER POLICE              91 #
    = Norris,Linda             MARKFIELD                     91
 420  Braithwaite,Marcus       BUCCANEERS                    90 #
    = Brown,Conrad             BUCCANEERS                    90 ##
    = Delahey,Paul             BUCCANEERS                    90
    = Moss,Anthony             SPARTA PARVA                  90 ##
    = North,Jamie              BLABY & WHETSTONE             90
    = Sadler,Ben               GROBY COMM COLLEGE            90
    = Turton,Pauline           KNIGHTON PARK                 90
 427  Carter,Graham            REGENT SPORTS                 89
    = Hodgson,Dave             LEICESTER TAXES               89
    = Smith,Ray                BT LEICESTER                  89 ##
 430  Craven-Griffiths,Kelly   LEICESTER ELEC                88
    = Moti,Hanif               ISMAILIA                      88 ##
 432  Craven-Griffiths,Emma    KNIGHTON PARK                 87
    = Ogleby,James             EPWORTH                       87 ##
    = Price,Robert             N.W. TREASURERS               87
 435  Arscott,Peter            GROBY COMM COLLEGE            86 #
    = Korpal,Cham              BUCCANEERS                    86 #
    = Pancholi,Dipak           KNIGHTON PARK                 86 ##
    = Wilkinson,Adrian         LEICESTER POLICE              86
 439  DeBruyn,Eddie            NOMADS                        85
    = Larking,David            KNIGHTON PARK                 85 ##
 441  Dyer,Steve               DUNLOP WEST END               84
    = Leach,Peter              GOONS                         84 ##
    = Lumsden,Gordon           NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS          84 #
    = Makhani,Ali              KNIGHTON PARK                 84
 445  Tunnicliffe,Steven       GROBY COMM COLLEGE            83 ##
 446  Dharamshi,Shiraz         ISMAILIA                      82 ##
    = Kenyon,Dennis            DUNLOP WEST END               82
 448  Cockcroft,Andrew         EPWORTH                       81 ##
    = Dodson,Ian               DUNLOP WEST END               81
 450  Duguid,Robert            BUCCANEERS                    80 ##
 451  Boyce,Norman             KNIGHTON PARK                 79
    = Cook,Paul                DUNLOP WEST END               79
    = Vickers,Mark             GROBY COMM COLLEGE            79 ##
 454  Cornhill,Daren           LEICESTER UNIVERSITY          78 ##
    = Lakhlani,Divy            LEICESTER TAXES               78
    = Mason,Simon              RUSHEY MEAD                   78
    = Smith,Simon              BUCCANEERS                    78 ##
 458  Fry,Eamon                G.E. LIGHTING                 77 #
    = Riaz,Ijaz                L.A.Y.A.                      77 ##
 460  Ford,Stan                BELGRAVE WMC                  76
    = Harrison,Mark            BLABY & WHETSTONE             76
    = Jacobs,Benjamin          MACCABI                       76
    = Redman,Paul              KNIGHTON PARK                 76
 464  Dehelvy,Aadil            L.A.Y.A.                      75 ##
    = Hussain,Ajmal            RUSHEY MEAD                   75
    = Peach,Frank              BIRSTALL SOCIAL               75
 467  Brooks,Mark              NOMADS                        74 #
    = Offord,Andrew            BIRSTALL SOCIAL               74
    = Patel,Amit               RUSHEY MEAD                   74
    = Taylor,Adam              SPARTA PARVA                  74 ##
 471  Price,Peter              BUCCANEERS                    73 ##
    = Styles,Ian               BUCCANEERS                    73 #
    = Tinkler,Tim              GROBY COMM COLLEGE            73
    = Woolley,Scott            BLABY & WHETSTONE             73 ##
 475  Kotecha,Ricky            RUSHEY MEAD                   72
 476  Chamberlain,Michael      NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS          71 #
    = Hall,Val                 DUNLOP WEST END               71
    = Patel,Jitu               G.E. LIGHTING                 71
 479  Derringer,Trevor         GOONS                         70 ##
    = Sedgwick,Nick            BILLESDON COPLOW              70 #
 481  Day,Alan                 HOLWELL SPORTS                69
    = Masania,Ameet            RUSHEY MEAD                   69
 483  Gagen,Mark               BUCCANEERS                    68 ##
    = McHugh,Junior            SPARTA PARVA                  68 ##
    = Nakeshree,Ajay           RUSHEY MEAD                   68
    = Reubens,Tomson           BUCCANEERS                    68 #
    = Tutla,Mohamed            L.A.Y.A.                      68 ##
 488  Cockcroft,Neil           EPWORTH                       67 ##
    = McDonald,Phil            LEICESTER POLICE              67
 490  Brennan,Rob              SPARTA PARVA                  66 ##
 491  Smith,James              LEICESTER TAXES               65
 492  Goodman,Marjorie         KNIGHTON PARK                 64
 493  Craig,Karl               BUCCANEERS                    63
 494  Chapman,Andrew           ABBOTS ROAD                   62
    = Hinson,Phil              BLABY & WHETSTONE             62 #
    = Wiseman,Chris            ABBOTS ROAD                   62
 497  Brierley,Alison          KNIGHTON PARK                 61 #
    = Godsell,Keith            DUNLOP WEST END               61 ##
    = Smith,Adrian             GROBY COMM COLLEGE            61
    = Williams,Peter           BIRSTALL SOCIAL               61 #
 501  Chapman,Claire           ABBOTS ROAD                   60
    = Gohil,Ashwin             G.E. LIGHTING                 60 #
 503  Boulter,Leanne           KNIGHTON PARK                 59 ##
 504  Kotecha,Jay              RUSHEY MEAD                   58
    = Spence,Richard           MARKFIELD                     58 #
 506  Morcom,Ken               NOMADS                        57 #
 507  Dabrowska,Jane           COUNTY HALL                   56
    = Johnson,Rob              LEICESTER POLICE              56
 509  Pole,Chris               LEICESTER POLICE              55 ##
    = Sadler,Paul              GROBY COMM COLLEGE            55 ##
 511  Ruffle,Linda             COUNTY HALL                   53
 512  Tudor,Dorothy            KNIGHTON PARK                 52 #
 513  Chauhan,Navin            COUNTY HALL                   50
    = Chauhan,Raj              G.E. LIGHTING                 50 #
    = Handsley,Gina            COUNTY HALL                   50
    = Ladhar,Satnum            G.E. LIGHTING                 50 #
    = McDonald,Robert          LEICESTER POLICE              50
    = Potts,John               BLABY & WHETSTONE             50 #
    = Smith,Ben                LEICESTER TAXES               50
    = Steel,Paul               ABBOTS ROAD                   50
    = Worth,Alan               LEICESTER POLICE              50

Veteran Male

   1  Brewer,Chris             RUSHEY MEAD                  300
   2  Newman,Maurice           RUSHEY MEAD                  298
   3  Fellows,Keith            RUSHEY MEAD                  282
   4  Philpott,Alan            RUSHEY MEAD                  280
   5  Hall,Graham              RUSHEY MEAD                  275
   6  Illiffe,John             MARCONI                      271 #
    = White,Steve              RUSHEY MEAD                  271
   8  Meredith,Mick            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         250
   9  Adams,Steve              GOONS                        239 #
  10  Parker,Kevin             NORTHWOOD                    237
  11  Reay,John                GOONS                        236
  12  James,Mike               COUNTY HALL                  234
    = Truman,Colin             BLABY & WHETSTONE            234
  14  Winsper,John             BLABY & WHETSTONE            233
  15  Mould,Alan               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            232
  16  Zanker,Steve             LEICESTER ELEC               231
  17  Dunne,Stan               NORTHWOOD                    228
    = Matthams,Neil            GROBY COMM COLLEGE           228
  19  Johnson,Bruce            LEICESTER TAXES              226
  20  Crowson,Allan            NORTHWOOD                    224
  21  Francis,Chris            RUSHEY MEAD                  223
  22  Aldwinckle,Geoff         KNIGHTON PARK                222 #
  23  Modha,Raj                KNIGHTON PARK                215 #
  24  Craven-Griffiths,Bob     LEICESTER ELEC               214
    = Wagstaff,Dave            LEICESTER ELEC               214
  26  Hughes,Ian               REGENT SPORTS                213
  27  Tanner,Dave              GOONS                        212
  28  Hughes,Graham            REGENT SPORTS                208 #
  29  Aston,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            207
    = Lovett,Nile              LEICESTER ELEC               207
  31  Woodward,Chris           G.E. LIGHTING                204
  32  Bodycote,Brian           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            203
  33  Abbott,Simon             REGENT SPORTS                202
    = Pickering,Rod            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         202
  35  Davies,John              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            201
    = Jones,Phil               THRINGSTONE                  201
  37  Baxter,Gary              KNIGHTON PARK                200
    = Hall,Clive               THRINGSTONE                  200
    = Robinson,Barry           GOONS                        200
  40  Willson,Alan             BLABY & WHETSTONE            197
  41  Jamieson,Peter           BLABY & WHETSTONE            196
  42  Barker,Trevor            L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             194
  43  Davis,Bob                MARCONI                      193
    = Lenton,John              THRINGSTONE                  193
  45  Webster,Paul             LEICESTER ELEC               192
  46  Bramhall,Keith           KNIGHTON PARK                191
    = Mee,Jim                  GOONS                        191
    = Mistry,Mahendra          SYSTON CASUALS               191
    = Vale,Tom                 NORTHWOOD                    191
  50  Gil,Tony                 COUNTY HALL                  190
    = Hall,Terry               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         190
    = Naran,Shrikant           GOONS                        190 #
    = Rowley,Bill              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            190
  54  Highton,Terry            OADBY                        189
  55  Rayfield,Alan            OADBY                        188
  56  Dunford,Nigel            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             187
    = Pratt,Steve              COUNTY HALL                  187
    = Ramsden,Steve            CO-OP SPORTS                 187 ##
  59  Box,Mick                 BLABY & WHETSTONE            186
    = Scott,Mike               G.E. LIGHTING                186 ##
  61  Davies,Bob               LEICESTER ELEC               185
  62  Gerdes,Peter             GOONS                        184
  63  Sanders,Gordon           KNIGHTON PARK                183
    = Smith,Rob                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            183
  65  Livermore,Graham         HOLWELL SPORTS               182
  66  Garratt,Ken              REGENT SPORTS                180
  67  Dale,Bob                 MARCONI                      179
    = Foster,Roger             BELGRAVE WMC                 179
    = Makhani,Shokat           G.E. LIGHTING                179
  70  Kenney,Bob               LEICESTER ELEC               177
    = Lowe,Alan                G.E. LIGHTING                177
    = Seeds,Dave               LEICESTER ELEC               177
  73  Overend,Phil             LEICESTER ELEC               174 ##
  74  Smith,Mike               KNIGHTON PARK                173
    = Walker,Richard           LEICESTER ELEC               173
  76  Lillicrapp,Tony          GOONS                        172
    = Surtees,Keith            NOMADS                       172 ##
  78  Wale,Terry               A.E. BURGESS                 171
  79  Coombs,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC               170
    = Hopkins,Tony             HOLWELL SPORTS               170
  81  Downes,Alec              OADBY                        168
    = Pell,Gordon              A.E. BURGESS                 168
  83  Hughes,Roger             REGENT SPORTS                167
  84  Clarke,Allan             MARCONI                      165
    = Nelson,Tony              LEICESTER TAXES              165
  86  Greasley,Dave            LEICESTER ELEC               164
    = Henshaw,John             SYSTON CASUALS               164
    = Hill,Len                 NOMADS                       164
    = Jackson,Mick             L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             164
    = North,Alan               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         164
    = Shatford,Ian             NJS ELECTRICS                164
  92  Dewsbury,John            REGENT SPORTS                163
  93  Wykes,Frank              THRINGSTONE                  162
  94  Brown,Paul               GROBY COMM COLLEGE           160
  95  Foster,Jeff              CO-OP SPORTS                 158 ##
  96  Cherry,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC               156 ##
    = Woodfield,Mal            SYSTON CASUALS               156
  98  Dewsbury,David           REGENT SPORTS                155
    = Goodenough,Derek         COUNTY HALL                  155
    = Norris,Mick              MARKFIELD                    155
    = Smith,Roy                BELGRAVE WMC                 155
 102  Humphrey,Neil            NOMADS                       154
    = Lucas,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            154
 104  Cherry,Rafe              MARCONI                      153 ##
 105  Bumpus,Dick              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         152
    = Smith,Kelvin             KNIGHTON PARK                152
 107  Green,Tony               MACCABI                      151
    = Webb,Steve               GOONS                        151
 109  Silvester,Dave           LEICESTER ELEC               150
    = Whelan,Dermot            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            150
 111  Foster,Peter             LEICESTER ELEC               149
    = Taylor,David J.          BLABY & WHETSTONE            149 #
 113  Hodgson,Phil             LEICESTER TAXES              148
    = Marriott,Phil            WIGSTON MAGNA                148
 115  Jones,Stu                REGENT SPORTS                147
    = Smith,Bob                BELGRAVE WMC                 147
    = Trueman,Kevin            NOMADS                       147
 118  Cawston,Tim              REGENT SPORTS                146
 119  Burley,Roger             OADBY                        145
 120  Greenhill,Keith          ST CUTHBERTS                 144
    = Kacchela,George          LEICESTER TAXES              144
    = Kenyon,Bob               LEICESTER ELEC               144
    = Oxborough,John           GROBY COMM COLLEGE           144
 124  Bray,Dave                LEICESTER ELEC               142
    = Clark,Alan               BIRSTALL SOCIAL              142
 126  Tunnicliffe,Paul         GROBY COMM COLLEGE           141
 127  Hadley,Mick              CAMBER CASUALS               140 #
    = Jackson,Eric             MAGNA TRAVELLERS             140
 129  Clarke,Harold            LEICESTER ELEC               139
    = Tattersall,Peter         GOONS                        139
 131  Bown,Terry               REGENT SPORTS                138
 132  Flower,David             N.W. TREASURERS              135
    = Houghton,John            BELGRAVE WMC                 135
    = Poole,Geoff              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           135 #
 135  Contractor,Taffy         BIRSTALL SOCIAL              134
    = Johnson,Paul             L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             134
    = Lambert,Ray              HOLWELL SPORTS               134
 138  Jordon,Alan              CAMBER CASUALS               133
    = Reeves,Barry             A.E. BURGESS                 133
 140  Smith,Roger              LEICESTER ELEC               132
    = Wright,Trevor            ST CUTHBERTS                 132 ##
 142  Adams,Keith              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           131
    = Davis,Barrie             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         131 #
    = Oakes,Derek              L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             131 #
    = Towers,John              BELGRAVE WMC                 131
 146  Garford,Pete             NJS ELECTRICS                130
 147  Gray,David               N.W. TREASURERS              129
    = Lancaster,Roger          WIGSTON MAGNA                129
    = Platzer,Peter            MARCONI                      129 ##
 150  Clements,Ralph           BELGRAVE WMC                 128
    = Cruse,Peter              OADBY                        128 ##
    = Day,Fred                 BELGRAVE WMC                 128
    = Herbert,Kelvin           ST CUTHBERTS                 128
    = Hollingworth,Brian       BELGRAVE WMC                 128
    = Millward,Trevor          REGENT SPORTS                128
 156  Starkie,Dave             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              127
    = Walker,Peter             LEICESTER ELEC               127
 158  Pearson,Derek            CAMBER CASUALS               126
    = Smith,Mick               LEICESTER TAXES              126
    = Tate,Malcolm             REGENT SPORTS                126 #
 161  Harper,Roy               BRITISH SHOE CORP            125 ##
    = Sturgess,John            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             125
 163  Mayes,Derek              OADBY                        124
 164  Harvey,Mick              NOMADS                       123
    = Hawes,Barry              MAGNA TRAVELLERS             123
    = Noon,Derek               BELGRAVE WMC                 123
    = Pestell,John             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              123 #
    = Tointon,Keith            LEICESTER ELEC               123
 169  Jordon,Derek             CAMBER CASUALS               122 #
    = Redmile,Graham           MARCONI                      122 ##
 171  Dyer,Fred                MARCONI                      121 #
    = Williams,Ken             BELGRAVE WMC                 121
 173  Lockwood,Dave            WIGSTON MAGNA                120
 174  Butt,Derek               LEICESTER ELEC               119
    = Cheyette,Keith           MACCABI                      119
    = Small,David              NOMADS                       119
 177  Mclean,Norman            REGENT SPORTS                118
    = Wilson,Colin             MARCONI                      118
 179  Williams,Neil            CAMBER CASUALS               116
 180  Newby,Roger              BELGRAVE WMC                 115
 181  Sansome,Brian            LEICESTER POLICE             113 #
    = Taylor,Malcolm           BRITISH SHOE CORP            113 ##
 183  Favell,Ralph             NJS ELECTRICS                112
    = Harris,Fred              MARKFIELD                    112
 185  Sparham,Graham           N.W. TREASURERS              110
    = Wells,John               BIRSTALL SOCIAL              110
 187  Henshaw,Brian            SYSTON CASUALS               109 #
    = Markham,Ted              REGENT SPORTS                109
    = Oxborough,Alan           GROBY COMM COLLEGE           109
 190  Geary,Robert             KNIGHTON PARK                108
 191  Marlow,Glyn              DUNLOP WEST END              107
 192  Bodycote,Geoff           LEICESTER ELEC               106
    = Hopkins,Paul             WIGSTON MAGNA                106
 194  Zanker,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC               105
 195  Canton,Roger             REGENT SPORTS                104
    = Spalding,Brian           BIRSTALL SOCIAL              104 #
 197  London,Dave              OADBY U.R.C.                 103 ##
    = Walmsley,Bill            MARKFIELD                    103
 199  Day,Bill                 HOLWELL SPORTS               102
    = Mason,Pete               MARKFIELD                    102
 201  Pearn,Brian              KNIGHTON PARK                101
 202  Berry,Dave               GROBY COMM COLLEGE            97 ##
    = Brunsdon,Len             BIRSTALL SOCIAL               97
    = Ward,Harry               KNIGHTON PARK                 97
 205  Fairweather,John         KNIGHTON PARK                 96 #
    = Rawlinson,Graham         MAGNA TRAVELLERS              96
 207  Kennell,Stuart           BELGRAVE WMC                  95
    = McConnell,John           MAGNA TRAVELLERS              95
 209  Hodgkinson,Pete          BILLESDON COPLOW              94 #
    = Roper,John               CAMBER CASUALS                94 #
 211  Carnell,Mal              LEICESTER POLICE              91
    = Driver,Ron               NOMADS                        91
    = Norman,John              LEICESTER POLICE              91 #
 214  Smith,Ray                BT LEICESTER                  89 ##
 215  Arscott,Peter            GROBY COMM COLLEGE            86 #
    = Wilkinson,Adrian         LEICESTER POLICE              86
 217  DeBruyn,Eddie            NOMADS                        85
 218  Leach,Peter              GOONS                         84 ##
 219  Dharamshi,Shiraz         ISMAILIA                      82 ##
    = Kenyon,Dennis            DUNLOP WEST END               82
 221  Boyce,Norman             KNIGHTON PARK                 79
 222  Ford,Stan                BELGRAVE WMC                  76
 223  Peach,Frank              BIRSTALL SOCIAL               75
 224  Brooks,Mark              NOMADS                        74 #
 225  Tinkler,Tim              GROBY COMM COLLEGE            73
 226  Patel,Jitu               G.E. LIGHTING                 71
 227  Derringer,Trevor         GOONS                         70 ##
 228  McDonald,Phil            LEICESTER POLICE              67
 229  Williams,Peter           BIRSTALL SOCIAL               61 #
 230  Spence,Richard           MARKFIELD                     58 #
 231  Morcom,Ken               NOMADS                        57 #

Senior Male

   1  Thomas,Peter             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         338 #
   2  Englich,Stefan           L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         305
   3  Brewer,Chris             RUSHEY MEAD                  300
   4  Newman,Maurice           RUSHEY MEAD                  298
   5  Conteh,Abraham           RUSHEY MEAD                  290
   6  Grundy,Dave              RUSHEY MEAD                  284
   7  Fellows,Keith            RUSHEY MEAD                  282
   8  Philpott,Alan            RUSHEY MEAD                  280
   9  Hall,Graham              RUSHEY MEAD                  275
  10  Hobday,Matthew           RUSHEY MEAD                  274
  11  Lebutt,Andy              RUSHEY MEAD                  272
  12  Hall,Kevin               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            271
    = Illiffe,John             MARCONI                      271 #
    = White,Steve              RUSHEY MEAD                  271
  15  Playstead,Ian            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         265 #
  16  Hewitt,Alan              RUSHEY MEAD                  256 #
  17  Bramhall,Darren          KNIGHTON PARK                254
    = Rowe,Tom                 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         254
  19  Meredith,Mick            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         250
    = Odams,Tim                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            250
  21  Langley,Dean             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            248
    = Marriott,Daniel          KNIGHTON PARK                248
  23  Day,Steve                COUNTY HALL                  245
  24  Gladders,Martin          COUNTY HALL                  243
  25  Briggs,Matthew           KNIGHTON PARK                240
    = Gillett,Michael          KNIGHTON PARK                240 #
  27  Adams,Steve              GOONS                        239 #
    = McQueen,Harris           KNIGHTON PARK                239
  29  Ong,Michael              LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         238 #
  30  Parker,Kevin             NORTHWOOD                    237
  31  Reay,John                GOONS                        236
  32  Lancaster,James          KNIGHTON PARK                235
  33  James,Mike               COUNTY HALL                  234
    = Topliss,Dave             NORTHWOOD                    234 ##
    = Truman,Colin             BLABY & WHETSTONE            234
  36  Caratella,Sohail         GROBY COMM COLLEGE           233
    = Winsper,John             BLABY & WHETSTONE            233
  38  Mould,Alan               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            232
  39  Zanker,Steve             LEICESTER ELEC               231
  40  Brunning,Martin          GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            230
  41  Roche,Dave               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         229
  42  Cant,Matthew             KNIGHTON PARK                228
    = Dunne,Stan               NORTHWOOD                    228
    = Matthams,Neil            GROBY COMM COLLEGE           228
    = Smith,Tony               GROBY COMM COLLEGE           228
  46  Johnson,Bruce            LEICESTER TAXES              226
  47  Rai,Justin               GROBY COMM COLLEGE           225 #
  48  Crowson,Allan            NORTHWOOD                    224
    = Woodfield,Jason          SYSTON CASUALS               224
  50  Francis,Chris            RUSHEY MEAD                  223
  51  Aldwinckle,Geoff         KNIGHTON PARK                222 #
    = Jenkins,Alan             GROBY COMM COLLEGE           222
  53  Thomas,Greg              RUSHEY MEAD                  219
  54  Tomkinson,Arthur         L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         218
  55  Lomas,Steve              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           215
    = Modha,Raj                KNIGHTON PARK                215 #
  57  Craven-Griffiths,Bob     LEICESTER ELEC               214
    = Wagstaff,Dave            LEICESTER ELEC               214
  59  Beer,James               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         213 ##
    = Hughes,Ian               REGENT SPORTS                213
    = Szostak,John             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         213
  62  Tanner,Dave              GOONS                        212
  63  Hughes,Graham            REGENT SPORTS                208 #
    = Oppenheim,Richard        L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         208
    = Wells,Matthew            COUNTY HALL                  208
  66  Aston,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            207
    = Lovett,Nile              LEICESTER ELEC               207
  68  Bolton,Martin            SYSTON CASUALS               206
    = Small,Dave               KNIGHTON PARK                206
  70  Woodward,Chris           G.E. LIGHTING                204
  71  Bodycote,Brian           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            203
  72  Abbott,Simon             REGENT SPORTS                202
    = Cutler,Graham            GOONS                        202 ##
    = Pickering,Rod            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         202
  75  Brindley,John            L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             201
    = Davies,John              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            201
    = Jones,Phil               THRINGSTONE                  201
    = Stretton,Nigel           MARCONI                      201 #
    = Woodcock,Phil            HOLWELL SPORTS               201
  80  Baxter,Gary              KNIGHTON PARK                200
    = Hall,Clive               THRINGSTONE                  200
    = Kumar,Ricky              LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         200 ##
    = Robinson,Barry           GOONS                        200
  84  Tailor,Jayesh            L.U.C.A.                     199
  85  Lapworth,Mike            KNIGHTON PARK                197
    = Willson,Alan             BLABY & WHETSTONE            197
  87  Alston,Robert            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            196
    = Jamieson,Peter           BLABY & WHETSTONE            196
  89  Barker,Trevor            L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             194
  90  Davis,Bob                MARCONI                      193
    = Lenton,John              THRINGSTONE                  193
    = Sangha,Preetbal          L.U.C.A.                     193
  93  Mason,Alex               ST CUTHBERTS                 192
    = Webster,Paul             LEICESTER ELEC               192
  95  Bramhall,Keith           KNIGHTON PARK                191
    = Brockhurst,Ian           LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         191
    = Mee,Jim                  GOONS                        191
    = Mistry,Mahendra          SYSTON CASUALS               191
    = Vale,Tom                 NORTHWOOD                    191
 100  Gil,Tony                 COUNTY HALL                  190
    = Hall,Terry               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         190
    = Naran,Shrikant           GOONS                        190 #
    = Rowley,Bill              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            190
 104  Highton,Terry            OADBY                        189
 105  Rayfield,Alan            OADBY                        188
 106  Dunford,Nigel            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             187
    = Pratt,Steve              COUNTY HALL                  187
    = Ramsden,Steve            CO-OP SPORTS                 187 ##
    = Sanderson,Kevin          BIRSTALL SOCIAL              187
 110  Box,Mick                 BLABY & WHETSTONE            186
    = Scott,Mike               G.E. LIGHTING                186 ##
    = Wilson,Peter             KNIGHTON PARK                186
 113  Davies,Bob               LEICESTER ELEC               185
 114  Gerdes,Peter             GOONS                        184
 115  Khatau,Tejas             RUSHEY MEAD                  183
    = Payne,Roger              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         183 #
    = Sanders,Gordon           KNIGHTON PARK                183
    = Smith,Rob                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            183
 119  Livermore,Graham         HOLWELL SPORTS               182
    = Rock,Ivan                L.U.C.A.                     182
 121  Garratt,Ken              REGENT SPORTS                180
 122  Dale,Bob                 MARCONI                      179
    = Foster,Roger             BELGRAVE WMC                 179
    = Jetha,Karim              LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         179 ##
    = Makhani,Shokat           G.E. LIGHTING                179
    = Whetherly,Ian            A.E. BURGESS                 179
 127  Bullers,Dennis           BELGRAVE WMC                 178 #
    = Sanders,Rob              OADBY                        178
 129  Kenney,Bob               LEICESTER ELEC               177
    = Lowe,Alan                G.E. LIGHTING                177
    = Seeds,Dave               LEICESTER ELEC               177
    = Sodha,Chandresh          RUSHEY MEAD                  177
 133  Taylor,Martin            OADBY                        176 #
 134  Ashton,Martin            LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         175 ##
    = Patel,Jitesh             RUSHEY MEAD                  175
 136  Craven-Griffiths,Andy    RUSHEY MEAD                  174
    = Harris,Mike              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            174
    = Overend,Phil             LEICESTER ELEC               174 ##
    = White,Harry              RUSHEY MEAD                  174
 140  Smith,Mike               KNIGHTON PARK                173
    = Torrance,David           GROBY COMM COLLEGE           173 #
    = Walker,Richard           LEICESTER ELEC               173
 143  Cook,Tony                L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         172
    = Lillicrapp,Tony          GOONS                        172
    = Surtees,Keith            NOMADS                       172 ##
 146  Wale,Terry               A.E. BURGESS                 171
 147  Coombs,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC               170
    = Hopkins,Tony             HOLWELL SPORTS               170
    = Smethurst,Phil           MAGNA TRAVELLERS             170
 150  Burton,Gavin             HOLWELL SPORTS               169
    = Clawson,Dave             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            169
    = Sedman,Chris             LEICESTER POLICE             169 #
    = Vohra,Imtiaz             RUSHEY MEAD                  169
 154  Downes,Alec              OADBY                        168
    = Gohel,Ketan              SYSTON CASUALS               168
    = Pell,Gordon              A.E. BURGESS                 168
 157  Cooke,Mick               CO-OP SPORTS                 167 ##
    = Hughes,Roger             REGENT SPORTS                167
    = Wood,Andrew              LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         167 ##
 160  Nakeshree,Pritesh        RUSHEY MEAD                  166
    = Tuckwell,Alex            GROBY COMM COLLEGE           166 ##
 162  Clarke,Allan             MARCONI                      165
    = Jarvis,Ryan              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           165
    = Nelson,Tony              LEICESTER TAXES              165
 165  Greasley,Dave            LEICESTER ELEC               164
    = Henshaw,John             SYSTON CASUALS               164
    = Hill,Len                 NOMADS                       164
    = Jackson,Mick             L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             164
    = North,Alan               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         164
    = Robinson,Scott           GOONS                        164
    = Shatford,Ian             NJS ELECTRICS                164
 172  Dewsbury,John            REGENT SPORTS                163
 173  Lad,Kamlesh              SYSTON CASUALS               162
    = Wykes,Frank              THRINGSTONE                  162
 175  Brown,Paul               GROBY COMM COLLEGE           160
 176  Foster,Jeff              CO-OP SPORTS                 158 ##
    = Scotchbrook,Neil         NJS ELECTRICS                158
 178  Anderson,Richard         BIRSTALL SOCIAL              156
    = Cherry,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC               156 ##
    = Woodfield,Mal            SYSTON CASUALS               156
 181  Dewsbury,David           REGENT SPORTS                155
    = Goodenough,Derek         COUNTY HALL                  155
    = Norris,Mick              MARKFIELD                    155
    = Smith,Roy                BELGRAVE WMC                 155
 185  Conteh,Tiggy             RUSHEY MEAD                  154
    = Ferber,David             MACCABI                      154
    = Fish,John                BIRSTALL SOCIAL              154
    = Humphrey,Neil            NOMADS                       154
    = Lucas,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            154
 190  Cherry,Rafe              MARCONI                      153 ##
    = Hawkins,Trevor           COUNTY HALL                  153
    = Lad,Ajay                 SYSTON CASUALS               153
    = Lockington,Ian           NJS ELECTRICS                153
    = Smith,Junior             BUCCANEERS                   153 #
 195  Bumpus,Dick              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         152
    = Smith,Kelvin             KNIGHTON PARK                152
 197  Green,Tony               MACCABI                      151
    = Webb,Steve               GOONS                        151
 199  Box,Andrew               BLABY & WHETSTONE            150 ##
    = Bullers,Mark             RUSHEY MEAD                  150
    = Dyer,Graham              MARCONI                      150 #
    = Popat,Ashok              RUSHEY MEAD                  150 ##
    = Silvester,Dave           LEICESTER ELEC               150
    = Whelan,Dermot            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            150
 205  Foster,Peter             LEICESTER ELEC               149
    = Stevenson,Adrian         L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         149
    = Taylor,David J.          BLABY & WHETSTONE            149 #
 208  Hodgson,Phil             LEICESTER TAXES              148
    = Lad,Prajay               SYSTON CASUALS               148
    = Marriott,Phil            WIGSTON MAGNA                148
    = Palmer,Dave              SYSTON CASUALS               148 ##
    = Spencer,Stuart           BELGRAVE WMC                 148 ##
 213  Jones,Stu                REGENT SPORTS                147
    = Smith,Bob                BELGRAVE WMC                 147
    = Tomlin,Phil              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            147
    = Trueman,Kevin            NOMADS                       147
 217  Cawston,Tim              REGENT SPORTS                146
 218  Burley,Roger             OADBY                        145
    = Chung,Leon               RUSHEY MEAD                  145 #
    = Just,Richard             BELGRAVE WMC                 145
 221  Baxter,Larry             L.U.C.A.                     144 ##
    = Greenhill,Keith          ST CUTHBERTS                 144
    = Kacchela,George          LEICESTER TAXES              144
    = Kenyon,Bob               LEICESTER ELEC               144
    = Oxborough,John           GROBY COMM COLLEGE           144
 226  Bray,Dave                LEICESTER ELEC               142
    = Clark,Alan               BIRSTALL SOCIAL              142
 228  Tunnicliffe,Paul         GROBY COMM COLLEGE           141
    = Warwick,Alex             GROBY COMM COLLEGE           141
 230  Burns,Mark               LEICESTER POLICE             140
    = Cornforth,Mark           LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         140
    = Hadley,Mick              CAMBER CASUALS               140 #
    = Jackson,Eric             MAGNA TRAVELLERS             140
    = Woodliffe,Mark           BUCCANEERS                   140
 235  Clarke,Harold            LEICESTER ELEC               139
    = Tattersall,Peter         GOONS                        139
 237  Bown,Terry               REGENT SPORTS                138
 238  Bakhai,Sharad            RUSHEY MEAD                  137 ##
    = Marriott,John            BIRSTALL SOCIAL              137
 240  Richards,Dale            BUCCANEERS                   136
 241  Flower,David             N.W. TREASURERS              135
    = Houghton,John            BELGRAVE WMC                 135
    = Poole,Geoff              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           135 #
 244  Contractor,Taffy         BIRSTALL SOCIAL              134
    = Johnson,Paul             L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             134
    = Lambert,Ray              HOLWELL SPORTS               134
 247  Arscott,Steve            GROBY COMM COLLEGE           133
    = Jordon,Alan              CAMBER CASUALS               133
    = Reeves,Barry             A.E. BURGESS                 133
    = Tait,Andy                N.W. TREASURERS              133
    = Weston,Dave              LEICESTER POLICE             133
 252  Smith,Roger              LEICESTER ELEC               132
    = Wright,Trevor            ST CUTHBERTS                 132 ##
 254  Adams,Keith              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           131
    = Davis,Barrie             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         131 #
    = Oakes,Derek              L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             131 #
    = Towers,John              BELGRAVE WMC                 131
 258  Garford,Pete             NJS ELECTRICS                130
    = Wright,David             LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         130
 260  Cairns,Ray               BUCCANEERS                   129 ##
    = Gray,David               N.W. TREASURERS              129
    = Lancaster,Roger          WIGSTON MAGNA                129
    = Platzer,Peter            MARCONI                      129 ##
 264  Clements,Ralph           BELGRAVE WMC                 128
    = Cruse,Peter              OADBY                        128 ##
    = Day,Fred                 BELGRAVE WMC                 128
    = Herbert,Kelvin           ST CUTHBERTS                 128
    = Hollingworth,Brian       BELGRAVE WMC                 128
    = Millward,Trevor          REGENT SPORTS                128
    = Ogleby,David             EPWORTH                      128 ##
 271  Aboo,Hamza               L.A.Y.A.                     127 ##
    = Dobbs,John               G.E. LIGHTING                127 ##
    = Starkie,Dave             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              127
    = Walker,Peter             LEICESTER ELEC               127
 275  Clarke,Jason             DUNLOP WEST END              126
    = Pearson,Derek            CAMBER CASUALS               126
    = Smith,Mick               LEICESTER TAXES              126
    = Tate,Malcolm             REGENT SPORTS                126 #
 279  Harper,Roy               BRITISH SHOE CORP            125 ##
    = Kassam,Karim             G.E. LIGHTING                125 #
    = Sturgess,John            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             125
    = Thomas,Floyd             BUCCANEERS                   125 ##
 283  Mayes,Derek              OADBY                        124
 284  Coupland,Ian             BUCCANEERS                   123 ##
    = Harvey,Mick              NOMADS                       123
    = Hawes,Barry              MAGNA TRAVELLERS             123
    = Noon,Derek               BELGRAVE WMC                 123
    = Pestell,John             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              123 #
    = Tointon,Keith            LEICESTER ELEC               123
 290  Aspital,Roger            GOONS                        122
    = Jordon,Derek             CAMBER CASUALS               122 #
    = Redmile,Graham           MARCONI                      122 ##
 293  Dyer,Fred                MARCONI                      121 #
    = Moledina,Rizwan          RUSHEY MEAD                  121
    = Passingham,Alan          KNIGHTON PARK                121 ##
    = Williams,Ken             BELGRAVE WMC                 121
 297  Lockwood,Dave            WIGSTON MAGNA                120
    = Potter,Kevin             BUCCANEERS                   120 #
 299  Butt,Derek               LEICESTER ELEC               119
    = Cheyette,Keith           MACCABI                      119
    = Draper,Luke              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           119 ##
    = Gohil,Mihir              RUSHEY MEAD                  119 ##
    = Hughes,Tecwyn            KNIGHTON PARK                119
    = Small,David              NOMADS                       119
    = Wells,Lee                G.E. LIGHTING                119 #
 306  Challenger,Verris        L.U.C.A.                     118 ##
    = Leith,Ian                LEICESTER POLICE             118 #
    = Mclean,Norman            REGENT SPORTS                118
    = Wilson,Colin             MARCONI                      118
 310  Cox,Dave                 G.E. LIGHTING                117
    = Creed,Phil               G.E. LIGHTING                117
    = Gant,Chris               G.E. LIGHTING                117
    = Legg,Kevin               N.W. TREASURERS              117
 314  Singh,Jagdeep            KNIGHTON PARK                116 #
    = Williams,Neil            CAMBER CASUALS               116
 316  Newby,Roger              BELGRAVE WMC                 115
 317  Urubusi,Phil             BUCCANEERS                   114 ##
 318  Baker,Karl               BUCCANEERS                   113 ##
    = Davda,Dillan             DUNLOP WEST END              113 ##
    = Hodgkinson,Dave          BILLESDON COPLOW             113 #
    = Sansome,Brian            LEICESTER POLICE             113 #
    = Taylor,Malcolm           BRITISH SHOE CORP            113 ##
 323  Connolly,Scott           BUCCANEERS                   112 ##
    = Favell,Ralph             NJS ELECTRICS                112
    = Harris,Fred              MARKFIELD                    112
    = Quemby,David             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              112
    = Starkey,Martin           CAMBER CASUALS               112
 328  Craven-Griffiths,Shaun   KNIGHTON PARK                111
    = Patel,Pankaj             G.E. LIGHTING                111
 330  Sparham,Graham           N.W. TREASURERS              110
    = Wells,John               BIRSTALL SOCIAL              110
 332  Henshaw,Brian            SYSTON CASUALS               109 #
    = Markham,Ted              REGENT SPORTS                109
    = Oxborough,Alan           GROBY COMM COLLEGE           109
    = Sharp,Stuart             KNIGHTON PARK                109
    = Straun,Lee               SPARTA PARVA                 109 ##
 337  Chamberlain,Richard      NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS         108 #
    = Geary,Robert             KNIGHTON PARK                108
    = Towers,Steve             KNIGHTON PARK                108
    = Weeks,Tanachi            SPARTA PARVA                 108 ##
 341  Goh,Wesley               LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         107 #
    = Marlow,Glyn              DUNLOP WEST END              107
 343  Bodycote,Geoff           LEICESTER ELEC               106
    = Hopkins,Paul             WIGSTON MAGNA                106
    = LeDette,Tony             BUCCANEERS                   106 ##
 346  Bromley,John             BUCCANEERS                   105
    = Zanker,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC               105
 348  Canton,Roger             REGENT SPORTS                104
    = Chamberlain,Andrew       NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS         104 #
    = Jones,Owen               KNIGHTON PARK                104 #
    = Parker,Bryn              BUCCANEERS                   104
    = Spalding,Brian           BIRSTALL SOCIAL              104 #
 353  Aston,Richard            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            103 ##
    = Browning,Andy            BLABY & WHETSTONE            103
    = London,Dave              OADBY U.R.C.                 103 ##
    = Walmsley,Bill            MARKFIELD                    103
 357  Day,Bill                 HOLWELL SPORTS               102
    = Mason,Pete               MARKFIELD                    102
 359  Pearn,Brian              KNIGHTON PARK                101
    = Vallabh,Sanjay           RUSHEY MEAD                  101 ##
 361  Auty,Elliot              BUCCANEERS                   100 #
 362  Freeman,Johnny           KNIGHTON PARK                 99
    = Latham,Tom               KNIGHTON PARK                 99
 364  Donaghey,Karl            BLABY & WHETSTONE             98
    = Patel,Shirish            GOONS                         98
    = Pickering,Frank          CAMBER CASUALS                98 ##
 367  Berry,Dave               GROBY COMM COLLEGE            97 ##
    = Brunsdon,Len             BIRSTALL SOCIAL               97
    = Jacques,Gary             LEICESTER POLICE              97
    = Kilsby,Darren            SYSTON CASUALS                97 ##
    = Mitchell,Keith           BUCCANEERS                    97 #
    = Varley,Sai               BUCCANEERS                    97 #
    = Wallace,Andy             BUCCANEERS                    97
    = Ward,Harry               KNIGHTON PARK                 97
 375  Fairweather,John         KNIGHTON PARK                 96 #
    = Frape,Lewis              BUCCANEERS                    96
    = Rawlinson,Graham         MAGNA TRAVELLERS              96
    = Walters,Rohan            L.A.Y.A.                      96 ##
 379  Geary,Jonathan           KNIGHTON PARK                 95
    = Kennell,Stuart           BELGRAVE WMC                  95
    = McConnell,John           MAGNA TRAVELLERS              95
    = White,Jeremy             LEICESTER TAXES               95
 383  Berrill,Lee              DUNLOP WEST END               94
    = Hodgkinson,Pete          BILLESDON COPLOW              94 #
    = Payne,Chris              BELGRAVE WMC                  94
    = Roper,John               CAMBER CASUALS                94 #
    = Tinkler,David            GROBY COMM COLLEGE            94 ##
 388  Featherstone,Gary        BELGRAVE WMC                  93
    = Mills,Sam                BILLESDON COPLOW              93 #
    = Simons,Paul              BUCCANEERS                    93
    = Zanker,Mark              LEICESTER ELEC                93
 392  Ayton,Jamie              KNIGHTON PARK                 92
    = Moledina,Imran           RUSHEY MEAD                   92
    = Roton,Lewis              BUCCANEERS                    92 #
    = Sowka,Steve              NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS          92 #
 396  Carnell,Mal              LEICESTER POLICE              91
    = Driver,Ron               NOMADS                        91
    = Norman,John              LEICESTER POLICE              91 #
 399  Braithwaite,Marcus       BUCCANEERS                    90 #
    = Brown,Conrad             BUCCANEERS                    90 ##
    = Delahey,Paul             BUCCANEERS                    90
    = Moss,Anthony             SPARTA PARVA                  90 ##
    = North,Jamie              BLABY & WHETSTONE             90
    = Sadler,Ben               GROBY COMM COLLEGE            90
 405  Carter,Graham            REGENT SPORTS                 89
    = Hodgson,Dave             LEICESTER TAXES               89
    = Smith,Ray                BT LEICESTER                  89 ##
 408  Moti,Hanif               ISMAILIA                      88 ##
 409  Ogleby,James             EPWORTH                       87 ##
    = Price,Robert             N.W. TREASURERS               87
 411  Arscott,Peter            GROBY COMM COLLEGE            86 #
    = Korpal,Cham              BUCCANEERS                    86 #
    = Pancholi,Dipak           KNIGHTON PARK                 86 ##
    = Wilkinson,Adrian         LEICESTER POLICE              86
 415  DeBruyn,Eddie            NOMADS                        85
    = Larking,David            KNIGHTON PARK                 85 ##
 417  Dyer,Steve               DUNLOP WEST END               84
    = Leach,Peter              GOONS                         84 ##
    = Lumsden,Gordon           NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS          84 #
    = Makhani,Ali              KNIGHTON PARK                 84
 421  Tunnicliffe,Steven       GROBY COMM COLLEGE            83 ##
 422  Dharamshi,Shiraz         ISMAILIA                      82 ##
    = Kenyon,Dennis            DUNLOP WEST END               82
 424  Cockcroft,Andrew         EPWORTH                       81 ##
    = Dodson,Ian               DUNLOP WEST END               81
 426  Duguid,Robert            BUCCANEERS                    80 ##
 427  Boyce,Norman             KNIGHTON PARK                 79
    = Cook,Paul                DUNLOP WEST END               79
    = Vickers,Mark             GROBY COMM COLLEGE            79 ##
 430  Cornhill,Daren           LEICESTER UNIVERSITY          78 ##
    = Lakhlani,Divy            LEICESTER TAXES               78
    = Mason,Simon              RUSHEY MEAD                   78
    = Smith,Simon              BUCCANEERS                    78 ##
 434  Fry,Eamon                G.E. LIGHTING                 77 #
    = Riaz,Ijaz                L.A.Y.A.                      77 ##
 436  Ford,Stan                BELGRAVE WMC                  76
    = Harrison,Mark            BLABY & WHETSTONE             76
    = Jacobs,Benjamin          MACCABI                       76
    = Redman,Paul              KNIGHTON PARK                 76
 440  Dehelvy,Aadil            L.A.Y.A.                      75 ##
    = Hussain,Ajmal            RUSHEY MEAD                   75
    = Peach,Frank              BIRSTALL SOCIAL               75
 443  Brooks,Mark              NOMADS                        74 #
    = Offord,Andrew            BIRSTALL SOCIAL               74
    = Patel,Amit               RUSHEY MEAD                   74
    = Taylor,Adam              SPARTA PARVA                  74 ##
 447  Price,Peter              BUCCANEERS                    73 ##
    = Styles,Ian               BUCCANEERS                    73 #
    = Tinkler,Tim              GROBY COMM COLLEGE            73
    = Woolley,Scott            BLABY & WHETSTONE             73 ##
 451  Kotecha,Ricky            RUSHEY MEAD                   72
 452  Chamberlain,Michael      NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS          71 #
    = Patel,Jitu               G.E. LIGHTING                 71
 454  Derringer,Trevor         GOONS                         70 ##
    = Sedgwick,Nick            BILLESDON COPLOW              70 #
 456  Day,Alan                 HOLWELL SPORTS                69
    = Masania,Ameet            RUSHEY MEAD                   69
 458  Gagen,Mark               BUCCANEERS                    68 ##
    = McHugh,Junior            SPARTA PARVA                  68 ##
    = Nakeshree,Ajay           RUSHEY MEAD                   68
    = Reubens,Tomson           BUCCANEERS                    68 #
    = Tutla,Mohamed            L.A.Y.A.                      68 ##
 463  Cockcroft,Neil           EPWORTH                       67 ##
    = McDonald,Phil            LEICESTER POLICE              67
 465  Brennan,Rob              SPARTA PARVA                  66 ##
 466  Smith,James              LEICESTER TAXES               65
 467  Craig,Karl               BUCCANEERS                    63
 468  Chapman,Andrew           ABBOTS ROAD                   62
    = Hinson,Phil              BLABY & WHETSTONE             62 #
    = Wiseman,Chris            ABBOTS ROAD                   62
 471  Godsell,Keith            DUNLOP WEST END               61 ##
    = Smith,Adrian             GROBY COMM COLLEGE            61
    = Williams,Peter           BIRSTALL SOCIAL               61 #
 474  Gohil,Ashwin             G.E. LIGHTING                 60 #
 475  Kotecha,Jay              RUSHEY MEAD                   58
    = Spence,Richard           MARKFIELD                     58 #
 477  Morcom,Ken               NOMADS                        57 #
 478  Johnson,Rob              LEICESTER POLICE              56
 479  Pole,Chris               LEICESTER POLICE              55 ##
    = Sadler,Paul              GROBY COMM COLLEGE            55 ##
 481  Chauhan,Navin            COUNTY HALL                   50
    = Chauhan,Raj              G.E. LIGHTING                 50 #
    = Ladhar,Satnum            G.E. LIGHTING                 50 #
    = McDonald,Robert          LEICESTER POLICE              50
    = Potts,John               BLABY & WHETSTONE             50 #
    = Smith,Ben                LEICESTER TAXES               50
    = Steel,Paul               ABBOTS ROAD                   50
    = Worth,Alan               LEICESTER POLICE              50

Junior Male

   1  McQueen,Harris           KNIGHTON PARK                239
   2  Cant,Matthew             KNIGHTON PARK                228
   3  Craven-Griffiths,Andy    RUSHEY MEAD                  174
   4  Draper,Luke              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           119 ##
    = Gohil,Mihir              RUSHEY MEAD                  119 ##
   6  Singh,Jagdeep            KNIGHTON PARK                116 #
   7  Craven-Griffiths,Shaun   KNIGHTON PARK                111
   8  Chamberlain,Andrew       NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS         104 #
    = Jones,Owen               KNIGHTON PARK                104 #
  10  Vallabh,Sanjay           RUSHEY MEAD                  101 ##
  11  Latham,Tom               KNIGHTON PARK                 99
  12  Geary,Jonathan           KNIGHTON PARK                 95
  13  Tinkler,David            GROBY COMM COLLEGE            94 ##
  14  Ayton,Jamie              KNIGHTON PARK                 92
  15  Sadler,Ben               GROBY COMM COLLEGE            90
  16  Hodgson,Dave             LEICESTER TAXES               89
  17  Makhani,Ali              KNIGHTON PARK                 84
  18  Tunnicliffe,Steven       GROBY COMM COLLEGE            83 ##
  19  Mason,Simon              RUSHEY MEAD                   78
  20  Jacobs,Benjamin          MACCABI                       76
  21  Dehelvy,Aadil            L.A.Y.A.                      75 ##
  22  Offord,Andrew            BIRSTALL SOCIAL               74
    = Patel,Amit               RUSHEY MEAD                   74
  24  Kotecha,Ricky            RUSHEY MEAD                   72
  25  Nakeshree,Ajay           RUSHEY MEAD                   68
    = Tutla,Mohamed            L.A.Y.A.                      68 ##
  27  Chapman,Andrew           ABBOTS ROAD                   62
    = Hinson,Phil              BLABY & WHETSTONE             62 #
    = Wiseman,Chris            ABBOTS ROAD                   62
  30  Smith,Adrian             GROBY COMM COLLEGE            61
  31  Kotecha,Jay              RUSHEY MEAD                   58
  32  Steel,Paul               ABBOTS ROAD                   50

Cadet Male

   1  Craven-Griffiths,Andy    RUSHEY MEAD                  174
   2  Singh,Jagdeep            KNIGHTON PARK                116 #
   3  Craven-Griffiths,Shaun   KNIGHTON PARK                111
   4  Hodgson,Dave             LEICESTER TAXES               89
   5  Makhani,Ali              KNIGHTON PARK                 84
   6  Offord,Andrew            BIRSTALL SOCIAL               74
    = Patel,Amit               RUSHEY MEAD                   74
   8  Nakeshree,Ajay           RUSHEY MEAD                   68
   9  Smith,Adrian             GROBY COMM COLLEGE            61
  10  Kotecha,Jay              RUSHEY MEAD                   58
  11  Steel,Paul               ABBOTS ROAD                   50

Veteran Female

   1  Shaler,Eileen            RUSHEY MEAD                  217
   2  Pickering,Shirley        KNIGHTON PARK                163
   3  Rogers,Jose              KNIGHTON PARK                157
   4  Burley,Stephanie         OADBY                        145
   5  Holt,Barbara             BELGRAVE WMC                 132
   6  Odams,Glenys             KNIGHTON PARK                109
   7  Norris,Linda             MARKFIELD                     91
   8  Turton,Pauline           KNIGHTON PARK                 90
   9  Hall,Val                 DUNLOP WEST END               71
  10  Goodman,Marjorie         KNIGHTON PARK                 64
  11  Tudor,Dorothy            KNIGHTON PARK                 52 #
  12  Handsley,Gina            COUNTY HALL                   50

Senior Female

   1  Smith,Karen              KNIGHTON PARK                315
   2  Shaler,Eileen            RUSHEY MEAD                  217
   3  Heath,Joanne             KNIGHTON PARK                209
   4  Rainford,Helen           SYSTON CASUALS               193
   5  Pickering,Shirley        KNIGHTON PARK                163
   6  Rogers,Jose              KNIGHTON PARK                157
   7  Day,Sara                 HOLWELL SPORTS               156
   8  Woodcock,Catherine       LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         155
   9  Hall,Sandra              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            148 ##
  10  Wright,Janet             HOLWELL SPORTS               147 #
  11  Burley,Stephanie         OADBY                        145
  12  Holt,Barbara             BELGRAVE WMC                 132
  13  Spary,Lucy               KNIGHTON PARK                125
  14  Smith,Laura              KNIGHTON PARK                112 #
  15  Freer,Kathryn            KNIGHTON PARK                111 ##
  16  Odams,Glenys             KNIGHTON PARK                109
  17  Wisdish,Gillian          GROBY COMM COLLEGE            95
  18  Edwards,Julie            REGENT SPORTS                 92
    = Harris,Anne              DUNLOP WEST END               92
  20  Humphrey,Joanna          KNIGHTON PARK                 91 ##
    = Norris,Linda             MARKFIELD                     91
  22  Turton,Pauline           KNIGHTON PARK                 90
  23  Craven-Griffiths,Kelly   LEICESTER ELEC                88
  24  Craven-Griffiths,Emma    KNIGHTON PARK                 87
  25  Hall,Val                 DUNLOP WEST END               71
  26  Goodman,Marjorie         KNIGHTON PARK                 64
  27  Brierley,Alison          KNIGHTON PARK                 61 #
  28  Chapman,Claire           ABBOTS ROAD                   60
  29  Boulter,Leanne           KNIGHTON PARK                 59 ##
  30  Dabrowska,Jane           COUNTY HALL                   56
  31  Ruffle,Linda             COUNTY HALL                   53
  32  Tudor,Dorothy            KNIGHTON PARK                 52 #
  33  Handsley,Gina            COUNTY HALL                   50

Junior Female

   1  Spary,Lucy               KNIGHTON PARK                125
   2  Craven-Griffiths,Kelly   LEICESTER ELEC                88
   3  Craven-Griffiths,Emma    KNIGHTON PARK                 87
   4  Brierley,Alison          KNIGHTON PARK                 61 #
   5  Boulter,Leanne           KNIGHTON PARK                 59 ##

Cadet Female

   1  Spary,Lucy               KNIGHTON PARK                125
   2  Craven-Griffiths,Kelly   LEICESTER ELEC                88
   3  Craven-Griffiths,Emma    KNIGHTON PARK                 87


























Cup Competitions
Event                   Winner                  Runner-up

Rose Johnson Cup        Rushey Mead             Knighton Park
Corrall Cup             Blaby & Whetstone       Knighton Park
Saracen Cup             Knighton Park           Rushey Mead
Frith Trophy            Leicester Electricity   Belgrave WMC
Lillian Williamson      Leicester Electricity   Knighton Park
Memorial Trophy

Rose Johnson Memorial   Lucy Spary              Pauline Turton
Trophy

Elbow Tankard           Ironmen                 BAHK
(Summer 1998)














Closed Championships Results
Event                   Winner                  Runner-up

Under 100 Graded        Sean Craven-Griffiths   Robert Geary
Under 150 Graded        Andy Craven-Griffiths   Mark Cornforth
Under 200 Graded        Matthew Cant            Mick Box
Under 250 Graded        Dean Langley            Daniel Marriott
Under 300 Graded        Keith Fellows           Kevin Hall
Under 400 Graded        Keith Fellows           Abraham Conteh
Handicap                Richard Oppenheim       Sean Craven-Griffiths

Cadets                  Sean Craven-Griffiths   Simon Mason
Boys                    Harris McQueen          Matthew Cant
Girls                   Lucy Spary              Emma Craven-Griffiths
Intermediates           Abraham Conteh          Daniel Marriott
Veterans                Keith Fellows           Steve White
Over 50                 Steve White             Mick Meredith
Over 60                 Mick Meredith           Alan Wilson
Ladies                  Helen Rainford          Lucy Spary
Men                     Keith Fellows           Abraham Conteh

Open Doubles            Steve White             Keith Fellows
                        Abraham Conteh          Mick Meredith






Awards
Phil Reid Memorial Trophy            Roger Canton

A.F. Hayes Trophy                    Peter Wilson

Phil Smith Memorial Trophy           John Dewsbury

John & Jose Rogers Trophy (Boys)     Simon Mason/Ajay Nakershree

John & Jose Rogers Trophy (Girls)    Kelly Craven-Griffiths

Bryan Hall Trophy                    Matthew Cant