Generated button         Generated button     Generated button     Generated button     Generated button     Generated button

 

1989     1990     1991     1992     1993     1994     1995     1996     1997     1998     1999     2000     2001     2002     2003


Records for Season 1997-1998

The following records are available:











Divisions
Division 1

RUSHEY MEAD I            20 18  1  1 152  48  75
MARCONI I                20 15  3  2 149  51  68
L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I   20 14  2  4 117  83  61
KNIGHTON PARK I          20 11  5  4 123  77  57
RUSHEY MEAD II           20 12  1  7 115  85  54*
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I      20  9  4  7 110  90  48
JONES & SHIPMAN          20  7  2 11  89 111  38
GROBY COMM COLLEGE I     20  5  2 13  75 125  30
NORTHWOOD                20  4  3 13  64 136  27
KNIGHTON PARK II         20  1  1 18  54 146  15
KNIGHTON PARK III        20  1  2 17  52 148  15

* = points deducted

Division 2

GOONS I                  22 20  1  1 168  52  83
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II     22 13  4  5 138  82  63
LEICESTER ELEC I         22 12  6  4 133  87  63
SYSTON CASUALS I         22 12  7  3 127  93  63
MARCONI II               22 13  1  8 123  97  57*
L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II  22  8  6  8 127  93  50
THRINGSTONE              22  7  8  7 114 106  49
LEICESTER ELEC II        22  7  6  9 107 113  46
BLABY & WHETSTONE I      22  8  3 11 107 113  44
OADBY I                  22  7  3 12  85 135  38
L'BROUGH KNIGHTS         22  2  1 19  49 171  15
GOONS II                 22  0  0 22  42 178   6*

* = points deducted

Division 3

L.U.C.A.                 20 15  2  3 129  71  67
HOLWELL SPORTS I         20 12  3  5 116  84  58
KNIGHTON PARK V          20 10  2  8 107  93  52
REGENT SPORTS I          19 11  1  7 109  81  50*
KNIGHTON PARK IV         20 10  3  7  98 102  49
COUNTY HALL              20  9  3  8 102  98  48
LEICESTER TAXES          19  8  3  8  95  95  43
L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III 20  7  2 11  86 114  38
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III    20  7  1 12  87 113  37
A.E. BURGESS             20  5  3 12  80 120  33
MAGNA TRAVELLERS I       20  2  3 15  81 119  27

* = points deducted

Division 4

GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV     22 17  2  3 153  67  75
GROBY COMM COLLEGE II    22 16  3  3 138  82  72*
G.E. LIGHTING I          22 14  4  4 130  90  67
ST CUTHBERTS             22 10  5  7 119 101  56
LEICESTER ELEC IV        22  9  5  8 116 104  53
BELGRAVE WMC I           22 11  3  8 108 112  52
BIRSTALL SOCIAL I        22  9  5  8 112 108  51
LEICESTER UNIVERSITY     22 11  4  7 117 103  50*
LEICESTER ELEC III       22  7  4 11  99 121  43
MARCONI III              22  3  2 17  87 133  29
OADBY II                 22  2  3 17  73 147  23
LEICESTER POLICE I       22  2  2 18  68 152  23

* = points deducted

Division 5

SYSTON CASUALS II        22 19  3  0 162  58  82
REGENT SPORTS II         22 17  4  1 153  67  77
LEICESTER ELEC V         22 13  5  4 137  83  66
HOLWELL SPORTS II        22 14  3  5 136  84  66
RUSHEY MEAD III          22  9  5  8 112 108  50*
WIGSTON MAGNA            22  9  3 10 104 116  49
MACCABI                  22  8  4 10 102 118  43*
GROBY COMM COLLEGE III   22  6  2 14  91 129  38
BELGRAVE WMC II          22  5  4 13  89 131  35
KNIGHTON PARK VI         22  3  7 12  93 127  34
REGENT SPORTS III        22  4  1 17  72 148  27
CAMBER CASUALS I         22  2  5 15  69 151  24

* = points deducted

Division 6

RUSHEY MEAD IV           20 17  2  1 147  53  72*
BELGRAVE WMC III         20 14  1  5 114  86  61
SYSTON CASUALS III       20 12  1  7 110  90  56*
NOMADS I                 20  9  5  6 111  89  50
BIRSTALL SOCIAL II       20  8  4  8  95 105  46
N.W. TREASURERS          20  8  4  8  99 101  44*
GROBY COMM COLLEGE IV    20  7  4  9  93 107  44
GOONS III                20  6  4 10  94 106  39
LEICESTER POLICE II      20  5  5 10  89 111  38
MAGNA TRAVELLERS II      20  4  2 14  74 126  28
LEICESTER ELEC VI        20  2  4 14  74 126  27

* = points deducted

Division 7

GROBY COMM COLLEGE V     22 15  4  3 148  72  71
CAMBER CASUALS II        22 14  4  4 140  80  67
BT LEICESTER             22 11  7  4 140  80  62
BUCCANEERS I             22 13  3  6 119 101  62
REGENT SPORTS IV         22  9  7  6 124  96  55
MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE    22  9  6  7 108 112  53
KNIGHTON PARK VIII       22  9  2 11 107 113  49
KNIGHTON PARK IX         22  9  5  8  99 121  47
KNIGHTON PARK VII        22  7  3 12  99 121  43
BILLESDON COPLOW         22  6  2 14  85 135  37
DUNLOP WEST END I        22  6  1 15  91 129  35
G.E. LIGHTING II         22  1  2 19  60 160  17

Division 8

RUSHEY MEAD V            16 12  3  1 106  54  55
BIRSTALL SOCIAL III      16 11  3  2  97  63  50
LEICESTER POLICE III     16 11  1  4 101  59  48
NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS     16  7  3  6  95  65  38*
BUCCANEERS II            16  8  1  7  84  76  37*
NOMADS II                16  7  1  8  77  83  34*
DUNLOP WEST END II       16  7  1  8  65  95  32*
KNIGHTON PARK X          16  1  2 13  52 108  17
BLABY & WHETSTONE II     16  0  1 15  43 117  10

* = points deducted



Match Results
Division 1
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 RUSHEY MEAD I              X    9-1   8-2   8-2   9-1   9-1   7-3  10-0         9-1   3-7   6-4
 2 GROBY COMM COLLEGE I      2-8    X    5-5   4-6   7-3   6-4   1-9   5-5         4-6   1-9   1-9
 3 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I       4-6   7-3    X    8-2  10-0   9-1   5-5   8-2         4-6   1-9   2-8
 4 JONES & SHIPMAN           4-6   6-4   4-6    X    6-4   8-2   4-6   5-5         4-6   1-9   2-8
 5 KNIGHTON PARK III         3-7   4-6   2-8   4-6    X    5-5   0-10  5-5         1-9   0-10  0-10
 6 KNIGHTON PARK II          1-9   4-6   3-7   3-7   7-3    X    2-8   4-6         4-6   0-10  1-9
 7 KNIGHTON PARK I           1-9   8-2   5-5   5-5   9-1   7-3    X    7-3         8-2   5-5   7-3
 8 NORTHWOOD                 0-10  7-3   3-7   1-9   8-2   6-4   2-8    X          3-7   4-6   3-7
 9
10 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I    4-6   7-3   5-5   6-4  10-0   9-1   5-5  10-0          X    6-4   6-4
11 MARCONI I                 5-5   8-2   7-3   9-1   6-4  10-0   6-4  10-0        10-0    X    5-5
12 RUSHEY MEAD II            2-8   1-9   6-4   7-3   0-10  6-4   7-3   9-1         4-6   6-4    X

Division 2
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 OADBY I                    X    5-5   0-10  0-10  2-8   3-7   6-4   5-5   7-3  10-0   5-5   6-4
 2 BLABY & WHETSTONE I       8-2    X    8-2   7-3   2-8   1-9   2-8   5-5   5-5  10-0   2-8   7-3
 3 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II      7-3   6-4    X    8-2   7-3   2-8   7-3   5-5   7-3   8-2   5-5  10-0
 4 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II   9-1   4-6   5-5    X    3-7   2-8   5-5   5-5   5-5   8-2   4-6  10-0
 5 MARCONI II                7-3   6-4   0-10  3-7    X    7-3   7-3   8-2   7-3   8-2   3-7   8-2
 6 GOONS I                   9-1   8-2   6-4   6-4   6-4    X    8-2   7-3   5-5   9-1   7-3   9-1
 7 LEICESTER ELEC II         4-6   7-3   6-4   1-9   5-5   3-7    X    2-8   5-5   8-2   5-5   9-1
 8 SYSTON CASUALS I          9-1   6-4   7-3   6-4   6-4   1-9   5-5    X    5-5   7-3   7-3   7-3
 9 THRINGSTONE               8-2   7-3   4-6   1-9   7-3   2-8   5-5   5-5    X    9-1   4-6   6-4
10 L'BROUGH KNIGHTS          3-7   0-10  2-8   5-5   2-8   0-10  4-6   3-7   3-7    X    0-10  7-3
11 LEICESTER ELEC I          6-4   7-3   5-5   5-5   9-1   1-9   7-3   4-6   5-5   9-1    X    8-2
12 GOONS II                  4-6   4-6   1-9   1-9   2-8   0-10  2-8   0-10  0-10  4-6   1-9    X

Division 3
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 KNIGHTON PARK IV           X    8-2   6-4   7-3         7-3   3-7   7-3   7-3   6-4   1-9   8-2
 2 HOLWELL SPORTS I          8-2    X    8-2   6-4         4-6   5-5   6-4   7-3   8-2   6-4   3-7
 3 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III  5-5   2-8    X    6-4         5-5   2-8   7-3   8-2   6-4   3-7   2-8
 4 REGENT SPORTS I           9-1   2-8   8-2    X          8-2   7-3   6-4   5-5   7-3   7-3   8-2
 5
 6 A.E. BURGESS              5-5   3-7   7-3   2-8          X    6-4   5-5   4-6   3-7   4-6   3-7
 7 L.U.C.A.                  9-1   6-4   6-4   6-4         9-1    X    8-2   9-1   7-3   6-4   7-3
 8 MAGNA TRAVELLERS I        3-7   5-5   7-3  10-0         1-9   4-6    X    3-7   3-7   4-6   4-6
 9 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III     4-6   4-6   7-3   1-9         7-3   2-8   7-3    X    2-8   3-7   8-2
10 COUNTY HALL               7-3   5-5   4-6   4-6         8-2   6-4   6-4   2-8    X    6-4   5-5
11 KNIGHTON PARK V           5-5   7-3   3-7   6-4         4-6   4-6   6-4   7-3   5-5    X    6-4
12 LEICESTER TAXES           7-3   3-7   4-6  VOID         9-1   5-5   5-5   6-4   4-6   6-4    X

Division 4
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 OADBY II                   X    2-8   5-5   4-6   2-8   5-5  10-0   3-7   3-7   3-7   7-3   4-6
 2 ST CUTHBERTS              8-2    X    5-5   7-3   6-4   4-6   6-4   4-6   5-5   5-5   6-4   5-5
 3 BELGRAVE WMC I            7-3   3-7    X    7-3   7-3   7-3   6-4   3-7   1-9   5-5   7-3   6-4
 4 LEICESTER POLICE I        7-3   2-8   3-7    X    4-6   3-7   1-9   3-7   1-9   3-7   5-5   3-7
 5 LEICESTER ELEC IV         8-2   5-5   8-2   8-2    X    3-7   4-6   5-5   3-7   4-6   6-4   7-3
 6 BIRSTALL SOCIAL I         7-3   3-7   8-2   8-2   5-5    X    7-3   2-8   3-7   3-7   8-2   5-5
 7 LEICESTER UNIVERSITY      5-5   9-1   0-10  5-5   5-5   2-8    X    4-6   6-4   8-2   8-2   8-2
 8 GROBY COMM COLLEGE II    10-0   6-4   8-2  10-0   8-2   5-5   4-6    X    3-7   7-3   6-4   5-5
 9 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV      8-2   6-4   8-2   8-2   7-3   9-1   4-6  10-0    X    4-6   9-1   7-3
10 G.E. LIGHTING I           7-3   6-4   9-1   7-3   5-5   8-2   5-5   3-7   4-6    X    6-4   7-3
11 MARCONI III              10-0   4-6   3-7   7-3   4-6   5-5   4-6   4-6   3-7   3-7    X    2-8
12 LEICESTER ELEC III        8-2   6-4   4-6   6-4   2-8   6-4   2-8   3-7   5-5   2-8   4-6    X

Division 5
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 RUSHEY MEAD III            X    7-3   9-1   8-2   4-6   4-6   8-2   4-6   0-10  5-5   4-6   5-5
 2 GROBY COMM COLLEGE III    4-6    X    8-2   6-4   2-8   1-9   5-5   3-7   7-3   6-4   4-6   5-5
 3 CAMBER CASUALS I          5-5   6-4    X    1-9   2-8   2-8   5-5   5-5   5-5   4-6   1-9   5-5
 4 REGENT SPORTS III         4-6   4-6   7-3    X    0-10  0-10  5-5   3-7   6-4   7-3   3-7   4-6
 5 SYSTON CASUALS II         6-4   7-3   9-1  10-0    X    5-5   9-1   7-3  10-0   5-5   6-4   7-3
 6 REGENT SPORTS II          6-4   7-3   9-1   8-2   5-5    X    8-2   6-4   9-1   7-3   6-4   7-3
 7 MACCABI                   3-7   8-2   3-7   7-3   4-6   5-5    X    6-4   9-1   4-6   2-8   6-4
 8 HOLWELL SPORTS II         4-6   7-3   9-1  10-0   1-9   6-4   8-2    X    8-2  10-0   6-4   5-5
 9 BELGRAVE WMC II           5-5   6-4   7-3   7-3   2-8   3-7   3-7   4-6    X    6-4   2-8   5-5
10 WIGSTON MAGNA            10-0   6-4   7-3   7-3   4-6   2-8   4-6   3-7   6-4    X    5-5   6-4
11 LEICESTER ELEC V          5-5   8-2   7-3   8-2   3-7   5-5   6-4   5-5   6-4   9-1    X    9-1
12 KNIGHTON PARK VI          4-6   4-6   7-3   9-1   2-8   2-8   4-6   2-8   5-5   3-7   5-5    X

Division 6
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 LEICESTER ELEC VI          X    3-7   6-4   0-10        5-5   5-5   4-6   4-6   5-5   3-7   4-6
 2 MAGNA TRAVELLERS II       4-6    X    4-6   4-6         7-3   3-7   4-6   2-8   3-7   6-4   2-8
 3 GOONS III                 6-4   5-5    X    3-7         3-7  10-0   5-5   5-5   6-4   5-5  10-0
 4 BELGRAVE WMC III          7-3   8-2   6-4    X          8-2   6-4   7-3   6-4   5-5   3-7   2-8
 5
 6 BIRSTALL SOCIAL II        6-4   7-3   8-2   4-6          X    3-7   6-4   3-7   6-4   6-4   5-5
 7 N.W. TREASURERS           7-3   8-2   4-6   7-3         5-5    X    5-5   6-4   5-5   4-6   2-8
 8 GROBY COMM COLLEGE IV     6-4   4-6   6-4   4-6         3-7   7-3    X    4-6   5-5   3-7   4-6
 9 NOMADS I                  9-1   5-5   9-1   2-8         5-5   8-2   5-5    X    9-1   4-6   0-10
10 LEICESTER POLICE II       5-5   6-4   6-4   4-6         7-3   4-6   4-6   3-7    X    6-4   0-10
11 SYSTON CASUALS III        6-4   9-1   8-2   7-3         7-3   0-10  4-6   7-3   6-4    X    3-7
12 RUSHEY MEAD IV            9-1  10-0   7-3   9-1         9-1   8-2   9-1   5-5   6-4   7-3    X

Division 7
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 KNIGHTON PARK VIII         X    4-6   7-3   3-7   4-6   6-4   3-7   5-5   4-6   6-4   7-3   1-9
 2 MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE     5-5    X    5-5   7-3   6-4   4-6   5-5   3-7   2-8   6-4   5-5   6-4
 3 DUNLOP WEST END I         6-4   3-7    X    4-6   3-7   4-6   4-6   3-7   2-8  10-0   8-2   9-1
 4 BUCCANEERS I              4-6   6-4   3-7    X    8-2   6-4   6-4   1-9   8-2   6-4   7-3   5-5
 5 KNIGHTON PARK IX          0-10  5-5   6-4   5-5    X    6-4   0-10  7-3   1-9   8-2   6-4   5-5
 6 BILLESDON COPLOW          7-3   4-6   7-3   3-7   1-9    X    5-5   0-10  1-9   7-3   6-4   3-7
 7 BT LEICESTER              7-3   8-2   9-1   8-2   5-5   9-1    X    5-5   5-5  10-0   9-1   5-5
 8 GROBY COMM COLLEGE V      9-1   7-3   8-2   3-7   9-1   9-1   6-4    X    5-5   9-1   8-2   6-4
 9 CAMBER CASUALS II         4-6   7-3   8-2   7-3   8-2   7-3   5-5   4-6    X   10-0   6-4   7-3
10 G.E. LIGHTING II          2-8   3-7   4-6   2-8   5-5   5-5   6-4   2-8   4-6    X    2-8   4-6
11 KNIGHTON PARK VII         3-7   4-6   8-2   5-5   3-7   7-3   3-7   6-4   6-4   7-3    X    5-5
12 REGENT SPORTS IV          6-4   5-5  10-0   4-6   8-2   6-4   7-3   5-5   5-5  10-0   4-6    X

Division 8
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 RUSHEY MEAD V              X          8-2   4-6               7-3   9-1   5-5   8-2   6-4   5-5
 2
 3 NOMADS II                 4-6          X    4-6               9-1   7-3   8-2   5-5  10-0   3-7
 4 BUCCANEERS II             5-5         4-6    X                7-3   8-2   2-8   2-8   6-4   4-6
 5
 6
 7 KNIGHTON PARK X           3-7         2-8   3-7                X    5-5   4-6   2-8   5-5   4-6
 8 BLABY & WHETSTONE II      4-6         3-7   2-8               4-6    X    4-6   1-9   0-10  4-6
 9 DUNLOP WEST END II        0-10        9-1   6-4               7-3   7-3    X    3-7   0-10  4-6
10 LEICESTER POLICE III      4-6         7-3   6-4               6-4   8-2  10-0    X    7-3   8-2
11 NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS      4-6        10-0   2-8               7-3   8-2  10-0   8-2    X    5-5
12 BIRSTALL SOCIAL III       2-8        10-0   7-3               9-1   7-3   8-2   6-4   5-5    X



Divisional Averages
Division 1

 1  Karen Smith             KNIGHTON PARK I             49    45    91.84
 2  Graham Hall             MARCONI I                   51    44    86.27
 3  Dave Grundy             RUSHEY MEAD I               53    43    81.13
 4  Steve White             RUSHEY MEAD I               48    37    77.08
 5  Andy Lebutt             RUSHEY MEAD I               59    45    76.27
 6  Abraham Conteh          RUSHEY MEAD II              57    42    73.68
 7  Alan Philpott           MARCONI I                   56    41    73.21
 8  Kevin Hall              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I         42    30    71.43
 9  Matthew Hobday          RUSHEY MEAD II              49    32    65.31
10  Darren Bramhall         KNIGHTON PARK I             47    30    63.83
11  Mick Meredith           L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I      41    26    63.41
12  Alan Hewitt             RUSHEY MEAD II              57    33    57.89
13  Martin Gladders         JONES & SHIPMAN             54    31    57.41
14  Dean Langley            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I         49    26    53.06
15  Mike James              JONES & SHIPMAN             51    24    47.06
16  Daniel Marriott         KNIGHTON PARK II            56    26    46.43
17  Tony Smith              GROBY COMM COLLEGE I        53    23    43.40
18  Tim Odams               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I         46    19    41.30
19  Alan Jenkins            GROBY COMM COLLEGE I        44    18    40.91
20  Stan Dunne              NORTHWOOD                   47    18    38.30
  = Kevin Parker            NORTHWOOD                   47    18    38.30
22  Allan Crowson           NORTHWOOD                   41    15    36.59
23  James Lancaster         KNIGHTON PARK III           54    16    29.63
24  Dave Small              KNIGHTON PARK III           45    11    24.44
25  Mike Lapworth           KNIGHTON PARK II            45     8    17.78
26  Matthew Wells           JONES & SHIPMAN             54     9    16.67
27  Gary Baxter             KNIGHTON PARK III           54     8    14.81

Division 2

 1  John Winsper            MARCONI II                  53    49    92.45
 2  Steve Adams             GOONS I                     45    39    86.67
 3  John Reay               GOONS I                     52    44    84.62
 4  Bob Craven-Griffiths    LEICESTER ELEC I            60    50    83.33
 5  Colin Truman            BLABY & WHETSTONE I         46    37    80.43
 6  John Szostak            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II     43    33    76.74
 7  Steve Zanker            LEICESTER ELEC I            66    50    75.76
 8  Jason Woodfield         SYSTON CASUALS I            66    47    71.21
 9  Alan Mould              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II        55    39    70.91
10  Brian Bodycote          GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II        53    36    67.92
11  Arthur Tomkinson        L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II     56    36    64.29
12  Phil Jones              THRINGSTONE                 65    41    63.08
13  Dave Tanner             GOONS I                     44    27    61.36
14  Martin Bolton           SYSTON CASUALS I            63    37    58.73
15  Barry Robinson          GOONS I                     45    26    57.78
16  Nile Lovett             LEICESTER ELEC II           53    29    54.72
17  Bob Davies              LEICESTER ELEC II           57    31    54.39
18  John Lenton             THRINGSTONE                 62    32    51.61
19  Alan Willson            BLABY & WHETSTONE I         51    26    50.98
20  Terry Hall              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II     52    24    46.15
21  Mahendra Mistry         SYSTON CASUALS I            63    29    46.03
22  Terry Highton           OADBY I                     63    27    42.86
23  Shrikant Naran          GOONS II                    51    21    41.18
24  Alan Rayfield           OADBY I                     63    23    36.51
25  Trevor Barker           L'BROUGH KNIGHTS            44    16    36.36
  = Mick Box                BLABY & WHETSTONE I         44    16    36.36
27  Bob Kenney              LEICESTER ELEC II           56    20    35.71
28  Dave Clawson            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II        47    16    34.04
29  Bob Dale                MARCONI II                  59    20    33.90
30  Rob Sanders             OADBY I                     57    18    31.58
31  Steve Webb              GOONS II                    54     7    12.96
32  Peter Tattersall        GOONS II                    45     3     6.67
33  Derek Oakes             L'BROUGH KNIGHTS            52     3     5.77

Division 3

 1  Bruce Johnson           LEICESTER TAXES             39    33    84.62
 2  Phil Woodcock           HOLWELL SPORTS I            57    47    82.46
 3  Harris McQueen          KNIGHTON PARK V             45    36    80.00
 4  Ian Hughes              REGENT SPORTS I             39    31    79.49
 5  Ivan Rock               L.U.C.A.                    59    46    77.97
 6  Gordon Sanders          KNIGHTON PARK IV            58    45    77.59
 7  Simon Abbott            REGENT SPORTS I             51    39    76.47
 8  Nigel Dunford           MAGNA TRAVELLERS I          55    39    70.91
 9  Tony Gil                COUNTY HALL                 48    31    64.58
10  Preetbal Sangha         L.U.C.A.                    56    34    60.71
11  Tony Nelson             LEICESTER TAXES             42    25    59.52
12  Jayesh Tailor           L.U.C.A.                    59    35    59.32
13  Peter Wilson            KNIGHTON PARK V             51    30    58.82
14  Steve Pratt             COUNTY HALL                 60    35    58.33
15  Ian Whetherly           A.E. BURGESS                50    29    58.00
16  Tony Cook               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III    51    26    50.98
17  Phil Tomlin             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III       59    29    49.15
18  Graham Livermore        HOLWELL SPORTS I            51    25    49.02
19  Ken Garratt             REGENT SPORTS I             48    23    47.92
20  Gavin Burton            HOLWELL SPORTS I            54    25    46.30
21  John Lucas              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III       53    24    45.28
22  Phil Hodgson            LEICESTER TAXES             51    21    41.18
23  Alan North              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III    54    22    40.74
24  Dick Bumpus             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III    45    18    40.00
25  Shirley Pickering       KNIGHTON PARK V             42    16    38.10
26  Dermot Whelan           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III       59    22    37.29
27  Phil Smethurst          MAGNA TRAVELLERS I          55    20    36.36
28  Kelvin Smith            KNIGHTON PARK IV            46    16    34.78
29  Terry Wale              A.E. BURGESS                55    19    34.55
30  Gordon Pell             A.E. BURGESS                55    18    32.73
31  Jose Rogers             KNIGHTON PARK V             42    13    30.95
32  Mike Smith              KNIGHTON PARK IV            47    11    23.40
33  Barry Hawes             MAGNA TRAVELLERS I          58     7    12.07

Division 4

 1  Michael Ong             LEICESTER UNIVERSITY        45    44    97.78
 2  Steve Lomas             GROBY COMM COLLEGE II       59    55    93.22
 3  Chris Woodward          G.E. LIGHTING I             64    57    89.06
 4  Alex Mason              ST CUTHBERTS                66    55    83.33
 5  John Aston              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV        44    36    81.82
 6  Alan Lowe               G.E. LIGHTING I             64    49    76.56
 7  Kevin Sanderson         BIRSTALL SOCIAL I           62    45    72.58
 8  Mike Harris             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV        61    43    70.49
 9  Paul Webster            LEICESTER ELEC IV           63    43    68.25
10  Peter Gerdes            LEICESTER ELEC III          53    35    66.04
11  Robert Alston           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV        55    36    65.45
12  David Torrance          GROBY COMM COLLEGE II       61    39    63.93
13  Dave Silvester          LEICESTER ELEC IV           60    37    61.67
14  Roger Foster            BELGRAVE WMC I              62    38    61.29
15  Richard Anderson        BIRSTALL SOCIAL I           59    32    54.24
16  David Wright            LEICESTER UNIVERSITY        60    26    43.33
17  Allan Clarke            MARCONI III                 62    26    41.94
18  Keith Greenhill         ST CUTHBERTS                63    26    41.27
19  Roger Burley            OADBY II                    54    20    37.04
20  Steve Arscott           GROBY COMM COLLEGE II       49    18    36.73
21  Alan Clark              BIRSTALL SOCIAL I           65    23    35.38
22  Kelvin Herbert          ST CUTHBERTS                66    23    34.85
23  Colin Wilson            MARCONI III                 62    20    32.26
24  Ian Shatford            LEICESTER POLICE I          62    19    30.65
25  Derek Noon              BELGRAVE WMC I              50    15    30.00
26  Dave Bray               LEICESTER ELEC IV           54    13    24.07
27  Pete Garford            LEICESTER POLICE I          53    11    20.75
28  Derek Mayes             OADBY II                    51     9    17.65
29  Derek Butt              LEICESTER ELEC III          59     7    11.86
30  Lee Wells               G.E. LIGHTING I             52     6    11.54

Division 5

 1  Dave Greasley           LEICESTER ELEC V            62    53    85.48
 2  Ketan Gohel             SYSTON CASUALS II           63    50    79.37
 3  Shokat Makhani          KNIGHTON PARK VI            66    49    74.24
 4  Sara Day                HOLWELL SPORTS II           54    40    74.07
 5  John Henshaw            SYSTON CASUALS II           60    44    73.33
 6  Roger Hughes            REGENT SPORTS II            45    32    71.11
 7  Mal Woodfield           SYSTON CASUALS II           60    41    68.33
 8  Bob Kenyon              LEICESTER ELEC V            56    37    66.07
 9  Tim Cawston             REGENT SPORTS II            44    29    65.91
10  Phil Marriott           WIGSTON MAGNA               60    39    65.00
11  Tony Green              MACCABI                     48    29    60.42
12  Janet Wright            HOLWELL SPORTS II           63    35    55.56
13  David Ferber            MACCABI                     66    35    53.03
14  Ray Lambert             HOLWELL SPORTS II           48    24    50.00
15  Mick Hadley             CAMBER CASUALS I            51    24    47.06
16  Stu Jones               REGENT SPORTS III           50    22    44.00
17  Paul Tunnicliffe        GROBY COMM COLLEGE III      64    27    42.19
18  Keith Cheyette          MACCABI                     66    27    40.91
  = Barbara Holt            BELGRAVE WMC II             44    18    40.91
20  John Towers             BELGRAVE WMC II             49    20    40.82
21  Roger Lancaster         WIGSTON MAGNA               47    19    40.43
22  Brian Hollingworth      BELGRAVE WMC II             48    19    39.58
23  Dave Lockwood           WIGSTON MAGNA               50    19    38.00
24  Geoff Poole             GROBY COMM COLLEGE III      64    24    37.50
25  Karim Kassam            KNIGHTON PARK VI            51    19    37.25
26  Roger Smith             LEICESTER ELEC V            53    19    35.85
27  Malcolm Tate            REGENT SPORTS III           48    17    35.42
28  Keith Adams             GROBY COMM COLLEGE III      64    20    31.25
29  Alan Jordon             CAMBER CASUALS I            53    14    26.42
30  Fred Day                BELGRAVE WMC II             39     9    23.08
31  Norman Mclean           REGENT SPORTS III           47     9    19.15

Division 6

 1  Chandresh Sodha         RUSHEY MEAD IV              39    37    94.87
 2  Tejas Khatau            RUSHEY MEAD IV              42    39    92.86
 3  Ajay Lad                SYSTON CASUALS III          44    39    88.64
 4  Ryan Jarvis             GROBY COMM COLLEGE IV       54    47    87.04
 5  Prajay Lad              SYSTON CASUALS III          50    42    84.00
 6  Len Hill                NOMADS I                    47    38    80.85
 7  Mark Bullers            RUSHEY MEAD IV              41    31    75.61
  = Tiggy Conteh            RUSHEY MEAD IV              41    31    75.61
 9  Mark Burns              LEICESTER POLICE II         44    32    72.73
10  Bob Smith               BELGRAVE WMC III            43    30    69.77
11  Scott Robinson          GOONS III                   54    36    66.67
12  Richard Just            BELGRAVE WMC III            41    26    63.41
13  Eric Jackson            MAGNA TRAVELLERS II         57    35    61.40
14  Andy Tait               N.W. TREASURERS             45    25    55.56
15  Dave Starkie            BIRSTALL SOCIAL II          51    28    54.90
16  Roger Newby             BELGRAVE WMC III            44    23    52.27
17  Harold Clarke           LEICESTER ELEC VI           56    29    51.79
18  Neil Humphrey           NOMADS I                    51    25    49.02
19  Alex Warwick            GROBY COMM COLLEGE IV       54    26    48.15
20  Keith Tointon           LEICESTER ELEC VI           59    26    44.07
21  John Sturgess           MAGNA TRAVELLERS II         56    22    39.29
22  Ralph Favell            LEICESTER POLICE II         57    21    36.84
23  Brian Sansome           LEICESTER POLICE II         48    17    35.42
24  Shirish Patel           GOONS III                   39     8    20.51
25  Dave Zanker             LEICESTER ELEC VI           59    11    18.64
26  Robert Geary            SYSTON CASUALS III          44     7    15.91
27  Graham Rawlinson        MAGNA TRAVELLERS II         59     9    15.25
28  Tim Tinkler             GROBY COMM COLLEGE IV       51     3     5.88

Division 7

 1  John Oxborough          GROBY COMM COLLEGE V        45    44    97.78
 2  Junior Smith            BUCCANEERS I                44    43    97.73
 3  Glenys Odams            KNIGHTON PARK VII           48    43    89.58
 4  Matthew Cant            KNIGHTON PARK IX            48    42    87.50
 5  Ralph Clements          BT LEICESTER                59    47    79.66
 6  Martin Starkey          CAMBER CASUALS II           63    47    74.60
 7  Terry Bown              REGENT SPORTS IV            58    43    74.14
 8  Alan Oxborough          GROBY COMM COLLEGE V        53    39    73.58
 9  Ken Williams            BT LEICESTER                62    43    69.35
10  Derek Pearson           CAMBER CASUALS II           66    45    68.18
11  Fred Harris             MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE       60    38    63.33
12  Dave Hodgkinson         BILLESDON COPLOW            57    36    63.16
13  Roger Canton            REGENT SPORTS IV            63    39    61.90
14  Pete Mason              MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE       63    38    60.32
15  Jason Clarke            DUNLOP WEST END I           50    29    58.00
16  Brian Pearn             KNIGHTON PARK VII           56    31    55.36
17  Stuart Sharp            KNIGHTON PARK VIII          53    29    54.72
18  Stuart Kennell          BT LEICESTER                62    31    50.00
  = Owen Jones              KNIGHTON PARK VIII          54    27    50.00
20  Bill Walmsley           MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE       51    23    45.10
21  John Roper              CAMBER CASUALS II           65    27    41.54
22  Ben Sadler              GROBY COMM COLLEGE V        44    18    40.91
23  Glyn Marlow             DUNLOP WEST END I           57    21    36.84
24  Sam Mills               BILLESDON COPLOW            48    17    35.42
25  Lee Berrill             DUNLOP WEST END I           47    16    34.04
26  Pauline Turton          KNIGHTON PARK IX            62    20    32.26
27  Norman Boyce            KNIGHTON PARK VIII          59    19    32.20
28  Kelly Craven-Griffiths  KNIGHTON PARK IX            60    15    25.00
29  Jonathan Geary          KNIGHTON PARK VII           56    11    19.64
30  Nick Sedgwick           BILLESDON COPLOW            54     8    14.81

Division 8

 1  Rizwan Moledina         RUSHEY MEAD V               45    43    95.56
 2  David Small             NOMADS II                   30    28    93.33
 3  Steve Towers            KNIGHTON PARK X             39    34    87.18
 4  John Wells              BIRSTALL SOCIAL III         38    31    81.58
 5  Richard Chamberlain     NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS        42    31    73.81
 6  Gary Jacques            LEICESTER POLICE III        41    29    70.73
 7  Mal Carnell             LEICESTER POLICE III        41    26    63.41
 8  Anne Harris             DUNLOP WEST END II          30    19    63.33
 9  Len Brunsdon            BIRSTALL SOCIAL III         35    22    62.86
10  Ameet Masania           RUSHEY MEAD V               45    28    62.22
11  Imran Moledina          RUSHEY MEAD V               42    24    57.14
12  Steve Sowka             NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS        39    22    56.41
13  Ron Driver              NOMADS II                   36    20    55.56
14  John Norman             LEICESTER POLICE III        35    19    54.29
15  Andrew Offord           BIRSTALL SOCIAL III         29    12    41.38
16  Dennis Kenyon           DUNLOP WEST END II          35    13    37.14
17  Karl Donaghey           BLABY & WHETSTONE II        46    15    32.61
18  Jamie North             BLABY & WHETSTONE II        41    10    24.39
19  Marjorie Goodman        KNIGHTON PARK X             45     1     2.22



Individual Records

The following is a list of the playing records for all players who have played at least one set in the League in the 1997-1998 season. Grades at the start of the season are shown for all players eligible for a grade - ungraded players are indicated as "...".
NAME                   GRADE CLUB                    DIV   P   W    AVE

Abbott,Simon             187 REGENT SPORTS             3  51  39  76.47
Adams,Keith              126 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        4   3   2  66.67
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE        5  64  20  31.25
Adams,Steve              242 GOONS                     2  45  39  86.67
Aldwinckle,Geoff         230 KNIGHTON PARK             3  11   8  72.73
Alexander,Eugene         ... BUCCANEERS                7   3   2  66.67
Alston,Robert            180 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         4  55  36  65.45
Anderson,Richard         167 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           4  59  32  54.24
Arscott,Peter             84 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6  18   3  16.67
Arscott,Steve            149 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        4  49  18  36.73
Aspital,Roger            127 GOONS                     6  33   9  27.27
Aston,John               212 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         4  44  36  81.82
Auty,Elliot              ... BUCCANEERS                7  12   5  41.67
Barker,Trevor            195 L'BROUGH KNIGHTS          2  44  16  36.36
Baxter,Gary              196 KNIGHTON PARK             1  54   8  14.81
Baxter,Ian               ... MARCONI                   1   3   2  66.67
Baxter,Larry             144 L.U.C.A.                  3   3   0   0.00
Begg,Ali                 ... BUCCANEERS                7   3   1  33.33
Berrill,Lee               83 DUNLOP WEST END           7  47  16  34.04
Bodycote,Brian           212 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2  53  36  67.92
Bodycote,Geoff           ... GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         3   3   0   0.00
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         4   0   0   0.00
Bolton,Martin            210 SYSTON CASUALS            2  63  37  58.73
Bown,Terry               ... REGENT SPORTS             7  58  43  74.14
Box,Mick                 199 BLABY & WHETSTONE         2  44  16  36.36
Boyce,Norman             107 KNIGHTON PARK             5   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             7  59  19  32.20
Braithwaite,Marcus       ... BUCCANEERS                8  12   7  58.33
Bramhall,Darren          239 KNIGHTON PARK             1  47  30  63.83
Bramhall,Keith           205 KNIGHTON PARK             1  38   5  13.16
Bray,Dave                134 LEICESTER ELEC            4  54  13  24.07
Brewer,Chris             302 MARCONI                   1  39  32  82.05
Brierley,Alison           59 KNIGHTON PARK             7  35   3   8.57
Briggs,Matthew           261 KNIGHTON PARK             1  37  11  29.73
Brindley,John            ... L'BROUGH KNIGHTS          2  32   7  21.87
Brockhurst,Ian           ... LEICESTER UNIVERSITY      4  33  28  84.85
Bromley,John             ... BUCCANEERS                7  21   9  42.86
                             BUCCANEERS                8  21  16  76.19
Brooks,Mark               71 NOMADS                    8  21   8  38.10
Brown,Ian                ... BUCCANEERS                7   5   2  40.00
Brunning,Martin          224 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  34  18  52.94
Brunsdon,Len             ... BIRSTALL SOCIAL           8  35  22  62.86
Bullers,Dennis           174 BELGRAVE WMC              4  32  23  71.87
Bullers,Mark             111 RUSHEY MEAD               5  15   8  53.33
                             RUSHEY MEAD               6  41  31  75.61
Bumpus,Dick              161 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3  45  18  40.00
Burkes,Alan              ... LEICESTER ELEC            6   3   0   0.00
Burley,Roger             154 OADBY                     4  54  20  37.04
Burley,Stephanie         146 OADBY                     4  36  12  33.33
Burns,Mark               148 LEICESTER POLICE          6  44  32  72.73
Burton,Gavin             152 HOLWELL SPORTS            3  54  25  46.30
Butt,Derek               135 LEICESTER ELEC            2   3   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER ELEC            4  59   7  11.86
Cant,Matthew             ... KNIGHTON PARK             3   9   4  44.44
                             KNIGHTON PARK             5   6   4  66.67
                             KNIGHTON PARK             7  48  42  87.50
Canton,Roger             102 REGENT SPORTS             5   3   0   0.00
                             REGENT SPORTS             7  63  39  61.90
Caratella,Sohail         226 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        1  24   8  33.33
Carnell,Mal               80 LEICESTER POLICE          8  41  26  63.41
Cawston,Tim              136 REGENT SPORTS             3   3   0   0.00
                             REGENT SPORTS             5  44  29  65.91
Chamberlain,Andrew       100 NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS      8  24  16  66.67
Chamberlain,Michael       70 NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS      8   9   3  33.33
Chamberlain,Richard      100 NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS      8  42  31  73.81
Chauhan,Raj              ... G.E. LIGHTING             7  15   0   0.00
Cherry,Dave              156 LEICESTER ELEC            4   6   4  66.67
Cheyette,Bernard          97 MACCABI                   5   6   0   0.00
Cheyette,Keith           136 MACCABI                   5  66  27  40.91
Chung,Leon               137 RUSHEY MEAD               5  29  15  51.72
Clark,Alan               157 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           4  65  23  35.38
Clarke,Allan             159 MARCONI                   2   3   0   0.00
                             MARCONI                   4  62  26  41.94
Clarke,Harold            127 LEICESTER ELEC            6  56  29  51.79
Clarke,Jason             121 DUNLOP WEST END           7  50  29  58.00
Clawson,Dave             190 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2  47  16  34.04
Clements,Ralph           136 BT LEICESTER              7  59  47  79.66
Connolly,Scott           112 BUCCANEERS                7   3   3 100.00
                             BUCCANEERS                8   5   4  80.00
Conteh,Abraham           274 RUSHEY MEAD               1  57  42  73.68
Conteh,Tiggy             161 RUSHEY MEAD               5   9   4  44.44
                             RUSHEY MEAD               6  41  31  75.61
Contractor,Taffy         158 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           6  39  26  66.67
Cook,Paul                 77 DUNLOP WEST END           8  17   9  52.94
Cook,Tony                190 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3  51  26  50.98
Cornforth,Mark           111 LEICESTER UNIVERSITY      4  12   1   8.33
Craven-Griffiths,Andy    ... LEICESTER ELEC            2  27   6  22.22
                             RUSHEY MEAD               5  26  10  38.46
Craven-Griffiths,Bob     230 LEICESTER ELEC            2  60  50  83.33
Craven-Griffiths,Kelly   ... KNIGHTON PARK             7  60  15  25.00
Creed,Phil                86 G.E. LIGHTING             4   3   1  33.33
                             G.E. LIGHTING             7  36  20  55.56
Crowson,Allan            224 NORTHWOOD                 1  41  15  36.59
Cruse,Peter              128 OADBY                     4   3   0   0.00
Dale,Bob                 185 MARCONI                   2  59  20  33.90
Davies,Bob               184 LEICESTER ELEC            2  57  31  54.39
Davies,John              195 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2  37  27  72.97
Davis,Barrie             139 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2   6   0   0.00
                             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3  15   2  13.33
Davis,Bob                199 MARCONI                   2   6   2  33.33
                             MARCONI                   4  11  10  90.91
Day,Fred                 120 BELGRAVE WMC              4   3   0   0.00
                             BELGRAVE WMC              5  39   9  23.08
Day,Sara                 154 HOLWELL SPORTS            5  54  40  74.07
Day,Steve                261 JONES & SHIPMAN           1  21  14  66.67
DeBruyn,Eddie             70 NOMADS                    8   9   4  44.44
Dewsbury,David           141 REGENT SPORTS             3   6   3  50.00
                             REGENT SPORTS             5  41  27  65.85
Dewsbury,John            171 REGENT SPORTS             3  15   3  20.00
                             REGENT SPORTS             5  41  25  60.98
Dodson,Ian                84 DUNLOP WEST END           7  42  12  28.57
Donaghey,Karl             68 BLABY & WHETSTONE         8  46  15  32.61
Downes,Alec              163 OADBY                     4  33  12  36.36
Driver,Ron                98 NOMADS                    6   3   0   0.00
                             NOMADS                    8  36  20  55.56
Dunford,Nigel            183 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          3  55  39  70.91
Dunne,Stan               227 NORTHWOOD                 1  47  18  38.30
Dyer,Fred                118 MARCONI                   4  24   4  16.67
Dyer,Graham              145 MARCONI                   1   3   0   0.00
                             MARCONI                   2  23   3  13.04
                             MARCONI                   4  33  13  39.39
Dyer,Steve                79 DUNLOP WEST END           8  23  10  43.48
Edwards,Julie             97 REGENT SPORTS             7  42  12  28.57
Ennis,Graham             ... BUCCANEERS                8   3   1  33.33
Fairweather,John          94 KNIGHTON PARK             5  18   2  11.11
Favell,Ralph             113 LEICESTER POLICE          4   8   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER POLICE          6  57  21  36.84
Featherstone,Gary         98 BELGRAVE WMC              6  31   8  25.81
Ferber,David             141 MACCABI                   5  66  35  53.03
Finney,Shaun             106 BUCCANEERS                8   3   3 100.00
Flower,David             128 N.W. TREASURERS           6  33  23  69.70
Ford,Stan                ... BT LEICESTER              7   3   2  66.67
Foster,Peter             144 LEICESTER ELEC            2   6   4  66.67
                             LEICESTER ELEC            5  21  12  57.14
Foster,Roger             173 BELGRAVE WMC              4  62  38  61.29
Freeman,Leigh            ... BUCCANEERS                8   3   2  66.67
Fry,Eamon                 72 G.E. LIGHTING             7  15   5  33.33
Gant,Chris               108 G.E. LIGHTING             4   3   0   0.00
                             G.E. LIGHTING             7  36  17  47.22
Garford,Pete             122 LEICESTER POLICE          4  53  11  20.75
Garratt,Ken              184 REGENT SPORTS             3  48  23  47.92
Geary,Jonathan            78 KNIGHTON PARK             7  56  11  19.64
Geary,Robert              97 SYSTON CASUALS            6  44   7  15.91
Gerdes,Peter             163 LEICESTER ELEC            2   9   3  33.33
                             LEICESTER ELEC            4  53  35  66.04
Gil,Tony                 199 COUNTY HALL               3  48  31  64.58
Gillett,Michael          237 KNIGHTON PARK             1  38  18  47.37
Gladders,Martin          236 JONES & SHIPMAN           1  54  31  57.41
Goh,Wesley               ... LEICESTER UNIVERSITY      4  12   1   8.33
Gohel,Ketan              ... SYSTON CASUALS            5  63  50  79.37
Gohil,Ashwin             ... G.E. LIGHTING             7  21   2   9.52
Goodenough,Derek         168 COUNTY HALL               3  39  15  38.46
Goodman,Marjorie          56 KNIGHTON PARK             8  45   1   2.22
Gray,David               144 N.W. TREASURERS           6  30  13  43.33
Greasley,Dave            173 LEICESTER ELEC            2   3   2  66.67
                             LEICESTER ELEC            4   3   2  66.67
                             LEICESTER ELEC            5  62  53  85.48
Green,Tony               157 MACCABI                   5  48  29  60.42
Greenhill,Keith          149 ST CUTHBERTS              4  63  26  41.27
Grundy,Dave              279 RUSHEY MEAD               1  53  43  81.13
Gupta,Minesh             ... RUSHEY MEAD               6   3   0   0.00
Hadley,Mick              148 CAMBER CASUALS            5  51  24  47.06
Haffenden,Michael        ... G.E. LIGHTING             7   6   0   0.00
Hall,Clive               208 THRINGSTONE               2  27  20  74.07
Hall,Graham              289 MARCONI                   1  51  44  86.27
Hall,Kevin               265 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  42  30  71.43
Hall,Sandra              148 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         3   3   1  33.33
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         4   3   2  66.67
Hall,Terry               177 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1   3   0   0.00
                             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2  52  24  46.15
Hall,Val                  68 DUNLOP WEST END           8  27   4  14.81
Harris,Anne               83 DUNLOP WEST END           8  30  19  63.33
Harris,Fred              103 MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE     7  60  38  63.33
Harris,Mike              171 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         4  61  43  70.49
Harrison,Mark            ... BLABY & WHETSTONE         8   9   2  22.22
Harvey,Mick              122 NOMADS                    6  35  12  34.29
Hawes,Barry              122 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          3  58   7  12.07
Hawkins,Trevor           156 COUNTY HALL               3  33  13  39.39
Heath,Joanne             205 KNIGHTON PARK             1  35   5  14.29
Henshaw,Brian            121 SYSTON CASUALS            6  30   8  26.67
Henshaw,John             154 SYSTON CASUALS            2   3   1  33.33
                             SYSTON CASUALS            5  60  44  73.33
Herbert,Kelvin           132 ST CUTHBERTS              4  66  23  34.85
Hewitt,Alan              279 RUSHEY MEAD               1  57  33  57.89
Highton,Terry            195 OADBY                     2  63  27  42.86
Hill,Len                 131 NOMADS                    6  47  38  80.85
Hinson,Paul              ... BLABY & WHETSTONE         8   6   0   0.00
Hinson,Phil               65 BLABY & WHETSTONE         8  15   1   6.67
Hobday,Matthew           267 RUSHEY MEAD               1  49  32  65.31
Hodgkinson,Dave          141 BILLESDON COPLOW          7  57  36  63.16
Hodgkinson,Pete          109 BILLESDON COPLOW          7  39  15  38.46
Hodgson,Dave             ... LEICESTER TAXES           3   3   0   0.00
Hodgson,Phil             119 LEICESTER TAXES           3  51  21  41.18
Hollingworth,Brian       138 BELGRAVE WMC              4   6   5  83.33
                             BELGRAVE WMC              5  48  19  39.58
Holt,Barbara             124 BELGRAVE WMC              4   9   1  11.11
                             BELGRAVE WMC              5  44  18  40.91
Hopkins,Paul             112 WIGSTON MAGNA             5  26   3  11.54
Hopkins,Tony             ... BUCCANEERS                8   3   2  66.67
Hopkins,Tony             192 HOLWELL SPORTS            5  24  22  91.67
Hughes,Graham            211 REGENT SPORTS             5  24  23  95.83
Hughes,Ian               215 REGENT SPORTS             3  39  31  79.49
Hughes,Roger             145 REGENT SPORTS             5  45  32  71.11
Humphrey,Neil            124 NOMADS                    6  51  25  49.02
Illiffe,John             272 MARCONI                   1   3   2  66.67
                             MARCONI                   2  27  27 100.00
Jackson,Eric             132 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          6  57  35  61.40
Jackson,Mick             173 L'BROUGH KNIGHTS          2  30  11  36.67
Jacques,Gary             100 LEICESTER POLICE          4   3   1  33.33
                             LEICESTER POLICE          8  41  29  70.73
James,Mike               246 JONES & SHIPMAN           1  51  24  47.06
Jamieson,Peter           ... BLABY & WHETSTONE         2  25  10  40.00
Jarvis,Ryan              159 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        1   3   0   0.00
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6  54  47  87.04
Jenkins,Alan             ... GROBY COMM COLLEGE        1  44  18  40.91
Johnson,Bruce            229 LEICESTER TAXES           3  39  33  84.62
Johnson,Paul             134 L'BROUGH KNIGHTS          2  31   3   9.68
Jones,Alan               136 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3   3   0   0.00
Jones,Owen                88 KNIGHTON PARK             7  54  27  50.00
Jones,Phil               210 THRINGSTONE               2  65  41  63.08
Jones,Stu                133 REGENT SPORTS             5  50  22  44.00
Jordon,Alan              132 CAMBER CASUALS            5  53  14  26.42
Jordon,Derek             138 CAMBER CASUALS            5  38  11  28.95
Joseph,Clarke            ... BUCCANEERS                8   3   0   0.00
Just,Richard             144 BELGRAVE WMC              6  41  26  63.41
Kacchela,George          139 LEICESTER TAXES           3  15   4  26.67
Kassam,Karim             135 KNIGHTON PARK             5  51  19  37.25
Kennell,Stuart           105 BT LEICESTER              7  62  31  50.00
Kenney,Bob               185 LEICESTER ELEC            2  56  20  35.71
Kenyon,Bob               142 LEICESTER ELEC            5  56  37  66.07
Kenyon,Dennis             82 DUNLOP WEST END           8  35  13  37.14
Khatau,Tejas             149 RUSHEY MEAD               5   8   8 100.00
                             RUSHEY MEAD               6  42  39  92.86
Korpal,Cham              ... BUCCANEERS                7  21   4  19.05
                             BUCCANEERS                8  12   8  66.67
Lad,Ajay                 154 SYSTON CASUALS            5  12  10  83.33
                             SYSTON CASUALS            6  44  39  88.64
Lad,Prajay               157 SYSTON CASUALS            5   3   2  66.67
                             SYSTON CASUALS            6  50  42  84.00
Ladhar,Satnum            ... G.E. LIGHTING             7  15   0   0.00
Lambert,Ray              137 HOLWELL SPORTS            3   9   2  22.22
                             HOLWELL SPORTS            5  48  24  50.00
Lancaster,James          234 KNIGHTON PARK             1  54  16  29.63
Lancaster,Roger          137 WIGSTON MAGNA             5  47  19  40.43
Langley,Dean             232 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  49  26  53.06
Lapworth,Mike            197 KNIGHTON PARK             1  45   8  17.78
Latham,Tom               ... KNIGHTON PARK             8  18   7  38.89
Lebutt,Andy              275 RUSHEY MEAD               1  59  45  76.27
Legg,Kevin               123 N.W. TREASURERS           6   9   2  22.22
Leith,Ian                118 LEICESTER POLICE          6  23  11  47.83
Lenton,John              191 THRINGSTONE               2  62  32  51.61
Livermore,Graham         166 HOLWELL SPORTS            3  51  25  49.02
Lockwood,Dave            127 WIGSTON MAGNA             5  50  19  38.00
Lomas,Steve              207 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        1  12   4  33.33
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE        4  59  55  93.22
Lovett,Nile              206 LEICESTER ELEC            2  53  29  54.72
Lowe,Alan                167 G.E. LIGHTING             4  64  49  76.56
Lucas,John               161 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         3  53  24  45.28
Lumsden,Gordon           ... NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS      8  12   6  50.00
Mackayle,Justin          ... BUCCANEERS                8   3   3 100.00
Makhani,Shokat           176 KNIGHTON PARK             5  66  49  74.24
Markham,Ted              124 REGENT SPORTS             5   3   0   0.00
                             REGENT SPORTS             7  33  19  57.58
Marlow,Glyn              104 DUNLOP WEST END           7  57  21  36.84
Marriott,Daniel          245 KNIGHTON PARK             1  56  26  46.43
Marriott,Phil            154 WIGSTON MAGNA             5  60  39  65.00
Masania,Ameet             80 RUSHEY MEAD               8  45  28  62.22
Mason,Alex               190 ST CUTHBERTS              4  66  55  83.33
Mason,Pete                95 MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE     7  63  38  60.32
Mayes,Derek              128 OADBY                     4  51   9  17.65
Mc????,Kevin             ... BUCCANEERS                8   2   1  50.00
McDonald,Phil             78 LEICESTER POLICE          8   3   1  33.33
McQueen,Harris           154 KNIGHTON PARK             1   3   1  33.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK             3  45  36  80.00
Mclean,Norman            110 REGENT SPORTS             5  47   9  19.15
Mee,Jim                  177 GOONS                     2  27   5  18.52
Meredith,Mick            244 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  41  26  63.41
Mills,Sam                 83 BILLESDON COPLOW          7  48  17  35.42
Millward,Trevor          123 REGENT SPORTS             5  41  15  36.59
Mistry,Mahendra          198 SYSTON CASUALS            2  63  29  46.03
Mitchell,Keith           ... BUCCANEERS                7  27  12  44.44
                             BUCCANEERS                8   3   1  33.33
Modha,Raj                216 KNIGHTON PARK             1  12   1   8.33
Moledina,Imran            63 RUSHEY MEAD               8  42  24  57.14
Moledina,Rizwan          111 RUSHEY MEAD               5   9   1  11.11
                             RUSHEY MEAD               8  45  43  95.56
Moore,Gary               ... BUCCANEERS                8   6   4  66.67
Morcom,Ken                58 NOMADS                    8  27   2   7.41
Morris,Frank             182 GOONS                     2   3   1  33.33
Morrisey,Michael         ... BUCCANEERS                8   3   0   0.00
Mould,Alan               224 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2  55  39  70.91
Nakeshree,Pritesh        158 RUSHEY MEAD               5  30  25  83.33
Napier,Scott             ... BUCCANEERS                7   3   0   0.00
                             BUCCANEERS                8   5   2  40.00
Naran,Shrikant           198 GOONS                     2  51  21  41.18
Nelson,Tony              160 LEICESTER TAXES           3  42  25  59.52
Newby,Roger              128 BELGRAVE WMC              4   9   1  11.11
                             BELGRAVE WMC              6  44  23  52.27
Newman,Maurice           308 MARCONI                   1  18  13  72.22
                             KNIGHTON PARK             3   0   0   0.00
Noon,Derek               146 BELGRAVE WMC              4  50  15  30.00
Norman,John               83 LEICESTER POLICE          8  35  19  54.29
North,Alan               174 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3  54  22  40.74
North,Jamie               71 BLABY & WHETSTONE         8  41  10  24.39
Oakes,Derek              128 L'BROUGH KNIGHTS          2  52   3   5.77
Odams,Glenys             120 KNIGHTON PARK             7  48  43  89.58
Odams,Tim                255 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  46  19  41.30
Offord,Andrew            ... BIRSTALL SOCIAL           8  29  12  41.38
Ong,Michael              ... LEICESTER UNIVERSITY      4  45  44  97.78
Oxborough,Alan           110 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6   3   0   0.00
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE        7  53  39  73.58
Oxborough,John           140 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        4   3   0   0.00
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE        7  45  44  97.78
Palmer,Tony              ... HOLWELL SPORTS            5   6   0   0.00
Parker,Kevin             241 NORTHWOOD                 1  47  18  38.30
Patel,Jitesh             158 RUSHEY MEAD               5  30  18  60.00
Patel,Jitu               ... G.E. LIGHTING             4   3   0   0.00
                             G.E. LIGHTING             7  12   1   8.33
Patel,Pankaj             ... G.E. LIGHTING             7  39  11  28.21
Patel,Shirish            101 GOONS                     2   3   0   0.00
                             GOONS                     6  39   8  20.51
Payne,Chris               93 BELGRAVE WMC              6  11   3  27.27
Payne,Roger              178 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3  12   9  75.00
Peach,Frank               70 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           8   9   5  55.56
Pearn,Brian              119 KNIGHTON PARK             3   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             5   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             7  56  31  55.36
Pearson,Derek            113 CAMBER CASUALS            7  66  45  68.18
Pell,Gordon              173 A.E. BURGESS              3  55  18  32.73
Pestell,John             112 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           6  20  12  60.00
Philpott,Alan            275 MARCONI                   1  56  41  73.21
Pickering,Rod            225 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1   6   3  50.00
                             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2  29  15  51.72
Pickering,Shirley        160 KNIGHTON PARK             3  42  16  38.10
Playstead,Ian            268 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  36  19  52.78
Pole,Chris                55 LEICESTER POLICE          8   6   4  66.67
Poole,Geoff              141 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        4   5   4  80.00
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE        5  64  24  37.50
Potter,Kevin             ... BUCCANEERS                7   9   6  66.67
Potts,John               ... BLABY & WHETSTONE         8  16   0   0.00
Pratt,Steve              191 COUNTY HALL               3  60  35  58.33
Price,Robert              93 N.W. TREASURERS           6   6   0   0.00
Quemby,David              96 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           4   3   0   0.00
                             BIRSTALL SOCIAL           6  39   6  15.38
Rai,Justin               ... GROBY COMM COLLEGE        1  35  11  31.43
Rawlinson,Graham          98 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          6  59   9  15.25
Rayfield,Alan            199 OADBY                     2  63  23  36.51
Reay,John                202 GOONS                     2  52  44  84.62
Reeves,Barry             137 A.E. BURGESS              3  14   0   0.00
Reubens,Tomson           ... BUCCANEERS                7   9   1  11.11
Richards,Dale            ... BUCCANEERS                7   9   7  77.78
Ritchie,Alex             ... BUCCANEERS                8   3   3 100.00
Robinson,Barry           204 GOONS                     2  45  26  57.78
Robinson,John            ... BUCCANEERS                8   3   2  66.67
Robinson,Scott           136 GOONS                     2   3   1  33.33
                             GOONS                     6  54  36  66.67
Roche,Dave               243 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  38  26  68.42
Rock,Ivan                182 L.U.C.A.                  3  59  46  77.97
Rogers,Jose              175 KNIGHTON PARK             3  42  13  30.95
Roper,John                80 CAMBER CASUALS            7  65  27  41.54
Roton,Lewis              ... BUCCANEERS                8  11   6  54.55
Rowe,Tom                 254 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  38  16  42.11
Sadler,Ben                93 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        7  44  18  40.91
Sanders,Gordon           190 KNIGHTON PARK             1   3   1  33.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK             3  58  45  77.59
Sanders,Rob              179 OADBY                     2  57  18  31.58
Sanderson,Kevin          181 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           4  62  45  72.58
Sangha,Preetbal          ... L.U.C.A.                  3  56  34  60.71
Sansome,Brian            106 LEICESTER POLICE          4   3   1  33.33
                             LEICESTER POLICE          6  48  17  35.42
Scotchbrook,Neil         171 LEICESTER POLICE          4  40  14  35.00
Sedgwick,Nick             74 BILLESDON COPLOW          7  54   8  14.81
Sedman,Chris             170 LEICESTER POLICE          4  17   9  52.94
Seeds,Dave               ... LEICESTER ELEC            2   3   1  33.33
                             LEICESTER ELEC            4  27  21  77.78
Seville,Miles            ... BUCCANEERS                8   6   1  16.67
Shaler,Eileen            226 RUSHEY MEAD               1  14   6  42.86
Sharp,Stuart             112 KNIGHTON PARK             7  53  29  54.72
Shatford,Ian             150 LEICESTER POLICE          4  62  19  30.65
Shelley,Lee              ... BUCCANEERS                8   3   1  33.33
Silvester,Dave           160 LEICESTER ELEC            2   3   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER ELEC            4  60  37  61.67
Simon,Ricky              137 BUCCANEERS                7   3   3 100.00
Singh,Jagdeep            120 KNIGHTON PARK             5   6   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             7   6   4  66.67
Small,Dave               212 KNIGHTON PARK             1  45  11  24.44
Small,David              121 NOMADS                    6   3   3 100.00
                             NOMADS                    8  30  28  93.33
Smethurst,Phil           159 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          3  55  20  36.36
Smith,Adrian             ... GROBY COMM COLLEGE        7  11   2  18.18
Smith,Bob                143 BELGRAVE WMC              6  43  30  69.77
Smith,Junior             132 BUCCANEERS                7  44  43  97.73
Smith,Karen              309 KNIGHTON PARK             1  49  45  91.84
Smith,Kelvin             171 KNIGHTON PARK             3  46  16  34.78
Smith,Laura              116 KNIGHTON PARK             5  33   9  27.27
Smith,Mick               105 LEICESTER TAXES           3  18   1   5.56
Smith,Mike               156 KNIGHTON PARK             3  47  11  23.40
Smith,Ray                 89 BT LEICESTER              7   6   3  50.00
Smith,Rob                193 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         4  14   9  64.29
Smith,Roger              105 LEICESTER ELEC            5  53  19  35.85
Smith,Tom                ... BUCCANEERS                8   3   0   0.00
Smith,Tony               214 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        1  53  23  43.40
Sodha,Chandresh          151 RUSHEY MEAD               6  39  37  94.87
Sodha,Milan               87 RUSHEY MEAD               8   6   2  33.33
Sowka,Steve               90 NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS      8  39  22  56.41
Spalding,Brian           104 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           6  27   8  29.63
Sparham,Graham           135 N.W. TREASURERS           6  33  15  45.45
Spary,Lucy               ... KNIGHTON PARK             7   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             8   9   4  44.44
Spence,Richard           ... MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE     7  24   2   8.33
Starkey,Martin           116 CAMBER CASUALS            5   9   0   0.00
                             CAMBER CASUALS            7  63  47  74.60
Starkie,Dave             124 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           4   3   0   0.00
                             BIRSTALL SOCIAL           6  51  28  54.90
Stretton,Nigel           ... MARCONI                   2   9   5  55.56
Sturgess,John            131 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          6  56  22  39.29
Styles,Ian               ... BUCCANEERS                8  11   3  27.27
Szostak,John             213 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2  43  33  76.74
Tailor,Jayesh            179 L.U.C.A.                  3  59  35  59.32
Tait,Andy                121 N.W. TREASURERS           6  45  25  55.56
Talbot,Neil              ... GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         4   3   0   0.00
Tanner,Dave              212 GOONS                     2  44  27  61.36
Tate,Malcolm             122 REGENT SPORTS             5  48  17  35.42
Tattersall,Peter         158 GOONS                     2  45   3   6.67
Taylor,Alan              ... BT LEICESTER              7   3   0   0.00
Taylor,David J.          153 BLABY & WHETSTONE         2  20   1   5.00
Taylor,Martin            184 OADBY                     2  15   6  40.00
                             OADBY                     4   9   4  44.44
Thomas,Greg              231 RUSHEY MEAD               1   3   0   0.00
Thomas,Joseph            ... BUCCANEERS                7   3   1  33.33
Thomas,Peter             336 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  12  12 100.00
Tinkler,Tim               89 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6  51   3   5.88
Tointon,Keith            128 LEICESTER ELEC            6  59  26  44.07
Tomkinson,Arthur         216 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1   3   1  33.33
                             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2  56  36  64.29
Tomlin,Phil              153 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         3  59  29  49.15
Tonne,Steve              ... BUCCANEERS                8   2   0   0.00
Torrance,David           167 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        4  61  39  63.93
Towers,John              135 BELGRAVE WMC              4   9   1  11.11
                             BELGRAVE WMC              5  49  20  40.82
Towers,Steve             ... KNIGHTON PARK             7  15   5  33.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK             8  39  34  87.18
Trueman,Kevin            142 NOMADS                    6  38  21  55.26
Truman,Colin             232 BLABY & WHETSTONE         2  46  37  80.43
Tudor,Dorothy             57 KNIGHTON PARK             8  30   0   0.00
Tunnicliffe,Paul         140 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        5  64  27  42.19
Turton,Pauline            69 KNIGHTON PARK             7  62  20  32.26
Vale,Tom                 205 NORTHWOOD                 1  38   5  13.16
Varley,Sai               ... BUCCANEERS                7   9   4  44.44
Wagstaff,Dave            189 LEICESTER ELEC            2  26  14  53.85
Wale,Terry               155 A.E. BURGESS              3  55  19  34.55
Walker,Peter             149 LEICESTER ELEC            2   9   1  11.11
                             LEICESTER ELEC            4  20   2  10.00
Walker,Richard           201 LEICESTER ELEC            2   9   4  44.44
                             LEICESTER ELEC            4  33  21  63.64
Wallace,Andy             ... BUCCANEERS                7   6   2  33.33
                             BUCCANEERS                8   3   2  66.67
Walmsley,Bill            102 MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE     7  51  23  45.10
Walsh,Mick               ... BUCCANEERS                7   2   1  50.00
Ward,Harry               102 KNIGHTON PARK             5   9   1  11.11
                             KNIGHTON PARK             7  26  17  65.38
Warwick,Alex             124 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        4   3   1  33.33
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6  54  26  48.15
Webb,Steve               153 GOONS                     2  54   7  12.96
Webster,Paul             172 LEICESTER ELEC            4  63  43  68.25
Wells,John               100 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           6   3   1  33.33
                             BIRSTALL SOCIAL           8  38  31  81.58
Wells,Lee                130 G.E. LIGHTING             4  52   6  11.54
Wells,Matthew            205 JONES & SHIPMAN           1  54   9  16.67
Wesley,Lee               ... BLABY & WHETSTONE         8   5   1  20.00
Weston,Dave               94 GOONS                     6  33  11  33.33
Whelan,Dermot            161 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         3  59  22  37.29
Whetherly,Ian            199 A.E. BURGESS              3  50  29  58.00
White,Harry              171 RUSHEY MEAD               5  15  10  66.67
White,Steve              293 RUSHEY MEAD               1  48  37  77.08
Whittaker,Martin         ... BUCCANEERS                7   3   1  33.33
                             BUCCANEERS                8   3   2  66.67
Wilkinson,Adrian          96 LEICESTER POLICE          4   6   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER POLICE          8  12   6  50.00
Williams,Ken             113 BT LEICESTER              7  62  43  69.35
Williams,Neil            138 CAMBER CASUALS            5  41   9  21.95
Williams,Peter            58 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           8  18   4  22.22
Willson,Alan             199 BLABY & WHETSTONE         2  51  26  50.98
Wilson,Colin             132 MARCONI                   4  62  20  32.26
Wilson,Peter             176 KNIGHTON PARK             1   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             3  51  30  58.82
Winsper,John             217 MARCONI                   2  53  49  92.45
Wisdish,Gillian          107 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        7  39  25  64.10
Woodcock,Phil            191 HOLWELL SPORTS            3  57  47  82.46
Woodfield,Jason          214 SYSTON CASUALS            2  66  47  71.21
Woodfield,Mal            167 SYSTON CASUALS            2   3   0   0.00
                             SYSTON CASUALS            5  60  41  68.33
Woodward,Chris           191 G.E. LIGHTING             4  64  57  89.06
Wright,David             ... LEICESTER UNIVERSITY      4  60  26  43.33
Wright,Janet             142 HOLWELL SPORTS            3   3   2  66.67
                             HOLWELL SPORTS            5  63  35  55.56
Wright,Trevor            132 ST CUTHBERTS              4   3   0   0.00
Wykes,Frank              ... THRINGSTONE               2  35   8  22.86
Zanker,Dave              106 LEICESTER ELEC            5   3   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER ELEC            6  59  11  18.64
Zanker,Steve             226 LEICESTER ELEC            2  66  50  75.76


Gradings & Rankings

Immediately following is a list of all players eligible for a grading at the end of the 1997-1998 season, having played a minimum of nine sets in at least one of 1997-1998 or the preceding two seasons. Players who do not qualify for a 1997-1998 grading are indicated as # (grading earned in previous season) or ## (grading is now two seasons old).

This list is now followed by ranking lists, separately for male and female players, split into Veterans, Seniors, Juniors and Cadets. A word of caution, however - these lists are based on information provided at the start of the 1997-1998 season and may not be reliable - players, particularly those not registered in 1997-1998, may have changed from one band to another (such as Cadet to Junior) without me finding out!
All Players

   1  Illingsworth,Mark        L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         341 ##
   2  Thomas,Peter             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         338
   3  Yallop,Steve             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         311 ##
   4  Smith,Karen              KNIGHTON PARK                310
   5  Taylor,Duncan            RUSHEY MEAD                  307 ##
   6  Newman,Maurice           MARCONI                      301
   7  Brewer,Chris             MARCONI                      297
   8  Grundy,Dave              RUSHEY MEAD                  285
    = White,Steve              RUSHEY MEAD                  285
  10  Hall,Graham              MARCONI                      284
  11  Conteh,Abraham           RUSHEY MEAD                  278
  12  Keates,Ryan              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         276 ##
  13  Lebutt,Andy              RUSHEY MEAD                  275
  14  Illiffe,John             MARCONI                      271
  15  Philpott,Alan            MARCONI                      270
  16  Hobday,Matthew           RUSHEY MEAD                  269
  17  Hall,Kevin               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            267
  18  Playstead,Ian            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         265
  19  Gladders,Martin          JONES & SHIPMAN              259
  20  Day,Steve                JONES & SHIPMAN              256
    = Hewitt,Alan              RUSHEY MEAD                  256
  22  Bramhall,Darren          KNIGHTON PARK                255
  23  Rowe,Tom                 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         252
  24  Meredith,Mick            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         249
  25  Matthams,Neil            GROBY COMM COLLEGE           247 #
    = Roche,Dave               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         247
  27  James,Mike               JONES & SHIPMAN              245
  28  Arnold,Richard           LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         244 ##
    = Brunning,Martin          GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            244
    = Langley,Dean             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            244
    = Marriott,Daniel          KNIGHTON PARK                244
    = Sprackling,James         LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         244 ##
  33  Winsper,John             MARCONI                      241
  34  Gillett,Michael          KNIGHTON PARK                240
    = Rowe,Matthew             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         240 ##
  36  Adams,Steve              GOONS                        239
    = Jenkins,Alan             GROBY COMM COLLEGE           239
  38  Ong,Michael              LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         238
  39  Briggs,Matthew           KNIGHTON PARK                237
    = Dunne,Stan               NORTHWOOD                    237
    = Parker,Kevin             NORTHWOOD                    237
    = Smith,Tony               GROBY COMM COLLEGE           237
  43  Jenkins,Dick             MARCONI                      235 ##
  44  Odams,Tim                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            234
    = Topliss,Dave             NORTHWOOD                    234 #
  46  Reay,John                GOONS                        232
  47  Craven-Griffiths,Bob     LEICESTER ELEC               231
    = Thomas,Greg              RUSHEY MEAD                  231 #
    = Truman,Colin             BLABY & WHETSTONE            231
  50  Crowson,Allan            NORTHWOOD                    229
  51  Caratella,Sohail         GROBY COMM COLLEGE           227
  52  Rai,Justin               GROBY COMM COLLEGE           225
  53  Whitehead,Ken            BRITISH SHOE CORP            224 ##
  54  Szostak,John             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         223
    = Zanker,Steve             LEICESTER ELEC               223
  56  Aldwinckle,Geoff         KNIGHTON PARK                222
    = Shaler,Eileen            RUSHEY MEAD                  222
    = Woodfield,Jason          SYSTON CASUALS               222
  59  Lancaster,James          KNIGHTON PARK                219
  60  Davies,John              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            218
    = Lomas,Steve              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           218
    = Mould,Alan               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            218
    = Sharpe,David             HOLWELL SPORTS               218 ##
  64  Hall,Clive               THRINGSTONE                  215
    = Johnson,Bruce            LEICESTER TAXES              215
    = Modha,Raj                KNIGHTON PARK                215
    = Philpott,Brian           BLABY & WHETSTONE            215 ##
  68  Beer,James               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         213 #
    = Chu,Steve                L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         213 ##
  70  Bodycote,Brian           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            211
  71  Pickering,Rod            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         210
    = Tomkinson,Arthur         L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         210
    = Tsea,Kenneth             MELTON MOWBRAY               210 ##
  74  Woodcock,Phil            HOLWELL SPORTS               209
    = Woodward,Chris           G.E. LIGHTING                209
  76  Bolton,Martin            SYSTON CASUALS               208
    = Brockhurst,Ian           LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         208
    = Hughes,Graham            REGENT SPORTS                208
    = Jones,Phil               THRINGSTONE                  208
    = Small,Dave               KNIGHTON PARK                208
  81  Lapworth,Mike            KNIGHTON PARK                207
    = McQueen,Harris           KNIGHTON PARK                207
  83  Aston,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            205
    = Tanner,Dave              GOONS                        205
  85  Hughes,Ian               REGENT SPORTS                204
  86  Wells,Matthew            JONES & SHIPMAN              203
  87  Cutler,Graham            GOONS                        202 #
  88  Mason,Alex               ST CUTHBERTS                 201
    = Robinson,Barry           GOONS                        201
    = Rock,Ivan                L.U.C.A.                     201
    = Sanders,Gordon           KNIGHTON PARK                201
    = Stretton,Nigel           MARCONI                      201
  93  Baxter,Gary              KNIGHTON PARK                200
    = Kumar,Ricky              LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         200 #
  95  Abbott,Simon             REGENT SPORTS                199
    = Bramhall,Keith           KNIGHTON PARK                199
    = Heath,Joanne             KNIGHTON PARK                199
    = Vale,Tom                 NORTHWOOD                    199
  99  Davies,Bob               LEICESTER ELEC               198
    = Lovett,Nile              LEICESTER ELEC               198
 101  Davis,Bob                MARCONI                      197
    = Jadavji,Nilesh           GOONS                        197 ##
 103  Wagstaff,Dave            LEICESTER ELEC               196
    = Willson,Alan             BLABY & WHETSTONE            196
 105  Lenton,John              THRINGSTONE                  195
    = Mistry,Mahendra          SYSTON CASUALS               195
 107  Seeds,Dave               LEICESTER ELEC               193
 108  Brunning,Lee             HOLWELL SPORTS               192 ##
    = Jamieson,Peter           BLABY & WHETSTONE            192
 110  Hopkins,Tony             HOLWELL SPORTS               191
 111  Dunford,Nigel            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             190
    = Lowe,Alan                G.E. LIGHTING                190
    = Naran,Shrikant           GOONS                        190
 114  Highton,Terry            OADBY                        189
 115  Barker,Trevor            L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             188
    = Hall,Terry               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         188
 117  Gil,Tony                 COUNTY HALL                  187
    = Ramsden,Steve            CO-OP SPORTS                 187 #
    = Smith,Rob                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            187
 120  Scott,Mike               G.E. LIGHTING                186 #
 121  Walker,Richard           LEICESTER ELEC               185
    = Want,Steve               BELGRAVE WMC                 185 ##
 123  Jones,Kevin              LEICESTER POLICE             184 ##
    = Wilson,Peter             KNIGHTON PARK                184
 125  Payne,Roger              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         183
 126  Dale,Bob                 MARCONI                      182
    = Rayfield,Alan            OADBY                        182
    = Sangha,Preetbal          L.U.C.A.                     182
 129  Box,Mick                 BLABY & WHETSTONE            181
    = Greasley,Dave            LEICESTER ELEC               181
    = Kenney,Bob               LEICESTER ELEC               181
 132  Harris,Mike              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            180
    = Sanders,Rob              OADBY                        180
    = Sanderson,Kevin          BIRSTALL SOCIAL              180
    = Tailor,Jayesh            L.U.C.A.                     180
 136  Jetha,Karim              LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         179 #
    = Tyers,Stu                GOONS                        179 ##
    = Webster,Paul             LEICESTER ELEC               179
 139  Bullers,Dennis           BELGRAVE WMC                 178
    = Nelson,Tony              LEICESTER TAXES              178
    = Pratt,Steve              COUNTY HALL                  178
    = Whetherly,Ian            A.E. BURGESS                 178
 143  Clawson,Dave             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            177
    = Gerdes,Peter             LEICESTER ELEC               177
    = Jackson,Mick             L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             177
 146  Taylor,Martin            OADBY                        176
 147  Ashton,Martin            LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         175 #
    = Brindley,John            L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             175
    = Khatau,Tejas             RUSHEY MEAD                  175
 150  Alston,Robert            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            174
    = Mee,Jim                  GOONS                        174
    = Overend,Phil             LEICESTER ELEC               174 #
 153  Hancock,Geoff            LEICESTER GAS                173 ##
    = Livermore,Graham         HOLWELL SPORTS               173
    = Torrance,David           GROBY COMM COLLEGE           173
 156  Foster,Roger             BELGRAVE WMC                 172
    = Surtees,Keith            NOMADS                       172 #
 158  Cook,Tony                L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         171
    = Silvester,Dave           LEICESTER ELEC               171
 160  Burton,Gavin             HOLWELL SPORTS               170
    = Gohel,Ketan              SYSTON CASUALS               170
    = Lillicrapp,Tony          GOONS                        170 #
    = Nakeshree,Pritesh        RUSHEY MEAD                  170
 164  Cannonier,Kirthney       BUCCANEERS                   169 ##
    = Sedman,Chris             LEICESTER POLICE             169
 166  Lad,Ajay                 SYSTON CASUALS               168
    = Sodha,Chandresh          RUSHEY MEAD                  168
    = Tomlin,Phil              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            168
 169  Cooke,Mick               CO-OP SPORTS                 167 #
    = Garratt,Ken              REGENT SPORTS                167
    = Pickles,Tony             KNIGHTON PARK                167 ##
    = White,Harry              RUSHEY MEAD                  167
    = Wood,Andrew              LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         167 #
 174  Day,Sara                 HOLWELL SPORTS               166
    = Tuckwell,Alex            GROBY COMM COLLEGE           166 #
    = Wilkins,Tim              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         166 ##
 177  Brown,Paul               GROBY COMM COLLEGE           165 #
    = Henshaw,John             SYSTON CASUALS               165
    = Wykes,Frank              THRINGSTONE                  165
 180  Hughes,Roger             REGENT SPORTS                164
    = Jarvis,Ryan              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           164
    = Lad,Prajay               SYSTON CASUALS               164
    = Lucas,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            164
    = Makhani,Shokat           KNIGHTON PARK                164
 185  Hodgson,Phil             LEICESTER TAXES              163
    = Humphrey,Jonathan        LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         163 ##
    = Smith,Roy                BELGRAVE WMC                 163 #
 188  Bumpus,Dick              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         161
 189  North,Alan               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         160
 190  Anderson,Richard         BIRSTALL SOCIAL              159
    = Goodenough,Derek         COUNTY HALL                  159
    = Lad,Kamlesh              KNIGHTON PARK                159 #
    = Watkins,Russell          KNIGHTON PARK                159 ##
 194  Foster,Jeff              CO-OP SPORTS                 158 #
 195  Hill,Len                 NOMADS                       157
    = Kenyon,Bob               LEICESTER ELEC               157
    = Marriott,Phil            WIGSTON MAGNA                157
 198  Cherry,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC               156 #
    = Patel,Jitesh             RUSHEY MEAD                  156
    = Pickering,Shirley        KNIGHTON PARK                156
    = Whelan,Dermot            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            156
    = Woodfield,Mal            SYSTON CASUALS               156
 203  Rogers,Jose              KNIGHTON PARK                155
    = Wright,David             LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         155
 205  Dewsbury,David           REGENT SPORTS                154
    = Hawkins,Trevor           COUNTY HALL                  154
    = Oxborough,John           GROBY COMM COLLEGE           154
    = Smethurst,Phil           MAGNA TRAVELLERS             154
    = Wale,Terry               A.E. BURGESS                 154
 210  Cant,Matthew             KNIGHTON PARK                153
    = Cherry,Rafe              MARCONI                      153 #
    = Clarke,Allan             MARCONI                      153
    = Green,Tony               MACCABI                      153
    = Smith,Junior             BUCCANEERS                   153
    = Webb,Steve               GOONS                        153
 216  Bullers,Mark             RUSHEY MEAD                  152
    = Foster,Peter             LEICESTER ELEC               152
    = Pell,Gordon              A.E. BURGESS                 152
 219  Conteh,Tiggy             RUSHEY MEAD                  151
    = Greenhill,Keith          ST CUTHBERTS                 151
    = Scotchbrook,Neil         LEICESTER POLICE             151
    = Smith,Kelvin             KNIGHTON PARK                151
 223  Box,Andrew               BLABY & WHETSTONE            150 #
    = Cawston,Tim              REGENT SPORTS                150
    = Dyer,Graham              MARCONI                      150
    = Popat,Ashok              KNIGHTON PARK                150 #
 227  Taylor,David J.          BLABY & WHETSTONE            149
 228  Burley,Roger             OADBY                        148
    = Dewsbury,John            REGENT SPORTS                148
    = Downes,Alec              OADBY                        148
    = Hall,Sandra              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            148 #
    = Palmer,Dave              SYSTON CASUALS               148 #
    = Spencer,Stuart           BELGRAVE WMC                 148 #
    = Tattersall,Peter         GOONS                        148
 235  Burns,Mark               LEICESTER POLICE             147
    = Smith,Bob                BELGRAVE WMC                 147
    = Wright,Janet             HOLWELL SPORTS               147
 238  Chung,Leon               RUSHEY MEAD                  145
    = Contractor,Taffy         BIRSTALL SOCIAL              145
    = Just,Richard             BELGRAVE WMC                 145
    = Odams,Glenys             KNIGHTON PARK                145
 242  Baxter,Larry             L.U.C.A.                     144 #
    = Herbert,Kelvin           ST CUTHBERTS                 144
    = Marriott,John            BIRSTALL SOCIAL              144 ##
    = Tuckwell,Chris           RUSHEY MEAD                  144 ##
 246  Burley,Stephanie         OADBY                        143
    = Craven-Griffiths,Andy    LEICESTER ELEC               143
    = Ferber,David             MACCABI                      143
    = Lambert,Ray              HOLWELL SPORTS               143
    = Robinson,Scott           GOONS                        143
    = Shatford,Ian             LEICESTER POLICE             143
    = Wilson,Colin             MARCONI                      143
 253  Arscott,Steve            GROBY COMM COLLEGE           142
    = Hall,Bryan               KNIGHTON PARK                142 #
    = Kacchela,George          LEICESTER TAXES              142
 256  Clark,Alan               BIRSTALL SOCIAL              141
 257  Flower,David             N.W. TREASURERS              140
    = Hadley,Mick              CAMBER CASUALS               140
 259  Read,Jonathan            KNIGHTON PARK                139 ##
 260  Hollingworth,Brian       BELGRAVE WMC                 138
    = Jones,Stu                REGENT SPORTS                138
    = Smith,Mike               KNIGHTON PARK                138
    = Taramohamed,Salim        BUCCANEERS                   138 ##
 264  Bakhai,Sharad            RUSHEY MEAD                  137 #
    = Tunnicliffe,Paul         GROBY COMM COLLEGE           137
    = Walker,Peter             LEICESTER ELEC               137
 267  Jackson,Eric             MAGNA TRAVELLERS             136
    = Jones,Alan               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         136 ##
    = Noon,Derek               BELGRAVE WMC                 136
 270  Clements,Ralph           BT LEICESTER                 135
    = Johnson,Paul             L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             135
    = Poole,Geoff              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           135
 273  Trueman,Kevin            NOMADS                       134
 274  Hough,Richard            BRITISH SHOE CORP            132 ##
    = Lancaster,Roger          WIGSTON MAGNA                132
    = Wright,Trevor            ST CUTHBERTS                 132 #
 277  Bray,Dave                LEICESTER ELEC               131
    = Cheyette,Keith           MACCABI                      131
    = Davis,Barrie             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         131
    = Oakes,Derek              L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             131
    = Reeves,Barry             A.E. BURGESS                 131
    = Towers,John              BELGRAVE WMC                 131
 283  Garford,Pete             LEICESTER POLICE             130
 284  Cairns,Ray               BUCCANEERS                   129 #
    = Platzer,Peter            MARCONI                      129 #
    = Starkie,Dave             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              129
    = Tait,Andy                N.W. TREASURERS              129
 288  Adams,Keith              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           128
    = Bown,Terry               REGENT SPORTS                128
    = Charles,Nathan           BUCCANEERS                   128 ##
    = Clarke,Harold            LEICESTER ELEC               128
    = Cruse,Peter              OADBY                        128 #
    = Holt,Barbara             BELGRAVE WMC                 128
    = Lockwood,Dave            WIGSTON MAGNA                128
    = Millward,Trevor          REGENT SPORTS                128
    = Ogleby,David             EPWORTH                      128 #
    = Richards,Dale            BUCCANEERS                   128
    = Small,David              NOMADS                       128
 299  Aboo,Hamza               L.A.Y.A.                     127 #
    = Dobbs,John               G.E. LIGHTING                127 #
    = Gray,David               N.W. TREASURERS              127
    = Moledina,Rizwan          RUSHEY MEAD                  127
 303  Humphrey,Neil            NOMADS                       126
    = Newby,Roger              BELGRAVE WMC                 126
    = Tate,Malcolm             REGENT SPORTS                126
 306  Harper,Roy               BRITISH SHOE CORP            125 #
    = Hawes,Barry              MAGNA TRAVELLERS             125
    = Kassam,Karim             KNIGHTON PARK                125
    = Smith,Roger              LEICESTER ELEC               125
    = Thomas,Floyd             BUCCANEERS                   125 #
 311  Mayes,Derek              OADBY                        124
 312  Coupland,Ian             BUCCANEERS                   123 #
    = Pestell,John             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              123
    = Warwick,Alex             GROBY COMM COLLEGE           123
 315  Jordon,Derek             CAMBER CASUALS               122
    = Payne,Michael            LEICESTER POLICE             122 ##
    = Redmile,Graham           MARCONI                      122 #
    = Sparham,Graham           N.W. TREASURERS              122
    = Williams,Ken             BT LEICESTER                 122
 320  Dunn,Martin              LEICESTER GAS                121 ##
    = Dyer,Fred                MARCONI                      121
    = Passingham,Alan          KNIGHTON PARK                121 #
    = Tointon,Keith            LEICESTER ELEC               121
 324  Oxborough,Alan           GROBY COMM COLLEGE           120
    = Potter,Kevin             BUCCANEERS                   120
    = Sharpe,David             N.W. TREASURERS              120 ##
    = Starkey,Martin           CAMBER CASUALS               120
 328  Butt,Derek               LEICESTER ELEC               119
    = Draper,Luke              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           119 #
    = Gohil,Mihir              RUSHEY MEAD                  119 #
    = Legg,Kevin               N.W. TREASURERS              119
    = Mistry,Manoj             N.W. TREASURERS              119 ##
    = Pearson,Derek            CAMBER CASUALS               119
    = Wells,Lee                G.E. LIGHTING                119
 335  Bishop,Colin             GROBY COMM COLLEGE           118 ##
    = Challenger,Verris        L.U.C.A.                     118 #
    = Jordon,Alan              CAMBER CASUALS               118
    = Leith,Ian                LEICESTER POLICE             118
    = McMorran,Christian       NORTHWOOD                    118 ##
 340  Harris,Fred              MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE        117
 341  Day,Fred                 BELGRAVE WMC                 116
    = Singh,Jagdeep            KNIGHTON PARK                116
    = Wisdish,Gillian          GROBY COMM COLLEGE           116
 344  Campbell,Bill            BUCCANEERS                   115 ##
    = Towers,Steve             KNIGHTON PARK                115
    = Wells,John               BIRSTALL SOCIAL              115
    = Williams,Neil            CAMBER CASUALS               115
 348  Canton,Roger             REGENT SPORTS                114
    = Conteh,Abdul             OADBY U.R.C.                 114 ##
    = Day,Bill                 HOLWELL SPORTS               114 #
    = Sturgess,John            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             114
    = Urubusi,Phil             BUCCANEERS                   114 #
 353  Baker,Karl               BUCCANEERS                   113 #
    = Clarke,Jason             DUNLOP WEST END              113
    = Davda,Dillan             DUNLOP WEST END              113 #
    = Dawson,Doug              BELGRAVE WMC                 113 ##
    = Hodgkinson,Dave          BILLESDON COPLOW             113
    = Sansome,Brian            LEICESTER POLICE             113
    = Taylor,Malcolm           BRITISH SHOE CORP            113 #
 360  Connolly,Scott           BUCCANEERS                   112 #
    = Creed,Phil               G.E. LIGHTING                112
    = Mason,Pete               MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE        112
    = Rogers,Simon             GROBY COMM COLLEGE           112 ##
    = Saunders,Chris           BUCCANEERS                   112 ##
    = Smith,Laura              KNIGHTON PARK                112
 366  Cornforth,Mark           LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         111
    = Freer,Kathryn            KNIGHTON PARK                111 #
    = Markham,Ted              REGENT SPORTS                111
    = Mclean,Norman            REGENT SPORTS                111
 370  Aspital,Roger            GOONS                        110
    = Favell,Ralph             LEICESTER POLICE             110
    = Pearn,Brian              KNIGHTON PARK                110
 373  Harvey,Mick              NOMADS                       109
    = Henshaw,Brian            SYSTON CASUALS               109
    = Straun,Lee               SPARTA PARVA                 109 #
 376  Chamberlain,Richard      NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS         108
    = Ward,Harry               KNIGHTON PARK                108
    = Weeks,Tanachi            SPARTA PARVA                 108 #
 379  Durrington,Chris         OADBY U.R.C.                 107 ##
    = Goh,Wesley               LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         107
    = Grant,Adrian             SPARTA PARVA                 107 ##
    = Jacques,Gary             LEICESTER POLICE             107
    = Sharp,Stuart             KNIGHTON PARK                107
    = Smith,Mick               LEICESTER TAXES              107
    = Weston,Dave              GOONS                        107
 386  LeDette,Tony             BUCCANEERS                   106 #
    = Tejani,Amin              ISMAILIA                     106 ##
 388  Gant,Chris               G.E. LIGHTING                105
    = Hopkins,Paul             WIGSTON MAGNA                105
 390  Bell,Neil                SPARTA PARVA                 104 ##
    = Bromley,John             BUCCANEERS                   104
    = Chamberlain,Andrew       NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS         104
    = Jones,Owen               KNIGHTON PARK                104
    = Kennell,Stuart           BT LEICESTER                 104
    = Spalding,Brian           BIRSTALL SOCIAL              104
 396  Aston,Richard            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            103 #
    = London,Dave              OADBY U.R.C.                 103 #
 398  Vallabh,Sanjay           RUSHEY MEAD                  101 #
 399  Auty,Elliot              BUCCANEERS                   100
    = Stevens,Gary             BUCCANEERS                   100 ##
 401  Brunsdon,Len             BIRSTALL SOCIAL               99
    = Featherstone,Gary        BELGRAVE WMC                  99
    = Gask,Paul                LEICESTER POLICE              99 ##
    = Hughes,Tecwyn            EPWORTH                       99 ##
 405  Carnell,Mal              LEICESTER POLICE              98
    = Dublin,Vernon            LEICESTER POLICE              98 ##
    = Masania,Ameet            RUSHEY MEAD                   98
    = Pickering,Frank          CAMBER CASUALS                98 #
    = Walmsley,Bill            MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE         98
 410  Berry,Dave               GROBY COMM COLLEGE            97 #
    = Cheyette,Bernard         MACCABI                       97 ##
    = Kilsby,Darren            SYSTON CASUALS                97 #
    = Mitchell,Keith           BUCCANEERS                    97
    = Varley,Sai               BUCCANEERS                    97
    = Wallace,Andy             BUCCANEERS                    97
 416  Buxton,Matt              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             96 ##
    = Fairweather,John         KNIGHTON PARK                 96
    = Moledina,Imran           RUSHEY MEAD                   96
    = Walters,Rohan            L.A.Y.A.                      96 #
 420  Cotterill,Clive          BUCCANEERS                    95 ##
    = Patel,Shirish            GOONS                         95
    = Payne,Chris              BELGRAVE WMC                  95
    = Wilkinson,Adrian         LEICESTER POLICE              95
 424  Bharadia,Chintu          RUSHEY MEAD                   94 ##
    = Birks,Darren             BUCCANEERS                    94 ##
    = Hodgkinson,Pete          BILLESDON COPLOW              94
    = McConnell,John           MAGNA TRAVELLERS              94 ##
    = Meghani,Iqbal            ISMAILIA                      94 ##
    = Quemby,David             BIRSTALL SOCIAL               94
    = Roper,John               CAMBER CASUALS                94
    = Tinkler,David            GROBY COMM COLLEGE            94 #
    = Zanker,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC                94
 433  Harris,Anne              DUNLOP WEST END               93
    = Mills,Sam                BILLESDON COPLOW              93
    = Price,Robert             N.W. TREASURERS               93 ##
    = Tipler,John              OADBY U.R.C.                  93 ##
 437  Carter,Graham            REGENT SPORTS                 92 #
    = Marlow,Glyn              DUNLOP WEST END               92
    = Roton,Lewis              BUCCANEERS                    92
    = Sowka,Steve              NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS          92
    = Zanker,Mark              LEICESTER ELEC                92 #
 442  Humphrey,Joanna          KNIGHTON PARK                 91 #
    = Norman,John              LEICESTER POLICE              91
    = Pabani,Azim              ISMAILIA                      91 ##
    = Sadler,Ben               GROBY COMM COLLEGE            91
 446  Braithwaite,Marcus       BUCCANEERS                    90
    = Brown,Conrad             BUCCANEERS                    90 #
    = Moss,Anthony             SPARTA PARVA                  90 #
 449  Driver,Ron               NOMADS                        89
    = Freeman,Johnny           EPWORTH                       89 #
    = Smith,Ray                BT LEICESTER                  89 #
 452  Geary,Robert             SYSTON CASUALS                88
    = Moti,Hanif               ISMAILIA                      88 #
    = Turton,Pauline           KNIGHTON PARK                 88
 455  Ogleby,James             EPWORTH                       87 #
    = Rawlinson,Graham         MAGNA TRAVELLERS              87
 457  Arscott,Peter            GROBY COMM COLLEGE            86
    = Berrill,Lee              DUNLOP WEST END               86
    = DeRosa,Scott             EPWORTH                       86 ##
    = Korpal,Cham              BUCCANEERS                    86
    = Pancholi,Dipak           KNIGHTON PARK                 86 #
 462  Dodson,Ian               DUNLOP WEST END               85
    = Larking,David            KNIGHTON PARK                 85 #
 464  Boyce,Norman             KNIGHTON PARK                 84
    = Leach,Peter              GOONS                         84 #
    = Lumsden,Gordon           NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS          84
    = Patel,Pankaj             G.E. LIGHTING                 84
 468  Latham,Tom               KNIGHTON PARK                 83
    = Tunnicliffe,Steven       GROBY COMM COLLEGE            83 #
 470  Dharamshi,Shiraz         ISMAILIA                      82 #
    = Edwards,Julie            REGENT SPORTS                 82
 472  Cockcroft,Andrew         EPWORTH                       81 #
    = Cook,Paul                DUNLOP WEST END               81
    = Dyer,Steve               DUNLOP WEST END               81
 475  Craven-Griffiths,Kelly   KNIGHTON PARK                 80
    = Duguid,Robert            BUCCANEERS                    80 #
 477  Vickers,Mark             GROBY COMM COLLEGE            79 #
 478  Cornhill,Daren           LEICESTER UNIVERSITY          78 #
    = Offord,Andrew            BIRSTALL SOCIAL               78
    = Smith,Simon              BUCCANEERS                    78 #
    = Spary,Lucy               KNIGHTON PARK                 78
    = Teirney,John             SPARTA PARVA                  78 ##
 483  Donaghey,Karl            BLABY & WHETSTONE             77
    = Fry,Eamon                G.E. LIGHTING                 77
    = Kenyon,Dennis            DUNLOP WEST END               77
    = Lucas,Adam               SPARTA PARVA                  77 ##
    = Mould,Chris              NORTHWOOD                     77 ##
    = Riaz,Ijaz                L.A.Y.A.                      77 #
    = Sharma,Shital            RUSHEY MEAD                   77 ##
 490  Williams,Lester          BUCCANEERS                    76 ##
 491  Dehelvy,Aadil            L.A.Y.A.                      75 #
    = Peach,Frank              BIRSTALL SOCIAL               75
    = Preston,Brian            CAMBER CASUALS                75 ##
    = Tinkler,Tim              GROBY COMM COLLEGE            75
 495  Brooks,Mark              NOMADS                        74
    = Harding,Darren           SPARTA PARVA                  74 ##
    = Taylor,Adam              SPARTA PARVA                  74 #
 498  Geary,Jonathan           KNIGHTON PARK                 73
    = King,Liam                KNIGHTON PARK                 73 ##
    = Price,Peter              BUCCANEERS                    73 #
    = Styles,Ian               BUCCANEERS                    73
    = Woolley,Scott            BLABY & WHETSTONE             73 #
 503  DeBruyn,Eddie            NOMADS                        72
 504  Chamberlain,Michael      NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS          71
 505  Derringer,Trevor         GOONS                         70 #
    = Howitt,Jim               BT LEICESTER                  70 ##
    = Sedgwick,Nick            BILLESDON COPLOW              70
    = Voce,Justin              SPARTA PARVA                  70 ##
 509  North,Jamie              BLABY & WHETSTONE             69
 510  Gagen,Mark               BUCCANEERS                    68 #
    = McHugh,Junior            SPARTA PARVA                  68 #
    = Reubens,Tomson           BUCCANEERS                    68
    = Tutla,Mohamed            L.A.Y.A.                      68 #
 514  Cockcroft,Neil           EPWORTH                       67 #
    = Harrison,Mark            BLABY & WHETSTONE             67
 516  Brennan,Rob              SPARTA PARVA                  66 #
    = Butterworth,Denise       GROBY COMM COLLEGE            66 ##
 518  Pryde,Jamie              BLABY & WHETSTONE             65 ##
    = Robinson,Peter           BUCCANEERS                    65 ##
 520  Bishop,Nick              SYSTON CASUALS                63 ##
    = Bowman,Dave              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             63 ##
    = Hall,Val                 DUNLOP WEST END               63
 523  Hinson,Phil              BLABY & WHETSTONE             62
    = Smith,Adrian             GROBY COMM COLLEGE            62
 525  Brierley,Alison          KNIGHTON PARK                 61
    = Godsell,Keith            DUNLOP WEST END               61 #
    = Hynes,Bernhard           REGENT SPORTS                 61 ##
    = Patel,Jitu               G.E. LIGHTING                 61
    = Williams,Peter           BIRSTALL SOCIAL               61
 530  Gohil,Ashwin             G.E. LIGHTING                 60
    = Hebborn,George           DUNLOP WEST END               60 ##
 532  Boulter,Leanne           KNIGHTON PARK                 59 #
    = Jutha,Sadru              ISMAILIA                      59 ##
 534  Pochin,Jason             DUNLOP WEST END               58 ##
    = Spence,Richard           MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE         58
 536  Morcom,Ken               NOMADS                        57
 537  Harris,Jonathan          KNIGHTON PARK                 56 ##
 538  Pole,Chris               LEICESTER POLICE              55 #
    = Sadler,Paul              GROBY COMM COLLEGE            55 #
 540  Arnold,Jo                LEICESTER POLICE              54 ##
 541  Goodman,Marjorie         KNIGHTON PARK                 52
    = Tudor,Dorothy            KNIGHTON PARK                 52
 543  Chauhan,Raj              G.E. LIGHTING                 50
    = Ladhar,Satnum            G.E. LIGHTING                 50
    = Mahoney,Vassen           SPARTA PARVA                  50 ##
    = O'Brien,William          BUCCANEERS                    50 ##
    = Park,Neil                SYSTON CASUALS                50 ##
    = Potts,John               BLABY & WHETSTONE             50
    = Tunnicliffe,David        GROBY COMM COLLEGE            50 ##

Veteran Male

   1  Newman,Maurice           MARCONI                      301
   2  Brewer,Chris             MARCONI                      297
   3  White,Steve              RUSHEY MEAD                  285
   4  Illiffe,John             MARCONI                      271
   5  Philpott,Alan            MARCONI                      270
   6  Meredith,Mick            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         249
   7  James,Mike               JONES & SHIPMAN              245
   8  Winsper,John             MARCONI                      241
   9  Adams,Steve              GOONS                        239
  10  Dunne,Stan               NORTHWOOD                    237
    = Parker,Kevin             NORTHWOOD                    237
  12  Jenkins,Dick             MARCONI                      235 ##
  13  Reay,John                GOONS                        232
  14  Craven-Griffiths,Bob     LEICESTER ELEC               231
    = Truman,Colin             BLABY & WHETSTONE            231
  16  Crowson,Allan            NORTHWOOD                    229
  17  Whitehead,Ken            BRITISH SHOE CORP            224 ##
  18  Zanker,Steve             LEICESTER ELEC               223
  19  Aldwinckle,Geoff         KNIGHTON PARK                222
  20  Davies,John              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            218
    = Mould,Alan               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            218
  22  Hall,Clive               THRINGSTONE                  215
    = Johnson,Bruce            LEICESTER TAXES              215
    = Philpott,Brian           BLABY & WHETSTONE            215 ##
  25  Bodycote,Brian           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            211
  26  Pickering,Rod            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         210
  27  Woodward,Chris           G.E. LIGHTING                209
  28  Hughes,Graham            REGENT SPORTS                208
    = Jones,Phil               THRINGSTONE                  208
  30  Aston,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            205
    = Tanner,Dave              GOONS                        205
  32  Hughes,Ian               REGENT SPORTS                204
  33  Robinson,Barry           GOONS                        201
    = Sanders,Gordon           KNIGHTON PARK                201
  35  Abbott,Simon             REGENT SPORTS                199
    = Bramhall,Keith           KNIGHTON PARK                199
    = Vale,Tom                 NORTHWOOD                    199
  38  Davies,Bob               LEICESTER ELEC               198
    = Lovett,Nile              LEICESTER ELEC               198
  40  Davis,Bob                MARCONI                      197
  41  Wagstaff,Dave            LEICESTER ELEC               196
    = Willson,Alan             BLABY & WHETSTONE            196
  43  Lenton,John              THRINGSTONE                  195
    = Mistry,Mahendra          SYSTON CASUALS               195
  45  Seeds,Dave               LEICESTER ELEC               193
  46  Dunford,Nigel            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             190
    = Lowe,Alan                G.E. LIGHTING                190
    = Naran,Shrikant           GOONS                        190
  49  Highton,Terry            OADBY                        189
  50  Barker,Trevor            L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             188
    = Hall,Terry               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         188
  52  Gil,Tony                 COUNTY HALL                  187
    = Ramsden,Steve            CO-OP SPORTS                 187 #
    = Smith,Rob                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            187
  55  Scott,Mike               G.E. LIGHTING                186 #
  56  Walker,Richard           LEICESTER ELEC               185
  57  Dale,Bob                 MARCONI                      182
    = Rayfield,Alan            OADBY                        182
  59  Box,Mick                 BLABY & WHETSTONE            181
    = Greasley,Dave            LEICESTER ELEC               181
    = Kenney,Bob               LEICESTER ELEC               181
  62  Tyers,Stu                GOONS                        179 ##
    = Webster,Paul             LEICESTER ELEC               179
  64  Nelson,Tony              LEICESTER TAXES              178
  65  Gerdes,Peter             LEICESTER ELEC               177
    = Jackson,Mick             L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             177
  67  Mee,Jim                  GOONS                        174
    = Overend,Phil             LEICESTER ELEC               174 #
  69  Hancock,Geoff            LEICESTER GAS                173 ##
  70  Foster,Roger             BELGRAVE WMC                 172
    = Surtees,Keith            NOMADS                       172 #
  72  Silvester,Dave           LEICESTER ELEC               171
  73  Lillicrapp,Tony          GOONS                        170 #
  74  Garratt,Ken              REGENT SPORTS                167
    = Pickles,Tony             KNIGHTON PARK                167 ##
  76  Brown,Paul               GROBY COMM COLLEGE           165 #
    = Henshaw,John             SYSTON CASUALS               165
    = Wykes,Frank              THRINGSTONE                  165
  79  Hughes,Roger             REGENT SPORTS                164
    = Lucas,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            164
    = Makhani,Shokat           KNIGHTON PARK                164
  82  Hodgson,Phil             LEICESTER TAXES              163
    = Smith,Roy                BELGRAVE WMC                 163 #
  84  Bumpus,Dick              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         161
  85  North,Alan               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         160
  86  Goodenough,Derek         COUNTY HALL                  159
  87  Foster,Jeff              CO-OP SPORTS                 158 #
  88  Hill,Len                 NOMADS                       157
    = Kenyon,Bob               LEICESTER ELEC               157
    = Marriott,Phil            WIGSTON MAGNA                157
  91  Cherry,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC               156 #
    = Whelan,Dermot            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            156
    = Woodfield,Mal            SYSTON CASUALS               156
  94  Dewsbury,David           REGENT SPORTS                154
    = Oxborough,John           GROBY COMM COLLEGE           154
    = Wale,Terry               A.E. BURGESS                 154
  97  Cherry,Rafe              MARCONI                      153 #
    = Clarke,Allan             MARCONI                      153
    = Green,Tony               MACCABI                      153
    = Webb,Steve               GOONS                        153
 101  Foster,Peter             LEICESTER ELEC               152
    = Pell,Gordon              A.E. BURGESS                 152
 103  Greenhill,Keith          ST CUTHBERTS                 151
    = Smith,Kelvin             KNIGHTON PARK                151
 105  Cawston,Tim              REGENT SPORTS                150
 106  Taylor,David J.          BLABY & WHETSTONE            149
 107  Burley,Roger             OADBY                        148
    = Dewsbury,John            REGENT SPORTS                148
    = Downes,Alec              OADBY                        148
    = Tattersall,Peter         GOONS                        148
 111  Smith,Bob                BELGRAVE WMC                 147
 112  Contractor,Taffy         BIRSTALL SOCIAL              145
 113  Herbert,Kelvin           ST CUTHBERTS                 144
 114  Lambert,Ray              HOLWELL SPORTS               143
    = Shatford,Ian             LEICESTER POLICE             143
    = Wilson,Colin             MARCONI                      143
 117  Hall,Bryan               KNIGHTON PARK                142 #
    = Kacchela,George          LEICESTER TAXES              142
 119  Clark,Alan               BIRSTALL SOCIAL              141
 120  Flower,David             N.W. TREASURERS              140
    = Hadley,Mick              CAMBER CASUALS               140
 122  Hollingworth,Brian       BELGRAVE WMC                 138
    = Jones,Stu                REGENT SPORTS                138
    = Smith,Mike               KNIGHTON PARK                138
 125  Tunnicliffe,Paul         GROBY COMM COLLEGE           137
    = Walker,Peter             LEICESTER ELEC               137
 127  Jackson,Eric             MAGNA TRAVELLERS             136
    = Noon,Derek               BELGRAVE WMC                 136
 129  Clements,Ralph           BT LEICESTER                 135
    = Johnson,Paul             L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             135
    = Poole,Geoff              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           135
 132  Trueman,Kevin            NOMADS                       134
 133  Lancaster,Roger          WIGSTON MAGNA                132
    = Wright,Trevor            ST CUTHBERTS                 132 #
 135  Bray,Dave                LEICESTER ELEC               131
    = Cheyette,Keith           MACCABI                      131
    = Davis,Barrie             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         131
    = Oakes,Derek              L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             131
    = Reeves,Barry             A.E. BURGESS                 131
    = Towers,John              BELGRAVE WMC                 131
 141  Garford,Pete             LEICESTER POLICE             130
 142  Platzer,Peter            MARCONI                      129 #
    = Starkie,Dave             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              129
 144  Adams,Keith              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           128
    = Bown,Terry               REGENT SPORTS                128
    = Clarke,Harold            LEICESTER ELEC               128
    = Cruse,Peter              OADBY                        128 #
    = Lockwood,Dave            WIGSTON MAGNA                128
    = Millward,Trevor          REGENT SPORTS                128
    = Small,David              NOMADS                       128
 151  Gray,David               N.W. TREASURERS              127
 152  Humphrey,Neil            NOMADS                       126
    = Newby,Roger              BELGRAVE WMC                 126
    = Tate,Malcolm             REGENT SPORTS                126
 155  Harper,Roy               BRITISH SHOE CORP            125 #
    = Hawes,Barry              MAGNA TRAVELLERS             125
    = Smith,Roger              LEICESTER ELEC               125
 158  Mayes,Derek              OADBY                        124
 159  Pestell,John             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              123
 160  Jordon,Derek             CAMBER CASUALS               122
    = Payne,Michael            LEICESTER POLICE             122 ##
    = Redmile,Graham           MARCONI                      122 #
    = Sparham,Graham           N.W. TREASURERS              122
    = Williams,Ken             BT LEICESTER                 122
 165  Dyer,Fred                MARCONI                      121
    = Tointon,Keith            LEICESTER ELEC               121
 167  Oxborough,Alan           GROBY COMM COLLEGE           120
 168  Butt,Derek               LEICESTER ELEC               119
    = Pearson,Derek            CAMBER CASUALS               119
 170  Bishop,Colin             GROBY COMM COLLEGE           118 ##
    = Jordon,Alan              CAMBER CASUALS               118
 172  Harris,Fred              MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE        117
 173  Day,Fred                 BELGRAVE WMC                 116
 174  Wells,John               BIRSTALL SOCIAL              115
    = Williams,Neil            CAMBER CASUALS               115
 176  Canton,Roger             REGENT SPORTS                114
    = Sturgess,John            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             114
 178  Sansome,Brian            LEICESTER POLICE             113
    = Taylor,Malcolm           BRITISH SHOE CORP            113 #
 180  Mason,Pete               MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE        112
 181  Markham,Ted              REGENT SPORTS                111
    = Mclean,Norman            REGENT SPORTS                111
 183  Favell,Ralph             LEICESTER POLICE             110
    = Pearn,Brian              KNIGHTON PARK                110
 185  Harvey,Mick              NOMADS                       109
    = Henshaw,Brian            SYSTON CASUALS               109
 187  Ward,Harry               KNIGHTON PARK                108
 188  Smith,Mick               LEICESTER TAXES              107
 189  Tejani,Amin              ISMAILIA                     106 ##
 190  Hopkins,Paul             WIGSTON MAGNA                105
 191  Kennell,Stuart           BT LEICESTER                 104
    = Spalding,Brian           BIRSTALL SOCIAL              104
 193  London,Dave              OADBY U.R.C.                 103 #
 194  Brunsdon,Len             BIRSTALL SOCIAL               99
 195  Carnell,Mal              LEICESTER POLICE              98
    = Walmsley,Bill            MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE         98
 197  Berry,Dave               GROBY COMM COLLEGE            97 #
    = Cheyette,Bernard         MACCABI                       97 ##
 199  Fairweather,John         KNIGHTON PARK                 96
 200  Wilkinson,Adrian         LEICESTER POLICE              95
 201  Hodgkinson,Pete          BILLESDON COPLOW              94
    = McConnell,John           MAGNA TRAVELLERS              94 ##
    = Meghani,Iqbal            ISMAILIA                      94 ##
    = Roper,John               CAMBER CASUALS                94
    = Zanker,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC                94
 206  Marlow,Glyn              DUNLOP WEST END               92
 207  Norman,John              LEICESTER POLICE              91
 208  Driver,Ron               NOMADS                        89
    = Smith,Ray                BT LEICESTER                  89 #
 210  Geary,Robert             SYSTON CASUALS                88
 211  Rawlinson,Graham         MAGNA TRAVELLERS              87
 212  Arscott,Peter            GROBY COMM COLLEGE            86
 213  Boyce,Norman             KNIGHTON PARK                 84
    = Leach,Peter              GOONS                         84 #
 215  Dharamshi,Shiraz         ISMAILIA                      82 #
 216  Kenyon,Dennis            DUNLOP WEST END               77
 217  Peach,Frank              BIRSTALL SOCIAL               75
    = Preston,Brian            CAMBER CASUALS                75 ##
    = Tinkler,Tim              GROBY COMM COLLEGE            75
 220  Brooks,Mark              NOMADS                        74
 221  DeBruyn,Eddie            NOMADS                        72
 222  Derringer,Trevor         GOONS                         70 #
    = Howitt,Jim               BT LEICESTER                  70 ##
 224  Bowman,Dave              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             63 ##
 225  Hynes,Bernhard           REGENT SPORTS                 61 ##
    = Patel,Jitu               G.E. LIGHTING                 61
    = Williams,Peter           BIRSTALL SOCIAL               61
 228  Hebborn,George           DUNLOP WEST END               60 ##
 229  Jutha,Sadru              ISMAILIA                      59 ##
 230  Spence,Richard           MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE         58
 231  Morcom,Ken               NOMADS                        57

Senior Male

   1  Illingsworth,Mark        L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         341 ##
   2  Thomas,Peter             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         338
   3  Yallop,Steve             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         311 ##
   4  Taylor,Duncan            RUSHEY MEAD                  307 ##
   5  Newman,Maurice           MARCONI                      301
   6  Brewer,Chris             MARCONI                      297
   7  Grundy,Dave              RUSHEY MEAD                  285
    = White,Steve              RUSHEY MEAD                  285
   9  Hall,Graham              MARCONI                      284
  10  Conteh,Abraham           RUSHEY MEAD                  278
  11  Keates,Ryan              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         276 ##
  12  Lebutt,Andy              RUSHEY MEAD                  275
  13  Illiffe,John             MARCONI                      271
  14  Philpott,Alan            MARCONI                      270
  15  Hobday,Matthew           RUSHEY MEAD                  269
  16  Hall,Kevin               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            267
  17  Playstead,Ian            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         265
  18  Gladders,Martin          JONES & SHIPMAN              259
  19  Day,Steve                JONES & SHIPMAN              256
    = Hewitt,Alan              RUSHEY MEAD                  256
  21  Bramhall,Darren          KNIGHTON PARK                255
  22  Rowe,Tom                 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         252
  23  Meredith,Mick            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         249
  24  Matthams,Neil            GROBY COMM COLLEGE           247 #
    = Roche,Dave               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         247
  26  James,Mike               JONES & SHIPMAN              245
  27  Arnold,Richard           LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         244 ##
    = Brunning,Martin          GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            244
    = Langley,Dean             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            244
    = Marriott,Daniel          KNIGHTON PARK                244
    = Sprackling,James         LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         244 ##
  32  Winsper,John             MARCONI                      241
  33  Gillett,Michael          KNIGHTON PARK                240
    = Rowe,Matthew             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         240 ##
  35  Adams,Steve              GOONS                        239
    = Jenkins,Alan             GROBY COMM COLLEGE           239
  37  Ong,Michael              LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         238
  38  Briggs,Matthew           KNIGHTON PARK                237
    = Dunne,Stan               NORTHWOOD                    237
    = Parker,Kevin             NORTHWOOD                    237
    = Smith,Tony               GROBY COMM COLLEGE           237
  42  Jenkins,Dick             MARCONI                      235 ##
  43  Odams,Tim                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            234
    = Topliss,Dave             NORTHWOOD                    234 #
  45  Reay,John                GOONS                        232
  46  Craven-Griffiths,Bob     LEICESTER ELEC               231
    = Thomas,Greg              RUSHEY MEAD                  231 #
    = Truman,Colin             BLABY & WHETSTONE            231
  49  Crowson,Allan            NORTHWOOD                    229
  50  Caratella,Sohail         GROBY COMM COLLEGE           227
  51  Rai,Justin               GROBY COMM COLLEGE           225
  52  Whitehead,Ken            BRITISH SHOE CORP            224 ##
  53  Szostak,John             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         223
    = Zanker,Steve             LEICESTER ELEC               223
  55  Aldwinckle,Geoff         KNIGHTON PARK                222
    = Woodfield,Jason          SYSTON CASUALS               222
  57  Lancaster,James          KNIGHTON PARK                219
  58  Davies,John              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            218
    = Lomas,Steve              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           218
    = Mould,Alan               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            218
    = Sharpe,David             HOLWELL SPORTS               218 ##
  62  Hall,Clive               THRINGSTONE                  215
    = Johnson,Bruce            LEICESTER TAXES              215
    = Modha,Raj                KNIGHTON PARK                215
    = Philpott,Brian           BLABY & WHETSTONE            215 ##
  66  Beer,James               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         213 #
    = Chu,Steve                L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         213 ##
  68  Bodycote,Brian           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            211
  69  Pickering,Rod            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         210
    = Tomkinson,Arthur         L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         210
    = Tsea,Kenneth             MELTON MOWBRAY               210 ##
  72  Woodcock,Phil            HOLWELL SPORTS               209
    = Woodward,Chris           G.E. LIGHTING                209
  74  Bolton,Martin            SYSTON CASUALS               208
    = Brockhurst,Ian           LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         208
    = Hughes,Graham            REGENT SPORTS                208
    = Jones,Phil               THRINGSTONE                  208
    = Small,Dave               KNIGHTON PARK                208
  79  Lapworth,Mike            KNIGHTON PARK                207
    = McQueen,Harris           KNIGHTON PARK                207
  81  Aston,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            205
    = Tanner,Dave              GOONS                        205
  83  Hughes,Ian               REGENT SPORTS                204
  84  Wells,Matthew            JONES & SHIPMAN              203
  85  Cutler,Graham            GOONS                        202 #
  86  Mason,Alex               ST CUTHBERTS                 201
    = Robinson,Barry           GOONS                        201
    = Rock,Ivan                L.U.C.A.                     201
    = Sanders,Gordon           KNIGHTON PARK                201
    = Stretton,Nigel           MARCONI                      201
  91  Baxter,Gary              KNIGHTON PARK                200
    = Kumar,Ricky              LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         200 #
  93  Abbott,Simon             REGENT SPORTS                199
    = Bramhall,Keith           KNIGHTON PARK                199
    = Vale,Tom                 NORTHWOOD                    199
  96  Davies,Bob               LEICESTER ELEC               198
    = Lovett,Nile              LEICESTER ELEC               198
  98  Davis,Bob                MARCONI                      197
    = Jadavji,Nilesh           GOONS                        197 ##
 100  Wagstaff,Dave            LEICESTER ELEC               196
    = Willson,Alan             BLABY & WHETSTONE            196
 102  Lenton,John              THRINGSTONE                  195
    = Mistry,Mahendra          SYSTON CASUALS               195
 104  Seeds,Dave               LEICESTER ELEC               193
 105  Brunning,Lee             HOLWELL SPORTS               192 ##
    = Jamieson,Peter           BLABY & WHETSTONE            192
 107  Hopkins,Tony             HOLWELL SPORTS               191
 108  Dunford,Nigel            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             190
    = Lowe,Alan                G.E. LIGHTING                190
    = Naran,Shrikant           GOONS                        190
 111  Highton,Terry            OADBY                        189
 112  Barker,Trevor            L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             188
    = Hall,Terry               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         188
 114  Gil,Tony                 COUNTY HALL                  187
    = Ramsden,Steve            CO-OP SPORTS                 187 #
    = Smith,Rob                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            187
 117  Scott,Mike               G.E. LIGHTING                186 #
 118  Walker,Richard           LEICESTER ELEC               185
    = Want,Steve               BELGRAVE WMC                 185 ##
 120  Jones,Kevin              LEICESTER POLICE             184 ##
    = Wilson,Peter             KNIGHTON PARK                184
 122  Payne,Roger              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         183
 123  Dale,Bob                 MARCONI                      182
    = Rayfield,Alan            OADBY                        182
    = Sangha,Preetbal          L.U.C.A.                     182
 126  Box,Mick                 BLABY & WHETSTONE            181
    = Greasley,Dave            LEICESTER ELEC               181
    = Kenney,Bob               LEICESTER ELEC               181
 129  Harris,Mike              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            180
    = Sanders,Rob              OADBY                        180
    = Sanderson,Kevin          BIRSTALL SOCIAL              180
    = Tailor,Jayesh            L.U.C.A.                     180
 133  Jetha,Karim              LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         179 #
    = Tyers,Stu                GOONS                        179 ##
    = Webster,Paul             LEICESTER ELEC               179
 136  Bullers,Dennis           BELGRAVE WMC                 178
    = Nelson,Tony              LEICESTER TAXES              178
    = Pratt,Steve              COUNTY HALL                  178
    = Whetherly,Ian            A.E. BURGESS                 178
 140  Clawson,Dave             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            177
    = Gerdes,Peter             LEICESTER ELEC               177
    = Jackson,Mick             L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             177
 143  Taylor,Martin            OADBY                        176
 144  Ashton,Martin            LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         175 #
    = Brindley,John            L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             175
    = Khatau,Tejas             RUSHEY MEAD                  175
 147  Alston,Robert            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            174
    = Mee,Jim                  GOONS                        174
    = Overend,Phil             LEICESTER ELEC               174 #
 150  Hancock,Geoff            LEICESTER GAS                173 ##
    = Livermore,Graham         HOLWELL SPORTS               173
    = Torrance,David           GROBY COMM COLLEGE           173
 153  Foster,Roger             BELGRAVE WMC                 172
    = Surtees,Keith            NOMADS                       172 #
 155  Cook,Tony                L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         171
    = Silvester,Dave           LEICESTER ELEC               171
 157  Burton,Gavin             HOLWELL SPORTS               170
    = Gohel,Ketan              SYSTON CASUALS               170
    = Lillicrapp,Tony          GOONS                        170 #
    = Nakeshree,Pritesh        RUSHEY MEAD                  170
 161  Cannonier,Kirthney       BUCCANEERS                   169 ##
    = Sedman,Chris             LEICESTER POLICE             169
 163  Lad,Ajay                 SYSTON CASUALS               168
    = Sodha,Chandresh          RUSHEY MEAD                  168
    = Tomlin,Phil              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            168
 166  Cooke,Mick               CO-OP SPORTS                 167 #
    = Garratt,Ken              REGENT SPORTS                167
    = Pickles,Tony             KNIGHTON PARK                167 ##
    = White,Harry              RUSHEY MEAD                  167
    = Wood,Andrew              LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         167 #
 171  Tuckwell,Alex            GROBY COMM COLLEGE           166 #
    = Wilkins,Tim              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         166 ##
 173  Brown,Paul               GROBY COMM COLLEGE           165 #
    = Henshaw,John             SYSTON CASUALS               165
    = Wykes,Frank              THRINGSTONE                  165
 176  Hughes,Roger             REGENT SPORTS                164
    = Jarvis,Ryan              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           164
    = Lad,Prajay               SYSTON CASUALS               164
    = Lucas,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            164
    = Makhani,Shokat           KNIGHTON PARK                164
 181  Hodgson,Phil             LEICESTER TAXES              163
    = Humphrey,Jonathan        LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         163 ##
    = Smith,Roy                BELGRAVE WMC                 163 #
 184  Bumpus,Dick              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         161
 185  North,Alan               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         160
 186  Anderson,Richard         BIRSTALL SOCIAL              159
    = Goodenough,Derek         COUNTY HALL                  159
    = Lad,Kamlesh              KNIGHTON PARK                159 #
    = Watkins,Russell          KNIGHTON PARK                159 ##
 190  Foster,Jeff              CO-OP SPORTS                 158 #
 191  Hill,Len                 NOMADS                       157
    = Kenyon,Bob               LEICESTER ELEC               157
    = Marriott,Phil            WIGSTON MAGNA                157
 194  Cherry,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC               156 #
    = Patel,Jitesh             RUSHEY MEAD                  156
    = Whelan,Dermot            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            156
    = Woodfield,Mal            SYSTON CASUALS               156
 198  Wright,David             LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         155
 199  Dewsbury,David           REGENT SPORTS                154
    = Hawkins,Trevor           COUNTY HALL                  154
    = Oxborough,John           GROBY COMM COLLEGE           154
    = Smethurst,Phil           MAGNA TRAVELLERS             154
    = Wale,Terry               A.E. BURGESS                 154
 204  Cant,Matthew             KNIGHTON PARK                153
    = Cherry,Rafe              MARCONI                      153 #
    = Clarke,Allan             MARCONI                      153
    = Green,Tony               MACCABI                      153
    = Smith,Junior             BUCCANEERS                   153
    = Webb,Steve               GOONS                        153
 210  Bullers,Mark             RUSHEY MEAD                  152
    = Foster,Peter             LEICESTER ELEC               152
    = Pell,Gordon              A.E. BURGESS                 152
 213  Conteh,Tiggy             RUSHEY MEAD                  151
    = Greenhill,Keith          ST CUTHBERTS                 151
    = Scotchbrook,Neil         LEICESTER POLICE             151
    = Smith,Kelvin             KNIGHTON PARK                151
 217  Box,Andrew               BLABY & WHETSTONE            150 #
    = Cawston,Tim              REGENT SPORTS                150
    = Dyer,Graham              MARCONI                      150
    = Popat,Ashok              KNIGHTON PARK                150 #
 221  Taylor,David J.          BLABY & WHETSTONE            149
 222  Burley,Roger             OADBY                        148
    = Dewsbury,John            REGENT SPORTS                148
    = Downes,Alec              OADBY                        148
    = Palmer,Dave              SYSTON CASUALS               148 #
    = Spencer,Stuart           BELGRAVE WMC                 148 #
    = Tattersall,Peter         GOONS                        148
 228  Burns,Mark               LEICESTER POLICE             147
    = Smith,Bob                BELGRAVE WMC                 147
 230  Chung,Leon               RUSHEY MEAD                  145
    = Contractor,Taffy         BIRSTALL SOCIAL              145
    = Just,Richard             BELGRAVE WMC                 145
 233  Baxter,Larry             L.U.C.A.                     144 #
    = Herbert,Kelvin           ST CUTHBERTS                 144
    = Marriott,John            BIRSTALL SOCIAL              144 ##
    = Tuckwell,Chris           RUSHEY MEAD                  144 ##
 237  Craven-Griffiths,Andy    LEICESTER ELEC               143
    = Ferber,David             MACCABI                      143
    = Lambert,Ray              HOLWELL SPORTS               143
    = Robinson,Scott           GOONS                        143
    = Shatford,Ian             LEICESTER POLICE             143
    = Wilson,Colin             MARCONI                      143
 243  Arscott,Steve            GROBY COMM COLLEGE           142
    = Hall,Bryan               KNIGHTON PARK                142 #
    = Kacchela,George          LEICESTER TAXES              142
 246  Clark,Alan               BIRSTALL SOCIAL              141
 247  Flower,David             N.W. TREASURERS              140
    = Hadley,Mick              CAMBER CASUALS               140
 249  Read,Jonathan            KNIGHTON PARK                139 ##
 250  Hollingworth,Brian       BELGRAVE WMC                 138
    = Jones,Stu                REGENT SPORTS                138
    = Smith,Mike               KNIGHTON PARK                138
    = Taramohamed,Salim        BUCCANEERS                   138 ##
 254  Bakhai,Sharad            RUSHEY MEAD                  137 #
    = Tunnicliffe,Paul         GROBY COMM COLLEGE           137
    = Walker,Peter             LEICESTER ELEC               137
 257  Jackson,Eric             MAGNA TRAVELLERS             136
    = Jones,Alan               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         136 ##
    = Noon,Derek               BELGRAVE WMC                 136
 260  Clements,Ralph           BT LEICESTER                 135
    = Johnson,Paul             L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             135
    = Poole,Geoff              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           135
 263  Trueman,Kevin            NOMADS                       134
 264  Hough,Richard            BRITISH SHOE CORP            132 ##
    = Lancaster,Roger          WIGSTON MAGNA                132
    = Wright,Trevor            ST CUTHBERTS                 132 #
 267  Bray,Dave                LEICESTER ELEC               131
    = Cheyette,Keith           MACCABI                      131
    = Davis,Barrie             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         131
    = Oakes,Derek              L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             131
    = Reeves,Barry             A.E. BURGESS                 131
    = Towers,John              BELGRAVE WMC                 131
 273  Garford,Pete             LEICESTER POLICE             130
 274  Cairns,Ray               BUCCANEERS                   129 #
    = Platzer,Peter            MARCONI                      129 #
    = Starkie,Dave             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              129
    = Tait,Andy                N.W. TREASURERS              129
 278  Adams,Keith              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           128
    = Bown,Terry               REGENT SPORTS                128
    = Charles,Nathan           BUCCANEERS                   128 ##
    = Clarke,Harold            LEICESTER ELEC               128
    = Cruse,Peter              OADBY                        128 #
    = Lockwood,Dave            WIGSTON MAGNA                128
    = Millward,Trevor          REGENT SPORTS                128
    = Ogleby,David             EPWORTH                      128 #
    = Richards,Dale            BUCCANEERS                   128
    = Small,David              NOMADS                       128
 288  Aboo,Hamza               L.A.Y.A.                     127 #
    = Dobbs,John               G.E. LIGHTING                127 #
    = Gray,David               N.W. TREASURERS              127
    = Moledina,Rizwan          RUSHEY MEAD                  127
 292  Humphrey,Neil            NOMADS                       126
    = Newby,Roger              BELGRAVE WMC                 126
    = Tate,Malcolm             REGENT SPORTS                126
 295  Harper,Roy               BRITISH SHOE CORP            125 #
    = Hawes,Barry              MAGNA TRAVELLERS             125
    = Kassam,Karim             KNIGHTON PARK                125
    = Smith,Roger              LEICESTER ELEC               125
    = Thomas,Floyd             BUCCANEERS                   125 #
 300  Mayes,Derek              OADBY                        124
 301  Coupland,Ian             BUCCANEERS                   123 #
    = Pestell,John             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              123
    = Warwick,Alex             GROBY COMM COLLEGE           123
 304  Jordon,Derek             CAMBER CASUALS               122
    = Payne,Michael            LEICESTER POLICE             122 ##
    = Redmile,Graham           MARCONI                      122 #
    = Sparham,Graham           N.W. TREASURERS              122
    = Williams,Ken             BT LEICESTER                 122
 309  Dunn,Martin              LEICESTER GAS                121 ##
    = Dyer,Fred                MARCONI                      121
    = Passingham,Alan          KNIGHTON PARK                121 #
    = Tointon,Keith            LEICESTER ELEC               121
 313  Oxborough,Alan           GROBY COMM COLLEGE           120
    = Potter,Kevin             BUCCANEERS                   120
    = Sharpe,David             N.W. TREASURERS              120 ##
    = Starkey,Martin           CAMBER CASUALS               120
 317  Butt,Derek               LEICESTER ELEC               119
    = Draper,Luke              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           119 #
    = Gohil,Mihir              RUSHEY MEAD                  119 #
    = Legg,Kevin               N.W. TREASURERS              119
    = Mistry,Manoj             N.W. TREASURERS              119 ##
    = Pearson,Derek            CAMBER CASUALS               119
    = Wells,Lee                G.E. LIGHTING                119
 324  Bishop,Colin             GROBY COMM COLLEGE           118 ##
    = Challenger,Verris        L.U.C.A.                     118 #
    = Jordon,Alan              CAMBER CASUALS               118
    = Leith,Ian                LEICESTER POLICE             118
    = McMorran,Christian       NORTHWOOD                    118 ##
 329  Harris,Fred              MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE        117
 330  Day,Fred                 BELGRAVE WMC                 116
    = Singh,Jagdeep            KNIGHTON PARK                116
 332  Campbell,Bill            BUCCANEERS                   115 ##
    = Towers,Steve             KNIGHTON PARK                115
    = Wells,John               BIRSTALL SOCIAL              115
    = Williams,Neil            CAMBER CASUALS               115
 336  Canton,Roger             REGENT SPORTS                114
    = Conteh,Abdul             OADBY U.R.C.                 114 ##
    = Day,Bill                 HOLWELL SPORTS               114 #
    = Sturgess,John            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             114
    = Urubusi,Phil             BUCCANEERS                   114 #
 341  Baker,Karl               BUCCANEERS                   113 #
    = Clarke,Jason             DUNLOP WEST END              113
    = Davda,Dillan             DUNLOP WEST END              113 #
    = Dawson,Doug              BELGRAVE WMC                 113 ##
    = Hodgkinson,Dave          BILLESDON COPLOW             113
    = Sansome,Brian            LEICESTER POLICE             113
    = Taylor,Malcolm           BRITISH SHOE CORP            113 #
 348  Connolly,Scott           BUCCANEERS                   112 #
    = Creed,Phil               G.E. LIGHTING                112
    = Mason,Pete               MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE        112
    = Rogers,Simon             GROBY COMM COLLEGE           112 ##
    = Saunders,Chris           BUCCANEERS                   112 ##
 353  Cornforth,Mark           LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         111
    = Markham,Ted              REGENT SPORTS                111
    = Mclean,Norman            REGENT SPORTS                111
 356  Aspital,Roger            GOONS                        110
    = Favell,Ralph             LEICESTER POLICE             110
    = Pearn,Brian              KNIGHTON PARK                110
 359  Harvey,Mick              NOMADS                       109
    = Henshaw,Brian            SYSTON CASUALS               109
    = Straun,Lee               SPARTA PARVA                 109 #
 362  Chamberlain,Richard      NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS         108
    = Ward,Harry               KNIGHTON PARK                108
    = Weeks,Tanachi            SPARTA PARVA                 108 #
 365  Durrington,Chris         OADBY U.R.C.                 107 ##
    = Goh,Wesley               LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         107
    = Grant,Adrian             SPARTA PARVA                 107 ##
    = Jacques,Gary             LEICESTER POLICE             107
    = Sharp,Stuart             KNIGHTON PARK                107
    = Smith,Mick               LEICESTER TAXES              107
    = Weston,Dave              GOONS                        107
 372  LeDette,Tony             BUCCANEERS                   106 #
    = Tejani,Amin              ISMAILIA                     106 ##
 374  Gant,Chris               G.E. LIGHTING                105
    = Hopkins,Paul             WIGSTON MAGNA                105
 376  Bell,Neil                SPARTA PARVA                 104 ##
    = Bromley,John             BUCCANEERS                   104
    = Chamberlain,Andrew       NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS         104
    = Jones,Owen               KNIGHTON PARK                104
    = Kennell,Stuart           BT LEICESTER                 104
    = Spalding,Brian           BIRSTALL SOCIAL              104
 382  Aston,Richard            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            103 #
    = London,Dave              OADBY U.R.C.                 103 #
 384  Vallabh,Sanjay           RUSHEY MEAD                  101 #
 385  Auty,Elliot              BUCCANEERS                   100
    = Stevens,Gary             BUCCANEERS                   100 ##
 387  Brunsdon,Len             BIRSTALL SOCIAL               99
    = Featherstone,Gary        BELGRAVE WMC                  99
    = Gask,Paul                LEICESTER POLICE              99 ##
    = Hughes,Tecwyn            EPWORTH                       99 ##
 391  Carnell,Mal              LEICESTER POLICE              98
    = Dublin,Vernon            LEICESTER POLICE              98 ##
    = Masania,Ameet            RUSHEY MEAD                   98
    = Pickering,Frank          CAMBER CASUALS                98 #
    = Walmsley,Bill            MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE         98
 396  Berry,Dave               GROBY COMM COLLEGE            97 #
    = Cheyette,Bernard         MACCABI                       97 ##
    = Kilsby,Darren            SYSTON CASUALS                97 #
    = Mitchell,Keith           BUCCANEERS                    97
    = Varley,Sai               BUCCANEERS                    97
    = Wallace,Andy             BUCCANEERS                    97
 402  Buxton,Matt              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             96 ##
    = Fairweather,John         KNIGHTON PARK                 96
    = Moledina,Imran           RUSHEY MEAD                   96
    = Walters,Rohan            L.A.Y.A.                      96 #
 406  Cotterill,Clive          BUCCANEERS                    95 ##
    = Patel,Shirish            GOONS                         95
    = Payne,Chris              BELGRAVE WMC                  95
    = Wilkinson,Adrian         LEICESTER POLICE              95
 410  Bharadia,Chintu          RUSHEY MEAD                   94 ##
    = Birks,Darren             BUCCANEERS                    94 ##
    = Hodgkinson,Pete          BILLESDON COPLOW              94
    = McConnell,John           MAGNA TRAVELLERS              94 ##
    = Meghani,Iqbal            ISMAILIA                      94 ##
    = Quemby,David             BIRSTALL SOCIAL               94
    = Roper,John               CAMBER CASUALS                94
    = Tinkler,David            GROBY COMM COLLEGE            94 #
    = Zanker,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC                94
 419  Mills,Sam                BILLESDON COPLOW              93
    = Price,Robert             N.W. TREASURERS               93 ##
    = Tipler,John              OADBY U.R.C.                  93 ##
 422  Carter,Graham            REGENT SPORTS                 92 #
    = Marlow,Glyn              DUNLOP WEST END               92
    = Roton,Lewis              BUCCANEERS                    92
    = Sowka,Steve              NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS          92
    = Zanker,Mark              LEICESTER ELEC                92 #
 427  Norman,John              LEICESTER POLICE              91
    = Pabani,Azim              ISMAILIA                      91 ##
    = Sadler,Ben               GROBY COMM COLLEGE            91
 430  Braithwaite,Marcus       BUCCANEERS                    90
    = Brown,Conrad             BUCCANEERS                    90 #
    = Moss,Anthony             SPARTA PARVA                  90 #
 433  Driver,Ron               NOMADS                        89
    = Freeman,Johnny           EPWORTH                       89 #
    = Smith,Ray                BT LEICESTER                  89 #
 436  Geary,Robert             SYSTON CASUALS                88
    = Moti,Hanif               ISMAILIA                      88 #
 438  Ogleby,James             EPWORTH                       87 #
    = Rawlinson,Graham         MAGNA TRAVELLERS              87
 440  Arscott,Peter            GROBY COMM COLLEGE            86
    = Berrill,Lee              DUNLOP WEST END               86
    = DeRosa,Scott             EPWORTH                       86 ##
    = Korpal,Cham              BUCCANEERS                    86
    = Pancholi,Dipak           KNIGHTON PARK                 86 #
 445  Dodson,Ian               DUNLOP WEST END               85
    = Larking,David            KNIGHTON PARK                 85 #
 447  Boyce,Norman             KNIGHTON PARK                 84
    = Leach,Peter              GOONS                         84 #
    = Lumsden,Gordon           NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS          84
    = Patel,Pankaj             G.E. LIGHTING                 84
 451  Latham,Tom               KNIGHTON PARK                 83
    = Tunnicliffe,Steven       GROBY COMM COLLEGE            83 #
 453  Dharamshi,Shiraz         ISMAILIA                      82 #
 454  Cockcroft,Andrew         EPWORTH                       81 #
    = Cook,Paul                DUNLOP WEST END               81
    = Dyer,Steve               DUNLOP WEST END               81
 457  Duguid,Robert            BUCCANEERS                    80 #
 458  Vickers,Mark             GROBY COMM COLLEGE            79 #
 459  Cornhill,Daren           LEICESTER UNIVERSITY          78 #
    = Offord,Andrew            BIRSTALL SOCIAL               78
    = Smith,Simon              BUCCANEERS                    78 #
    = Teirney,John             SPARTA PARVA                  78 ##
 463  Donaghey,Karl            BLABY & WHETSTONE             77
    = Fry,Eamon                G.E. LIGHTING                 77
    = Kenyon,Dennis            DUNLOP WEST END               77
    = Lucas,Adam               SPARTA PARVA                  77 ##
    = Mould,Chris              NORTHWOOD                     77 ##
    = Riaz,Ijaz                L.A.Y.A.                      77 #
    = Sharma,Shital            RUSHEY MEAD                   77 ##
 470  Williams,Lester          BUCCANEERS                    76 ##
 471  Dehelvy,Aadil            L.A.Y.A.                      75 #
    = Peach,Frank              BIRSTALL SOCIAL               75
    = Preston,Brian            CAMBER CASUALS                75 ##
    = Tinkler,Tim              GROBY COMM COLLEGE            75
 475  Brooks,Mark              NOMADS                        74
    = Harding,Darren           SPARTA PARVA                  74 ##
    = Taylor,Adam              SPARTA PARVA                  74 #
 478  Geary,Jonathan           KNIGHTON PARK                 73
    = King,Liam                KNIGHTON PARK                 73 ##
    = Price,Peter              BUCCANEERS                    73 #
    = Styles,Ian               BUCCANEERS                    73
    = Woolley,Scott            BLABY & WHETSTONE             73 #
 483  DeBruyn,Eddie            NOMADS                        72
 484  Chamberlain,Michael      NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS          71
 485  Derringer,Trevor         GOONS                         70 #
    = Howitt,Jim               BT LEICESTER                  70 ##
    = Sedgwick,Nick            BILLESDON COPLOW              70
    = Voce,Justin              SPARTA PARVA                  70 ##
 489  North,Jamie              BLABY & WHETSTONE             69
 490  Gagen,Mark               BUCCANEERS                    68 #
    = McHugh,Junior            SPARTA PARVA                  68 #
    = Reubens,Tomson           BUCCANEERS                    68
    = Tutla,Mohamed            L.A.Y.A.                      68 #
 494  Cockcroft,Neil           EPWORTH                       67 #
    = Harrison,Mark            BLABY & WHETSTONE             67
 496  Brennan,Rob              SPARTA PARVA                  66 #
 497  Pryde,Jamie              BLABY & WHETSTONE             65 ##
    = Robinson,Peter           BUCCANEERS                    65 ##
 499  Bishop,Nick              SYSTON CASUALS                63 ##
    = Bowman,Dave              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             63 ##
 501  Hinson,Phil              BLABY & WHETSTONE             62
    = Smith,Adrian             GROBY COMM COLLEGE            62
 503  Godsell,Keith            DUNLOP WEST END               61 #
    = Hynes,Bernhard           REGENT SPORTS                 61 ##
    = Patel,Jitu               G.E. LIGHTING                 61
    = Williams,Peter           BIRSTALL SOCIAL               61
 507  Gohil,Ashwin             G.E. LIGHTING                 60
    = Hebborn,George           DUNLOP WEST END               60 ##
 509  Jutha,Sadru              ISMAILIA                      59 ##
 510  Pochin,Jason             DUNLOP WEST END               58 ##
    = Spence,Richard           MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE         58
 512  Morcom,Ken               NOMADS                        57
 513  Harris,Jonathan          KNIGHTON PARK                 56 ##
 514  Pole,Chris               LEICESTER POLICE              55 #
    = Sadler,Paul              GROBY COMM COLLEGE            55 #
 516  Chauhan,Raj              G.E. LIGHTING                 50
    = Ladhar,Satnum            G.E. LIGHTING                 50
    = Mahoney,Vassen           SPARTA PARVA                  50 ##
    = O'Brien,William          BUCCANEERS                    50 ##
    = Park,Neil                SYSTON CASUALS                50 ##
    = Potts,John               BLABY & WHETSTONE             50
    = Tunnicliffe,David        GROBY COMM COLLEGE            50 ##

Junior Male

   1  Marriott,Daniel          KNIGHTON PARK                244
   2  Rai,Justin               GROBY COMM COLLEGE           225
   3  McQueen,Harris           KNIGHTON PARK                207
   4  Cant,Matthew             KNIGHTON PARK                153
   5  Tuckwell,Chris           RUSHEY MEAD                  144 ##
   6  Craven-Griffiths,Andy    LEICESTER ELEC               143
   7  Draper,Luke              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           119 #
    = Gohil,Mihir              RUSHEY MEAD                  119 #
   9  Singh,Jagdeep            KNIGHTON PARK                116
  10  Chamberlain,Andrew       NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS         104
    = Jones,Owen               KNIGHTON PARK                104
  12  Vallabh,Sanjay           RUSHEY MEAD                  101 #
  13  Tinkler,David            GROBY COMM COLLEGE            94 #
  14  Sadler,Ben               GROBY COMM COLLEGE            91
  15  Latham,Tom               KNIGHTON PARK                 83
    = Tunnicliffe,Steven       GROBY COMM COLLEGE            83 #
  17  Offord,Andrew            BIRSTALL SOCIAL               78
  18  Mould,Chris              NORTHWOOD                     77 ##
  19  Dehelvy,Aadil            L.A.Y.A.                      75 #
  20  Geary,Jonathan           KNIGHTON PARK                 73
  21  Tutla,Mohamed            L.A.Y.A.                      68 #
  22  Hinson,Phil              BLABY & WHETSTONE             62
    = Smith,Adrian             GROBY COMM COLLEGE            62
  24  Harris,Jonathan          KNIGHTON PARK                 56 ##
  25  Tunnicliffe,David        GROBY COMM COLLEGE            50 ##

Cadet Male

   1  McQueen,Harris           KNIGHTON PARK                207
   2  Cant,Matthew             KNIGHTON PARK                153
   3  Craven-Griffiths,Andy    LEICESTER ELEC               143
   4  Singh,Jagdeep            KNIGHTON PARK                116
   5  Jones,Owen               KNIGHTON PARK                104
   6  Latham,Tom               KNIGHTON PARK                 83
   7  Offord,Andrew            BIRSTALL SOCIAL               78
   8  Smith,Adrian             GROBY COMM COLLEGE            62
   9  Harris,Jonathan          KNIGHTON PARK                 56 ##

Veteran Female

   1  Shaler,Eileen            RUSHEY MEAD                  222
   2  Pickering,Shirley        KNIGHTON PARK                156
   3  Rogers,Jose              KNIGHTON PARK                155
   4  Odams,Glenys             KNIGHTON PARK                145
   5  Burley,Stephanie         OADBY                        143
   6  Holt,Barbara             BELGRAVE WMC                 128
   7  Turton,Pauline           KNIGHTON PARK                 88
   8  Hall,Val                 DUNLOP WEST END               63
   9  Goodman,Marjorie         KNIGHTON PARK                 52
    = Tudor,Dorothy            KNIGHTON PARK                 52

Senior Female

   1  Smith,Karen              KNIGHTON PARK                310
   2  Shaler,Eileen            RUSHEY MEAD                  222
   3  Heath,Joanne             KNIGHTON PARK                199
   4  Day,Sara                 HOLWELL SPORTS               166
   5  Pickering,Shirley        KNIGHTON PARK                156
   6  Rogers,Jose              KNIGHTON PARK                155
   7  Hall,Sandra              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            148 #
   8  Wright,Janet             HOLWELL SPORTS               147
   9  Odams,Glenys             KNIGHTON PARK                145
  10  Burley,Stephanie         OADBY                        143
  11  Holt,Barbara             BELGRAVE WMC                 128
  12  Wisdish,Gillian          GROBY COMM COLLEGE           116
  13  Smith,Laura              KNIGHTON PARK                112
  14  Freer,Kathryn            KNIGHTON PARK                111 #
  15  Harris,Anne              DUNLOP WEST END               93
  16  Humphrey,Joanna          KNIGHTON PARK                 91 #
  17  Turton,Pauline           KNIGHTON PARK                 88
  18  Edwards,Julie            REGENT SPORTS                 82
  19  Craven-Griffiths,Kelly   KNIGHTON PARK                 80
  20  Spary,Lucy               KNIGHTON PARK                 78
  21  Butterworth,Denise       GROBY COMM COLLEGE            66 ##
  22  Hall,Val                 DUNLOP WEST END               63
  23  Brierley,Alison          KNIGHTON PARK                 61
  24  Boulter,Leanne           KNIGHTON PARK                 59 #
  25  Arnold,Jo                LEICESTER POLICE              54 ##
  26  Goodman,Marjorie         KNIGHTON PARK                 52
    = Tudor,Dorothy            KNIGHTON PARK                 52

Junior Female

   1  Craven-Griffiths,Kelly   KNIGHTON PARK                 80
   2  Spary,Lucy               KNIGHTON PARK                 78
   3  Brierley,Alison          KNIGHTON PARK                 61
   4  Boulter,Leanne           KNIGHTON PARK                 59 #

Cadet Female

   1  Craven-Griffiths,Kelly   KNIGHTON PARK                 80
   2  Spary,Lucy               KNIGHTON PARK                 78
   3  Brierley,Alison          KNIGHTON PARK                 61


























Cup Competitions
Event                   Winner                  Runner-up

Rose Johnson Cup        Knighton Park           Rushey Mead
Corrall Cup             Knighton Park           Goons
Saracen Cup             Knighton Park           Loughborough Knights
Frith Trophy            Rushey Mead             Regent Sports
Lillian Williamson      Belgrave WMC            Regent Sports
Memorial Trophy

Rose Johnson Memorial   Kelly Craven-Griffiths  Jose Rogers
Trophy

Elbow Tankard           Park Keepers            British Shoe
(Summer 1997)














Closed Championships Results
Event                   Winner                  Runner-up

Under 100 Graded        Kelly Craven-Griffiths  Owen Jones
Under 150 Graded        Tejas Khatau            Ray Lambert
Under 200 Graded        Bob Kenny               Dave Wagstaff
Under 250 Graded        Martin Brunning         Daniel Marriott
Under 300 Graded        Dave Grundy             Graham Hall
Under 400 Graded        Kevin Hall              Andy Lebutt
Handicap                Andy Craven-Griffiths   Sohail Caratella

Cadets                  Harris McQueen          Owen Jones
Boys                    Justin Rai              Andy Craven-Griffiths
Girls                   Kelly Craven-Griffiths  Alison Brierley
Intermediates           Abraham Conteh          James Lancaster
Veterans                Steve White             Dave Wagstaff
Over 50                 Steve White             Bob Craven-Griffiths
Over 60                 Peter Gerdes            Alan Wilson
Ladies                  Kelly Craven-Griffiths  Pauline Turton
Men                     Alan Hewitt             Abraham Conteh

Open Doubles            Dave Grundy             Tim Odams
                        Andy Lebutt             Kevin Hall






Awards
Phil Reid Memorial Trophy            Steve Zanker

A.F. Hayes Trophy                    Frank Peach

Phil Smith Memorial Trophy           BT Leicester

John & Jose Rogers Trophy (Boys)     Harris McQueen

John & Jose Rogers Trophy (Girls)    Kelly Craven-Griffiths