Generated button         Generated button     Generated button     Generated button     Generated button     Generated button

 

1989     1990     1991     1992     1993     1994     1995     1996     1997     1998     1999     2000     2001     2002     2003


Records for Season 1996-1997

The following records are available:











Divisions
Division 1

L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I   18 16  1  1 122  58  66
MARCONI I                18 15  2  1 139  41  65
RUSHEY MEAD I            18 13  2  3 133  47  58
KNIGHTON PARK I          18 11  2  5 114  66  51
RUSHEY MEAD II           18  8  2  8  95  85  43
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I      18  9  1  8  90  90  41
JONES & SHIPMAN          18  5  1 12  68 112  28
NORTHWOOD I              18  3  1 14  55 125  19
GROBY COMM COLLEGE I     18  3  1 14  54 126  19
G.E. LIGHTING I          18  0  1 17  30 150   6*

* = points deducted

Division 2

KNIGHTON PARK III        22 15  5  2 143  77  72
KNIGHTON PARK II         22 15  3  4 137  83  69
GOONS I                  22 11  3  8 124  96  57
MARCONI II               22 11  4  7 123  97  56
THRINGSTONE              22 10  3  9 113 107  53
LEICESTER ELEC I         22 11  1 10 117 103  52
L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II  21 10  2  9 114  96  52*
NORTHWOOD II             22  9  4  9 111 109  50
BLABY & WHETSTONE I      22  7  3 12  99 121  43
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II     20  7  5  8  93 107  43
LEICESTER GAS I          21  3  6 12  79 131  30
LEICESTER UNIVERSITY     20  0  1 19  37 163   3*

* = points deducted

Division 3

SYSTON CASUALS I         20 19  0  1 156  44  77
LEICESTER ELEC II        20 16  2  2 124  75  68
OADBY U.R.C. I           20 13  1  6 118  82  59
GOONS II                 20 12  0  8 107  93  54
COUNTY HALL              20 10  3  7 108  92  52
HOLWELL SPORTS I         20  6  5  9  99 101  41
L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III 20  5  5 10  91 109  37
CO-OP SPORTS             20  7  1 12  79 120  36*
KNIGHTON PARK IV         20  5  3 12  90 110  35
A.E. BURGESS             20  5  3 12  83 117  35
LEICESTER POLICE I       20  0  1 19  44 156  10

* = points deducted

Division 4

L'BROUGH KNIGHTS         22 12  5  5 133  87  63
L.U.C.A.                 22 12  4  6 134  86  62
KNIGHTON PARK V          22 11  7  4 128  92  62
LEICESTER TAXES          22 13  3  6 112 108  62
BIRSTALL SOCIAL I        22 10  9  3 132  88  60
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III    22 10  5  7 110 110  55
MARCONI III              22  7  8  7 112 108  50
BRITISH SHOE CORP I      22  9  3 10 114 106  49
OADBY U.R.C. II          22  7  4 11  96 124  44
GROBY COMM COLLEGE II    22  7  2 13  96 124  42
LEICESTER GAS II         22  3  4 15  82 138  28*
RUSHEY MEAD III          22  1  6 15  71 149  23*

* = points deducted

Division 5

MAGNA TRAVELLERS I       22 17  3  2 148  72  76
BRITISH SHOE CORP II     22 16  2  4 142  78  72
ST CUTHBERTS             22 15  4  3 137  82  70
SYSTON CASUALS II        22 12  5  5 139  81  63
MACCABI                  22  9  6  7 120 100  53
LEICESTER ELEC III       22 10  2 10 118 102  53
HOLWELL SPORTS II        21 10  4  7 117  93  53*
WIGSTON MAGNA            22  7  3 12 106 114  45
BELGRAVE WMC I           22  8  3 11  95 125  43
ISMAILIA                 22  6  3 13  93 127  40*
MARCONI IV               22  2  3 17  58 161  17*
KNIGHTON PARK VI         21  0  0 21  36 174   8*

* = points deducted

Division 6

BELGRAVE WMC II          22 19  2  1 174  46  81
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV     22 18  3  1 161  59  78*
GROBY COMM COLLEGE III   22 12  6  4 133  87  62
CAMBER CASUALS I         22 13  2  7 124  96  60
BRITISH SHOE CORP III    22 11  3  8 117 103  55
N.W. TREASURERS          22  9  4  9 108 112  49*
BIRSTALL SOCIAL II       21  8  4  9  97 113  43
RUSHEY MEAD IV           21  7  3 11  88 122  38*
GROBY COMM COLLEGE IV    22  7  0 15  88 132  37
OADBY U.R.C. III         22  5  2 15  94 126  33
GOONS III                22  4  5 13  79 141  33*
MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE    22  0  2 20  47 173  12*

* = points deducted

Division 7

LEICESTER GAS III        18 13  2  3 109  71  58
BELGRAVE WMC III         18 11  4  3 111  69  55
SYSTON CASUALS III       18 10  2  6 103  77  50
LEICESTER POLICE II      18  8  5  5  97  83  47
LEICESTER ELEC IV        18  7  4  7  90  90  40
BUCCANEERS I             18  5  6  7  96  84  39
KNIGHTON PARK VII        18  5  5  8  86  94  36
BT LEICESTER             18  5  4  9  83  97  32
CAMBER CASUALS II        18  5  3 10  76 104  32
EPWORTH                  18  3  1 14  49 131  17

Division 8

NOMADS I                 18 15  3  0 135  45  66
MAGNA TRAVELLERS II      18 14  2  2 133  47  61
GROBY COMM COLLEGE V     18 12  3  3 117  63  54*
LEICESTER GAS IV         18  9  3  6  97  83  45
KNIGHTON PARK VIII       18  8  5  5  94  86  45
DUNLOP WEST END I        18  6  5  7  92  88  38
BUCCANEERS II            18  6  3  9  80 100  35
GROBY COMM COLLEGE VI    18  2  2 14  53 127  18
LEICESTER POLICE III     18  2  1 15  50 130  15*
BIRSTALL SOCIAL III      18  2  1 15  49 131  15

* = points deducted

Division 9

G.E. LIGHTING II         18 16  1  1 147  33  67
BILLESDON COPLOW         18 14  1  3 110  70  60
DUNLOP WEST END II       18  9  4  5 102  78  46
L.A.Y.A.                 18  9  2  7  89  91  42*
SPARTA PARVA             18  7  4  7  99  81  41
NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS     18  8  3  7  94  86  41
NOMADS II                18  6  2 10  81  99  34
DUNLOP WEST END III      18  6  2 10  75 105  31
KNIGHTON PARK IX         18  3  2 13  55 125  21
BLABY & WHETSTONE II     18  1  1 16  48 132  13

* = points deducted



Match Results
Division 1
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I     X    9-1   6-4   6-4   7-3   1-9   7-3   6-4  10-0               9-1
 2 RUSHEY MEAD I             4-6    X    5-5  10-0  10-0   8-2   8-2   5-5  10-0              10-0
 3 MARCONI I                 5-5   7-3    X    7-3  10-0   7-3   9-1   6-4  10-0               9-1
 4 NORTHWOOD I               2-8   1-9   2-8    X    5-5   2-8   2-8   3-7   8-2               3-7
 5 GROBY COMM COLLEGE I      1-9   2-8   1-9   4-6    X    1-9   7-3   1-9  10-0               3-7
 6 KNIGHTON PARK I           2-8   4-6   3-7   7-3  10-0    X    8-2   7-3   9-1               6-4
 7 JONES & SHIPMAN           4-6   0-10  0-10  8-2   6-4   3-7    X    4-6   5-5               3-7
 8 RUSHEY MEAD II            4-6   4-6   2-8   8-2   7-3   5-5   3-7    X    8-2               4-6
 9 G.E. LIGHTING I           4-6   0-10  0-10  3-7   2-8   0-10  3-7   4-6    X                2-8
10
11
12 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I       3-7   0-10  2-8  10-0   9-1   5-5   8-2   4-6   8-2                X

Division 2
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 LEICESTER GAS I            X    5-5   3-7   1-9   8-2   5-5   4-6  VOID   5-5   6-4   5-5   5-5
 2 BLABY & WHETSTONE I       6-4    X    4-6   6-4   7-3   4-6   3-7   8-2   7-3   6-4   4-6   2-8
 3 GOONS I                   7-3   7-3    X    8-2  10-0   4-6   7-3   7-3   3-7   2-8   9-1   3-7
 4 LEICESTER ELEC I          4-6   8-2   5-5    X    7-3   4-6   6-4   9-1   6-4   8-2   7-3   4-6
 5 LEICESTER UNIVERSITY      5-5   3-7   2-8   3-7    X    0-10  0-10 VOID   1-9   4-6   3-7   2-8
 6 KNIGHTON PARK II          7-3   7-3   7-3   9-1  10-0    X    6-4   5-5   4-6   7-3   7-3   5-5
 7 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II   8-2   7-3   6-4   3-7  VOID   4-6    X    5-5   6-4   4-6   6-4   4-6
 8 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II      8-2   6-4   3-7   6-4  10-0   6-4   6-4    X    1-9   3-7   5-5   5-5
 9 MARCONI II                8-2   5-5   7-3   6-4   8-2   8-2   2-8   5-5    X    5-5   4-6   6-4
10 NORTHWOOD II              7-3   5-5   5-5   8-2   9-1   4-6   5-5   6-4   2-8    X    4-6   1-9
11 THRINGSTONE               8-2   7-3   6-4   3-7  10-0   1-9   4-6   7-3   8-2   4-6    X    4-6
12 KNIGHTON PARK III        10-0   8-2   5-5   8-2   7-3   7-3   6-4   4-6   8-2   6-4   5-5    X

Division 3
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 COUNTY HALL                X    7-3   3-7   7-3   7-3   6-4         8-2   8-2   3-7   7-3   6-4
 2 CO-OP SPORTS              6-4    X    0-10  6-4   1-9   4-6         7-3   3-7   4-5   3-7   7-3
 3 SYSTON CASUALS I          7-3   9-1    X    8-2   8-2   8-2         9-1   9-1   8-2   8-2   8-2
 4 OADBY U.R.C. I            8-2   7-3   4-6    X    6-4   6-4        10-0   4-6   8-2   7-3   6-4
 5 HOLWELL SPORTS I          5-5   9-1   2-8   5-5    X    4-6         7-3   7-3   5-5   6-4   4-6
 6 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III  5-5   4-6   2-8   3-7   5-5    X          9-1   4-6   5-5   7-3   3-7
 7
 8 LEICESTER POLICE I        1-9   4-6   1-9   2-8   3-7   2-8          X    3-7   4-6   2-8   0-10
 9 GOONS II                  6-4   7-3   4-6   3-7   7-3   7-3         6-4    X    4-6   7-3   6-4
10 LEICESTER ELEC II         7-3   7-3   6-4   7-3   6-4   9-1        10-0   6-4    X    6-4   8-2
11 A.E. BURGESS              5-5   3-7   1-9   3-7   5-5   5-5         7-3   6-4   2-8    X    6-4
12 KNIGHTON PARK IV          4-6   5-5   3-7   4-6   7-3   5-5         5-5   0-10  4-6   7-3    X

Division 4
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 L.U.C.A.                   X    7-3   9-1   5-5   8-2   4-6   9-1   6-4   7-3   7-3   7-3   4-6
 2 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III     7-3    X    5-5   3-7   6-4   7-3   8-2   6-4   5-5   3-7   2-8   5-5
 3 MARCONI III               6-4   5-5    X    3-7   6-4   4-6   4-6   8-2   5-5   7-3   8-2   4-6
 4 L'BROUGH KNIGHTS          4-6   9-1   5-5    X    7-3   4-6   5-5   5-5   4-6   7-3   8-2   3-7
 5 BRITISH SHOE CORP I       4-6   7-3   7-3   1-9    X    8-2   3-7   7-3   2-8   8-2   7-3   4-6
 6 LEICESTER TAXES           5-5   4-6   5-5   7-3   3-7    X    6-4   5-5   6-4   4-6   6-4   6-4
 7 LEICESTER GAS II          1-9   2-8   5-5   3-7   5-5   4-6    X   10-0   2-8   4-6   3-7   2-8
 8 RUSHEY MEAD III           0-10  4-6   3-7   3-7   0-10  3-7   5-5    X    5-5   3-7   6-4   2-8
 9 BIRSTALL SOCIAL I         5-5   6-4   5-5   2-8   5-5   9-1  10-0   9-1    X    5-5   9-1   5-5
10 OADBY U.R.C. II           5-5   4-6   5-5   2-8   6-4   4-6   6-4   7-3   5-5    X    3-7   0-10
11 GROBY COMM COLLEGE II     6-4   4-6   3-7   4-6   3-7   4-6   6-4   5-5   3-7   6-4    X    5-5
12 KNIGHTON PARK V           6-4   5-5   6-4   5-5   5-5   4-6   7-3   5-5   4-6   7-3   4-6    X

Division 5
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 BELGRAVE WMC I             X    6-4   2-8   7-3   2-8   7-3   3-7   5-5   7-3   2-8   7-3   6-4
 2 MACCABI                   5-5    X    7-3   4-6   5-5   9-1   3-7   6-4   8-2   2-8   5-5   5-5
 3 LEICESTER ELEC III        7-3   4-6    X    4-6   4-6   7-3   6-4   4-6  10-0   6-4   6-4   4-6
 4 ISMAILIA                  7-3   2-8   5-5    X    5-5   7-3   3-7   3-7   5-5   3-7   4-6   4-6
 5 SYSTON CASUALS II         7-3   8-2   7-3  10-0    X   10-0   4-6   4-6   9-1   5-5   6-4   8-2
 6 KNIGHTON PARK VI          1-9   2-8   0-10  3-7   2-8    X    2-8   3-7   3-7   1-9  VOID   0-10
 7 BRITISH SHOE CORP II      8-2   7-3   8-2   7-3   6-4  10-0    X    5-5   9-1   5-5   7-3   7-3
 8 ST CUTHBERTS              7-3   5-5   5-5   7-3   7-3  10-0   6-4    X   10-0   2-8   7-3   7-3
 9 MARCONI IV                5-5   0-10  3-7   0-10  2-8   6-4   3-7   2-7    X    3-7   2-8   5-5
10 MAGNA TRAVELLERS I        9-1   7-3   6-4   7-3   6-4   9-1   7-3   3-7   8-2    X    5-5   7-3
11 HOLWELL SPORTS II         4-6   5-5   7-3  10-0   5-5   9-1   7-3   7-3   7-3   3-7    X    6-4
12 WIGSTON MAGNA             9-1   3-7   4-6   6-4   5-5   7-3   3-7   3-7   7-3   4-6   4-6    X

Division 6
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 BRITISH SHOE CORP III      X   10-0   4-6   5-5   2-8   4-6   5-5   6-4   7-3   7-3   4-6   7-3
 2 RUSHEY MEAD IV            2-8    X    2-8   5-5   5-5   3-7   2-8   9-1   5-5   7-3   8-2   6-4
 3 CAMBER CASUALS I          4-6   3-7    X    7-3   8-2   5-5   1-9   8-2   6-4   9-1   9-1   7-3
 4 N.W. TREASURERS           6-4   6-4   6-4    X    4-6   0-10  3-7   5-5   5-5  10-0  10-0   8-2
 5 GROBY COMM COLLEGE III    5-5   8-2   5-5   6-4    X    5-5   1-9   5-5   7-3  10-0   7-3   9-1
 6 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV      9-1   7-3   9-1   9-1   7-3    X    5-5  10-0   7-3  10-0   6-4   8-2
 7 BELGRAVE WMC II           6-4   8-2   8-2   9-1   6-4   3-7    X    9-1  10-0   9-1  10-0   9-1
 8 BIRSTALL SOCIAL II        8-2  VOID   4-6   2-8   5-5   3-7   1-9    X    5-5  10-0   6-4   6-4
 9 GOONS III                 4-6   4-6   3-7   6-4   2-8   0-10  0-10  1-9    X    5-5   0-10  5-5
10 MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE     2-8   4-6   3-7   2-8   0-10  2-8   1-9   2-8   3-7    X    4-6   5-5
11 GROBY COMM COLLEGE IV     4-6   6-4   6-4   4-6   3-7   1-9   2-8   4-6   4-6   7-3    X    7-3
12 OADBY U.R.C. III          4-6  10-0   3-7  10-0   3-7  10-0   2-8   4-6   2-8   7-3   6-4    X

Division 7
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 BELGRAVE WMC III           X         10-0   6-4   7-3   7-3   6-4   7-3   9-1         5-5   3-7
 2
 3 EPWORTH                   6-4          X    0-10  3-7   2-8   2-8   1-9   2-8         1-9   4-6
 4 BT LEICESTER              2-8         8-2    X    5-5   3-7   1-9   4-6   8-2         7-3   8-2
 5 LEICESTER ELEC IV         7-3         8-2   9-1    X    2-8   3-7   2-8   6-4         4-6   7-3
 6 BUCCANEERS I              3-7         9-1   5-5   5-5    X   10-0   4-6   4-6         3-7   5-5
 7 LEICESTER GAS III         5-5         8-2   7-3   6-4   5-5    X    6-4   7-3         6-4   6-4
 8 LEICESTER POLICE II       5-5         4-6   5-5   5-5   6-4   3-7    X    8-2         6-4   6-4
 9 CAMBER CASUALS II         2-8         4-6   5-5   4-6   5-5   3-7   5-5    X          6-4   6-4
10
11 SYSTON CASUALS III        4-6         6-4   8-2   5-5   7-3   3-7   7-3   7-3          X    6-4
12 KNIGHTON PARK VII         5-5         5-5   8-2   8-2   5-5   6-4   5-5   3-7         2-8    X

Division 8
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 LEICESTER GAS IV           X    9-1   8-2   5-5   2-8   8-2   6-4               5-5   6-4   3-7
 2 LEICESTER POLICE III      1-9    X    8-2   2-8   3-7   4-6   1-9               3-7   2-8   4-6
 3 BIRSTALL SOCIAL III       3-7   5-5    X    1-9   3-7   6-4   2-8               2-8   4-6   3-7
 4 MAGNA TRAVELLERS II      10-0  10-0  10-0    X    7-3   8-2   6-4               3-7   9-1   7-3
 5 GROBY COMM COLLEGE V      9-1   9-1   8-2   5-5    X    6-4   7-3               4-6   9-1   5-5
 6 BUCCANEERS II             6-4   7-3   8-2   4-6   4-6    X    5-5               0-10  5-5   3-7
 7 DUNLOP WEST END I         5-5   7-3   8-2   1-9   2-8   5-5    X                3-7  10-0   5-5
 8
 9
10 NOMADS I                  7-3   9-1  10-0   8-2   8-2   8-2   8-2                X    5-5   8-2
11 GROBY COMM COLLEGE VI     1-9   3-7   4-6   0-10  1-9   4-6   4-6               1-9    X    3-7
12 KNIGHTON PARK VIII        3-7   9-1   6-4   1-9   5-5   3-7   5-5               5-5   8-2    X

Division 9
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 DUNLOP WEST END II         X    7-3   2-8   8-2  10-0   9-1   5-5   7-3         5-5   1-9
 2 SPARTA PARVA              5-5    X    5-5   4-6   4-6   8-2   2-8   8-2         9-1   4-6
 3 G.E. LIGHTING II          9-1   9-1    X    8-2  10-0   9-1  10-0  10-0         8-2   4-6
 4 NOMADS II                 5-5   3-7   1-9    X    2-8   4-6   5-5   8-2         8-2   8-2
 5 L.A.Y.A.                  7-3   0-10  2-8   7-3    X   10-0   4-6  10-0         5-5   3-7
 6 KNIGHTON PARK IX          4-6   5-5   3-7   7-3   4-6    X    6-4   5-5         0-10  3-7
 7 DUNLOP WEST END III       2-8   2-8   1-9   1-9   4-6   8-2    X    8-2         6-4   1-9
 8 BLABY & WHETSTONE II      1-9   3-7   3-7   4-6   3-7  10-0   1-9    X          1-9   4-6
 9
10 NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS      6-4   5-5   0-10  7-3   7-3   8-2   8-2   7-3          X    4-6
11 BILLESDON COPLOW          3-7   6-4   3-7   7-3   5-5   6-4   7-3   9-1         6-4    X
12



Divisional Averages
Division 1

 1  Karen Smith             KNIGHTON PARK I             45    41    91.11
 2  Chris Brewer            MARCONI I                   45    38    84.44
 3  Graham Hall             MARCONI I                   54    45    83.33
 4  Andy Lebutt             RUSHEY MEAD I               35    28    80.00
 5  Alan Hewitt             RUSHEY MEAD I               41    32    78.05
 6  Steve White             RUSHEY MEAD II              42    32    76.19
 7  Matthew Briggs          KNIGHTON PARK I             39    29    74.36
 8  Alan Philpott           MARCONI I                   54    40    74.07
 9  Abraham Conteh          RUSHEY MEAD II              48    34    70.83
10  Dave Grundy             RUSHEY MEAD I               47    33    70.21
11  Kevin Hall              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I         51    34    66.67
12  Ian Playstead           L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I      47    31    65.96
13  Matthew Hobday          RUSHEY MEAD I               36    23    63.89
14  Mick Meredith           L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I      36    22    61.11
15  Tim Odams               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I         51    30    58.82
16  Michael Gillett         KNIGHTON PARK I             45    22    48.89
17  Neil Matthams           GROBY COMM COLLEGE I        42    20    47.62
18  Mike James              JONES & SHIPMAN             51    24    47.06
19  Kevin Parker            NORTHWOOD I                 50    22    44.00
20  Eileen Shaler           RUSHEY MEAD II              36    14    38.89
21  Martin Gladders         JONES & SHIPMAN             42    15    35.71
22  Allan Crowson           NORTHWOOD I                 47    15    31.91
23  Alan Mould              G.E. LIGHTING I             42    13    30.95
24  Rod Pickering           G.E. LIGHTING I             39    11    28.21
25  Tom Vale                NORTHWOOD I                 50     8    16.00
26  Steve Lomas             GROBY COMM COLLEGE I        36     5    13.89
27  Matthew Wells           JONES & SHIPMAN             39     5    12.82
28  Mike Scott              G.E. LIGHTING I             39     0     0.00

Division 2

 1  Daniel Marriott         KNIGHTON PARK II            59    52    88.14
 2  James Lancaster         KNIGHTON PARK III           62    51    82.26
 3  Dave Topliss            NORTHWOOD II                61    47    77.05
 4  Bob Craven-Griffiths    LEICESTER ELEC I            62    47    75.81
 5  Steve Zanker            LEICESTER ELEC I            57    41    71.93
 6  Stan Dunne              NORTHWOOD II                60    43    71.67
 7  John Winsper            MARCONI II                  65    43    66.15
 8  Arthur Tomkinson        L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II     59    37    62.71
 9  Dave Small              KNIGHTON PARK III           62    38    61.29
10  John Szostak            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II     54    33    61.11
11  Dave Tanner             GOONS I                     53    31    58.49
12  Brian Bodycote          GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II        54    31    57.41
13  Ian Hughes              LEICESTER GAS I             44    25    56.82
14  Phil Jones              THRINGSTONE                 52    29    55.77
15  Joanne Heath            KNIGHTON PARK II            53    29    54.72
16  Clive Hall              THRINGSTONE                 61    33    54.10
17  Barry Robinson          GOONS I                     53    28    52.83
18  Alan Willson            BLABY & WHETSTONE I         52    27    51.92
19  Mick Box                BLABY & WHETSTONE I         54    27    50.00
20  Ricky Kumar             LEICESTER UNIVERSITY        33    16    48.48
21  Mike Lapworth           KNIGHTON PARK II            56    26    46.43
22  John Lenton             THRINGSTONE                 61    23    37.70
23  Simon Abbott            LEICESTER GAS I             60    21    35.00
24  Bob Dale                MARCONI II                  57    19    33.33
  = Dave Clawson            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II        54    18    33.33
26  Ken Garratt             LEICESTER GAS I             50    16    32.00
27  Keith Greenhill         NORTHWOOD II                55     4     7.27

Division 3

 1  Geoff Aldwinckle        KNIGHTON PARK IV            45    41    91.11
 2  Jason Woodfield         SYSTON CASUALS I            58    48    82.76
 3  Martin Bolton           SYSTON CASUALS I            58    46    79.31
 4  Nile Lovett             LEICESTER ELEC II           52    41    78.85
 5  Tony Gil                COUNTY HALL                 47    33    70.21
 6  Alan Rayfield           OADBY U.R.C. I              60    42    70.00
 7  Mahendra Mistry         SYSTON CASUALS I            54    37    68.52
 8  Terry Highton           OADBY U.R.C. I              57    38    66.67
 9  Ian Whetherly           A.E. BURGESS                50    33    66.00
10  Steve Pratt             COUNTY HALL                 57    35    61.40
11  Phil Woodcock           HOLWELL SPORTS I            48    29    60.42
12  Tony Cook               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III    59    35    59.32
13  Bob Kenney              LEICESTER ELEC II           56    32    57.14
14  Steve Ramsden           CO-OP SPORTS                52    29    55.77
15  Jim Mee                 GOONS II                    51    27    52.94
16  Bob Davies              LEICESTER ELEC II           42    22    52.38
17  Rob Sanders             OADBY U.R.C. I              60    31    51.67
18  Alan North              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III    50    23    46.00
19  Gordon Pell             A.E. BURGESS                56    24    42.86
20  Chris Sedman            LEICESTER POLICE I          54    22    40.74
21  Graham Livermore        HOLWELL SPORTS I            48    19    39.58
22  Mick Cooke              CO-OP SPORTS                57    22    38.60
23  Jeff Foster             CO-OP SPORTS                56    17    30.36
24  Terry Wale              A.E. BURGESS                59    16    27.12
25  Gavin Burton            HOLWELL SPORTS I            42    11    26.19
26  Ian Shatford            LEICESTER POLICE I          57    12    21.05
27  Bryan Hall              KNIGHTON PARK IV            50     8    16.00
28  Pete Garford            LEICESTER POLICE I          60     4     6.67

Division 4

 1  Bruce Johnson           LEICESTER TAXES             51    49    96.08
 2  Bob Davis               MARCONI III                 48    45    93.75
 3  Trevor Barker           L'BROUGH KNIGHTS            58    50    86.21
 4  Kevin Sanderson         BIRSTALL SOCIAL I           54    40    74.07
 5  Ivan Rock               L.U.C.A.                    62    45    72.58
 6  Peter Wilson            KNIGHTON PARK V             51    37    72.55
 7  Jayesh Tailor           L.U.C.A.                    59    42    71.19
 8  Mick Jackson            L'BROUGH KNIGHTS            58    40    68.97
 9  Jose Rogers             KNIGHTON PARK V             45    30    66.67
10  Peter Gerdes            BRITISH SHOE CORP I         55    34    61.82
11  Richard Anderson        BIRSTALL SOCIAL I           54    33    61.11
12  Paul Brown              GROBY COMM COLLEGE II       63    36    57.14
13  Tony Nelson             LEICESTER TAXES             60    34    56.67
14  Alec Downes             OADBY U.R.C. II             51    28    54.90
  = John Lucas              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III       51    28    54.90
16  Dermot Whelan           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III       48    26    54.17
17  Allan Clarke            MARCONI III                 60    32    53.33
  = Alan Clark              BIRSTALL SOCIAL I           60    32    53.33
  = Pritesh Nakeshree       RUSHEY MEAD III             60    32    53.33
20  Shirley Pickering       KNIGHTON PARK V             51    27    52.94
21  Roger Burley            OADBY U.R.C. II             60    30    50.00
  = Mike Smith              KNIGHTON PARK V             48    24    50.00
23  Peter Walker            BRITISH SHOE CORP I         43    21    48.84
24  Roger Hughes            LEICESTER GAS II            57    26    45.61
25  Phil Tomlin             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III       48    21    43.75
  = Sandra Hall             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III       48    21    43.75
27  Steve Arscott           GROBY COMM COLLEGE II       54    23    42.59
28  Stephanie Burley        OADBY U.R.C. II             51    21    41.18
29  David Dewsbury          LEICESTER GAS II            42    17    40.48
30  Larry Baxter            L.U.C.A.                    48    18    37.50
31  Tim Cawston             LEICESTER GAS II            54    19    35.19
32  Derek Butt              BRITISH SHOE CORP I         55    18    32.73
33  Colin Wilson            MARCONI III                 60    17    28.33
34  Derek Oakes             L'BROUGH KNIGHTS            52    14    26.92

Division 5

 1  Alex Mason              ST CUTHBERTS                62    57    91.94
 2  Nigel Dunford           MAGNA TRAVELLERS I          65    58    89.23
 3  Shokat Makhani          ISMAILIA                    57    48    84.21
 4  Paul Webster            BRITISH SHOE CORP II        65    53    81.54
 5  Dave Greasley           LEICESTER ELEC III          53    42    79.25
 6  Mal Woodfield           SYSTON CASUALS II           58    44    75.86
 7  Dave Silvester          BRITISH SHOE CORP II        65    46    70.77
 8  Phil Smethurst          MAGNA TRAVELLERS I          65    45    69.23
 9  Tony Green              MACCABI                     66    44    66.67
10  Phil Marriott           WIGSTON MAGNA               66    42    63.64
11  Dave Palmer             SYSTON CASUALS II           44    26    59.09
12  Peter Foster            LEICESTER ELEC III          52    28    53.85
13  David Ferber            MACCABI                     63    33    52.38
14  Janet Wright            HOLWELL SPORTS II           50    26    52.00
15  Roger Lancaster         WIGSTON MAGNA               54    27    50.00
16  John Towers             BELGRAVE WMC I              47    23    48.94
17  Karim Kassam            ISMAILIA                    45    22    48.89
18  Brian Hollingworth      BELGRAVE WMC I              53    25    47.17
19  Keith Cheyette          MACCABI                     66    31    46.97
20  Kelvin Herbert          ST CUTHBERTS                62    28    45.16
21  Trevor Wright           ST CUTHBERTS                60    27    45.00
22  Roy Harper              BRITISH SHOE CORP II        56    22    39.29
23  Dave Lockwood           WIGSTON MAGNA               51    20    39.22
24  Barbara Holt            BELGRAVE WMC I              45    17    37.78
25  Barry Hawes             MAGNA TRAVELLERS I          62    21    33.87
26  Fred Day                BELGRAVE WMC I              44    14    31.82
27  Graham Redmile          MARCONI IV                  50    15    30.00
28  Fred Dyer               MARCONI IV                  53    14    26.42
29  Dipak Pancholi          KNIGHTON PARK VI            45     3     6.67

Division 6

 1  Robert Alston           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV        59    55    93.22
 2  Roger Foster            BELGRAVE WMC II             60    52    86.67
 3  Mike Harris             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV        63    54    85.71
 4  David Torrance          GROBY COMM COLLEGE III      63    53    84.13
 5  Ryan Jarvis             GROBY COMM COLLEGE IV       50    38    76.00
 6  Tejas Khatau            RUSHEY MEAD IV              47    33    70.21
 7  Dave Cherry             BRITISH SHOE CORP III       63    44    69.84
 8  Derek Noon              BELGRAVE WMC II             49    32    65.31
 9  Geoff Poole             GROBY COMM COLLEGE III      63    39    61.90
10  Mick Hadley             CAMBER CASUALS I            54    33    61.11
11  Scott Robinson          GOONS III                   62    33    53.23
12  Neil Williams           CAMBER CASUALS I            51    26    50.98
13  Dave Bray               BRITISH SHOE CORP III       61    31    50.82
14  Graham Sparham          N.W. TREASURERS             48    24    50.00
  = Dave Starkie            BIRSTALL SOCIAL II          44    22    50.00
16  Keith Adams             GROBY COMM COLLEGE III      57    27    47.37
17  Derek Mayes             OADBY U.R.C. III            56    26    46.43
18  Alan Jordon             CAMBER CASUALS I            48    22    45.83
19  Alex Warwick            GROBY COMM COLLEGE IV       58    23    39.66
20  Mihir Gohil             RUSHEY MEAD IV              42    16    38.10
21  Andy Tait               N.W. TREASURERS             45    17    37.78
22  Malcolm Taylor          BRITISH SHOE CORP III       61    20    32.79
23  Jeff Marsay             MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE       47    15    31.91
24  John Pestell            BIRSTALL SOCIAL II          47    14    29.79
25  Brian Spalding          BIRSTALL SOCIAL II          41    11    26.83
26  Dave London             OADBY U.R.C. III            55    14    25.45
27  Fred Harris             MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE       45    11    24.44
28  Sanjay Vallabh          RUSHEY MEAD IV              42    10    23.81
29  Dave Weston             OADBY U.R.C. III            50     9    18.00
30  Pete Mason              MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE       47     8    17.02
31  Peter Leach             GOONS III                   54     6    11.11

Division 7

 1  Ajay Lad                SYSTON CASUALS III          54    48    88.89
 2  Harris McQueen          KNIGHTON PARK VII           44    39    88.64
 3  Mark Burns              LEICESTER POLICE II         45    39    86.67
 4  Bob Smith               BELGRAVE WMC III            36    30    83.33
 5  Richard Just            BELGRAVE WMC III            39    32    82.05
 6  Ralph Clements          BT LEICESTER                42    31    73.81
 7  Stu Jones               LEICESTER GAS III           51    36    70.59
 8  Keith Tointon           LEICESTER ELEC IV           40    25    62.50
 9  Trevor Millward         LEICESTER GAS III           45    28    62.22
10  Harold Clarke           LEICESTER ELEC IV           35    21    60.00
11  Martin Starkey          CAMBER CASUALS II           50    26    52.00
12  Derek Pearson           CAMBER CASUALS II           47    24    51.06
13  Ralph Favell            LEICESTER POLICE II         42    21    50.00
  = Ken Williams            BT LEICESTER                42    21    50.00
15  Brian Sansome           LEICESTER POLICE II         45    20    44.44
16  Dave Zanker             LEICESTER ELEC IV           41    18    43.90
17  Stuart Kennell          BT LEICESTER                39    16    41.03
18  Tony LeDette            BUCCANEERS I                35    13    37.14
19  Darren Kilsby           SYSTON CASUALS III          45    15    33.33
20  Robert Geary            SYSTON CASUALS III          45    14    31.11
21  Mark Zanker             LEICESTER ELEC IV           37    11    29.73
22  Joanna Humphrey         KNIGHTON PARK VII           35     9    25.71
23  James Ogleby            EPWORTH                     45    11    24.44
24  Ray Smith               BT LEICESTER                39     9    23.08
25  Andrew Cockcroft        EPWORTH                     48     9    18.75

Division 8

 1  Kevin Trueman           DUNLOP WEST END I           43    40    93.02
 2  John Oxborough          GROBY COMM COLLEGE V        36    33    91.67
 3  John Sturgess           MAGNA TRAVELLERS II         52    44    84.62
  = Eric Jackson            MAGNA TRAVELLERS II         52    44    84.62
 5  Len Hill                NOMADS I                    41    33    80.49
 6  Neil Humphrey           NOMADS I                    47    36    76.60
 7  Ted Markham             LEICESTER GAS IV            39    29    74.36
 8  David Small             NOMADS I                    44    32    72.73
 9  Norman Boyce            KNIGHTON PARK VIII          53    33    62.26
10  Stuart Sharp            KNIGHTON PARK VIII          53    32    60.38
11  Alan Oxborough          GROBY COMM COLLEGE V        41    24    58.54
12  Gillian Wisdish         GROBY COMM COLLEGE V        33    19    57.58
13  Roger Canton            LEICESTER GAS IV            42    23    54.76
14  Dave Berry              GROBY COMM COLLEGE V        33    17    51.52
15  Julie Edwards           LEICESTER GAS IV            45    23    51.11
16  Graham Rawlinson        MAGNA TRAVELLERS II         52    26    50.00
17  David Quemby            BIRSTALL SOCIAL III         51    25    49.02
18  Gary Jacques            LEICESTER POLICE III        51    24    47.06
19  Ben Sadler              GROBY COMM COLLEGE VI       38    16    42.11
20  Ian Dodson              DUNLOP WEST END I           35    12    34.29
21  Lee Berrill             DUNLOP WEST END I           41    14    34.15
22  John Norman             LEICESTER POLICE III        36    11    30.56
23  Mark Vickers            GROBY COMM COLLEGE VI       45    11    24.44
24  Steven Tunnicliffe      GROBY COMM COLLEGE VI       35     8    22.86
25  Frank Peach             BIRSTALL SOCIAL III         42     7    16.67
26  Peter Williams          BIRSTALL SOCIAL III         39     1     2.56

Division 9

 1  Alan Lowe               G.E. LIGHTING II            47    46    97.87
 2  Lee Wells               G.E. LIGHTING II            38    35    92.11
 3  Dave Hodgkinson         BILLESDON COPLOW            45    41    91.11
 4  John Dobbs              G.E. LIGHTING II            38    32    84.21
 5  Hamza Aboo              L.A.Y.A.                    45    37    82.22
 6  Jason Clarke            DUNLOP WEST END II          39    30    76.92
 7  Tanachi Weeks           SPARTA PARVA                42    30    71.43
 8  Pete Hodgkinson         BILLESDON COPLOW            42    29    69.05
 9  Glyn Marlow             DUNLOP WEST END II          39    25    64.10
10  Ron Driver              NOMADS II                   51    30    58.82
11  Richard Chamberlain     NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS        48    27    56.25
12  Steve Sowka             NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS        49    23    46.94
13  Sam Mills               BILLESDON COPLOW            36    16    44.44
14  Anne Harris             DUNLOP WEST END III         46    18    39.13
15  Dennis Kenyon           DUNLOP WEST END III         41    16    39.02
16  Paul Cook               DUNLOP WEST END II          45    16    35.56
17  Nick Sedgwick           BILLESDON COPLOW            39    12    30.77
18  Karl Donaghey           BLABY & WHETSTONE II        51    11    21.57
19  Val Hall                DUNLOP WEST END III         34     5    14.71
20  Marjorie Goodman        KNIGHTON PARK IX            36     2     5.56



Individual Records

The following is a list of the playing records for all players who have played at least one set in the League in the 1996-1997 season. Grades at the start of the season are shown for all players eligible for a grade - ungraded players are indicated as "...".
NAME                   GRADE CLUB                    DIV   P   W    AVE

Abbott,Simon             188 LEICESTER GAS             2  60  21  35.00
Aboo,Hamza               118 L.A.Y.A.                  9  45  37  82.22
Adams,Keith              114 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        4  14   3  21.43
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6  57  27  47.37
Adams,Steve              247 GOONS                     2  29  25  86.21
                             GOONS                     3  21  20  95.24
Aldwinckle,Geoff         237 KNIGHTON PARK             3  45  41  91.11
Alston,Robert            172 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         6  59  55  93.22
Anderson,Richard         164 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           4  54  33  61.11
Arscott,Peter            ... GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6  12   1   8.33
Arscott,Steve            145 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        4  54  23  42.59
Ashton,Martin            ... LEICESTER UNIVERSITY      2   9   2  22.22
Aspital,Roger            135 GOONS                     6   9   2  22.22
Aston,John               221 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1   3   0   0.00
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         6  18  16  88.89
Aston,Richard            106 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         6  30   8  26.67
Baker,Karl               ... BUCCANEERS                7  15   6  40.00
                             BUCCANEERS                8   6   5  83.33
Bakhai,Sharad            ... RUSHEY MEAD               1   3   0   0.00
                             RUSHEY MEAD               6  29  16  55.17
Barker,Trevor            188 L'BROUGH KNIGHTS          4  58  50  86.21
Baxter,Gary              193 KNIGHTON PARK             2   0   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             3  14  11  78.57
Baxter,Ian               ... MARCONI                   1   3   2  66.67
Baxter,Larry             142 L.U.C.A.                  4  48  18  37.50
Beer,James               ... L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2  14   9  64.29
Bell,Neil                104 SPARTA PARVA              9   6   3  50.00
Berrill,Lee               92 DUNLOP WEST END           8  41  14  34.15
Berry,Dave                80 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        8  33  17  51.52
Bishop,Colin             118 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        4   3   0   0.00
Bodycote,Brian           209 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  12   2  16.67
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2  54  31  57.41
Bolton,Martin            203 SYSTON CASUALS            3  58  46  79.31
Boulter,Keith             70 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        8   6   0   0.00
Boulter,Leanne            51 KNIGHTON PARK             9  26   5  19.23
Box,Andrew               ... BLABY & WHETSTONE         2   3   0   0.00
                             BLABY & WHETSTONE         9   6   5  83.33
Box,Mick                 201 BLABY & WHETSTONE         2  54  27  50.00
Boyce,Norman              94 KNIGHTON PARK             5   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             7   6   1  16.67
                             KNIGHTON PARK             8  53  33  62.26
Braithwaite,Wayne        ... BUCCANEERS                8   3   1  33.33
Bramhall,Darren          242 KNIGHTON PARK             1  30  12  40.00
Bramhall,Keith           202 KNIGHTON PARK             1   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             2  12   6  50.00
Bray,Dave                136 BRITISH SHOE CORP         5   3   1  33.33
                             BRITISH SHOE CORP         6  61  31  50.82
Brennan,Rob              ... SPARTA PARVA              9   9   2  22.22
Brewer,Chris             309 MARCONI                   1  45  38  84.44
Brierley,Alison           59 KNIGHTON PARK             8  14   1   7.14
Briggs,Matthew           235 KNIGHTON PARK             1  39  29  74.36
Brooks,Mark              ... NOMADS                    9  30   6  20.00
Brown,Conrad             ... BUCCANEERS                7   8   2  25.00
                             BUCCANEERS                8   9   4  44.44
Brown,Paul               164 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        4  63  36  57.14
Brunning,Lee             192 HOLWELL SPORTS            3   3   0   0.00
Brunning,Martin          238 HOLWELL SPORTS            3  30  24  80.00
Bullers,Dennis           175 BELGRAVE WMC              6  29  24  82.76
Bullers,Mark             120 RUSHEY MEAD               4  29   1   3.45
Bumpus,Dick              167 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2   3   0   0.00
                             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3   6   1  16.67
Burley,Roger             159 OADBY U.R.C.              3   3   0   0.00
                             OADBY U.R.C.              4  60  30  50.00
Burley,Stephanie         156 OADBY U.R.C.              4  51  21  41.18
Burns,Mark               121 LEICESTER POLICE          7  45  39  86.67
Burton,Gavin             167 HOLWELL SPORTS            3  42  11  26.19
Butt,Derek               158 BRITISH SHOE CORP         4  55  18  32.73
Buxton,Matt               96 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         6   6   0   0.00
Cairns,Ray               110 BUCCANEERS                7  32  23  71.87
Cant,Matthew             ... KNIGHTON PARK             7   3   3 100.00
Canton,Roger              97 LEICESTER GAS             8  42  23  54.76
Caratella,Sohail         ... GROBY COMM COLLEGE        1  21   6  28.57
Carnell,Mal               81 LEICESTER POLICE          8  33   8  24.24
Carter,Graham             80 LEICESTER GAS             8  30  14  46.67
Caswell,Lee              ... SPARTA PARVA              9   6   2  33.33
Cawston,Tim              150 LEICESTER GAS             2   9   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER GAS             4  54  19  35.19
Challenger,Verris        121 L.U.C.A.                  4  17   2  11.76
Chamberlain,Andrew        97 NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS      9  27  17  62.96
Chamberlain,Michael       64 NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS      9  29   8  27.59
Chamberlain,Richard       90 NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS      9  48  27  56.25
Channer,Owen             ... SPARTA PARVA              9   6   4  66.67
Charles,Nathan           128 BUCCANEERS                7   6   5  83.33
Cherry,Dave              150 BRITISH SHOE CORP         5   6   5  83.33
                             BRITISH SHOE CORP         6  63  44  69.84
Cherry,Rafe              153 MARCONI                   2  26   4  15.38
                             MARCONI                   5   0   0   0.00
Cheyette,Keith           129 MACCABI                   5  66  31  46.97
Chung,Leon               128 RUSHEY MEAD               1   6   0   0.00
                             RUSHEY MEAD               4  39  13  33.33
Clark,Alan               166 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           4  60  32  53.33
Clarke,Allan             160 MARCONI                   4  60  32  53.33
Clarke,Harold            143 LEICESTER ELEC            7  35  21  60.00
Clarke,Jason             ... DUNLOP WEST END           8   3   3 100.00
                             DUNLOP WEST END           9  39  30  76.92
Clawson,Dave             199 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1   3   0   0.00
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2  54  18  33.33
Clements,Ralph           143 BT LEICESTER              7  42  31  73.81
Cockcroft,Andrew         103 EPWORTH                   7  48   9  18.75
Cockcroft,Neil            69 EPWORTH                   7  12   0   0.00
Connolly,Scott           120 BUCCANEERS                8  12   5  41.67
Conteh,Abraham           218 RUSHEY MEAD               1  48  34  70.83
Contractor,Taffy         150 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           4   6   3  50.00
                             BIRSTALL SOCIAL           6  39  31  79.49
Cook,Paul                 78 DUNLOP WEST END           9  45  16  35.56
Cook,Tony                180 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2   3   2  66.67
                             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3  59  35  59.32
Cooke,Mick               178 CO-OP SPORTS              3  57  22  38.60
Cornforth,Mark           ... LEICESTER UNIVERSITY      2  27   1   3.70
Cornhill,Daren            76 LEICESTER UNIVERSITY      2  12   1   8.33
Coupland,Ian             120 BUCCANEERS                7   9   7  77.78
                             BUCCANEERS                8  18  12  66.67
Craven-Griffiths,Bob     231 LEICESTER ELEC            2  62  47  75.81
Creed,Phil               ... G.E. LIGHTING             9  15   7  46.67
Crowson,Allan            231 NORTHWOOD                 1  47  15  31.91
Cruse,Peter              134 OADBY U.R.C.              4  18   3  16.67
Cutler,Graham            204 GOONS                     2   3   1  33.33
                             GOONS                     3   6   4  66.67
                             GOONS                     6   6   6 100.00
Dale,Bob                 194 MARCONI                   1   3   1  33.33
                             MARCONI                   2  57  19  33.33
Danoon,Ian               ... BUCCANEERS                7   3   1  33.33
                             BUCCANEERS                8   3   1  33.33
Davda,Dillan             ... DUNLOP WEST END           9  29  21  72.41
Davies,Bob               193 LEICESTER ELEC            2  12   4  33.33
                             LEICESTER ELEC            3  42  22  52.38
Davies,John              210 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2  33  12  36.36
Davis,Barrie             147 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2   3   0   0.00
                             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3  24   2   8.33
Davis,Bob                184 MARCONI                   2   9   3  33.33
                             MARCONI                   4  48  45  93.75
Day,Bill                 127 HOLWELL SPORTS            5  29   6  20.69
Day,Fred                 142 BELGRAVE WMC              5  44  14  31.82
Day,Sara                 153 HOLWELL SPORTS            5  21  13  61.90
Day,Steve                267 JONES & SHIPMAN           1  27  17  62.96
DeBruyn,Eddie             65 NOMADS                    9  33   9  27.27
Dehelvy,Aadil             62 L.A.Y.A.                  9  24  11  45.83
Derringer,Trevor         ... GOONS                     6  21   1   4.76
Dewsbury,David           151 LEICESTER GAS             2   8   2  25.00
                             LEICESTER GAS             4  42  17  40.48
Dharamshi,Shiraz          83 ISMAILIA                  5  30   2   6.67
Dobbs,John               ... G.E. LIGHTING             1   6   0   0.00
                             G.E. LIGHTING             9  38  32  84.21
Dodson,Ian                93 DUNLOP WEST END           8  35  12  34.29
Donaghey,Karl             50 BLABY & WHETSTONE         2   3   0   0.00
                             BLABY & WHETSTONE         9  51  11  21.57
Douglas,Dean             ... L.A.Y.A.                  9   6   6 100.00
Downes,Alec              153 OADBY U.R.C.              4  51  28  54.90
Draper,Luke              127 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        8  15   8  53.33
Driver,Ron                77 NOMADS                    8   6   1  16.67
                             NOMADS                    9  51  30  58.82
Dublin,Vernon             98 LEICESTER POLICE          7   6   0   0.00
Duguid,Robert            ... BUCCANEERS                8  15   4  26.67
Dunford,Nigel            169 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          5  65  58  89.23
Dunne,Stan               234 NORTHWOOD                 1   9   3  33.33
                             NORTHWOOD                 2  60  43  71.67
Dyer,Fred                133 MARCONI                   5  53  14  26.42
Dyer,Graham              149 MARCONI                   2   3   1  33.33
                             MARCONI                   4   3   1  33.33
                             MARCONI                   5  36  17  47.22
Dyer,Steve                93 DUNLOP WEST END           8  29   6  20.69
Earle,Michael            ... LEICESTER UNIVERSITY      2   3   0   0.00
Edwards,Julie             92 LEICESTER GAS             2   2   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER GAS             4   3   1  33.33
                             LEICESTER GAS             8  45  23  51.11
Fairweather,John         ... MARCONI                   4   3   0   0.00
                             MARCONI                   5  24   3  12.50
Favell,Ralph             105 LEICESTER POLICE          7  42  21  50.00
Featherstone,Gary         95 BELGRAVE WMC              6   2   1  50.00
                             BELGRAVE WMC              7  24   9  37.50
Ferber,David             146 MACCABI                   5  63  33  52.38
Flower,David             132 N.W. TREASURERS           6  36  16  44.44
Foster,Jeff              160 CO-OP SPORTS              3  56  17  30.36
Foster,Peter             135 LEICESTER ELEC            2   6   1  16.67
                             LEICESTER ELEC            3   3   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER ELEC            5  52  28  53.85
Foster,Roger             184 BELGRAVE WMC              6  60  52  86.67
Freeman,Johnny           101 EPWORTH                   7  30   6  20.00
Freer,Kathryn            109 KNIGHTON PARK             4   3   1  33.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK             5   8   1  12.50
                             KNIGHTON PARK             7   9   5  55.56
Fry,Eamon                ... G.E. LIGHTING             9   9   2  22.22
Gagen,Mark               ... BUCCANEERS                8   9   1  11.11
Gant,Chris               ... G.E. LIGHTING             1   3   0   0.00
                             G.E. LIGHTING             9  12   9  75.00
Garford,Pete             115 LEICESTER POLICE          3  60   4   6.67
Garratt,Ken              177 LEICESTER GAS             2  50  16  32.00
Geary,Jonathan           ... KNIGHTON PARK             9  33   9  27.27
Geary,Robert             105 SYSTON CASUALS            7  45  14  31.11
Gerdes,Peter             165 BRITISH SHOE CORP         4  55  34  61.82
Gil,Tony                 174 COUNTY HALL               3  47  33  70.21
Gillett,Michael          241 KNIGHTON PARK             1  45  22  48.89
Gladders,Martin          253 JONES & SHIPMAN           1  42  15  35.71
Godsell,Keith             54 DUNLOP WEST END           9  24   6  25.00
Gohil,Mihir              111 RUSHEY MEAD               6  42  16  38.10
Goodenough,Derek         174 COUNTY HALL               3  39  16  41.03
Goodman,Marjorie          58 KNIGHTON PARK             9  36   2   5.56
Gray,David               146 N.W. TREASURERS           6  33  23  69.70
Greasley,Dave            169 LEICESTER ELEC            5  53  42  79.25
Green,Tony               142 MACCABI                   5  66  44  66.67
Greenhill,Keith          151 NORTHWOOD                 2  55   4   7.27
Grundy,Dave              290 RUSHEY MEAD               1  47  33  70.21
Hadley,Mick              150 CAMBER CASUALS            6  54  33  61.11
Hajat,Mohamed            ... L.A.Y.A.                  9   3   3 100.00
Hall,Bryan               174 KNIGHTON PARK             3  50   8  16.00
Hall,Clive               206 THRINGSTONE               2  61  33  54.10
Hall,Graham              284 MARCONI                   1  54  45  83.33
Hall,Kevin               259 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  51  34  66.67
Hall,Sandra              151 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1   3   0   0.00
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         4  48  21  43.75
Hall,Terry               ... L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2  21   5  23.81
Hall,Tim                 ... SPARTA PARVA              9   6   5  83.33
Hall,Val                  76 DUNLOP WEST END           9  34   5  14.71
Harper,Roy               134 BRITISH SHOE CORP         4   3   0   0.00
                             BRITISH SHOE CORP         5  56  22  39.29
Harris,Anne              ... DUNLOP WEST END           9  46  18  39.13
Harris,Anthony           ... SPARTA PARVA              9   3   1  33.33
Harris,Fred              111 MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE     6  45  11  24.44
Harris,Mark              ... BUCCANEERS                7   3   1  33.33
Harris,Mike              176 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1   6   1  16.67
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         4   3   3 100.00
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         6  63  54  85.71
Hart,Graham              ... BLABY & WHETSTONE         9   6   0   0.00
Harvey,Mick              118 NOMADS                    8  20  16  80.00
Hawes,Barry              122 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          5  62  21  33.87
Hawkins,Trevor           140 COUNTY HALL               3  33  12  36.36
Heath,Joanne             197 KNIGHTON PARK             2  53  29  54.72
Hebborn,George            60 DUNLOP WEST END           9   6   2  33.33
Henshaw,Brian            130 SYSTON CASUALS            5  35  11  31.43
Henshaw,John             157 SYSTON CASUALS            5  34  23  67.65
Herbert,Kelvin           145 ST CUTHBERTS              5  62  28  45.16
Hewitt,Alan              263 RUSHEY MEAD               1  41  32  78.05
Hibberd,Graham           274 JONES & SHIPMAN           1   3   0   0.00
Highton,Terry            184 OADBY U.R.C.              3  57  38  66.67
Hill,Len                 122 NOMADS                    8  41  33  80.49
                             NOMADS                    9   6   5  83.33
Hinson,Phil              ... BLABY & WHETSTONE         9  21   3  14.29
Hobday,Matthew           276 RUSHEY MEAD               1  36  23  63.89
Hodgkinson,Dave          ... BILLESDON COPLOW          9  45  41  91.11
Hodgkinson,Pete          104 BILLESDON COPLOW          9  42  29  69.05
Hodgson,Phil             112 LEICESTER TAXES           4  30   7  23.33
Hollingworth,Brian       122 BELGRAVE WMC              5  53  25  47.17
Holt,Barbara             134 BELGRAVE WMC              5  45  17  37.78
Hopkins,Paul             107 WIGSTON MAGNA             5  27   7  25.93
Hopkins,Tony             200 HOLWELL SPORTS            5  35  31  88.57
Hughes,Ian               231 LEICESTER GAS             2  44  25  56.82
Hughes,Roger             157 LEICESTER GAS             4  57  26  45.61
Humphrey,Joanna          ... KNIGHTON PARK             5   3   1  33.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK             7  35   9  25.71
Humphrey,Neil            ... NOMADS                    8  47  36  76.60
Hunter,A                 ... SPARTA PARVA              9   3   0   0.00
Illiffe,John             273 MARCONI                   1   0   0   0.00
                             MARCONI                   2  35  34  97.14
Illingsworth,Mark        341 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1   3   3 100.00
Jackson,Eric             129 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          5   3   2  66.67
                             MAGNA TRAVELLERS          8  52  44  84.62
Jackson,Mick             162 L'BROUGH KNIGHTS          4  58  40  68.97
Jacques,Gary             105 LEICESTER POLICE          8  51  24  47.06
James,Mike               253 JONES & SHIPMAN           1  51  24  47.06
Jarvis,Ryan              139 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        4   3   1  33.33
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6  50  38  76.00
Jetha,Karim              181 LEICESTER UNIVERSITY      2  24   6  25.00
Johnson,Bruce            234 LEICESTER TAXES           4  51  49  96.08
Johnson,Paul             135 L'BROUGH KNIGHTS          4  24   8  33.33
Jones,Owen                83 KNIGHTON PARK             5   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             7   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             8  30  12  40.00
Jones,Phil               206 THRINGSTONE               2  52  29  55.77
Jones,Stu                121 LEICESTER GAS             4   9   2  22.22
                             LEICESTER GAS             7  51  36  70.59
Jordon,Alan              120 CAMBER CASUALS            6  48  22  45.83
Jordon,Derek             131 CAMBER CASUALS            6  39  25  64.10
Joyce,Lennox             ... BUCCANEERS                8   3   0   0.00
Just,Richard             124 BELGRAVE WMC              7  39  32  82.05
Kacchela,George          147 LEICESTER TAXES           4  27   8  29.63
Kassam,Karim             152 ISMAILIA                  5  45  22  48.89
Kennell,Stuart           116 BT LEICESTER              7  39  16  41.03
Kenney,Bob               ... LEICESTER ELEC            2   9   4  44.44
                             LEICESTER ELEC            3  56  32  57.14
Kenyon,Bob               136 LEICESTER ELEC            5  27  15  55.56
Kenyon,Dennis             79 DUNLOP WEST END           9  41  16  39.02
Khan,Imran               ... L.A.Y.A.                  9   3   0   0.00
Khatau,Tejas             157 RUSHEY MEAD               4  12   4  33.33
                             RUSHEY MEAD               6  47  33  70.21
Kilsby,Darren             87 SYSTON CASUALS            5   3   0   0.00
                             SYSTON CASUALS            7  45  15  33.33
Kokogho,Tom              ... BUCCANEERS                7   3   0   0.00
Kumar,Ricky              185 LEICESTER UNIVERSITY      2  33  16  48.48
Lad,Ajay                 ... SYSTON CASUALS            5   9   5  55.56
                             SYSTON CASUALS            7  54  48  88.89
Lad,Kamlesh              175 KNIGHTON PARK             3  26   7  26.92
Lad,Prajay               ... SYSTON CASUALS            7  18  16  88.89
Lambert,Ray              136 HOLWELL SPORTS            3   9   2  22.22
                             HOLWELL SPORTS            5  35  17  48.57
Lancaster,James          200 KNIGHTON PARK             2  62  51  82.26
Lancaster,Roger          141 WIGSTON MAGNA             5  54  27  50.00
Langley,Dean             228 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  33  12  36.36
Lapworth,Mike            198 KNIGHTON PARK             2  56  26  46.43
Larking,David            ... KNIGHTON PARK             5  23   1   4.35
LeDette,Tony             ... BUCCANEERS                7  35  13  37.14
                             BUCCANEERS                8  18  13  72.22
Leach,Peter               81 GOONS                     6  54   6  11.11
Lebutt,Andy              262 RUSHEY MEAD               1  35  28  80.00
Legg,Kevin               120 N.W. TREASURERS           6  18   9  50.00
Leith,Ian                126 LEICESTER POLICE          7  21   9  42.86
Lenton,John              200 THRINGSTONE               2  61  23  37.70
Lillicrapp,Tony          165 GOONS                     6  30  28  93.33
Livermore,Graham         175 HOLWELL SPORTS            3  48  19  39.58
Lockwood,Dave            127 WIGSTON MAGNA             5  51  20  39.22
Lomas,Steve              210 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        1  36   5  13.89
London,Dave              101 OADBY U.R.C.              6  55  14  25.45
Lovett,Nile              195 LEICESTER ELEC            2   6   1  16.67
                             LEICESTER ELEC            3  52  41  78.85
Lowe,Alan                ... G.E. LIGHTING             9  47  46  97.87
Lucas,John               160 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         4  51  28  54.90
Makhani,Shokat           164 ISMAILIA                  5  57  48  84.21
Markham,Ted               94 LEICESTER GAS             7   3   2  66.67
                             LEICESTER GAS             8  39  29  74.36
Marlow,Glyn               78 DUNLOP WEST END           8   5   3  60.00
                             DUNLOP WEST END           9  39  25  64.10
Marriott,Daniel          193 KNIGHTON PARK             2  59  52  88.14
Marriott,John            144 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           4   6   0   0.00
Marriott,Phil            144 WIGSTON MAGNA             5  66  42  63.64
Marsay,Jeff              129 MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE     6  47  15  31.91
Masania,Ameet             80 RUSHEY MEAD               4   3   0   0.00
Mason,Alex               192 ST CUTHBERTS              5  62  57  91.94
Mason,Louise              57 LEICESTER POLICE          8   3   0   0.00
Mason,Pete               103 MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE     6  47   8  17.02
Matthams,Neil            252 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        1  42  20  47.62
Mayes,Derek              140 OADBY U.R.C.              4  15   5  33.33
                             OADBY U.R.C.              6  56  26  46.43
McDonald,Phil             78 LEICESTER POLICE          8   6   0   0.00
McHugh,Junior             67 SPARTA PARVA              9   9   2  22.22
McQueen,Harris           142 KNIGHTON PARK             5   9   4  44.44
                             KNIGHTON PARK             7  44  39  88.64
Mclean,Norman            102 LEICESTER GAS             4   3   1  33.33
                             LEICESTER GAS             7  30  14  46.67
Mee,Jim                  179 GOONS                     3  51  27  52.94
Meredith,Mick            237 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  36  22  61.11
Meshack,Adebayo          ... BUCCANEERS                7   6   2  33.33
Mills,Sam                ... BILLESDON COPLOW          9  36  16  44.44
Millward,Trevor          113 LEICESTER GAS             2   3   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER GAS             4   9   1  11.11
                             LEICESTER GAS             7  45  28  62.22
Mistry,Mahendra          172 SYSTON CASUALS            3  54  37  68.52
Modha,Jiten              ... KNIGHTON PARK             9   3   2  66.67
Modha,Raj                210 KNIGHTON PARK             2  36  24  66.67
Moledina,Imran            63 RUSHEY MEAD               4   3   0   0.00
Moledina,Rizwan          110 RUSHEY MEAD               4  12   3  25.00
                             RUSHEY MEAD               6   3   0   0.00
Moony,David              ... SPARTA PARVA              9   3   0   0.00
Moore,Gary               ... BUCCANEERS                8   6   2  33.33
Moore,Lisa               ... NOMADS                    9   6   1  16.67
Morcom,Ken               ... NOMADS                    9  15   1   6.67
Moss,Anthony             ... SPARTA PARVA              9  15   7  46.67
Moti,Hanif                85 ISMAILIA                  5  36   3   8.33
Mould,Alan               228 G.E. LIGHTING             1  42  13  30.95
Nakeshree,Pritesh        167 RUSHEY MEAD               4  60  32  53.33
Naran,Shrikant           191 GOONS                     2  22   7  31.82
                             GOONS                     3  36  29  80.56
Nelson,Tony              167 LEICESTER TAXES           4  60  34  56.67
Newby,Roger              126 BELGRAVE WMC              5   3   1  33.33
                             BELGRAVE WMC              6  12   5  41.67
                             BELGRAVE WMC              7  24  16  66.67
Noon,Derek               144 BELGRAVE WMC              5   3   3 100.00
                             BELGRAVE WMC              6  49  32  65.31
Norman,John               85 LEICESTER POLICE          8  36  11  30.56
North,Alan               180 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2  11   3  27.27
                             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3  50  23  46.00
North,Jamie               56 BLABY & WHETSTONE         9  30  11  36.67
Oakes,Derek              133 L'BROUGH KNIGHTS          4  52  14  26.92
Odams,Glenys             123 KNIGHTON PARK             5  17   4  23.53
Odams,Tim                261 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  51  30  58.82
Ogleby,David             131 EPWORTH                   7  24  15  62.50
Ogleby,James              97 EPWORTH                   7  45  11  24.44
Overend,Phil             203 LEICESTER ELEC            2  36   7  19.44
Oxborough,Alan           115 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        8  41  24  58.54
Oxborough,John           124 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        8  36  33  91.67
Palmer,Dave              155 SYSTON CASUALS            5  44  26  59.09
                             SYSTON CASUALS            7   0   0   0.00
Pancholi,Dipak           ... KNIGHTON PARK             5  45   3   6.67
Parker,Kevin             245 NORTHWOOD                 1  50  22  44.00
Passingham,Alan          124 KNIGHTON PARK             5  21   7  33.33
Patel,Jitesh             152 RUSHEY MEAD               4  15  10  66.67
                             RUSHEY MEAD               6   3   3 100.00
Patel,Shirish            101 GOONS                     6   3   0   0.00
Payne,Chris               96 BELGRAVE WMC              7  24   6  25.00
Payne,Roger              ... L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3  38  18  47.37
Peach,Frank               79 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           8  42   7  16.67
Pearn,Brian              122 KNIGHTON PARK             5  24   6  25.00
Pearson,Derek            110 CAMBER CASUALS            6   3   1  33.33
                             CAMBER CASUALS            7  47  24  51.06
Pell,Gordon              165 A.E. BURGESS              3  56  24  42.86
Pestell,John             125 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           6  47  14  29.79
Philpott,Alan            278 MARCONI                   1  54  40  74.07
Pickering,Frank          103 CAMBER CASUALS            7  29  10  34.48
Pickering,Rod            226 G.E. LIGHTING             1  39  11  28.21
Pickering,Shirley        131 KNIGHTON PARK             4  51  27  52.94
Platzer,Peter            133 MARCONI                   4  21   5  23.81
Playstead,Ian            ... L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  47  31  65.96
Pochin,Jason              58 DUNLOP WEST END           9   6   1  16.67
Pole,Chris               ... LEICESTER POLICE          8  24   1   4.17
Poole,Chris              ... GROBY COMM COLLEGE        8   3   1  33.33
Poole,Geoff              133 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        4   3   0   0.00
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6  63  39  61.90
Popat,Ashok              ... KNIGHTON PARK             3  15   4  26.67
Powney,Anthony           ... SPARTA PARVA              9   3   0   0.00
Pratt,Steve              193 COUNTY HALL               3  57  35  61.40
Price,Peter              ... BUCCANEERS                7   2   0   0.00
                             BUCCANEERS                8  18   5  27.78
Pryde,Darren             ... BLABY & WHETSTONE         9   3   0   0.00
Pryde,Jamie               65 BLABY & WHETSTONE         9   6   1  16.67
Quemby,David             104 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           6   6   0   0.00
                             BIRSTALL SOCIAL           8  51  25  49.02
Ramsden,Steve            199 CO-OP SPORTS              3  52  29  55.77
Rawlinson,Graham          78 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          8  52  26  50.00
Rayfield,Alan            191 OADBY U.R.C.              3  60  42  70.00
Reay,John                223 GOONS                     2  32  13  40.62
Redmile,Graham           128 MARCONI                   5  50  15  30.00
Reeves,Barry             141 A.E. BURGESS              3  12   0   0.00
Riaz,Ijaz                 71 L.A.Y.A.                  9  18   7  38.89
Robinson,Barry           194 GOONS                     2  53  28  52.83
Robinson,Scott           129 GOONS                     6  62  33  53.23
Roche,Dave               244 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  18  10  55.56
Rock,Ivan                183 L.U.C.A.                  4  62  45  72.58
Rogers,Jose              168 KNIGHTON PARK             2   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             4  45  30  66.67
Roper,John               105 CAMBER CASUALS            6   3   1  33.33
                             CAMBER CASUALS            7  33   3   9.09
Rowe,Tom                 243 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  32  19  59.37
Sadler,Ben               ... GROBY COMM COLLEGE        8  38  16  42.11
Sadler,Paul              ... GROBY COMM COLLEGE        8  20   1   5.00
Sanders,Gordon           186 KNIGHTON PARK             2  35  14  40.00
Sanders,Rob              158 OADBY U.R.C.              3  60  31  51.67
Sanderson,Kevin          160 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           4  54  40  74.07
Sansome,Brian            113 LEICESTER POLICE          3   3   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER POLICE          7  45  20  44.44
Schindler,Paul           ... BUCCANEERS                8   3   0   0.00
Scott,Mike               191 G.E. LIGHTING             1  39   0   0.00
Seaton,Elroy             ... BUCCANEERS                8   3   1  33.33
Sedgwick,Nick            ... BILLESDON COPLOW          9  39  12  30.77
Sedman,Chris             173 LEICESTER POLICE          3  54  22  40.74
Seville,Miles            ... BUCCANEERS                8   3   1  33.33
Shaler,Eileen            223 RUSHEY MEAD               1  36  14  38.89
Sharp,Stuart              78 KNIGHTON PARK             5   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             8  53  32  60.38
Shatford,Ian             156 LEICESTER POLICE          3  57  12  21.05
Shippam,Jonas            ... SPARTA PARVA              9   3   2  66.67
Silvester,Dave           148 BRITISH SHOE CORP         4   3   1  33.33
                             BRITISH SHOE CORP         5  65  46  70.77
Simon,Ricky              133 BUCCANEERS                7  14  12  85.71
Singh,Harjinder          121 L.A.Y.A.                  9   3   2  66.67
Singh,Jagdeep            ... KNIGHTON PARK             5   9   3  33.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK             7   3   1  33.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK             8   3   1  33.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK             9  32  26  81.25
Small,Dave               219 KNIGHTON PARK             2  62  38  61.29
Small,David              101 NOMADS                    8  44  32  72.73
Smethurst,Phil           154 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          5  65  45  69.23
Smith,Bob                115 BELGRAVE WMC              7  36  30  83.33
Smith,Karen              308 KNIGHTON PARK             1  45  41  91.11
Smith,Kelvin             167 NORTHWOOD                 2  12   3  25.00
Smith,Laura              111 KNIGHTON PARK             7  26  14  53.85
Smith,Mick               105 LEICESTER TAXES           4  30   2   6.67
Smith,Mike               144 KNIGHTON PARK             3   9   2  22.22
                             KNIGHTON PARK             4  48  24  50.00
Smith,Ray                 96 BT LEICESTER              7  39   9  23.08
Smith,Rob                194 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2   3   1  33.33
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         6   9   8  88.89
Smith,Roger              108 LEICESTER ELEC            5  39   7  17.95
Smith,Roy                146 BELGRAVE WMC              6  37  33  89.19
Smith,Simon              ... BUCCANEERS                8  15   4  26.67
Smith,Tony               215 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        1  24   6  25.00
Sowka,Steve               87 NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS      9  49  23  46.94
Spalding,Brian           105 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           6  41  11  26.83
Sparham,Graham           128 N.W. TREASURERS           6  48  24  50.00
Spencer,Stuart           148 BELGRAVE WMC              7   9   7  77.78
Starkey,Martin           120 CAMBER CASUALS            7  50  26  52.00
Starkie,Dave             122 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           4   6   0   0.00
                             BIRSTALL SOCIAL           6  44  22  50.00
Straun,Lee                97 SPARTA PARVA              9  24  20  83.33
Sturgess,John            103 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          8  52  44  84.62
Surtees,Keith            ... NOMADS                    8   0   0   0.00
                             NOMADS                    9  18  18 100.00
Szostak,John             233 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1   0   0   0.00
                             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2  54  33  61.11
Tailor,Jayesh            176 L.U.C.A.                  4  59  42  71.19
Tait,Andy                127 N.W. TREASURERS           6  45  17  37.78
Tanner,Dave              213 GOONS                     2  53  31  58.49
Tate,Malcolm             121 LEICESTER GAS             7  30  17  56.67
Tattersall,Peter         156 GOONS                     3  33   9  27.27
Taylor,Adam              ... SPARTA PARVA              9  12   4  33.33
Taylor,David J.          160 BLABY & WHETSTONE         2  40   4  10.00
Taylor,Malcolm           112 BRITISH SHOE CORP         6  61  20  32.79
Thomas,Floyd             ... BUCCANEERS                7  15   8  53.33
                             BUCCANEERS                8   6   6 100.00
Thomas,Greg              236 RUSHEY MEAD               1  24   8  33.33
Thomas,Peter             ... L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  20  19  95.00
Thompson,Clive           ... LEICESTER POLICE          3   4   0   0.00
Tinkler,David            109 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6  39   5  12.82
Tinkler,Tim              102 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6  38   3   7.89
Tipler,John               93 OADBY U.R.C.              6   3   0   0.00
Tointon,Keith            143 LEICESTER ELEC            7  40  25  62.50
Tomkinson,Arthur         224 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1   3   2  66.67
                             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2  59  37  62.71
Tomlin,Phil              137 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2  15   2  13.33
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         4  48  21  43.75
Topliss,Dave             224 NORTHWOOD                 2  61  47  77.05
Torrance,David           154 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6  63  53  84.13
Towers,John              125 BELGRAVE WMC              5  47  23  48.94
Trueman,Kevin            133 DUNLOP WEST END           8  43  40  93.02
Truman,Colin             236 BLABY & WHETSTONE         2  40  31  77.50
Tuckwell,Alex            168 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        1  30   0   0.00
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE        4  15   8  53.33
Tudor,Dorothy             52 KNIGHTON PARK             9  26   4  15.38
Tunnicliffe,Paul         146 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        4  39  13  33.33
Tunnicliffe,Steven       103 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        8  35   8  22.86
Turton,Pauline           ... KNIGHTON PARK             7  30   3  10.00
Tutla,Mohamed             55 L.A.Y.A.                  9  15   7  46.67
Urubusi,Phil             ... BUCCANEERS                7   3   2  66.67
                             BUCCANEERS                8  12   7  58.33
Vale,Tom                 206 NORTHWOOD                 1  50   8  16.00
Vallabh,Sanjay           112 RUSHEY MEAD               6  42  10  23.81
Vickers,Mark             ... GROBY COMM COLLEGE        8  45  11  24.44
Wagstaff,Dave            205 LEICESTER ELEC            2   9   3  33.33
                             LEICESTER ELEC            3  18  10  55.56
Wale,Terry               164 A.E. BURGESS              3  59  16  27.12
Walker,Peter             134 BRITISH SHOE CORP         4  43  21  48.84
Walker,Richard           220 BRITISH SHOE CORP         4  30  23  76.67
Walmsley,Bill            112 MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE     6  36   8  22.22
Walters,Rohan            ... L.A.Y.A.                  9  18  10  55.56
Ward,Harry               105 KNIGHTON PARK             3   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             5   9   1  11.11
                             KNIGHTON PARK             8   3   2  66.67
Warwick,Alex             120 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6  58  23  39.66
Webb,Steve               161 GOONS                     3  33  10  30.30
Webster,Paul             170 BRITISH SHOE CORP         4   3   1  33.33
                             BRITISH SHOE CORP         5  65  53  81.54
Weeks,Tanachi            ... SPARTA PARVA              9  42  30  71.43
Wells,John               110 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           8  24  12  50.00
Wells,Lee                121 G.E. LIGHTING             1   6   0   0.00
                             G.E. LIGHTING             9  38  35  92.11
Wells,Matthew            223 JONES & SHIPMAN           1  39   5  12.82
Weston,Dave              114 OADBY U.R.C.              6  50   9  18.00
Whelan,Dermot            168 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         4  48  26  54.17
Whetherly,Ian            200 A.E. BURGESS              3  50  33  66.00
White,Harry              171 RUSHEY MEAD               4   6   1  16.67
White,Steve              298 RUSHEY MEAD               1  42  32  76.19
Williams,Ken             119 BT LEICESTER              7  42  21  50.00
Williams,Les             ... SPARTA PARVA              9   3   2  66.67
Williams,Neil            111 CAMBER CASUALS            6  51  26  50.98
Williams,Peter            84 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           8  39   1   2.56
Willson,Alan             202 BLABY & WHETSTONE         2  52  27  51.92
Wilson,Colin             136 MARCONI                   4  60  17  28.33
Wilson,Peter             151 KNIGHTON PARK             2   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             3   9   4  44.44
                             KNIGHTON PARK             4  51  37  72.55
                             KNIGHTON PARK             5   0   0   0.00
Winsper,John             220 MARCONI                   2  65  43  66.15
Wisdish,Gillian          121 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        8  33  19  57.58
Wood,Andrew              ... LEICESTER UNIVERSITY      2  15   3  20.00
Woodcock,Phil            200 HOLWELL SPORTS            3  48  29  60.42
Woodfield,Jason          191 SYSTON CASUALS            3  58  48  82.76
Woodfield,Mal            160 SYSTON CASUALS            3   3   2  66.67
                             SYSTON CASUALS            5  58  44  75.86
Woodward,Chris           191 G.E. LIGHTING             1  18   3  16.67
Woolley,Scott             57 BLABY & WHETSTONE         9  33  11  33.33
Wright,Janet             140 HOLWELL SPORTS            5  50  26  52.00
Wright,John              ... BUCCANEERS                7   2   0   0.00
Wright,Trevor            137 ST CUTHBERTS              5  60  27  45.00
Wykes,Frank              ... THRINGSTONE               2   3   0   0.00
Zanker,Dave              101 LEICESTER ELEC            5  11   2  18.18
                             LEICESTER ELEC            7  41  18  43.90
Zanker,Mark               80 LEICESTER ELEC            5   3   1  33.33
                             LEICESTER ELEC            7  37  11  29.73
Zanker,Steve             224 LEICESTER ELEC            2  57  41  71.93


Gradings

The following is a list of all players eligible for a grading at the end of the 1996-1997 season, having played a minimum of nine sets in at least one of 1996-1997 or the preceding two seasons. Players who do not qualify for a 1996-1997 grading are indicated as # (grading earned in previous season) or ## (grading is now two seasons old).
   1  Illingsworth,Mark        L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         341 #
   2  Thomas,Peter             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         336
   3  Yallop,Steve             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         311 #
   4  Smith,Karen              KNIGHTON PARK                309
   5  Newman,Maurice           KNIGHTON PARK                308 ##
   6  Taylor,Duncan            RUSHEY MEAD                  307 #
   7  Fellows,Keith            KNIGHTON PARK                303 ##
   8  Brewer,Chris             MARCONI                      302
   9  White,Steve              RUSHEY MEAD                  293
  10  Hall,Graham              MARCONI                      289
  11  Grundy,Dave              RUSHEY MEAD                  279
    = Hewitt,Alan              RUSHEY MEAD                  279
  13  Keates,Ryan              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         276 #
  14  Lebutt,Andy              RUSHEY MEAD                  275
    = Philpott,Alan            MARCONI                      275
  16  Conteh,Abraham           RUSHEY MEAD                  274
    = Hibberd,Graham           JONES & SHIPMAN              274 ##
  18  Illiffe,John             MARCONI                      272
  19  Playstead,Ian            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         268
  20  Hobday,Matthew           RUSHEY MEAD                  267
  21  Hall,Kevin               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            265
  22  Briggs,Matthew           KNIGHTON PARK                261
    = Day,Steve                JONES & SHIPMAN              261
  24  Marling,Samantha         L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         258 ##
  25  Bumpus,Paul              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         257 ##
  26  Odams,Tim                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            255
  27  Rowe,Tom                 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         254
  28  Matthams,Neil            GROBY COMM COLLEGE           247
  29  James,Mike               JONES & SHIPMAN              246
  30  Marriott,Daniel          KNIGHTON PARK                245
  31  Arnold,Richard           LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         244 #
    = Meredith,Mick            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         244
    = Sprackling,James         LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         244 #
  34  Roche,Dave               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         243
  35  Adams,Steve              GOONS                        242
    = Nortey,Nat               KNIGHTON PARK                242 ##
  37  Parker,Kevin             NORTHWOOD                    241
  38  Rowe,Matthew             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         240 #
  39  Bramhall,Darren          KNIGHTON PARK                239
  40  Gillett,Michael          KNIGHTON PARK                237
  41  Gladders,Martin          JONES & SHIPMAN              236
  42  Jenkins,Dick             MARCONI                      235 #
  43  Lancaster,James          KNIGHTON PARK                234
    = Topliss,Dave             NORTHWOOD                    234
  45  Langley,Dean             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            232
    = Truman,Colin             BLABY & WHETSTONE            232
  47  Thomas,Greg              RUSHEY MEAD                  231
  48  Aldwinckle,Geoff         KNIGHTON PARK                230
    = Craven-Griffiths,Bob     LEICESTER ELEC               230
  50  Johnson,Bruce            LEICESTER TAXES              229
  51  Dunne,Stan               NORTHWOOD                    227
    = Grimley,Richard          L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         227 ##
  53  Caratella,Sohail         GROBY COMM COLLEGE           226
    = Shaler,Eileen            RUSHEY MEAD                  226
    = Zanker,Steve             LEICESTER ELEC               226
  56  Pickering,Rod            G.E. LIGHTING                225
  57  Brunning,Martin          HOLWELL SPORTS               224
    = Crowson,Allan            NORTHWOOD                    224
    = Mould,Alan               G.E. LIGHTING                224
    = Whitehead,Ken            BRITISH SHOE CORP            224 #
  61  Jones,Colin              LEICESTER POLICE             220 ##
  62  Sharpe,David             HOLWELL SPORTS               218 #
  63  Winsper,John             MARCONI                      217
  64  Modha,Raj                KNIGHTON PARK                216
    = Tomkinson,Arthur         L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         216
  66  Hughes,Ian               LEICESTER GAS                215
    = Philpott,Brian           BLABY & WHETSTONE            215 #
  68  Smith,Tony               GROBY COMM COLLEGE           214
    = Woodfield,Jason          SYSTON CASUALS               214
  70  Beer,James               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         213
    = Chu,Steve                L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         213 #
    = Szostak,John             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         213
  73  Aston,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            212
    = Bodycote,Brian           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            212
    = Small,Dave               KNIGHTON PARK                212
    = Tanner,Dave              GOONS                        212
  77  Hughes,Graham            KNIGHTON PARK                211 #
  78  Bolton,Martin            SYSTON CASUALS               210
    = Jones,Phil               THRINGSTONE                  210
    = Tsea,Kenneth             MELTON MOWBRAY               210 #
  81  Hall,Clive               THRINGSTONE                  208
  82  Lomas,Steve              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           207
  83  Lovett,Nile              LEICESTER ELEC               206
  84  Bramhall,Keith           KNIGHTON PARK                205
    = Heath,Joanne             KNIGHTON PARK                205
    = Vale,Tom                 NORTHWOOD                    205
    = Wells,Matthew            JONES & SHIPMAN              205
  88  Robinson,Barry           GOONS                        204
  89  Cutler,Graham            GOONS                        202
    = Reay,John                GOONS                        202
  91  Walker,Richard           BRITISH SHOE CORP            201
  92  Kumar,Ricky              LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         200
  93  Box,Mick                 BLABY & WHETSTONE            199
    = Davis,Bob                MARCONI                      199
    = Gil,Tony                 COUNTY HALL                  199
    = Rayfield,Alan            OADBY U.R.C.                 199
    = Whetherly,Ian            A.E. BURGESS                 199
    = Willson,Alan             BLABY & WHETSTONE            199
  99  Mistry,Mahendra          SYSTON CASUALS               198
    = Naran,Shrikant           GOONS                        198
 101  Jadavji,Nilesh           GOONS                        197 #
    = Lapworth,Mike            KNIGHTON PARK                197
 103  Baxter,Gary              KNIGHTON PARK                196
    = Chauhan,Jagdish          CHERRY NASH                  196 ##
 105  Barker,Trevor            L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             195
    = Davies,John              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            195
    = Highton,Terry            OADBY U.R.C.                 195
 108  Gilmore,Paul             OADBY U.R.C.                 193 ##
    = Palmer,Stuart            KNIGHTON PARK                193 ##
    = Smith,Rob                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            193
 111  Brunning,Lee             HOLWELL SPORTS               192 #
    = Hopkins,Tony             HOLWELL SPORTS               192
 113  Lenton,John              THRINGSTONE                  191
    = Pratt,Steve              COUNTY HALL                  191
    = Woodcock,Phil            HOLWELL SPORTS               191
    = Woodward,Chris           G.E. LIGHTING                191
 117  Clawson,Dave             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            190
    = Cook,Tony                L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         190
    = Mason,Alex               ST CUTHBERTS                 190
    = Sanders,Gordon           KNIGHTON PARK                190
 121  Preston,Keith            CHERRY NASH                  189 ##
    = Wagstaff,Dave            LEICESTER ELEC               189
 123  Abbott,Simon             LEICESTER GAS                187
    = Ramsden,Steve            CO-OP SPORTS                 187
 125  Scott,Mike               G.E. LIGHTING                186
 126  Dale,Bob                 MARCONI                      185
    = Kenney,Bob               LEICESTER ELEC               185
    = Want,Steve               BELGRAVE WMC                 185 #
 129  Davies,Bob               LEICESTER ELEC               184
    = Garratt,Ken              LEICESTER GAS                184
    = Jones,Kevin              LEICESTER POLICE             184 #
    = Morter,Nigel             BELGRAVE WMC                 184 ##
    = Taylor,Martin            OADBY U.R.C.                 184 #
 134  Dunford,Nigel            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             183
 135  Morris,Frank             SYSTON CONSERVATIVES         182 ##
    = Rock,Ivan                L.U.C.A.                     182
 137  Sanderson,Kevin          BIRSTALL SOCIAL              181
 138  Alston,Robert            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            180
    = Smith,Tracey             KNIGHTON PARK                180 ##
 140  Jetha,Karim              LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         179
    = Rogers,Jane              KNIGHTON PARK                179 ##
    = Sanders,Rob              OADBY U.R.C.                 179
    = Tailor,Jayesh            L.U.C.A.                     179
    = Tyers,Stu                GOONS                        179 #
 145  Payne,Roger              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         178
 146  Hall,Terry               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         177
    = Mee,Jim                  GOONS                        177
 148  Makhani,Shokat           ISMAILIA                     176
    = Wilson,Peter             KNIGHTON PARK                176
 150  Ashton,Martin            LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         175
    = Paull,John               COUNTY HALL                  175 ##
    = Rogers,Jose              KNIGHTON PARK                175
 153  Bullers,Dennis           BELGRAVE WMC                 174
    = North,Alan               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         174
    = Overend,Phil             LEICESTER ELEC               174
 156  Foster,Roger             BELGRAVE WMC                 173
    = Goldby,Michael           MELTON MOWBRAY               173 ##
    = Greasley,Dave            LEICESTER ELEC               173
    = Hancock,Geoff            LEICESTER GAS                173 #
    = Jackson,Mick             L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             173
    = Pell,Gordon              A.E. BURGESS                 173
 162  Surtees,Keith            NOMADS                       172
    = Webster,Paul             BRITISH SHOE CORP            172
 164  Dewsbury,John            LEICESTER GAS                171 ##
    = Harris,Mike              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            171
    = Scotchbrook,Neil         BRITISH SHOE CORP            171 ##
    = Smith,Kelvin             NORTHWOOD                    171
    = White,Harry              RUSHEY MEAD                  171 #
 169  Lillicrapp,Tony          GOONS                        170
    = Sedman,Chris             LEICESTER POLICE             170
 171  Cannonier,Kirthney       BUCCANEERS                   169 #
 172  Goodenough,Derek         COUNTY HALL                  168
 173  Anderson,Richard         BIRSTALL SOCIAL              167
    = Cooke,Mick               CO-OP SPORTS                 167
    = Lowe,Alan                G.E. LIGHTING                167
    = Pickles,Tony             KNIGHTON PARK                167 #
    = Torrance,David           GROBY COMM COLLEGE           167
    = Wood,Andrew              LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         167
    = Woodfield,Mal            SYSTON CASUALS               167
 180  Livermore,Graham         HOLWELL SPORTS               166
    = Overton,Des              BIRSTALL SOCIAL              166 ##
    = Tuckwell,Alex            GROBY COMM COLLEGE           166
    = Wilkins,Tim              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         166 #
 184  Brown,Paul               GROBY COMM COLLEGE           165
 185  Downes,Alec              OADBY U.R.C.                 163
    = Gerdes,Peter             BRITISH SHOE CORP            163
    = Humphrey,Jonathan        LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         163 #
    = Smith,Roy                BELGRAVE WMC                 163
 189  Bumpus,Dick              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         161
    = Conteh,Tiggy             RUSHEY MEAD                  161 #
    = Lucas,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            161
    = Whelan,Dermot            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            161
 193  Nelson,Tony              LEICESTER TAXES              160
    = Pickering,Shirley        KNIGHTON PARK                160
    = Silvester,Dave           BRITISH SHOE CORP            160
 196  Clarke,Allan             MARCONI                      159
    = Jarvis,Ryan              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           159
    = Lad,Kamlesh              KNIGHTON PARK                159
    = Smethurst,Phil           MAGNA TRAVELLERS             159
    = Watkins,Russell          KNIGHTON PARK                159 #
 201  Contractor,Taffy         BIRSTALL SOCIAL              158
    = Foster,Jeff              CO-OP SPORTS                 158
    = Nakeshree,Pritesh        RUSHEY MEAD                  158
    = Patel,Jitesh             RUSHEY MEAD                  158
    = Tattersall,Peter         GOONS                        158
 206  Clark,Alan               BIRSTALL SOCIAL              157
    = Green,Tony               MACCABI                      157
    = Lad,Prajay               SYSTON CASUALS               157
 209  Cherry,Dave              BRITISH SHOE CORP            156
    = Hawkins,Trevor           COUNTY HALL                  156
    = Smith,Mike               KNIGHTON PARK                156
 212  Wale,Terry               A.E. BURGESS                 155
 213  Burley,Roger             OADBY U.R.C.                 154
    = Day,Sara                 HOLWELL SPORTS               154
    = Henshaw,John             SYSTON CASUALS               154
    = Lad,Ajay                 SYSTON CASUALS               154
    = Marriott,Phil            WIGSTON MAGNA                154
    = McQueen,Harris           KNIGHTON PARK                154
 219  Cherry,Rafe              MARCONI                      153
    = Taylor,David J.          BLABY & WHETSTONE            153
    = Tomlin,Phil              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            153
    = Webb,Steve               GOONS                        153
 223  Burton,Gavin             HOLWELL SPORTS               152
    = Kilsby,Dennis            GOONS                        152 ##
 225  Sodha,Chandresh          RUSHEY MEAD                  151 ##
 226  Box,Andrew               BLABY & WHETSTONE            150
    = Popat,Ashok              KNIGHTON PARK                150
    = Shatford,Ian             LEICESTER POLICE             150
 229  Arscott,Steve            GROBY COMM COLLEGE           149
    = Greenhill,Keith          NORTHWOOD                    149
    = Khatau,Tejas             RUSHEY MEAD                  149
    = Walker,Peter             BRITISH SHOE CORP            149
 233  Burns,Mark               LEICESTER POLICE             148
    = Hadley,Mick              CAMBER CASUALS               148
    = Hall,Sandra              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            148
    = Palmer,Dave              SYSTON CASUALS               148
    = Spencer,Stuart           BELGRAVE WMC                 148
 238  Burley,Stephanie         OADBY U.R.C.                 146
    = Noon,Derek               BELGRAVE WMC                 146
 240  Dyer,Graham              MARCONI                      145
    = Hughes,Roger             LEICESTER GAS                145
 242  Baxter,Larry             L.U.C.A.                     144
    = Foster,Peter             LEICESTER ELEC               144
    = Gray,David               N.W. TREASURERS              144
    = Just,Richard             BELGRAVE WMC                 144
    = Marriott,John            BIRSTALL SOCIAL              144 #
    = Tuckwell,Chris           RUSHEY MEAD                  144 #
 248  Smith,Bob                BELGRAVE WMC                 143
 249  Cross,Eddie              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           142 ##
    = Hall,Bryan               KNIGHTON PARK                142
    = Kenyon,Bob               LEICESTER ELEC               142
    = Trueman,Kevin            DUNLOP WEST END              142
    = Wright,Janet             HOLWELL SPORTS               142
 254  Dewsbury,David           LEICESTER GAS                141
    = Ferber,David             MACCABI                      141
    = Hodgkinson,Dave          BILLESDON COPLOW             141
    = Poole,Geoff              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           141
 258  Chamberlain,John         GOONS                        140 ##
    = Oxborough,John           GROBY COMM COLLEGE           140
    = Tunnicliffe,Paul         GROBY COMM COLLEGE           140
 261  Davis,Barrie             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         139
    = Kacchela,George          LEICESTER TAXES              139
    = Read,Jonathan            KNIGHTON PARK                139 #
 264  Baxter,Paul              BRITISH SHOE CORP            138 ##
    = Hollingworth,Brian       BELGRAVE WMC                 138
    = Jordon,Derek             CAMBER CASUALS               138
    = Storer,Jim               LEICESTER GAS                138 ##
    = Taramohamed,Salim        BUCCANEERS                   138 #
    = Williams,Neil            CAMBER CASUALS               138
 270  Bakhai,Sharad            RUSHEY MEAD                  137
    = Chung,Leon               RUSHEY MEAD                  137
    = Lambert,Ray              HOLWELL SPORTS               137
    = Lancaster,Roger          WIGSTON MAGNA                137
    = Reeves,Barry             A.E. BURGESS                 137
    = Simon,Ricky              BUCCANEERS                   137
 276  Cawston,Tim              LEICESTER GAS                136
    = Cheyette,Keith           MACCABI                      136
    = Clements,Ralph           BT LEICESTER                 136
    = Jones,Alan               LEICESTER POLICE             136 #
    = Robinson,Scott           GOONS                        136
 281  Butt,Derek               BRITISH SHOE CORP            135
    = Kassam,Karim             ISMAILIA                     135
    = Sparham,Graham           N.W. TREASURERS              135
    = Towers,John              BELGRAVE WMC                 135
 285  Bray,Dave                BRITISH SHOE CORP            134
    = Johnson,Paul             L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             134
 287  Jones,Stu                LEICESTER GAS                133
 288  Herbert,Kelvin           ST CUTHBERTS                 132
    = Hough,Richard            BRITISH SHOE CORP            132 #
    = Jackson,Eric             MAGNA TRAVELLERS             132
    = Jordon,Alan              CAMBER CASUALS               132
    = Lydall,Graham            BLABY & WHETSTONE            132 ##
    = Smith,Junior             BUCCANEERS                   132 ##
    = Wilson,Colin             MARCONI                      132
    = Wright,Trevor            ST CUTHBERTS                 132
 296  Hill,Len                 NOMADS                       131
    = Kilsby,Pat               GOONS                        131 ##
    = Sturgess,John            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             131
 299  Walker,Tony              KNIGHTON PARK                130 ##
    = Wells,Lee                G.E. LIGHTING                130
 301  Cairns,Ray               BUCCANEERS                   129
    = Platzer,Peter            MARCONI                      129
 303  Charles,Nathan           BUCCANEERS                   128 #
    = Cruse,Peter              OADBY U.R.C.                 128
    = Flower,David             N.W. TREASURERS              128
    = Mayes,Derek              OADBY U.R.C.                 128
    = Newby,Roger              BELGRAVE WMC                 128
    = Oakes,Derek              L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             128
    = Ogleby,David             EPWORTH                      128
    = Tointon,Keith            LEICESTER ELEC               128
 311  Aboo,Hamza               L.A.Y.A.                     127
    = Aspital,Roger            GOONS                        127
    = Clarke,Harold            LEICESTER ELEC               127
    = Dobbs,John               G.E. LIGHTING                127
    = Lockwood,Dave            WIGSTON MAGNA                127
 316  Adams,Keith              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           126
 317  Harper,Roy               BRITISH SHOE CORP            125
    = Thomas,Floyd             BUCCANEERS                   125
 319  Holt,Barbara             BELGRAVE WMC                 124
    = Humphrey,Neil            NOMADS                       124
    = Markham,Ted              LEICESTER GAS                124
    = Starkie,Dave             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              124
    = Warwick,Alex             GROBY COMM COLLEGE           124
 324  Coupland,Ian             BUCCANEERS                   123
    = Legg,Kevin               N.W. TREASURERS              123
    = Millward,Trevor          LEICESTER GAS                123
    = Winterton,Jim            POLLARDS SOCIAL              123 ##
 328  Garford,Pete             LEICESTER POLICE             122
    = Harvey,Mick              NOMADS                       122
    = Hawes,Barry              MAGNA TRAVELLERS             122
    = Payne,Michael            LEICESTER POLICE             122 #
    = Redmile,Graham           MARCONI                      122
    = Tate,Malcolm             LEICESTER GAS                122
    = Wright,Bill              BUCCANEERS                   122 ##
 335  Clarke,Jason             DUNLOP WEST END              121
    = Dunn,Martin              LEICESTER GAS                121 #
    = Henshaw,Brian            SYSTON CASUALS               121
    = Passingham,Alan          KNIGHTON PARK                121
    = Phipps,Bob               SYSTON CASUALS               121 ##
    = Singh,Harjinder          L.A.Y.A.                     121 ##
    = Small,David              NOMADS                       121
    = Tait,Andy                N.W. TREASURERS              121
 343  Day,Fred                 BELGRAVE WMC                 120
    = Heskey,Carl              L.A.Y.A.                     120 ##
    = Odams,Glenys             KNIGHTON PARK                120
    = Sharpe,David             N.W. TREASURERS              120 #
    = Singh,Jagdeep            KNIGHTON PARK                120
 348  Draper,Luke              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           119
    = Gohil,Mihir              RUSHEY MEAD                  119
    = Hodgson,Phil             LEICESTER TAXES              119
    = Mistry,Manoj             N.W. TREASURERS              119 #
    = Musson,John              MAGNA TRAVELLERS             119 ##
    = Pearn,Brian              KNIGHTON PARK                119
 354  Bishop,Colin             GROBY COMM COLLEGE           118 #
    = Challenger,Verris        L.U.C.A.                     118
    = Dyer,Fred                MARCONI                      118
    = Grant,Granville          BUCCANEERS                   118 ##
    = Leith,Ian                LEICESTER POLICE             118
    = McMorran,Christian       NORTHWOOD                    118 #
 360  Sherratt,Mick            N.W. TREASURERS              116 ##
    = Smith,Laura              KNIGHTON PARK                116
    = Starkey,Martin           CAMBER CASUALS               116
 363  Campbell,Bill            BUCCANEERS                   115 #
 364  Conteh,Abdul             OADBY U.R.C.                 114 #
    = Day,Bill                 HOLWELL SPORTS               114
    = Urubusi,Phil             BUCCANEERS                   114
 367  Baker,Karl               BUCCANEERS                   113
    = Davda,Dillan             DUNLOP WEST END              113
    = Dawson,Doug              BELGRAVE WMC                 113 #
    = Favell,Ralph             LEICESTER POLICE             113
    = Marsay,Jeff              MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE        113
    = Pearson,Derek            CAMBER CASUALS               113
    = Taylor,Malcolm           BRITISH SHOE CORP            113
    = Williams,Ken             BT LEICESTER                 113
 375  Connolly,Scott           BUCCANEERS                   112
    = Hopkins,Paul             WIGSTON MAGNA                112
    = Pestell,John             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              112
    = Rogers,Simon             GROBY COMM COLLEGE           112 #
    = Saunders,Chris           BUCCANEERS                   112 #
    = Sharp,Stuart             KNIGHTON PARK                112
 381  Bullers,Mark             RUSHEY MEAD                  111
    = Connelly,Darren          BALI HI                      111 ##
    = Cornforth,Mark           LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         111
    = Freer,Kathryn            KNIGHTON PARK                111
    = Moledina,Rizwan          RUSHEY MEAD                  111
 386  Croucher,David           BELGRAVE WMC                 110 ##
    = Mclean,Norman            LEICESTER GAS                110
    = Oxborough,Alan           GROBY COMM COLLEGE           110
 389  Hodgkinson,Pete          BILLESDON COPLOW             109
    = Patel,Ayub               L.A.Y.A.                     109 ##
    = Straun,Lee               SPARTA PARVA                 109
 392  Fern,Simon               BUCCANEERS                   108 ##
    = Gant,Chris               G.E. LIGHTING                108
    = Weeks,Tanachi            SPARTA PARVA                 108
 395  Boyce,Norman             KNIGHTON PARK                107
    = Durrington,Chris         OADBY U.R.C.                 107 #
    = Grant,Adrian             SPARTA PARVA                 107 #
    = Wisdish,Gillian          GROBY COMM COLLEGE           107
 399  Finney,Shaun             BUCCANEERS                   106 ##
    = LeDette,Tony             BUCCANEERS                   106
    = Sansome,Brian            LEICESTER POLICE             106
    = Tejani,Amin              ISMAILIA                     106 #
    = Zanker,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC               106
 404  Kennell,Stuart           BT LEICESTER                 105
    = Perkins,Roger            JONES & SHIPMAN              105 ##
    = Smith,Mick               LEICESTER TAXES              105
    = Smith,Roger              LEICESTER ELEC               105
 408  Bell,Neil                SPARTA PARVA                 104 #
    = Gould,Lee                OADBY U.R.C.                 104 ##
    = Marlow,Glyn              DUNLOP WEST END              104
    = Spalding,Brian           BIRSTALL SOCIAL              104
 412  Aston,Richard            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            103
    = Harris,Fred              MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE        103
    = London,Dave              OADBY U.R.C.                 103
 415  Canton,Roger             LEICESTER GAS                102
    = Sinfield,Andy            JONES & SHIPMAN              102 ##
    = Walmsley,Bill            MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE        102
    = Ward,Harry               KNIGHTON PARK                102
 419  Patel,Shirish            GOONS                        101 ##
    = Vallabh,Sanjay           RUSHEY MEAD                  101
 421  Bowen,Ramsey             DUNLOP WEST END              100 ##
    = Chamberlain,Andrew       NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS         100
    = Chamberlain,Richard      NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS         100
    = Jacques,Gary             LEICESTER POLICE             100
    = Karim,Kassam             ISMAILIA                     100 ##
    = Stevens,Gary             BUCCANEERS                   100 #
    = Wells,John               BIRSTALL SOCIAL              100
 428  Gask,Paul                LEICESTER POLICE              99 #
    = Griffiths,Rachel         KNIGHTON PARK                 99 ##
    = Hughes,Tecwyn            EPWORTH                       99 #
 431  Driver,Ron               NOMADS                        98
    = Dublin,Vernon            LEICESTER POLICE              98 #
    = Featherstone,Gary        BELGRAVE WMC                  98
    = Lockley,Dennis           N.W. TREASURERS               98 ##
    = Pickering,Frank          CAMBER CASUALS                98
    = Rawlinson,Graham         MAGNA TRAVELLERS              98
 437  Berry,Dave               GROBY COMM COLLEGE            97
    = Cheyette,Bernard         OADBY U.R.C.                  97 #
    = Edwards,Julie            LEICESTER GAS                 97
    = Edwards,Ken              NOMADS                        97 ##
    = Geary,Robert             SYSTON CASUALS                97
    = Kilsby,Darren            SYSTON CASUALS                97
 443  Buxton,Matt              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             96 #
    = Quemby,David             BIRSTALL SOCIAL               96
    = Walters,Rohan            L.A.Y.A.                      96
    = Wilkinson,Adrian         LEICESTER POLICE              96 #
 447  Cotterill,Clive          BUCCANEERS                    95 #
    = Mason,Pete               MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE         95
 449  Bharadia,Chintu          RUSHEY MEAD                   94 #
    = Birks,Darren             BUCCANEERS                    94 #
    = Fairweather,John         MARCONI                       94
    = Licheri,Dino             EPWORTH                       94 ##
    = McConnell,John           MAGNA TRAVELLERS              94 #
    = Meghani,Iqbal            ISMAILIA                      94 #
    = Tinkler,David            GROBY COMM COLLEGE            94
    = Weston,Dave              OADBY U.R.C.                  94
 457  Payne,Chris              BELGRAVE WMC                  93
    = Price,Robert             N.W. TREASURERS               93 #
    = Sadler,Ben               GROBY COMM COLLEGE            93
    = Tipler,John              OADBY U.R.C.                  93 #
 461  Carter,Graham            LEICESTER GAS                 92
    = Illesley,Mark            N.W. TREASURERS               92 ##
    = Zanker,Mark              LEICESTER ELEC                92
 464  Humphrey,Joanna          KNIGHTON PARK                 91
    = Pabani,Azim              ISMAILIA                      91 #
 466  Brown,Conrad             BUCCANEERS                    90
    = Moss,Anthony             SPARTA PARVA                  90
    = Sowka,Steve              NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS          90
 469  Freeman,Johnny           EPWORTH                       89
    = Smith,Ray                BT LEICESTER                  89
    = Tinkler,Tim              GROBY COMM COLLEGE            89
 472  Jones,Owen               KNIGHTON PARK                 88
    = Millar,Mark              SPARTA PARVA                  88 ##
    = Moti,Hanif               ISMAILIA                      88
 475  Bullock,Jonathan         SYSTON CASUALS                87 ##
    = Ogleby,James             EPWORTH                       87
    = Sodha,Milan              RUSHEY MEAD                   87 ##
 478  Bowsher,Andy             BT LEICESTER                  86 ##
    = Creed,Phil               G.E. LIGHTING                 86
    = DeRosa,Scott             EPWORTH                       86 #
    = Pancholi,Dipak           KNIGHTON PARK                 86
 482  Larking,David            KNIGHTON PARK                 85
 483  Arscott,Peter            GROBY COMM COLLEGE            84
    = Dodson,Ian               DUNLOP WEST END               84
    = Leach,Peter              GOONS                         84
    = Lynes,Brett              LEICESTER POLICE              84 ##
    = Potter,Kev               BUCCANEERS                    84 ##
    = Sharratt,Paul            N.W. TREASURERS               84 ##
    = Turner,Neil              MARCONI                       84 ##
 490  Berrill,Lee              DUNLOP WEST END               83
    = Harris,Anne              DUNLOP WEST END               83
    = Mills,Sam                BILLESDON COPLOW              83
    = Norman,John              LEICESTER POLICE              83
    = Tunnicliffe,Steven       GROBY COMM COLLEGE            83
 495  Dharamshi,Shiraz         ISMAILIA                      82
    = Kenyon,Dennis            DUNLOP WEST END               82
 497  Cockcroft,Andrew         EPWORTH                       81
 498  Carnell,Mal              LEICESTER POLICE              80
    = Duguid,Robert            BUCCANEERS                    80
    = Masania,Ameet            RUSHEY MEAD                   80 #
    = Roper,John               CAMBER CASUALS                80
    = Ryder,David              NORTHWOOD                     80 ##
 503  Dyer,Steve               DUNLOP WEST END               79
    = Vickers,Mark             GROBY COMM COLLEGE            79
 505  Cornhill,Daren           LEICESTER UNIVERSITY          78
    = Geary,Jonathan           KNIGHTON PARK                 78
    = McDonald,Phil            LEICESTER POLICE              78 ##
    = Smith,Simon              BUCCANEERS                    78
    = Teirney,John             SPARTA PARVA                  78 #
 510  Cook,Paul                DUNLOP WEST END               77
    = Lucas,Adam               SPARTA PARVA                  77 #
    = Mould,Chris              NORTHWOOD                     77 #
    = Riaz,Ijaz                L.A.Y.A.                      77
    = Sharma,Shital            RUSHEY MEAD                   77 #
 515  Williams,Lester          BUCCANEERS                    76 #
 516  Dehelvy,Aadil            L.A.Y.A.                      75
    = Preston,Brian            CAMBER CASUALS                75 #
 518  Clarke,Tony              LEICESTER GAS                 74 ##
    = Harding,Darren           SPARTA PARVA                  74 #
    = Hartley,Nigel            BRITISH SHOE CORP             74 ##
    = Sedgwick,Nick            BILLESDON COPLOW              74
    = Taylor,Adam              SPARTA PARVA                  74
 523  Graham,Devon             SPARTA PARVA                  73 ##
    = King,Liam                KNIGHTON PARK                 73 #
    = Price,Peter              BUCCANEERS                    73
    = Walker,?                 BUCCANEERS                    73 ##
    = Woolley,Scott            BLABY & WHETSTONE             73
 528  Fry,Eamon                G.E. LIGHTING                 72
    = Tierney,John             SPARTA PARVA                  72 ##
 530  Aseru,Max                BUCCANEERS                    71 ##
    = Brooks,Mark              NOMADS                        71
    = North,Jamie              BLABY & WHETSTONE             71
 533  Boulter,Keith            GROBY COMM COLLEGE            70 ##
    = Chamberlain,Michael      NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS          70
    = DeBruyn,Eddie            NOMADS                        70
    = Derringer,Trevor         GOONS                         70
    = Howitt,Jim               BT LEICESTER                  70 #
    = Paheerathan,Kanthan      OADBY U.R.C.                  70 ##
    = Peach,Frank              BIRSTALL SOCIAL               70
    = Snushall,John            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             70 ##
    = Voce,Justin              SPARTA PARVA                  70 #
 542  Turton,Pauline           KNIGHTON PARK                 69
 543  Cook,Joni                KNIGHTON PARK                 68 ##
    = Donaghey,Karl            BLABY & WHETSTONE             68
    = Gagen,Mark               BUCCANEERS                    68
    = Hall,Val                 DUNLOP WEST END               68
    = McDonald,Robert          LEICESTER POLICE              68 ##
    = McHugh,Junior            SPARTA PARVA                  68
    = Tutla,Mohamed            L.A.Y.A.                      68
 550  Cockcroft,Neil           EPWORTH                       67
    = Danvers,Mark             N.W. TREASURERS               67 ##
    = Wallam,Brian             N.W. TREASURERS               67 ##
 553  Brennan,Rob              SPARTA PARVA                  66
    = Butterworth,Denise       GROBY COMM COLLEGE            66 #
 555  Hinson,Phil              BLABY & WHETSTONE             65
    = Pryde,Jamie              BLABY & WHETSTONE             65 #
    = Robinson,Peter           BUCCANEERS                    65 #
 558  Bishop,Nick              SYSTON CASUALS                63 #
    = Bowman,Dave              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             63 #
    = Connors,John             SPARTA PARVA                  63 ##
    = Moledina,Imran           RUSHEY MEAD                   63 #
 562  Kataria,Rupesh           DUNLOP WEST END               62 ##
    = Sakar,Asesh              RUSHEY MEAD                   62 ##
 564  Godsell,Keith            DUNLOP WEST END               61
    = Hynes,Bernhard           LEICESTER GAS                 61 #
 566  Hebborn,George           DUNLOP WEST END               60 #
 567  Boulter,Leanne           KNIGHTON PARK                 59
    = Brierley,Alison          KNIGHTON PARK                 59
    = Jutha,Sadru              ISMAILIA                      59 #
 570  Chauhan,Hitesh           RUSHEY MEAD                   58 ##
    = Morcom,Ken               NOMADS                        58
    = Pochin,Jason             DUNLOP WEST END               58 #
    = Williams,Peter           BIRSTALL SOCIAL               58
 574  Mason,Louise             LEICESTER POLICE              57 ##
    = Tudor,Dorothy            KNIGHTON PARK                 57
 576  Goodman,Marjorie         KNIGHTON PARK                 56
    = Harris,Jonathan          KNIGHTON PARK                 56 #
 578  Pole,Chris               LEICESTER POLICE              55
    = Sadler,Paul              GROBY COMM COLLEGE            55
 580  Arnold,Jo                LEICESTER POLICE              54 #
 581  Davis,Paul               LEICESTER POLICE              50 ##
    = Mahoney,Vassen           SPARTA PARVA                  50 #
    = Matloob,Vajid            SPARTA PARVA                  50 ##
    = O'Brien,William          BUCCANEERS                    50 #
    = Park,Neil                SYSTON CASUALS                50 #
    = Raichura,Kiran           LEICESTER GAS                 50 ##
    = Ryder,Andrew             NORTHWOOD                     50 ##
    = Tunnicliffe,David        GROBY COMM COLLEGE            50 #


Cup Competitions
Event                   Winner                  Runner-up

Rose Johnson Cup        Knighton Park           Rushey Mead
Corrall Cup             Knighton Park           Groby Community College
Saracen Cup             Goons                   Syston Casuals
Frith Trophy            Knighton Park           Marconi
Lillian Williamson      Belgrave WMC            Groby Community College
Memorial Trophy

Rose Johnson Memorial   Competition not held
Trophy

Elbow Tankard           Col's Colts             Park Keepers
(Summer 1996)














Closed Championships Results
Event                   Winner                  Runner-up

Under 100 Graded        Ben Sadler              Stuart Sharp
Under 150 Graded        Ray Lambert             Mike Smith
Under 200 Graded        Daniel Marriott         Jason Woodfield
Under 250 Graded        Abraham Conteh          James Lancaster
Under 300 Graded        Alan Hewitt             Graham Hall
Under 400 Graded        Graham Hall             Dave Grundy
Handicap                Peter Wilson            Ray Lambert

Cadets                  Harris McQueen          Owen Jones
Boys                    Daniel Marriott         James Lancaster
Girls                   Laura Smith             Alison Brierley
Intermediates           Matt Hobday             Abraham Conteh
Veterans                Steve White             Alan Philpott
Over 50                 Steve White             Mike Meredith
Ladies                  Joanne Heath            Janet Wright
Men                     Dave Grundy             Ian Playstead

Mens Doubles            Dave Grundy             Alan Hewitt
                        Andy Lebutt             Matt Hobday







Awards
Phil Reid Memorial Trophy            Steve White

A.F. Hayes Trophy                    John Roper

Phil Smith Memorial Trophy           Phil Overend

John & Jose Rogers Trophy (Boys)     James Lancaster

John & Jose Rogers Trophy (Girls)    Laura Smith