Generated button         Generated button     Generated button     Generated button     Generated button     Generated button

 

1989     1990     1991     1992     1993     1994     1995     1996     1997     1998     1999     2000     2001     2002     2003


Records for Season 1995-1996

The following records are available:











Divisions
Division 1

RUSHEY MEAD II           20 18  2  0 160  40  76
MARCONI I                20 16  1  3 158  42  69
RUSHEY MEAD I            20 15  3  2 138  62  68
L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I   20 12  2  6 112  88  53*
KNIGHTON PARK I          20 10  2  8 115  85  50
JONES & SHIPMAN          20 10  1  9 105  95  47
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I      20 10  1  9 101  99  47
NORTHWOOD I              20  5  1 14  75 125  29
MELTON MOWBRAY I         20  3  1 16  48 152  19*
G.E. LIGHTING            20  2  1 17  48 152  16
BRITISH SHOE CORP I      20  1  1 18  40 160  12

* = points deducted

Division 2

GROBY COMM COLLEGE I     20 14  2  4 125  75  63*
SYSTON CONSERVATIVES     20 14  2  4 118  82  63
LEICESTER ELEC I         20 11  3  6 123  77  54
L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II  20 10  6  4 117  83  54*
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II     20 11  2  7 113  87  53
KNIGHTON PARK II         20  8  4  8 108  92  48
BLABY & WHETSTONE I      20  6  6  8  98 102  44
BRITISH SHOE CORP II     20  8  2 10  95 104  43*
GOONS I                  20  8  1 11  90 109  41
LEICESTER GAS I          20  5  2 13  84 116  34*
LEICESTER POLICE I       20  0  0 20  28 172   5*

* = points deducted

Division 3

KNIGHTON PARK III        22 20  0  2 159  61  81
MARCONI II               22 18  1  3 152  68  77
NORTHWOOD II             22 17  3  2 147  73  76
MELTON MOWBRAY II        22  9  3 10 121  99  47*
COUNTY HALL              22  8  2 12 107 113  45
GOONS II                 22  9  3 10 104 116  45
OADBY U.R.C. I           22  7  4 11 100 120  43
BELGRAVE WMC I           22  7  4 11  97 123  43
KNIGHTON PARK IV         22  7  4 11  93 127  43
A.E. BURGESS             22  7  3 12  99 121  42
L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III 22  8  1 13  85 135  42
MELTON MOWBRAY III       22  0  2 20  56 164  13

* = points deducted

Division 4

LEICESTER UNIVERSITY     22 20  0  2 164  56  81*
RANK TAYLOR HOBSON       22 16  2  4 137  83  71
SYSTON CASUALS I         22 13  5  4 130  90  64
BIRSTALL SOCIAL I        22 14  1  7 123  97  62
L.U.C.A.                 22 10  3  9 116 104  54
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III    22  8  4 10 102 118  47
KNIGHTON PARK VI         22  9  5  8  98 122  47*
L'BROUGH KNIGHTS         22  7  5 10 106 114  46
BRITISH SHOE CORP III    22  7  1 14 102 118  41
OADBY U.R.C. II          22  6  1 15  87 133  35
GROBY COMM COLLEGE II    22  4  4 14  86 134  33
KNIGHTON PARK V          22  2  1 19  69 151  23

* = points deducted

Division 5

KNIGHTON PARK VII        18 16  2  0 141  39  68
RUSHEY MEAD III          18 12  4  2 116  64  57*
LEICESTER GAS II         18 10  4  4  99  81  51
MAGNA TRAVELLERS I       18  8  4  6  94  86  44
BRITISH SHOE CORP IV     18  7  4  7  94  86  41
MACCABI                  18  7  2  9  73 107  36
LEICESTER ELEC II        18  4  6  8  82  98  35
ISMAILIA I               18  4  4 10  73 107  28*
MARCONI III              18  3  3 12  73 107  28
GROBY COMM COLLEGE III   18  1  3 14  55 125  17

* = points deducted

Division 6

LEICESTER TAXES          18 15  2  1 118  62  65
MARCONI IV               18 12  4  2 110  70  58
SYSTON CASUALS II        18 12  3  3 114  66  56
ST CUTHBERTS             18  9  4  5 101  79  49
BELGRAVE WMC II          18  7  2  9  83  97  38
BRITISH SHOE CORP V      18  4  8  6  85  95  37
RUSHEY MEAD IV           18  6  4  8  83  97  37*
CAMBER CASUALS I         18  5  3 10  80 100  33
BIRSTALL SOCIAL II       18  3  1 14  75 105  27*
POLLARDS SOCIAL          18  1  1 16  51 129  14

* = points deducted

Division 7

BELGRAVE WMC III         18 15  1  2 118  62  64
WIGSTON MAGNA            18 13  2  3 115  65  59
N.W. TREASURERS I        18 13  1  4 107  73  57
GOONS III                18 12  1  5 108  72  55
BUCCANEERS I             18  5  4  9  85  95  34
N.W. TREASURERS II       18  5  2 11  76 104  33
LEICESTER POLICE II      18  4  4 10  73 107  31
KNIGHTON PARK VIII       18  5  2 11  75 105  30
LEICESTER GAS III        18  4  1 13  75 105  29
BELGRAVE WMC IV          18  4  2 12  68 112  24*

* = points deducted

Division 8

MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE    20 14  2  4 125  75  63
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV     20 12  6  2 122  78  61*
GROBY COMM COLLEGE IV    20 12  4  4 122  78  60
LEICESTER ELEC III       20 11  5  4 117  82  58
NORTHWOOD III            20 10  1  9 109  91  48*
SYSTON CASUALS III       20  7  7  6 107  93  48
MAGNA TRAVELLERS II      20  7  2 11  91 109  39
BUCCANEERS II            20  7  3 10  80 120  37
NOMADS                   20  6  0 14  87 113  35
LEICESTER GAS IV         20  4  2 14  72 127  28
KNIGHTON PARK IX         20  3  2 15  67 133  22

* = points deducted

Division 9

BT LEICESTER I           18 17  1  0 151  29  70
LEICESTER POLICE III     18 14  1  3 116  64  58
EPWORTH I                18 12  2  4 117  63  55*
GROBY COMM COLLEGE V     18 10  3  5 110  70  51
EPWORTH II               18  9  2  7 102  78  45
BIRSTALL SOCIAL III      18  8  3  7  96  84  42
RUSHEY MEAD V            17  5  1 11  68 102  25*
SPARTA PARVA             17  3  2 12  54 116  20*
BT LEICESTER II          18  3  1 14  55 125  19
BLABY & WHETSTONE II     18  0  0 18  21 159   6

* = points deducted

Division 10

CAMBER CASUALS II        18 12  4  2 132  48  57
DUNLOP WEST END I        18 12  2  4 120  60  56
OADBY U.R.C. III         18 13  1  4 119  61  56
GROBY COMM COLLEGE VI    18 12  2  4 116  64  56
LEICESTER POLICE IV      18  8  1  9  92  88  39
NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS     18  9  1  8  90  90  39
ISMAILIA II              18  8  1  9  80 100  39*
DUNLOP WEST END II       18  5  0 13  62 118  24
KNIGHTON PARK X          18  1  3 14  40 140  15
L.A.Y.A.                 18  1  3 14  49 131  11*

* = points deducted



Match Results
Division 1
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 BRITISH SHOE CORP I        X    2-8   0-10  0-10  3-7   1-9   1-9   4-6         4-6   3-7   0-10
 2 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I       7-3    X    3-7   4-6   8-2   3-7   2-8   8-2         9-1   7-3   3-7
 3 KNIGHTON PARK I          10-0   8-2    X    2-8   7-3   2-8   4-6   4-6         6-4   9-1   4-6
 4 MARCONI I                10-0   9-1   7-3    X   10-0   6-4  10-0   9-1        10-0  10-0   3-7
 5 NORTHWOOD I               3-7   4-6   6-4   3-7    X    3-7   4-6   1-9         8-2   8-2   0-10
 6 RUSHEY MEAD I             9-1   7-3   5-5   6-4   8-2    X    6-4   7-3        10-0   8-2   5-5
 7 JONES & SHIPMAN          10-0   4-6   5-5   0-10  6-4   4-6    X    4-6        10-0  10-0   1-9
 8 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I    9-1   5-5   4-6   6-4   9-1   5-5   7-3    X          9-1   6-4   1-9
 9
10 MELTON MOWBRAY I          6-4   2-8   3-7   0-10  5-5   0-10  3-7   3-7          X    6-4   1-9
11 G.E. LIGHTING             5-5   2-8   1-9   0-10  1-9   3-7   4-6   3-7         6-4    X    0-10
12 RUSHEY MEAD II            9-1  10-0   7-3   5-5   8-2   6-4   8-2   6-4         9-1  10-0    X

Division 2
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 LEICESTER GAS I            X    3-7   7-3  10-0         5-5   4-6   0-10  4-6   4-6   7-3   3-7
 2 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II     10-0    X    6-4   9-1         4-6   6-4   6-4   7-3   7-3   6-4   4-6
 3 KNIGHTON PARK II          6-4   6-4    X   10-0         3-7   7-3   5-5   3-7   4-6   5-5   6-4
 4 LEICESTER POLICE I        4-6   1-9   1-9    X          0-10  0-10  1-9   3-7   3-7   0-10  3-7
 5
 6 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II   7-3   6-4   5-5   9-1          X    4-6   8-2   2-8   9-1   5-5   5-5
 7 BRITISH SHOE CORP II      6-4   5-5   6-4   9-1         5-5    X    4-6   2-8   8-2   3-7   3-7
 8 LEICESTER ELEC I          8-2  10-0   7-3   9-1         4-6  10-0    X    3-7   5-5   5-5   7-3
 9 SYSTON CONSERVATIVES      5-5   5-5   4-6   9-1         6-4   6-4   6-4    X    6-4   7-3   4-6
10 GOONS I                   4-6   2-8   6-4   9-1         1-9   4-5   4-6   3-7    X    6-4   6-4
11 BLABY & WHETSTONE I       6-4   6-4   5-5   6-4         5-5   6-4   3-7   4-6   3-7    X    5-5
12 GROBY COMM COLLEGE I      7-3   8-2   0-10  8-2        10-0   8-2   8-2   9-1   6-4   7-3    X

Division 3
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 COUNTY HALL                X    1-9   2-8   9-1   8-2   4-6   7-3   6-4   5-5   6-4   3-7   4-6
 2 MELTON MOWBRAY II         4-6    X    4-6   5-5   8-2   6-4   4-6   9-1   5-5   4-6   3-7   7-3
 3 KNIGHTON PARK III         6-4   8-2    X    6-4   9-1   9-1   8-2   8-2   9-1   7-3   6-4   9-1
 4 GOONS II                  6-4   2-8   2-8    X    8-2   3-7   6-4   7-3   6-4   2-8   3-7   9-1
 5 OADBY U.R.C. I            3-7   5-5   4-6   5-5    X    5-5   5-5   9-1   7-3   3-7   4-6   7-3
 6 BELGRAVE WMC I            6-4   6-4   1-9   5-5   3-7    X    3-7   6-4   8-2   3-7   1-9   9-1
 7 A.E. BURGESS              5-5   3-7   3-7   2-8   2-8   6-4    X    9-1   7-3   4-6   4-6   6-4
 8 MELTON MOWBRAY III        1-9   2-8   2-8   0-10  4-6   5-5   2-8    X    4-6   0-10  5-5   3-7
 9 KNIGHTON PARK IV          6-4   6-4   3-7   8-2   4-6   6-4   5-5   6-4    X    3-7   5-5   7-3
10 MARCONI II                8-2   6-4   6-4   8-2   7-3   8-2   9-1   7-3   9-1    X    4-6   7-3
11 NORTHWOOD II              7-3   3-7   8-2   9-1   7-3   7-3   7-3   9-1   9-1   5-5    X    7-3
12 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III  6-4   6-4   1-9   3-7   7-3   5-5   6-4   6-4   7-3   0-10  3-7    X

Division 4
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 BRITISH SHOE CORP III      X    4-6  10-0   3-7   3-7   7-3   4-6   2-8   7-3   2-8   6-4   4-6
 2 L'BROUGH KNIGHTS          6-4    X    8-2   2-8   3-7   7-3   6-4   4-6   6-4   5-5   9-1   3-7
 3 KNIGHTON PARK VI          5-5   8-2    X    1-9   7-3   8-2   6-4   9-1   7-3   5-5   0-10  1-9
 4 BIRSTALL SOCIAL I         7-3   6-4   5-5    X    4-6   6-4   6-4   4-6   8-2   3-7   8-2   2-8
 5 RANK TAYLOR HOBSON        6-4   6-4   7-3   4-6    X    7-3   5-5   7-3   7-3   6-4   9-1   3-7
 6 GROBY COMM COLLEGE II     3-7   5-5   4-6   1-9   0-10   X    7-3   5-5   6-4   1-9   4-6  10-0
 7 L.U.C.A.                  6-4   7-3   5-5   4-6   4-6   8-2    X    8-2   7-3   4-6   7-3   6-4
 8 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III     3-7   5-5   4-6   8-2   5-5   5-5   6-4    X    7-3   3-7   7-3   2-8
 9 KNIGHTON PARK V           3-7   5-5   4-6   3-7   1-9   3-7   2-8   6-4    X    3-7   4-6   1-9
10 SYSTON CASUALS I          7-3   5-5   5-5   6-4   1-9   7-3   5-5   7-3   9-1    X    7-3   3-7
11 OADBY U.R.C. II           6-4   6-4   8-2   4-6   3-7   5-5   4-6   4-6   4-6   2-8    X    1-9
12 LEICESTER UNIVERSITY      8-2   6-4   9-1  10-0   9-1   7-3   9-1   7-3   8-2   8-2   9-1    X

Division 5
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 BRITISH SHOE CORP IV       X    6-4   2-8   6-4   5-5   3-7   4-6   5-5   7-3              10-0
 2 LEICESTER ELEC II         7-3    X    3-7   5-5   3-7   4-6   6-4   6-4   5-5               8-2
 3 KNIGHTON PARK VII         9-1   9-1    X   10-0   8-2   5-5   8-2   8-2   8-2              10-0
 4 MARCONI III               1-9   5-5   3-7    X    4-6   3-7   4-6   4-6   6-4               7-3
 5 MAGNA TRAVELLERS I        6-4   7-3   3-7   6-4    X    1-9   5-5   3-7   5-5               8-2
 6 RUSHEY MEAD III           5-5   7-3   5-5   7-3   5-5    X    3-7   8-2   9-1               0-10
 7 LEICESTER GAS II          7-3   5-5   3-7   6-4   6-4   4-6    X    7-3   8-2               5-5
 8 MACCABI                   1-9   5-5   0-10  6-4   6-4   3-7   3-7    X    6-4               6-4
 9 ISMAILIA I                5-5   6-4   4-6   5-5   2-8   0-10  4-6   8-2    X                6-4
10
11
12 GROBY COMM COLLEGE III    3-7   5-5   1-9   3-7   1-9   0-10  5-5   4-6   3-7                X

Division 6
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 CAMBER CASUALS I           X    3-7   3-7   4-6         6-4   5-5  10-0   6-4   3-7         3-7
 2 ST CUTHBERTS              5-5    X    5-5   4-6         4-6   5-5   7-3   6-4   6-4         5-5
 3 SYSTON CASUALS II         8-2   6-4    X    5-5         7-3   7-3   8-2  10-0   3-7         7-3
 4 LEICESTER TAXES           8-2   6-4   8-2    X          8-2   6-4   6-4   7-3   4-6         8-2
 5
 6 RUSHEY MEAD IV            7-3   4-6   4-6   5-5          X    7-3   6-4   0-10  5-5         7-3
 7 BRITISH SHOE CORP V       5-5   2-8   5-5   3-7         5-5    X    6-4   6-4   5-5         4-6
 8 POLLARDS SOCIAL           3-7   1-9   1-9   1-9         5-5   2-8    X    3-7   4-6         6-4
 9 BIRSTALL SOCIAL II        3-7   3-7   4-6   4-6         3-7   4-6   6-4    X    3-7         4-6
10 MARCONI IV                6-4   7-3   6-4   3-7         8-2   5-5   8-2   5-5    X          8-2
11
12 BELGRAVE WMC II           8-2   4-6   1-9   4-6         6-4   5-5   8-2   6-4   3-7          X

Division 7
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 WIGSTON MAGNA              X    8-2   6-4   3-7         6-4   7-3   7-3  10-0   5-5         7-3
 2 N.W. TREASURERS I         7-3    X    6-4   3-7         5-5   8-2   8-2   6-4   7-3         8-2
 3 BUCCANEERS I              2-8   4-6    X    5-5         6-4   4-6   8-2   0-10  8-2         5-5
 4 GOONS III                 3-7   7-3   6-4    X          3-7   8-2   6-4   6-4   9-1         7-3
 5
 6 BELGRAVE WMC III          6-4   6-4   6-4   6-4          X    7-3   7-3   9-1   8-2         8-2
 7 LEICESTER GAS III         3-7   4-6   3-7   6-4         4-6    X    4-6   3-7   4-6         4-6
 8 N.W. TREASURERS II        3-7   3-7   8-2   3-7         3-7   6-4    X    6-4   5-5         7-3
 9 KNIGHTON PARK VIII        2-8   3-7   5-5   1-9         2-8   5-5   7-3    X    6-4         6-4
10 LEICESTER POLICE II       3-7   4-6   5-5   3-7         4-6   3-7   5-5   6-4    X          6-4
11
12 BELGRAVE WMC IV           5-5   2-8   2-8   7-3         2-8   2-8   6-4   6-4   4-6          X

Division 8
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 LEICESTER GAS IV           X          2-8   2-7   3-7   4-6   1-9   0-10  8-2   4-6   6-4   3-7
 2
 3 BUCCANEERS II             2-8          X    5-5   6-4   1-9   2-8   5-5   3-7   5-5   6-4   6-4
 4 LEICESTER ELEC III        7-3         3-7    X    7-3   6-4   5-5   3-7   9-1   6-4   3-7   8-2
 5 NORTHWOOD III             7-3         7-3   3-7    X    7-3   4-6  10-0   3-7   5-5   8-2   6-4
 6 GROBY COMM COLLEGE IV     5-5         8-2   5-5   7-3    X    3-7   5-5   8-2   5-5   8-2   6-4
 7 MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE    10-0         6-4   6-4   4-6   4-6    X    4-6   7-3   6-4   7-3   8-2
 8 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV      5-5        10-0   5-5   6-4   7-3   8-2    X    5-5   6-4   4-6   7-3
 9 KNIGHTON PARK IX          3-7         4-6   5-5   0-10  3-7   2-8   2-8    X    4-6   2-8   7-3
10 SYSTON CASUALS III        7-3         9-1   3-7   8-2   4-6   5-5   5-5   6-4    X    5-5   7-3
11 MAGNA TRAVELLERS II       7-3         8-2   2-8   6-4   1-9   4-6   3-7   8-2   5-5    X    3-7
12 NOMADS                    8-2         4-6   3-7   4-6   1-9   3-7   4-6   8-2   6-4   7-3    X

Division 9
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 EPWORTH I                  X    6-4   5-5   3-7  10-0         6-4         9-1   7-3   4-6   0-10
 2 SPARTA PARVA              2-8    X    1-9   3-7  10-0         4-6         6-4   3-7   5-5   0-10
 3 BT LEICESTER I            7-3   9-1    X    9-1  10-0         8-2        10-0   8-2   7-3   8-2
 4 LEICESTER POLICE III      2-8  10-0   2-8    X   10-0         7-3         7-3   7-3   6-4   7-3
 5 BLABY & WHETSTONE II      0-10  3-7   0-10  3-7    X          0-10        3-7   1-9   1-9   3-7
 6
 7 EPWORTH II                5-5  10-0   0-10  3-7  10-0          X          6-4   5-5   6-4  10-0
 8
 9 BT LEICESTER II           2-8   8-2   0-10  2-8   6-4         1-9          X    2-8   3-7   3-7
10 BIRSTALL SOCIAL III       1-9   5-5   2-8   3-7  10-0         7-3         8-2    X    3-7   9-1
11 GROBY COMM COLLEGE V      3-7   9-1   3-7   5-5  10-0         6-4         8-2   5-5    X    9-1
12 RUSHEY MEAD V             1-9    .    2-8   1-9   7-3         4-6         5-5   4-6   3-7    X

Division 10
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1
 2 DUNLOP WEST END I                X    7-3   7-3   4-6   8-2   3-7   8-2   8-2   8-2   4-6
 3 ISMAILIA II                     3-7    X   10-0   4-6   3-7   2-8   6-4   7-3   3-7   7-3
 4 L.A.Y.A.                        4-6   3-7    X    6-4   3-7   5-5   3-7   5-5   4-6   1-9
 5 GROBY COMM COLLEGE VI           5-5  10-0  10-0    X    4-6   8-2   4-6   7-3   6-4   8-2
 6 NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS            0-10  4-6   8-2   5-5    X    2-8   9-1  10-0   8-2   2-8
 7 CAMBER CASUALS II               5-5   8-2   9-1   4-6  10-0    X   10-0  10-0   5-5   9-1
 8 DUNLOP WEST END II              1-9   4-6  10-0   4-6   3-7   1-9    X    7-3   1-9   0-10
 9 KNIGHTON PARK X                 0-10  5-5   5-5   3-7   0-10  0-10  1-9    X    0-10  4-6
10 LEICESTER POLICE IV             3-7   4-6   9-1   0-10  8-2   2-8   8-2   4-6    X    6-4
11 OADBY U.R.C. III                6-4  10-0   7-3   6-4   9-1   5-5  10-0  10-0   7-3    X
12



Divisional Averages
Division 1

 1  Chris Brewer            MARCONI I                   42    39    92.86
 2  Karen Smith             KNIGHTON PARK I             45    41    91.11
 3  Steve White             RUSHEY MEAD I               54    49    90.74
 4  Dave Grundy             RUSHEY MEAD II              57    51    89.47
 5  Duncan Taylor           RUSHEY MEAD I               45    40    88.89
 6  Graham Hall             MARCONI I                   54    46    85.19
 7  Alan Philpott           MARCONI I                   57    45    78.95
 8  Alan Hewitt             RUSHEY MEAD II              48    33    68.75
 9  Tim Odams               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I         41    27    65.85
10  Kevin Hall              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I         54    35    64.81
11  Martin Gladders         JONES & SHIPMAN             45    28    62.22
12  Mike James              JONES & SHIPMAN             57    34    59.65
13  Darren Bramhall         KNIGHTON PARK I             45    24    53.33
  = Michael Gillett         KNIGHTON PARK I             45    24    53.33
15  Kevin Parker            NORTHWOOD I                 57    30    52.63
16  Dave Roche              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I      44    23    52.27
17  Martin Brunning         MELTON MOWBRAY I            51    24    47.06
18  Mick Meredith           L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I      41    19    46.34
19  John Aston              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I         47    19    40.43
20  Allan Crowson           NORTHWOOD I                 57    23    40.35
21  Alan Mould              G.E. LIGHTING               60    22    36.67
22  Matthew Wells           JONES & SHIPMAN             51    17    33.33
23  Brian Philpott          BRITISH SHOE CORP I         48    12    25.00
24  Kenneth Tsea            MELTON MOWBRAY I            53    12    22.64
25  Tom Vale                NORTHWOOD I                 57    12    21.05
26  Mick Box                BRITISH SHOE CORP I         57     9    15.79
27  Mike Scott              G.E. LIGHTING               54     6    11.11
28  Lee Brunning            MELTON MOWBRAY I            44     4     9.09

Division 2

 1  Neil Matthams           GROBY COMM COLLEGE I        44    41    93.18
 2  Steve Adams             SYSTON CONSERVATIVES        56    50    89.29
 3  Colin Truman            BLABY & WHETSTONE I         60    48    80.00
 4  John Szostak            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II     56    44    78.57
 5  Ian Hughes              LEICESTER GAS I             41    31    75.61
  = Bob Craven-Griffiths    LEICESTER ELEC I            41    31    75.61
 7  Arthur Tomkinson        L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II     56    41    73.21
 8  Steve Zanker            LEICESTER ELEC I            42    30    71.43
 9  John Reay               SYSTON CONSERVATIVES        59    41    69.49
10  Tony Smith              GROBY COMM COLLEGE I        41    25    60.98
11  Steve Lomas             GROBY COMM COLLEGE I        42    25    59.52
12  Dave Tanner             GOONS I                     56    33    58.93
13  John Davies             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II        51    30    58.82
14  Brian Bodycote          GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II        56    32    57.14
15  Clive Hall              BRITISH SHOE CORP II        54    30    55.56
16  Phil Jones              BRITISH SHOE CORP II        47    26    55.32
17  Keith Bramhall          KNIGHTON PARK II            55    29    52.73
18  Alan Willson            BLABY & WHETSTONE I         60    30    50.00
19  Mike Lapworth           KNIGHTON PARK II            55    27    49.09
20  John Lenton             BRITISH SHOE CORP II        56    27    48.21
21  Dave Clawson            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II        54    26    48.15
  = Joanne Heath            KNIGHTON PARK II            54    26    48.15
23  Bob Davies              LEICESTER ELEC I            48    21    43.75
24  Shrikant Naran          GOONS I                     59    22    37.29
25  Simon Abbott            LEICESTER GAS I             47    16    34.04
26  Ken Garratt             LEICESTER GAS I             53    14    26.42
27  Chris Sedman            LEICESTER POLICE I          51    11    21.57
28  Steve Webb              SYSTON CONSERVATIVES        56     9    16.07
29  David J. Taylor         BLABY & WHETSTONE I         57     8    14.04
30  Ian Shatford            LEICESTER POLICE I          54     5     9.26

Division 3

 1  Stan Dunne              NORTHWOOD II                63    59    93.65
 2  Dick Jenkins            MARCONI II                  48    43    89.58
 3  Dave Small              KNIGHTON PARK III           52    45    86.54
 4  Dave Topliss            NORTHWOOD II                66    57    86.36
 5  John Winsper            MARCONI II                  49    42    85.71
 6  Geoff Aldwinckle        KNIGHTON PARK IV            45    38    84.44
 7  David Sharpe            MELTON MOWBRAY II           51    40    78.43
 8  Raj Modha               KNIGHTON PARK III           46    35    76.09
 9  Phil Woodcock           MELTON MOWBRAY II           66    44    66.67
  = Tony Hopkins            MELTON MOWBRAY III          45    30    66.67
11  Ian Whetherly           A.E. BURGESS                66    43    65.15
12  Gary Baxter             KNIGHTON PARK III           49    31    63.27
13  Gordon Sanders          KNIGHTON PARK III           45    28    62.22
14  Steve Pratt             COUNTY HALL                 64    39    60.94
15  Alan Rayfield           OADBY U.R.C. I              51    31    60.78
16  Barry Robinson          GOONS II                    57    33    57.89
17  Bob Dale                MARCONI II                  50    28    56.00
18  Terry Highton           OADBY U.R.C. I              48    24    50.00
19  Jim Mee                 GOONS II                    60    29    48.33
20  Alan North              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III    59    28    47.46
21  Roger Foster            BELGRAVE WMC I              52    24    46.15
22  Tony Cook               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III    53    24    45.28
23  Stu Tyers               GOONS II                    47    21    44.68
24  Tony Gil                COUNTY HALL                 64    28    43.75
25  Derek Goodenough        COUNTY HALL                 61    26    42.62
26  Dennis Bullers          BELGRAVE WMC I              58    24    41.38
27  Graham Livermore        BELGRAVE WMC I              61    25    40.98
28  Gavin Burton            MELTON MOWBRAY II           63    23    36.51
29  Gordon Pell             A.E. BURGESS                60    21    35.00
30  Terry Wale              A.E. BURGESS                63    20    31.75
31  Rob Sanders             OADBY U.R.C. I              54    16    29.63
32  Keith Greenhill         NORTHWOOD II                51    13    25.49
33  Mike Smith              KNIGHTON PARK IV            60    11    18.33
34  Bill Day                MELTON MOWBRAY III          57     3     5.26

Division 4

 1  James Sprackling        LEICESTER UNIVERSITY        50    50   100.00
  = Richard Arnold          LEICESTER UNIVERSITY        41    41   100.00
 3  Martin Bolton           BIRSTALL SOCIAL I           57    50    87.72
 4  Steve Ramsden           RANK TAYLOR HOBSON          66    55    83.33
 5  Jason Woodfield         SYSTON CASUALS I            66    52    78.79
 6  Trevor Barker           L'BROUGH KNIGHTS            62    47    75.81
 7  Ivan Rock               L.U.C.A.                    65    46    70.77
 8  Mick Cooke              RANK TAYLOR HOBSON          66    44    66.67
 9  Jayesh Tailor           L.U.C.A.                    65    41    63.08
10  Mahendra Mistry         SYSTON CASUALS I            57    34    59.65
11  Dermot Whelan           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III       53    31    58.49
12  Jose Rogers             KNIGHTON PARK V             60    34    56.67
13  Peter Gerdes            BRITISH SHOE CORP III       63    35    55.56
14  Paul Brown              GROBY COMM COLLEGE II       48    26    54.17
15  John Lucas              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III       45    24    53.33
16  Richard Anderson        BIRSTALL SOCIAL I           48    25    52.08
17  Russell Watkins         KNIGHTON PARK VI            48    24    50.00
18  Jeff Foster             RANK TAYLOR HOBSON          63    31    49.21
19  Tiggy Conteh            KNIGHTON PARK VI            51    25    49.02
20  Roger Burley            OADBY U.R.C. II             54    26    48.15
21  Derek Butt              BRITISH SHOE CORP III       57    27    47.37
22  Kevin Sanderson         BIRSTALL SOCIAL I           45    21    46.67
23  Stephanie Burley        OADBY U.R.C. II             45    20    44.44
24  Alec Downes             OADBY U.R.C. II             54    22    40.74
25  Sandra Hall             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III       47    19    40.43
26  John Marriott           BIRSTALL SOCIAL I           45    16    35.56
  = Paul Tunnicliffe        GROBY COMM COLLEGE II       45    16    35.56
28  Steve Arscott           GROBY COMM COLLEGE II       48    17    35.42
29  Peter Walker            BRITISH SHOE CORP III       48    13    27.08
30  Derek Oakes             L'BROUGH KNIGHTS            65    17    26.15
31  Phil Tomlin             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III       50    12    24.00
32  Shirley Pickering       KNIGHTON PARK V             51    12    23.53
33  Glenys Odams            KNIGHTON PARK V             45     7    15.56
34  Keith Adams             GROBY COMM COLLEGE II       45     4     8.89

Division 5

 1  Abraham Conteh          RUSHEY MEAD III             33    33   100.00
 2  James Lancaster         KNIGHTON PARK VII           52    50    96.15
 3  Daniel Marriott         KNIGHTON PARK VII           52    46    88.46
 4  Nigel Dunford           MAGNA TRAVELLERS I          54    39    72.22
 5  Harry White             RUSHEY MEAD III             46    33    71.74
 6  Dave Greasley           LEICESTER ELEC II           45    32    71.11
 7  Paul Webster            BRITISH SHOE CORP IV        44    31    70.45
 8  Geoff Hancock           LEICESTER GAS II            35    24    68.57
 9  Shokat Makhani          ISMAILIA I                  49    32    65.31
10  Allan Clarke            MARCONI III                 48    29    60.42
11  Roger Hughes            LEICESTER GAS II            44    26    59.09
12  Phil Smethurst          MAGNA TRAVELLERS I          51    30    58.82
13  David Torrance          GROBY COMM COLLEGE III      44    24    54.55
14  Karim Kassam            ISMAILIA I                  50    27    54.00
15  Peter Wilson            KNIGHTON PARK VII           52    27    51.92
16  Tim Cawston             LEICESTER GAS II            42    20    47.62
17  David Ferber            MACCABI                     51    24    47.06
18  Tony Green              MACCABI                     54    24    44.44
19  Bob Kenyon              LEICESTER ELEC II           51    22    43.14
20  Colin Wilson            MARCONI III                 51    20    39.22
21  Dave Silvester          BRITISH SHOE CORP IV        44    17    38.64
22  Peter Platzer           MARCONI III                 54    19    35.19
23  Roy Harper              BRITISH SHOE CORP IV        44    15    34.09
24  Keith Cheyette          MACCABI                     49    16    32.65
25  Barry Hawes             MAGNA TRAVELLERS I          45    13    28.89
26  Roger Smith             LEICESTER ELEC II           36     6    16.67

Division 6

 1  Bruce Johnson           LEICESTER TAXES             39    38    97.44
 2  Alex Mason              ST CUTHBERTS                54    50    92.59
 3  Tony Nelson             LEICESTER TAXES             45    36    80.00
 4  Mal Woodfield           SYSTON CASUALS II           50    38    76.00
 5  Tejas Khatau            RUSHEY MEAD IV              42    29    69.05
 6  Graham Dyer             MARCONI IV                  48    32    66.67
 7  John Henshaw            SYSTON CASUALS II           50    33    66.00
 8  Taffy Contractor        BIRSTALL SOCIAL II          45    29    64.44
 9  Jitesh Patel            RUSHEY MEAD IV              36    23    63.89
10  Dave Cherry             BRITISH SHOE CORP V         54    34    62.96
11  Mick Hadley             CAMBER CASUALS I            45    28    62.22
12  Derek Noon              BELGRAVE WMC II             48    27    56.25
13  Kelvin Herbert          ST CUTHBERTS                54    30    55.56
14  Derek Mayes             POLLARDS SOCIAL             51    28    54.90
15  Dave Bray               BRITISH SHOE CORP V         54    27    50.00
  = Fred Dyer               MARCONI IV                  42    21    50.00
17  Derek Jordon            CAMBER CASUALS I            35    17    48.57
18  Graham Redmile          MARCONI IV                  39    18    46.15
19  Brian Henshaw           SYSTON CASUALS II           47    21    44.68
20  Roger Newby             BELGRAVE WMC II             42    17    40.48
21  Alan Jordon             CAMBER CASUALS I            41    15    36.59
22  Dave Starkie            BIRSTALL SOCIAL II          39    14    35.90
23  Malcolm Taylor          BRITISH SHOE CORP V         51    14    27.45
24  Neil Williams           CAMBER CASUALS I            38     9    23.68
25  Dave London             POLLARDS SOCIAL             51     9    17.65
26  Bruce Carver            ST CUTHBERTS                54     8    14.81
27  Bernard Cheyette        POLLARDS SOCIAL             42     6    14.29

Division 7

 1  Alan Clark              GOONS III                   38    35    92.11
 2  Fred Day                BELGRAVE WMC III            41    31    75.61
 3  David Gray              N.W. TREASURERS I           53    39    73.58
 4  Phil Marriott           WIGSTON MAGNA               50    36    72.00
 5  Roger Lancaster         WIGSTON MAGNA               44    31    70.45
 6  Barbara Holt            BELGRAVE WMC III            42    27    64.29
 7  John Towers             BELGRAVE WMC III            39    24    61.54
 8  Scott Robinson          GOONS III                   46    28    60.87
 9  Dave Lockwood           WIGSTON MAGNA               38    22    57.89
10  Brian Hollingworth      BELGRAVE WMC III            39    22    56.41
11  Andy Tait               N.W. TREASURERS II          54    30    55.56
12  Richard Just            BELGRAVE WMC IV             44    24    54.55
13  Graham Sparham          N.W. TREASURERS I           48    26    54.17
14  Alan Passingham         KNIGHTON PARK VIII          39    21    53.85
15  Stu Jones               LEICESTER GAS III           48    25    52.08
16  Manoj Mistry            N.W. TREASURERS II          51    25    49.02
17  Ray Cairns              BUCCANEERS I                35    17    48.57
18  Kevin Legg              N.W. TREASURERS I           41    19    46.34
19  Pete Garford            LEICESTER POLICE II         53    24    45.28
20  Brian Sansome           LEICESTER POLICE II         47    20    42.55
21  Trevor Millward         LEICESTER GAS III           39    16    41.03
22  Laura Smith             KNIGHTON PARK VIII          43    17    39.53
23  Ralph Favell            LEICESTER POLICE II         38    14    36.84
24  Kathryn Freer           KNIGHTON PARK VIII          40    14    35.00
25  Gary Featherstone       BELGRAVE WMC IV             39    10    25.64
26  Peter Leach             GOONS III                   41     6    14.63

Division 8

 1  Robert Alston           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV        56    55    98.21
 2  Dave Palmer             SYSTON CASUALS III          59    56    94.92
 3  Keith Tointon           LEICESTER ELEC III          44    38    86.36
 4  Harold Clarke           LEICESTER ELEC III          42    36    85.71
 5  Trevor Wright           NORTHWOOD III               53    43    81.13
 6  Ryan Jarvis             GROBY COMM COLLEGE IV       45    36    80.00
 7  Jeff Marsay             MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE       47    35    74.47
 8  Eric Jackson            MAGNA TRAVELLERS II         44    32    72.73
 9  Christian McMorran      NORTHWOOD III               53    34    64.15
10  Alex Warwick            GROBY COMM COLLEGE IV       44    28    63.64
11  Len Hill                NOMADS                      45    28    62.22
12  Bill Walmsley           MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE       41    25    60.98
13  Sanjay Vallabh          KNIGHTON PARK IX            44    26    59.09
14  Fred Harris             MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE       45    25    55.56
15  Richard Aston           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV        53    29    54.72
16  David Tinkler           GROBY COMM COLLEGE IV       51    27    52.94
17  Pete Mason              MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE       44    23    52.27
18  Robert Geary            SYSTON CASUALS III          56    28    50.00
19  John Sturgess           MAGNA TRAVELLERS II         42    19    45.24
20  Matt Buxton             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV        37    16    43.24
21  Dave Zanker             LEICESTER ELEC III          44    19    43.18
22  John McConnell          MAGNA TRAVELLERS II         45    19    42.22
23  Roger Canton            LEICESTER GAS IV            41    17    41.46
24  Norman Boyce            KNIGHTON PARK IX            52    20    38.46
25  Julie Edwards           LEICESTER GAS IV            53    18    33.96
26  Mark Zanker             LEICESTER ELEC III          42    11    26.19
27  Graham Rawlinson        MAGNA TRAVELLERS II         48    12    25.00
28  Chris Mould             NORTHWOOD III               50    11    22.00
29  Ron Driver              NOMADS                      42     8    19.05

Division 9

 1  Ralph Clements          BT LEICESTER I              45    42    93.33
 2  David Ogleby            EPWORTH I                   41    37    90.24
 3  Ian Leith               LEICESTER POLICE III        37    31    83.78
 4  Stuart Kennell          BT LEICESTER I              54    44    81.48
  = Ken Williams            BT LEICESTER I              54    44    81.48
 6  Gillian Wisdish         GROBY COMM COLLEGE V        51    41    80.39
 7  Alan Oxborough          GROBY COMM COLLEGE V        54    41    75.93
 8  Andrew Cockcroft        EPWORTH I                   48    32    66.67
 9  David Quemby            BIRSTALL SOCIAL III         35    22    62.86
  = John Wells              BIRSTALL SOCIAL III         35    22    62.86
11  Pete Hodgkinson         BT LEICESTER II             45    28    62.22
12  Johnny Freeman          EPWORTH II                  51    31    60.78
13  James Ogleby            EPWORTH I                   51    30    58.82
14  Tecwyn Hughes           EPWORTH II                  48    28    58.33
15  Scott DeRosa            EPWORTH II                  45    20    44.44
  = Peter Williams          BIRSTALL SOCIAL III         36    16    44.44
17  Ameet Masania           RUSHEY MEAD V               30    11    36.67
18  Val Hall                BT LEICESTER II             54    15    27.78
19  Denise Butterworth      GROBY COMM COLLEGE V        45     9    20.00
20  Jason Pochin            BT LEICESTER II             48     4     8.33
21  Scott Woolley           BLABY & WHETSTONE II        42     3     7.14
22  Jamie North             BLABY & WHETSTONE II        37     2     5.41
23  Karl Donaghey           BLABY & WHETSTONE II        39     0     0.00

Division 10

 1  Kevin Trueman           DUNLOP WEST END I           49    46    93.88
 2  Luke Draper             GROBY COMM COLLEGE VI       36    33    91.67
 3  Martin Starkey          CAMBER CASUALS II           47    39    82.98
 4  Abdul Conteh            OADBY U.R.C. III            42    33    78.57
 5  Hamza Aboo              L.A.Y.A.                    42    32    76.19
 6  Derek Pearson           CAMBER CASUALS II           53    39    73.58
 7  Gary Jacques            LEICESTER POLICE IV         52    36    69.23
  = Chris Durrington        OADBY U.R.C. III            39    27    69.23
 9  Simon Rogers            GROBY COMM COLLEGE VI       42    29    69.05
10  John Roper              CAMBER CASUALS II           47    32    68.09
11  Steven Tunnicliffe      GROBY COMM COLLEGE VI       39    23    58.97
12  Richard Chamberlain     NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS        39    22    56.41
13  Andrew Chamberlain      NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS        48    27    56.25
14  Ian Dodson              DUNLOP WEST END I           37    20    54.05
15  Steve Sowka             NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS        45    24    53.33
16  Steve Dyer              DUNLOP WEST END I           34    17    50.00
17  Lee Berrill             DUNLOP WEST END I           33    15    45.45
18  John Norman             LEICESTER POLICE IV         34    15    44.12
19  Shiraz Dharamshi        ISMAILIA II                 32    14    43.75
20  Dennis Kenyon           DUNLOP WEST END II          36    15    41.67
21  Paul Cook               DUNLOP WEST END II          36    14    38.89
22  Glyn Marlow             DUNLOP WEST END II          39    14    35.90
23  Aadil Dehelvy           L.A.Y.A.                    33     4    12.12
24  Dorothy Tudor           KNIGHTON PARK X             36     0     0.00



Individual Records

The following is a list of the playing records for all players who have played at least one set in the League in the 1995-1996 season. Grades at the start of the season are shown for all players eligible for a grade - ungraded players are indicated as "...".
NAME                   GRADE CLUB                    DIV   P   W    AVE

Abbott,Simon             186 LEICESTER GAS             2  47  16  34.04
                             LEICESTER GAS             5   3   2  66.67
Aboo,Hamza               ... L.A.Y.A.                 10  42  32  76.19
Adams,Keith              127 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        4  45   4   8.89
Adams,Steve              240 SYSTON CONSERVATIVES      2  56  50  89.29
Aldwinckle,Geoff         250 KNIGHTON PARK             3  45  38  84.44
Alston,Robert            170 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         8  56  55  98.21
Amendes,Zephima          ... SPARTA PARVA              9   6   3  50.00
Anderson,Richard         154 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           4  48  25  52.08
Arnold,Jo                ... LEICESTER POLICE          9   6   1  16.67
                             LEICESTER POLICE         10  15   0   0.00
Arnold,Richard           ... LEICESTER UNIVERSITY      4  41  41 100.00
Arscott,Steve            149 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        4  48  17  35.42
Aston,John               226 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  47  19  40.43
Aston,Richard            117 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1   3   0   0.00
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         8  53  29  54.72
Barker,Trevor            189 L'BROUGH KNIGHTS          4  62  47  75.81
Barnard,Gordon           ... ISMAILIA                  5   3   0   0.00
Baxter,Gary              201 KNIGHTON PARK             3  49  31  63.27
Baxter,Larry             151 L.U.C.A.                  4  24   5  20.83
Baxter,Paul              138 BRITISH SHOE CORP         6   3   0   0.00
Bell,Neil                ... SPARTA PARVA              9   9   6  66.67
Berrill,Lee              107 DUNLOP WEST END          10  33  15  45.45
Berry,Dave               ... GROBY COMM COLLEGE        5  29   1   3.45
Bharadia,Chintu           97 RUSHEY MEAD               6   9   0   0.00
Birks,Darren             ... BUCCANEERS                7  33   8  24.24
                             BUCCANEERS                8  13   6  46.15
Bishop,Colin             120 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        5  24   4  16.67
Bishop,Nick              ... SYSTON CASUALS            8  30   4  13.33
Bodycote,Brian           214 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1   8   2  25.00
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2  56  32  57.14
Bolton,Martin            184 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           4  57  50  87.72
Boulter,Leanne            50 KNIGHTON PARK            10  27   1   3.70
Bowman,Dave              ... GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         8  21   2   9.52
Box,Andrew               149 BRITISH SHOE CORP         1   3   1  33.33
Box,Mick                 202 BRITISH SHOE CORP         1  57   9  15.79
Boyce,Norman              99 KNIGHTON PARK             8  52  20  38.46
Bramhall,Darren          238 KNIGHTON PARK             1  45  24  53.33
Bramhall,Keith           197 KNIGHTON PARK             2  55  29  52.73
Bray,Dave                138 BRITISH SHOE CORP         5   3   0   0.00
                             BRITISH SHOE CORP         6  54  27  50.00
Brewer,Chris             ... MARCONI                   1  42  39  92.86
Brierley,Alison          ... KNIGHTON PARK            10  20   2  10.00
Briggs,Matthew           254 KNIGHTON PARK             1  39  15  38.46
Brown,Paul               154 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        4  48  26  54.17
Brunning,Lee             200 MELTON MOWBRAY            1  44   4   9.09
Brunning,Martin          253 MELTON MOWBRAY            1  51  24  47.06
Bullers,Dennis           146 BELGRAVE WMC              3  58  24  41.38
Bullers,Mark             125 RUSHEY MEAD               5  24   5  20.83
Bumpus,Dick              174 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3  35  12  34.29
Burley,Roger             154 OADBY U.R.C.              4  54  26  48.15
Burley,Stephanie         164 OADBY U.R.C.              4  45  20  44.44
Burns,Mark               130 LEICESTER POLICE          7  18   6  33.33
Burton,Gavin             161 MELTON MOWBRAY            3  63  23  36.51
Butler,Jamie             ... SPARTA PARVA              9   3   0   0.00
Butt,Derek               142 BRITISH SHOE CORP         1   3   0   0.00
                             BRITISH SHOE CORP         4  57  27  47.37
Butterworth,Denise       ... GROBY COMM COLLEGE        9  45   9  20.00
Buxton,Matt               99 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         8  37  16  43.24
Cairns,Ray               ... BUCCANEERS                7  35  17  48.57
                             BUCCANEERS                8  19   8  42.11
Campbell,Bill            105 BUCCANEERS                7   8   4  50.00
                             BUCCANEERS                8  20  13  65.00
Cannonier,Kirthney       167 BUCCANEERS                7  17  16  94.12
Canton,Roger             116 LEICESTER GAS             8  41  17  41.46
Capewell,Sara            166 MELTON MOWBRAY            3  39   8  20.51
Carnell,Mal               94 LEICESTER POLICE          9   5   3  60.00
                             LEICESTER POLICE         10  23   6  26.09
Carter,Graham            105 LEICESTER GAS             8  36   7  19.44
Carver,Bruce              97 ST CUTHBERTS              6  54   8  14.81
Cawston,Tim              124 LEICESTER GAS             2   9   2  22.22
                             LEICESTER GAS             5  42  20  47.62
Challenger,Verris        143 L.U.C.A.                  4  41   5  12.20
Chamberlain,Andrew        62 NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS     10  48  27  56.25
Chamberlain,Michael      ... NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS     10  30   6  20.00
Chamberlain,Richard       85 NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS     10  39  22  56.41
Charles,Nathan           ... BUCCANEERS                7  11   5  45.45
                             BUCCANEERS                8  17  14  82.35
Cherry,Dave              160 BRITISH SHOE CORP         5   3   1  33.33
                             BRITISH SHOE CORP         6  54  34  62.96
Cherry,Rafe              146 MARCONI                   3  30   9  30.00
Cheyette,Bernard         127 POLLARDS SOCIAL           6  42   6  14.29
Cheyette,Keith           141 MACCABI                   5  49  16  32.65
Chu,Steve                230 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2  23  11  47.83
Chung,Leon               128 RUSHEY MEAD               1   3   0   0.00
                             RUSHEY MEAD               6  27  11  40.74
Clark,Alan               156 GOONS                     2   9   2  22.22
                             GOONS                     7  38  35  92.11
Clarke,Allan             154 MARCONI                   5  48  29  60.42
Clarke,Harold            135 LEICESTER ELEC            8  42  36  85.71
Clarke,Paul              ... BLABY & WHETSTONE         9   6   0   0.00
Clawson,Dave             190 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2  54  26  48.15
Clements,Ralph           141 BT LEICESTER              9  45  42  93.33
Cockcroft,Andrew         109 EPWORTH                   9  48  32  66.67
Cockcroft,Neil            69 EPWORTH                   9   6   2  33.33
Conteh,Abdul              96 OADBY U.R.C.              4   3   0   0.00
                             OADBY U.R.C.             10  42  33  78.57
Conteh,Abraham           152 RUSHEY MEAD               1  15   9  60.00
                             RUSHEY MEAD               5  33  33 100.00
Conteh,Tiggy             166 KNIGHTON PARK             3   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             4  51  25  49.02
Contractor,Taffy         136 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           6  45  29  64.44
Cook,Joni                 68 KNIGHTON PARK             8   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK            10   0   0   0.00
Cook,Paul                 65 DUNLOP WEST END          10  36  14  38.89
Cook,Tony                184 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3  53  24  45.28
Cooke,Mick               178 RANK TAYLOR HOBSON        4  66  44  66.67
Cornhill,Daren           ... LEICESTER UNIVERSITY      4   9   0   0.00
Cotterill,Clive          ... BUCCANEERS                7   6   2  33.33
                             BUCCANEERS                8   3   1  33.33
Craven-Griffiths,Bob     243 LEICESTER ELEC            2  41  31  75.61
Cross,Eddie              142 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        5   3   0   0.00
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE        9   3   3 100.00
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE       10   0   0   0.00
Crowson,Allan            232 NORTHWOOD                 1  57  23  40.35
Cruse,Peter              139 OADBY U.R.C.              4  30   6  20.00
Cutler,Graham            200 GOONS                     2  15   9  60.00
Dale,Bob                 163 MARCONI                   3  50  28  56.00
Davies,Bob               190 LEICESTER ELEC            2  48  21  43.75
Davies,John              208 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1   9   1  11.11
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2  51  30  58.82
Davis,Barrie             149 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2   6   3  50.00
                             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3  42   7  16.67
Davis,Bob                190 MARCONI                   5   3   2  66.67
                             MARCONI                   6  33  28  84.85
Dawson,Doug              116 BELGRAVE WMC              7  26  11  42.31
Day,Bill                 135 MELTON MOWBRAY            3  57   3   5.26
Day,Fred                 141 BELGRAVE WMC              7  41  31  75.61
Day,Steve                270 JONES & SHIPMAN           1  21  13  61.90
DeBruyn,Eddie             64 NOMADS                    8  15   2  13.33
DeRosa,Scott              80 EPWORTH                   9  45  20  44.44
Dehelvy,Aadil            ... L.A.Y.A.                 10  33   4  12.12
Dewsbury,David           142 LEICESTER GAS             2   3   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER GAS             5  32  18  56.25
Dharamshi,Shiraz         ... ISMAILIA                 10  32  14  43.75
Dodson,Ian               ... DUNLOP WEST END          10  37  20  54.05
Donaghey,Karl            ... BLABY & WHETSTONE         9  39   0   0.00
Downes,Alec              ... OADBY U.R.C.              4  54  22  40.74
Draper,Luke               83 GROBY COMM COLLEGE       10  36  33  91.67
Driver,Ron                85 NOMADS                    8  42   8  19.05
Dublin,Vernon             91 LEICESTER POLICE          9  26  16  61.54
Dunford,Nigel            166 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          5  54  39  72.22
Dunn,Martin              133 LEICESTER GAS             5   3   1  33.33
                             LEICESTER GAS             8  33  21  63.64
Dunne,Stan               227 NORTHWOOD                 1   6   0   0.00
                             NORTHWOOD                 3  63  59  93.65
Durrington,Chris         113 OADBY U.R.C.             10  39  27  69.23
Dyer,Fred                130 MARCONI                   6  42  21  50.00
Dyer,Graham              142 MARCONI                   3   3   1  33.33
                             MARCONI                   5   6   2  33.33
                             MARCONI                   6  48  32  66.67
Dyer,Steve               103 DUNLOP WEST END          10  34  17  50.00
Edwards,Julie            106 LEICESTER GAS             7   3   1  33.33
                             LEICESTER GAS             8  53  18  33.96
Facer,Tony               ... OADBY U.R.C.             10   6   1  16.67
Favell,Ralph              94 LEICESTER POLICE          7  38  14  36.84
Featherstone,Gary         98 BELGRAVE WMC              7  39  10  25.64
Ferber,David             156 MACCABI                   5  51  24  47.06
Flower,David             135 N.W. TREASURERS           7  11   6  54.55
Foster,Jeff              151 RANK TAYLOR HOBSON        4  63  31  49.21
Foster,Peter             147 LEICESTER ELEC            2   3   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER ELEC            5  30  10  33.33
Foster,Roger             155 BELGRAVE WMC              3  52  24  46.15
Freeman,Johnny            95 EPWORTH                   9  51  31  60.78
Freer,Kathryn             92 KNIGHTON PARK             4   3   2  66.67
                             KNIGHTON PARK             7  40  14  35.00
Garford,Pete             131 LEICESTER POLICE          2   9   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER POLICE          7  53  24  45.28
Garratt,Ken              204 LEICESTER GAS             2  53  14  26.42
Gask,Paul                 92 LEICESTER POLICE         10  22  17  77.27
Geary,Robert              78 SYSTON CASUALS            8  56  28  50.00
Gerdes,Peter             182 BRITISH SHOE CORP         1   3   0   0.00
                             BRITISH SHOE CORP         4  63  35  55.56
Gil,Tony                 185 COUNTY HALL               3  64  28  43.75
Gillett,Michael          248 KNIGHTON PARK             1  45  24  53.33
Gladders,Martin          235 JONES & SHIPMAN           1  45  28  62.22
Godsell,Keith            ... DUNLOP WEST END          10  18   1   5.56
Gohil,Mihir              118 RUSHEY MEAD               6  30   6  20.00
Goodenough,Derek         170 COUNTY HALL               3  61  26  42.62
Goodman,Marjorie          58 KNIGHTON PARK            10  25   2   8.00
Grant,Adrian             ... SPARTA PARVA              9   9   6  66.67
Grant,Granville          118 BUCCANEERS                7   7   7 100.00
Gray,David               127 N.W. TREASURERS           7  53  39  73.58
Greasley,Dave            167 LEICESTER ELEC            5  45  32  71.11
Green,Tony               155 MACCABI                   5  54  24  44.44
Greenhill,Keith          155 NORTHWOOD                 3  51  13  25.49
Grundy,Dave              283 RUSHEY MEAD               1  57  51  89.47
Hadley,Mick              148 CAMBER CASUALS            6  45  28  62.22
Hall,Clive               198 BRITISH SHOE CORP         1   9   1  11.11
                             BRITISH SHOE CORP         2  54  30  55.56
Hall,Graham              ... MARCONI                   1  54  46  85.19
Hall,Kevin               261 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  54  35  64.81
Hall,Sandra              151 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1   9   1  11.11
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         4  47  19  40.43
Hall,Val                  56 BT LEICESTER              9  54  15  27.78
Hancock,Geoff            150 LEICESTER GAS             2   6   2  33.33
                             LEICESTER GAS             5  35  24  68.57
Harding,Darren            64 SPARTA PARVA              9  14   7  50.00
Hardy,H                  ... SPARTA PARVA              9   3   1  33.33
Hargreaves,Harry         ... L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2   3   0   0.00
                             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3   3   1  33.33
Harper,Roy               117 BRITISH SHOE CORP         5  44  15  34.09
Harris,Fred              104 MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE     8  45  25  55.56
Harris,Jonathan          ... KNIGHTON PARK            10  15   1   6.67
Harvey,Mick              112 NOMADS                    8  21  14  66.67
Hawes,Barry              116 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          5  45  13  28.89
Hawkins,Trevor           144 SYSTON CASUALS            4  42  12  28.57
Heath,Joanne             218 KNIGHTON PARK             2  54  26  48.15
Hebborn,George            64 DUNLOP WEST END          10  24   2   8.33
Henshaw,Brian            141 SYSTON CASUALS            6  47  21  44.68
Henshaw,John             142 SYSTON CASUALS            4  15   9  60.00
                             SYSTON CASUALS            6  50  33  66.00
Herbert,Kelvin           127 ST CUTHBERTS              6  54  30  55.56
Hewitt,Alan              ... RUSHEY MEAD               1  48  33  68.75
Hibberd,Graham           274 JONES & SHIPMAN           1   6   4  66.67
Highton,Terry            184 OADBY U.R.C.              3  48  24  50.00
Hill,Darren              ... BUCCANEERS                8   6   0   0.00
Hill,Len                 121 NOMADS                    8  45  28  62.22
Hobday,Matthew           266 RUSHEY MEAD               1  39  34  87.18
Hodgkinson,Pete           98 BT LEICESTER              9  45  28  62.22
Hodgson,Phil             107 LEICESTER TAXES           6  21   7  33.33
Hollingworth,Brian       130 BELGRAVE WMC              7  39  22  56.41
Holt,Barbara             141 BELGRAVE WMC              6   9   6  66.67
                             BELGRAVE WMC              7  42  27  64.29
Hopkins,Paul             107 WIGSTON MAGNA             7  27  10  37.04
Hopkins,Tony             193 MELTON MOWBRAY            3  45  30  66.67
Hough,Richard            134 BRITISH SHOE CORP         4   9   2  22.22
Howitt,Jim                69 BT LEICESTER              9  11   2  18.18
Hua,KeeBoon              ... LEICESTER UNIVERSITY      4   3   1  33.33
Hughes,Graham            ... KNIGHTON PARK             2   0   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             3   9   7  77.78
Hughes,Ian               215 LEICESTER GAS             2  41  31  75.61
Hughes,Roger             166 LEICESTER GAS             5  44  26  59.09
Hughes,Tecwyn            115 EPWORTH                   9  48  28  58.33
Humphrey,Jonathan        ... LEICESTER UNIVERSITY      4  30  17  56.67
Hynes,Bernhard            61 LEICESTER GAS             8  12   1   8.33
Illiffe,John             273 MARCONI                   1   3   3 100.00
                             MARCONI                   3   6   6 100.00
Illingsworth,Mark        341 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  12  12 100.00
Jackson,Eric             126 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          5   3   2  66.67
                             MAGNA TRAVELLERS          8  44  32  72.73
Jackson,Mick             ... L'BROUGH KNIGHTS          4  33  17  51.52
Jacques,Gary             100 LEICESTER POLICE          9   9   4  44.44
                             LEICESTER POLICE         10  52  36  69.23
Jadavji,Nilesh           195 GOONS                     2  24  11  45.83
James,Mike               256 JONES & SHIPMAN           1  57  34  59.65
Jarvis,Ryan              120 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        5   6   1  16.67
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE        8  45  36  80.00
Jenkins,Dick             245 MARCONI                   1   3   0   0.00
                             MARCONI                   3  48  43  89.58
Jetha,Karim              ... LEICESTER UNIVERSITY      4  14  10  71.43
Johnson,Bruce            237 LEICESTER TAXES           6  39  38  97.44
Johnson,Paul             137 L'BROUGH KNIGHTS          4  35  10  28.57
Jones,Alan               ... LEICESTER POLICE          2  33   2   6.06
Jones,Kevin              183 LEICESTER POLICE          2  18   6  33.33
Jones,Owen               ... KNIGHTON PARK             8   6   2  33.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK            10  10   5  50.00
Jones,Phil               219 BRITISH SHOE CORP         1  12   2  16.67
                             BRITISH SHOE CORP         2  47  26  55.32
Jones,Stu                146 LEICESTER GAS             7  48  25  52.08
Jordon,Alan              128 CAMBER CASUALS            6  41  15  36.59
Jordon,Derek             123 CAMBER CASUALS            6  35  17  48.57
Joyce,Lennox             ... SPARTA PARVA              9   5   0   0.00
Just,Richard             135 BELGRAVE WMC              7  44  24  54.55
Jutha,Sadru              ... ISMAILIA                  5   3   0   0.00
                             ISMAILIA                 10  22   3  13.64
Kacchela,George          139 LEICESTER TAXES           6  27  18  66.67
Kassam,Karim             155 ISMAILIA                  5  50  27  54.00
Keates,Ryan              279 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  21  14  66.67
Kennell,Stuart            92 BT LEICESTER              9  54  44  81.48
Kenyon,Bob               171 LEICESTER ELEC            5  51  22  43.14
Kenyon,Dennis             73 DUNLOP WEST END          10  36  15  41.67
Khatau,Tejas             132 RUSHEY MEAD               6  42  29  69.05
Kilsby,Darren             82 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           9  23  11  47.83
King,Liam                 80 KNIGHTON PARK             7   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             8  27   5  18.52
Kumar,Ricky              ... LEICESTER UNIVERSITY      4  33  25  75.76
Lad,Kamlesh              165 KNIGHTON PARK             3  15   8  53.33
Lambert,Ray              146 MELTON MOWBRAY            1   6   0   0.00
                             MELTON MOWBRAY            3  42   3   7.14
Lancaster,James          160 KNIGHTON PARK             3  12  11  91.67
                             KNIGHTON PARK             4   3   2  66.67
                             KNIGHTON PARK             5  52  50  96.15
Lancaster,Roger          107 WIGSTON MAGNA             7  44  31  70.45
Lapworth,Mike            197 KNIGHTON PARK             2  55  27  49.09
Leach,Peter               78 GOONS                     7  41   6  14.63
Lebutt,Andy              266 RUSHEY MEAD               1  36  27  75.00
Legg,Kevin               106 N.W. TREASURERS           7  41  19  46.34
Leith,Ian                116 LEICESTER POLICE          9  37  31  83.78
Lenton,John              199 BRITISH SHOE CORP         2  56  27  48.21
Licheri,Dino              94 EPWORTH                   9   3   1  33.33
Lillicrap,Tony           164 GOONS                     7  27  25  92.59
Livermore,Graham         164 BELGRAVE WMC              3  61  25  40.98
Lockwood,Dave            108 WIGSTON MAGNA             7  38  22  57.89
Lomas,Steve              215 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        2  42  25  59.52
London,Dave              125 POLLARDS SOCIAL           6  51   9  17.65
Lovett,Nile              206 BRITISH SHOE CORP         2   9   4  44.44
                             BRITISH SHOE CORP         5  18  14  77.78
Lucas,Adam               ... SPARTA PARVA              9  17   6  35.29
Lucas,John               168 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         4  45  24  53.33
Lynes,Brett               84 LEICESTER POLICE          9   3   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER POLICE         10   0   0   0.00
Mahoney,Vassen           ... SPARTA PARVA              9   9   0   0.00
Makhani,Shokat           172 ISMAILIA                  5  49  32  65.31
Markham,Ted              102 LEICESTER GAS             7  20   3  15.00
Marlow,Glyn              ... DUNLOP WEST END          10  39  14  35.90
Marriott,Daniel          179 KNIGHTON PARK             4  15  14  93.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK             5  52  46  88.46
Marriott,John            125 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           4  45  16  35.56
Marriott,Phil            140 WIGSTON MAGNA             7  50  36  72.00
Marsay,Jeff              132 MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE     8  47  35  74.47
Masania,Ameet             81 RUSHEY MEAD               9  30  11  36.67
Mason,Alex               192 ST CUTHBERTS              6  54  50  92.59
Mason,Louise              57 LEICESTER POLICE         10   3   1  33.33
Mason,Pete                84 MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE     8  44  23  52.27
Mason,Shane              ... SPARTA PARVA              9   2   0   0.00
Matthams,Neil            230 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        2  44  41  93.18
Mayes,Derek              129 POLLARDS SOCIAL           6  51  28  54.90
McConnell,John            97 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          8  45  19  42.22
McDermott,Clive           91 NOMADS                    8  18  12  66.67
McDonald,Phil             78 LEICESTER POLICE          9   4   1  25.00
McHugh,Junior            ... SPARTA PARVA              9  15   2  13.33
McKinlay,Darren          ... SPARTA PARVA              9   5   0   0.00
McMorran,Christian       112 NORTHWOOD                 8  53  34  64.15
McQueen,Harris           ... KNIGHTON PARK             4   6   2  33.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK             7   6   4  66.67
                             KNIGHTON PARK             8   3   2  66.67
                             KNIGHTON PARK            10  17  15  88.24
Mclean,Norman            109 LEICESTER GAS             7  21   5  23.81
Mee,Jim                  185 GOONS                     3  60  29  48.33
Meghani,Iqbal            ... ISMAILIA                  5   9   0   0.00
                             ISMAILIA                 10  17   9  52.94
Meredith,Mick            245 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  41  19  46.34
Millward,Trevor          121 LEICESTER GAS             7  39  16  41.03
Mistry,Mahendra          182 SYSTON CASUALS            4  57  34  59.65
Mistry,Manoj             120 N.W. TREASURERS           7  51  25  49.02
Modha,Raj                213 KNIGHTON PARK             3  46  35  76.09
Moledina,Imran           ... RUSHEY MEAD               9  26   4  15.38
Moledina,Rizwan          101 RUSHEY MEAD               9  26  17  65.38
Moore,Gary               ... BUCCANEERS                8   6   0   0.00
Moti,Hanif                67 ISMAILIA                  5   9   0   0.00
                             ISMAILIA                 10  26  14  53.85
Mould,Alan               227 G.E. LIGHTING             1  60  22  36.67
Mould,Chris              ... NORTHWOOD                 8  50  11  22.00
Musson,John              119 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          5   6   0   0.00
Nakeshree,Pritesh        162 RUSHEY MEAD               5  32  21  65.62
Naran,Shrikant           196 GOONS                     2  59  22  37.29
Nelson,Tony              154 LEICESTER TAXES           6  45  36  80.00
Newby,Roger              131 BELGRAVE WMC              6  42  17  40.48
Nicholson,Michael        ... SPARTA PARVA              9   3   0   0.00
Nickol,Ray               ... LEICESTER UNIVERSITY      4   3   3 100.00
Noon,Derek               140 BELGRAVE WMC              6  48  27  56.25
Norman,John               94 LEICESTER POLICE         10  34  15  44.12
North,Alan               180 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2   3   1  33.33
                             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3  59  28  47.46
North,Jamie              ... BLABY & WHETSTONE         9  37   2   5.41
O'Brien,William          ... BUCCANEERS                8  14   0   0.00
Oakes,Derek              129 L'BROUGH KNIGHTS          4  65  17  26.15
Odams,Glenys             133 KNIGHTON PARK             4  45   7  15.56
Odams,Tim                248 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  41  27  65.85
Ogleby,David             124 EPWORTH                   9  41  37  90.24
Ogleby,James              93 EPWORTH                   9  51  30  58.82
Overend,Phil             202 LEICESTER ELEC            2  36  19  52.78
Oxborough,Alan           ... GROBY COMM COLLEGE        5   6   1  16.67
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE        8   3   0   0.00
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE        9  54  41  75.93
Oxborough,John           ... GROBY COMM COLLEGE        5  23   5  21.74
Pabani,Azim              ... ISMAILIA                  5  26   1   3.85
Palmer,Dave              148 SYSTON CASUALS            4   3   0   0.00
                             SYSTON CASUALS            6   3   1  33.33
                             SYSTON CASUALS            8  59  56  94.92
Palmer,Tony              ... MELTON MOWBRAY            1   3   0   0.00
                             MELTON MOWBRAY            3   3   0   0.00
Park,Neil                ... SYSTON CASUALS            8  32   0   0.00
Parker,Kevin             226 NORTHWOOD                 1  57  30  52.63
Passingham,Alan          140 KNIGHTON PARK             4  15   2  13.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK             7  39  21  53.85
Patel,Jitesh             149 RUSHEY MEAD               6  36  23  63.89
Paull,John               175 COUNTY HALL               3   3   1  33.33
Payne,Chris               99 BELGRAVE WMC              7  30   7  23.33
Payne,Michael            120 LEICESTER POLICE          9  28  23  82.14
Peach,Frank               85 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           9  30  10  33.33
Pearn,Brian              136 KNIGHTON PARK             4  30   2   6.67
Pearson,Derek            117 CAMBER CASUALS           10  53  39  73.58
Pell,Gordon              172 A.E. BURGESS              3  60  21  35.00
Pestell,John             141 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           6  30  11  36.67
Philpott,Alan            283 MARCONI                   1  57  45  78.95
Philpott,Brian           216 BRITISH SHOE CORP         1  48  12  25.00
Pickering,Rod            227 G.E. LIGHTING             1  36  13  36.11
Pickering,Shirley        154 KNIGHTON PARK             4  51  12  23.53
Pickles,Tony             163 KNIGHTON PARK             3   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             4  33  20  60.61
Platzer,Peter            137 MARCONI                   5  54  19  35.19
Pochin,Jason             ... BT LEICESTER              9  48   4   8.33
Poole,Geoff              141 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        5   9   1  11.11
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE        9   6   5  83.33
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE       10   3   3 100.00
Pratt,Steve              188 COUNTY HALL               3  64  39  60.94
Preston,Brian             73 CAMBER CASUALS           10  12   5  41.67
Price,Robert              90 N.W. TREASURERS           7  33   9  27.27
Pryde,Jamie              ... BLABY & WHETSTONE         9  27   5  18.52
Quemby,David             111 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           9  35  22  62.86
Ramsden,Steve            189 RANK TAYLOR HOBSON        4  66  55  83.33
Rawlinson,Graham          79 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          8  48  12  25.00
Rayfield,Alan            204 OADBY U.R.C.              3  51  31  60.78
Read,Jonathan            120 KNIGHTON PARK             1   3   1  33.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK             3  30   8  26.67
Reay,John                220 SYSTON CONSERVATIVES      2  59  41  69.49
Redmile,Graham           117 MARCONI                   6  39  18  46.15
Reeves,Barry             141 A.E. BURGESS              3   6   0   0.00
Riaz,Ijaz                 66 L.A.Y.A.                 10  18   6  33.33
Robinson,Barry           201 GOONS                     2   6   4  66.67
                             GOONS                     3  57  33  57.89
Robinson,Peter           ... BUCCANEERS                8  12   1   8.33
Robinson,Scott           137 GOONS                     7  46  28  60.87
Roche,Dave               233 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  44  23  52.27
Rock,Ivan                194 L.U.C.A.                  4  65  46  70.77
Rogers,Jose              181 KNIGHTON PARK             4  60  34  56.67
Rogers,Simon              90 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        9   3   2  66.67
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE       10  42  29  69.05
Rolph,Corri              ... BUCCANEERS                8   3   0   0.00
Roper,John                86 CAMBER CASUALS           10  47  32  68.09
Rowe,Matthew             252 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  12   4  33.33
Rowe,Tom                 243 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  27  12  44.44
Sakar,Asesh               62 RUSHEY MEAD               9   6   0   0.00
Sanders,Gordon           180 KNIGHTON PARK             3  45  28  62.22
Sanders,Rob              170 OADBY U.R.C.              3  54  16  29.63
Sanderson,Kevin          ... BIRSTALL SOCIAL           4  45  21  46.67
Sansome,Brian            125 LEICESTER POLICE          2   3   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER POLICE          7  47  20  42.55
Saunders,Chris           ... BUCCANEERS                7  18   8  44.44
                             BUCCANEERS                8   3   2  66.67
Scott,Mike               196 G.E. LIGHTING             1  54   6  11.11
Sedman,Chris             184 LEICESTER POLICE          2  51  11  21.57
Shaler,Eileen            220 RUSHEY MEAD               1  36  13  36.11
Sharma,Shital             64 RUSHEY MEAD               9  26  10  38.46
Sharp,Stuart              88 KNIGHTON PARK             8  35   7  20.00
Sharpe,David             135 N.W. TREASURERS           7  24   9  37.50
Sharpe,David             230 MELTON MOWBRAY            3  51  40  78.43
Shatford,Ian             162 LEICESTER POLICE          2  54   5   9.26
Silvester,Dave           163 BRITISH SHOE CORP         4  12   8  66.67
                             BRITISH SHOE CORP         5  44  17  38.64
Singh,Harjinder          121 L.A.Y.A.                 10   3   3 100.00
Singh,Jagdeep            ... KNIGHTON PARK            10   3   0   0.00
Small,Dave               202 KNIGHTON PARK             1   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             3  52  45  86.54
Small,David              ... NOMADS                    8  36  17  47.22
Smethurst,Phil           150 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          5  51  30  58.82
Smith,Bob                121 BELGRAVE WMC              6  24   7  29.17
Smith,Karen              306 KNIGHTON PARK             1  45  41  91.11
Smith,Kelvin             182 NORTHWOOD                 3  18   3  16.67
Smith,Laura              105 KNIGHTON PARK             7  43  17  39.53
Smith,Mick               106 LEICESTER TAXES           6  30   6  20.00
Smith,Mike               165 KNIGHTON PARK             3  60  11  18.33
Smith,Ray                 93 BT LEICESTER              9   9   8  88.89
Smith,Rob                199 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1   3   0   0.00
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2   9   4  44.44
Smith,Roger              122 LEICESTER ELEC            5  36   6  16.67
Smith,Roy                138 BELGRAVE WMC              3   3   1  33.33
                             BELGRAVE WMC              6  30  19  63.33
Smith,Tony               221 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        2  41  25  60.98
Sowka,Steve               78 NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS     10  45  24  53.33
Spalding,Brian           113 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           6  30   5  16.67
Sparham,Graham           112 N.W. TREASURERS           7  48  26  54.17
Spencer,Stuart           148 BELGRAVE WMC              7   8   7  87.50
Sprackling,James         ... LEICESTER UNIVERSITY      4  50  50 100.00
Starkey,Martin           113 CAMBER CASUALS           10  47  39  82.98
Starkie,Dave             133 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           6  39  14  35.90
Stevens,Gary             ... BUCCANEERS                7  18   5  27.78
                             BUCCANEERS                8   9   4  44.44
Sturgess,John            111 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          8  42  19  45.24
Szostak,John             217 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2  56  44  78.57
Tailor,Jayesh            168 L.U.C.A.                  4  65  41  63.08
Tait,Andy                104 N.W. TREASURERS           7  54  30  55.56
Tanner,Dave              210 GOONS                     2  56  33  58.93
Taramohamed,Salim        ... BUCCANEERS                8   9   7  77.78
Tate,Malcolm             129 LEICESTER GAS             7  30  12  40.00
Tattersall,Peter         162 GOONS                     3  33  10  30.30
Taylor,David J.          147 BLABY & WHETSTONE         2  57   8  14.04
Taylor,Duncan            311 RUSHEY MEAD               1  45  40  88.89
Taylor,Malcolm           116 BRITISH SHOE CORP         6  51  14  27.45
Taylor,Martin            191 OADBY U.R.C.              3  42  22  52.38
Teirney,John             ... SPARTA PARVA              9  11   4  36.36
Tejani,Amin              ... ISMAILIA                 10  25  17  68.00
Tejani,Karim             ... ISMAILIA                 10   6   3  50.00
Thomas,Greg              ... RUSHEY MEAD               1  18   8  44.44
Tinkler,David            107 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        8  51  27  52.94
Tinkler,Tim              100 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        8  36  17  47.22
Tipler,John              ... OADBY U.R.C.             10  30  17  56.67
Tointon,Keith            124 LEICESTER ELEC            8  44  38  86.36
Tomkinson,Arthur         211 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1   6   3  50.00
                             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2  56  41  73.21
Tomlin,Phil              140 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1   3   1  33.33
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         4  50  12  24.00
Topliss,Dave             224 NORTHWOOD                 1   3   0   0.00
                             NORTHWOOD                 3  66  57  86.36
Torrance,David           166 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        4   3   1  33.33
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE        5  44  24  54.55
Towers,John              133 BELGRAVE WMC              6   9   1  11.11
                             BELGRAVE WMC              7  39  24  61.54
Trueman,Kevin            102 DUNLOP WEST END          10  49  46  93.88
Truman,Colin             259 BLABY & WHETSTONE         2  60  48  80.00
Tsea,Kenneth             209 MELTON MOWBRAY            1  53  12  22.64
Tuckwell,Alex            174 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        2  31   7  22.58
Tuckwell,Chris           147 RUSHEY MEAD               5  12   5  41.67
Tudor,Dorothy             57 KNIGHTON PARK            10  36   0   0.00
Tunnicliffe,David        ... GROBY COMM COLLEGE       10  24   0   0.00
Tunnicliffe,Paul         140 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        4  45  16  35.56
Tunnicliffe,Steven       ... GROBY COMM COLLEGE       10  39  23  58.97
Tutla,Mohamed            ... L.A.Y.A.                 10  18   1   5.56
Tyers,Stu                170 GOONS                     2   3   1  33.33
                             GOONS                     3  47  21  44.68
Vale,Tom                 206 NORTHWOOD                 1  57  12  21.05
Vallabh,Sanjay           101 KNIGHTON PARK             4   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             8  44  26  59.09
Voce,Justin              ... SPARTA PARVA              9  23   5  21.74
Wagstaff,Dave            208 BRITISH SHOE CORP         1  27   4  14.81
Wale,Terry               176 A.E. BURGESS              3  63  20  31.75
Walker,Peter             136 BRITISH SHOE CORP         4  48  13  27.08
Walmsley,Bill             87 MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE     8  41  25  60.98
Walton,Tony              ... SPARTA PARVA              9   3   3 100.00
Want,Steve               191 BELGRAVE WMC              3  17   7  41.18
Ward,Harry               112 KNIGHTON PARK             4   6   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             7  25   8  32.00
Warwick,Alex             100 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        5   6   1  16.67
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE        8  44  28  63.64
Watkins,Russell          136 KNIGHTON PARK             3  12   2  16.67
                             KNIGHTON PARK             4  48  24  50.00
Webb,David               ... SYSTON CONSERVATIVES      2   3   2  66.67
Webb,Steve               150 SYSTON CONSERVATIVES      2  56   9  16.07
Webster,Paul             171 BRITISH SHOE CORP         5  44  31  70.45
Wells,John               116 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           9  35  22  62.86
Wells,Lee                121 G.E. LIGHTING             1  12   0   0.00
Wells,Matthew            222 JONES & SHIPMAN           1  51  17  33.33
Weston,Dave              132 OADBY U.R.C.              4   3   0   0.00
                             OADBY U.R.C.             10  30  20  66.67
Whelan,Dermot            171 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         4  53  31  58.49
Whetherly,Ian            192 A.E. BURGESS              3  66  43  65.15
White,Harry              138 RUSHEY MEAD               5  46  33  71.74
White,Steve              284 RUSHEY MEAD               1  54  49  90.74
Whitehead,Ken            222 BRITISH SHOE CORP         1  18   6  33.33
Wilkins,Tim              172 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2  15   1   6.67
Wilkinson,Adrian          96 LEICESTER POLICE          9  32  19  59.37
Williams,Ken             110 BT LEICESTER              9  54  44  81.48
Williams,Lester           83 BUCCANEERS                7   2   0   0.00
                             BUCCANEERS                8  37   7  18.92
Williams,Neil            119 CAMBER CASUALS            6  38   9  23.68
Williams,Peter            95 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           9  36  16  44.44
Willson,Alan             215 BLABY & WHETSTONE         2  60  30  50.00
Wilson,Colin             130 MARCONI                   3   3   0   0.00
                             MARCONI                   5  51  20  39.22
Wilson,Peter             157 KNIGHTON PARK             3   9   3  33.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK             4   6   4  66.67
                             KNIGHTON PARK             5  52  27  51.92
Winsper,John             222 MARCONI                   1  12   1   8.33
                             MARCONI                   3  49  42  85.71
Winterton,Jim            123 POLLARDS SOCIAL           6   3   0   0.00
Wisdish,Gillian          106 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        9  51  41  80.39
Woodcock,Phil            199 MELTON MOWBRAY            1   3   1  33.33
                             MELTON MOWBRAY            3  66  44  66.67
Woodfield,Jason          179 SYSTON CASUALS            4  66  52  78.79
Woodfield,Mal            154 SYSTON CASUALS            4  15   6  40.00
                             SYSTON CASUALS            6  50  38  76.00
Woodward,Chris           195 G.E. LIGHTING             1  18   2  11.11
Woolley,Scott            ... BLABY & WHETSTONE         9  42   3   7.14
Wright,Janet             ... MELTON MOWBRAY            3   9   1  11.11
Wright,Trevor            142 NORTHWOOD                 8  53  43  81.13
Yallop,Steve             310 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  12  11  91.67
Zanker,Dave               90 LEICESTER ELEC            8  44  19  43.18
Zanker,Mark               75 LEICESTER ELEC            8  42  11  26.19
Zanker,Steve             206 LEICESTER ELEC            2  42  30  71.43


Gradings

The following is a list of all players eligible for a grading at the end of the 1995-1996 season, having played a minimum of nine sets in at least one of 1995-1996 or the preceding two seasons. Players who do not qualify for a 1995-1996 grading are indicated as # (grading earned in previous season) or ## (grading is now two seasons old).
   1  Rogers,Chris             KNIGHTON PARK                369 ##
   2  Illingsworth,Mark        L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         341
   3  Yallop,Steve             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         311
   4  Brewer,Chris             MARCONI                      309
   5  Newman,Maurice           KNIGHTON PARK                308 #
    = Smith,Karen              KNIGHTON PARK                308
   7  Dabbs,Kieron             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         307 ##
    = Taylor,Duncan            RUSHEY MEAD                  307
   9  Fellows,Keith            KNIGHTON PARK                303 #
  10  White,Steve              RUSHEY MEAD                  298
  11  Grundy,Dave              RUSHEY MEAD                  290
  12  Hall,Graham              MARCONI                      284
  13  Philpott,Alan            MARCONI                      278
  14  Hobday,Matthew           RUSHEY MEAD                  276
    = Keates,Ryan              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         276
  16  Hibberd,Graham           JONES & SHIPMAN              274 #
  17  Illiffe,John             MARCONI                      273
  18  Day,Steve                JONES & SHIPMAN              267
  19  Hewitt,Alan              RUSHEY MEAD                  263
  20  Lebutt,Andy              RUSHEY MEAD                  262
  21  Odams,Tim                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            261
  22  Bailey,Roger             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         259 ##
    = Hall,Kevin               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            259
  24  Marling,Samantha         L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         258 #
  25  Bumpus,Paul              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         257 #
  26  Gladders,Martin          JONES & SHIPMAN              253
    = James,Mike               JONES & SHIPMAN              253
  28  Matthams,Neil            GROBY COMM COLLEGE           252
  29  Veasey,John              N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          250 ##
  30  Saffrany,Steve           L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         248 ##
  31  Adams,Steve              SYSTON CONSERVATIVES         247
  32  Parker,Kevin             NORTHWOOD                    245
  33  Arnold,Richard           LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         244
    = Roche,Dave               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         244
    = Sprackling,James         LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         244
  36  Rowe,Tom                 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         243
  37  Bramhall,Darren          KNIGHTON PARK                242
    = Nortey,Nat               KNIGHTON PARK                242 #
  39  Gillett,Michael          KNIGHTON PARK                241
  40  Rowe,Matthew             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         240
  41  Kerslake,Trevor          THRINGSTONE                  239 ##
  42  Brunning,Martin          MELTON MOWBRAY               238
  43  Aldwinckle,Geoff         KNIGHTON PARK                237
    = Hall,Simon               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            237 ##
    = Meredith,Mick            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         237
  46  Thomas,Greg              RUSHEY MEAD                  236
    = Truman,Colin             BLABY & WHETSTONE            236
  48  Briggs,Matthew           KNIGHTON PARK                235
    = Jenkins,Dick             MARCONI                      235
  50  Dunne,Stan               NORTHWOOD                    234
    = Johnson,Bruce            LEICESTER TAXES              234
  52  Szostak,John             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         233
  53  Craven-Griffiths,Bob     LEICESTER ELEC               231
    = Crowson,Allan            NORTHWOOD                    231
    = Hughes,Ian               LEICESTER GAS                231
  56  Langley,Dean             KNIGHTON PARK                228 ##
    = Mould,Alan               G.E. LIGHTING                228
  58  Grimley,Richard          L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         227 #
  59  Pickering,Rod            G.E. LIGHTING                226
  60  Tomkinson,Arthur         L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         224
    = Topliss,Dave             NORTHWOOD                    224
    = Whitehead,Ken            BRITISH SHOE CORP            224
    = Zanker,Steve             LEICESTER ELEC               224
  64  Reay,John                SYSTON CONSERVATIVES         223
    = Shaler,Eileen            RUSHEY MEAD                  223
    = Wells,Matthew            JONES & SHIPMAN              223
  67  Aston,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            221
  68  Jones,Colin              LEICESTER POLICE             220 #
    = Walker,Richard           THRINGSTONE                  220 ##
    = Winsper,John             MARCONI                      220
  71  Small,Dave               KNIGHTON PARK                219
  72  Conteh,Abraham           RUSHEY MEAD                  218
    = Sharpe,David             MELTON MOWBRAY               218
  74  Philpott,Brian           BRITISH SHOE CORP            215
    = Smith,Tony               GROBY COMM COLLEGE           215
  76  Chu,Steve                L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         213
    = Tanner,Dave              GOONS                        213
  78  Hughes,Graham            KNIGHTON PARK                211
  79  Davies,John              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            210
    = Lomas,Steve              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           210
    = Modha,Raj                KNIGHTON PARK                210
    = Tsea,Kenneth             MELTON MOWBRAY               210
  83  Bodycote,Brian           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            209
  84  Clarke,Kevin             NORTHWOOD                    208 ##
  85  Hall,Clive               BRITISH SHOE CORP            206
    = Jones,Phil               BRITISH SHOE CORP            206
    = Vale,Tom                 NORTHWOOD                    206
  88  O'Connor,John            LEICESTER GAS                205 ##
    = Stabik,Ryczard           L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         205 ##
    = Wagstaff,Dave            BRITISH SHOE CORP            205
  91  Cutler,Graham            GOONS                        204
  92  Bolton,Martin            BIRSTALL SOCIAL              203
    = Overend,Phil             LEICESTER ELEC               203
  94  Bramhall,Keith           KNIGHTON PARK                202
    = Willson,Alan             BLABY & WHETSTONE            202
  96  Box,Mick                 BRITISH SHOE CORP            201
  97  Hopkins,Tony             MELTON MOWBRAY               200
    = Lancaster,James          KNIGHTON PARK                200
    = Lenton,John              BRITISH SHOE CORP            200
    = Whetherly,Ian            A.E. BURGESS                 200
    = Woodcock,Phil            MELTON MOWBRAY               200
 102  Clawson,Dave             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            199
    = Ramsden,Steve            RANK TAYLOR HOBSON           199
 104  Lapworth,Mike            KNIGHTON PARK                198
 105  Heath,Joanne             KNIGHTON PARK                197
    = Jadavji,Nilesh           GOONS                        197
 107  Chauhan,Jagdish          CHERRY NASH                  196 #
 108  Lovett,Nile              BRITISH SHOE CORP            195
 109  Dale,Bob                 MARCONI                      194
    = Robinson,Barry           GOONS                        194
    = Smith,Rob                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            194
 112  Baxter,Gary              KNIGHTON PARK                193
    = Davies,Bob               LEICESTER ELEC               193
    = Gilmore,Paul             OADBY U.R.C.                 193 #
    = Marriott,Daniel          KNIGHTON PARK                193
    = Palmer,Stuart            KNIGHTON PARK                193 #
    = Pratt,Steve              COUNTY HALL                  193
 118  Brunning,Lee             MELTON MOWBRAY               192
    = Mason,Alex               ST CUTHBERTS                 192
 120  Naran,Shrikant           GOONS                        191
    = Rayfield,Alan            OADBY U.R.C.                 191
    = Scott,Mike               G.E. LIGHTING                191
    = Woodfield,Jason          SYSTON CASUALS               191
    = Woodward,Chris           G.E. LIGHTING                191
 125  Preston,Keith            CHERRY NASH                  189 #
 126  Abbott,Simon             LEICESTER GAS                188
    = Barker,Trevor            L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             188
 128  Sanders,Gordon           KNIGHTON PARK                186
 129  Kumar,Ricky              LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         185
    = Want,Steve               BELGRAVE WMC                 185
 131  Davis,Bob                MARCONI                      184
    = Foster,Roger             BELGRAVE WMC                 184
    = Highton,Terry            OADBY U.R.C.                 184
    = Jones,Kevin              LEICESTER POLICE             184
    = Morter,Nigel             BELGRAVE WMC                 184 #
    = Taylor,Martin            OADBY U.R.C.                 184
 137  Rock,Ivan                L.U.C.A.                     183
 138  Morris,Frank             SYSTON CONSERVATIVES         182 #
 139  Jetha,Karim              LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         181
 140  Cook,Tony                L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         180
    = North,Alan               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         180
    = Smith,Tracey             KNIGHTON PARK                180 #
 143  Mee,Jim                  GOONS                        179
    = Rogers,Jane              KNIGHTON PARK                179 #
    = Tyers,Stu                GOONS                        179
 146  Cooke,Mick               RANK TAYLOR HOBSON           178
 147  Garratt,Ken              LEICESTER GAS                177
 148  Harris,Mike              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            176 #
    = Tailor,Jayesh            L.U.C.A.                     176
 150  Bassett,Malcolm          KNIGHTON PARK                175 ##
    = Bullers,Dennis           BELGRAVE WMC                 175
    = Lad,Kamlesh              KNIGHTON PARK                175
    = Livermore,Graham         BELGRAVE WMC                 175
    = Paull,John               COUNTY HALL                  175 #
 155  Gil,Tony                 COUNTY HALL                  174
    = Goodenough,Derek         COUNTY HALL                  174
    = Hall,Bryan               KNIGHTON PARK                174 ##
 158  Goldby,Michael           MELTON MOWBRAY               173 #
    = Hancock,Geoff            LEICESTER GAS                173
    = Sedman,Chris             LEICESTER POLICE             173
 161  Alston,Robert            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            172
    = Bryant,Liz               KNIGHTON PARK                172 ##
    = Mistry,Mahendra          SYSTON CASUALS               172
 164  Aarons,Stan              SILEBY CONSERVATIVE CLUB     171 ##
    = Dewsbury,John            LEICESTER GAS                171 #
    = Scotchbrook,Neil         BRITISH SHOE CORP            171 #
    = White,Harry              RUSHEY MEAD                  171
 168  Webster,Paul             BRITISH SHOE CORP            170
 169  Cannonier,Kirthney       BUCCANEERS                   169
    = Dunford,Nigel            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             169
    = Greasley,Dave            LEICESTER ELEC               169
 172  Rogers,Jose              KNIGHTON PARK                168
    = Tuckwell,Alex            GROBY COMM COLLEGE           168
    = Whelan,Dermot            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            168
 175  Bumpus,Dick              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         167
    = Burton,Gavin             MELTON MOWBRAY               167
    = Nakeshree,Pritesh        RUSHEY MEAD                  167
    = Nelson,Tony              LEICESTER TAXES              167
    = Pickles,Tony             KNIGHTON PARK                167
    = Smith,Kelvin             NORTHWOOD                    167
    = Tuckwell,Dave            KNIGHTON PARK                167 ##
 182  Clark,Alan               GOONS                        166
    = Overton,Des              BIRSTALL SOCIAL              166 #
    = Wilkins,Tim              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         166
 185  Gerdes,Peter             BRITISH SHOE CORP            165
    = Lillicrapp,Tony          GOONS                        165
    = Pell,Gordon              A.E. BURGESS                 165
 188  Anderson,Richard         BIRSTALL SOCIAL              164
    = Brown,Paul               GROBY COMM COLLEGE           164
    = Makhani,Shokat           ISMAILIA                     164
    = Wale,Terry               A.E. BURGESS                 164
 192  Humphrey,Jonathan        LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         163
 193  Jackson,Mick             L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             162
 194  Conteh,Tiggy             KNIGHTON PARK                161
    = Webb,Steve               SYSTON CONSERVATIVES         161
 196  Clarke,Allan             MARCONI                      160
    = Foster,Jeff              RANK TAYLOR HOBSON           160
    = Lucas,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            160
    = Sanderson,Kevin          BIRSTALL SOCIAL              160
    = Taylor,David J.          BLABY & WHETSTONE            160
    = Woodfield,Mal            SYSTON CASUALS               160
 202  Burley,Roger             OADBY U.R.C.                 159
    = Watkins,Russell          KNIGHTON PARK                159
 204  Butt,Derek               BRITISH SHOE CORP            158
    = Hall,Trevor              SILEBY CONSERVATIVE CLUB     158 ##
    = Sanders,Rob              OADBY U.R.C.                 158
 207  Henshaw,John             SYSTON CASUALS               157
    = Hughes,Roger             LEICESTER GAS                157
    = Khatau,Tejas             RUSHEY MEAD                  157
 210  Burley,Stephanie         OADBY U.R.C.                 156
    = Shatford,Ian             LEICESTER POLICE             156
    = Tattersall,Peter         GOONS                        156
 213  Palmer,Dave              SYSTON CASUALS               155
 214  Smethurst,Phil           MAGNA TRAVELLERS             154
    = Torrance,David           GROBY COMM COLLEGE           154
 216  Capewell,Sara            MELTON MOWBRAY               153
    = Cherry,Rafe              MARCONI                      153
    = Downes,Alec              OADBY U.R.C.                 153
 219  Kassam,Karim             ISMAILIA                     152
    = Kilsby,Dennis            GOONS                        152 #
    = Patel,Jitesh             RUSHEY MEAD                  152
 222  Dewsbury,David           LEICESTER GAS                151
    = Greenhill,Keith          NORTHWOOD                    151
    = Hall,Sandra              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            151
    = Sodha,Chandresh          RUSHEY MEAD                  151 #
    = Wilson,Peter             KNIGHTON PARK                151
 227  Cawston,Tim              LEICESTER GAS                150
    = Cherry,Dave              BRITISH SHOE CORP            150
    = Contractor,Taffy         BIRSTALL SOCIAL              150
    = Hadley,Mick              CAMBER CASUALS               150
 231  Dyer,Graham              MARCONI                      149
 232  Silvester,Dave           BRITISH SHOE CORP            148
    = Spencer,Stuart           BELGRAVE WMC                 148 #
 234  Davis,Barrie             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         147
    = Kacchela,George          LEICESTER TAXES              147
 236  Ferber,David             MACCABI                      146
    = Ford,Brendon             BALI HI                      146 ##
    = Gray,David               N.W. TREASURERS              146
    = Smith,Roy                BELGRAVE WMC                 146
    = Tunnicliffe,Paul         GROBY COMM COLLEGE           146
 241  Arscott,Steve            GROBY COMM COLLEGE           145
    = Herbert,Kelvin           ST CUTHBERTS                 145
 243  Fish,John                BRITISH SHOE CORP            144 ##
    = Marriott,John            BIRSTALL SOCIAL              144
    = Marriott,Phil            WIGSTON MAGNA                144
    = Noon,Derek               BELGRAVE WMC                 144
    = Smith,Mike               KNIGHTON PARK                144
    = Tuckwell,Chris           RUSHEY MEAD                  144
 249  Clarke,Harold            LEICESTER ELEC               143
    = Clements,Ralph           BT LEICESTER                 143
    = Sharman,Gordon           SILEBY CONSERVATIVE CLUB     143 ##
    = Tointon,Keith            LEICESTER ELEC               143
 253  Baxter,Larry             L.U.C.A.                     142
    = Cross,Eddie              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           142 #
    = Day,Fred                 BELGRAVE WMC                 142
    = Green,Tony               MACCABI                      142
    = McQueen,Harris           KNIGHTON PARK                142
 258  Lancaster,Roger          WIGSTON MAGNA                141
    = Reeves,Barry             A.E. BURGESS                 141 ##
 260  Chamberlain,John         GOONS                        140 #
    = Hawkins,Trevor           SYSTON CASUALS               140
    = Mayes,Derek              POLLARDS SOCIAL              140
    = Wright,Janet             MELTON MOWBRAY               140
 264  Jarvis,Ryan              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           139
    = Read,Jonathan            KNIGHTON PARK                139
 266  Baxter,Paul              BRITISH SHOE CORP            138 #
    = Storer,Jim               LEICESTER GAS                138 #
    = Taramohamed,Salim        BUCCANEERS                   138
 269  Coen,John                BUCCANEERS                   137 ##
    = Tomlin,Phil              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            137
    = Wright,Trevor            NORTHWOOD                    137
 272  Bray,Dave                BRITISH SHOE CORP            136
    = Jones,Alan               LEICESTER POLICE             136
    = Kenyon,Bob               LEICESTER ELEC               136
    = Lambert,Ray              MELTON MOWBRAY               136
    = Wilson,Colin             MARCONI                      136
 277  Aspital,Roger            GOONS                        135 #
    = Foster,Peter             LEICESTER ELEC               135
    = Johnson,Paul             L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             135
 280  Cruse,Peter              OADBY U.R.C.                 134
    = Harper,Roy               BRITISH SHOE CORP            134
    = Holt,Barbara             BELGRAVE WMC                 134
    = Walker,Peter             BRITISH SHOE CORP            134
 284  Dyer,Fred                MARCONI                      133
    = Oakes,Derek              L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             133
    = Platzer,Peter            MARCONI                      133
    = Poole,Geoff              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           133
    = Simon,Ricky              BUCCANEERS                   133 ##
    = Trueman,Kevin            DUNLOP WEST END              133
 290  Flower,David             N.W. TREASURERS              132
    = Hough,Richard            BRITISH SHOE CORP            132
    = Langley,Mick             HOGGS                        132 ##
    = Lydall,Graham            BLABY & WHETSTONE            132 #
    = Smith,Junior             BUCCANEERS                   132 #
 295  Jordon,Derek             CAMBER CASUALS               131
    = Kilsby,Pat               GOONS                        131 #
    = McCarthy,Jason           SPARTA PARVA                 131 ##
    = Ogleby,David             EPWORTH                      131
    = Pickering,Shirley        KNIGHTON PARK                131
 300  Henshaw,Brian            SYSTON CASUALS               130
    = Kassam,Minaz             ISMAILIA                     130 ##
    = Walker,Tony              KNIGHTON PARK                130 #
    = Wood,David               BUCCANEERS                   130 ##
 304  Cheyette,Keith           MACCABI                      129
    = Jackson,Eric             MAGNA TRAVELLERS             129
    = Marsay,Jeff              MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE        129
    = Robinson,Scott           GOONS                        129
 308  Charles,Nathan           BUCCANEERS                   128
    = Chung,Leon               RUSHEY MEAD                  128
    = Redmile,Graham           MARCONI                      128
    = Sparham,Graham           N.W. TREASURERS              128
 312  Day,Bill                 MELTON MOWBRAY               127
    = Draper,Luke              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           127
    = Lockwood,Dave            WIGSTON MAGNA                127
    = Tait,Andy                N.W. TREASURERS              127
 316  Leith,Ian                LEICESTER POLICE             126
    = Newby,Roger              BELGRAVE WMC                 126
 318  Hayman,Richard           SILEBY CONSERVATIVE CLUB     125 ##
    = Pestell,John             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              125
    = Towers,John              BELGRAVE WMC                 125
 321  Just,Richard             BELGRAVE WMC                 124
    = Oxborough,John           GROBY COMM COLLEGE           124
    = Passingham,Alan          KNIGHTON PARK                124
 324  Odams,Glenys             KNIGHTON PARK                123
    = Winterton,Jim            POLLARDS SOCIAL              123 #
 326  Hawes,Barry              MAGNA TRAVELLERS             122
    = Hill,Len                 NOMADS                       122
    = Hollingworth,Brian       BELGRAVE WMC                 122
    = Musson,Adam              BUCCANEERS                   122 ##
    = Payne,Michael            LEICESTER POLICE             122
    = Pearn,Brian              KNIGHTON PARK                122
    = Starkie,Dave             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              122
    = Wright,Bill              BUCCANEERS                   122 #
 334  Burns,Mark               LEICESTER POLICE             121
    = Challenger,Verris        L.U.C.A.                     121
    = Dunn,Martin              LEICESTER GAS                121
    = Harris,Barry             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            121 ##
    = Jones,Stu                LEICESTER GAS                121
    = Phipps,Bob               SYSTON CASUALS               121 #
    = Singh,Harjinder          L.A.Y.A.                     121 #
    = Tate,Malcolm             LEICESTER GAS                121
    = Wells,Lee                G.E. LIGHTING                121
    = Wisdish,Gillian          GROBY COMM COLLEGE           121
 344  Bullers,Mark             RUSHEY MEAD                  120
    = Connolly,Scott           BUCCANEERS                   120 #
    = Coupland,Ian             BUCCANEERS                   120 #
    = Heskey,Carl              L.A.Y.A.                     120 #
    = Jordon,Alan              CAMBER CASUALS               120
    = Legg,Kevin               N.W. TREASURERS              120
    = Lockington,Ian           LEICESTER POLICE             120 ##
    = Sharpe,David             N.W. TREASURERS              120
    = Starkey,Martin           CAMBER CASUALS               120
    = Warwick,Alex             GROBY COMM COLLEGE           120
 354  Mistry,Manoj             N.W. TREASURERS              119
    = Musson,John              MAGNA TRAVELLERS             119 #
    = Williams,Ken             BT LEICESTER                 119
 357  Aboo,Hamza               L.A.Y.A.                     118
    = Bishop,Colin             GROBY COMM COLLEGE           118
    = Grant,Granville          BUCCANEERS                   118 #
    = Harvey,Mick              NOMADS                       118
    = McMorran,Christian       NORTHWOOD                    118
 362  Doy,Chris                N.W. TREASURERS              117 ##
 363  Kennell,Stuart           BT LEICESTER                 116
    = Sherratt,Mick            N.W. TREASURERS              116 #
 365  Burkes,Alan              LEICESTER ELEC               115 ##
    = Campbell,Bill            BUCCANEERS                   115
    = Garford,Pete             LEICESTER POLICE             115
    = Griffiths,Helen          KNIGHTON PARK                115 ##
    = Oxborough,Alan           GROBY COMM COLLEGE           115
    = Smith,Bob                BELGRAVE WMC                 115
 371  Adams,Keith              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           114
    = Conteh,Abdul             OADBY U.R.C.                 114
    = Weston,Dave              OADBY U.R.C.                 114
 374  Dawson,Doug              BELGRAVE WMC                 113
    = Millward,Trevor          LEICESTER GAS                113
    = Sansome,Brian            LEICESTER POLICE             113
 377  Hodgson,Phil             LEICESTER TAXES              112
    = Rogers,Simon             GROBY COMM COLLEGE           112
    = Saunders,Chris           BUCCANEERS                   112
    = Taylor,Malcolm           BRITISH SHOE CORP            112
    = Vallabh,Sanjay           KNIGHTON PARK                112
    = Walmsley,Bill            MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE        112
 383  Connelly,Darren          BALI HI                      111 #
    = Gohil,Mihir              RUSHEY MEAD                  111
    = Harris,Fred              MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE        111
    = Smith,Laura              KNIGHTON PARK                111
    = Williams,Neil            CAMBER CASUALS               111
 388  Barnet,Craig             SPARTA PARVA                 110 ##
    = Cairns,Ray               BUCCANEERS                   110
    = Croucher,David           BELGRAVE WMC                 110 #
    = Moledina,Rizwan          RUSHEY MEAD                  110
    = Pearson,Derek            CAMBER CASUALS               110
    = Wells,John               BIRSTALL SOCIAL              110
 394  Freer,Kathryn            KNIGHTON PARK                109
    = Patel,Ayub               L.A.Y.A.                     109 #
    = Tinkler,David            GROBY COMM COLLEGE           109
 397  Fern,Simon               BUCCANEERS                   108 #
    = Smith,Roger              LEICESTER ELEC               108
 399  Dooley,John              SPARTA PARVA                 107 ##
    = Durrington,Chris         OADBY U.R.C.                 107
    = Grant,Adrian             SPARTA PARVA                 107
    = Hopkins,Paul             WIGSTON MAGNA                107
    = Snape,Mark               CAMBER CASUALS               107 ##
 404  Aston,Richard            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            106
    = Finney,Shaun             BUCCANEERS                   106 #
    = Tejani,Amin              ISMAILIA                     106
 407  Favell,Ralph             LEICESTER POLICE             105
    = Geary,Robert             SYSTON CASUALS               105
    = Jacques,Gary             LEICESTER POLICE             105
    = McDermott,Clive          NOMADS                       105
    = Perkins,Roger            JONES & SHIPMAN              105 #
    = Roper,John               CAMBER CASUALS               105
    = Siddons,Charlie          ST CUTHBERTS                 105 ##
    = Smith,Mick               LEICESTER TAXES              105
    = Spalding,Brian           BIRSTALL SOCIAL              105
    = Ward,Harry               KNIGHTON PARK                105
    = White,Martin             BLABY & WHETSTONE            105 ##
 418  Bell,Neil                SPARTA PARVA                 104
    = Gould,Lee                OADBY U.R.C.                 104 #
    = Hodgkinson,Pete          BT LEICESTER                 104
    = Johnson,Barry            LEICESTER POLICE             104 ##
    = Quemby,David             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              104
 423  Cockcroft,Andrew         EPWORTH                      103
    = Kedwards,Paul            BRITISH SHOE CORP            103 ##
    = Mason,Pete               MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE        103
    = Pickering,Frank          BALI HI                      103 #
    = Sturgess,John            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             103
    = Tunnicliffe,Steven       GROBY COMM COLLEGE           103
 429  Mclean,Norman            LEICESTER GAS                102
    = Sinfield,Andy            JONES & SHIPMAN              102 #
    = Tinkler,Tim              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           102
 432  Carver,Bruce             ST CUTHBERTS                 101
    = Freeman,Johnny           EPWORTH                      101
    = Jelley,Ken               MARCONI                      101 ##
    = London,Dave              POLLARDS SOCIAL              101
    = Oliver,Mary              BIRSTALL SOCIAL              101 #
    = Patel,Shirish            GOONS                        101 #
    = Small,David              NOMADS                       101
    = Zanker,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC               101
 440  Bowen,Ramsey             DUNLOP WEST END              100 #
    = Karim,Kassam             ISMAILIA                     100 #
    = Stevens,Gary             BUCCANEERS                   100
 443  Gask,Paul                LEICESTER POLICE              99
    = Griffiths,Rachel         KNIGHTON PARK                 99 #
    = Hughes,Tecwyn            EPWORTH                       99
 446  Dublin,Vernon            LEICESTER POLICE              98
    = Lockley,Dennis           N.W. TREASURERS               98 #
    = Newbold,Bill             BELGRAVE WMC                  98 ##
 449  Canton,Roger             LEICESTER GAS                 97
    = Chamberlain,Andrew       NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS          97
    = Cheyette,Bernard         POLLARDS SOCIAL               97
    = Edwards,Ken              NOMADS                        97 #
    = Ogleby,James             EPWORTH                       97
    = Straun,Lee               SPARTA PARVA                  97 #
    = Wymes,Martin             LEICESTER GAS                 97 ##
 456  Brackenbury,John         N.W. TREASURERS               96 ##
    = Buxton,Matt              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             96
    = Payne,Chris              BELGRAVE WMC                  96
    = Smith,Ray                BT LEICESTER                  96
    = Wilkinson,Adrian         LEICESTER POLICE              96
 461  Barrett,Tony             BUCCANEERS                    95 ##
    = Cotterill,Clive          BUCCANEERS                    95
    = Featherstone,Gary        BELGRAVE WMC                  95
 464  Bharadia,Chintu          RUSHEY MEAD                   94
    = Birks,Darren             BUCCANEERS                    94
    = Boyce,Norman             KNIGHTON PARK                 94
    = Licheri,Dino             EPWORTH                       94 #
    = Markham,Ted              LEICESTER GAS                 94
    = McConnell,John           MAGNA TRAVELLERS              94
    = Meghani,Iqbal            ISMAILIA                      94
 471  Dodson,Ian               DUNLOP WEST END               93
    = Dyer,Steve               DUNLOP WEST END               93
    = Price,Robert             N.W. TREASURERS               93
    = Tipler,John              OADBY U.R.C.                  93
    = Walters,Charles          SPARTA PARVA                  93 ##
 476  Berrill,Lee              DUNLOP WEST END               92
    = Brunsdon,Len             ROLLS ROYCE                   92 ##
    = Carter,Tony              LEICESTER GAS                 92 ##
    = Edwards,Julie            LEICESTER GAS                 92
    = Hawker,John              LEICESTER GAS                 92 ##
    = Illesley,Mark            N.W. TREASURERS               92 #
 482  Pabani,Azim              ISMAILIA                      91
 483  Chamberlain,Richard      NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS          90
 484  Goodrich,Paul            LEICESTER TAXES               88 ##
    = Millar,Mark              SPARTA PARVA                  88 #
 486  Bullock,Jonathan         SYSTON CASUALS                87 #
    = Kilsby,Darren            BIRSTALL SOCIAL               87
    = Pearson,Stuart           SPARTA PARVA                  87 ##
    = Sodha,Milan              RUSHEY MEAD                   87 #
    = Sowka,Steve              NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS          87
 491  Bowsher,Andy             BT LEICESTER                  86 #
    = DeRosa,Scott             EPWORTH                       86
 493  Hohn,Chris               RANK TAYLOR HOBSON            85 ##
    = Moti,Hanif               ISMAILIA                      85
    = Norman,John              LEICESTER POLICE              85
    = Taylor,Dennis            HOGGS                         85 ##
 497  Lynes,Brett              LEICESTER POLICE              84 #
    = Potter,Kev               BUCCANEERS                    84 #
    = Sharratt,Paul            N.W. TREASURERS               84 #
    = Turner,Neil              MARCONI                       84 #
    = Williams,Peter           BIRSTALL SOCIAL               84
 502  Dharamshi,Shiraz         ISMAILIA                      83
    = Jones,Owen               KNIGHTON PARK                 83
 504  Miller,Mark              SPARTA PARVA                  82 ##
    = Read,Derek               GROBY COMM COLLEGE            82 ##
 506  Carnell,Mal              LEICESTER POLICE              81
    = Jordan,Scott             SYSTON CASUALS                81 ##
    = Leach,Peter              GOONS                         81
 509  Berry,Dave               GROBY COMM COLLEGE            80
    = Carter,Graham            LEICESTER GAS                 80
    = Hincks,Michael           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             80 ##
    = Masania,Ameet            RUSHEY MEAD                   80
    = Ryder,David              NORTHWOOD                     80 #
    = Zanker,Mark              LEICESTER ELEC                80
 515  Kenyon,Dennis            DUNLOP WEST END               79
    = Peach,Frank              BIRSTALL SOCIAL               79
 517  Cook,Paul                DUNLOP WEST END               78
    = Marlow,Glyn              DUNLOP WEST END               78
    = McDonald,Phil            LEICESTER POLICE              78 #
    = Rawlinson,Graham         MAGNA TRAVELLERS              78
    = Sharp,Stuart             KNIGHTON PARK                 78
    = Teirney,John             SPARTA PARVA                  78
 523  Driver,Ron               NOMADS                        77
    = Lucas,Adam               SPARTA PARVA                  77
    = Mould,Chris              NORTHWOOD                     77
    = Sharma,Shital            RUSHEY MEAD                   77
 527  Cornhill,Daren           LEICESTER UNIVERSITY          76
    = Hall,Val                 BT LEICESTER                  76
    = Williams,Lester          BUCCANEERS                    76
 530  Holdridge,Karen          KNIGHTON PARK                 75 ##
    = Preston,Brian            CAMBER CASUALS                75
 532  Clarke,Tony              LEICESTER GAS                 74 #
    = Harding,Darren           SPARTA PARVA                  74
    = Hartley,Nigel            BRITISH SHOE CORP             74 #
 535  Graham,Devon             SPARTA PARVA                  73 #
    = King,Liam                KNIGHTON PARK                 73
    = Walker,?                 BUCCANEERS                    73 #
 538  Shultica,Richard         BLABY & WHETSTONE             72 ##
    = Snape,Colin              CAMBER CASUALS                72 ##
    = Tierney,John             SPARTA PARVA                  72 #
 541  Aseru,Max                BUCCANEERS                    71 #
    = Riaz,Ijaz                L.A.Y.A.                      71
 543  Boulter,Keith            KNIGHTON PARK                 70 #
    = Howitt,Jim               BT LEICESTER                  70
    = Paheerathan,Kanthan      OADBY U.R.C.                  70 #
    = Snushall,John            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             70 #
    = Voce,Justin              SPARTA PARVA                  70
 548  Cockcroft,Neil           EPWORTH                       69 #
 549  Cook,Joni                KNIGHTON PARK                 68 #
    = Craven-Griffiths,Raphael LEICESTER ELEC                68 ##
    = McDonald,Robert          LEICESTER POLICE              68 #
    = Tomlin,Dale              DUNLOP WEST END               68 ##
 553  Danvers,Mark             N.W. TREASURERS               67 #
    = Hobson,Matthew           BALI HI                       67 ##
    = McHugh,Junior            SPARTA PARVA                  67
    = Wallam,Brian             N.W. TREASURERS               67 #
 557  Butterworth,Denise       GROBY COMM COLLEGE            66
    = McMorran,Keith           NORTHWOOD                     66 ##
 559  DeBruyn,Eddie            NOMADS                        65
    = Pryde,Jamie              BLABY & WHETSTONE             65
    = Robinson,Peter           BUCCANEERS                    65
    = Stewart,Mark             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             65 ##
 563  Chamberlain,Michael      NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS          64
 564  Bishop,Nick              SYSTON CASUALS                63
    = Bowman,Dave              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             63
    = Connors,John             SPARTA PARVA                  63 #
    = McHugh,Dave              SPARTA PARVA                  63 ##
    = Moledina,Imran           RUSHEY MEAD                   63
    = Patel,Naran              LEICESTER GAS                 63 ##
 570  Dehelvy,Aadil            L.A.Y.A.                      62
    = Kataria,Rupesh           DUNLOP WEST END               62 #
    = Pryde,Richard            BALI HI                       62 ##
    = Sakar,Asesh              RUSHEY MEAD                   62 #
 574  Hynes,Bernhard           LEICESTER GAS                 61
 575  Hebborn,George           DUNLOP WEST END               60
    = Nana,Arshad              RUSHEY MEAD                   60 ##
 577  Brierley,Alison          KNIGHTON PARK                 59
    = Cotton,Sue               GROBY COMM COLLEGE            59 ##
    = Jutha,Sadru              ISMAILIA                      59
 580  Chauhan,Hitesh           RUSHEY MEAD                   58 #
    = Goodman,Marjorie         KNIGHTON PARK                 58
    = Pochin,Jason             BT LEICESTER                  58
 583  Mason,Louise             LEICESTER POLICE              57 #
    = Woolley,Scott            BLABY & WHETSTONE             57
 585  Harris,Jonathan          KNIGHTON PARK                 56
    = North,Jamie              BLABY & WHETSTONE             56
 587  Dixon,Richard            BIRSTALL SOCIAL               55 ##
    = Tutla,Mohamed            L.A.Y.A.                      55
    = Young,Nicky              BLABY & WHETSTONE             55 ##
 590  Arnold,Jo                LEICESTER POLICE              54
    = Godsell,Keith            DUNLOP WEST END               54
    = Royle,Mark               BLABY & WHETSTONE             54 ##
 593  Walters,Simon            HOGGS                         53 ##
 594  Burton,Matt              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             52 ##
    = Buxton,Jamie             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             52 ##
    = Tudor,Dorothy            KNIGHTON PARK                 52
 597  Boulter,Leanne           KNIGHTON PARK                 51
 598  Astle,Robert             GROBY COMM COLLEGE            50 ##
    = Buckley,Roger            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             50 ##
    = Davis,Paul               LEICESTER POLICE              50 #
    = Donaghey,Karl            BLABY & WHETSTONE             50
    = Mahoney,Vassen           SPARTA PARVA                  50
    = Matloob,Vajid            SPARTA PARVA                  50 #
    = O'Brien,William          BUCCANEERS                    50
    = Park,Neil                SYSTON CASUALS                50
    = Raichura,Kiran           LEICESTER GAS                 50 #
    = Reynolds,Peter           LEICESTER POLICE              50 ##
    = Ryder,Andrew             NORTHWOOD                     50 #
    = Sharman,Neil             SILEBY CONSERVATIVE CLUB      50 ##
    = Tunnicliffe,David        GROBY COMM COLLEGE            50
    = Wilson,David             EPWORTH                       50 ##


Cup Competitions
Event                   Winner                  Runner-up

Rose Johnson Cup        Knighton Park           Great Glen Y.S.C.
Corrall Cup             L'borough Kingfishers   Rushey Mead
Saracen Cup             Rushey Mead             Knighton Park
Frith Trophy            Belgrave W.M.C.         Syston Casuals
Lillian Williamson      Leicester Gas           Belgrave W.M.C.
Memorial Trophy

Rose Johnson Memorial   Joanne Heath            Glenys Odams
Trophy

Elbow Tankard           Rushey Mead I           British Shoe II
(Summer 1995)














Closed Championships Results
Event                   Winner                  Runner-up

Under 100 Graded        Kathryn Freer           Robert Geary
Under 150 Graded        Leon Chung              Trevor Hawkins
Under 200 Graded        Abraham Conteh          James Lancaster
Under 250 Graded        James Sprackling        Abraham Conteh
Under 300 Graded        Dave Grundy             Richard Arnold

Cadets                  Harris McQueen          Owen Jones
Boys                    Daniel Marriott         Alan Hewitt
Girls                   Laura Smith             Kathryn Freer
Intermediates           James Sprackling        Matt Hobday
Veterans                Alan Philpott           Steve White
Over 50                 Mike Smith              Peter Walker
Ladies                  Joanne Heath            Laura Smith
Men                     Ian Brown               Matt Hobday

Mens Doubles            Alan Hewitt             Dave Grundy
                        Matt Hobday             Andy Lebutt

Ladies Doubles          Joanne Heath            Laura Smith
                        Sandra Hall             Kathryn Freer

Mixed Doubles           Graham Hall             Steve White
                        Sandra Hall             Laura Smith


Awards
Phil Reid Memorial Trophy            Tony Lapworth

A.F. Hayes Trophy                    Ian Shatford

Phil Smith Memorial Trophy           Blaby & Whetstone Boys Club II

John & Jose Rogers Trophy (Boys)     Tejas Khatau

John & Jose Rogers Trophy (Girls)    Kathryn Freer