Generated button         Generated button     Generated button     Generated button     Generated button     Generated button

 

1989     1990     1991     1992     1993     1994     1995     1996     1997     1998     1999     2000     2001     2002     2003


Records for Season 1994-1995

The following records are available:











Divisions
Division 1

RUSHEY MEAD I            22 18  0  4 165  55  75
KNIGHTON PARK I          22 19  1  2 144  76  70*
KNIGHTON PARK III        22 15  0  7 150  70  67
L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I   22 17  1  4 140  80  65*
JONES & SHIPMAN I        22 13  1  8 115 105  57
MARCONI I                22 12  1  9 123  97  56
KNIGHTON PARK II         22 10  1 11 111 109  48*
L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II  22  7  3 12  95 125  41
MELTON MOWBRAY I         22  6  2 14  85 135  35
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I      22  3  5 14  73 147  28
NORTHWOOD I              22  2  3 17  64 156  23*
LEICESTER ELEC I         22  0  2 20  55 165  14

* = points deducted

Division 2

G.E. LIGHTING            22 15  1  6 133  87  66
BRITISH SHOE CORP II     22 12  6  4 126  94  64
CHERRY NASH              22 11  7  4 136  84  62
GROBY COMM COLLEGE I     22 13  1  8 118 102  59*
GOONS I                  22 10  4  8 120 100  55
BLABY & WHETSTONE        22  9  7  6 111 109  54
KNIGHTON PARK IV         22  7  7  8 100 120  47
L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III 22  9  2 11 100 120  45
BRITISH SHOE CORP I      22  7  4 11 107 113  44
OADBY U.R.C. I           22  7  3 12  97 123  44
NORTHWOOD II             22  2  6 14  90 130  32
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II     22  4  4 14  82 138  31

* = points deducted

Division 3

LEICESTER GAS I          20 16  2  2 140  60  70
SYSTON CONSERVATIVES     20 12  5  3 119  81  61
L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS IV  20 12  3  5 123  77  58
KNIGHTON PARK V          20 12  2  6 112  88  55
GOONS II                 20 10  6  4 103  97  55
COUNTY HALL              20  7  6  7 102  98  45
KNIGHTON PARK VI         20  9  2  9  99 100  45*
MELTON MOWBRAY II        20  9  1 10  98 102  45
BELGRAVE WMC I           20  5  4 11  83 117  36
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III    20  2  1 17  61 138  19
L'BROUGH KNIGHTS         20  0  0 20  59 141  12

* = points deducted

Division 4

LEICESTER POLICE I       20 17  1  2 148  52  71
A.E. BURGESS             19 14  3  2 132  58  63
MARCONI II               20 11  4  5 112  88  56
L.U.C.A.                 20 10  5  5 112  88  54*
RANK TAYLOR HOBSON       19 12  2  5 103  87  53*
OADBY U.R.C. II          20 10  2  8 108  92  50
KNIGHTON PARK VIII       20  5  5 10  89 111  35
BRITISH SHOE CORP III    20  4  4 12  74 126  30
KNIGHTON PARK VII        20  4  1 15  78 122  28
LEICESTER GAS II         20  3  4 13  65 135  24
BRITISH SHOE CORP IV     20  2  3 15  69 131  21*

* = points deducted

Division 5

MELTON MOWBRAY III       20 16  1  3 132  68  69
SYSTON CASUALS I         20 16  0  4 130  70  68
BIRSTALL SOCIAL I        20 12  3  5 119  81  59
GOONS III                20  9  5  6 100 100  50
LEICESTER ELEC II        20  7  4  9 105  95  45
MACCABI                  20  8  3  9  96 104  43
GROBY COMM COLLEGE II    20  6  5  9  92 108  41
ISMAILIA                 20  5  4 11  89 111  37
MARCONI III              20  6  3 11  88 112  37
ST CUTHBERTS             20  2  9  9  84 116  34
CAMBER CASUALS I         20  3  3 14  65 135  24

Division 6

GROBY COMM COLLEGE III   20 13  4  3 121  79  63
MAGNA TRAVELLERS I       20 13  3  4 123  77  62
SYSTON CASUALS II        20 12  4  4 124  76  60
RUSHEY MEAD II           20 12  4  4 115  85  60
LEICESTER TAXES          20 11  4  5 111  89  56
BRITISH SHOE CORP V      20  7  6  7  97 103  44
BELGRAVE WMC II          20  7  4  9 101  99  42
MARCONI IV               20  6  4 10  81 119  38
POLLARDS SOCIAL          20  6  1 13  82 118  32
WIGSTON MAGNA            20  3  0 17  73 127  25
N.W. TREASURERS I        20  3  0 17  72 128  25

Division 7

KNIGHTON PARK X          20 17  3  0 148  52  74
BRITISH SHOE CORP VI     20 15  3  2 136  64  67
BIRSTALL SOCIAL II       20 12  3  5 124  76  57
BUCCANEERS I             20 12  2  6 112  88  53
BELGRAVE WMC III         20  7  6  7 103  97  46
BELGRAVE WMC IV          20  9  2  9 101  99  46
JONES & SHIPMAN II       20  6  4 10  91 109  39
LEICESTER POLICE II      20  5  3 12  79 121  32*
KNIGHTON PARK IX         20  3  2 15  73 127  26
BALI HI                  20  4  2 14  65 135  25*
LEICESTER ELEC III       20  4  2 14  68 132  24

* = points deducted

Division 8

RUSHEY MEAD III          20 19  1  0 163  37  78
N.W. TREASURERS II       20 15  1  4 131  69  66
LEICESTER GAS III        20 14  1  5 126  74  62
NORTHWOOD III            20 12  2  6 102  98  56
GROBY COMM COLLEGE IV    20 11  1  8 103  97  50*
MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE    20  8  2 10  93 107  43
MAGNA TRAVELLERS II      20  5  4 11  94 106  37
SYSTON CASUALS III       20  5  4 11  90 110  37
NOMADS                   20  3  6 11  77 123  31
BT LEICESTER I           20  4  2 14  78 122  29
SPARTA PARVA             20  1  2 17  43 157  13

* = points deducted

Division 9

GOONS IV                 20 19  0  1 155  45  77
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV     20 16  2  2 128  71  68*
KNIGHTON PARK XI         20 13  2  5 114  86  61
RUSHEY MEAD IV           20 11  4  5 118  82  56*
BUCCANEERS II            20 10  2  8 100 100  49
EPWORTH I                20  8  4  8 100 100  45
BT LEICESTER II          20  4  4 12  89 110  35
GROBY COMM COLLEGE V     20  4  4 12  80 120  31
LEICESTER POLICE III     20  4  3 13  74 125  27*
CAMBER CASUALS II        20  3  2 15  76 123  25*
N.W. TREASURERS III      20  4  1 15  64 136  22

* = points deducted

Division 10

LEICESTER GAS IV         20 15  3  2 133  67  68
BIRSTALL SOCIAL III      20 14  3  3 131  69  65
EPWORTH II               20 14  1  5 132  67  63
OADBY U.R.C. III         20 13  3  4 143  57  62
LEICESTER POLICE IV      20 13  1  6 117  83  57*
DUNLOP WEST END I        20 10  1  9 108  92  46
L.A.Y.A.                 20  7  6  7  93 106  39*
DUNLOP WEST END II       20  7  0 13  73 127  33
RUSHEY MEAD V            20  3  3 14  58 142  24
LEICESTER GAS V          20  2  1 17  60 140  18
KNIGHTON PARK XII        20  0  2 18  51 149  13

* = points deducted



Match Results
Division 1
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I        X    5-5   2-8   7-3   2-8   1-9   2-8   0-10  5-5   4-6   3-7   5-5
 2 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II   5-5    X    6-4  10-0   3-7   4-6   0-10  7-3   3-7   8-2   2-8   6-4
 3 MARCONI I                10-0   8-2    X   10-0   4-6   4-6   1-9   3-7   7-3   7-3   2-8   7-3
 4 NORTHWOOD I               4-6   4-6   2-8    X    1-9   5-5   1-9   3-7   3-7   6-4   3-7   8-2
 5 KNIGHTON PARK III         9-1   7-3   7-3  10-0    X    4-6   4-6   4-6   4-6   9-1   8-2   8-2
 6 KNIGHTON PARK I           6-4   8-2   9-1   6-4   6-4    X    6-4   4-6   6-4   6-4   8-2  10-0
 7 RUSHEY MEAD I            10-0   7-3   7-3   9-1   7-3   3-7    X    1-9   9-1  10-0  10-0  10-0
 8 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I    6-4   9-1   5-5  10-0   0-10  6-4   6-4    X    4-6   9-1   0-10  6-4
 9 JONES & SHIPMAN I         7-3   7-3   2-8   7-3   6-4   2-8   3-7   0-10   X    7-3   8-2   9-1
10 MELTON MOWBRAY I          7-3   5-5   3-7   5-5   1-9   4-6   1-9   3-7   2-8    X   10-0   7-3
11 KNIGHTON PARK II          5-5   6-4   4-6   7-3   3-7   4-6   3-7   3-7   9-1   4-6    X    9-1
12 LEICESTER ELEC I          4-6   3-7   3-7   5-5   1-9   4-6   1-9   3-7   1-9   3-7   2-8    X

Division 2
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II       X    3-7   6-4   4-6   5-5   6-4   2-8   8-2   5-5   2-8   4-6   6-4
 2 OADBY U.R.C. I            8-2    X    6-4   6-4   5-5   2-8   3-7   3-7   6-4   6-4   3-7   3-7
 3 BRITISH SHOE CORP I       8-2   7-3    X    5-5   5-5   4-6   1-9   7-3   3-7   9-1   7-3   5-5
 4 CHERRY NASH               9-1   9-1   9-1    X    4-6   7-3   6-4   9-1   4-6   5-5   5-5   7-3
 5 KNIGHTON PARK IV          6-4   6-4   6-4   5-5    X    2-8   3-7   4-6   5-5   6-4   5-5   1-9
 6 G.E. LIGHTING             9-1   7-3   9-1   6-4   6-4    X    1-9   8-2   4-6   9-1   7-3   8-2
 7 GOONS I                   9-1   6-4   6-4   5-5   5-5   4-6    X    5-5   3-7   5-5   8-2   4-6
 8 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III  6-4   5-5   2-8   3-7   4-6   6-4  10-0    X    3-7   7-3   7-3   4-6
 9 BRITISH SHOE CORP II      7-3   5-5   7-3   5-5  10-0   3-7   6-4   3-7    X    7-3   6-4   4-6
10 NORTHWOOD II              5-5   6-4   5-5   4-6   3-7   4-6   4-6   4-6   5-5    X    3-7   4-6
11 BLABY & WHETSTONE         5-5   7-3   6-4   5-5   6-4   5-5   7-3   8-2   5-5   5-5    X    1-9
12 GROBY COMM COLLEGE I      7-3   3-7   2-8   0-10  6-4   8-2   7-3   8-2   4-6   6-4   4-6    X

Division 3
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 GOONS II                   X    6-4   4-6   6-4   5-5   6-4   5-5   6-4   7-3         6-4   4-6
 2 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS IV   9-1    X    7-3   2-8   3-7   8-2  10-0   5-5   7-3         8-2   8-2
 3 MELTON MOWBRAY II         7-3   4-6    X    4-6   4-6   3-7   8-2   2-8   7-3         9-1   4-6
 4 LEICESTER GAS I           5-5   7-3  10-0    X    5-5   7-3   8-2   8-2   8-2         8-2  10-0
 5 SYSTON CONSERVATIVES      5-5   5-5   6-4   3-7    X    7-3   8-2   5-5   7-3         7-3   8-2
 6 KNIGHTON PARK VI          5-5   2-8   3-7   6-4   7-3    X    9-1   6-4   9-1         6-4   5-5
 7 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III     4-6   2-8   4-6   2-8   3-7   4-5    X    3-7   3-7         6-4   4-6
 8 COUNTY HALL               5-5   4-6   4-6   3-7   6-4   7-3   7-3    X    5-5         8-2   5-5
 9 BELGRAVE WMC I            4-6   5-5   5-5   4-6   3-7   6-4   7-3   5-5    X          6-4   4-6
10
11 L'BROUGH KNIGHTS          4-6   2-8   3-7   3-7   2-8   4-6   4-6   4-6   3-7          X    2-8
12 KNIGHTON PARK V           4-6   7-3   8-2   3-7   4-6   6-4   8-2   8-2  10-0         8-2    X

Division 4
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 BRITISH SHOE CORP III      X    5-5   5-5   6-4   1-9         4-6   4-6   3-7   2-8   6-4   5-5
 2 BRITISH SHOE CORP IV      7-3    X    2-8   5-5   1-9         2-8   4-6   3-7   3-7   2-8   6-4
 3 A.E. BURGESS              8-2   6-4    X    8-2   3-7        10-0   7-3   5-5   8-2   7-3   8-2
 4 LEICESTER GAS II          6-4   6-4   2-8    X    3-7         5-5   6-4   5-5   4-6   2-8   2-8
 5 LEICESTER POLICE I       10-0  10-0   8-2  10-0    X          7-3   7-3   7-3   8-2   8-2   9-1
 6
 7 L.U.C.A.                  6-4  10-0   5-5   9-1   7-3          X    6-4   5-5   4-6   5-5   6-4
 8 OADBY U.R.C. II           9-1   6-4   2-8   5-5   5-5         3-7    X    6-4   1-9   9-1   8-2
 9 MARCONI II                4-6   6-4   2-8   9-1   8-2         6-4   6-4    X    6-4   7-3   6-4
10 RANK TAYLOR HOBSON        8-2   6-4    .    9-1   0-10        6-4   0-10  5-5    X    6-4   8-2
11 KNIGHTON PARK VII         4-6   6-4   2-8   8-2   4-6         3-7   2-8   3-7   4-6    X    3-7
12 KNIGHTON PARK VIII        5-5   5-5   0-10  7-3   4-6         5-5   4-6   6-4   5-5   9-1    X

Division 5
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 ST CUTHBERTS               X    4-6   5-5   5-5   3-7   3-7   5-5   5-5   3-7   5-5   6-4
 2 CAMBER CASUALS I          6-4    X    2-8   2-8   2-8   5-5   3-7   4-6   3-7   1-9   5-5
 3 MARCONI III               5-5   6-4    X    7-3   3-7   3-7   4-6   6-4   7-3   2-8   8-2
 4 MACCABI                   7-3   9-1   8-2    X    2-8   7-3   3-7   5-5   4-6   6-4   7-3
 5 SYSTON CASUALS I          9-1   9-1   8-2   9-1    X    7-3   7-3   6-4   6-4   7-3   4-6
 6 GROBY COMM COLLEGE II     5-5   8-2   6-4   6-4   4-6    X    5-5   1-9   4-6   6-4   4-6
 7 GOONS III                 5-5   5-5   5-5   4-6   7-3   7-3    X    3-7   2-8   4-6   6-4
 8 BIRSTALL SOCIAL I         7-3   7-3   7-3   9-1   6-4   7-3   4-6    X    5-5   7-3   7-3
 9 MELTON MOWBRAY III        7-3  10-0   7-3   8-2   7-3   8-2   4-6   6-4    X    7-3   9-1
10 LEICESTER ELEC II         5-5   3-7   8-2   7-3   4-6   5-5   9-1   7-3   3-7    X    5-5
11 ISMAILIA                  4-6   7-3   7-3   5-5   4-6   5-5   4-6   4-6   4-6   6-4    X
12

Division 6
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 RUSHEY MEAD II             X    5-5   7-3   5-5         8-2   9-1   6-4   3-7   7-3   5-5   3-7
 2 MAGNA TRAVELLERS I        6-4    X    8-2   5-5         6-4   6-4   9-1   6-4   7-3   4-6   7-3
 3 BELGRAVE WMC II           4-6   6-4    X    4-6         9-1   9-1   5-5   5-5   7-3   5-5   5-5
 4 LEICESTER TAXES           4-6   3-7   9-1    X          8-2   7-3   4-6   5-5   6-4   6-4   5-5
 5
 6 POLLARDS SOCIAL           3-7   3-7   7-3   3-7          X    9-1   5-5   8-2   8-2   2-8   3-7
 7 WIGSTON MAGNA             4-6   3-7   3-7   7-3         4-6    X    3-7   4-6   7-3   4-6   3-7
 8 BRITISH SHOE CORP V       5-5   5-5   3-7   3-7         4-6   8-2    X    7-3   8-2   2-8   5-5
 9 MARCONI IV                3-7   1-9   0-10  4-6         6-4   6-4   5-5    X    6-4   5-5   3-7
10 N.W. TREASURERS I         4-6   3-7   6-4   3-7         8-2   3-7   4-6   4-6    X    6-4   2-8
11 SYSTON CASUALS II         7-3   6-4   8-2   8-2         8-2   6-4   4-6   9-1   8-2    X    5-5
12 GROBY COMM COLLEGE III    3-7   6-4   7-3   4-6         8-2   6-4   8-2   7-3   7-3   6-4    X

Division 7
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 JONES & SHIPMAN II         X    6-4   6-4   8-2   0-10  8-2   3-7   5-5   5-5         3-7   3-7
 2 BIRSTALL SOCIAL II        7-3    X    9-1   9-1   9-1   8-2   3-7  10-0   5-5         7-3   2-8
 3 BELGRAVE WMC IV           7-3   4-6    X    8-2   3-7   3-7   2-8   8-2   6-4         7-3   4-6
 4 LEICESTER ELEC III        5-5   1-9   2-8    X    3-7   6-4   7-3   8-2   5-5         4-6   2-8
 5 BUCCANEERS I              7-3   5-5   2-8   7-3    X    8-2   5-5   2-8   7-3         6-4   2-8
 6 KNIGHTON PARK IX          6-4   1-9   5-5   3-7   3-7    X    4-6   6-4   3-7         4-6   4-6
 7 BRITISH SHOE CORP VI      5-5   8-2   6-4  10-0   6-4   7-3    X    9-1   7-3         9-1   2-8
 8 BALI HI                   3-7   4-6   3-7   8-2   0-10  6-4   1-9    X    7-3         5-5   2-8
 9 BELGRAVE WMC III          8-2   7-3   5-5   8-2   4-6   8-2   1-9   6-4    X          5-5   4-6
10
11 LEICESTER POLICE II       0-10  4-6   4-6   6-4   3-7   5-5   2-8  10-0   3-7          X    1-9
12 KNIGHTON PARK X           8-2   5-5   9-1   8-2   8-2   7-3   5-5  10-0   5-5         9-1    X

Division 8
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 NOMADS                     X    7-3   4-6   5-5   5-5   3-7   0-10  8-2   3-7   3-7   3-7
 2 MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE     5-5    X    7-3   3-7   6-4   4-6   2-8   6-4   7-3   2-8   4-6
 3 SPARTA PARVA              5-5   3-7    X    0-10  4-6   1-9   0-10  1-9   2-8   0-10  5-5
 4 N.W. TREASURERS II        8-2   4-6   9-1    X    6-4   7-3   3-7   6-4   9-1   8-2   6-4
 5 SYSTON CASUALS III        5-5   4-6   7-3   6-4    X    4-6   2-8   5-5   7-3   4-6   4-6
 6 GROBY COMM COLLEGE IV     7-3   5-5  10-0   2-8   6-4    X    4-6   7-3   6-4   3-7   4-6
 7 RUSHEY MEAD III          10-0   9-1   9-1   7-3   8-2  10-0    X    9-1   9-1   7-3   9-1
 8 MAGNA TRAVELLERS II       5-5   3-7   6-4   4-6   7-3   8-2   4-6    X    8-2   3-7   4-6
 9 BT LEICESTER I            4-6   6-4   9-1   4-6   5-5   2-8   0-10  5-5    X    4-6   4-6
10 LEICESTER GAS III         9-1   6-4   9-1   4-6   4-6   8-2   4-6   5-5   7-3    X    7-3
11 NORTHWOOD III             6-4   6-4   8-2   0-10  7-3   4-6   5-5   6-4   7-3   3-7    X
12

Division 9
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 GOONS IV                   X          7-3   8-2   9-1   9-1   4-6   7-3  10-0   9-1  10-0   7-3
 2
 3 BT LEICESTER II           3-7          X    9-1   6-3   5-5   4-6   5-5   7-3   7-3   3-7   3-7
 4 N.W. TREASURERS III       1-9         7-3    X    8-2   1-9   2-8   1-9   2-8   2-8   6-4   6-4
 5 LEICESTER POLICE III      3-7         6-4   6-4    X    7-3   2-8   3-7   5-5   2-8   5-5   2-8
 6 GROBY COMM COLLEGE V      1-9         5-5   8-2   5-5    X    3-7   7-3   3-7   1-9   4-6   4-6
 7 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV      4-6         9-1   7-3   9-1   7-3    X    6-4   7-3   5-5   7-3   6-4
 8 CAMBER CASUALS II         2-8         5-5   6-4   2-8   4-6   3-6    X    4-6   3-7   1-9   3-7
 9 BUCCANEERS II             1-9         6-4   8-2   6-4   8-2   3-7   6-4    X    9-1   2-8   4-6
10 EPWORTH I                 2-8         6-4   5-5   8-2   5-5   4-6   7-3   3-7    X    6-4   3-7
11 RUSHEY MEAD IV            4-6         6-4   9-1   7-3   9-1   8-2   8-2   5-5   5-5    X    5-5
12 KNIGHTON PARK XI          4-6         6-4   6-4   6-4   6-4   5-5   7-3   7-3   6-4   4-6    X

Division 10
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 RUSHEY MEAD V              X    2-8   1-9   1-9   0-10  5-5   3-7   3-7   3-7   6-4   0-10
 2 L.A.Y.A.                  5-5    X    5-5   5-4   5-5   8-2   5-5   5-5   8-2   8-2   4-6
 3 DUNLOP WEST END I         6-4  10-0    X    2-8   2-8   7-3   2-8   3-7   6-4   9-1   4-6
 4 EPWORTH II               10-0   5-5   6-4    X    6-4   7-3   3-7   4-6   8-2   8-2  10-0
 5 OADBY U.R.C. III          5-5  10-0   4-6   7-3    X    9-1   4-6   7-3   9-1   7-3   8-2
 6 KNIGHTON PARK XII         3-7   3-7   2-8   0-10  0-10   X    4-6   4-6   4-6   5-5   3-7
 7 LEICESTER GAS IV          7-3   7-3   8-2   3-7   7-3   9-1    X    5-5   8-2   7-3   5-5
 8 BIRSTALL SOCIAL III      10-0   6-4   8-2   6-4   5-5   9-1   3-7    X    9-1   8-2   7-3
 9 DUNLOP WEST END II        6-4   2-8   3-7   4-6   0-10  8-2   0-10  3-7    X    7-3   6-4
10 LEICESTER GAS V           4-6  10-0   0-10  2-8   0-10  6-4   2-8   0-10  4-6    X    3-7
11 LEICESTER POLICE IV      10-0  10-0   6-4   4-6   2-8   9-1   7-3   6-4   7-3   6-4    X
12



Divisional Averages
Division 1

 1  Karen Smith             KNIGHTON PARK III           62    58    93.55
 2  Mark Illingsworth       L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I      42    39    92.86
 3  Keith Fellows           KNIGHTON PARK I             53    47    88.68
 4  Duncan Taylor           KNIGHTON PARK II            43    38    88.37
 5  Dave Grundy             RUSHEY MEAD I               56    46    82.14
 6  Alan Philpott           MARCONI I                   55    44    80.00
 7  Ryan Keates             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I      48    37    77.08
 8  Steve White             RUSHEY MEAD I               49    37    75.51
 9  Matthew Hobday          RUSHEY MEAD I               45    32    71.11
10  Steve Day               JONES & SHIPMAN I           48    32    66.67
11  Matthew Briggs          KNIGHTON PARK III           59    38    64.41
12  Martin Brunning         MELTON MOWBRAY I            54    32    59.26
13  Mike James              JONES & SHIPMAN I           48    27    56.25
14  Darren Bramhall         KNIGHTON PARK III           59    30    50.85
15  Michael Gillett         KNIGHTON PARK II            44    22    50.00
16  Mick Meredith           L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II     45    22    48.89
17  Steve Adams             KNIGHTON PARK II            41    20    48.78
18  Bob Craven-Griffiths    LEICESTER ELEC I            56    26    46.43
19  Martin Gladders         KNIGHTON PARK I             48    20    41.67
20  Allan Crowson           NORTHWOOD I                 52    21    40.38
21  John Winsper            MARCONI I                   55    20    36.36
22  John Aston              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I         50    18    36.00
23  Dave Roche              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II     45    15    33.33
24  Matthew Wells           JONES & SHIPMAN I           63    20    31.75
25  Kevin Parker            NORTHWOOD I                 46    12    26.09
26  Kenneth Tsea            MELTON MOWBRAY I            61    15    24.59
27  Brian Bodycote          GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I         62    15    24.19
28  Tom Vale                NORTHWOOD I                 58    12    20.69
29  Steve Zanker            LEICESTER ELEC I            61    11    18.03
30  John Davies             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I         42     7    16.67
31  Bob Davies              LEICESTER ELEC I            64     6     9.37

Division 2

 1  Colin Truman            BLABY & WHETSTONE           54    53    98.15
 2  Neil Matthams           CHERRY NASH                 48    37    77.08
 3  Alan Mould              G.E. LIGHTING               45    34    75.56
 4  Stan Dunne              CHERRY NASH                 63    47    74.60
 5  Dave Topliss            NORTHWOOD II                59    44    74.58
 6  Rod Pickering           G.E. LIGHTING               57    42    73.68
 7  Tony Smith              GROBY COMM COLLEGE I        59    43    72.88
 8  Ken Whitehead           BRITISH SHOE CORP II        65    45    69.23
 9  Steve Lomas             GROBY COMM COLLEGE I        59    39    66.10
10  Brian Philpott          GOONS I                     47    31    65.96
11  John Szostak            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III    59    38    64.41
12  Joanne Heath            KNIGHTON PARK IV            56    36    64.29
13  Alan Willson            BLABY & WHETSTONE           66    42    63.64
14  Dave Tanner             GOONS I                     56    34    60.71
15  Raj Modha               OADBY U.R.C. I              59    34    57.63
16  Dave Wagstaff           BRITISH SHOE CORP II        63    35    55.56
17  Nile Lovett             BRITISH SHOE CORP I         51    28    54.90
18  Mick Box                BRITISH SHOE CORP II        66    33    50.00
19  John Lenton             BRITISH SHOE CORP I         63    31    49.21
20  Clive Hall              BRITISH SHOE CORP I         66    32    48.48
21  Keith Bramhall          KNIGHTON PARK IV            47    22    46.81
22  Mike Scott              G.E. LIGHTING               50    23    46.00
23  Mike Lapworth           KNIGHTON PARK IV            45    20    44.44
24  Paul Gilmore            OADBY U.R.C. I              59    23    38.98
25  Dave Clawson            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II        65    25    38.46
26  Keith Preston           CHERRY NASH                 60    23    38.33
27  Martin Taylor           OADBY U.R.C. I              50    19    38.00
28  Gordon Sanders          NORTHWOOD II                65    22    33.85
29  Alan North              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III    63    20    31.75
30  Alex Tuckwell           GROBY COMM COLLEGE I        59    16    27.12
31  David J. Taylor         BLABY & WHETSTONE           60     3     5.00

Division 3

 1  John Reay               SYSTON CONSERVATIVES        60    55    91.67
 2  Ian Hughes              LEICESTER GAS I             54    47    87.04
 3  Arthur Tomkinson        L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS IV     60    51    85.00
 4  Ken Garratt             LEICESTER GAS I             57    45    78.95
 5  Lee Brunning            MELTON MOWBRAY II           42    31    73.81
 6  Gary Baxter             KNIGHTON PARK V             57    42    73.68
 7  Barry Robinson          GOONS II                    48    35    72.92
 8  Dave Small              KNIGHTON PARK VI            56    40    71.43
 9  Steve Want              BELGRAVE WMC I              41    26    63.41
10  Trevor Barker           L'BROUGH KNIGHTS            60    36    60.00
  = Frank Morris            SYSTON CONSERVATIVES        60    36    60.00
12  Steve Pratt             COUNTY HALL                 48    28    58.33
13  Tony Gil                COUNTY HALL                 54    31    57.41
  = Tony Cook               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS IV     54    31    57.41
15  Jim Mee                 GOONS II                    51    29    56.86
16  John Dewsbury           LEICESTER GAS I             60    29    48.33
17  Dermot Whelan           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III       53    23    43.40
18  Derek Goodenough        COUNTY HALL                 45    19    42.22
19  Mike Smith              KNIGHTON PARK VI            59    23    38.98
20  Peter Tattersall        GOONS II                    42    15    35.71
21  Roger Foster            BELGRAVE WMC I              57    18    31.58
22  Gavin Burton            MELTON MOWBRAY II           51    16    31.37
23  Steve Webb              SYSTON CONSERVATIVES        60    16    26.67
24  Sandra Hall             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III       48    12    25.00
25  Phil Tomlin             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III       53     9    16.98
26  Paul Johnson            L'BROUGH KNIGHTS            60     8    13.33
27  Derek Oakes             L'BROUGH KNIGHTS            60     5     8.33

Division 4

 1  Colin Jones             LEICESTER POLICE I          49    47    95.92
 2  Alan Rayfield           OADBY U.R.C. II             42    38    90.48
 3  Ivan Rock               L.U.C.A.                    52    42    80.77
 4  Ian Whetherly           A.E. BURGESS                54    43    79.63
 5  Steve Ramsden           RANK TAYLOR HOBSON          54    42    77.78
 6  Bob Davis               MARCONI II                  48    37    77.08
 7  Kevin Jones             LEICESTER POLICE I          44    31    70.45
 8  Chris Sedman            LEICESTER POLICE I          47    33    70.21
 9  Peter Gerdes            BRITISH SHOE CORP III       60    41    68.33
10  Mick Cooke              RANK TAYLOR HOBSON          54    36    66.67
  = Terry Wale              A.E. BURGESS                51    34    66.67
12  Jose Rogers             KNIGHTON PARK VII           44    29    65.91
13  Gordon Pell             A.E. BURGESS                54    33    61.11
14  Jayesh Tailor           L.U.C.A.                    43    25    58.14
15  Roger Hughes            LEICESTER GAS II            45    24    53.33
16  Tiggy Conteh            KNIGHTON PARK VIII          51    27    52.94
17  Bob Dale                MARCONI II                  60    31    51.67
18  Stephanie Burley        OADBY U.R.C. II             39    19    48.72
19  Dave Cherry             BRITISH SHOE CORP IV        53    25    47.17
20  Roger Burley            OADBY U.R.C. II             45    19    42.22
21  Jeff Foster             RANK TAYLOR HOBSON          48    20    41.67
22  Rafe Cherry             MARCONI II                  54    20    37.04
23  Verris Challenger       L.U.C.A.                    41    12    29.27
24  Dave Bray               BRITISH SHOE CORP IV        59    16    27.12
25  Jim Storer              LEICESTER GAS II            48    13    27.08
  = David Dewsbury          LEICESTER GAS II            48    13    27.08
27  Brian Pearn             KNIGHTON PARK VII           44    11    25.00
28  Glenys Odams            KNIGHTON PARK VII           44    10    22.73
29  Russell Watkins         KNIGHTON PARK VIII          47    10    21.28
30  Martin Dunn             BRITISH SHOE CORP III       42     8    19.05

Division 5

 1  Tony Hopkins            MELTON MOWBRAY III          59    53    89.83
 2  Alex Mason              ST CUTHBERTS                60    53    88.33
 3  Martin Bolton           BIRSTALL SOCIAL I           57    47    82.46
 4  Mahendra Mistry         SYSTON CASUALS I            49    39    79.59
 5  Jason Woodfield         SYSTON CASUALS I            55    43    78.18
 6  Shokat Makhani          ISMAILIA                    60    43    71.67
 7  Bob Kenyon              LEICESTER ELEC II           42    29    69.05
  = Dave Greasley           LEICESTER ELEC II           42    29    69.05
 9  David Torrance          GROBY COMM COLLEGE II       54    37    68.52
10  Sara Capewell           MELTON MOWBRAY III          59    40    67.80
11  Tony Green              MACCABI                     45    26    57.78
12  David Ferber            MACCABI                     54    31    57.41
13  Alan Clark              GOONS III                   48    27    56.25
14  Karim Kassam            ISMAILIA                    57    31    54.39
  = Richard Anderson        BIRSTALL SOCIAL I           57    31    54.39
16  Allan Clarke            MARCONI III                 60    31    51.67
17  Peter Foster            LEICESTER ELEC II           51    25    49.02
18  Mick Hadley             CAMBER CASUALS I            51    24    47.06
19  Eddie Cross             GROBY COMM COLLEGE II       54    24    44.44
  = Keith Cheyette          MACCABI                     45    20    44.44
21  Peter Platzer           MARCONI III                 57    23    40.35
22  Bill Day                MELTON MOWBRAY III          54    21    38.89
23  Pat Kilsby              GOONS III                   45    15    33.33
24  Colin Wilson            MARCONI III                 53    17    32.08
25  Kelvin Herbert          ST CUTHBERTS                60    19    31.67
26  Alan Jordon             CAMBER CASUALS I            48    14    29.17
27  Derek Jordon            CAMBER CASUALS I            48    13    27.08
28  Roger Smith             LEICESTER ELEC II           45    12    26.67
29  Bruce Carver            ST CUTHBERTS                60     5     8.33
30  Hanif Moti              ISMAILIA                    51     0     0.00

Division 6

 1  Nigel Dunford           MAGNA TRAVELLERS I          57    47    82.46
 2  Pritesh Nakeshree       RUSHEY MEAD II              42    31    73.81
 3  Paul Brown              GROBY COMM COLLEGE III      50    36    72.00
 4  Mal Woodfield           SYSTON CASUALS II           54    38    70.37
  = Tony Nelson             LEICESTER TAXES             54    38    70.37
 6  Phil Smethurst          MAGNA TRAVELLERS I          54    36    66.67
  = Steve Arscott           GROBY COMM COLLEGE III      45    30    66.67
 8  Jitesh Patel            RUSHEY MEAD II              44    28    63.64
 9  Chandresh Sodha         RUSHEY MEAD II              45    28    62.22
10  John Henshaw            SYSTON CASUALS II           60    36    60.00
11  Brian Henshaw           SYSTON CASUALS II           42    25    59.52
12  Phil Marriott           WIGSTON MAGNA               56    33    58.93
13  Derek Noon              BELGRAVE WMC II             51    30    58.82
14  Derek Butt              BRITISH SHOE CORP V         48    28    58.33
  = Graham Dyer             MARCONI IV                  48    28    58.33
16  Paul Tunnicliffe        GROBY COMM COLLEGE III      41    23    56.10
17  Peter Walker            BRITISH SHOE CORP V         51    26    50.98
18  Roger Newby             BELGRAVE WMC II             60    29    48.33
19  Fred Dyer               MARCONI IV                  54    26    48.15
20  Keith Adams             GROBY COMM COLLEGE III      41    19    46.34
21  Leon Chung              RUSHEY MEAD II              45    20    44.44
22  Derek Mayes             POLLARDS SOCIAL             59    26    44.07
23  David Gray              N.W. TREASURERS I           51    22    43.14
24  Dave London             POLLARDS SOCIAL             59    24    40.68
25  Jim Winterton           POLLARDS SOCIAL             55    21    38.18
26  Barry Hawes             MAGNA TRAVELLERS I          51    18    35.29
27  Graham Redmile          MARCONI IV                  48    16    33.33
  = Roy Harper              BRITISH SHOE CORP V         42    14    33.33
29  Roger Lancaster         WIGSTON MAGNA               56    14    25.00
30  Mick Smith              LEICESTER TAXES             45    11    24.44

Division 7

 1  Daniel Marriott         KNIGHTON PARK X             53    48    90.57
 2  Paul Webster            BRITISH SHOE CORP VI        57    51    89.47
 3  Kirthney Cannonier      BUCCANEERS I                50    44    88.00
 4  Dave Silvester          BRITISH SHOE CORP VI        57    50    87.72
 5  James Lancaster         KNIGHTON PARK X             45    37    82.22
 6  Peter Wilson            KNIGHTON PARK X             51    40    78.43
 7  Stuart Spencer          BELGRAVE WMC IV             53    39    73.58
 8  Fred Day                JONES & SHIPMAN II          50    33    66.00
 9  Taffy Contractor        BIRSTALL SOCIAL II          53    34    64.15
10  Barbara Holt            BELGRAVE WMC III            51    32    62.75
11  John Towers             BELGRAVE WMC III            48    29    60.42
12  Dave Starkie            BIRSTALL SOCIAL II          50    30    60.00
13  Harold Clarke           LEICESTER ELEC III          47    28    59.57
14  Pete Garford            LEICESTER POLICE II         48    26    54.17
15  Brian Hollingworth      JONES & SHIPMAN II          42    22    52.38
16  Tony Walker             KNIGHTON PARK IX            50    26    52.00
17  Keith Tointon           LEICESTER ELEC III          45    22    48.89
18  Brian Sansome           LEICESTER POLICE II         45    21    46.67
19  Malcolm Taylor          BRITISH SHOE CORP VI        48    21    43.75
20  Martin Starkey          BALI HI                     57    22    38.60
21  Darren Connelly         BALI HI                     54    20    37.04
22  Laura Smith             KNIGHTON PARK IX            44    14    31.82
23  Frank Pickering         BALI HI                     57    17    29.82
24  Gary Featherstone       BELGRAVE WMC IV             44    12    27.27
25  Chris Payne             BELGRAVE WMC IV             42    10    23.81
26  Kathryn Freer           KNIGHTON PARK IX            48     9    18.75
27  Dave Zanker             LEICESTER ELEC III          40     6    15.00
28  Mark Zanker             LEICESTER ELEC III          44     5    11.36

Division 8

 1  Abraham Conteh          RUSHEY MEAD III             56    55    98.21
 2  Trevor Wright           NORTHWOOD III               51    43    84.31
 3  Harry White             RUSHEY MEAD III             49    40    81.63
 4  David Sharpe            N.W. TREASURERS II          60    48    80.00
 5  Jeff Marsay             MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE       51    37    72.55
  = Malcolm Tate            LEICESTER GAS III           51    37    72.55
 7  Mark Bullers            RUSHEY MEAD III             52    36    69.23
 8  Manoj Mistry            N.W. TREASURERS II          51    35    68.63
 9  Trevor Millward         LEICESTER GAS III           54    37    68.52
10  Eric Jackson            MAGNA TRAVELLERS II         52    35    67.31
11  Ryan Jarvis             GROBY COMM COLLEGE IV       41    26    63.41
12  Len Hill                NOMADS                      45    28    62.22
13  Christian McMorran      NORTHWOOD III               58    33    56.90
14  Ken Williams            BT LEICESTER I              60    33    55.00
15  Norman Mclean           LEICESTER GAS III           42    23    54.76
16  David Tinkler           GROBY COMM COLLEGE IV       48    26    54.17
17  Andy Tait               N.W. TREASURERS II          57    29    50.88
18  Alex Warwick            GROBY COMM COLLEGE IV       38    18    47.37
19  Fred Harris             MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE       48    22    45.83
20  Tim Tinkler             GROBY COMM COLLEGE IV       42    19    45.24
21  Lee Straun              SPARTA PARVA                50    20    40.00
22  John McConnell          MAGNA TRAVELLERS II         53    21    39.62
23  Ray Smith               BT LEICESTER I              60    23    38.33
24  Jonathan Bullock        SYSTON CASUALS III          45    14    31.11
  = Clive McDermott         NOMADS                      45    14    31.11
26  Pete Mason              MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE       48    12    25.00
27  David Ryder             NORTHWOOD III               55    13    23.64
28  Robert Geary            SYSTON CASUALS III          60    13    21.67

Division 9

 1  Nat Nortey              KNIGHTON PARK XI            60    60   100.00
 2  Robert Alston           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV        51    48    94.12
 3  Ralph Clements          BT LEICESTER II             50    44    88.00
 4  Tejas Khatau            RUSHEY MEAD IV              41    35    85.37
 5  Scott Robinson          GOONS IV                    53    45    84.91
 6  Roger Aspital           GOONS IV                    50    41    82.00
 7  Ian Coupland            BUCCANEERS II               41    31    75.61
 8  Mihir Gohil             RUSHEY MEAD IV              45    32    71.11
 9  Richard Aston           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV        50    34    68.00
10  Derek Pearson           CAMBER CASUALS II           59    39    66.10
11  Michael Payne           LEICESTER POLICE III        56    36    64.29
12  Gillian Wisdish         GROBY COMM COLLEGE V        51    30    58.82
13  Andrew Cockcroft        EPWORTH I                   54    31    57.41
14  Matt Buxton             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV        44    23    52.27
15  Shirish Patel           GOONS IV                    50    26    52.00
16  Norman Boyce            KNIGHTON PARK XI            57    28    49.12
17  Chintu Bharadia         RUSHEY MEAD IV              41    19    46.34
18  Simon Rogers            GROBY COMM COLLEGE V        59    23    38.98
19  James Ogleby            EPWORTH I                   57    22    38.60
20  Robert Price            N.W. TREASURERS III         41    15    36.59
  = Milan Sodha             RUSHEY MEAD IV              41    15    36.59
22  Andy Bowsher            BT LEICESTER II             41    14    34.15
23  John Roper              CAMBER CASUALS II           56    19    33.93
24  Luke Draper             GROBY COMM COLLEGE V        59    19    32.20
25  Paul Sharratt           N.W. TREASURERS III         41    13    31.71
26  Phil McDonald           LEICESTER POLICE III        56    13    23.21
27  Brian Preston           CAMBER CASUALS II           51    11    21.57
28  Val Hall                BT LEICESTER II             48     1     2.08

Division 10

 1  Dave Weston             OADBY U.R.C. III            41    36    87.80
 2  Harjinder Singh         L.A.Y.A.                    44    37    84.09
 3  Tecwyn Hughes           EPWORTH II                  45    37    82.22
 4  John Wells              BIRSTALL SOCIAL III         50    41    82.00
 5  Chris Durrington        OADBY U.R.C. III            41    33    80.49
 6  Roger Canton            LEICESTER GAS IV            46    37    80.43
 7  Julie Edwards           LEICESTER GAS IV            55    38    69.09
 8  Lee Gould               OADBY U.R.C. III            50    34    68.00
 9  Graham Carter           LEICESTER GAS IV            52    35    67.31
10  Lee Berrill             DUNLOP WEST END I           54    36    66.67
  = Gary Jacques            LEICESTER POLICE IV         51    34    66.67
12  Kevin Trueman           DUNLOP WEST END II          53    35    66.04
13  Sanjay Vallabh          KNIGHTON PARK XII           51    33    64.71
14  Dino Licheri            EPWORTH II                  42    25    59.52
15  John Norman             LEICESTER POLICE IV         47    27    57.45
16  Ramsey Bowen            DUNLOP WEST END I           42    24    57.14
17  Peter Williams          BIRSTALL SOCIAL III         41    22    53.66
18  Richard Chamberlain     LEICESTER GAS V             43    18    41.86
19  Scott DeRosa            EPWORTH II                  45    18    40.00
20  Steve Sowka             LEICESTER GAS V             44    15    34.09
21  Dennis Kenyon           DUNLOP WEST END II          53    16    30.19
22  Ijaz Riaz               L.A.Y.A.                    45    10    22.22
23  Shital Sharma           RUSHEY MEAD V               48     9    18.75
24  Rupesh Kataria          DUNLOP WEST END I           39     6    15.38
25  Bernhard Hynes          LEICESTER GAS V             42     6    14.29
26  Marjorie Goodman        KNIGHTON PARK XII           42     4     9.52
27  Dorothy Tudor           KNIGHTON PARK XII           45     4     8.89



Individual Records

The following is a list of the playing records for all players who have played at least one set in the League in the 1994-1995 season. Grades at the start of the season are shown for all players eligible for a grade - ungraded players are indicated as "...".
NAME                   GRADE CLUB                    DIV   P   W    AVE

Adams,Keith              123 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6  41  19  46.34
Adams,Steve              236 KNIGHTON PARK             1  41  20  48.78
Aldwinckle,Geoff         253 KNIGHTON PARK             3   9   8  88.89
Alston,Robert            ... GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2   3   1  33.33
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         9  51  48  94.12
Anderson,Richard         153 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           5  57  31  54.39
                             BIRSTALL SOCIAL           7  12  11  91.67
Arscott,Steve            127 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6  45  30  66.67
Aseru,Max                ... BUCCANEERS                9   9   2  22.22
Aspital,Roger            ... GOONS                     9  50  41  82.00
Aston,John               231 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  50  18  36.00
Aston,Richard            109 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         9  50  34  68.00
Bailey,Roger             259 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1   3   1  33.33
Barker,Trevor            ... L'BROUGH KNIGHTS          3  60  36  60.00
Baxter,Gary              194 KNIGHTON PARK             3  57  42  73.68
Baxter,Larry             152 L.U.C.A.                  4  29  12  41.38
Baxter,Paul              144 BRITISH SHOE CORP         4  38  11  28.95
Berrill,Lee               66 DUNLOP WEST END          10  54  36  66.67
Bharadia,Chintu           82 RUSHEY MEAD               9  41  19  46.34
Bishop,Colin             131 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        5  33   8  24.24
Bodycote,Brian           224 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  62  15  24.19
Bolton,Martin            176 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           5  57  47  82.46
                             BIRSTALL SOCIAL           7   9   9 100.00
Boulter,Keith             72 KNIGHTON PARK             9  15   3  20.00
Boulter,Leanne           ... KNIGHTON PARK            10   9   0   0.00
Bowen,Ramsey             ... DUNLOP WEST END          10  42  24  57.14
Bowsher,Andy              91 BT LEICESTER              9  41  14  34.15
Box,Andrew               149 BRITISH SHOE CORP         2   3   1  33.33
Box,Mick                 193 BRITISH SHOE CORP         2  66  33  50.00
Boyce,Norman              91 KNIGHTON PARK             9  57  28  49.12
Bramhall,Darren          221 KNIGHTON PARK             1  59  30  50.85
Bramhall,Keith           198 KNIGHTON PARK             2  47  22  46.81
Bray,Dave                153 BRITISH SHOE CORP         4  59  16  27.12
Brierley,Alison          ... KNIGHTON PARK            10   3   1  33.33
Briggs,Matthew           235 KNIGHTON PARK             1  59  38  64.41
Brown,Ian                298 KNIGHTON PARK             1  38  34  89.47
Brown,Paul               143 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6  50  36  72.00
Brunning,Lee             189 MELTON MOWBRAY            1  12   2  16.67
                             MELTON MOWBRAY            3  42  31  73.81
Brunning,Martin          237 MELTON MOWBRAY            1  54  32  59.26
Bullers,Dennis           161 BELGRAVE WMC              3  27   5  18.52
Bullers,Mark             113 RUSHEY MEAD               8  52  36  69.23
Bullock,Jonathan          98 SYSTON CASUALS            8  45  14  31.11
Bumpus,Dick              165 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2   3   0   0.00
                             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3  39  21  53.85
Bumpus,Paul              263 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2  14  12  85.71
                             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3   6   6 100.00
Burley,Roger             160 OADBY U.R.C.              2   3   0   0.00
                             OADBY U.R.C.              4  45  19  42.22
Burley,Stephanie         155 OADBY U.R.C.              2   3   2  66.67
                             OADBY U.R.C.              4  39  19  48.72
Burns,Mark               124 LEICESTER POLICE          7  36  20  55.56
Burton,Gavin             146 MELTON MOWBRAY            3  51  16  31.37
Butt,Derek               128 BRITISH SHOE CORP         4  12   3  25.00
                             BRITISH SHOE CORP         6  48  28  58.33
Buxton,Matt              101 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         9  44  23  52.27
Campbell,Bill            ... BUCCANEERS                7  17   8  47.06
                             BUCCANEERS                9   6   1  16.67
Cannonier,Kirthney       ... BUCCANEERS                7  50  44  88.00
Canton,Roger              89 LEICESTER GAS            10  46  37  80.43
Capewell,Sara            157 MELTON MOWBRAY            5  59  40  67.80
Carnell,Mal               94 LEICESTER POLICE         10  11   7  63.64
Carter,Graham             82 LEICESTER GAS            10  52  35  67.31
Carver,Bruce             108 ST CUTHBERTS              5  60   5   8.33
Cawston,Tim              ... LEICESTER GAS             4  39   7  17.95
Challenger,Verris        149 L.U.C.A.                  4  41  12  29.27
Chamberlain,Andrew       ... LEICESTER GAS            10  25   4  16.00
Chamberlain,John         124 GOONS                     5  33  15  45.45
Chamberlain,Richard      ... LEICESTER GAS            10  43  18  41.86
Champion,Rod             ... CHERRY NASH               2   3   0   0.00
Chauhan,Hitesh           ... RUSHEY MEAD              10  27   3  11.11
Chauhan,Jagdish          196 CHERRY NASH               2  12   5  41.67
Cherry,Dave              170 BRITISH SHOE CORP         4  53  25  47.17
Cherry,Rafe              169 MARCONI                   4  54  20  37.04
Cheyette,Bernard         137 MACCABI                   5  33   9  27.27
Cheyette,Keith           133 MACCABI                   5  45  20  44.44
Chu,Steve                ... L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  12   4  33.33
Chung,Leon               134 RUSHEY MEAD               6  45  20  44.44
Clark,Alan               161 GOONS                     5  48  27  56.25
Clarke,Allan             164 MARCONI                   4  15   8  53.33
                             MARCONI                   5  60  31  51.67
Clarke,Harold            151 LEICESTER ELEC            7  47  28  59.57
Clarke,Tony               79 LEICESTER GAS            10  18   5  27.78
Clawson,Dave             195 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1   3   0   0.00
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2  65  25  38.46
Clements,Justin          ... SPARTA PARVA              8   3   0   0.00
Clements,Ralph           118 BT LEICESTER              9  50  44  88.00
Cockcroft,Andrew         101 EPWORTH                   9  54  31  57.41
Cockcroft,Neil            73 EPWORTH                   9  21   2   9.52
Connelly,Darren          127 BALI HI                   7  54  20  37.04
Connolly,Scott           ... BUCCANEERS                9  11   7  63.64
Connors,John             ... SPARTA PARVA              8  18   1   5.56
Conteh,Abraham            96 RUSHEY MEAD               8  56  55  98.21
Conteh,Tiggy             148 KNIGHTON PARK             1   8   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             3   6   2  33.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK             4  51  27  52.94
Contractor,Taffy         160 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           5   6   4  66.67
                             BIRSTALL SOCIAL           7  53  34  64.15
Cook,Joni                ... KNIGHTON PARK            10  24   6  25.00
Cook,Paul                 63 DUNLOP WEST END          10  36   8  22.22
Cook,Tony                171 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3  54  31  57.41
Cooke,Mick               158 RANK TAYLOR HOBSON        4  54  36  66.67
Coupland,Ian             ... BUCCANEERS                7  18   5  27.78
                             BUCCANEERS                9  41  31  75.61
Craven-Griffiths,Bob     232 LEICESTER ELEC            1  56  26  46.43
Craven-Griffiths,Tanya    81 RUSHEY MEAD               8   3   2  66.67
Cross,Eddie              131 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        5  54  24  44.44
Cross,John               108 LEICESTER POLICE         10   6   5  83.33
Croucher,David           114 BELGRAVE WMC              7  21   8  38.10
Crowson,Allan            237 NORTHWOOD                 1  52  21  40.38
Cruse,Peter              132 OADBY U.R.C.              4  36  12  33.33
Cutler,Graham            196 GOONS                     2  17  11  64.71
Dale,Bob                 182 MARCONI                   1   3   0   0.00
                             MARCONI                   4  60  31  51.67
Danvers,Mark              74 N.W. TREASURERS           9  18   0   0.00
Davies,Bob               202 LEICESTER ELEC            1  64   6   9.37
Davies,John              220 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  42   7  16.67
Davis,Barrie             156 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1   9   0   0.00
                             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2   6   0   0.00
                             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3  21   3  14.29
Davis,Bob                196 MARCONI                   1   8   1  12.50
                             MARCONI                   4  48  37  77.08
Davis,Paul               ... LEICESTER POLICE          7   9   0   0.00
Dawson,Doug              115 BELGRAVE WMC              6   9   3  33.33
                             BELGRAVE WMC              7  27  11  40.74
Day,Bill                 115 MELTON MOWBRAY            5  54  21  38.89
Day,Fred                 149 JONES & SHIPMAN           7  50  33  66.00
Day,Steve                275 JONES & SHIPMAN           1  48  32  66.67
DeBruyn,Eddie             78 NOMADS                    8  30   1   3.33
DeRosa,Scott              67 EPWORTH                  10  45  18  40.00
Dewsbury,David           163 LEICESTER GAS             3   6   3  50.00
                             LEICESTER GAS             4  48  13  27.08
Dewsbury,John            179 LEICESTER GAS             3  60  29  48.33
Draper,Luke               97 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        9  59  19  32.20
Driver,Ron                94 BRITISH SHOE CORP         7  12   2  16.67
                             NOMADS                    8  12   2  16.67
Dublin,Vernon             80 LEICESTER POLICE          9  36  15  41.67
Dunford,Nigel            176 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          6  57  47  82.46
Dunn,Martin              146 BRITISH SHOE CORP         4  42   8  19.05
Dunne,Stan               231 CHERRY NASH               2  63  47  74.60
Durrington,Chris         105 OADBY U.R.C.             10  41  33  80.49
Dyer,Fred                129 MARCONI                   5   3   1  33.33
                             MARCONI                   6  54  26  48.15
Dyer,Graham              137 MARCONI                   4   3   1  33.33
                             MARCONI                   5   6   3  50.00
                             MARCONI                   6  48  28  58.33
Dyer,Steve                72 DUNLOP WEST END          10  30  24  80.00
Edwards,Julie             85 LEICESTER GAS            10  55  38  69.09
Edwards,Ken               96 NOMADS                    8  12   4  33.33
Favell,Ralph              96 LEICESTER POLICE          7  21   3  14.29
Featherstone,Gary         96 BELGRAVE WMC              7  44  12  27.27
Fellows,Keith            305 KNIGHTON PARK             1  53  47  88.68
Ferber,David             146 MACCABI                   5  54  31  57.41
Fern,Simon               ... BUCCANEERS                9  15   9  60.00
Finney,Shaun             ... BUCCANEERS                7   3   0   0.00
                             BUCCANEERS                9  21  12  57.14
Flower,David             136 N.W. TREASURERS           6  27  12  44.44
Foster,Jeff              161 RANK TAYLOR HOBSON        4  48  20  41.67
Foster,Peter             155 LEICESTER ELEC            1   6   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER ELEC            5  51  25  49.02
Foster,Roger             160 BELGRAVE WMC              3  57  18  31.58
Francis,Lee              ... BUCCANEERS                9   3   2  66.67
Freeman,Johnny            84 EPWORTH                  10  24  15  62.50
Freer,Kathryn            100 KNIGHTON PARK             7  48   9  18.75
Garford,Pete             125 LEICESTER POLICE          4   9   2  22.22
                             LEICESTER POLICE          7  48  26  54.17
Garratt,Ken              203 LEICESTER GAS             3  57  45  78.95
Gask,Paul                 92 LEICESTER POLICE         10   3   3 100.00
Geary,Robert             109 SYSTON CASUALS            8  60  13  21.67
Gerdes,Peter             173 BRITISH SHOE CORP         4  60  41  68.33
Gil,Tony                 166 COUNTY HALL               3  54  31  57.41
Gillett,Michael          245 KNIGHTON PARK             1  44  22  50.00
Gilmore,Paul             192 OADBY U.R.C.              2  59  23  38.98
Gladders,Martin          243 KNIGHTON PARK             1  48  20  41.67
Gohil,Mihir               85 RUSHEY MEAD               8   3   1  33.33
                             RUSHEY MEAD               9  45  32  71.11
Goldby,Michael           172 MELTON MOWBRAY            1   5   0   0.00
                             MELTON MOWBRAY            3  39  18  46.15
Goodenough,Derek         174 COUNTY HALL               3  45  19  42.22
Goodman,Marjorie          79 KNIGHTON PARK            10  42   4   9.52
Gould,Lee                ... OADBY U.R.C.             10  50  34  68.00
Graham,Devon             ... SPARTA PARVA              8   9   2  22.22
Grant,Granville          137 BUCCANEERS                7  32  14  43.75
Gray,David               127 N.W. TREASURERS           6  51  22  43.14
Greasley,Dave            179 LEICESTER ELEC            5  42  29  69.05
Green,Tony               145 MACCABI                   5  45  26  57.78
Greenhill,Keith          169 NORTHWOOD                 2  33   2   6.06
Griffiths,Rachel         105 KNIGHTON PARK             7  30   8  26.67
Grimley,Richard          232 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  12   2  16.67
Grundy,Dave              271 RUSHEY MEAD               1  56  46  82.14
Hadley,Mick              139 CAMBER CASUALS            5  51  24  47.06
Hall,Bryan               174 KNIGHTON PARK             3   6   1  16.67
Hall,Clive               212 BRITISH SHOE CORP         2  66  32  48.48
Hall,Kevin               271 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1   8   3  37.50
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2   5   4  80.00
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         9   0   0   0.00
Hall,Sandra              156 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2   3   0   0.00
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         3  48  12  25.00
Hall,Val                  63 BT LEICESTER              9  48   1   2.08
Harding,Darren           ... SPARTA PARVA              8  15   1   6.67
Harper,Roy               129 BRITISH SHOE CORP         6  42  14  33.33
Harris,Fred              113 MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE     8  48  22  45.83
Harris,Mike              176 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1   3   0   0.00
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2  42  11  26.19
Hartley,Nigel            ... BRITISH SHOE CORP         4  33   0   0.00
Harvey,Mick              116 NOMADS                    8  36  21  58.33
Hawes,Barry              123 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          6  51  18  35.29
Hawkins,Trevor           140 SYSTON CASUALS            5  37  18  48.65
Heath,Joanne             192 KNIGHTON PARK             1   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             2  56  36  64.29
Hebborn,George            77 DUNLOP WEST END          10  35   4  11.43
Henshaw,Brian            130 SYSTON CASUALS            5   3   0   0.00
                             SYSTON CASUALS            6  42  25  59.52
                             SYSTON CASUALS            8   9   8  88.89
Henshaw,John             156 SYSTON CASUALS            5   9   3  33.33
                             SYSTON CASUALS            6  60  36  60.00
Herbert,Kelvin           130 ST CUTHBERTS              5  60  19  31.67
Heskey,Carl              ... L.A.Y.A.                 10  26  22  84.62
Hibberd,Graham           271 JONES & SHIPMAN           1  32  25  78.12
Highton,Terry            192 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2  36  12  33.33
Hill,Len                 130 NOMADS                    8  45  28  62.22
Hobday,Matthew           256 RUSHEY MEAD               1  45  32  71.11
Hodgkinson,Pete          101 BT LEICESTER              9  36  16  44.44
Hodgson,Phil             119 LEICESTER TAXES           6  18   2  11.11
Hollingworth,Brian       143 JONES & SHIPMAN           7  42  22  52.38
Holt,Barbara             110 BELGRAVE WMC              6  12   6  50.00
                             BELGRAVE WMC              7  51  32  62.75
Hopkins,Paul             110 WIGSTON MAGNA             6  38  10  26.32
Hopkins,Tony             187 MELTON MOWBRAY            5  59  53  89.83
Hough,Richard            149 BRITISH SHOE CORP         4   3   1  33.33
                             BRITISH SHOE CORP         6  36  17  47.22
Howitt,Jim                81 BT LEICESTER              8  24   0   0.00
Hughes,Ian               215 LEICESTER GAS             3  54  47  87.04
Hughes,Roger             175 LEICESTER GAS             3   3   2  66.67
                             LEICESTER GAS             4  45  24  53.33
Hughes,Tecwyn            102 EPWORTH                   9   6   1  16.67
                             EPWORTH                  10  45  37  82.22
Hynes,Bernhard            61 LEICESTER GAS            10  42   6  14.29
Illesley,Mark            ... N.W. TREASURERS           8  12   4  33.33
Illiffe,John             285 MARCONI                   1  28  18  64.29
Illingsworth,Mark        347 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  42  39  92.86
Jackson,Eric             117 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          8  52  35  67.31
Jacques,Gary             102 LEICESTER POLICE          9   3   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER POLICE         10  51  34  66.67
Jadavji,Nilesh           189 GOONS                     2  36  16  44.44
                             GOONS                     9  15  15 100.00
James,Mike               237 JONES & SHIPMAN           1  48  27  56.25
Jarvis,Ryan               97 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        8  41  26  63.41
Jenkins,Dick             244 MARCONI                   1  38  21  55.26
Johnson,Bruce            245 LEICESTER TAXES           6  39  37  94.87
Johnson,Paul             ... L'BROUGH KNIGHTS          3  60   8  13.33
Jones,Colin              ... LEICESTER POLICE          4  49  47  95.92
Jones,Kevin              173 LEICESTER POLICE          4  44  31  70.45
Jones,Phil               222 BRITISH SHOE CORP         2  11   8  72.73
Jordon,Alan              137 CAMBER CASUALS            5  48  14  29.17
Jordon,Derek             134 CAMBER CASUALS            5  48  13  27.08
Just,Richard             132 BELGRAVE WMC              7  38  24  63.16
Kacchela,George          145 LEICESTER TAXES           6  24  12  50.00
Karim,Kassam             ... ISMAILIA                  5  12   1   8.33
Kassam,Karim             145 ISMAILIA                  5  57  31  54.39
Kataria,Rupesh            61 DUNLOP WEST END          10  39   6  15.38
Keates,Ryan              257 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  48  37  77.08
Kennell,Stuart           103 BT LEICESTER              8  36  14  38.89
Kenyon,Bob               162 LEICESTER ELEC            5  42  29  69.05
Kenyon,Dennis             73 DUNLOP WEST END          10  53  16  30.19
Khan,Arif                ... SPARTA PARVA              8   3   1  33.33
Khatau,Tejas              97 RUSHEY MEAD               9  41  35  85.37
Kilsby,Dennis            148 GOONS                     5  24  13  54.17
Kilsby,Pat               142 GOONS                     5  45  15  33.33
King,Liam                ... KNIGHTON PARK             9  30   9  30.00
Kinsey,Chris             ... SPARTA PARVA              8   3   0   0.00
Lad,Kamlesh              ... KNIGHTON PARK             3  27  11  40.74
Lambert,Ray              142 MELTON MOWBRAY            1   7   0   0.00
                             MELTON MOWBRAY            3  12   4  33.33
                             MELTON MOWBRAY            5   3   1  33.33
Lancaster,James          117 KNIGHTON PARK             1   6   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             7  45  37  82.22
Lancaster,Roger          134 WIGSTON MAGNA             6  56  14  25.00
Lapworth,Mike            212 KNIGHTON PARK             1   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             2  45  20  44.44
Leach,Peter               81 JONES & SHIPMAN           7  18   1   5.56
Lebutt,Andy              263 RUSHEY MEAD               1  41  27  65.85
Legg,Kevin               131 N.W. TREASURERS           6  39   8  20.51
Lenton,John              205 BRITISH SHOE CORP         2  63  31  49.21
Licheri,Dino              86 EPWORTH                  10  42  25  59.52
Lillicrapp,Tony          ... GOONS                     5  30  20  66.67
Livermore,Graham         175 BELGRAVE WMC              3  35  12  34.29
Lockington,Ian           120 LEICESTER POLICE          7   3   0   0.00
Lockley,Dennis            86 N.W. TREASURERS           9  39  19  48.72
Lockwood,Dave            109 WIGSTON MAGNA             6  27   7  25.93
Lomas,Steve              205 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        2  59  39  66.10
London,Dave              122 POLLARDS SOCIAL           6  59  24  40.68
Lovett,Nile              192 BRITISH SHOE CORP         2  51  28  54.90
Lucas,John               187 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         3  21   6  28.57
Lydall,Graham            ... BLABY & WHETSTONE         2   9   0   0.00
Lynes,Brett              ... LEICESTER POLICE         10  32  14  43.75
Makhani,Shokat           164 ISMAILIA                  5  60  43  71.67
Markham,Ted              101 LEICESTER GAS             8  30  15  50.00
Marling,Samantha         268 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  27  18  66.67
Marriott,Daniel          ... KNIGHTON PARK             1   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             3  12   6  50.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             7  53  48  90.57
Marriott,John            135 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           5  21   7  33.33
                             BIRSTALL SOCIAL           7   9   2  22.22
Marriott,Phil            127 WIGSTON MAGNA             6  56  33  58.93
Marsay,Jeff              116 MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE     8  51  37  72.55
Masania,Ameet            ... RUSHEY MEAD              10  33  11  33.33
Mason,Alex               188 ST CUTHBERTS              5  60  53  88.33
Mason,Louise              58 LEICESTER POLICE          9   6   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER POLICE         10   3   0   0.00
Mason,Pete                81 MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE     8  48  12  25.00
Matloob,Vajid            ... SPARTA PARVA              8  14   0   0.00
Matthams,Neil            ... CHERRY NASH               2  48  37  77.08
Mayes,Derek              123 POLLARDS SOCIAL           6  59  26  44.07
McConnell,John            91 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          8  53  21  39.62
McDermott,Clive          100 NOMADS                    8  45  14  31.11
McDonald,Phil             78 LEICESTER POLICE          9  56  13  23.21
McDonald,Robert           67 LEICESTER POLICE          9  12   2  16.67
McMorran,Christian       109 NORTHWOOD                 8  58  33  56.90
Mclean,Norman            116 LEICESTER GAS             8  42  23  54.76
Mee,Jim                  179 GOONS                     3  51  29  56.86
Meredith,Mick            233 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  45  22  48.89
Millar,Mark              ... SPARTA PARVA              8  33  12  36.36
Millward,Trevor          142 LEICESTER GAS             8  54  37  68.52
Mistry,Mahendra          196 SYSTON CASUALS            5  49  39  79.59
Mistry,Manoj             113 N.W. TREASURERS           6   3   0   0.00
                             N.W. TREASURERS           8  51  35  68.63
Modha,Raj                196 OADBY U.R.C.              2  59  34  57.63
Moledina,Rizwan          ... RUSHEY MEAD              10  36  22  61.11
Morris,Frank             202 SYSTON CONSERVATIVES      3  60  36  60.00
Morter,Nigel             195 BELGRAVE WMC              3  15   6  40.00
Moti,Hanif                67 ISMAILIA                  5  51   0   0.00
Mould,Alan               227 G.E. LIGHTING             2  45  34  75.56
Muir,Peter               308 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1   6   5  83.33
Musson,John              ... MAGNA TRAVELLERS          6  18   7  38.89
Nakeshree,Pritesh        127 RUSHEY MEAD               6  42  31  73.81
Naran,Shrikant           205 GOONS                     2  33  15  45.45
Nelson,Tony              159 LEICESTER TAXES           6  54  38  70.37
Newby,Roger              137 BELGRAVE WMC              3   2   0   0.00
                             BELGRAVE WMC              6  60  29  48.33
Newman,Maurice           308 KNIGHTON PARK             1  14  10  71.43
                             KNIGHTON PARK             2   0   0   0.00
Nicholson,Jay            ... SPARTA PARVA              8   3   0   0.00
Noon,Derek               137 BELGRAVE WMC              6  51  30  58.82
Norman,John               87 LEICESTER POLICE         10  47  27  57.45
Nortey,Nat               ... KNIGHTON PARK             4   3   3 100.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             9  60  60 100.00
North,Alan               188 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2  63  20  31.75
O'Sullivan,David         ... LEICESTER GAS             8   3   1  33.33
Oakes,Derek              128 L'BROUGH KNIGHTS          3  60   5   8.33
Odams,Glenys             137 KNIGHTON PARK             4  44  10  22.73
Odams,Tim                248 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1   8   5  62.50
Ogleby,David             116 EPWORTH                   9  33  25  75.76
Ogleby,James              78 EPWORTH                   9  57  22  38.60
Oliver,Mary              108 BIRSTALL SOCIAL          10  10   4  40.00
Overend,Phil             211 KNIGHTON PARK             3  39  29  74.36
Overton,Des              186 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           5  27  15  55.56
Paheerathan,Kanthan       62 OADBY U.R.C.             10  21   7  33.33
Palmer,Dave              141 SYSTON CASUALS            5   3   1  33.33
                             SYSTON CASUALS            6   3   0   0.00
                             SYSTON CASUALS            8  30  29  96.67
Palmer,David             161 BLABY & WHETSTONE         2   6   0   0.00
Palmer,Stuart            159 KNIGHTON PARK             1   3   1  33.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK             4  38  29  76.32
Parker,Kevin             244 NORTHWOOD                 1  46  12  26.09
Parmar,Avtar             ... LEICESTER GAS            10   3   0   0.00
Patel,Ayub               ... L.A.Y.A.                 10  18  13  72.22
Patel,Jitesh             128 RUSHEY MEAD               6  44  28  63.64
Patel,Shirish            ... GOONS                     9  50  26  52.00
Paull,John               176 COUNTY HALL               3  33  17  51.52
Payne,Chris               94 BELGRAVE WMC              7  42  10  23.81
Payne,Michael            ... LEICESTER POLICE          9  56  36  64.29
Peach,Frank               88 BIRSTALL SOCIAL          10  39  18  46.15
Pearn,Brian              165 KNIGHTON PARK             4  44  11  25.00
Pearson,Derek            115 CAMBER CASUALS            9  59  39  66.10
Pell,Gordon              158 A.E. BURGESS              4  54  33  61.11
Perkins,Roger            110 JONES & SHIPMAN           7  35  10  28.57
Pestell,John             139 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           5  12   7  58.33
                             BIRSTALL SOCIAL           7  18  11  61.11
Philpott,Alan            289 MARCONI                   1  55  44  80.00
Philpott,Brian           210 GOONS                     2  47  31  65.96
Phipps,Bob               133 SYSTON CASUALS            6   3   1  33.33
                             SYSTON CASUALS            8  27  17  62.96
Pickering,Frank           97 BALI HI                   7  57  17  29.82
Pickering,Rod            231 G.E. LIGHTING             2  57  42  73.68
Pickering,Shirley        165 KNIGHTON PARK             3   3   2  66.67
                             KNIGHTON PARK             4  39  15  38.46
Pickles,Tony             169 KNIGHTON PARK             3  39  14  35.90
Platzer,Peter            145 MARCONI                   5  57  23  40.35
Poole,Geoff              133 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        5  37  16  43.24
Potter,Kev               ... BUCCANEERS                9  18   5  27.78
Pratt,Steve              176 COUNTY HALL               3  48  28  58.33
Preston,Brian             69 CAMBER CASUALS            9  51  11  21.57
Preston,Keith            215 CHERRY NASH               2  60  23  38.33
Price,Robert              71 N.W. TREASURERS           9  41  15  36.59
Quemby,David              67 BIRSTALL SOCIAL          10  36  29  80.56
Radford,Tim              ... OADBY U.R.C.             10   3   0   0.00
Raichura,Kiran            50 LEICESTER GAS            10  11   0   0.00
Ramsden,Steve            191 RANK TAYLOR HOBSON        4  54  42  77.78
Rawlinson,Graham          77 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          8  33   8  24.24
Rayfield,Alan            176 OADBY U.R.C.              2   3   2  66.67
                             OADBY U.R.C.              4  42  38  90.48
Read,Jonathan            117 KNIGHTON PARK             1  12   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             2   3   1  33.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK             3   0   0   0.00
Reay,John                206 SYSTON CONSERVATIVES      3  60  55  91.67
Redmile,Graham           137 MARCONI                   6  48  16  33.33
Reeves,Barry             141 A.E. BURGESS              4   3   0   0.00
Riaz,Ijaz                ... L.A.Y.A.                 10  45  10  22.22
Robinson,Barry           193 GOONS                     3  48  35  72.92
Robinson,Scott           116 GOONS                     9  53  45  84.91
Roche,Dave               226 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  45  15  33.33
Rock,Ivan                192 L.U.C.A.                  4  52  42  80.77
Rogers,Chris             369 KNIGHTON PARK             1   8   8 100.00
Rogers,Jane              175 KNIGHTON PARK             2   3   1  33.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK             3   9   6  66.67
Rogers,Jose              156 KNIGHTON PARK             4  44  29  65.91
Rogers,Simon             110 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        9  59  23  38.98
Roper,John                96 CAMBER CASUALS            9  56  19  33.93
Rose,James               ... SYSTON CASUALS            8   6   0   0.00
Rowe,Matthew             ... L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  18   9  50.00
Rowe,Tom                 ... L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  30  15  50.00
Ryder,Andrew             ... NORTHWOOD                 8   9   0   0.00
Ryder,David               66 NORTHWOOD                 8  55  13  23.64
Sakar,Asesh              ... RUSHEY MEAD              10  33   5  15.15
Sanders,Dave             100 OADBY U.R.C.             10   6   6 100.00
Sanders,Gordon           193 NORTHWOOD                 1   3   0   0.00
                             NORTHWOOD                 2  65  22  33.85
Sanders,Rob              174 OADBY U.R.C.              2  18   2  11.11
Sansome,Brian            123 LEICESTER POLICE          7  45  21  46.67
Scotchbrook,Neil         169 BRITISH SHOE CORP         4   9   6  66.67
Scott,Mike               182 G.E. LIGHTING             2  50  23  46.00
Sedman,Chris             166 LEICESTER POLICE          4  47  33  70.21
Shaler,Eileen            224 KNIGHTON PARK             1  20   5  25.00
Sharma,Shital            ... RUSHEY MEAD              10  48   9  18.75
Sharp,Stuart              98 KNIGHTON PARK             9  15   3  20.00
Sharpe,David             129 N.W. TREASURERS           6   6   1  16.67
                             N.W. TREASURERS           8  60  48  80.00
Sharpe,David             238 MELTON MOWBRAY            1  35  14  40.00
Sharratt,Paul             99 N.W. TREASURERS           9  41  13  31.71
Shatford,Ian             159 LEICESTER POLICE          4  25  14  56.00
Sherratt,Mick            127 N.W. TREASURERS           6  27   8  29.63
Silvester,Dave           149 BRITISH SHOE CORP         4  12   4  33.33
                             BRITISH SHOE CORP         6   3   3 100.00
                             BRITISH SHOE CORP         7  57  50  87.72
Sinfield,Andy             98 JONES & SHIPMAN           7  32   9  28.12
Singh,Harjinder          ... L.A.Y.A.                 10  44  37  84.09
Small,Dave               184 KNIGHTON PARK             1   5   3  60.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             2   6   4  66.67
                             KNIGHTON PARK             3  56  40  71.43
Smethurst,Phil           142 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          6  54  36  66.67
Smith,Bob                109 BELGRAVE WMC              7  33  16  48.48
Smith,Junior             ... BUCCANEERS                7  33  19  57.58
Smith,Karen              302 KNIGHTON PARK             1  62  58  93.55
Smith,Kelvin             182 NORTHWOOD                 1   9   0   0.00
                             NORTHWOOD                 2  32  11  34.37
Smith,Laura               96 KNIGHTON PARK             7  44  14  31.82
Smith,Mick               113 LEICESTER TAXES           6  45  11  24.44
Smith,Mike               170 KNIGHTON PARK             3  59  23  38.98
Smith,Ray                 97 BT LEICESTER              8  60  23  38.33
Smith,Rob                203 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2  38  18  47.37
Smith,Roger              126 LEICESTER ELEC            5  45  12  26.67
Smith,Roy                144 BELGRAVE WMC              6  36  20  55.56
Smith,Stephen            ... SPARTA PARVA              8   6   0   0.00
Smith,Tony               227 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        2  59  43  72.88
Smith,Tracey             185 KNIGHTON PARK             2  35   9  25.71
Snushall,John             75 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         9  24   4  16.67
Sodha,Chandresh          136 RUSHEY MEAD               6  45  28  62.22
Sodha,Milan               86 RUSHEY MEAD               9  41  15  36.59
Sowka,Steve              ... LEICESTER GAS            10  44  15  34.09
Spalding,Brian           121 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           7  26   9  34.62
Sparham,Graham           125 N.W. TREASURERS           6  24   5  20.83
Spencer,Stuart           158 BELGRAVE WMC              6   3   2  66.67
                             BELGRAVE WMC              7  53  39  73.58
Starkey,Martin           120 BALI HI                   7  57  22  38.60
Starkie,Dave             115 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           7  50  30  60.00
Steel,?                  ... SPARTA PARVA              8   3   0   0.00
Storer,Jim               148 LEICESTER GAS             4  48  13  27.08
Straun,Lee                89 SPARTA PARVA              8  50  20  40.00
Sturgess,John            103 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          8  36  18  50.00
Szostak,John             217 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  12   5  41.67
                             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2  59  38  64.41
Tailor,Jayesh            146 L.U.C.A.                  4  43  25  58.14
Tait,Andy                117 N.W. TREASURERS           6   3   0   0.00
                             N.W. TREASURERS           8  57  29  50.88
Tanner,Dave              208 GOONS                     2  56  34  60.71
Tate,Malcolm             132 LEICESTER GAS             8  51  37  72.55
Tattersall,Peter         178 GOONS                     3  42  15  35.71
Taylor,David J.          148 BLABY & WHETSTONE         2  60   3   5.00
Taylor,Duncan            313 KNIGHTON PARK             1  43  38  88.37
Taylor,Malcolm           122 BRITISH SHOE CORP         4   3   1  33.33
                             BRITISH SHOE CORP         7  48  21  43.75
Taylor,Martin            177 OADBY U.R.C.              2  50  19  38.00
Thomas,?                 ... BUCCANEERS                7   3   0   0.00
Tierney,John             ... SPARTA PARVA              8  12   3  25.00
Tinkler,David             97 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        8  48  26  54.17
Tinkler,Tim              110 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        8  42  19  45.24
Tointon,Keith            130 LEICESTER ELEC            7  45  22  48.89
Tomkinson,Arthur         193 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2   9   3  33.33
                             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3  60  51  85.00
Tomlin,Phil              146 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1   3   0   0.00
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2   3   0   0.00
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         3  53   9  16.98
Topliss,Dave             ... NORTHWOOD                 1  12   2  16.67
                             NORTHWOOD                 2  59  44  74.58
Torrance,David           170 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        2   9   1  11.11
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE        5  54  37  68.52
Towers,John              136 BELGRAVE WMC              6   9   3  33.33
                             BELGRAVE WMC              7  48  29  60.42
Trueman,Kevin            ... DUNLOP WEST END          10  53  35  66.04
Truman,Colin             251 BLABY & WHETSTONE         2  54  53  98.15
Tsea,Kenneth             ... MELTON MOWBRAY            1  61  15  24.59
Tuckwell,Alex            184 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        2  59  16  27.12
Tuckwell,Chris           140 KNIGHTON PARK             3   6   2  33.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK             4  35  13  37.14
Tudor,Dorothy             62 KNIGHTON PARK            10  45   4   8.89
Tunnicliffe,David        ... GROBY COMM COLLEGE        9   3   0   0.00
Tunnicliffe,Paul         137 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6  41  23  56.10
Tunnicliffe,Steven       ... GROBY COMM COLLEGE        9   5   0   0.00
Turner,Neil               87 MARCONI                   6  30   1   3.33
Tyers,Stu                178 GOONS                     3  39  16  41.03
Vale,Tom                 203 NORTHWOOD                 1  58  12  20.69
Vallabh,Sanjay           ... KNIGHTON PARK            10  51  33  64.71
Wagstaff,Dave            186 BRITISH SHOE CORP         2  63  35  55.56
Wale,Terry               180 A.E. BURGESS              4  51  34  66.67
Walker,?                 ... BUCCANEERS                7   3   0   0.00
                             BUCCANEERS                9   6   1  16.67
Walker,Peter             120 BRITISH SHOE CORP         4  15   5  33.33
                             BRITISH SHOE CORP         6  51  26  50.98
Walker,Tony              135 KNIGHTON PARK             3   6   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             4   6   2  33.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK             7  50  26  52.00
Wallam,Brian              64 N.W. TREASURERS           8   0   0   0.00
                             N.W. TREASURERS           9  38   5  13.16
Walmsley,Bill             97 MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE     8  33   9  27.27
Want,Steve               198 BELGRAVE WMC              3  41  26  63.41
Ward,Harry               124 KNIGHTON PARK             7  35  12  34.29
Warwick,Alex              97 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        8  38  18  47.37
Wastell,Simon            ... BUCCANEERS                9   6   5  83.33
Watkins,Russell          146 KNIGHTON PARK             3  15   3  20.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             4  47  10  21.28
Watson,Terry             ... SPARTA PARVA              8   6   3  50.00
Webb,Steve               168 SYSTON CONSERVATIVES      3  60  16  26.67
Webster,Paul             168 BRITISH SHOE CORP         4   3   2  66.67
                             BRITISH SHOE CORP         7  57  51  89.47
Wells,John                96 BIRSTALL SOCIAL          10  50  41  82.00
Wells,Lee                121 G.E. LIGHTING             2   5   0   0.00
Wells,Matthew            215 JONES & SHIPMAN           1  63  20  31.75
Weston,Dave              151 OADBY U.R.C.              4   9   1  11.11
                             OADBY U.R.C.             10  41  36  87.80
Whelan,Dermot            165 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         3  53  23  43.40
Whetherly,Ian            183 A.E. BURGESS              4  54  43  79.63
White,Harry              108 RUSHEY MEAD               8  49  40  81.63
White,Steve              294 RUSHEY MEAD               1  49  37  75.51
Whitehead,Ken            224 BRITISH SHOE CORP         2  65  45  69.23
Wilford,Adrian           121 MELTON MOWBRAY            3   6   1  16.67
Wilkins,Tim              173 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2  41  11  26.83
Wilkinson,Adrian         100 LEICESTER POLICE          7   9   1  11.11
Williams,Ken             121 BT LEICESTER              8  60  33  55.00
Williams,Lester          ... BUCCANEERS                7   6   0   0.00
                             BUCCANEERS                9  29   9  31.03
Williams,Neil            ... CAMBER CASUALS            5  32   7  21.87
Williams,Peter            92 BIRSTALL SOCIAL          10  41  22  53.66
Willson,Alan             201 BLABY & WHETSTONE         2  66  42  63.64
Wilson,Colin             136 MARCONI                   5  53  17  32.08
Wilson,Peter             119 KNIGHTON PARK             3   3   2  66.67
                             KNIGHTON PARK             4   3   1  33.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK             7  51  40  78.43
Winsper,John             227 MARCONI                   1  55  20  36.36
Winterton,Jim            123 POLLARDS SOCIAL           6  55  21  38.18
Wisdish,Gillian          113 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        9  51  30  58.82
Woodcock,Phil            207 MELTON MOWBRAY            1   6   0   0.00
                             MELTON MOWBRAY            3  30  20  66.67
Woodfield,Jason          181 SYSTON CASUALS            5  55  43  78.18
                             SYSTON CASUALS            6  15  14  93.33
Woodfield,Mal            132 SYSTON CASUALS            5  18  10  55.56
                             SYSTON CASUALS            6  54  38  70.37
Woodward,Chris           206 G.E. LIGHTING             2  38  17  44.74
Wright,Bill              ... BUCCANEERS                7   3   1  33.33
                             BUCCANEERS                9  12   8  66.67
Wright,Trevor            139 NORTHWOOD                 8  51  43  84.31
Yallop,Steve             305 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  24  23  95.83
Zanker,Dave               96 LEICESTER ELEC            7  40   6  15.00
Zanker,Mark               68 LEICESTER ELEC            7  44   5  11.36
Zanker,Steve             239 LEICESTER ELEC            1  61  11  18.03


Gradings

The following is a list of all players eligible for a grading at the end of the 1994-1995 season, having played a minimum of nine sets in at least one of 1994-1995 or the preceding two seasons. Players who do not qualify for a 1994-1995 grading are indicated as # (grading earned in previous season) or ## (grading is now two seasons old).
   1  Rogers,Chris             KNIGHTON PARK                369 #
   2  Illingsworth,Mark        L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         341
   3  Pickles,Martin           KNIGHTON PARK                315 #
   4  Taylor,Duncan            KNIGHTON PARK                311
   5  Bridgeman,Bill           L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         310 ##
    = Yallop,Steve             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         310
   7  Muir,Peter               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            308 ##
    = Newman,Maurice           KNIGHTON PARK                308
   9  Dabbs,Kieron             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         307 #
  10  Smith,Karen              KNIGHTON PARK                306
  11  Fellows,Keith            KNIGHTON PARK                303
  12  Brown,Ian                KNIGHTON PARK                302
  13  White,Steve              RUSHEY MEAD                  284
  14  Grundy,Dave              RUSHEY MEAD                  283
    = Philpott,Alan            MARCONI                      283
  16  Keates,Ryan              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         279
  17  Koudock,Boris            KNIGHTON PARK                276 ##
  18  Hibberd,Graham           JONES & SHIPMAN              274
  19  Illiffe,John             MARCONI                      273
  20  Day,Steve                JONES & SHIPMAN              270
  21  Gayton,John              KNIGHTON PARK                268 ##
  22  Hobday,Matthew           RUSHEY MEAD                  266
    = Lebutt,Andy              RUSHEY MEAD                  266
  24  Hall,Kevin               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            261
  25  Bailey,Roger             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         259 #
    = Truman,Colin             BLABY & WHETSTONE            259
  27  Marling,Samantha         L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         258
  28  Bumpus,Paul              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         257
  29  James,Mike               JONES & SHIPMAN              256
  30  Briggs,Matthew           KNIGHTON PARK                254
  31  Brunning,Martin          MELTON MOWBRAY               253
  32  Rowe,Matthew             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         252
  33  Aldwinckle,Geoff         KNIGHTON PARK                250
    = Veasey,John              N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          250 #
  35  Gillett,Michael          KNIGHTON PARK                248
    = Odams,Tim                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            248 #
    = Saffrany,Steve           L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         248 #
  38  Jenkins,Dick             MARCONI                      245
    = Meredith,Mick            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         245
  40  Craven-Griffiths,Bob     LEICESTER ELEC               243
    = Rowe,Tom                 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         243
  42  Nortey,Nat               KNIGHTON PARK                242
  43  Adams,Steve              KNIGHTON PARK                240
  44  Kerslake,Trevor          THRINGSTONE                  239 #
  45  Bramhall,Darren          KNIGHTON PARK                238
  46  Hall,Simon               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            237 #
    = Johnson,Bruce            LEICESTER TAXES              237
  48  Solanki,Vinay            BELGRAVE WMC                 236 ##
  49  Gladders,Martin          KNIGHTON PARK                235
  50  Roche,Dave               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         233
  51  Crowson,Allan            NORTHWOOD                    232
  52  Chu,Steve                L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         230
    = Matthams,Neil            CHERRY NASH                  230
    = Sharpe,David             MELTON MOWBRAY               230
  55  Langley,Dean             KNIGHTON PARK                228 #
  56  Dunne,Stan               CHERRY NASH                  227
    = Grimley,Richard          L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         227
    = Mould,Alan               G.E. LIGHTING                227
    = Pickering,Rod            G.E. LIGHTING                227
    = West,Pete                EPWORTH                      227 ##
  61  Aston,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            226
    = Parker,Kevin             NORTHWOOD                    226
  63  Topliss,Dave             NORTHWOOD                    224
  64  Wells,Matthew            JONES & SHIPMAN              222
    = Whitehead,Ken            BRITISH SHOE CORP            222
    = Winsper,John             MARCONI                      222
  67  Smith,Tony               GROBY COMM COLLEGE           221
  68  Jones,Colin              LEICESTER POLICE             220
    = Reay,John                SYSTON CONSERVATIVES         220
    = Shaler,Eileen            KNIGHTON PARK                220
    = Walker,Richard           THRINGSTONE                  220 #
  72  Jones,Phil               BRITISH SHOE CORP            219
  73  Heath,Joanne             KNIGHTON PARK                218
  74  Szostak,John             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         217
  75  Philpott,Brian           GOONS                        216
    = Radford,Andy             MELTON MOWBRAY               216 ##
  77  Hughes,Ian               LEICESTER GAS                215
    = Lomas,Steve              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           215
    = Willson,Alan             BLABY & WHETSTONE            215
  80  Bodycote,Brian           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            214
  81  Modha,Raj                OADBY U.R.C.                 213
  82  Tomkinson,Arthur         L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         211
  83  Tanner,Dave              GOONS                        210
  84  Tsea,Kenneth             MELTON MOWBRAY               209
  85  Clarke,Kevin             NORTHWOOD                    208 #
    = Davies,John              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            208
    = Wagstaff,Dave            BRITISH SHOE CORP            208
  88  Dronfield,Mark           LEICESTER GAS                207 ##
  89  Lovett,Nile              BRITISH SHOE CORP            206
    = Vale,Tom                 NORTHWOOD                    206
    = Zanker,Steve             LEICESTER ELEC               206
  92  O'Connor,John            LEICESTER GAS                205 #
    = Stabik,Ryczard           L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         205 #
  94  Garratt,Ken              LEICESTER GAS                204
    = Rayfield,Alan            OADBY U.R.C.                 204
  96  Box,Mick                 BRITISH SHOE CORP            202
    = Overend,Phil             KNIGHTON PARK                202
    = Small,Dave               KNIGHTON PARK                202
  99  Baxter,Gary              KNIGHTON PARK                201
    = Robinson,Barry           GOONS                        201
 101  Brunning,Lee             MELTON MOWBRAY               200
    = Cutler,Graham            GOONS                        200
 103  Lenton,John              BRITISH SHOE CORP            199
    = Lowe,Alan                G.E. LIGHTING                199 ##
    = Smith,Rob                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            199
    = Woodcock,Phil            MELTON MOWBRAY               199
 107  Hall,Clive               BRITISH SHOE CORP            198
 108  Bramhall,Keith           KNIGHTON PARK                197
    = Lapworth,Mike            KNIGHTON PARK                197
    = Littlehales,Graham       HOGGS                        197 ##
 111  Chauhan,Jagdish          CHERRY NASH                  196
    = Naran,Shrikant           GOONS                        196
    = Scott,Mike               G.E. LIGHTING                196
 114  Jadavji,Nilesh           GOONS                        195
    = Woodward,Chris           G.E. LIGHTING                195
 116  Rock,Ivan                L.U.C.A.                     194
    = Singh,Preetbal           HEARTS OF OAK                194 ##
 118  Gilmore,Paul             OADBY U.R.C.                 193
    = Hopkins,Tony             MELTON MOWBRAY               193
    = Palmer,Stuart            KNIGHTON PARK                193
 121  Mason,Alex               ST CUTHBERTS                 192
    = Whetherly,Ian            A.E. BURGESS                 192
 123  Taylor,Martin            OADBY U.R.C.                 191
    = Want,Steve               BELGRAVE WMC                 191
 125  Clawson,Dave             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            190
    = Davies,Bob               LEICESTER ELEC               190
    = Davis,Bob                MARCONI                      190
 128  Barker,Trevor            L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             189
    = Preston,Keith            CHERRY NASH                  189
    = Ramsden,Steve            RANK TAYLOR HOBSON           189
 131  Pratt,Steve              COUNTY HALL                  188
    = Smith,Mark               QUALITYPE                    188 ##
 133  Abbott,Simon             HOGGS                        186 #
 134  Gil,Tony                 COUNTY HALL                  185
    = Mee,Jim                  GOONS                        185
 136  Bolton,Martin            BIRSTALL SOCIAL              184
    = Cook,Tony                L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         184
    = Highton,Terry            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            184
    = Morter,Nigel             BELGRAVE WMC                 184
    = Sedman,Chris             LEICESTER POLICE             184
 141  Jones,Kevin              LEICESTER POLICE             183
 142  Gerdes,Peter             BRITISH SHOE CORP            182
    = Mistry,Mahendra          SYSTON CASUALS               182
    = Morris,Frank             SYSTON CONSERVATIVES         182
    = Smith,Kelvin             NORTHWOOD                    182
    = Williamson,Peter         THRINGSTONE                  182 ##
 147  Rogers,Jose              KNIGHTON PARK                181
 148  North,Alan               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         180
    = Sanders,Gordon           NORTHWOOD                    180
    = Smith,Tracey             KNIGHTON PARK                180
 151  Marriott,Daniel          KNIGHTON PARK                179
    = Rogers,Jane              KNIGHTON PARK                179
    = Woodfield,Jason          SYSTON CASUALS               179
 154  Cooke,Mick               RANK TAYLOR HOBSON           178
 155  Henry,Paul               N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          177 ##
 156  Harris,Mike              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            176
    = Taylor,Phil              LEICESTER ELEC               176 ##
    = Wale,Terry               A.E. BURGESS                 176
 159  Bassett,Malcolm          KNIGHTON PARK                175 #
    = Paull,John               COUNTY HALL                  175
 161  Bumpus,Dick              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         174
    = Hall,Bryan               KNIGHTON PARK                174 #
    = Tuckwell,Alex            GROBY COMM COLLEGE           174
 164  Goldby,Michael           MELTON MOWBRAY               173
 165  Bryant,Liz               KNIGHTON PARK                172 #
    = Makhani,Shokat           ISMAILIA                     172
    = Pell,Gordon              A.E. BURGESS                 172
    = Wilkins,Tim              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         172
 169  Aarons,Stan              SILEBY CONSERVATIVE CLUB     171 #
    = Dewsbury,John            LEICESTER GAS                171
    = Kenyon,Bob               LEICESTER ELEC               171
    = Scotchbrook,Neil         BRITISH SHOE CORP            171
    = Webster,Paul             BRITISH SHOE CORP            171
    = Whelan,Dermot            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            171
 175  Alston,Robert            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            170
    = Goodenough,Derek         COUNTY HALL                  170
    = Sanders,Rob              OADBY U.R.C.                 170
    = Tyers,Stu                GOONS                        170
 179  Walker,Roy               RANK TAYLOR HOBSON           169 ##
 180  Lucas,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            168
    = Tailor,Jayesh            L.U.C.A.                     168
    = Taylor,David A.          BLABY & WHETSTONE            168 ##
 183  Cannonier,Kirthney       BUCCANEERS                   167
    = Greasley,Dave            LEICESTER ELEC               167
    = Tuckwell,Dave            KNIGHTON PARK                167 #
 186  Capewell,Sara            MELTON MOWBRAY               166
    = Conteh,Tiggy             KNIGHTON PARK                166
    = Dunford,Nigel            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             166
    = Hughes,Roger             LEICESTER GAS                166
    = Overton,Des              BIRSTALL SOCIAL              166
    = Torrance,David           GROBY COMM COLLEGE           166
 192  Lad,Kamlesh              KNIGHTON PARK                165
    = Smith,Mike               KNIGHTON PARK                165
 194  Burley,Stephanie         OADBY U.R.C.                 164
    = Lillicrapp,Tony          GOONS                        164
    = Livermore,Graham         BELGRAVE WMC                 164
 197  Dale,Bob                 MARCONI                      163
    = Pickles,Tony             KNIGHTON PARK                163
    = Silvester,Dave           BRITISH SHOE CORP            163
 200  Nakeshree,Pritesh        RUSHEY MEAD                  162
    = Shatford,Ian             LEICESTER POLICE             162
    = Tattersall,Peter         GOONS                        162
 203  Burton,Gavin             MELTON MOWBRAY               161
 204  Cherry,Dave              BRITISH SHOE CORP            160
    = Lancaster,James          KNIGHTON PARK                160
 206  Thompson,Bren            RANK TAYLOR HOBSON           159 ##
 207  Hall,Trevor              SILEBY CONSERVATIVE CLUB     158 #
 208  Wilson,Peter             KNIGHTON PARK                157
 209  Clark,Alan               GOONS                        156
    = Ferber,David             MACCABI                      156
 211  Foster,Roger             BELGRAVE WMC                 155
    = Green,Tony               MACCABI                      155
    = Greenhill,Keith          NORTHWOOD                    155
    = Kassam,Karim             ISMAILIA                     155
 215  Anderson,Richard         BIRSTALL SOCIAL              154
    = Brown,Paul               GROBY COMM COLLEGE           154
    = Burley,Roger             OADBY U.R.C.                 154
    = Clarke,Allan             MARCONI                      154
    = Nelson,Tony              LEICESTER TAXES              154
    = Pickering,Shirley        KNIGHTON PARK                154
    = Woodfield,Mal            SYSTON CASUALS               154
 222  Conteh,Abraham           RUSHEY MEAD                  152
    = Kilsby,Dennis            GOONS                        152
 224  Baxter,Larry             L.U.C.A.                     151
    = Foster,Jeff              RANK TAYLOR HOBSON           151
    = Hall,Sandra              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            151
    = Sodha,Chandresh          RUSHEY MEAD                  151
 228  Hancock,Geoff            HOGGS                        150 #
    = Smethurst,Phil           MAGNA TRAVELLERS             150
    = Webb,Steve               SYSTON CONSERVATIVES         150
 231  Arscott,Steve            GROBY COMM COLLEGE           149
    = Box,Andrew               BRITISH SHOE CORP            149 ##
    = Davis,Barrie             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         149
    = Graham,Kay               MELTON MOWBRAY               149 ##
    = Patel,Jitesh             RUSHEY MEAD                  149
 236  Hadley,Mick              CAMBER CASUALS               148
    = Palmer,Dave              SYSTON CASUALS               148
    = Spencer,Stuart           BELGRAVE WMC                 148
 239  Foster,Peter             LEICESTER ELEC               147
    = Taylor,David J.          BLABY & WHETSTONE            147
    = Tuckwell,Chris           KNIGHTON PARK                147
    = Wright,John              MELTON MOWBRAY               147 ##
 243  Bullers,Dennis           BELGRAVE WMC                 146
    = Cherry,Rafe              MARCONI                      146
    = Ford,Brendon             BALI HI                      146 #
    = Jones,Stu                QUALITYPE                    146 ##
    = Lambert,Ray              MELTON MOWBRAY               146
 248  Bunting,Derek            LEICESTER ELEC               144 ##
    = Fish,John                BRITISH SHOE CORP            144 #
    = Hawkins,Trevor           SYSTON CASUALS               144
    = Scott,Ian                LEICESTER GAS                144 ##
 252  Challenger,Verris        L.U.C.A.                     143
    = Sharman,Gordon           SILEBY CONSERVATIVE CLUB     143 #
 254  Butt,Derek               BRITISH SHOE CORP            142
    = Cross,Eddie              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           142
    = Dewsbury,David           LEICESTER GAS                142
    = Dyer,Graham              MARCONI                      142
    = Henshaw,John             SYSTON CASUALS               142
    = Wright,Trevor            NORTHWOOD                    142
 260  Cheyette,Keith           MACCABI                      141
    = Clements,Ralph           BT LEICESTER                 141
    = Day,Fred                 JONES & SHIPMAN              141
    = Henshaw,Brian            SYSTON CASUALS               141
    = Holt,Barbara             BELGRAVE WMC                 141
    = Pestell,John             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              141
    = Poole,Geoff              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           141
    = Reeves,Barry             A.E. BURGESS                 141 #
 268  Chamberlain,John         GOONS                        140
    = Marriott,Phil            WIGSTON MAGNA                140
    = Noon,Derek               BELGRAVE WMC                 140
    = Passingham,Alan          KNIGHTON PARK                140 #
    = Tomlin,Phil              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            140
    = Tunnicliffe,Paul         GROBY COMM COLLEGE           140
 274  Corrall,Paul             KNIGHTON PARK                139 ##
    = Cruse,Peter              OADBY U.R.C.                 139
    = Kacchela,George          LEICESTER TAXES              139
    = Rawson,Paul              QUALITYPE                    139 ##
    = Small,Dave               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            139 ##
 279  Baxter,Paul              BRITISH SHOE CORP            138
    = Bray,Dave                BRITISH SHOE CORP            138
    = Smith,Roy                BELGRAVE WMC                 138
    = Storer,Jim               LEICESTER GAS                138
    = White,Harry              RUSHEY MEAD                  138
 284  Coen,John                BUCCANEERS                   137 #
    = Johnson,Paul             L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             137
    = Platzer,Peter            MARCONI                      137
    = Robinson,Scott           GOONS                        137
 288  Contractor,Taffy         BIRSTALL SOCIAL              136
    = Knight,Karl              BLABY & WHETSTONE            136 ##
    = Pearn,Brian              KNIGHTON PARK                136
    = Walker,Peter             BRITISH SHOE CORP            136
    = Watkins,Russell          KNIGHTON PARK                136
 293  Aspital,Roger            GOONS                        135
    = Clarke,Harold            LEICESTER ELEC               135
    = Day,Bill                 MELTON MOWBRAY               135
    = Flower,David             N.W. TREASURERS              135
    = Just,Richard             BELGRAVE WMC                 135
    = Sharpe,David             N.W. TREASURERS              135
 299  Hough,Richard            BRITISH SHOE CORP            134
 300  Dunn,Martin              BRITISH SHOE CORP            133
    = Odams,Glenys             KNIGHTON PARK                133
    = Simon,Ricky              BUCCANEERS                   133 #
    = Starkie,Dave             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              133
    = Towers,John              BELGRAVE WMC                 133
 305  Khatau,Tejas             RUSHEY MEAD                  132
    = Langley,Mick             HOGGS                        132 #
    = Lydall,Graham            BLABY & WHETSTONE            132
    = Marsay,Jeff              MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE        132
    = Salisbury,Neil           IBSTOCK HUB CLUB             132 ##
    = Smith,Junior             BUCCANEERS                   132
    = Weston,Dave              OADBY U.R.C.                 132
 312  Garford,Pete             LEICESTER POLICE             131
    = Kilsby,Pat               GOONS                        131
    = McCarthy,Jason           SPARTA PARVA                 131 #
    = Newby,Roger              BELGRAVE WMC                 131
 316  Burns,Mark               LEICESTER POLICE             130
    = Dyer,Fred                MARCONI                      130
    = Hollingworth,Brian       JONES & SHIPMAN              130
    = Kassam,Minaz             ISMAILIA                     130 #
    = Walker,Tony              KNIGHTON PARK                130
    = Wilson,Colin             MARCONI                      130
    = Wood,David               BUCCANEERS                   130 #
 323  Mayes,Derek              POLLARDS SOCIAL              129
    = Oakes,Derek              L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             129
    = Tate,Malcolm             LEICESTER GAS                129
 326  Bodycote,Geoff           QUALITYPE                    128 ##
    = Chung,Leon               RUSHEY MEAD                  128
    = Jordon,Alan              CAMBER CASUALS               128
 329  Adams,Keith              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           127
    = Cheyette,Bernard         MACCABI                      127
    = Gray,David               N.W. TREASURERS              127
    = Herbert,Kelvin           ST CUTHBERTS                 127
 333  Jackson,Eric             MAGNA TRAVELLERS             126
    = Mee,Bill                 IBSTOCK HUB CLUB             126 ##
 335  Bullers,Mark             RUSHEY MEAD                  125
    = Hayman,Richard           SILEBY CONSERVATIVE CLUB     125 #
    = London,Dave              POLLARDS SOCIAL              125
    = Marriott,John            BIRSTALL SOCIAL              125
    = Sansome,Brian            LEICESTER POLICE             125
 340  Cawston,Tim              LEICESTER GAS                124
    = Ogleby,David             EPWORTH                      124
    = Tointon,Keith            LEICESTER ELEC               124
 343  Jordon,Derek             CAMBER CASUALS               123
    = Winterton,Jim            POLLARDS SOCIAL              123
 345  Musson,Adam              BUCCANEERS                   122 #
    = Smith,Roger              LEICESTER ELEC               122
    = Wright,Bill              BUCCANEERS                   122
 348  Harris,Barry             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            121 #
    = Hill,Len                 NOMADS                       121
    = Millward,Trevor          LEICESTER GAS                121
    = Phipps,Bob               SYSTON CASUALS               121
    = Singh,Harjinder          L.A.Y.A.                     121
    = Smith,Bob                BELGRAVE WMC                 121
    = Wells,Lee                G.E. LIGHTING                121 #
    = Wilford,Adrian           MELTON MOWBRAY               121 ##
 356  Bishop,Colin             GROBY COMM COLLEGE           120
    = Connolly,Scott           BUCCANEERS                   120
    = Coupland,Ian             BUCCANEERS                   120
    = Heskey,Carl              L.A.Y.A.                     120
    = Jarvis,Ryan              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           120
    = Lockington,Ian           LEICESTER POLICE             120 #
    = Mistry,Manoj             N.W. TREASURERS              120
    = Payne,Michael            LEICESTER POLICE             120
    = Read,Jonathan            KNIGHTON PARK                120
 365  Marks,Simon              IBSTOCK HUB CLUB             119 ##
    = Musson,John              MAGNA TRAVELLERS             119
    = Williams,Neil            CAMBER CASUALS               119
 368  Gohil,Mihir              RUSHEY MEAD                  118
    = Grant,Granville          BUCCANEERS                   118
 370  Aston,Richard            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            117
    = Doy,Chris                N.W. TREASURERS              117 #
    = Harper,Roy               BRITISH SHOE CORP            117
    = Pearson,Derek            CAMBER CASUALS               117
    = Redmile,Graham           MARCONI                      117
 375  Canton,Roger             LEICESTER GAS                116
    = Dawson,Doug              BELGRAVE WMC                 116
    = Fergusson,Russ           HEARTS OF OAK                116 ##
    = Hawes,Barry              MAGNA TRAVELLERS             116
    = Leith,Ian                LEICESTER POLICE             116 #
    = Sherratt,Mick            N.W. TREASURERS              116
    = Taylor,Malcolm           BRITISH SHOE CORP            116
    = Wells,John               BIRSTALL SOCIAL              116
 383  Burkes,Alan              LEICESTER ELEC               115 #
    = Elliott,Justin           SPARTA PARVA                 115 ##
    = Griffiths,Helen          KNIGHTON PARK                115 #
    = Hughes,Tecwyn            EPWORTH                      115
 387  Durrington,Chris         OADBY U.R.C.                 113
    = Spalding,Brian           BIRSTALL SOCIAL              113
    = Starkey,Martin           BALI HI                      113
 390  Harvey,Mick              NOMADS                       112
    = McMorran,Christian       NORTHWOOD                    112
    = Sparham,Graham           N.W. TREASURERS              112
    = Ward,Harry               KNIGHTON PARK                112
 394  Connelly,Darren          BALI HI                      111
    = Quemby,David             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              111
    = Read,John                KNIGHTON PARK                111 ##
    = Sturgess,John            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             111
 398  Barnet,Craig             SPARTA PARVA                 110 #
    = Croucher,David           BELGRAVE WMC                 110
    = Williams,Ken             BT LEICESTER                 110
 401  Cockcroft,Andrew         EPWORTH                      109
    = Mclean,Norman            LEICESTER GAS                109
    = Patel,Ayub               L.A.Y.A.                     109
    = Wells,Barry              HEARTS OF OAK                109 ##
 405  Dabbs,Alan               LEICESTER ELEC               108 ##
    = Fern,Simon               BUCCANEERS                   108
    = Lockwood,Dave            WIGSTON MAGNA                108
 408  Arscott,Peter            GROBY COMM COLLEGE           107 ##
    = Berrill,Lee              DUNLOP WEST END              107
    = Dooley,John              SPARTA PARVA                 107 #
    = Hodgson,Phil             LEICESTER TAXES              107
    = Hopkins,Paul             WIGSTON MAGNA                107
    = Lancaster,Roger          WIGSTON MAGNA                107
    = Snape,Mark               CAMBER CASUALS               107 #
    = Tinkler,David            GROBY COMM COLLEGE           107
 416  Edwards,Julie            LEICESTER GAS                106
    = Finney,Shaun             BUCCANEERS                   106
    = Legg,Kevin               N.W. TREASURERS              106
    = Smith,Mick               LEICESTER TAXES              106
    = Wisdish,Gillian          GROBY COMM COLLEGE           106
 421  Campbell,Bill            BUCCANEERS                   105
    = Carter,Graham            LEICESTER GAS                105
    = Kirkbride,Keith          BLABY & WHETSTONE            105 ##
    = Perkins,Roger            JONES & SHIPMAN              105
    = Siddons,Charlie          ST CUTHBERTS                 105 #
    = Smith,Laura              KNIGHTON PARK                105
    = White,Martin             BLABY & WHETSTONE            105 #
 428  Gould,Lee                OADBY U.R.C.                 104
    = Harris,Fred              MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE        104
    = Johnson,Barry            LEICESTER POLICE             104 #
    = Tait,Andy                N.W. TREASURERS              104
 432  Dyer,Steve               DUNLOP WEST END              103
    = Kedwards,Paul            BRITISH SHOE CORP            103 #
    = Pickering,Frank          BALI HI                      103
 435  Markham,Ted              LEICESTER GAS                102
    = Sinfield,Andy            JONES & SHIPMAN              102
    = Trueman,Kevin            DUNLOP WEST END              102
 438  Jelley,Ken               MARCONI                      101 #
    = Moledina,Rizwan          RUSHEY MEAD                  101
    = Oliver,Mary              BIRSTALL SOCIAL              101
    = Patel,Shirish            GOONS                        101
    = Vallabh,Sanjay           KNIGHTON PARK                101
 443  Bowen,Ramsey             DUNLOP WEST END              100
    = Jacques,Gary             LEICESTER POLICE             100
    = Karim,Kassam             ISMAILIA                     100
    = Sanders,Dave             OADBY U.R.C.                 100 ##
    = Tinkler,Tim              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           100
    = Warwick,Alex             GROBY COMM COLLEGE           100
 449  Boyce,Norman             KNIGHTON PARK                 99
    = Buxton,Matt              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             99
    = Griffiths,Rachel         KNIGHTON PARK                 99
    = Payne,Chris              BELGRAVE WMC                  99
 453  Featherstone,Gary        BELGRAVE WMC                  98
    = Hodgkinson,Pete          BT LEICESTER                  98
    = Lockley,Dennis           N.W. TREASURERS               98
    = Newbold,Bill             BELGRAVE WMC                  98 #
 457  Bharadia,Chintu          RUSHEY MEAD                   97
    = Carver,Bruce             ST CUTHBERTS                  97
    = Derringer,Trevor         JONES & SHIPMAN               97 ##
    = Edwards,Ken              NOMADS                        97
    = McConnell,John           MAGNA TRAVELLERS              97
    = Straun,Lee               SPARTA PARVA                  97
    = Wymes,Martin             LEICESTER GAS                 97 #
 464  Brackenbury,John         N.W. TREASURERS               96 #
    = Conteh,Abdul             LEICESTER ELEC                96 #
    = Wilkinson,Adrian         LEICESTER POLICE              96
 467  Barrett,Tony             BUCCANEERS                    95 #
    = Billingham,Mick          LEICESTER GAS                 95 ##
    = Freeman,Johnny           EPWORTH                       95
    = Williams,Peter           BIRSTALL SOCIAL               95
 471  Carnell,Mal              LEICESTER POLICE              94
    = Favell,Ralph             LEICESTER POLICE              94
    = Holyoak,James            OADBY U.R.C.                  94 ##
    = Licheri,Dino             EPWORTH                       94
    = Norman,John              LEICESTER POLICE              94
 476  Ogleby,James             EPWORTH                       93
    = Smith,Ray                BT LEICESTER                  93
    = Sprintall,Cheryl         OADBY U.R.C.                  93 ##
    = Walters,Charles          SPARTA PARVA                  93 #
 480  Brunsdon,Len             ROLLS ROYCE                   92 #
    = Carter,Tony              LEICESTER GAS                 92 #
    = Freer,Kathryn            KNIGHTON PARK                 92
    = Gask,Paul                LEICESTER POLICE              92 #
    = Hawker,John              LEICESTER GAS                 92 #
    = Illesley,Mark            N.W. TREASURERS               92
    = Kennell,Stuart           BT LEICESTER                  92
 487  Dublin,Vernon            LEICESTER POLICE              91
    = McDermott,Clive          NOMADS                        91
 489  Clay,Tony                LEICESTER ELEC                90 ##
    = Humberstone,Bob          LEICESTER GAS                 90 ##
    = Price,Robert             N.W. TREASURERS               90
    = Rogers,Simon             GROBY COMM COLLEGE            90
    = Zanker,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC                90
 494  Goodrich,Paul            LEICESTER TAXES               88 #
    = Millar,Mark              SPARTA PARVA                  88
    = Sharp,Stuart             KNIGHTON PARK                 88
 497  Bullock,Jonathan         SYSTON CASUALS                87
    = Orris,Tom                BRITISH SHOE CORP             87 ##
    = Pearson,Stuart           SPARTA PARVA                  87 #
    = Sodha,Milan              RUSHEY MEAD                   87
    = Walmsley,Bill            MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE         87
 502  Bowsher,Andy             BT LEICESTER                  86
    = Cavanagh,Steve           DUNLOP WEST END               86 ##
    = Roper,John               CAMBER CASUALS                86
 505  Chamberlain,Richard      LEICESTER GAS                 85
    = Driver,Ron               BRITISH SHOE CORP             85
    = Hohn,Chris               RANK TAYLOR HOBSON            85 #
    = Peach,Frank              BIRSTALL SOCIAL               85
    = Taylor,Dennis            HOGGS                         85 #
 510  Lynes,Brett              LEICESTER POLICE              84
    = Mason,Pete               MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE         84
    = Potter,Kev               BUCCANEERS                    84
    = Sharratt,Paul            N.W. TREASURERS               84
    = Turner,Neil              MARCONI                       84
 515  Draper,Luke              GROBY COMM COLLEGE            83
    = Williams,Lester          BUCCANEERS                    83
 517  Hunter,Neil              SPARTA PARVA                  82 ##
    = Kilsby,Darren            BIRSTALL SOCIAL               82 #
    = Miller,Mark              SPARTA PARVA                  82 #
    = Read,Derek               GROBY COMM COLLEGE            82 #
 521  Craven-Griffiths,Tanya   RUSHEY MEAD                   81 ##
    = Jordan,Scott             SYSTON CASUALS                81 #
    = Masania,Ameet            RUSHEY MEAD                   81
 524  DeRosa,Scott             EPWORTH                       80
    = Hincks,Michael           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             80 #
    = King,Liam                KNIGHTON PARK                 80
    = Ryder,David              NORTHWOOD                     80
 528  Rawlinson,Graham         MAGNA TRAVELLERS              79
 529  Geary,Robert             SYSTON CASUALS                78
    = Lambert,Paul             LEICESTER POLICE              78 ##
    = Leach,Peter              JONES & SHIPMAN               78
    = McDonald,Phil            LEICESTER POLICE              78
    = Robinson,Steve           BLABY & WHETSTONE             78 ##
    = Sowka,Steve              LEICESTER GAS                 78
 535  Marlow,Richard           N.W. TREASURERS               76 ##
 536  Holdridge,Karen          KNIGHTON PARK                 75 #
    = Zanker,Mark              LEICESTER ELEC                75
 538  Clarke,Tony              LEICESTER GAS                 74
    = Hartley,Nigel            BRITISH SHOE CORP             74
 540  Graham,Devon             SPARTA PARVA                  73
    = Humberstone,Lee          LEICESTER GAS                 73 ##
    = Kenyon,Dennis            DUNLOP WEST END               73
    = Preston,Brian            CAMBER CASUALS                73
    = Walker,?                 BUCCANEERS                    73
    = Woolerton,Steven         IBSTOCK HUB CLUB              73 ##
 546  Shultica,Richard         BLABY & WHETSTONE             72 #
    = Snape,Colin              CAMBER CASUALS                72 #
    = Tierney,John             SPARTA PARVA                  72
 549  Aseru,Max                BUCCANEERS                    71
    = Draper,Adam              GROBY COMM COLLEGE            71 ##
 551  Boulter,Keith            KNIGHTON PARK                 70
    = Paheerathan,Kanthan      OADBY U.R.C.                  70
    = Snushall,John            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             70
 554  Cockcroft,Neil           EPWORTH                       69
    = Howitt,Jim               BT LEICESTER                  69
 556  Cook,Joni                KNIGHTON PARK                 68
    = Craven-Griffiths,Raphael LEICESTER ELEC                68 #
    = McDonald,Robert          LEICESTER POLICE              68
    = Tomlin,Dale              DUNLOP WEST END               68 #
 560  Danvers,Mark             N.W. TREASURERS               67
    = Hobson,Matthew           BALI HI                       67 #
    = Moti,Hanif               ISMAILIA                      67
    = Tranter,Paul             THURNBY NORTHWOOD             67 ##
    = Wallam,Brian             N.W. TREASURERS               67
 565  McMorran,Keith           NORTHWOOD                     66 #
    = Riaz,Ijaz                L.A.Y.A.                      66
 567  Cook,Paul                DUNLOP WEST END               65
    = Stewart,Mark             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             65 #
 569  DeBruyn,Eddie            NOMADS                        64
    = Harding,Darren           SPARTA PARVA                  64
    = Hebborn,George           DUNLOP WEST END               64
    = Sharma,Shital            RUSHEY MEAD                   64
 573  Connors,John             SPARTA PARVA                  63
    = McHugh,Dave              SPARTA PARVA                  63 #
    = Patel,Naran              LEICESTER GAS                 63 #
    = Richer,Peter             BIRSTALL SOCIAL               63 ##
 577  Bellingham,Keith         JONES & SHIPMAN               62 ##
    = Chamberlain,Andrew       LEICESTER GAS                 62
    = Kataria,Rupesh           DUNLOP WEST END               62
    = Pryde,Richard            BALI HI                       62 #
    = Sakar,Asesh              RUSHEY MEAD                   62
    = Spence,Richard           MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE         62 ##
 583  Hynes,Bernhard           LEICESTER GAS                 61
 584  Nana,Arshad              RUSHEY MEAD                   60 #
 585  Cotton,Sue               GROBY COMM COLLEGE            59 #
 586  Chauhan,Hitesh           RUSHEY MEAD                   58
    = Goodman,Marjorie         KNIGHTON PARK                 58
 588  Mason,Louise             LEICESTER POLICE              57
    = Tudor,Dorothy            KNIGHTON PARK                 57
 590  Edmands,Brian            BT LEICESTER                  56 ##
    = Hall,Val                 BT LEICESTER                  56
 592  Dixon,Richard            BIRSTALL SOCIAL               55 #
    = Vernon,Trevor            G.E.C. LEICESTER              55 ##
    = Young,Nicky              BLABY & WHETSTONE             55 #
 595  Kemp,Peter               SYSTON CASUALS                54 ##
    = Royle,Mark               BLABY & WHETSTONE             54 #
 597  Walters,Simon            HOGGS                         53 #
 598  Burton,Matt              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             52 #
    = Buxton,Jamie             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             52 #
    = Heald,June               SYSTON CASUALS                52 ##
 601  Astle,Robert             GROBY COMM COLLEGE            50 #
    = Boulter,Leanne           KNIGHTON PARK                 50
    = Buckley,Roger            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             50 #
    = Burnham,Robert           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             50 ##
    = Davis,Paul               LEICESTER POLICE              50
    = Fentum,Richard           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             50 ##
    = Griffin,Phil             COUNTY HALL                   50 ##
    = Lee,Wayne                THURNBY NORTHWOOD             50 ##
    = Lowe,Craig               SPARTA PARVA                  50 ##
    = Matloob,Vajid            SPARTA PARVA                  50
    = Middleton,Nick           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             50 ##
    = Raichura,Kiran           LEICESTER GAS                 50
    = Reynolds,Peter           LEICESTER POLICE              50 #
    = Ryder,Andrew             NORTHWOOD                     50
    = Sharman,Neil             SILEBY CONSERVATIVE CLUB      50 #
    = Wilson,David             EPWORTH                       50 #


Cup Competitions
Event                   Winner                  Runner-up

Rose Johnson Cup        Knighton Park           L'borough Kingfishers
Corrall Cup             Knighton Park           L'borough Kingfishers
Saracen Cup             British Shoe            Knighton Park
Frith Trophy            Belgrave W.M.C.         Knighton Park
Lillian Williamson      Rushey Mead             Knighton Park
Memorial Trophy

Rose Johnson Memorial   Joanne Heath            Sara Capewell
Trophy

Elbow Tankard           Rushey Mead I           British Shoe I
(Summer 1994)














Closed Championships Results
Event                   Winner                  Runner-up

Under 100 Graded        Abraham Conteh          Laura Smith
Under 150 Graded        Tiggy Conteh            Abraham Conteh
Under 200 Graded        Mick Box                Kevin Jones
Under 250 Graded        Mike Gillett            Darren Bramhall
Under 300 Graded        Andy Lebutt             Steve White

Boys                    Abraham Conteh          James Lancaster
Girls                   Laura Smith             Kathryn Freer
Intermediates           Abraham Conteh          Lee Brunning
Veterans                Steve White             Keith Fellows
Ladies                  Karen Smith             Joanne Heath
Men                     Steve Yallop            Keith Fellows

Mens Doubles            Keith Fellows           Darren Bramhall
                        Steve White             Mike Gillett

Ladies Doubles          Joanne Heath            Laura Smith
                        Karen Smith             Kathryn Freer

Mixed Doubles           Keith Fellows           Darren Bramhall
                        Karen Smith             Joanne Heath





Awards
Phil Reid Memorial Trophy            Terry Bown

A.F. Hayes Trophy                    Brian Wallam

Phil Smith Memorial Trophy           Dennis Kenyon

John & Jose Rogers Trophy            Abraham Conteh