Generated button         Generated button     Generated button     Generated button     Generated button     Generated button

 

1989     1990     1991     1992     1993     1994     1995     1996     1997     1998     1999     2000     2001     2002     2003


Records for Season 1993-1994

The following records are available:











Divisions
Division 1

L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I   22 21  0  1 179  41  85
KNIGHTON PARK I          22 20  0  2 197  23  82
LEICESTER ELEC I         22 17  1  4 157  63  71
KNIGHTON PARK II         22 14  0  8 122  98  60
JONES & SHIPMAN I        22 12  1  9 117 103  54
N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS I    22 11  1 10 102 118  48*
L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II  22  8  3 11  86 134  41
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I      22  7  4 11  96 124  40
MELTON MOWBRAY I         22  7  1 14  80 140  35
KNIGHTON PARK III        22  3  0 19  66 154  22
KNIGHTON PARK IV         22  2  3 17  61 159  21
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II     22  1  4 17  57 163  17

* = points deducted

Division 2

G.E.C. LEICESTER I       22 22  0  0 172  48  88
NORTHWOOD I              22 15  5  2 144  76  71
LEICESTER ELEC II        22 13  4  5 137  83  63
ROLLS ROYCE I            22 11  3  8 123  97  56
THRINGSTONE              22 11  4  7 102 118  54*
BRITISH SHOE CORP I      22  9  5  8 102 118  51
G.E. LIGHTING            22 10  1 11 112 108  49
N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS II   22  7  4 11 108 112  44
GROBY COMM COLLEGE I     22  6  2 14  87 133  36
BLABY & WHETSTONE I      22  3  4 15  87 133  32
LEICESTER GAS I          22  4  1 17  76 144  28
SYSTON CONSERVATIVES     22  3  3 16  70 150  25

* = points deducted

Division 3

BRITISH SHOE CORP II     20 17  1  2 142  58  71
L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III 20 16  1  3 136  64  69
NORTHWOOD II             20 14  1  5 122  78  62
N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS III  20 12  3  5 115  85  58
KNIGHTON PARK VII        20  7  3 10 102  98  43
BELGRAVE WMC I           20  7  3 10  92 108  42
HOGGS I                  20  5  3 12  79 121  34
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III    20  4  4 12  81 119  32
MELTON MOWBRAY II        20  6  3 11  82 118  31*
KNIGHTON PARK V          20  5  2 13  73 127  30
KNIGHTON PARK VI         20  4  2 14  76 124  29

* = points deducted

Division 4

OADBY U.R.C. I           22 20  2  0 167  53  84
COUNTY HALL              22 15  4  3 144  76  71
L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS IV  22 16  1  5 134  86  69*
A.E. BURGESS             22 10  6  6 122  98  57
KNIGHTON PARK VIII       22 10  3  9 109 111  52*
L.U.C.A.                 22  7  6  9 115 105  48
BRITISH SHOE CORP III    22  9  3 10  96 124  48*
RANK TAYLOR HOBSON       22  9  2 11 101 119  45*
SILEBY CONSERVATIVE CLUB 22  8  0 14  88 132  38
SYSTON CASUALS I         22  4  2 16  86 134  32
MARCONI SPORTS & SOCIAL  22  4  3 15  80 140  31
MAGNA TRAVELLERS I       22  2  4 16  78 142  27*

* = points deducted

Division 5

GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV     22 18  2  2 143  77  77
G.E.C. LEICESTER II      22 17  2  3 151  69  75
LEICESTER GAS II         22 17  0  5 137  83  72
BRITISH SHOE CORP IV     22 10  6  6 125  95  57
BIRSTALL SOCIAL I        22 11  4  7 120 100  56
MELTON MOWBRAY III       22 11  4  7 118 102  54*
LEICESTER ELEC III       22 10  2 10 113 107  53
N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS IV   22  8  3 11  99 121  45
MACCABI                  22  5  2 15  86 134  35
SYSTON CASUALS II        22  5  3 14  89 131  34*
BRITISH SHOE CORP V      22  2  1 19  71 149  23
JONES & SHIPMAN II       22  3  1 18  68 152  22

* = points deducted

Division 6

OADBY U.R.C. II          20 17  1  2 147  53  71
LEICESTER POLICE I       20 16  1  3 138  62  69
ST CUTHBERTS             20 11  4  5 108  92  56
ISMAILIA                 19 10  4  5 100  90  51
LEICESTER TAXES          20  9  3  8  93 107  46
BELGRAVE WMC III         20  8  2 10  97 103  43
GROBY COMM COLLEGE II    19  7  1 11  91  99  40
N.W. TREASURERS I        20  8  0 12  87 113  40
POLLARDS SOCIAL          20  5  1 14  81 119  32
BELGRAVE WMC II          20  5  1 14  73 127  32
ROLLS ROYCE II           20  2  4 14  75 125  27

Division 7

CAMBER CASUALS I         22 17  3  2 147  73  76
KNIGHTON PARK VIIII      22 16  3  3 145  75  73
GROBY COMM COLLEGE III   22 16  3  3 144  76  73
G.E.C. LEICESTER III     22  9  6  7 112 108  53
WIGSTON MAGNA            22  8  8  6 110 110  52
BALI HI I                22  8  5  9 105 115  49
LEICESTER ELEC IV        22  7  7  8 105 115  46
BELGRAVE WMC IV          22  5  8  9 107 113  44
BRITISH SHOE CORP VI     22  5  5 12 101 119  39
LEICESTER POLICE II      22  3  9 10  94 126  37
LEICESTER GAS III        22  5  3 14  84 136  36
MAGNA TRAVELLERS II      22  1  4 17  66 154  20

Division 8

RUSHEY MEAD I            22 20  2  0 158  62  84
KNIGHTON PARK X          22 13  6  3 142  78  67
KNIGHTON PARK XI         22 13  5  4 133  87  65
NOMADS                   22 11  8  3 129  91  62
LEICESTER ELEC V         22 11  3  8 119 101  57
MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE    22 10  5  7 118 102  55
BT LEICESTER I           22 10  4  8 122  98  53
SPARTA PARVA             22  6  3 13  97 123  40*
GROBY COMM COLLEGE IV    22  4  5 13 101 119  36
N.W. TREASURERS II       22  5  4 13  91 129  36
HOGGS II                 22  5  3 14  80 140  35*
DUNLOP WEST END I        22  0  0 22  30 190   6

* = points deducted

Division 9

BIRSTALL SOCIAL II       20 18  1  1 155  45  75
BUCCANEERS               20 17  1  2 150  50  72
N.W. TREASURERS III      20 15  2  3 132  68  65
NORTHWOOD III            20 10  4  6 104  96  54
GROBY COMM COLLEGE V     20  9  5  6 107  93  52
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. V      20  6  4 10  83 117  38*
BT LEICESTER II          20  5  3 12  80 120  33
EPWORTH I                20  4  5 11  84 116  32
CAMBER CASUALS II        20  4  3 13  74 126  29*
LEICESTER GAS IV         20  3  2 15  71 129  25
LEICESTER POLICE III     20  2  4 14  60 140  21

* = points deducted

Division 10

SYSTON CASUALS III       22 18  1  3 160  60  77
GROBY COMM COLLEGE VI    22 18  1  3 162  58  76
KNIGHTON PARK XII        22 15  2  5 143  77  67
RUSHEY MEAD II           22 14  2  6 130  90  63*
BIRSTALL SOCIAL III      22 12  4  6 126  94  57
LEICESTER POLICE IV      22 11  4  7 126  94  55*
EPWORTH II               22 10  4  8 121  99  53
BALI HI II               22  9  2 11 111 109  48
LEICESTER GAS V          22  7  2 13  89 131  39*
DUNLOP WEST END II       22  4  1 17  74 146  27
BLABY & WHETSTONE II     22  1  1 20  59 160  11*
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. VI     22  1  0 21  18 201   1*

* = points deducted



Match Results
Division 1
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS I      X    8-2   7-3   3-7   0-10  3-7   9-1   1-9   9-1   6-4   8-2   0-10
 2 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II   7-3    X    5-5   2-8   9-1   0-10  4-6   0-10  7-3   6-4   6-4   6-4
 3 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I       5-5   5-5    X    2-8   7-3   1-9   1-9   1-9   5-5   8-2   7-3   4-6
 4 LEICESTER ELEC I          9-1  10-0   7-3    X   10-0   1-9   5-5   1-9   8-2  10-0   9-1   8-2
 5 MELTON MOWBRAY I         10-0   4-6   4-6   1-9    X    0-10  6-4   0-10  5-5   7-3   7-3   3-7
 6 KNIGHTON PARK I          10-0  10-0  10-0  10-0  10-0    X   10-0   4-6  10-0  10-0   8-2   9-1
 7 JONES & SHIPMAN I         4-6   9-1   6-4   2-8   8-2   2-8    X    6-4   9-1   7-3   8-2   4-6
 8 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I    9-1   8-2   8-2   6-4   9-1   7-3   9-1    X    9-1   6-4  10-0   7-3
 9 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II      2-8   7-3   1-9   2-8   3-7   0-10  1-9   1-9    X    5-5   4-6   1-9
10 KNIGHTON PARK IV          0-10  5-5   1-9   0-10  7-3   0-10  3-7   2-8   5-5    X    2-8   2-8
11 KNIGHTON PARK III         3-7   4-6   2-8   0-10  4-6   0-10  4-6   2-8   6-4   4-6    X    3-7
12 KNIGHTON PARK II          3-7   6-4   9-1   3-7  10-0   0-10  6-4   1-9   7-3   7-3   7-3    X

Division 2
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS II     X    8-2   1-9   8-2   2-8   3-7  10-0   5-5   4-6   5-5   8-2   7-3
 2 GROBY COMM COLLEGE I      6-4    X    3-7   6-4   7-3   2-8   3-7   4-6   3-7   4-6   2-8   7-3
 3 LEICESTER ELEC II         4-6   6-4    X    6-4   7-3   4-6   9-1   2-8  10-0   2-8   5-5   7-3
 4 G.E. LIGHTING             7-3   7-3   3-7    X    4-6   4-6   6-4   5-5  10-0   7-3   9-1   6-4
 5 BRITISH SHOE CORP I       5-5   5-5   0-10  8-2    X    3-7   6-4   3-7   6-4   6-4   4-6   5-5
 6 G.E.C. LEICESTER I        9-1   8-2   6-4   8-2   8-2    X    8-2   7-3   8-2   8-2  10-0   7-3
 7 LEICESTER GAS I           6-4   4-6   4-6   1-9   3-7   1-9    X    3-7   7-3   3-7   4-6   5-5
 8 NORTHWOOD I               7-3   9-1   5-5  10-0  10-0   2-8   7-3    X    5-5   5-5   7-3   6-4
 9 SYSTON CONSERVATIVES      1-9   4-6   2-8   3-7   5-5   1-9   3-7   1-9    X    2-8   4-6   4-6
10 ROLLS ROYCE I             7-3   8-2   5-5   3-7   4-6   2-8   8-2   3-7   8-2    X    4-6   6-4
11 THRINGSTONE               6-4   6-4   5-5   7-3   5-5   1-9   8-2   4-6   5-5   0-10   X    6-4
12 BLABY & WHETSTONE I       5-5   5-5   1-9   6-4   4-6   2-8   7-3   2-8   4-6   3-7   4-6    X

Division 3
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS III    X    3-7   6-4   7-3   7-3   7-3         4-6   8-2   5-5   3-7   7-3
 2 NORTHWOOD II              3-7    X    9-1   8-2   8-2   6-4         2-8   4-6   9-1   6-4   8-2
 3 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III     4-6   5-5    X    6-4   5-5   1-9         7-3   6-4   6-4   4-6   4-6
 4 KNIGHTON PARK V           5-5   3-7   6-4    X    7-3   2-8         0-10  4-6   3-7   2-8   7-3
 5 KNIGHTON PARK VI          1-9   4-6   6-4   4-6    X    3-7         3-7   7-3   7-3   3-7   2-8
 6 KNIGHTON PARK VII         4-6   3-7   7-3   4-6   8-2    X          5-5   4-6   4-6   4-6   5-5
 7
 8 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III  8-2   6-4   8-2   6-4   7-3   7-3          X    4-6   8-2   8-2   9-1
 9 BELGRAVE WMC I            6-4   4-6   5-5   9-1   3-7   5-5         3-7    X    5-5   2-8   4-6
10 MELTON MOWBRAY II         4-6   3-7   5-5   8-2   6-4   2-8         1-9   6-4    X    2-8   4-6
11 BRITISH SHOE CORP II      5-5   7-3   9-1   9-1   8-2   9-1         7-3   7-3   8-2    X   10-0
12 HOGGS I                   2-8   3-7   6-4   5-5   5-5   4-6         3-7   4-6   4-6   3-7    X

Division 4
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 L.U.C.A.                   X    6-4   4-6   4-6   7-3   4-6   5-5   5-5   9-1   5-5  10-0   3-7
 2 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS IV   7-3    X    1-9   6-4   6-4   8-2   6-4   0-10  8-2   7-3   7-3   6-4
 3 OADBY U.R.C. I            7-3   7-3    X    7-3   9-1  10-0   7-3   9-1   7-3  10-0   7-3   8-2
 4 COUNTY HALL               8-2   5-5   5-5    X    7-3   9-1   4-6   8-2   7-3   5-5   9-1   9-1
 5 BRITISH SHOE CORP III     5-5   0-10  3-7   3-7    X    7-3   5-5   8-2   6-4   6-4   0-10  6-4
 6 SILEBY CONSERVATIVE CLUB  2-8   1-9   2-8   4-6   4-6    X    2-8   1-9   7-3   6-4   4-6   6-4
 7 A.E. BURGESS              6-4   2-8   5-5   4-6   5-5   4-6    X    3-7   9-1   5-5   8-2   7-3
 8 RANK TAYLOR HOBSON        6-4   1-9   4-6   0-10 10-0   0-10  3-7    X    7-3   6-4   4-6   6-4
 9 MARCONI SPORTS & SOCIAL   3-7   4-6   1-9   4-6   2-8   7-3   4-6   5-5    X    6-4   2-8   6-4
10 MAGNA TRAVELLERS I        3-7   1-9   1-9   2-8   3-7   3-7   5-5   4-6   4-6    X    3-7   7-3
11 KNIGHTON PARK VIII        5-5   7-3   4-6   5-5   4-6   3-7   3-7   7-3   5-5   8-2    X    6-4
12 SYSTON CASUALS I          5-5   4-6   1-9   3-7   6-4   6-4   2-8   6-4   5-5   4-6   4-6    X

Division 5
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS IV     X    6-4   5-5   7-3   5-5   6-4   6-4   9-1   3-7   7-3   8-2   3-7
 2 BIRSTALL SOCIAL I         6-4    X    3-7   5-5   8-2   8-2   6-4   7-3   8-2   7-3   7-3   2-8
 3 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV      9-1   9-1    X    6-4   6-4   9-1   6-4   6-4   7-3   7-3   8-2   7-3
 4 MELTON MOWBRAY III        8-2   5-5   2-8    X    5-5   9-1   6-4   6-4   4-6   2-8   8-2   7-3
 5 BRITISH SHOE CORP IV      7-3   4-6   7-3   5-5    X    7-3   8-2   9-1   3-7   5-5  10-0   5-5
 6 SYSTON CASUALS II         6-4   0-10  5-5   4-6   2-8    X    5-5   8-2   4-6   4-6   7-3   4-6
 7 MACCABI                   4-6   6-4   2-8   4-6   3-7   5-5    X    3-7   4-6   6-4   6-4   0-10
 8 JONES & SHIPMAN II        5-5   2-8   4-6   2-8   4-6   0-10  4-6    X    2-8   3-7   7-3   0-10
 9 LEICESTER GAS II          9-1   6-4   4-6   7-3   7-3   4-6   9-1   8-2    X    6-4   9-1   3-7
10 LEICESTER ELEC III        8-2   5-5   4-6   3-7   7-3   7-3   7-3   7-3   4-6    X    7-3   2-8
11 BRITISH SHOE CORP V       7-3   5-5   3-7   3-7   3-7   7-3   4-6   4-6   3-7   4-6    X    3-7
12 G.E.C. LEICESTER II       7-3   9-1   8-2   8-2   5-5   8-2   6-4   8-2   3-7   7-3   8-2    X

Division 6
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 LEICESTER POLICE I         X    5-5   8-2   7-3  10-0   6-4  10-0   4-6   8-2  10-0         4-6
 2 ST CUTHBERTS              3-7    X    5-5   5-5   6-4   7-3   8-2   4-6   3-7   6-4         7-3
 3 BELGRAVE WMC III          4-6   4-6    X    6-4   7-3   8-2   4-6   7-3   1-9   8-2         4-6
 4 ROLLS ROYCE II            2-8   3-7   5-5    X    4-6   3-7   5-5   4-6   4-6   2-8         6-4
 5 N.W. TREASURERS I         4-6   4-6   4-6   7-3    X    7-3   7-3   6-4   2-8   4-6         7-3
 6 POLLARDS SOCIAL           2-8   4-6   3-7   4-6   4-6    X    6-4   7-3   4-6   5-5         4-6
 7 BELGRAVE WMC II           3-7   4-6   4-6   6-4   6-4   3-7    X    6-4   0-10  4-6         4-6
 8 GROBY COMM COLLEGE II     3-7   8-2   7-3  10-0   3-7   4-6   4-6    X    2-8   4-6          .
 9 OADBY U.R.C. II           4-6   6-4   8-2   6-4   9-1   9-1   9-1   7-3    X   10-0         9-1
10 LEICESTER TAXES           7-3   3-7   6-4   5-5   6-4   8-2   7-3   4-6   1-9    X          5-5
11
12 ISMAILIA                  2-8   5-5   6-4   7-3  10-0   7-3   7-3   5-5   5-5   6-4          X

Division 7
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 BELGRAVE WMC IV            X    1-9   7-3   5-5   5-5   4-6   5-5   3-7   8-2   4-6   6-4   4-6
 2 GROBY COMM COLLEGE III    6-4    X    8-2   7-3   7-3   9-1   8-2   4-6   7-3   6-4   8-2   5-5
 3 LEICESTER GAS III         0-10  3-7    X    6-4   5-5   6-4   5-5   2-8   5-5   3-7   6-4   4-6
 4 MAGNA TRAVELLERS II       7-3   0-10  4-6    X    4-6   4-6   3-7   1-9   4-6   5-5   4-6   2-8
 5 WIGSTON MAGNA             5-5   7-3   3-7   8-2    X    5-5   6-4   5-5   7-3   4-6   7-3   2-8
 6 LEICESTER ELEC IV         6-4   5-5   7-3  10-0   5-5    X    6-4   5-5   5-5   5-5   5-5   2-8
 7 LEICESTER POLICE II       5-5   3-7   6-4   5-5   5-5   4-6    X    4-6   5-5   5-5   8-2   3-7
 8 CAMBER CASUALS I          5-5   4-6   7-3  10-0   8-2   8-2  10-0    X    7-3   7-3   7-3   7-3
 9 BALI HI I                 5-5   3-7   6-4   5-5   7-3   6-4   7-3   4-6    X    4-6   6-4   6-4
10 G.E.C. LEICESTER III      5-5   4-6   7-3   8-2   4-6   6-4   5-5   7-3   2-8    X    5-5   2-8
11 BRITISH SHOE CORP VI      4-6   5-5   9-1   9-1   4-6   6-4   5-5   4-6   6-4   4-6    X    5-5
12 KNIGHTON PARK VIIII       7-3   6-4   7-3   9-1   5-5   8-2   9-1   4-6   8-2   6-4   8-2    X

Division 8
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 HOGGS II                   X    7-3   5-5   3-7   0-10  3-7   6-4   5-5   3-7   2-8   6-4   3-7
 2 DUNLOP WEST END I         4-6    X    3-7   0-10  0-10  0-10  3-7   0-10  2-8   2-8   3-7   4-6
 3 NOMADS                    8-2   9-1    X    5-5   5-5   1-9   9-1   5-5   6-4   4-6   8-2   7-3
 4 BT LEICESTER I            7-3  10-0   3-7    X    5-5   2-8   7-3   5-5   6-4   3-7   8-2   8-2
 5 KNIGHTON PARK X           9-1  10-0   5-5   8-2    X    4-6   9-1   7-3   7-3   5-5   5-5   6-4
 6 RUSHEY MEAD I             7-3   8-2   5-5   6-4   7-3    X    6-4   7-3   8-2   7-3   7-3   7-3
 7 SPARTA PARVA              7-3  10-0   4-6   0-10  6-4   4-6    X    6-4   4-6   5-5   4-6   4-6
 8 GROBY COMM COLLEGE IV     5-5   9-1   4-6   8-2   4-6   2-8   4-6    X    4-6   1-9   5-5   2-8
 9 MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE     9-1   9-1   5-5   7-3   5-5   2-8   5-5   6-4    X    5-5   5-5   6-4
10 KNIGHTON PARK XI          6-4   9-1   5-5   6-4   3-7   3-7   7-3   7-3   6-4    X    9-1   5-5
11 N.W. TREASURERS II        4-6  10-0   3-7   5-5   4-6   1-9   6-4   6-4   3-7   1-9    X    4-6
12 LEICESTER ELEC V          7-3  10-0   6-4   4-6   4-6   5-5   5-5   3-7   7-3   8-2   6-4    X

Division 9
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 LEICESTER POLICE III       X    5-5         3-7   3-7   1-9   7-3   1-9   5-5   5-5   5-5   2-8
 2 CAMBER CASUALS II         8-2    X          0-10  4-6   2-8   3-7   4-6   4-6   7-3   5-5   3-7
 3
 4 BIRSTALL SOCIAL II       10-0  10-0          X    7-3   6-4   8-2   5-5  10-0   8-2   8-2   4-6
 5 NORTHWOOD III             6-4   6-4         3-7    X    3-7   8-2   5-5   6-4   8-2   6-4   5-5
 6 BUCCANEERS               10-0   9-1         4-6   7-3    X    9-1   7-3   7-3  10-0   9-1   7-3
 7 LEICESTER GAS IV          6-4   3-7         2-8   4-6   0-10   X    5-5   3-7   3-7   3-7   3-7
 8 GROBY COMM COLLEGE V      7-3   6-4         3-7   5-5   4-6   7-3    X    7-3   7-3   5-5   3-7
 9 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. V       4-6   5-5         0-10  5-5   3-7   0-10  4-6    X    5-5   6-4   8-2
10 BT LEICESTER II           9-1   4-6         3-7   3-7   4-6   6-4   6-4   3-7    X    7-3   2-8
11 EPWORTH I                 8-2   8-2         1-9   7-3   1-9   5-5   4-6   4-6   5-5    X    2-8
12 N.W. TREASURERS III       9-1  10-0         2-8   7-3   5-5   8-2   6-4   8-2   9-1   7-3    X

Division 10
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 LEICESTER GAS V            X    6-4   3-7   3-7   1-9  10-0   3-7   6-4   8-2   2-8   2-8   3-7
 2 GROBY COMM COLLEGE VI    10-0    X    7-3   5-5   7-3   8-2   9-1   9-1   9-1   9-1   7-3   8-2
 3 BALI HI II                7-3   2-8    X    4-6   5-5   6-4   3-7   6-4   9-1   4-6   2-8  10-0
 4 KNIGHTON PARK XII         5-5   3-7   9-1    X    6-4  10-0   7-3   9-1  10-0   8-2   2-8   7-3
 5 EPWORTH II               10-0   4-6   6-4   0-10   X    8-2   5-5   5-5  10-0   5-5   2-8   8-2
 6 BLABY & WHETSTONE II      3-7   1-9   3-7   3-7   3-7    X    4-6   4-6   7-3   5-5   2-8   3-7
 7 LEICESTER POLICE IV       5-5   2-8   7-3   9-1   3-7   9-1    X   10-0   9-1   2-8   3-7   5-5
 8 DUNLOP WEST END II        4-6   1-9   3-7   3-7   4-6   7-3   4-6    X    9-1   4-6   3-7   0-10
 9 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. VI      2-8   0-10  0-10  0-10  1-9   5-4   0-10  0-10   X    1-9   0-10  0-10
10 BIRSTALL SOCIAL III       9-1   2-8   5-5   6-4   7-3  10-0   1-9  10-0  10-0    X    5-5   3-7
11 SYSTON CASUALS III        6-4   9-1   7-3   3-7   8-2   9-1   7-3  10-0  10-0   9-1    X    7-3
12 RUSHEY MEAD II            7-3   6-4   7-3   7-3   7-3   6-4   5-5   9-1  10-0   3-7   7-3    X



Divisional Averages
Division 1

 1  Mark Illingsworth       L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I      54    52    96.30
 2  Keith Fellows           KNIGHTON PARK I             44    42    95.45
 3  Duncan Taylor           KNIGHTON PARK II            51    45    88.24
 4  Karen Smith             KNIGHTON PARK I             59    51    86.44
 5  Steve White             LEICESTER ELEC I            61    51    83.61
 6  Ian Brown               KNIGHTON PARK I             50    41    82.00
 7  Alan Philpott           N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS I       51    40    78.43
 8  Steve Day               JONES & SHIPMAN I           44    34    77.27
 9  Dave Grundy             LEICESTER ELEC I            65    46    70.77
10  Graham Hibberd          JONES & SHIPMAN I           47    32    68.09
11  Andy Lebutt             LEICESTER ELEC I            60    38    63.33
12  Matthew Hobday          N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS I       42    24    57.14
13  Tim Odams               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I         57    31    54.39
14  Michael Gillett         KNIGHTON PARK II            63    31    49.21
15  Steve Saffrany          L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II     53    25    47.17
16  Martin Gladders         KNIGHTON PARK IV            47    21    44.68
  = Martin Brunning         MELTON MOWBRAY I            47    21    44.68
18  Matthew Briggs          KNIGHTON PARK III           61    26    42.62
19  Steve Adams             KNIGHTON PARK II            54    23    42.59
20  David Sharpe            MELTON MOWBRAY I            52    22    42.31
21  Mike James              JONES & SHIPMAN I           47    18    38.30
22  John Aston              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I         48    18    37.50
23  Simon Hall              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II        63    23    36.51
24  Richard Grimley         L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II     50    18    36.00
25  Dean Langley            KNIGHTON PARK IV            53    17    32.08
26  Matthew Wells           JONES & SHIPMAN I           48    15    31.25
27  Eileen Shaler           N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS I       39    12    30.77
28  Darren Bramhall         KNIGHTON PARK III           62    19    30.65
29  Brian Bodycote          GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II        63    19    30.16
30  Dave Roche              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II     53    15    28.30
31  Mike Lapworth           KNIGHTON PARK IV            51    12    23.53
32  Dave Clawson            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II        57     7    12.28
33  Joanne Heath            KNIGHTON PARK III           62     7    11.29

Division 2

 1  John Illiffe            G.E.C. LEICESTER I          59    58    98.31
 2  Colin Truman            BLABY & WHETSTONE I         63    52    82.54
 3  Dick Jenkins            G.E.C. LEICESTER I          66    53    80.30
 4  Kevin Parker            NORTHWOOD I                 62    49    79.03
 5  Steve Zanker            LEICESTER ELEC II           59    44    74.58
 6  Allan Crowson           NORTHWOOD I                 59    43    72.88
 7  Rod Pickering           G.E. LIGHTING               51    36    70.59
 8  Bob Craven-Griffiths    LEICESTER ELEC II           65    44    67.69
 9  Stan Dunne              ROLLS ROYCE I               61    41    67.21
10  Alan Mould              G.E. LIGHTING               54    36    66.67
11  Tony Smith              GROBY COMM COLLEGE I        66    41    62.12
12  Phil Jones              BRITISH SHOE CORP I         59    34    57.63
13  Keith Preston           ROLLS ROYCE I               62    33    53.23
14  Ian Hughes              LEICESTER GAS I             54    28    51.85
15  Phil Overend            LEICESTER ELEC II           62    31    50.00
16  Clive Hall              THRINGSTONE                 63    31    49.21
17  Dave Tanner             N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS II      58    28    48.28
18  Chris Woodward          G.E. LIGHTING               58    27    46.55
19  Tom Vale                NORTHWOOD I                 51    23    45.10
20  John Reay               SYSTON CONSERVATIVES        66    29    43.94
21  John Lenton             THRINGSTONE                 63    27    42.86
22  Bob Davies              BRITISH SHOE CORP I         64    27    42.19
23  Shrikant Naran          N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS II      55    23    41.82
24  Steve Lomas             GROBY COMM COLLEGE I        63    26    41.27
25  Frank Morris            SYSTON CONSERVATIVES        60    24    40.00
  = Ken Garratt             LEICESTER GAS I             60    24    40.00
27  Alan Willson            BLABY & WHETSTONE I         63    23    36.51
28  Jagdish Chauhan         ROLLS ROYCE I               61    22    36.07
29  Nile Lovett             BRITISH SHOE CORP I         48    16    33.33
30  Graham Livermore        GROBY COMM COLLEGE I        63     9    14.29
31  Steve Webb              SYSTON CONSERVATIVES        66     8    12.12
32  David J. Taylor         BLABY & WHETSTONE I         66     3     4.55

Division 3

 1  Ken Whitehead           BRITISH SHOE CORP II        56    53    94.64
 2  John Szostak            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III    60    53    88.33
 3  Phil Woodcock           MELTON MOWBRAY II           54    43    79.63
 4  Kevin Clarke            NORTHWOOD II                51    40    78.43
 5  Steve Want              BELGRAVE WMC I              57    40    70.18
 6  Gordon Sanders          NORTHWOOD II                57    39    68.42
 7  Barry Robinson          N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS III     54    36    66.67
 8  Gary Baxter             KNIGHTON PARK VII           51    33    64.71
 9  Mick Box                BRITISH SHOE CORP II        59    38    64.41
10  John Lucas              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III       60    36    60.00
11  Alan North              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III    42    25    59.52
12  Simon Abbott            HOGGS I                     59    33    55.93
13  Jim Mee                 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS III     51    28    54.90
  = Dave Small              KNIGHTON PARK V             51    28    54.90
15  Dave Wagstaff           BRITISH SHOE CORP II        56    30    53.57
16  Stu Tyers               N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS III     45    23    51.11
17  Malcolm Bassett         KNIGHTON PARK VII           42    19    45.24
18  Mike Smith              KNIGHTON PARK VI            47    20    42.55
19  Keith Greenhill         NORTHWOOD II                57    24    42.11
20  Tony Pickles            KNIGHTON PARK V             54    22    40.74
21  Dermot Whelan           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III       60    23    38.33
22  Brian Pearn             KNIGHTON PARK VI            45    17    37.78
23  Shirley Pickering       KNIGHTON PARK VII           48    18    37.50
24  Dennis Bullers          BELGRAVE WMC I              45    16    35.56
25  Roger Foster            BELGRAVE WMC I              48    15    31.25
26  Roger Burley            HOGGS I                     56    17    30.36
27  Jose Rogers             KNIGHTON PARK VI            45    13    28.89
28  Sandra Hall             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III       54    15    27.78
29  Geoff Hancock           HOGGS I                     56    11    19.64
30  Gavin Burton            MELTON MOWBRAY II           48     8    16.67
31  Glenys Odams            KNIGHTON PARK V             54     6    11.11

Division 4

 1  Raj Modha               OADBY U.R.C. I              57    47    82.46
 2  Arthur Tomkinson        L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS IV     60    48    80.00
 3  Steve Ramsden           RANK TAYLOR HOBSON          48    38    79.17
 4  Paul Gilmore            OADBY U.R.C. I              51    40    78.43
 5  Ivan Rock               L.U.C.A.                    62    48    77.42
 6  Alex Tuckwell           KNIGHTON PARK VIII          60    42    70.00
 7  Ian Whetherly           A.E. BURGESS                66    46    69.70
 8  Jason Woodfield         SYSTON CASUALS I            66    45    68.18
 9  Terry Wale              A.E. BURGESS                66    44    66.67
  = Martin Taylor           OADBY U.R.C. I              51    34    66.67
11  Steve Pratt             COUNTY HALL                 53    35    66.04
12  John Paull              COUNTY HALL                 50    33    66.00
13  Derek Goodenough        COUNTY HALL                 42    27    64.29
14  Nigel Dunford           MAGNA TRAVELLERS I          63    40    63.49
15  Peter Gerdes            BRITISH SHOE CORP III       53    33    62.26
16  Tony Cook               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS IV     48    29    60.42
17  Neil Scotchbrook        BRITISH SHOE CORP III       41    24    58.54
18  Tony Gil                COUNTY HALL                 41    22    53.66
19  Dave Tuckwell           KNIGHTON PARK VIII          60    32    53.33
20  Dick Bumpus             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS IV     57    30    52.63
21  Jeff Foster             RANK TAYLOR HOBSON          39    20    51.28
22  Allan Clarke            MARCONI SPORTS & SOCIAL     65    33    50.77
23  Mick Cooke              RANK TAYLOR HOBSON          36    18    50.00
24  Gordon Pell             SILEBY CONSERVATIVE CLUB    51    24    47.06
25  Trevor Hall             SILEBY CONSERVATIVE CLUB    63    29    46.03
26  Martin Dunn             BRITISH SHOE CORP III       39    14    35.90
27  Verris Challenger       L.U.C.A.                    59    21    35.59
28  Peter Platzer           MARCONI SPORTS & SOCIAL     65    21    32.31
29  Phil Smethurst          MAGNA TRAVELLERS I          63    19    30.16
30  Barry Reeves            A.E. BURGESS                66    19    28.79
31  Trevor Hawkins          SYSTON CASUALS I            60    17    28.33
32  Chris Tuckwell          KNIGHTON PARK VIII          60    15    25.00
33  Colin Wilson            MARCONI SPORTS & SOCIAL     65    15    23.08
34  Mal Woodfield           SYSTON CASUALS I            66    14    21.21
35  Barry Hawes             MAGNA TRAVELLERS I          63     8    12.70
36  Chris Hohn              RANK TAYLOR HOBSON          36     0     0.00

Division 5

 1  Rob Smith               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV        43    42    97.67
 2  Tony Hopkins            MELTON MOWBRAY III          54    45    83.33
 3  Bob Dale                G.E.C. LEICESTER II         66    53    80.30
 4  John Dewsbury           LEICESTER GAS II            57    45    78.95
 5  Martin Bolton           BIRSTALL SOCIAL I           53    41    77.36
 6  Mike Harris             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV        61    47    77.05
 7  Dave Greasley           LEICESTER ELEC III          50    38    76.00
 8  Roger Hughes            LEICESTER GAS II            57    43    75.44
 9  Rafe Cherry             G.E.C. LEICESTER II         66    45    68.18
10  Alan Clark              N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS IV      51    32    62.75
11  Bob Kenyon              LEICESTER ELEC III          50    29    58.00
12  Sara Capewell           MELTON MOWBRAY III          66    38    57.58
13  John Henshaw            SYSTON CASUALS II           63    36    57.14
14  Richard Anderson        BIRSTALL SOCIAL I           56    30    53.57
15  Dave Bray               BRITISH SHOE CORP IV        60    31    51.67
16  Jim Storer              LEICESTER GAS II            51    26    50.98
17  Phil Tomlin             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV        62    31    50.00
  = Dennis Kilsby           N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS IV      48    24    50.00
19  Fred Day                JONES & SHIPMAN II          62    30    48.39
20  Richard Hough           BRITISH SHOE CORP V         51    24    47.06
21  Pat Kilsby              N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS IV      51    23    45.10
22  David Ferber            MACCABI                     65    29    44.62
23  Paul Baxter             BRITISH SHOE CORP IV        57    25    43.86
24  Tony Green              MACCABI                     59    25    42.37
25  Dave Palmer             SYSTON CASUALS II           60    25    41.67
26  Brian Hollingworth      JONES & SHIPMAN II          56    23    41.07
27  John Marriott           BIRSTALL SOCIAL I           44    15    34.09
28  Keith Cheyette          MACCABI                     65    21    32.31
29  Brian Henshaw           SYSTON CASUALS II           51    16    31.37
30  John Chamberlain        N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS IV      48    14    29.17
  = Roy Harper              BRITISH SHOE CORP V         48    14    29.17
  = Derek Butt              BRITISH SHOE CORP V         48    14    29.17
33  Roger Smith             LEICESTER ELEC III          47    13    27.66
34  Bill Day                MELTON MOWBRAY III          57    10    17.54

Division 6

 1  Alex Mason              ST CUTHBERTS                59    57    96.61
 2  Alan Rayfield           OADBY U.R.C. II             56    49    87.50
 3  Chris Sedman            LEICESTER POLICE I          42    34    80.95
 4  Shokat Makhani          ISMAILIA                    54    42    77.78
 5  Taffy Contractor        ROLLS ROYCE II              57    43    75.44
 6  Tony Nelson             LEICESTER TAXES             51    38    74.51
 7  Ian Shatford            LEICESTER POLICE I          57    42    73.68
 8  Karim Kassam            ISMAILIA                    54    33    61.11
 9  Derek Noon              BELGRAVE WMC III            57    32    56.14
10  Roger Newby             BELGRAVE WMC III            48    26    54.17
11  Colin Bishop            GROBY COMM COLLEGE II       39    21    53.85
12  John Towers             BELGRAVE WMC II             56    29    51.79
13  Eddie Cross             GROBY COMM COLLEGE II       42    20    47.62
14  Kelvin Herbert          ST CUTHBERTS                60    27    45.00
15  Kevin Legg              N.W. TREASURERS I           45    20    44.44
16  Jim Winterton           POLLARDS SOCIAL             59    24    40.68
  = Derek Mayes             POLLARDS SOCIAL             59    24    40.68
18  Keith Adams             GROBY COMM COLLEGE II       42    17    40.48
19  Dave London             POLLARDS SOCIAL             59    23    38.98
20  David Croucher          BELGRAVE WMC II             47    15    31.91
21  Barbara Holt            BELGRAVE WMC II             50    14    28.00
22  Mick Smith              LEICESTER TAXES             48    13    27.08
23  Bruce Carver            ST CUTHBERTS                50    12    24.00
24  Hanif Moti              ISMAILIA                    39     1     2.56

Division 7

 1  Stuart Spencer          BELGRAVE WMC IV             63    55    87.30
 2  Harold Clarke           LEICESTER ELEC IV           59    46    77.97
 3  Russell Watkins         KNIGHTON PARK VIIII         59    45    76.27
 4  Dave Silvester          BRITISH SHOE CORP VI        57    43    75.44
 5  Brendon Ford            BALI HI I                   62    44    70.97
 6  Paul Brown              GROBY COMM COLLEGE III      65    45    69.23
 7  Mick Hadley             CAMBER CASUALS I            66    45    68.18
 8  Alan Jordon             CAMBER CASUALS I            66    44    66.67
 9  Paul Tunnicliffe        GROBY COMM COLLEGE III      62    40    64.52
10  Derek Jordon            CAMBER CASUALS I            66    42    63.64
  = Graham Dyer             G.E.C. LEICESTER III        66    42    63.64
12  Roger Lancaster         WIGSTON MAGNA               57    35    61.40
13  Keith Tointon           LEICESTER ELEC IV           48    28    58.33
14  Fred Dyer               G.E.C. LEICESTER III        63    36    57.14
15  Phil Marriott           WIGSTON MAGNA               63    34    53.97
16  Steve Arscott           GROBY COMM COLLEGE III      60    32    53.33
17  Darren Connelly         BALI HI I                   65    34    52.31
18  Brian Sansome           LEICESTER POLICE II         59    30    50.85
  = Mark Burns              LEICESTER POLICE II         59    30    50.85
20  Eric Jackson            MAGNA TRAVELLERS II         61    28    45.90
21  Helen Griffiths         KNIGHTON PARK VIIII         53    23    43.40
22  Norman Mclean           LEICESTER GAS III           56    24    42.86
23  Dave Lockwood           WIGSTON MAGNA               45    17    37.78
24  Ken Jelley              G.E.C. LEICESTER III        45    14    31.11
25  Ted Markham             LEICESTER GAS III           62    17    27.42
26  Gary Featherstone       BELGRAVE WMC IV             51    13    25.49
27  Dave Zanker             LEICESTER ELEC IV           62    15    24.19
28  Ron Driver              BRITISH SHOE CORP VI        60    14    23.33
29  Frank Pickering         BALI HI I                   65    15    23.08
30  John McConnell          MAGNA TRAVELLERS II         61    11    18.03

Division 8

 1  Stuart Palmer           KNIGHTON PARK X             54    53    98.15
 2  Tiggy Conteh            LEICESTER ELEC V            59    54    91.53
 3  Alan Passingham         KNIGHTON PARK XI            57    51    89.47
 4  Tony Walker             KNIGHTON PARK XI            54    44    81.48
 5  Jason McCarthy          SPARTA PARVA                50    40    80.00
 6  Leon Chung              RUSHEY MEAD I               44    35    79.55
 7  Len Hill                NOMADS                      51    40    78.43
 8  Jitesh Patel            RUSHEY MEAD I               45    34    75.56
 9  Ken Williams            BT LEICESTER I              57    41    71.93
10  Mick Langley            HOGGS II                    41    29    70.73
11  Chris Doy               N.W. TREASURERS II          44    30    68.18
12  Jeff Marsay             MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE       63    40    63.49
13  Fred Harris             MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE       62    38    61.29
14  Tim Tinkler             GROBY COMM COLLEGE IV       57    33    57.89
15  Chris Durrington        HOGGS II                    59    33    55.93
16  Stuart Kennell          BT LEICESTER I              51    28    54.90
17  Clive McDermott         NOMADS                      57    31    54.39
18  Ray Smith               BT LEICESTER I              57    28    49.12
19  Laura Smith             KNIGHTON PARK X             50    24    48.00
20  Kathryn Freer           KNIGHTON PARK X             42    19    45.24
21  Ryan Jarvis             GROBY COMM COLLEGE IV       57    25    43.86
22  Norman Boyce            KNIGHTON PARK XI            51    21    41.18
23  Dennis Lockley          N.W. TREASURERS II          45    17    37.78
24  Eddie DeBruyn           NOMADS                      44    14    31.82
25  Pete Mason              MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE       60    18    30.00
26  Lee Berrill             DUNLOP WEST END I           66     8    12.12
27  Dale Tomlin             DUNLOP WEST END I           60     7    11.67
28  Simon Walters           HOGGS II                    56     1     1.79

Division 9

 1  Des Overton             BIRSTALL SOCIAL II          55    54    98.18
 2  David Torrance          GROBY COMM COLLEGE V        60    57    95.00
 3  Trevor Wright           NORTHWOOD III               60    51    85.00
 4  Granville Grant         BUCCANEERS                  59    50    84.75
 5  David Sharpe            N.W. TREASURERS III         42    33    78.57
 6  Andy Tait               N.W. TREASURERS III         57    41    71.93
 7  Brian Spalding          BIRSTALL SOCIAL II          53    37    69.81
 8  David Ogleby            EPWORTH I                   45    30    66.67
 9  Richard Aston           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. V         50    32    64.00
10  Derek Pearson           CAMBER CASUALS II           50    31    62.00
11  Christian McMorran      NORTHWOOD III               60    35    58.33
12  Matt Buxton             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. V         53    29    54.72
13  Pete Hodgkinson         BT LEICESTER II             45    24    53.33
14  Alex Warwick            GROBY COMM COLLEGE V        54    27    50.00
15  Andrew Cockcroft        EPWORTH I                   57    28    49.12
16  Andy Bowsher            BT LEICESTER II             57    24    42.11
17  Julie Edwards           LEICESTER GAS IV            47    15    31.91
18  Tony Clarke             LEICESTER GAS IV            43    12    27.91
19  John Snushall           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. V         41    11    26.83
20  Phil McDonald           LEICESTER POLICE III        54    14    25.93
21  James Ogleby            EPWORTH I                   48    12    25.00
22  Colin Snape             CAMBER CASUALS II           45    10    22.22
23  Brian Preston           CAMBER CASUALS II           38     7    18.42
24  Val Hall                BT LEICESTER II             51     6    11.76

Division 10

 1  Bob Phipps              SYSTON CASUALS III          45    43    95.56
 2  Martin Starkey          BALI HI II                  59    51    86.44
 3  Peter Wilson            KNIGHTON PARK XII           58    49    84.48
 4  Gillian Wisdish         GROBY COMM COLLEGE VI       64    51    79.69
 5  Simon Rogers            GROBY COMM COLLEGE VI       64    50    78.12
 6  Robert Geary            SYSTON CASUALS III          46    35    76.09
 7  Martin White            BLABY & WHETSTONE II        55    40    72.73
 8  Gary Jacques            LEICESTER POLICE IV         58    42    72.41
 9  Mary Oliver             BIRSTALL SOCIAL III         53    38    71.70
10  Tecwyn Hughes           EPWORTH II                  51    34    66.67
11  Jonathan Bullock        SYSTON CASUALS III          58    37    63.79
12  Martin Wymes            LEICESTER GAS V             46    29    63.04
13  Luke Draper             GROBY COMM COLLEGE VI       61    38    62.30
14  Peter Williams          BIRSTALL SOCIAL III         51    30    58.82
15  Frank Peach             BIRSTALL SOCIAL III         47    24    51.06
16  John Norman             LEICESTER POLICE IV         49    24    48.98
17  Dino Licheri            EPWORTH II                  52    25    48.08
18  Johnny Freeman          EPWORTH II                  41    17    41.46
19  Dennis Kenyon           DUNLOP WEST END II          55    19    34.55
20  Matthew Hobson          BALI HI II                  59    15    25.42
21  Mark Stewart            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. VI        38     9    23.68
22  Richard Pryde           BALI HI II                  53    10    18.87
23  Naran Patel             LEICESTER GAS V             43     8    18.60
24  Paul Cook               DUNLOP WEST END II          45     8    17.78
25  Rupesh Kataria          DUNLOP WEST END II          43     7    16.28
26  Mark Royle              BLABY & WHETSTONE II        55     3     5.45
27  Matt Burton             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. VI        31     1     3.23



Individual Records

The following is a list of the playing records for all players who have played at least one set in the League in the 1993-1994 season. Grades at the start of the season are shown for all players eligible for a grade - ungraded players are indicated as "...".
NAME                   GRADE CLUB                    DIV   P   W    AVE

Aarons,Stan              168 SILEBY CONSERVATIVE CLUB  4   9   7  77.78
Abbott,Simon             179 HOGGS                     3  59  33  55.93
Adams,Keith              122 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6  42  17  40.48
Adams,Steve              231 KNIGHTON PARK             1  54  23  42.59
Anderson,Richard         145 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           5  56  30  53.57
Arscott,Steve            118 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        7  60  32  53.33
Astle,Robert             ... GROBY COMM COLLEGE        9  18   0   0.00
Aston,John               236 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  48  18  37.50
Aston,Richard            103 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1   3   0   0.00
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         9  50  32  64.00
Bailey,Roger             264 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  21  12  57.14
Barnet,Craig             ... SPARTA PARVA              8  18  10  55.56
Barrett,Tony             ... BUCCANEERS                9  18   9  50.00
Bassett,Malcolm          188 KNIGHTON PARK             3  42  19  45.24
Baxter,Gary              204 KNIGHTON PARK             1   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             3  51  33  64.71
Baxter,Larry             142 L.U.C.A.                  4  32  14  43.75
Baxter,Paul              143 BRITISH SHOE CORP         5  57  25  43.86
Berrill,Lee               60 DUNLOP WEST END           8  66   8  12.12
Bharadia,Chintu          ... RUSHEY MEAD              10  30  14  46.67
Bishop,Colin             134 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6  39  21  53.85
Bodycote,Brian           219 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  63  19  30.16
Bolton,Martin            162 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           5  53  41  77.36
Boulter,Keith             79 KNIGHTON PARK             8  36   6  16.67
Bowsher,Andy              86 BT LEICESTER              9  57  24  42.11
Box,Mick                 192 BRITISH SHOE CORP         2   7   3  42.86
                             BRITISH SHOE CORP         3  59  38  64.41
Boyce,Norman              87 KNIGHTON PARK             8  51  21  41.18
Brackenbury,John         114 N.W. TREASURERS           8  26   9  34.62
Bramhall,Darren          230 KNIGHTON PARK             1  62  19  30.65
Bramhall,Keith           198 KNIGHTON PARK             1  39   4  10.26
Bray,Dave                133 BRITISH SHOE CORP         5  60  31  51.67
Briggs,Matthew           237 KNIGHTON PARK             1  61  26  42.62
Brown,Ian                303 KNIGHTON PARK             1  50  41  82.00
Brown,Paul               107 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6   6   4  66.67
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE        7  65  45  69.23
Brunning,Lee             199 MELTON MOWBRAY            1  34   4  11.76
                             MELTON MOWBRAY            3   6   2  33.33
Brunning,Martin          234 MELTON MOWBRAY            1  47  21  44.68
                             MELTON MOWBRAY            3   3   1  33.33
Brunsdon,Len              95 ROLLS ROYCE               6  30   4  13.33
Bryant,Liz               ... KNIGHTON PARK             7  35  33  94.29
Buckley,Roger            ... GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.        10  12   0   0.00
Bullers,Dennis           174 BELGRAVE WMC              3  45  16  35.56
Bullers,Mark             ... RUSHEY MEAD              10  38  31  81.58
Bullock,Jonathan          85 SYSTON CASUALS            4   3   0   0.00
                             SYSTON CASUALS            5   3   0   0.00
                             SYSTON CASUALS           10  58  37  63.79
Bumpus,Dick              169 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3   3   2  66.67
                             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      4  57  30  52.63
Burkes,Alan              116 LEICESTER ELEC            5   3   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER ELEC            7  20   9  45.00
Burles,Darren            ... SPARTA PARVA              8   3   0   0.00
Burley,Roger             164 HOGGS                     3  56  17  30.36
Burley,Stephanie         153 OADBY U.R.C.              6  39  28  71.79
Burns,Mark               128 LEICESTER POLICE          7  59  30  50.85
Burton,Gavin             154 MELTON MOWBRAY            1   8   0   0.00
                             MELTON MOWBRAY            3  48   8  16.67
Burton,Matt               51 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.        10  31   1   3.23
Butt,Derek               149 BRITISH SHOE CORP         5  48  14  29.17
                             BRITISH SHOE CORP         7  18  10  55.56
Buxton,Jamie             ... GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         9   6   0   0.00
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.        10  21   1   4.76
Buxton,Matt               91 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         9  53  29  54.72
Canton,Roger              94 LEICESTER GAS             9  30  10  33.33
Capewell,Sara            145 MELTON MOWBRAY            3   6   1  16.67
                             MELTON MOWBRAY            5  66  38  57.58
Carnell,Mal               97 LEICESTER POLICE          9  33  10  30.30
                             LEICESTER POLICE         10  22  19  86.36
Carter,Graham            ... LEICESTER GAS             9  20   6  30.00
                             LEICESTER GAS            10  29  15  51.72
Carter,Tony               93 LEICESTER GAS             7  17   3  17.65
Carver,Bruce              96 ST CUTHBERTS              6  50  12  24.00
Challenger,Verris        148 L.U.C.A.                  4  59  21  35.59
Chamberlain,John         130 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       5  48  14  29.17
Chauhan,Jagdish          197 ROLLS ROYCE               2  61  22  36.07
Cherry,Dave              158 BRITISH SHOE CORP         5  36  26  72.22
Cherry,Rafe              158 G.E.C. LEICESTER          2   3   1  33.33
                             G.E.C. LEICESTER          5  66  45  68.18
Cheyette,Bernard         137 MACCABI                   5   3   0   0.00
Cheyette,Keith           126 MACCABI                   5  65  21  32.31
Chung,Leon               103 RUSHEY MEAD               8  44  35  79.55
Clark,Alan               161 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       5  51  32  62.75
Clarke,Allan             158 MARCONI SPORTS & SOCIAL   4  65  33  50.77
Clarke,Harold            143 LEICESTER ELEC            7  59  46  77.97
Clarke,Kevin             204 NORTHWOOD                 2  12   8  66.67
                             NORTHWOOD                 3  51  40  78.43
Clarke,Tony               88 LEICESTER GAS             9  43  12  27.91
Clawson,Dave             192 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  57   7  12.28
Clements,Ralph           ... BT LEICESTER              9  27  17  62.96
Cockcroft,Andrew          83 EPWORTH                   9  57  28  49.12
Cockcroft,Neil            71 EPWORTH                   9  18   4  22.22
Coen,John                ... BUCCANEERS                9  15  13  86.67
Connelly,Darren          121 BALI HI                   7  65  34  52.31
Conteh,Abdul             123 LEICESTER ELEC            8  27   8  29.63
Conteh,Abraham           ... LEICESTER ELEC            8  37  15  40.54
Conteh,Tiggy             127 LEICESTER ELEC            8  59  54  91.53
Contractor,Taffy         141 ROLLS ROYCE               6  57  43  75.44
Cook,Paul                 57 DUNLOP WEST END           8   6   0   0.00
                             DUNLOP WEST END          10  45   8  17.78
Cook,Tony                168 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      4  48  29  60.42
Cooke,Mick               ... RANK TAYLOR HOBSON        4  36  18  50.00
Cotton,Sue               ... GROBY COMM COLLEGE        9  36   3   8.33
Craven-Griffiths,Bob     238 LEICESTER ELEC            1   3   2  66.67
                             LEICESTER ELEC            2  65  44  67.69
Craven-Griffiths,Raphael  66 LEICESTER ELEC            8  36   6  16.67
Cross,Eddie              141 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6  42  20  47.62
Croucher,David           109 BELGRAVE WMC              6  47  15  31.91
Crowson,Allan            236 NORTHWOOD                 2  59  43  72.88
Cruse,Peter              122 OADBY U.R.C.              6  29  16  55.17
Dabbs,Kieron             296 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  27  24  88.89
Dale,Bob                 171 G.E.C. LEICESTER          2   3   2  66.67
                             G.E.C. LEICESTER          5  66  53  80.30
Danvers,Mark              78 N.W. TREASURERS           9  24   6  25.00
Davies,Bob               231 BRITISH SHOE CORP         2  64  27  42.19
Davies,John              211 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  39  12  30.77
Davis,Barrie             161 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3   6   0   0.00
                             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      4  12   7  58.33
Davis,Bob                201 G.E.C. LEICESTER          2  24  12  50.00
                             G.E.C. LEICESTER          5  27  22  81.48
Dawson,Doug              135 ROLLS ROYCE               6  39  11  28.21
Day,Bill                 112 MELTON MOWBRAY            5  57  10  17.54
Day,Fred                 163 JONES & SHIPMAN           5  62  30  48.39
Day,Steve                266 JONES & SHIPMAN           1  44  34  77.27
DeBruyn,Eddie             74 NOMADS                    8  44  14  31.82
DeRosa,Scott             ... EPWORTH                  10  27   7  25.93
Dewsbury,David           171 LEICESTER GAS             2  42   2   4.76
                             LEICESTER GAS             5   6   5  83.33
                             LEICESTER GAS             9   3   2  66.67
                             LEICESTER GAS            10   5   5 100.00
Dewsbury,John            164 LEICESTER GAS             2   3   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER GAS             5  57  45  78.95
Dixon,Richard            ... BIRSTALL SOCIAL           9   3   0   0.00
                             BIRSTALL SOCIAL          10  23   2   8.70
Dooley,John              ... SPARTA PARVA              8  15   9  60.00
Doy,Chris                111 N.W. TREASURERS           8  44  30  68.18
Draper,Luke               79 GROBY COMM COLLEGE       10  61  38  62.30
Driver,Ron               117 BRITISH SHOE CORP         7  60  14  23.33
Dublin,Vernon            ... LEICESTER POLICE          9  21   6  28.57
Dunford,Nigel            181 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          4  63  40  63.49
Dunn,Martin              157 BRITISH SHOE CORP         4  39  14  35.90
Dunne,Stan               230 ROLLS ROYCE               2  61  41  67.21
Durrington,Chris         111 HOGGS                     8  59  33  55.93
Dyer,Fred                143 G.E.C. LEICESTER          5   6   0   0.00
                             G.E.C. LEICESTER          7  63  36  57.14
Dyer,Graham              121 G.E.C. LEICESTER          7  66  42  63.64
Dyer,Steve                66 DUNLOP WEST END           8  42   9  21.43
Edwards,Julie             82 LEICESTER GAS             7   3   1  33.33
                             LEICESTER GAS             9  47  15  31.91
Edwards,Ken              100 NOMADS                    8  14   5  35.71
Favell,Ralph             103 LEICESTER POLICE          6  15   0   0.00
Featherstone,Gary        109 BELGRAVE WMC              7  51  13  25.49
Fellows,Keith            304 KNIGHTON PARK             1  44  42  95.45
Ferber,David             143 MACCABI                   5  65  29  44.62
Finney,Shaun             ... BUCCANEERS                9   6   2  33.33
Fish,John                156 BRITISH SHOE CORP         4  32  11  34.37
Flower,David             146 N.W. TREASURERS           6  21   8  38.10
Ford,Brendon             133 BALI HI                   7  62  44  70.97
Foster,Jeff              155 RANK TAYLOR HOBSON        4  39  20  51.28
Foster,Peter             153 LEICESTER ELEC            2   3   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER ELEC            5  36  18  50.00
Foster,Roger             168 BELGRAVE WMC              3  48  15  31.25
Freeman,Johnny           ... EPWORTH                  10  41  17  41.46
Freer,Kathryn             73 KNIGHTON PARK             8  42  19  45.24
Gannon,Dave              ... KNIGHTON PARK             1   6   6 100.00
Garford,Pete             109 LEICESTER POLICE          6  36  17  47.22
Garratt,Ken              211 LEICESTER GAS             2  60  24  40.00
Gask,Paul                 93 LEICESTER POLICE         10  18  10  55.56
Geary,Robert             101 SYSTON CASUALS           10  46  35  76.09
Gerdes,Peter             187 BRITISH SHOE CORP         3   3   2  66.67
                             BRITISH SHOE CORP         4  53  33  62.26
Gil,Tony                 ... COUNTY HALL               4  41  22  53.66
Gillett,Michael          248 KNIGHTON PARK             1  63  31  49.21
Gilmore,Paul             169 OADBY U.R.C.              4  51  40  78.43
Gladders,Martin          225 KNIGHTON PARK             1  47  21  44.68
Gohil,Mihir              ... RUSHEY MEAD              10  39  19  48.72
Goldby,Michael           147 MELTON MOWBRAY            1   6   0   0.00
                             MELTON MOWBRAY            3  30  14  46.67
                             MELTON MOWBRAY            5   9   5  55.56
Goodenough,Derek         169 COUNTY HALL               4  42  27  64.29
Goodman,Marjorie          78 KNIGHTON PARK            10  38  16  42.11
Goodrich,Paul             88 LEICESTER TAXES           6  27   2   7.41
Grant,Granville          ... BUCCANEERS                9  59  50  84.75
Gray,David               132 N.W. TREASURERS           6  39  16  41.03
Greasley,Dave            170 LEICESTER ELEC            5  50  38  76.00
Green,Tony               155 MACCABI                   5  59  25  42.37
Greenhill,Keith          165 NORTHWOOD                 2   3   0   0.00
                             NORTHWOOD                 3  57  24  42.11
Griffiths,Helen          102 KNIGHTON PARK             7  53  23  43.40
Griffiths,Rachel          85 KNIGHTON PARK             8  36  20  55.56
Grimley,Richard          213 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  50  18  36.00
Grossett,Duane           ... SPARTA PARVA              8   3   1  33.33
Grundy,Dave              275 LEICESTER ELEC            1  65  46  70.77
Hadley,Mick              136 CAMBER CASUALS            7  66  45  68.18
Hagger,Brian             216 THRINGSTONE               2   3   1  33.33
Hall,Bryan               181 KNIGHTON PARK             3  18   7  38.89
Hall,Clive               208 THRINGSTONE               2  63  31  49.21
Hall,Kevin               269 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  33  23  69.70
Hall,Sandra              153 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1   3   0   0.00
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         3  54  15  27.78
Hall,Simon               246 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  63  23  36.51
Hall,Trevor              172 SILEBY CONSERVATIVE CLUB  4  63  29  46.03
Hall,Val                  64 BT LEICESTER              9  51   6  11.76
Hancock,Geoff            164 HOGGS                     3  56  11  19.64
Harper,Roy               144 BRITISH SHOE CORP         5  48  14  29.17
Harris,Barry             115 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         5  26   8  30.77
Harris,Fred              107 MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE     8  62  38  61.29
Harris,Mike              179 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1   3   0   0.00
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         5  61  47  77.05
Harvey,Mick              120 NOMADS                    8  29  18  62.07
Hawes,Barry              131 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          4  63   8  12.70
Hawker,John              105 LEICESTER GAS             7  12   1   8.33
                             LEICESTER GAS             9  24  10  41.67
Hawkins,Trevor           131 SYSTON CASUALS            4  60  17  28.33
Hayman,Richard           ... SILEBY CONSERVATIVE CLUB  4  21   3  14.29
Heath,Joanne             206 KNIGHTON PARK             1  62   7  11.29
Hebborn,George            73 DUNLOP WEST END           8   3   0   0.00
                             DUNLOP WEST END          10  37  16  43.24
Henshaw,Brian            153 SYSTON CASUALS            5  51  16  31.37
Henshaw,John             159 SYSTON CASUALS            4   3   0   0.00
                             SYSTON CASUALS            5  63  36  57.14
Herbert,Kelvin           119 ST CUTHBERTS              6  60  27  45.00
Hibberd,Graham           276 JONES & SHIPMAN           1  47  32  68.09
Highton,Terry            194 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  11   0   0.00
Hill,Len                 133 NOMADS                    8  51  40  78.43
Hincks,Michael            83 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         9   6   2  33.33
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.        10  12   4  33.33
Hobday,Matthew           ... N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       1  42  24  57.14
Hobson,Matthew           ... BALI HI                  10  59  15  25.42
Hodgkinson,Pete           87 BT LEICESTER              9  45  24  53.33
Hodgson,Phil             113 LEICESTER TAXES           6  21   8  38.10
Hohn,Chris                87 RANK TAYLOR HOBSON        4  36   0   0.00
Holdridge,Karen           63 KNIGHTON PARK            10  35  14  40.00
Hollingworth,Brian       149 JONES & SHIPMAN           5  56  23  41.07
Holt,Barbara             147 BELGRAVE WMC              3   3   0   0.00
                             BELGRAVE WMC              6  50  14  28.00
Hopkins,Paul             105 WIGSTON MAGNA             7  33  11  33.33
Hopkins,Tony             205 MELTON MOWBRAY            5  54  45  83.33
Hough,Richard            149 BRITISH SHOE CORP         5  51  24  47.06
Howitt,Jim                74 BT LEICESTER              8  24   8  33.33
Hughes,Graham            243 KNIGHTON PARK             1   3   0   0.00
Hughes,Ian               208 LEICESTER GAS             2  54  28  51.85
Hughes,Roger             167 LEICESTER GAS             5  57  43  75.44
Hughes,Tecwyn             72 EPWORTH                   9   3   1  33.33
                             EPWORTH                  10  51  34  66.67
Hynes,Bernhard            62 LEICESTER GAS            10  36   6  16.67
Illiffe,John             286 G.E.C. LEICESTER          2  59  58  98.31
Illingsworth,Mark        348 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  54  52  96.30
Jackson,Eric             146 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          7  61  28  45.90
Jacques,Gary              91 LEICESTER POLICE          9  12   2  16.67
                             LEICESTER POLICE         10  58  42  72.41
James,Mike               255 JONES & SHIPMAN           1  47  18  38.30
Jarvis,Ryan               94 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        8  57  25  43.86
Jelley,Ken               137 G.E.C. LEICESTER          7  45  14  31.11
Jenkins,Dick             239 G.E.C. LEICESTER          2  66  53  80.30
Johnson,Barry            107 LEICESTER POLICE          7   9   2  22.22
Jones,Kevin              164 LEICESTER POLICE          6  30  27  90.00
Jones,Phil               219 BRITISH SHOE CORP         2  59  34  57.63
Jordan,Scott              59 SYSTON CASUALS           10  40  18  45.00
Jordon,Alan              114 CAMBER CASUALS            7  66  44  66.67
Jordon,Derek             112 CAMBER CASUALS            7  66  42  63.64
Just,Richard             134 BELGRAVE WMC              7  36  21  58.33
Kacchela,George          135 LEICESTER TAXES           6  33  22  66.67
Kassam,Karim             153 ISMAILIA                  6  54  33  61.11
Kassam,Minaz             132 ISMAILIA                  6  24  12  50.00
Kataria,Rupesh           ... DUNLOP WEST END           8   6   1  16.67
                             DUNLOP WEST END          10  43   7  16.28
Keates,Ryan              249 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  21  16  76.19
Kedwards,Paul            108 BRITISH SHOE CORP         7  18   4  22.22
Kennell,Stuart            98 BT LEICESTER              8  51  28  54.90
Kenyon,Bob               136 LEICESTER ELEC            5  50  29  58.00
Kenyon,Dennis             68 DUNLOP WEST END           8  12   1   8.33
                             DUNLOP WEST END          10  55  19  34.55
Kerman,Geoff             ... MELTON MOWBRAY            5   3   0   0.00
Kerslake,Trevor          ... JONES & SHIPMAN           1   9   0   0.00
                             THRINGSTONE               2  21  18  85.71
Khatau,Tejas             ... RUSHEY MEAD              10  38  24  63.16
Kilsby,Darren             83 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           9  27   9  33.33
Kilsby,Dennis            144 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       5  48  24  50.00
Kilsby,Pat               138 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       5  51  23  45.10
Lagor,Steve              103 LEICESTER POLICE          9   6   6 100.00
Lambert,Paul              78 LEICESTER POLICE          9   6   0   0.00
Lambert,Ray              142 MELTON MOWBRAY            1   6   0   0.00
                             MELTON MOWBRAY            3  24   3  12.50
                             MELTON MOWBRAY            5   6   3  50.00
Lancaster,James          ... KNIGHTON PARK            10  23  18  78.26
Lancaster,Roger          128 WIGSTON MAGNA             7  57  35  61.40
Langley,Dean             222 KNIGHTON PARK             1  53  17  32.08
Langley,Mick             162 HOGGS                     8  41  29  70.73
Lapworth,Mike            213 KNIGHTON PARK             1  51  12  23.53
Leach,Peter               81 JONES & SHIPMAN           5  23   0   0.00
Lebutt,Andy              271 LEICESTER ELEC            1  60  38  63.33
Legg,Kevin               125 N.W. TREASURERS           6  45  20  44.44
Leith,Ian                112 LEICESTER POLICE          9  15  12  80.00
Lenton,John              212 THRINGSTONE               2  63  27  42.86
Lewis,Dennis             188 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1   3   0   0.00
Licheri,Dino             ... EPWORTH                  10  52  25  48.08
Littlehales,Graham       197 HOGGS                     3   6   4  66.67
Livermore,Graham         190 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        2  63   9  14.29
Lockington,Ian           120 LEICESTER POLICE          7  27  12  44.44
Lockley,Dennis            88 N.W. TREASURERS           8  45  17  37.78
Lockwood,Dave            109 WIGSTON MAGNA             7  45  17  37.78
Lomas,Steve              197 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        2  63  26  41.27
London,Dave              130 POLLARDS SOCIAL           6  59  23  38.98
Lovett,Nile              202 BRITISH SHOE CORP         2  48  16  33.33
Lowe,Alan                199 G.E. LIGHTING             2   3   0   0.00
Lucas,John               174 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         3  60  36  60.00
Makhani,Shokat           163 ISMAILIA                  6  54  42  77.78
Markham,Ted              114 LEICESTER GAS             7  62  17  27.42
Marling,Samantha         ... L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  24  18  75.00
Marriott,John            152 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           5  44  15  34.09
Marriott,Phil            141 WIGSTON MAGNA             7  63  34  53.97
Marsay,Jeff              120 MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE     8  63  40  63.49
Mason,Alex               171 ST CUTHBERTS              6  59  57  96.61
Mason,Louise             ... LEICESTER POLICE          9   6   1  16.67
                             LEICESTER POLICE         10  12   1   8.33
Mason,Pete               104 MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE     8  60  18  30.00
Mayes,Derek              132 POLLARDS SOCIAL           6  59  24  40.68
McAughtrie,Jonathon      ... SPARTA PARVA              8   3   0   0.00
McCarthy,Jason           138 SPARTA PARVA              8  50  40  80.00
McConnell,John           122 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          7  61  11  18.03
McDermott,Clive          126 NOMADS                    8  57  31  54.39
McDonald,Phil             77 LEICESTER POLICE          9  54  14  25.93
McDonald,Robert           70 LEICESTER POLICE          9  15   1   6.67
McHugh,Dave              ... SPARTA PARVA              8   9   1  11.11
McMorran,Christian        86 NORTHWOOD                 9  60  35  58.33
McMorran,Keith            69 NORTHWOOD                 9  27   3  11.11
Mclean,Norman            110 LEICESTER GAS             7  56  24  42.86
Mee,Jim                  173 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       2   3   0   0.00
                             N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       3  51  28  54.90
Meredith,Mick            245 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  36  17  47.22
Miller,Mark              ... SPARTA PARVA              8  33  12  36.36
Millward,Trevor          130 LEICESTER GAS             7  36  25  69.44
Millward,Wes             ... BUCCANEERS                9   5   4  80.00
Mistry,Manoj             108 N.W. TREASURERS           9  36  22  61.11
Modha,Raj                186 OADBY U.R.C.              4  57  47  82.46
Morris,Frank             207 SYSTON CONSERVATIVES      2  60  24  40.00
Morter,Nigel             200 BELGRAVE WMC              3  18  10  55.56
Moti,Hanif                66 ISMAILIA                  6  39   1   2.56
Mould,Alan               246 G.E. LIGHTING             2  54  36  66.67
Musson,Adam              ... BUCCANEERS                9  35  26  74.29
Nakeshree,Pritesh        103 RUSHEY MEAD               8  41  31  75.61
Nana,Arshad               50 RUSHEY MEAD               8  24   5  20.83
Naran,Shrikant           178 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       2  55  23  41.82
Nelson,Tony              143 LEICESTER TAXES           6  51  38  74.51
Newbold,Bill             101 BELGRAVE WMC              6  21   3  14.29
Newby,Roger              137 BELGRAVE WMC              3   3   1  33.33
                             BELGRAVE WMC              6  48  26  54.17
Newman,Maurice           308 KNIGHTON PARK             1   6   4  66.67
Newton,Martin            ... LEICESTER POLICE         10   6   1  16.67
Noon,Derek               152 BELGRAVE WMC              3   3   0   0.00
                             BELGRAVE WMC              6  57  32  56.14
Norman,John               73 LEICESTER POLICE         10  49  24  48.98
North,Alan               187 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3  42  25  59.52
O'Connor,John            207 LEICESTER GAS             2  33  15  45.45
Odams,Glenys             140 KNIGHTON PARK             3  54   6  11.11
Odams,Tim                247 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  57  31  54.39
Ogleby,David             109 EPWORTH                   9  45  30  66.67
Ogleby,James             103 EPWORTH                   9  48  12  25.00
Oliver,Mary              102 BIRSTALL SOCIAL          10  53  38  71.70
Overend,Phil             197 LEICESTER ELEC            2  62  31  50.00
Overton,Des              190 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           5   6   4  66.67
                             BIRSTALL SOCIAL           9  55  54  98.18
Palmer,Dave              138 SYSTON CASUALS            5  60  25  41.67
Palmer,David             161 BLABY & WHETSTONE         2   6   1  16.67
Palmer,Stuart            139 KNIGHTON PARK             7   3   3 100.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             8  54  53  98.15
Parker,Kevin             248 NORTHWOOD                 2  62  49  79.03
Passingham,Alan          115 KNIGHTON PARK             8  57  51  89.47
Patel,Jitesh              90 RUSHEY MEAD               8  45  34  75.56
Patel,Naran               61 LEICESTER GAS            10  43   8  18.60
Paull,John               182 COUNTY HALL               4  50  33  66.00
Payne,Chris               99 BELGRAVE WMC              6   9   3  33.33
                             BELGRAVE WMC              7  42   7  16.67
Peach,Frank               84 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           5   3   0   0.00
                             BIRSTALL SOCIAL          10  47  24  51.06
Pearn,Brian              160 KNIGHTON PARK             3  45  17  37.78
Pearson,Derek            100 CAMBER CASUALS            9  50  31  62.00
Pearson,Stuart           ... SPARTA PARVA              8  12   5  41.67
Pell,Gordon              173 SILEBY CONSERVATIVE CLUB  4  51  24  47.06
Perkins,Roger            119 JONES & SHIPMAN           5  30   2   6.67
Pestell,John             139 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           5  24   7  29.17
                             BIRSTALL SOCIAL           9  29  27  93.10
Philpott,Alan            296 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       1  51  40  78.43
Philpott,Brian           221 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       2  30  13  43.33
Phipps,Bob               128 SYSTON CASUALS            5   9   2  22.22
                             SYSTON CASUALS           10  45  43  95.56
Pickering,Frank           96 BALI HI                   7  65  15  23.08
Pickering,Rod            218 G.E. LIGHTING             2  51  36  70.59
Pickering,Shirley        168 KNIGHTON PARK             3  48  18  37.50
Pickles,Martin           310 KNIGHTON PARK             1  27  26  96.30
Pickles,Tony             186 KNIGHTON PARK             3  54  22  40.74
Platzer,Peter            148 MARCONI SPORTS & SOCIAL   4  65  21  32.31
Poole,Geoff              128 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6  36  17  47.22
Pratt,Steve              181 COUNTY HALL               4  53  35  66.04
Preston,Brian             72 CAMBER CASUALS            9  38   7  18.42
Preston,Keith            212 ROLLS ROYCE               2  62  33  53.23
Price,Robert              70 N.W. TREASURERS           9  12   4  33.33
Pryde,Richard            ... BALI HI                  10  53  10  18.87
Radford,Andy             216 MELTON MOWBRAY            1   6   1  16.67
Raichura,Kiran            50 LEICESTER GAS            10   8   1  12.50
Ramsden,Steve            187 RANK TAYLOR HOBSON        4  48  38  79.17
Rawlinson,Graham          85 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          7  33   1   3.03
Rayfield,Alan            176 OADBY U.R.C.              4   3   2  66.67
                             OADBY U.R.C.              6  56  49  87.50
Read,Derek                87 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        8  39  12  30.77
Read,Jonathan            ... KNIGHTON PARK             1   6   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             3   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK            10   0   0   0.00
Reay,John                204 SYSTON CONSERVATIVES      2  66  29  43.94
Redmile,Graham           138 G.E.C. LEICESTER          5  33  14  42.42
Reeves,Barry             138 A.E. BURGESS              4  66  19  28.79
Reynolds,Peter           ... LEICESTER POLICE         10   9   0   0.00
Richards,Dale            ... BUCCANEERS                9   3   2  66.67
Robinson,Barry           200 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       2   3   1  33.33
                             N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       3  54  36  66.67
Roche,Dave               230 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  53  15  28.30
Rock,Ivan                187 L.U.C.A.                  4  62  48  77.42
Rogers,Chris             369 KNIGHTON PARK             1   9   9 100.00
Rogers,Jane              183 KNIGHTON PARK             3  39  19  48.72
Rogers,Jose              185 KNIGHTON PARK             3  45  13  28.89
Rogers,Simon              88 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        7   2   0   0.00
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE       10  64  50  78.12
Royle,Mark               ... BLABY & WHETSTONE        10  55   3   5.45
Ryder,David              ... NORTHWOOD                 9  33   6  18.18
Saffrany,Steve           237 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  53  25  47.17
Salesman,Garry           ... SPARTA PARVA              8   3   0   0.00
Sanders,Gordon           193 NORTHWOOD                 2   3   0   0.00
                             NORTHWOOD                 3  57  39  68.42
Sanders,Rob              165 OADBY U.R.C.              4  27  17  62.96
                             OADBY U.R.C.              6  15  14  93.33
Sansome,Brian            123 LEICESTER POLICE          7  59  30  50.85
Scotchbrook,Neil         163 BRITISH SHOE CORP         4  41  24  58.54
Scott,Mike               188 G.E. LIGHTING             2  21   3  14.29
Sedman,Chris             143 LEICESTER POLICE          6  42  34  80.95
Shaler,Eileen            224 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       1  39  12  30.77
Sharman,Gordon           164 SILEBY CONSERVATIVE CLUB  4  36  10  27.78
Sharman,Neil              50 SILEBY CONSERVATIVE CLUB  4   9   0   0.00
Sharp,Stuart             ... KNIGHTON PARK            10  29  17  58.62
Sharpe,David             102 N.W. TREASURERS           8   3   2  66.67
                             N.W. TREASURERS           9  42  33  78.57
Sharpe,David             232 MELTON MOWBRAY            1  52  22  42.31
Sharratt,Paul             86 N.W. TREASURERS           8  36  17  47.22
Shatford,Ian             157 LEICESTER POLICE          6  57  42  73.68
Sherratt,Mick            137 N.W. TREASURERS           6  36  16  44.44
Shultica,Richard         ... BLABY & WHETSTONE        10  20   6  30.00
Siddons,Charlie          107 ST CUTHBERTS              6   9   1  11.11
Silvester,Dave           151 BRITISH SHOE CORP         2   3   0   0.00
                             BRITISH SHOE CORP         3   3   1  33.33
                             BRITISH SHOE CORP         5   6   4  66.67
                             BRITISH SHOE CORP         7  57  43  75.44
Simon,Ricky              ... BUCCANEERS                9  27  21  77.78
Sinfield,Andy             99 JONES & SHIPMAN           5  21   1   4.76
Small,Dave               187 KNIGHTON PARK             1  12   1   8.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK             3  51  28  54.90
Smethurst,Phil           163 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          4  63  19  30.16
Smith,Bob                116 BELGRAVE WMC              6  30   8  26.67
Smith,Karen              305 KNIGHTON PARK             1  59  51  86.44
Smith,Kelvin             177 NORTHWOOD                 2   5   0   0.00
                             NORTHWOOD                 3  15  10  66.67
Smith,Laura               97 KNIGHTON PARK             8  50  24  48.00
Smith,Mick               118 LEICESTER TAXES           6  48  13  27.08
Smith,Mike               176 KNIGHTON PARK             3  47  20  42.55
Smith,Ray                 94 BT LEICESTER              8  57  28  49.12
Smith,Rob                195 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1   3   1  33.33
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         5  43  42  97.67
Smith,Roger              134 LEICESTER ELEC            5  47  13  27.66
Smith,Roy                147 BELGRAVE WMC              6  36  22  61.11
Smith,Stephen            ... SPARTA PARVA              8   3   1  33.33
Smith,Tony               212 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        2  66  41  62.12
Smith,Tracey             168 KNIGHTON PARK             3  39  23  58.97
Snape,Colin               71 CAMBER CASUALS            9  45  10  22.22
Snape,Mark               103 CAMBER CASUALS            9  29  17  58.62
Snow,Dean                ... SPARTA PARVA              8   3   0   0.00
Snushall,John             68 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         9  41  11  26.83
Sodha,Chandresh           83 RUSHEY MEAD               8  41  33  80.49
Sodha,Milan              ... RUSHEY MEAD              10  32  17  53.12
Spalding,Brian           113 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           9  53  37  69.81
Spare,Trevor              72 LEICESTER POLICE          9   6   0   0.00
Sparham,Graham           ... N.W. TREASURERS           6  39  17  43.59
Spencer,Stuart           155 BELGRAVE WMC              6   3   0   0.00
                             BELGRAVE WMC              7  63  55  87.30
Sprintall,Cheryl          93 OADBY U.R.C.              6   3   0   0.00
Stabik,Ryczard           ... L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1   3   0   0.00
                             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3  39  30  76.92
Starkey,Martin           109 BALI HI                   7   3   1  33.33
                             BALI HI                  10  59  51  86.44
Starkie,Dave             129 ROLLS ROYCE               6  39  12  30.77
Stewart,Mark             ... GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         9   3   0   0.00
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.        10  38   9  23.68
Storer,Jim               152 LEICESTER GAS             2   3   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER GAS             5  51  26  50.98
Straun,Lee               ... SPARTA PARVA              8  21   8  38.10
Sturgess,John            126 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          7  34  10  29.41
Szostak,John             200 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1   6   2  33.33
                             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3  60  53  88.33
Tailor,Jayesh            ... L.U.C.A.                  4  30   9  30.00
Tait,Andy                113 N.W. TREASURERS           8   3   0   0.00
                             N.W. TREASURERS           9  57  41  71.93
Tanner,Dave              210 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       2  58  28  48.28
Tate,Malcolm             133 LEICESTER GAS             5  27  10  37.04
                             LEICESTER GAS             7   9   4  44.44
Tattersall,Peter         182 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       2   5   1  20.00
                             N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       3  30  16  53.33
Taylor,David J.          142 BLABY & WHETSTONE         2  66   3   4.55
Taylor,Dennis            100 HOGGS                     8  24   5  20.83
Taylor,Duncan            319 KNIGHTON PARK             1  51  45  88.24
Taylor,Malcolm           126 BRITISH SHOE CORP         5   6   1  16.67
                             BRITISH SHOE CORP         7  39  20  51.28
Taylor,Martin            179 OADBY U.R.C.              4  51  34  66.67
Taylor,Phil              176 LEICESTER ELEC            2   6   1  16.67
Tinkler,David             87 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        8  39  19  48.72
Tinkler,Tim              118 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        8  57  33  57.89
Tointon,Keith            124 LEICESTER ELEC            5   3   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER ELEC            7  48  28  58.33
Tomkinson,Arthur         187 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      4  60  48  80.00
Tomlin,Dale               90 DUNLOP WEST END           8  60   7  11.67
Tomlin,Phil              147 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1   3   0   0.00
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         3   6   1  16.67
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         5  62  31  50.00
Torrance,David           ... GROBY COMM COLLEGE        2   3   0   0.00
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6   3   3 100.00
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE        7   6   6 100.00
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE        8   3   3 100.00
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE        9  60  57  95.00
Towers,John              147 BELGRAVE WMC              3   3   1  33.33
                             BELGRAVE WMC              6  56  29  51.79
Truman,Colin             254 BLABY & WHETSTONE         2  63  52  82.54
Tuckwell,Alex            160 KNIGHTON PARK             4  60  42  70.00
Tuckwell,Chris           114 KNIGHTON PARK             4  60  15  25.00
Tuckwell,Dave            173 KNIGHTON PARK             4  60  32  53.33
Tunnicliffe,Paul         127 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        7  62  40  64.52
Turner,Neil               87 G.E.C. LEICESTER          7  24   4  16.67
Tyers,Stu                167 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       2   8   3  37.50
                             N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       3  45  23  51.11
Vale,Tom                 207 NORTHWOOD                 2  51  23  45.10
Veasey,John              248 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       1  30  16  53.33
                             N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       2  23  21  91.30
Wagstaff,Dave            192 BRITISH SHOE CORP         2   6   4  66.67
                             BRITISH SHOE CORP         3  56  30  53.57
Wale,Terry               175 A.E. BURGESS              4  66  44  66.67
Walker,Peter             157 BRITISH SHOE CORP         5  42   8  19.05
Walker,Richard           201 THRINGSTONE               2  36  22  61.11
Walker,Tony              113 KNIGHTON PARK             7   6   3  50.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             8  54  44  81.48
Wallam,Brian              77 N.W. TREASURERS           8  38   3   7.89
Walmsley,Bill             97 MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE     8   9   5  55.56
Walters,Charles          ... SPARTA PARVA              8  12   6  50.00
Walters,Simon            ... HOGGS                     8  56   1   1.79
Want,Steve               200 BELGRAVE WMC              3  57  40  70.18
Ward,Harry               128 KNIGHTON PARK             3   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             7  39  22  56.41
Warwick,Alex             ... GROBY COMM COLLEGE        8   3   1  33.33
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE        9  54  27  50.00
Watkins,Russell          125 KNIGHTON PARK             7  59  45  76.27
Webb,David               ... SYSTON CONSERVATIVES      2   3   0   0.00
Webb,Steve               177 SYSTON CONSERVATIVES      2  66   8  12.12
Webster,Paul             170 BRITISH SHOE CORP         5  39  24  61.54
Wells,John                94 ROLLS ROYCE               6  12   2  16.67
Wells,Lee                ... G.E. LIGHTING             2   9   0   0.00
Wells,Matthew            224 JONES & SHIPMAN           1  48  15  31.25
Weston,Dave              154 OADBY U.R.C.              6  36  24  66.67
Whelan,Dermot            178 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         3  60  23  38.33
Whetherly,Ian            171 A.E. BURGESS              4  66  46  69.70
White,Harry              101 LEICESTER ELEC            8  32  18  56.25
White,Martin              93 BLABY & WHETSTONE        10  55  40  72.73
White,Steve              284 LEICESTER ELEC            1  61  51  83.61
Whitehead,Ken            167 BRITISH SHOE CORP         2   2   2 100.00
                             BRITISH SHOE CORP         3  56  53  94.64
Whitehead,Matthew        ... BRITISH SHOE CORP         7   3   0   0.00
Wilford,Adrian           121 MELTON MOWBRAY            1   3   0   0.00
                             MELTON MOWBRAY            3   3   0   0.00
                             MELTON MOWBRAY            5   0   0   0.00
Wilkins,Tim              173 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3  29  13  44.83
Wilkinson,Adrian         101 LEICESTER POLICE          7  35  10  28.57
Williams,Ken             117 BT LEICESTER              8  57  41  71.93
Williams,Peter            83 BIRSTALL SOCIAL          10  51  30  58.82
Willson,Alan             203 BLABY & WHETSTONE         2  63  23  36.51
Wilson,Colin             143 MARCONI SPORTS & SOCIAL   4  65  15  23.08
Wilson,David             ... EPWORTH                   9   9   0   0.00
Wilson,Peter             ... KNIGHTON PARK             8   6   4  66.67
                             KNIGHTON PARK            10  58  49  84.48
Winsper,John             219 G.E.C. LEICESTER          2  42  28  66.67
Winterton,Jim            110 POLLARDS SOCIAL           6  59  24  40.68
Wisdish,Gillian           96 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        9   9   5  55.56
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE       10  64  51  79.69
Wood,David               ... BUCCANEERS                9   9   8  88.89
Woodcock,Phil            185 MELTON MOWBRAY            1   9   1  11.11
                             MELTON MOWBRAY            3  54  43  79.63
Woodfield,Jason          167 SYSTON CASUALS            4  66  45  68.18
Woodfield,Mal            151 SYSTON CASUALS            4  66  14  21.21
Woodward,Chris           208 G.E. LIGHTING             2  58  27  46.55
Wright,John              147 MELTON MOWBRAY            1   3   0   0.00
                             MELTON MOWBRAY            5   0   0   0.00
Wright,Trevor            127 NORTHWOOD                 9  60  51  85.00
Wymes,Martin              84 LEICESTER GAS            10  46  29  63.04
Yallop,Steve             297 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  42  38  90.48
Young,Nicky              ... BLABY & WHETSTONE        10  21   1   4.76
Zanker,Dave               95 LEICESTER ELEC            5   3   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER ELEC            7  62  15  24.19
Zanker,Steve             236 LEICESTER ELEC            1   3   2  66.67
                             LEICESTER ELEC            2  59  44  74.58


Gradings

The following is a list of all players eligible for a grading at the end of the 1993-1994 season, having played a minimum of nine sets in at least one of 1993-1994 or the preceding two seasons. Players who do not qualify for a 1993-1994 grading are indicated as # (grading earned in previous season) or ## (grading is now two seasons old).
   1  Rogers,Chris             KNIGHTON PARK                369
   2  Illingsworth,Mark        L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         347
   3  Pickles,Martin           KNIGHTON PARK                315
   4  Taylor,Duncan            KNIGHTON PARK                313
   5  Bridgeman,Bill           L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         310 #
   6  Muir,Peter               N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          308 #
    = Newman,Maurice           KNIGHTON PARK                308 #
   8  Dabbs,Kieron             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         307
   9  Fellows,Keith            KNIGHTON PARK                305
    = Yallop,Steve             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         305
  11  Smith,Karen              KNIGHTON PARK                302
  12  Brown,Ian                KNIGHTON PARK                298
  13  Kinsey,Chris             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         295 ##
  14  White,Steve              LEICESTER ELEC               294
  15  Philpott,Alan            N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          289
  16  Baker,Les                KNIGHTON PARK                286 ##
  17  Hall,Graham              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            285 ##
    = Illiffe,John             G.E.C. LEICESTER             285
  19  Simpson,Martin           L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         284 ##
  20  Koudock,Boris            KNIGHTON PARK                276 #
  21  Day,Steve                JONES & SHIPMAN              275
  22  Grundy,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC               271
    = Hall,Kevin               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            271
    = Hibberd,Graham           JONES & SHIPMAN              271
  25  Gayton,John              KNIGHTON PARK                268 #
    = Marling,Samantha         L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         268
  27  Bumpus,Paul              TROPHY CARS                  263 ##
    = Lebutt,Andy              LEICESTER ELEC               263
  29  Bailey,Roger             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         259
  30  Keates,Ryan              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         257
  31  Hobday,Matthew           N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          256
  32  Aldwinckle,Geoff         KNIGHTON PARK                253 #
  33  Truman,Colin             BLABY & WHETSTONE            251
  34  Veasey,John              N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          250
  35  Odams,Tim                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            248
    = Saffrany,Steve           L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         248
  37  Gillett,Michael          KNIGHTON PARK                245
    = Johnson,Bruce            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         245 #
  39  Jenkins,Dick             G.E.C. LEICESTER             244
    = Parker,Kevin             NORTHWOOD                    244
  41  Gladders,Martin          KNIGHTON PARK                243
  42  Kerslake,Trevor          JONES & SHIPMAN              239
    = Zanker,Steve             LEICESTER ELEC               239
  44  Sharpe,David             MELTON MOWBRAY               238
  45  Brunning,Martin          MELTON MOWBRAY               237
    = Crowson,Allan            NORTHWOOD                    237
    = Hall,Simon               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            237
    = James,Mike               JONES & SHIPMAN              237
  49  Adams,Steve              KNIGHTON PARK                236
    = Solanki,Vinay            BELGRAVE WMC                 236 #
    = Thomas,Greg              KNIGHTON PARK                236 ##
  52  Briggs,Matthew           KNIGHTON PARK                235
  53  Meredith,Mick            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         233
  54  Craven-Griffiths,Bob     LEICESTER ELEC               232
    = Grimley,Richard          L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         232
  56  Aston,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            231
    = Dunne,Stan               ROLLS ROYCE                  231
    = Pickering,Rod            G.E. LIGHTING                231
  59  Langley,Dean             KNIGHTON PARK                228
  60  Mould,Alan               G.E. LIGHTING                227
    = Smith,Tony               GROBY COMM COLLEGE           227
    = West,Pete                EPWORTH                      227 #
    = Winsper,John             G.E.C. LEICESTER             227
  64  Roche,Dave               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         226
  65  Bodycote,Brian           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            224
    = Shaler,Eileen            N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          224
    = Whitehead,Ken            BRITISH SHOE CORP            224
  68  Jones,Phil               BRITISH SHOE CORP            222
  69  Bramhall,Darren          KNIGHTON PARK                221
  70  Davies,John              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            220
    = Walker,Richard           THRINGSTONE                  220
  72  Szostak,John             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         217
  73  Radford,Andy             MELTON MOWBRAY               216 #
  74  Hughes,Ian               LEICESTER GAS                215
    = Preston,Keith            ROLLS ROYCE                  215
    = Wells,Matthew            JONES & SHIPMAN              215
  77  Hall,Clive               THRINGSTONE                  212
    = Lapworth,Mike            KNIGHTON PARK                212
  79  Overend,Phil             LEICESTER ELEC               211
  80  Philpott,Brian           N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          210
  81  Clarke,Kevin             NORTHWOOD                    208
    = Tanner,Dave              N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          208
  83  Dronfield,Mark           LEICESTER GAS                207 #
    = Woodcock,Phil            MELTON MOWBRAY               207
  85  Reay,John                SYSTON CONSERVATIVES         206
    = Woodward,Chris           G.E. LIGHTING                206
  87  Lenton,John              THRINGSTONE                  205
    = Lomas,Steve              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           205
    = Naran,Shrikant           N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          205
    = O'Connor,John            LEICESTER GAS                205
    = Stabik,Ryczard           L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         205
  92  Garratt,Ken              LEICESTER GAS                203
    = Smith,Rob                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            203
    = Vale,Tom                 NORTHWOOD                    203
  95  Davies,Bob               BRITISH SHOE CORP            202
    = Morris,Frank             SYSTON CONSERVATIVES         202
  97  Willson,Alan             BLABY & WHETSTONE            201
  98  Allen,Tom                KNIGHTON PARK                199 ##
    = Lowe,Alan                G.E. LIGHTING                199 #
    = Mayfield,Dennis          MELTON MOWBRAY               199 ##
 101  Bramhall,Keith           KNIGHTON PARK                198
    = Want,Steve               BELGRAVE WMC                 198
 103  Littlehales,Graham       HOGGS                        197 #
 104  Chauhan,Jagdish          ROLLS ROYCE                  196
    = Cutler,Graham            N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          196 ##
    = Davis,Bob                G.E.C. LEICESTER             196
    = Mistry,Mahendra          BRITISH SHOE CORP            196 #
    = Modha,Raj                OADBY U.R.C.                 196
 109  Clawson,Dave             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            195
    = Morter,Nigel             BELGRAVE WMC                 195
 111  Baxter,Gary              KNIGHTON PARK                194
    = Singh,Preetbal           HEARTS OF OAK                194 #
 113  Box,Mick                 BRITISH SHOE CORP            193
    = Robinson,Barry           N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          193
    = Sanders,Gordon           NORTHWOOD                    193
    = Tomkinson,Arthur         L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         193
 117  Gilmore,Paul             OADBY U.R.C.                 192
    = Heath,Joanne             KNIGHTON PARK                192
    = Highton,Terry            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            192
    = Lovett,Nile              BRITISH SHOE CORP            192
    = Rock,Ivan                L.U.C.A.                     192
 122  Ramsden,Steve            RANK TAYLOR HOBSON           191
 123  Brunning,Lee             MELTON MOWBRAY               189
    = Jadavji,Nilesh           N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          189 #
 125  Mason,Alex               ST CUTHBERTS                 188
    = North,Alan               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         188
    = Smith,Mark               QUALITYPE                    188 #
 128  Hopkins,Tony             MELTON MOWBRAY               187
    = Lucas,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            187
 130  Abbott,Simon             HOGGS                        186
    = Overton,Des              BIRSTALL SOCIAL              186
    = Wagstaff,Dave            BRITISH SHOE CORP            186
 133  Orton,Chris              TROPHY CARS                  185 ##
    = Smith,Tracey             KNIGHTON PARK                185
    = Whetherly,Anthony        A.E. BURGESS                 185 ##
 136  Small,Dave               KNIGHTON PARK                184
    = Tuckwell,Alex            KNIGHTON PARK                184
 138  Whetherly,Ian            A.E. BURGESS                 183
 139  Dale,Bob                 G.E.C. LEICESTER             182
    = Scott,Mike               G.E. LIGHTING                182
    = Smith,Kelvin             NORTHWOOD                    182
    = Williamson,Peter         THRINGSTONE                  182 #
 143  Woodfield,Jason          SYSTON CASUALS               181
 144  Wale,Terry               A.E. BURGESS                 180
 145  Dewsbury,John            LEICESTER GAS                179
    = Greasley,Dave            LEICESTER ELEC               179
    = Mee,Jim                  N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          179
 148  Tattersall,Peter         N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          178
    = Tyers,Stu                N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          178
 150  Henry,Paul               N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          177 #
    = Taylor,Martin            OADBY U.R.C.                 177
 152  Bolton,Martin            BIRSTALL SOCIAL              176
    = Dunford,Nigel            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             176
    = Harris,Mike              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            176
    = Paull,John               COUNTY HALL                  176
    = Pratt,Steve              COUNTY HALL                  176
    = Rayfield,Alan            OADBY U.R.C.                 176
    = Taylor,Phil              LEICESTER ELEC               176 #
 159  Bassett,Malcolm          KNIGHTON PARK                175
    = Hughes,Roger             LEICESTER GAS                175
    = Livermore,Graham         GROBY COMM COLLEGE           175
    = Rogers,Jane              KNIGHTON PARK                175
 163  Annis,Dave               G.E.C. LEICESTER             174 ##
    = Goodenough,Derek         COUNTY HALL                  174
    = Hall,Bryan               KNIGHTON PARK                174
    = Sanders,Rob              OADBY U.R.C.                 174
 167  Gerdes,Peter             BRITISH SHOE CORP            173
    = Jones,Kevin              LEICESTER POLICE             173
    = Wilkins,Tim              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         173
 170  Bryant,Liz               KNIGHTON PARK                172
    = Goldby,Michael           MELTON MOWBRAY               172
 172  Aarons,Stan              SILEBY CONSERVATIVE CLUB     171
    = Cook,Tony                L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         171
 174  Cherry,Dave              BRITISH SHOE CORP            170
    = Smith,Mike               KNIGHTON PARK                170
    = Torrance,David           GROBY COMM COLLEGE           170
 177  Brocklebank,Mike         N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          169 ##
    = Cherry,Rafe              G.E.C. LEICESTER             169
    = Greenhill,Keith          NORTHWOOD                    169
    = Pickles,Tony             KNIGHTON PARK                169
    = Scotchbrook,Neil         BRITISH SHOE CORP            169
    = Walker,Roy               RANK TAYLOR HOBSON           169 #
 183  Taylor,David A.          BLABY & WHETSTONE            168 #
    = Webb,Steve               SYSTON CONSERVATIVES         168
    = Webster,Paul             BRITISH SHOE CORP            168
 186  Tuckwell,Dave            KNIGHTON PARK                167
 187  Gil,Tony                 COUNTY HALL                  166
    = Sedman,Chris             LEICESTER POLICE             166
 189  Bumpus,Dick              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         165
    = Pearn,Brian              KNIGHTON PARK                165
    = Pickering,Shirley        KNIGHTON PARK                165
    = Whelan,Dermot            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            165
 193  Clarke,Allan             MARCONI SPORTS & SOCIAL      164
    = Makhani,Shokat           ISMAILIA                     164
 195  Deebank,Peter            HOGGS                        163 ##
    = Dewsbury,David           LEICESTER GAS                163
 197  Kenyon,Bob               LEICESTER ELEC               162
 198  Bullers,Dennis           BELGRAVE WMC                 161
    = Clark,Alan               N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          161
    = Foster,Jeff              RANK TAYLOR HOBSON           161
    = Palmer,David             BLABY & WHETSTONE            161 #
 202  Burley,Roger             HOGGS                        160
    = Contractor,Taffy         ROLLS ROYCE                  160
    = Foster,Roger             BELGRAVE WMC                 160
 205  Nelson,Tony              LEICESTER TAXES              159
    = Palmer,Stuart            KNIGHTON PARK                159
    = Shatford,Ian             LEICESTER POLICE             159
    = Thompson,Bren            RANK TAYLOR HOBSON           159 #
 209  Cooke,Mick               RANK TAYLOR HOBSON           158
    = Hall,Trevor              SILEBY CONSERVATIVE CLUB     158
    = Pell,Gordon              SILEBY CONSERVATIVE CLUB     158
    = Spencer,Stuart           BELGRAVE WMC                 158
 213  Capewell,Sara            MELTON MOWBRAY               157
 214  Davis,Barrie             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         156
    = Hall,Sandra              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            156
    = Henshaw,John             SYSTON CASUALS               156
    = Rogers,Jose              KNIGHTON PARK                156
 218  Burley,Stephanie         OADBY U.R.C.                 155
    = Foster,Peter             LEICESTER ELEC               155
 220  Hughes,Peter             HOGGS                        154 ##
 221  Anderson,Richard         BIRSTALL SOCIAL              153
    = Bray,Dave                BRITISH SHOE CORP            153
    = Smith,Steven             G.E. THORN LAMPS             153 ##
 224  Baxter,Larry             L.U.C.A.                     152
 225  Clarke,Harold            LEICESTER ELEC               151
    = Weston,Dave              OADBY U.R.C.                 151
 227  Hancock,Geoff            HOGGS                        150
 228  Box,Andrew               BRITISH SHOE CORP            149 #
    = Challenger,Verris        L.U.C.A.                     149
    = Day,Fred                 JONES & SHIPMAN              149
    = Graham,Kay               MELTON MOWBRAY               149 #
    = Hough,Richard            BRITISH SHOE CORP            149
    = Silvester,Dave           BRITISH SHOE CORP            149
 234  Conteh,Tiggy             LEICESTER ELEC               148
    = Kilsby,Dennis            N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          148
    = Storer,Jim               LEICESTER GAS                148
    = Taylor,David J.          BLABY & WHETSTONE            148
 238  Canham,Melanie           KNIGHTON PARK                147 ##
    = Wright,John              MELTON MOWBRAY               147 #
 240  Burton,Gavin             MELTON MOWBRAY               146
    = Dunn,Martin              BRITISH SHOE CORP            146
    = Ferber,David             MACCABI                      146
    = Ford,Brendon             BALI HI                      146
    = Jones,Stu                QUALITYPE                    146 #
    = Robertson,James          KNIGHTON PARK                146 ##
    = Tailor,Jayesh            L.U.C.A.                     146
    = Tomlin,Phil              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            146
    = Watkins,Russell          KNIGHTON PARK                146
 249  Green,Tony               MACCABI                      145
    = Kacchela,George          LEICESTER TAXES              145
    = Kassam,Karim             ISMAILIA                     145
    = Platzer,Peter            MARCONI SPORTS & SOCIAL      145
 253  Baxter,Paul              BRITISH SHOE CORP            144
    = Bunting,Derek            LEICESTER ELEC               144 #
    = Fish,John                BRITISH SHOE CORP            144
    = Scott,Ian                LEICESTER GAS                144 #
    = Smith,Roy                BELGRAVE WMC                 144
 258  Brown,Paul               GROBY COMM COLLEGE           143
    = Hollingworth,Brian       JONES & SHIPMAN              143
    = Sharman,Gordon           SILEBY CONSERVATIVE CLUB     143
 261  Kilsby,Pat               N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          142
    = Lambert,Ray              MELTON MOWBRAY               142
    = Millward,Trevor          LEICESTER GAS                142
    = Smethurst,Phil           MAGNA TRAVELLERS             142
 265  Palmer,Dave              SYSTON CASUALS               141
    = Reeves,Barry             A.E. BURGESS                 141
 267  Hawkins,Trevor           SYSTON CASUALS               140
    = Passingham,Alan          KNIGHTON PARK                140
    = Tuckwell,Chris           KNIGHTON PARK                140
 270  Corrall,Paul             KNIGHTON PARK                139 #
    = Hadley,Mick              CAMBER CASUALS               139
    = Pestell,John             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              139
    = Rawson,Paul              QUALITYPE                    139 #
    = Small,Dave               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            139 #
    = Taylor,Dave              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         139 ##
    = Wright,Trevor            NORTHWOOD                    139
 277  Allararkia,Haroom        DUNLOP WEST END              137 ##
    = Cheyette,Bernard         MACCABI                      137 #
    = Coen,John                BUCCANEERS                   137
    = Dyer,Graham              G.E.C. LEICESTER             137
    = Grant,Granville          BUCCANEERS                   137
    = Jordon,Alan              CAMBER CASUALS               137
    = Newby,Roger              BELGRAVE WMC                 137
    = Noon,Derek               BELGRAVE WMC                 137
    = Odams,Glenys             KNIGHTON PARK                137
    = Redmile,Graham           G.E.C. LEICESTER             137
    = Tunnicliffe,Paul         GROBY COMM COLLEGE           137
 288  Flower,David             N.W. TREASURERS              136
    = Knight,Karl              BLABY & WHETSTONE            136 #
    = Sodha,Chandresh          RUSHEY MEAD                  136
    = Towers,John              BELGRAVE WMC                 136
    = Wilson,Colin             MARCONI SPORTS & SOCIAL      136
 293  Marriott,John            BIRSTALL SOCIAL              135
    = Pickering,Graham         JONES & SHIPMAN              135 ##
    = Walker,Tony              KNIGHTON PARK                135
 296  Chung,Leon               RUSHEY MEAD                  134
    = Jordon,Derek             CAMBER CASUALS               134
    = Lancaster,Roger          WIGSTON MAGNA                134
 299  Cheyette,Keith           MACCABI                      133
    = Phipps,Bob               SYSTON CASUALS               133
    = Poole,Geoff              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           133
    = Simon,Ricky              BUCCANEERS                   133
 303  Cruse,Peter              OADBY U.R.C.                 132
    = Just,Richard             BELGRAVE WMC                 132
    = Langley,Mick             HOGGS                        132
    = Salisbury,Neil           IBSTOCK HUB CLUB             132 #
    = Tate,Malcolm             LEICESTER GAS                132
    = Weaver,Martin            BALI HI                      132 ##
    = Woodfield,Mal            SYSTON CASUALS               132
 310  Bishop,Colin             GROBY COMM COLLEGE           131
    = Cross,Eddie              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           131
    = Legg,Kevin               N.W. TREASURERS              131
    = McCarthy,Jason           SPARTA PARVA                 131
 314  Dawson,Carl              THURNBY NORTHWOOD            130 ##
    = Henshaw,Brian            SYSTON CASUALS               130
    = Herbert,Kelvin           ST CUTHBERTS                 130
    = Hill,Len                 NOMADS                       130
    = Kassam,Minaz             ISMAILIA                     130
    = Tointon,Keith            LEICESTER ELEC               130
    = Wood,David               BUCCANEERS                   130
 321  Dyer,Fred                G.E.C. LEICESTER             129
    = Harper,Roy               BRITISH SHOE CORP            129
    = Sharpe,David             N.W. TREASURERS              129
 324  Bodycote,Geoff           QUALITYPE                    128 #
    = Butt,Derek               BRITISH SHOE CORP            128
    = Oakes,Derek              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         128 ##
    = Patel,Jitesh             RUSHEY MEAD                  128
 328  Arscott,Steve            GROBY COMM COLLEGE           127
    = Connelly,Darren          BALI HI                      127
    = Gray,David               N.W. TREASURERS              127
    = Marriott,Phil            WIGSTON MAGNA                127
    = Nakeshree,Pritesh        RUSHEY MEAD                  127
    = Sherratt,Mick            N.W. TREASURERS              127
    = Simms,Mark               SYSTON CASUALS               127 ##
 335  Bassett,Paul             KNIGHTON PARK                126 ##
    = Mee,Bill                 IBSTOCK HUB CLUB             126 #
    = Smith,Roger              LEICESTER ELEC               126
 338  Garford,Pete             LEICESTER POLICE             125
    = Hayman,Richard           SILEBY CONSERVATIVE CLUB     125
    = Sparham,Graham           N.W. TREASURERS              125
 341  Burns,Mark               LEICESTER POLICE             124
    = Chamberlain,John         N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          124
    = Tyler,Alan               KNIGHTON PARK                124 ##
    = Ward,Harry               KNIGHTON PARK                124
 345  Adams,Keith              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           123
    = Hawes,Barry              MAGNA TRAVELLERS             123
    = Mayes,Derek              POLLARDS SOCIAL              123
    = Sansome,Brian            LEICESTER POLICE             123
    = Winterton,Jim            POLLARDS SOCIAL              123
 350  London,Dave              POLLARDS SOCIAL              122
    = Musson,Adam              BUCCANEERS                   122
    = Taylor,Malcolm           BRITISH SHOE CORP            122
 353  Harris,Barry             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            121
    = Spalding,Brian           BIRSTALL SOCIAL              121
    = Wells,Lee                G.E. LIGHTING                121
    = Wilford,Adrian           MELTON MOWBRAY               121 #
    = Williams,Danny           OADBY U.R.C.                 121 ##
    = Williams,Ken             BT LEICESTER                 121
 359  Lockington,Ian           LEICESTER POLICE             120
    = Starkey,Martin           BALI HI                      120
    = Walker,Peter             BRITISH SHOE CORP            120
 362  Hodgson,Phil             LEICESTER TAXES              119
    = Marks,Simon              IBSTOCK HUB CLUB             119 #
    = Wilson,Peter             KNIGHTON PARK                119
 365  Clements,Ralph           BT LEICESTER                 118
 366  Doy,Chris                N.W. TREASURERS              117
    = Jackson,Eric             MAGNA TRAVELLERS             117
    = Lancaster,James          KNIGHTON PARK                117
    = Read,Jonathan            KNIGHTON PARK                117
    = Tait,Andy                N.W. TREASURERS              117
 371  Fergusson,Russ           HEARTS OF OAK                116 #
    = Harvey,Mick              NOMADS                       116
    = Leith,Ian                LEICESTER POLICE             116
    = Marsay,Jeff              MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE        116
    = Mclean,Norman            LEICESTER GAS                116
    = Ogleby,David             EPWORTH                      116
    = Robinson,Scott           N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          116 ##
 378  Burkes,Alan              LEICESTER ELEC               115
    = Dawson,Doug              ROLLS ROYCE                  115
    = Day,Bill                 MELTON MOWBRAY               115
    = Elliott,Justin           SPARTA PARVA                 115 #
    = Griffiths,Helen          KNIGHTON PARK                115
    = Hobson,Micah             BALI HI                      115 ##
    = Ishaq,Ash                KNIGHTON PARK                115 ##
    = Pearson,Derek            CAMBER CASUALS               115
    = Starkie,Dave             ROLLS ROYCE                  115
 387  Arscott,Paul             GROBY COMM COLLEGE           114 ##
    = Croucher,David           BELGRAVE WMC                 114
 389  Bullers,Mark             RUSHEY MEAD                  113
    = Harris,Fred              MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE        113
    = Mistry,Manoj             N.W. TREASURERS              113
    = Smith,Mick               LEICESTER TAXES              113
    = Wisdish,Gillian          GROBY COMM COLLEGE           113
 394  Read,John                KNIGHTON PARK                111 #
 395  Barnet,Craig             SPARTA PARVA                 110
    = Holt,Barbara             BELGRAVE WMC                 110
    = Hopkins,Paul             WIGSTON MAGNA                110
    = Perkins,Roger            JONES & SHIPMAN              110
    = Rogers,Simon             GROBY COMM COLLEGE           110
    = Tinkler,Tim              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           110
 401  Aston,Richard            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            109
    = Geary,Robert             SYSTON CASUALS               109
    = Lockwood,Dave            WIGSTON MAGNA                109
    = McMorran,Christian       NORTHWOOD                    109
    = Smith,Bob                BELGRAVE WMC                 109
    = Wells,Barry              HEARTS OF OAK                109 #
 407  Carver,Bruce             ST CUTHBERTS                 108
    = Chauda,Kishor            BELGRAVE LIBERALS            108 ##
    = Cross,John               LEICESTER POLICE             108 ##
    = Dabbs,Alan               LEICESTER ELEC               108 #
    = Dawson,Christine         THURNBY NORTHWOOD            108 ##
    = Oliver,Mary              BIRSTALL SOCIAL              108
    = White,Harry              LEICESTER ELEC               108
 414  Arscott,Peter            GROBY COMM COLLEGE           107 #
    = Dooley,John              SPARTA PARVA                 107
    = Snape,Mark               CAMBER CASUALS               107
 417  Randall,Dave             POLLARDS SOCIAL              106 ##
 418  Durrington,Chris         HOGGS                        105
    = Griffiths,Rachel         KNIGHTON PARK                105
    = Kirkbride,Keith          BLABY & WHETSTONE            105 #
    = Siddons,Charlie          ST CUTHBERTS                 105
    = White,Martin             BLABY & WHETSTONE            105
 423  Heald,Mel                SYSTON CASUALS               104 ##
    = Johnson,Barry            LEICESTER POLICE             104
 425  Kedwards,Paul            BRITISH SHOE CORP            103
    = Kennell,Stuart           BT LEICESTER                 103
    = Lagor,Steve              LEICESTER POLICE             103 ##
    = Sturgess,John            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             103
 429  Hughes,Tecwyn            EPWORTH                      102
    = Jacques,Gary             LEICESTER POLICE             102
 431  Buxton,Matt              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            101
    = Cockcroft,Andrew         EPWORTH                      101
    = Hodgkinson,Pete          BT LEICESTER                 101
    = Jelley,Ken               G.E.C. LEICESTER             101
    = Markham,Ted              LEICESTER GAS                101
 436  Freer,Kathryn            KNIGHTON PARK                100
    = McDermott,Clive          NOMADS                       100
    = Sanders,Dave             OADBY U.R.C.                 100 #
    = Wilkinson,Adrian         LEICESTER POLICE             100
 440  Sharratt,Paul            N.W. TREASURERS               99
 441  Bullock,Jonathan         SYSTON CASUALS                98
    = Newbold,Bill             BELGRAVE WMC                  98
    = Sharp,Stuart             KNIGHTON PARK                 98
    = Sinfield,Andy            JONES & SHIPMAN               98
 445  Derringer,Trevor         JONES & SHIPMAN               97 #
    = Draper,Luke              GROBY COMM COLLEGE            97
    = Jarvis,Ryan              GROBY COMM COLLEGE            97
    = Khatau,Tejas             RUSHEY MEAD                   97
    = Pickering,Frank          BALI HI                       97
    = Smith,Ray                BT LEICESTER                  97
    = Tinkler,David            GROBY COMM COLLEGE            97
    = Walmsley,Bill            MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE         97
    = Warwick,Alex             GROBY COMM COLLEGE            97
    = Wymes,Martin             LEICESTER GAS                 97
 455  Brackenbury,John         N.W. TREASURERS               96
    = Conteh,Abdul             LEICESTER ELEC                96
    = Conteh,Abraham           LEICESTER ELEC                96
    = Edwards,Ken              NOMADS                        96
    = Favell,Ralph             LEICESTER POLICE              96
    = Featherstone,Gary        BELGRAVE WMC                  96
    = Roper,John               CAMBER CASUALS                96 #
    = Smith,Laura              KNIGHTON PARK                 96
    = Wells,John               ROLLS ROYCE                   96
    = Zanker,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC                96
 465  Barrett,Tony             BUCCANEERS                    95
    = Billingham,Mick          LEICESTER GAS                 95 #
 467  Carnell,Mal              LEICESTER POLICE              94
    = Driver,Ron               BRITISH SHOE CORP             94
    = Holyoak,James            OADBY U.R.C.                  94 #
    = Payne,Chris              BELGRAVE WMC                  94
 471  Sprintall,Cheryl         OADBY U.R.C.                  93 #
    = Walters,Charles          SPARTA PARVA                  93
 473  Brunsdon,Len             ROLLS ROYCE                   92
    = Carter,Tony              LEICESTER GAS                 92
    = Gask,Paul                LEICESTER POLICE              92
    = Hawker,John              LEICESTER GAS                 92
    = Smith,Steve              GROBY COMM COLLEGE            92 ##
    = Williams,Peter           BIRSTALL SOCIAL               92
 479  Bowsher,Andy             BT LEICESTER                  91
    = Boyce,Norman             KNIGHTON PARK                 91
    = McConnell,John           MAGNA TRAVELLERS              91
    = Sewell,John              SPARTA PARVA                  91 ##
 483  Clay,Tony                LEICESTER ELEC                90 #
    = Humberstone,Bob          LEICESTER GAS                 90 #
 485  Canton,Roger             LEICESTER GAS                 89
    = Straun,Lee               SPARTA PARVA                  89
 487  Goodrich,Paul            LEICESTER TAXES               88
    = Laurenti,Tim             KNIGHTON PARK                 88 ##
    = Peach,Frank              BIRSTALL SOCIAL               88
 490  Norman,John              LEICESTER POLICE              87
    = Orris,Tom                BRITISH SHOE CORP             87 #
    = Pearson,Stuart           SPARTA PARVA                  87
    = Turner,Neil              G.E.C. LEICESTER              87
 494  Cavanagh,Steve           DUNLOP WEST END               86 #
    = Davis,Peter              LEICESTER ELEC                86 ##
    = Licheri,Dino             EPWORTH                       86
    = Lockley,Dennis           N.W. TREASURERS               86
    = Sodha,Milan              RUSHEY MEAD                   86
 499  Edwards,Julie            LEICESTER GAS                 85
    = Gohil,Mihir              RUSHEY MEAD                   85
    = Hohn,Chris               RANK TAYLOR HOBSON            85
    = Richardson,Michael       SPARTA PARVA                  85 ##
    = Taylor,Dennis            HOGGS                         85
 504  Freeman,Johnny           EPWORTH                       84
    = Satchell,Dave            OADBY U.R.C.                  84 ##
    = Seddon,Carl              SPARTA PARVA                  84 ##
 507  Bharadia,Chintu          RUSHEY MEAD                   82
    = Carter,Graham            LEICESTER GAS                 82
    = Hunter,Neil              SPARTA PARVA                  82 #
    = Kilsby,Darren            BIRSTALL SOCIAL               82
    = Miller,Mark              SPARTA PARVA                  82
    = Read,Derek               GROBY COMM COLLEGE            82
    = Stopford,Jon             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             82 ##
    = Wilson,Duncan            LEICESTER GAS                 82 ##
 515  Craven-Griffiths,Tanya   LEICESTER ELEC                81 #
    = Durdin,Gareth            GROBY COMM COLLEGE            81 ##
    = Harris,Mark              SPARTA PARVA                  81 ##
    = Howitt,Jim               BT LEICESTER                  81
    = Jordan,Scott             SYSTON CASUALS                81
    = Leach,Peter              JONES & SHIPMAN               81
    = Makhani,Rahim            ISMAILI                       81 ##
    = Mason,Pete               MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE         81
 523  Dublin,Vernon            LEICESTER POLICE              80
    = Hincks,Michael           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             80
    = Meghani,Iqbal            ISMAILI                       80 ##
 526  Clarke,Tony              LEICESTER GAS                 79
    = Goodman,Marjorie         KNIGHTON PARK                 79
    = Whittle,Royston          SPARTA PARVA                  79 ##
 529  DeBruyn,Eddie            NOMADS                        78
    = Lambert,Paul             LEICESTER POLICE              78 #
    = McDonald,Phil            LEICESTER POLICE              78
    = Ogleby,James             EPWORTH                       78
    = Robinson,Steve           BLABY & WHETSTONE             78 #
 534  Hebborn,George           DUNLOP WEST END               77
    = Rawlinson,Graham         MAGNA TRAVELLERS              77
    = Silvester,Chris          BRITISH SHOE CORP             77 ##
 537  Marlow,Richard           N.W. TREASURERS               76 #
 538  Holdridge,Karen          KNIGHTON PARK                 75
    = Orr,Colin                KNIGHTON PARK                 75 ##
    = Snushall,John            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             75
 541  Danvers,Mark             N.W. TREASURERS               74
 542  Cockcroft,Neil           EPWORTH                       73
    = Humberstone,Lee          LEICESTER GAS                 73 #
    = Kenyon,Dennis            DUNLOP WEST END               73
    = Woolerton,Steven         IBSTOCK HUB CLUB              73 #
 546  Boulter,Keith            KNIGHTON PARK                 72
    = Dyer,Steve               DUNLOP WEST END               72
    = Marshall,Nick            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             72 ##
    = Shultica,Richard         BLABY & WHETSTONE             72
    = Snape,Colin              CAMBER CASUALS                72
    = Spare,Trevor             LEICESTER POLICE              72 ##
 552  Draper,Adam              GROBY COMM COLLEGE            71 #
    = Price,Robert             N.W. TREASURERS               71
 554  Preston,Brian            CAMBER CASUALS                69
 555  Craven-Griffiths,Raphael LEICESTER ELEC                68
    = Tomlin,Dale              DUNLOP WEST END               68
    = Zanker,Mark              LEICESTER ELEC                68 #
 558  DeRosa,Scott             EPWORTH                       67
    = Hobson,Matthew           BALI HI                       67
    = McDonald,Robert          LEICESTER POLICE              67
    = Moti,Hanif               ISMAILIA                      67
    = Quemby,David             OADBY U.R.C.                  67 #
    = Tranter,Paul             THURNBY NORTHWOOD             67 #
 564  Berrill,Lee              DUNLOP WEST END               66
    = McMorran,Keith           NORTHWOOD                     66
    = Ryder,David              NORTHWOOD                     66
 567  Stewart,Mark             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             65
 568  Wallam,Brian             N.W. TREASURERS               64
 569  Cook,Paul                DUNLOP WEST END               63
    = Hall,Val                 BT LEICESTER                  63
    = McHugh,Dave              SPARTA PARVA                  63
    = Patel,Naran              LEICESTER GAS                 63
    = Richer,Peter             BIRSTALL SOCIAL               63 #
 574  Bellingham,Keith         JONES & SHIPMAN               62 #
    = Paheerathan,Kanthan      OADBY U.R.C.                  62 #
    = Pryde,Richard            BALI HI                       62
    = Spence,Richard           MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE         62 #
    = Tudor,Dorothy            KNIGHTON PARK                 62 #
 579  Hynes,Bernhard           LEICESTER GAS                 61
    = Kataria,Rupesh           DUNLOP WEST END               61
 581  Griffin,Dion             SPARTA PARVA                  60 ##
    = Nana,Arshad              RUSHEY MEAD                   60
 583  Cotton,Sue               GROBY COMM COLLEGE            59
 584  Mason,Louise             LEICESTER POLICE              58
    = Sanders,Paul             OADBY U.R.C.                  58 ##
 586  Chauhan,Sanghita         LEICESTER GAS                 57 ##
 587  Edmands,Brian            BT LEICESTER                  56 #
 588  Dixon,Richard            BIRSTALL SOCIAL               55
    = Vernon,Trevor            G.E.C. LEICESTER              55 #
    = Young,Nicky              BLABY & WHETSTONE             55
 591  Kemp,Peter               SYSTON CASUALS                54 #
    = Royle,Mark               BLABY & WHETSTONE             54
 593  Smithson,Colin           BIRSTALL SOCIAL               53 ##
    = Walters,Simon            HOGGS                         53
 595  Burton,Matt              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             52
    = Buxton,Jamie             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             52
    = Heald,June               SYSTON CASUALS                52 #
    = Vernon,Nichola           G.E.C. LEICESTER              52 ##
 599  Astle,Robert             GROBY COMM COLLEGE            50
    = Baldwin,Henry            THURNBY NORTHWOOD             50 ##
    = Buckley,Roger            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             50
    = Burnham,Robert           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             50 #
    = Cooper,Alan              BELGRAVE LIBERALS             50 ##
    = Dobson,Sam               LEICESTER TAXES               50 ##
    = Fentum,Richard           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             50 #
    = Griffin,Phil             COUNTY HALL                   50 #
    = Heald,Sarah              SYSTON CASUALS                50 ##
    = Lee,Wayne                THURNBY NORTHWOOD             50 #
    = Lowe,Craig               SPARTA PARVA                  50 #
    = Middleton,Nick           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             50 #
    = Mulji,Salim              HEARTS OF OAK                 50 ##
    = Raichura,Kiran           LEICESTER GAS                 50 #
    = Reynolds,Peter           LEICESTER POLICE              50
    = Sharman,Neil             SILEBY CONSERVATIVE CLUB      50
    = Singh,Amarjit            LEICESTER TAXES               50 ##
    = Wedderburn,Ken           HOGGS                         50 ##
    = Wilson,David             EPWORTH                       50


Cup Competitions
Event                   Winner                  Runner-up

Rose Johnson Cup        Knighton Park           L'borough Kingfishers
Corrall Cup             L'borough Kingfishers   Leicester Electricity
Saracen Cup             British Shoe            Belgrave W.M.C.
Frith Trophy            British Shoe            Leicester Electricity
Lillian Williamson      Knighton Park           Great Glen Y.S.C.
Memorial Trophy

Rose Johnson Memorial   Sara Capewell           Jose Rogers
Trophy

Elbow Tankard           The Good, The Bad &     Ironmen
(Summer 1993)           The Ugly














Closed Championships Results
Event                   Winner                  Runner-up

Under 100 Graded        Chandresh Sodha         Jonathan Bullock
Under 150 Graded        Liz Bryant              Peter Wilson
Under 200 Graded        Phil Overend            Ken Whitehead
Under 250 Graded        Matt Hobday             Ken Whitehead
Under 300 Graded        Steve Yallop            Steve White

Cadets                  Laura Smith             Mihir Gohel
Boys                    Matt Hobday             Michael Goldby
Girls                   Laura Smith             Kathryn Freer
Intermediates           Duncan Taylor           Matt Hobday
Veterans                Maurice Newman          Steve White
Ladies                  Karen Smith             Liz Bryant
Men                     Dave Gannon             Mark Illingsworth

Mens Doubles            Ian Brown               Dave Gannon
                        Maurice Newman          Steve White

Ladies Doubles          Joanne Heath            Tracey Smith
                        Karen Smith             Jane Rogers

Mixed Doubles           Keith Fellows           Steve White
                        Karen Smith             Laura Smith




Awards
Phil Reid Memorial Trophy            Derek Butt

A.F. Hayes Trophy                    Tony Walker

Phil Smith Memorial Trophy           Nomads

John & Jose Rogers Trophy            Abraham Conteh