Generated button         Generated button     Generated button     Generated button     Generated button     Generated button

 

1989     1990     1991     1992     1993     1994     1995     1996     1997     1998     1999     2000     2001     2002     2003


Records for Season 1992-1993

The following records are available:











Divisions
Division 1

KNIGHTON PARK I          22 20  0  2 189  31  81
L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I   22 18  2  2 156  64  72*
LEICESTER ELEC I         22 16  1  5 150  70  69
N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS I    22 16  1  5 137  83  69
JONES & SHIPMAN I        22 12  2  8 113 107  54
L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II  22  8  7  7 100 120  49
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I      22  7  4 11  90 130  41
KNIGHTON PARK II         22  6  5 11  96 124  40
KNIGHTON PARK III        22  4  5 13  87 133  34
MELTON MOWBRAY I         22  4  4 14  79 141  31
THURNBY NORTHWOOD I      22  3  4 15  75 145  25
LEICESTER GAS I          22  0  1 21  48 172  11*

* = points deducted

Division 2

GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II     22 16  4  2 142  78  73
KNIGHTON PARK IV         22 15  5  2 142  78  72
ROLLS ROYCE I            22 15  1  6 131  89  68
LEICESTER ELEC II        22 12  6  4 132  88  64
BRITISH SHOE CORP I      22 13  2  7 135  85  62
G.E. THORN LAMPS         22 10  4  8 117 103  54
N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS II   22  9  4  9 119 101  52
BLABY & WHETSTONE I      22  8  6  8 106 114  51
SYSTON CONSERVATIVES     22  4  3 15  86 134  34
THURNBY NORTHWOOD II     22  5  3 14  78 142  31
QUALITYPE I              22  2  4 16  65 155  22*
L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III 22  2  0 20  67 153  19

* = points deducted

Division 3

G.E.C. LEICESTER I       22 19  2  1 157  63  81
THRINGSTONE              22 19  1  2 154  66  79
EPWORTH I                22 13  4  5 131  89  63
BELGRAVE WMC I           22 13  2  7 129  91  61
KNIGHTON PARK VI         22 10  7  5 122  98  57*
N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS III  22 10  4  8 110 110  55
N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS IV   22  8  4 10 106 114  47
BRITISH SHOE CORP II     22  6  5 11 101 119  43
KNIGHTON PARK V          22  5  4 13  82 138  34
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III    22  5  2 15  84 136  33
L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS IV  22  3  3 16  83 137  31
L.U.C.A.                 22  1  2 19  61 159  18

* = points deducted

Division 4

GROBY COMM COLLEGE I     22 21  1  0 179  41  86
LEICESTER GAS II         22 16  2  4 137  83  70
MELTON MOWBRAY II        22 14  2  6 128  92  61*
KNIGHTON PARK VII        22 10  5  7 116 104  56
COUNTY HALL              22 11  3  8 121  99  55*
SILEBY CONSERVATIVE CLUB 22  9  5  8 113 107  52
OADBY U.R.C. I           22  8  5  9 103 117  48
A.E. BURGESS             22  6  6 10  95 125  42*
QUALITYPE II             22  5  4 13  88 132  36
RANK TAYLOR HOBSON       22  4  4 14  82 138  34*
MARCONI SPORTS & SOCIAL  22  4  2 16  80 140  31
LEICESTER ELEC III       22  2  5 15  78 142  28

* = points deducted

Division 5

HOGGS                    22 21  1  0 167  53  86
MAGNA TRAVELLERS I       22 16  2  4 138  82  72
SYSTON CASUALS I         22 12  2  8 116 104  59
BRITISH SHOE CORP III    22 11  3  8 127  93  58
MELTON MOWBRAY III       22 10  5  7 112 108  55
SYSTON CASUALS II        22 10  2 10 105 115  50
LEICESTER GAS III        22  9  2 11 101 119  47
G.E.C. LEICESTER II      22  7  4 11 102 118  45
MACCABI                  22  7  3 12  94 126  42
N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS V    22  7  1 14 106 114  40
JONES & SHIPMAN II       22  5  5 12  88 132  40
LEICESTER POLICE I       22  0  4 18  64 156  18

Division 6

N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS VI   22 19  1  2 168  52  80
BRITISH SHOE CORP IV     22 15  1  6 139  81  67
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV     22 15  2  5 134  86  65
BIRSTALL SOCIAL I        22 14  1  7 131  89  64
ST CUTHBERTS             22 10  4  8 111 109  55
N.W. TREASURERS I        22  9  2 11 107 113  49
LEICESTER POLICE II      22  7  4 11 104 116  44
GROBY COMM COLLEGE II    22  8  2 12  92 128  44
BELGRAVE WMC II          22  7  5 10  89 131  41
POLLARDS SOCIAL          22  5  5 12  87 133  36
ROLLS ROYCE II           22  3  5 14  82 138  31
KNIGHTON PARK VIII       22  3  2 17  76 144  25

Division 7

KNIGHTON PARK IX         20 16  2  2 138  62  70
ISMAILIA                 20 15  2  3 127  73  65
OADBY U.R.C. II          20 13  3  4 135  65  62
BELGRAVE WMC III         20 12  3  5 123  77  58
MELTON MOWBRAY IV        20 10  3  7 112  88  53
HEARTS OF OAK            20  8  4  8  84 116  42
GROBY COMM COLLEGE III   20  6  3 11  91 109  37*
WIGSTON MAGNA            20  5  5 10  89 111  37*
CAMBER CASUALS I         20  5  3 12  80 120  32
BALI HI                  20  3  4 13  80 120  30
LEICESTER ELEC IV        20  0  2 18  41 159  10

* = points deducted

Division 8

LEICESTER TAXES          22 15  4  3 156  64  71
BLABY & WHETSTONE II     22 14  3  5 132  88  66
BELGRAVE WMC IV          22 14  3  5 131  89  65*
LEICESTER GAS IV         22 13  3  6 126  94  62
NOMADS                   22 10  5  7 118 102  56
LEICESTER ELEC V         22 11  3  8 120 100  55
IBSTOCK HUB CLUB         22 12  2  8 117 102  55*
JONES & SHIPMAN III      22  7  4 11  91 129  41
BT LEICESTER I           22  6  2 14  92 128  36
N.W. TREASURERS II       22  4  3 15  85 135  32
KNIGHTON PARK X          22  5  1 16  75 144  30
RUSHEY MEAD              22  3  3 16  76 144  27

* = points deducted

Division 9

MAGNA TRAVELLERS II      22 21  1  0 192  28  86
GROBY COMM COLLEGE IV    22 16  2  4 138  82  69
SPARTA PARVA             22 16  0  6 139  81  68
DUNLOP WEST END I        22 10  6  6 124  96  57
LEICESTER ELEC VI        22 10  5  7 113 107  54
EPWORTH II               22  8  7  7 106 114  49*
LEICESTER GAS V          22  7  4 11  97 123  42
LEICESTER POLICE III     22  8  3 11  93 126  41*
CAMBER CASUALS II        22  6  3 13  98 121  39
BT LEICESTER II          22  5  0 17  82 138  29
THURNBY NORTHWOOD III    22  5  1 16  68 152  27
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. V      22  2  4 16  69 151  22

* = points deducted

Division 10

G.E.C. LEICESTER III     22 21  0  1 178  42  85
BRITISH SHOE CORP V      22 20  0  2 182  38  82
MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE    22 15  2  5 135  85  68
N.W. TREASURERS III      22 15  1  6 137  83  66
BIRSTALL SOCIAL II       22 12  3  7 118 102  57
OADBY U.R.C. III         22 11  2  9 111 109  52
KNIGHTON PARK XI         22  6  3 13 101 119  41
GROBY COMM COLLEGE V     22  8  1 13  91 129  40
LEICESTER POLICE IV      22  7  2 13  91 129  38*
DUNLOP WEST END II       22  5  0 17  69 151  26
SYSTON CASUALS III       22  2  2 18  60 160  20*
LEICESTER GAS VI         22  2  0 20  47 173  12

* = points deducted



Match Results
Division 1
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 LEICESTER GAS I            X    4-6   3-7   1-9   3-7   1-9   1-9   4-6   4-6   0-10  1-9   4-6
 2 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I    7-3    X   10-0   6-4   2-8   8-2  10-0   5-5   9-1   6-4   9-1   5-5
 3 MELTON MOWBRAY I          5-5   3-7    X    1-9   5-5   2-8   7-3   5-5   4-6   4-6   4-6   6-4
 4 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS I     8-2   6-4   7-3    X    9-1   0-10  6-4   8-2   7-3   7-3   7-3  10-0
 5 KNIGHTON PARK III         7-3   3-7   3-7   4-6    X    0-10  5-5   4-6   5-5   1-9   3-7   5-5
 6 KNIGHTON PARK I          10-0   4-6  10-0   8-2   8-2    X   10-0  10-0   9-1   9-1   9-1   8-2
 7 THURNBY NORTHWOOD I       9-1   2-8   5-5   5-5   8-2   1-9    X    5-5   2-8   0-10  2-8   3-7
 8 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II   9-1   1-9   7-3   3-7   6-4   0-10  6-4    X    6-4   4-6   5-5   5-5
 9 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I       6-4   2-8   6-4   4-6   4-6   0-10  8-2   5-5    X    1-9   4-6   6-4
10 LEICESTER ELEC I         10-0   3-7   9-1   6-4   7-3   2-8   9-1   5-5  10-0    X    8-2   6-4
11 JONES & SHIPMAN I         9-1   1-9   8-2   6-4   6-4   2-8   9-1   4-6   5-5   2-8    X    6-4
12 KNIGHTON PARK II          8-2   2-8   9-1   4-6   5-5   0-10  6-4   7-3   5-5   1-9   3-7    X

Division 2
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 THURNBY NORTHWOOD II       X    6-4   3-7   6-4   2-8   2-8   2-8   5-5   7-3   3-7   7-3   1-9
 2 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III  6-4    X    3-7   0-10  3-7   1-9   3-7   4-6   4-6   1-9   8-2   4-6
 3 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II      9-1   8-2    X   10-0   7-3   5-5   4-6   6-4  10-0   5-5   5-5   6-4
 4 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS II    9-1   7-3   3-7    X    4-6   4-6   3-7   5-5   7-3   5-5  10-0   7-3
 5 ROLLS ROYCE I             7-3   8-2   8-2   6-4    X    3-7   4-6   7-3   7-3   7-3   7-3   4-6
 6 KNIGHTON PARK IV          8-2   8-2   5-5   6-4   6-4    X    3-7   7-3   7-3   5-5   9-1   7-3
 7 BRITISH SHOE CORP I       9-1   8-2   4-6   4-6   2-8   5-5    X    3-7   9-1   4-6   9-1  10-0
 8 BLABY & WHETSTONE I       5-5   6-4   4-6   5-5   4-6   3-7   7-3    X    6-4   3-7   5-5   6-4
 9 SYSTON CONSERVATIVES      5-5   8-2   1-9   4-6   4-6   3-7   6-4   4-6    X    7-3   5-5   5-5
10 LEICESTER ELEC II         7-3   8-2   4-6   7-3   5-5   6-4   5-5   4-6   6-4    X    9-1   5-5
11 QUALITYPE I               3-7   6-4   4-6   2-8   3-7   2-8   3-7   5-5   6-4   1-9    X    1-9
12 G.E. THORN LAMPS          8-2   7-3   4-6   5-5   7-3   5-5   2-8   8-2   7-3   3-7   7-3    X

Division 3
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 BRITISH SHOE CORP II       X    3-7   4-6   6-4   3-7   7-3   5-5   7-3   5-5   5-5   3-7   5-5
 2 G.E.C. LEICESTER I        7-3    X    6-4   7-3   8-2  10-0   6-4   9-1   8-2   7-3   9-1   7-3
 3 THRINGSTONE               6-4   1-9    X    9-1   7-3  10-0   7-3   7-3   9-1   9-1   9-1   5-5
 4 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS IV    7-3   3-7   4-6    X   10-0   8-2   4-6   7-3   6-4   5-5   6-4   2-8
 5 EPWORTH I                 5-5   4-6   4-6   5-5    X    8-2   9-1   7-3   7-3   7-3   9-1   5-5
 6 L.U.C.A.                  3-7   2-8   2-8   3-7   0-10   X    3-7   4-6   6-4   4-6   3-7   4-6
 7 BELGRAVE WMC I            8-2   5-5   1-9  10-0   4-6   9-1    X    7-3   7-3   7-3   9-1   7-3
 8 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS IV   1-9   3-7   2-8   7-3   4-6   8-2   3-7    X    5-5   3-7   5-5   5-5
 9 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III     7-3   2-8   3-7   2-8   2-8   6-4   6-4   6-4    X    4-6   4-6   4-6
10 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS III   6-4   6-4   4-6   5-5   3-7   5-5   3-7   7-3   6-4    X    9-1   3-7
11 KNIGHTON PARK V           4-6   5-5   1-9   7-3   3-7   5-5   3-7   6-4   4-6   3-7    X    2-8
12 KNIGHTON PARK VI          8-2   3-7   4-6   5-5   5-5   7-3   6-4   6-4   9-1   3-7   5-5    X

Division 4
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 COUNTY HALL                X    5-5   4-6   9-1   9-1   6-4   3-7   6-4  10-0   7-3   7-3   4-6
 2 RANK TAYLOR HOBSON        3-7    X    6-4   7-3   6-4   3-7   3-7   4-6   5-5   5-5   1-9   3-7
 3 MELTON MOWBRAY II         8-2   6-4    X    7-3   9-1   4-6   6-4   7-3   8-2   8-2   7-3   2-8
 4 MARCONI SPORTS & SOCIAL   3-7   7-3   3-7    X    8-2   3-7   1-9   3-7   5-5   7-3   3-7   0-10
 5 QUALITYPE II              6-4   7-3   7-3   6-4    X    3-7   5-5   3-7   4-6   3-7  10-0   1-9
 6 KNIGHTON PARK VII         6-4   9-1   5-5   4-6   7-3    X    3-7   5-5   7-3   7-3   4-6   3-7
 7 LEICESTER GAS II          7-3   7-3   3-7   6-4   7-3   5-5    X    7-3   7-3   9-1   9-1   2-8
 8 OADBY U.R.C. I            5-5   3-7   2-8   5-5   5-5   6-4   4-6    X    6-4   7-3   7-3   3-7
 9 SILEBY CONSERVATIVE CLUB  5-5   9-1   8-2   7-3   7-3   4-6   3-7   9-1    X    8-2   6-4   5-5
10 LEICESTER ELEC III        3-7   5-5   3-7   8-2   5-5   5-5   3-7   3-7   4-6    X    5-5   1-9
11 A.E. BURGESS              4-6   6-4   5-5   8-2   5-5   5-5   3-7   5-5   5-5   6-4    X    1-9
12 GROBY COMM COLLEGE I      9-1  10-0   8-2   6-4   9-1  10-0   8-2   8-2   7-3  10-0   9-1    X

Division 5
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 LEICESTER GAS III          X    6-4   2-8   6-4   0-10  3-7   2-8   8-2   4-6   7-3   7-3   3-7
 2 LEICESTER POLICE I        3-7    X    3-7   2-8   3-7   2-8   2-8   3-7   5-5   3-7   5-5   3-7
 3 MAGNA TRAVELLERS I        7-3   7-3    X    6-4   3-7   6-4   5-5   8-2   5-5   8-2   7-3   9-1
 4 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS V     4-6   9-1   2-8    X    2-8   4-6   5-5   2-8   7-3   6-4   4-6   8-2
 5 HOGGS                     8-2  10-0   6-4   6-4    X    8-2   7-3   6-4   9-1   6-4   7-3   9-1
 6 SYSTON CASUALS I          5-5   7-3   3-7   6-4   3-7    X    5-5   4-6   6-4   6-4   6-4   6-4
 7 BRITISH SHOE CORP III     7-3   9-1   4-6   8-2   4-6   6-4    X    6-4   4-6   4-6  10-0   7-3
 8 G.E.C. LEICESTER II       5-5   5-5   7-3   3-7   3-7   6-4   7-3    X    4-6   5-5   3-7   7-3
 9 MELTON MOWBRAY III        3-7   8-2   4-6   1-9   5-5   6-4   6-4   7-3    X    7-3   5-5   5-5
10 MACCABI                   3-7   5-5   6-4   6-4   2-8   3-7   4-6   7-3   1-9    X    5-5   6-4
11 JONES & SHIPMAN II        6-4   6-4   3-7   6-4   0-10  3-7   3-7   5-5   4-6   3-7    X    3-7
12 SYSTON CASUALS II         6-4   8-2   3-7   7-3   0-10  4-6   6-4   7-3   6-4   9-1   5-5    X

Division 6
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 BRITISH SHOE CORP IV       X    4-6   4-6   7-3   7-3   7-3   7-3   5-5   6-4   7-3  10-0   8-2
 2 BELGRAVE WMC II           1-9    X    2-8   6-4   5-5   4-6   3-7   6-4   5-5   0-10  6-4   8-2
 3 N.W. TREASURERS I         6-4   4-6    X    4-6   7-3   4-6   3-7   5-5   8-2   3-7   8-2   6-4
 4 ST CUTHBERTS              3-7   5-5   8-2    X    6-4   6-4   7-3   3-7   5-5   5-5   7-3   8-2
 5 POLLARDS SOCIAL           3-7   8-2   6-4   7-3    X    5-5   4-6   5-5   1-9   1-9   5-5   6-4
 6 GROBY COMM COLLEGE II     3-7   6-4   5-5   4-6   6-4    X    3-7   2-8   2-8   1-9   6-4   6-4
 7 BIRSTALL SOCIAL I         2-8   8-2   7-3   7-3   8-2   7-3    X    8-2   4-6   3-7   7-3   7-3
 8 LEICESTER POLICE II       6-4   3-7   3-7   3-7   4-6   3-7   1-9    X    2-8   3-7   5-5   8-2
 9 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV      7-3   9-1   7-3   7-3   8-2   7-3   6-4   2-8    X    2-8   8-2   6-4
10 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS VI    8-2  10-0  10-0   9-1  10-0   9-1   6-4   3-7   9-1    X    7-3   9-1
11 ROLLS ROYCE II            3-7   5-5   3-7   5-5   5-5   6-4   2-8   6-4   2-8   3-7    X    7-3
12 KNIGHTON PARK VIII        1-9   5-5   6-4   3-7   8-2   4-6   5-5   2-8   1-9   4-6   6-4    X

Division 7
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 BELGRAVE WMC III           X    5-5   6-4   7-3   4-6   6-4  10-0   9-1   6-4         5-5   7-3
 2 OADBY U.R.C. II           7-3    X    8-2   5-5   6-4   5-5  10-0   4-6   6-4         4-6   7-3
 3 CAMBER CASUALS I          1-9   1-9    X    6-4   3-7   7-3   5-5   5-5   7-3         1-9   2-8
 4 BALI HI                   4-6   1-9   7-3    X    3-7   5-5   7-3   4-6   3-7         2-8   7-3
 5 ISMAILIA                  9-1   6-4   8-2   7-3    X    6-4   7-3   5-5   6-4         2-8   5-5
 6 WIGSTON MAGNA             7-3   3-7   3-7   7-3   2-8    X    9-1   6-4   5-5         4-6   0-10
 7 LEICESTER ELEC IV         0-10  1-9   2-8   5-5   0-10  3-7    X    4-6   0-10        2-8   2-8
 8 HEARTS OF OAK             1-9   1-9   6-4   6-4   1-9   5-5   7-3    X    6-4         1-9   3-7
 9 MELTON MOWBRAY IV         6-4   6-4   5-5   6-4   3-7   8-2   9-1   5-5    X          3-7   6-4
10
11 KNIGHTON PARK IX          5-5   3-7   6-4   9-1   9-1   7-3   6-4   8-2   4-6          X    7-3
12 GROBY COMM COLLEGE III    2-8   0-10  7-3   5-5   3-7   5-5   8-2   3-7   2-8         2-8    X

Division 8
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 LEICESTER ELEC V           X    2-8   8-2   5-5   3-7   7-3   4-6   5-5   6-4   6-4   7-3   6-4
 2 BLABY & WHETSTONE II      6-4    X    5-5   6-4   7-3   9-1   4-6   2-8   5-5   6-4   4-6   3-7
 3 IBSTOCK HUB CLUB          0-10  4-6    X    7-3   9-1   0-10  3-7   7-3   9-1   6-4   7-2   8-2
 4 NOMADS                    8-2   4-6   4-6    X    7-3   9-1   6-4   6-4   7-3   5-5   6-4   4-6
 5 JONES & SHIPMAN III       5-5   1-9   5-5   5-5    X    7-3   2-8   6-4   6-4   5-5   3-7   7-3
 6 BT LEICESTER I            3-7   3-7   1-9   2-8   6-4    X    3-7   3-7   4-6   2-8  10-0  10-0
 7 LEICESTER GAS IV          7-3   5-5   7-3   7-3   8-2   5-5    X    4-6   8-2   2-8   5-5   3-7
 8 BELGRAVE WMC IV           6-4   2-8   7-3   5-5   8-2   8-2   6-4    X    7-3   5-5   8-2   9-1
 9 N.W. TREASURERS II        2-8   3-7   3-7   5-5   7-3   4-6   3-7   4-6    X    1-9   7-3   5-5
10 LEICESTER TAXES          10-0   7-3   8-2  10-0   9-1   7-3   8-2   6-4   8-2    X   10-0   5-5
11 KNIGHTON PARK X           0-10  1-9   1-9   3-7   3-7   4-6   4-6   4-6   6-4   2-8    X    6-4
12 RUSHEY MEAD               2-8   3-7   4-6   3-7   4-6   5-5   2-8   3-7   3-7   2-8   1-9    X

Division 9
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 LEICESTER GAS V            X    3-7   8-2   3-7   6-4   2-8   8-2   3-7   2-8  10-0   5-5   7-3
 2 LEICESTER POLICE III      9-1    X    7-3   1-9   5-5   2-8   6-4   5-5   1-9   4-6   4-6   6-4
 3 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. V       5-5   3-7    X    2-8   5-5   2-8   3-7   2-8   3-7   4-6   5-5   0-10
 4 SPARTA PARVA              6-4   6-4   9-1    X    6-4   4-6   4-6   7-3   0-10  9-1   6-4   8-2
 5 DUNLOP WEST END I         5-5   9-1   8-2   6-4    X    4-6   6-4   7-3   5-5   8-2   6-4   6-4
 6 GROBY COMM COLLEGE IV     7-3   9-1   8-2   6-4   2-8    X    9-1   8-2   0-10  9-1   6-4   7-3
 7 LEICESTER ELEC VI         5-5   7-3   9-1   4-6   5-5   5-5    X    6-4   0-10  6-4   5-5   7-3
 8 CAMBER CASUALS II         4-6   4-5   4-6   2-8   5-5   6-4   3-7    X    1-9   5-5  10-0   6-4
 9 MAGNA TRAVELLERS II      10-0  10-0  10-0   8-2   8-2  10-0   6-4   8-2    X    8-2  10-0  10-0
10 THURNBY NORTHWOOD III     6-4   2-8   1-9   2-8   6-4   1-9   4-6   3-7   2-8    X    3-7   6-4
11 EPWORTH II                9-1   5-5   5-5   0-10  6-4   5-5   5-5   7-3   2-8   7-3    X    9-1
12 BT LEICESTER II           4-6   8-2   6-4   2-8   2-8   2-8   2-8   6-4   0-10  8-2   4-6    X

Division 10
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 BIRSTALL SOCIAL II         X    7-3   0-10  9-1   7-3   6-4   9-1   5-5   2-8   2-8   7-3   5-5
 2 OADBY U.R.C. III          6-4    X    2-8   5-5   6-4  10-0   9-1   7-3   2-8   5-5   8-2   2-8
 3 G.E.C. LEICESTER III      7-3  10-0    X    8-2   8-2   4-6   9-1   8-2   7-3   7-3  10-0   6-4
 4 SYSTON CASUALS III        4-6   4-6   0-10   X    2-8   6-4   2-8   3-7   1-9   4-6   6-4   3-7
 5 KNIGHTON PARK XI          5-5   3-7   3-7   7-3    X    8-2   8-2   5-5   3-7   3-7   6-4   4-6
 6 GROBY COMM COLLEGE V      3-7   6-4   0-10  5-5   6-4    X   10-0   8-2   1-9   1-9   8-2   4-6
 7 LEICESTER GAS VI          3-7   1-9   0-10  6-4   2-8   2-8    X    2-8   1-9   3-7   4-6   2-8
 8 LEICESTER POLICE IV       0-10  4-6   3-7   6-4   6-4   4-6   8-2    X    1-9   3-7   9-1   2-8
 9 BRITISH SHOE CORP V      10-0  10-0   4-6  10-0   7-3   9-1  10-0  10-0    X    7-3  10-0   7-3
10 MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE     7-3   7-3   2-8   9-1   5-5   7-3   8-2   6-4   3-7    X    7-3   7-3
11 DUNLOP WEST END II        3-7   2-8   2-8  10-0   6-4   6-4   6-4   4-6   0-10  2-8    X    2-8
12 N.W. TREASURERS III       3-7   7-3   0-10 10-0   9-1   9-1  10-0   7-3   1-9   6-4   9-1    X



Divisional Averages
Division 1

 1  Mark Illingsworth       L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I      47    47   100.00
 2  Alan Philpott           N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS I       62    56    90.32
 3  Karen Smith             KNIGHTON PARK I             65    58    89.23
 4  Steve White             LEICESTER ELEC I            52    38    73.08
 5  Dave Grundy             LEICESTER ELEC I            61    42    68.85
 6  Kevin Hall              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I         54    37    68.52
 7  Andy Lebutt             LEICESTER ELEC I            56    38    67.86
 8  John Veasey             N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS I       56    31    55.36
  = Mike James              JONES & SHIPMAN I           56    31    55.36
10  Tim Odams               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I         48    25    52.08
11  Kevin Parker            THURNBY NORTHWOOD I         65    30    46.15
12  Mick Meredith           L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II     45    19    42.22
13  Martin Brunning         MELTON MOWBRAY I            61    25    40.98
14  Steve Saffrany          L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II     54    22    40.74
15  David Sharpe            MELTON MOWBRAY I            59    24    40.68
16  Matthew Briggs          KNIGHTON PARK II            59    23    38.98
17  Dave Roche              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II     57    22    38.60
18  John Aston              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I         48    18    37.50
19  Allan Crowson           THURNBY NORTHWOOD I         65    24    36.92
20  Eileen Shaler           N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS I       47    17    36.17
21  Martin Gladders         KNIGHTON PARK II            48    15    31.25
22  Matthew Wells           JONES & SHIPMAN I           63    18    28.57
  = Andy Radford            MELTON MOWBRAY I            56    16    28.57
24  Dean Langley            KNIGHTON PARK III           45    12    26.67
25  Richard Grimley         LEICESTER GAS I             55    12    21.82
26  Ken Garratt             LEICESTER GAS I             51    11    21.57
27  Joanne Heath            KNIGHTON PARK III           57    11    19.30
28  Tom Vale                THURNBY NORTHWOOD I         62    11    17.74
29  Mark Dronfield          LEICESTER GAS I             49     8    16.33

Division 2

 1  Michael Gillett         KNIGHTON PARK IV            62    58    93.55
 2  Colin Truman            BLABY & WHETSTONE I         66    59    89.39
 3  Simon Hall              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II        64    56    87.50
 4  Steve Zanker            LEICESTER ELEC II           57    47    82.46
 5  Bob Craven-Griffiths    LEICESTER ELEC II           54    43    79.63
 6  Bob Davies              BRITISH SHOE CORP I         66    50    75.76
 7  Stan Dunne              ROLLS ROYCE I               66    49    74.24
 8  John Winsper            N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS II      47    32    68.09
 9  Brian Philpott          N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS II      53    35    66.04
10  Phil Jones              BRITISH SHOE CORP I         66    43    65.15
11  Brian Bodycote          GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II        64    41    64.06
12  Rod Pickering           G.E. THORN LAMPS            54    34    62.96
13  Mike Lapworth           KNIGHTON PARK IV            62    39    62.90
14  Keith Preston           ROLLS ROYCE I               66    39    59.09
15  Dave Tanner             N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS II      53    30    56.60
16  Chris Woodward          G.E. THORN LAMPS            50    27    54.00
17  Frank Morris            SYSTON CONSERVATIVES        63    32    50.79
18  Nile Lovett             BRITISH SHOE CORP I         54    27    50.00
  = Kevin Clarke            THURNBY NORTHWOOD II        50    25    50.00
20  John Reay               SYSTON CONSERVATIVES        66    32    48.48
21  Alan Willson            BLABY & WHETSTONE I         62    30    48.39
22  John Szostak            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III    53    25    47.17
23  Keith Bramhall          KNIGHTON PARK IV            64    30    46.87
24  Jagdish Chauhan         ROLLS ROYCE I               66    29    43.94
25  Gordon Sanders          THURNBY NORTHWOOD II        65    26    40.00
26  Terry Highton           QUALITYPE I                 57    22    38.60
27  Dave Clawson            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II        58    22    37.93
28  Alan North              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III    47    15    31.91
29  Phil Taylor             LEICESTER ELEC II           44    11    25.00
30  Steve Webb              SYSTON CONSERVATIVES        66    14    21.21
31  Alan Rayfield           QUALITYPE I                 48    10    20.83
32  Stan Aarons             QUALITYPE I                 45     7    15.56
33  Keith Greenhill         THURNBY NORTHWOOD II        59     9    15.25
34  Barrie Davis            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III    44     4     9.09

Division 3

 1  John Illiffe            G.E.C. LEICESTER I          66    66   100.00
 2  Geoff Aldwinckle        KNIGHTON PARK VI            47    44    93.62
 3  John Lenton             THRINGSTONE                 63    49    77.78
 4  Clive Hall              THRINGSTONE                 63    46    73.02
 5  Gary Baxter             EPWORTH I                   63    43    68.25
 6  Richard Walker          THRINGSTONE                 60    40    66.67
  = Bob Davis               G.E.C. LEICESTER I          60    40    66.67
 8  Steve Want              BELGRAVE WMC I              60    39    65.00
 9  Barry Robinson          N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS III     57    37    64.91
10  Mahendra Mistry         BRITISH SHOE CORP II        51    33    64.71
11  Peter Tattersall        N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS III     45    25    55.56
12  Nilesh Jadavji          N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS IV      62    34    54.84
13  Dave Small              KNIGHTON PARK VI            56    30    53.57
14  Steve Ramsden           EPWORTH I                   64    34    53.12
15  Peter Gerdes            N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS IV      65    34    52.31
  = Ivan Rock               L.U.C.A.                    65    34    52.31
17  Raj Modha               EPWORTH I                   51    26    50.98
18  Arthur Tomkinson        L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS IV     63    32    50.79
19  Tony Pickles            KNIGHTON PARK VI            56    28    50.00
20  Peter Williamson        BRITISH SHOE CORP II        45    22    48.89
21  Bryan Hall              KNIGHTON PARK V             59    26    44.07
22  Paul Henry              N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS IV      62    27    43.55
23  Dermot Whelan           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III       65    28    43.08
24  Mike Smith              KNIGHTON PARK V             59    24    40.68
25  John Lucas              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III       65    26    40.00
26  Stu Tyers               N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS III     48    19    39.58
27  Bob Dale                G.E.C. LEICESTER I          48    18    37.50
28  Roger Foster            BELGRAVE WMC I              63    22    34.92
29  Dick Bumpus             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS IV     66    23    34.85
30  Tony Cook               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS IV     60    20    33.33
31  Brian Pearn             KNIGHTON PARK V             56    15    26.79
32  Sandra Hall             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III       62    13    20.97
33  Verris Challenger       L.U.C.A.                    66    11    16.67
34  Larry Baxter            L.U.C.A.                    60     7    11.67

Division 4

 1  Tony Smith              GROBY COMM COLLEGE I        63    58    92.06
 2  John O'Connor           LEICESTER GAS II            54    48    88.89
 3  Steve Lomas             GROBY COMM COLLEGE I        60    49    81.67
 4  Lee Brunning            MELTON MOWBRAY II           51    40    78.43
 5  Graham Livermore        GROBY COMM COLLEGE I        60    46    76.67
 6  Malcolm Bassett         KNIGHTON PARK VII           54    39    72.22
 7  Mark Smith              QUALITYPE II                59    40    67.80
 8  Steve Pratt             COUNTY HALL                 66    44    66.67
  = John Paull              COUNTY HALL                 60    40    66.67
10  Phil Woodcock           MELTON MOWBRAY II           56    37    66.07
11  Martin Taylor           OADBY U.R.C. I              43    27    62.79
12  Terry Wale              A.E. BURGESS                59    35    59.32
13  Gordon Pell             SILEBY CONSERVATIVE CLUB    57    33    57.89
14  David Dewsbury          LEICESTER GAS II            54    31    57.41
15  Trevor Hall             SILEBY CONSERVATIVE CLUB    66    37    56.06
16  Tracey Smith            KNIGHTON PARK VII           51    28    54.90
17  Ian Whetherly           A.E. BURGESS                62    34    54.84
18  Roy Walker              RANK TAYLOR HOBSON          53    29    54.72
19  Shirley Pickering       KNIGHTON PARK VII           54    29    53.70
20  Dave Greasley           LEICESTER ELEC III          54    28    51.85
21  Derek Goodenough        COUNTY HALL                 53    27    50.94
22  John Dewsbury           LEICESTER GAS II            63    32    50.79
23  Gordon Sharman          SILEBY CONSERVATIVE CLUB    66    32    48.48
24  Rob Sanders             OADBY U.R.C. I              50    24    48.00
25  Allan Clarke            MARCONI SPORTS & SOCIAL     64    27    42.19
26  Bren Thompson           RANK TAYLOR HOBSON          56    23    41.07
27  Jeff Foster             RANK TAYLOR HOBSON          46    18    39.13
28  Stephanie Burley        OADBY U.R.C. I              56    21    37.50
29  Peter Foster            LEICESTER ELEC III          54    20    37.04
30  Peter Platzer           MARCONI SPORTS & SOCIAL     64    21    32.81
31  Colin Wilson            MARCONI SPORTS & SOCIAL     63    18    28.57
32  Stu Jones               QUALITYPE II                53    15    28.30
33  Bob Kenyon              LEICESTER ELEC III          53    12    22.64
34  Barry Reeves            A.E. BURGESS                62    13    20.97

Division 5

 1  Tony Hopkins            MELTON MOWBRAY III          50    43    86.00
 2  Nigel Dunford           MAGNA TRAVELLERS I          66    55    83.33
 3  Simon Abbott            HOGGS                       59    48    81.36
 4  Paul Webster            BRITISH SHOE CORP III       60    44    73.33
 5  Jason Woodfield         SYSTON CASUALS I            66    47    71.21
 6  Roger Hughes            LEICESTER GAS III           45    31    68.89
 7  Geoff Hancock           HOGGS                       57    39    68.42
 8  Roger Burley            HOGGS                       59    40    67.80
 9  Phil Smethurst          MAGNA TRAVELLERS I          66    44    66.67
10  Alan Clark              N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS V       51    33    64.71
11  Fred Day                JONES & SHIPMAN II          65    42    64.62
12  John Henshaw            SYSTON CASUALS II           59    37    62.71
13  Dave Cherry             BRITISH SHOE CORP III       57    35    61.40
14  Rafe Cherry             G.E.C. LEICESTER II         63    38    60.32
15  Tony Green              MACCABI                     57    33    57.89
16  Mal Woodfield           SYSTON CASUALS I            66    37    56.06
17  Brian Henshaw           SYSTON CASUALS II           47    26    55.32
18  Jim Storer              LEICESTER GAS III           57    31    54.39
19  Brian Hollingworth      JONES & SHIPMAN II          66    34    51.52
20  Dennis Kilsby           N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS V       48    24    50.00
21  Sara Capewell           MELTON MOWBRAY III          64    31    48.44
22  Chris Sedman            LEICESTER POLICE I          46    21    45.65
23  David Ferber            MACCABI                     62    28    45.16
24  Pat Kilsby              N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS V       51    22    43.14
25  Graham Redmile          G.E.C. LEICESTER II         57    24    42.11
26  Dave Palmer             SYSTON CASUALS II           50    20    40.00
27  Dave Bray               BRITISH SHOE CORP III       51    20    39.22
28  Trevor Hawkins          SYSTON CASUALS I            66    24    36.36
29  Malcolm Tate            LEICESTER GAS III           45    16    35.56
30  Barry Hawes             MAGNA TRAVELLERS I          66    23    34.85
31  John Chamberlain        N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS V       48    16    33.33
  = Trevor Millward         LEICESTER GAS III           45    15    33.33
33  Keith Cheyette          MACCABI                     58    17    29.31
34  Brian Sansome           LEICESTER POLICE I          52    14    26.92
35  Bill Day                MELTON MOWBRAY III          58     9    15.52
36  Trevor Derringer        JONES & SHIPMAN II          57     2     3.51

Division 6

 1  Mike Harris             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV        51    46    90.20
 2  Alex Mason              ST CUTHBERTS                65    56    86.15
 3  Neil Scotchbrook        N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS VI      61    49    80.33
 4  Martin Bolton           BIRSTALL SOCIAL I           60    47    78.33
 5  Martin Dunn             N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS VI      64    48    75.00
 6  Ian Shatford            LEICESTER POLICE II         66    49    74.24
 7  John Fish               N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS VI      58    42    72.41
 8  Phil Tomlin             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV        66    43    65.15
 9  John Towers             BELGRAVE WMC II             60    39    65.00
10  Richard Hough           BRITISH SHOE CORP IV        61    39    63.93
11  Derek Butt              BRITISH SHOE CORP IV        58    37    63.79
12  Richard Anderson        BIRSTALL SOCIAL I           54    34    62.96
13  Roy Harper              BRITISH SHOE CORP IV        59    34    57.63
14  Eddie Cross             GROBY COMM COLLEGE II       54    31    57.41
15  John Pestell            BIRSTALL SOCIAL I           63    36    57.14
16  Taffy Contractor        ROLLS ROYCE II              62    35    56.45
17  David Gray              N.W. TREASURERS I           51    26    50.98
18  Derek Mayes             POLLARDS SOCIAL             66    32    48.48
19  Geoff Poole             GROBY COMM COLLEGE II       51    24    47.06
20  Dave London             POLLARDS SOCIAL             66    31    46.97
21  Dave Starkie            ROLLS ROYCE II              47    21    44.68
22  Russell Watkins         KNIGHTON PARK VIII          45    19    42.22
23  Keith Adams             GROBY COMM COLLEGE II       53    21    39.62
24  Kelvin Herbert          ST CUTHBERTS                65    25    38.46
25  Barry Harris            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV        51    18    35.29
26  Alan Passingham         KNIGHTON PARK VIII          56    18    32.14
27  David Croucher          BELGRAVE WMC II             51    15    29.41
28  Jim Winterton           POLLARDS SOCIAL             60    17    28.33
29  Pete Garford            LEICESTER POLICE II         60    16    26.67
30  Charlie Siddons         ST CUTHBERTS                61    16    26.23
31  Ralph Favell            LEICESTER POLICE II         54    13    24.07
32  Helen Griffiths         KNIGHTON PARK VIII          47    11    23.40
33  Bill Newbold            BELGRAVE WMC II             48    10    20.83

Division 7

 1  Paul Gilmore            OADBY U.R.C. II             57    51    89.47
 2  Dave Tuckwell           KNIGHTON PARK IX            59    52    88.14
 3  Shokat Makhani          ISMAILIA                    60    50    83.33
 4  Alex Tuckwell           KNIGHTON PARK IX            59    48    81.36
 5  Karim Kassam            ISMAILIA                    59    45    76.27
 6  Dave Weston             OADBY U.R.C. II             45    34    75.56
 7  Derek Noon              BELGRAVE WMC III            57    43    75.44
 8  Michael Goldby          MELTON MOWBRAY IV           60    40    66.67
 9  John Wright             MELTON MOWBRAY IV           55    36    65.45
10  Roger Newby             BELGRAVE WMC III            60    38    63.33
11  Phil Marriott           WIGSTON MAGNA               57    36    63.16
12  Mick Hadley             CAMBER CASUALS I            56    31    55.36
13  Brendon Ford            BALI HI                     60    33    55.00
14  Roger Lancaster         WIGSTON MAGNA               51    26    50.98
15  Keith Tointon           LEICESTER ELEC IV           48    23    47.92
16  Darren Connelly         BALI HI                     60    27    45.00
17  Peter Cruse             OADBY U.R.C. II             45    20    44.44
18  Adrian Wilford          MELTON MOWBRAY IV           51    22    43.14
19  Steve Arscott           GROBY COMM COLLEGE III      48    20    41.67
20  Derek Jordon            CAMBER CASUALS I            48    17    35.42
21  Alan Jordon             CAMBER CASUALS I            57    20    35.09
22  Chris Tuckwell          KNIGHTON PARK IX            55    19    34.55
23  Barry Wells             HEARTS OF OAK               57    19    33.33
24  Paul Brown              GROBY COMM COLLEGE III      48    14    29.17
25  Bruce Carver            HEARTS OF OAK               54    12    22.22
26  Frank Pickering         BALI HI                     60    13    21.67
27  Dave Zanker             LEICESTER ELEC IV           57    11    19.30
28  Mark Zanker             LEICESTER ELEC IV           54     4     7.41

Division 8

 1  Stuart Spencer          BELGRAVE WMC IV             53    49    92.45
 2  Tony Nelson             LEICESTER TAXES             60    51    85.00
 3  Derek Bunting           LEICESTER ELEC V            55    46    83.64
 4  Ian Scott               LEICESTER GAS IV            60    48    80.00
 5  Karl Knight             BLABY & WHETSTONE II        57    44    77.19
 6  Neil Salisbury          IBSTOCK HUB CLUB            41    31    75.61
 7  Len Hill                NOMADS                      44    32    72.73
 8  Bill Mee                IBSTOCK HUB CLUB            55    37    67.27
 9  Roger Perkins           JONES & SHIPMAN III         65    42    64.62
10  Mick Smith              LEICESTER TAXES             51    32    62.75
11  Simon Marks             IBSTOCK HUB CLUB            49    30    61.22
12  Ken Williams            BT LEICESTER I              60    35    58.33
13  John Brackenbury        N.W. TREASURERS II          44    24    54.55
14  Ted Markham             LEICESTER GAS IV            54    29    53.70
15  Norman Mclean           LEICESTER GAS IV            48    24    50.00
16  Alan Dabbs              LEICESTER ELEC V            47    23    48.94
17  Gary Featherstone       BELGRAVE WMC IV             53    24    45.28
18  Andy Sinfield           JONES & SHIPMAN III         56    24    42.86
19  Leon Chung              RUSHEY MEAD                 47    20    42.55
20  Pritesh Nakeshree       RUSHEY MEAD                 48    20    41.67
21  Stuart Kennell          BT LEICESTER I              54    21    38.89
22  Laura Smith             KNIGHTON PARK X             56    21    37.50
23  Ray Smith               BT LEICESTER I              60    19    31.67
24  Jitesh Patel            RUSHEY MEAD                 45    14    31.11
25  Norman Boyce            KNIGHTON PARK X             59    16    27.12
26  Peter Leach             JONES & SHIPMAN III         57    13    22.81
27  Eddie DeBruyn           NOMADS                      47     8    17.02

Division 9

 1  Eric Jackson            MAGNA TRAVELLERS II         62    62   100.00
 2  John McConnell          MAGNA TRAVELLERS II         63    56    88.89
 3  Tim Tinkler             GROBY COMM COLLEGE IV       63    51    80.95
 4  Tiggy Conteh            DUNLOP WEST END I           50    40    80.00
 5  Abdul Conteh            DUNLOP WEST END I           56    43    76.79
 6  Justin Elliott          SPARTA PARVA                54    41    75.93
 7  Fred Harris             BT LEICESTER II             53    36    67.92
 8  David Ogleby            EPWORTH II                  54    36    66.67
  = Harry White             LEICESTER ELEC VI           48    32    66.67
10  Adrian Wilkinson        LEICESTER POLICE III        47    29    61.70
11  James Ogleby            EPWORTH II                  42    24    57.14
12  Derek Pearson           CAMBER CASUALS II           59    33    55.93
13  Gillian Wisdish         GROBY COMM COLLEGE IV       57    31    54.39
14  Roger Canton            LEICESTER GAS V             52    26    50.00
15  Tony Clarke             LEICESTER GAS V             58    27    46.55
16  Andy Bowsher            BT LEICESTER II             56    24    42.86
17  Derek Read              GROBY COMM COLLEGE IV       54    23    42.59
18  Julie Edwards           LEICESTER GAS V             61    25    40.98
19  Andrew Cockcroft        EPWORTH II                  54    21    38.89
20  Tanya Craven-Griffiths  LEICESTER ELEC VI           48    18    37.50
21  Christian McMorran      THURNBY NORTHWOOD III       62    22    35.48
22  Phil McDonald           LEICESTER POLICE III        53    16    30.19
23  Colin Snape             CAMBER CASUALS II           59    14    23.73
24  Raphael Craven-GriffithsLEICESTER ELEC VI           51    11    21.57
25  Keith McMorran          THURNBY NORTHWOOD III       59    11    18.64
26  Val Hall                BT LEICESTER II             50     8    16.00

Division 10

 1  Fred Dyer               G.E.C. LEICESTER III        66    65    98.48
 2  Ken Jelley              G.E.C. LEICESTER III        62    59    95.16
 3  Stuart Palmer           KNIGHTON PARK XI            63    58    92.06
 4  Malcolm Taylor          BRITISH SHOE CORP V         61    55    90.16
 5  Ron Driver              BRITISH SHOE CORP V         61    51    83.61
 6  Jeff Marsay             MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE       62    51    82.26
 7  Andy Tait               N.W. TREASURERS III         66    53    80.30
 8  Manoj Mistry            N.W. TREASURERS III         54    41    75.93
 9  Paul Kedwards           BRITISH SHOE CORP V         58    43    74.14
10  Pete Mason              MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE       62    42    67.74
11  Dave Sanders            OADBY U.R.C. III            63    40    63.49
12  Mary Oliver             BIRSTALL SOCIAL II          56    35    62.50
13  Robert Geary            SYSTON CASUALS III          54    33    61.11
14  James Holyoak           OADBY U.R.C. III            63    33    52.38
15  Cheryl Sprintall        OADBY U.R.C. III            48    25    52.08
16  Simon Rogers            GROBY COMM COLLEGE V        49    25    51.02
17  Gary Jacques            LEICESTER POLICE IV         63    30    47.62
18  Dale Tomlin             DUNLOP WEST END II          49    23    46.94
19  Jonathan Bullock        SYSTON CASUALS III          48    19    39.58
20  Frank Peach             BIRSTALL SOCIAL II          41    16    39.02
21  Marjorie Goodman        KNIGHTON PARK XI            60    21    35.00
22  Luke Draper             GROBY COMM COLLEGE V        46    15    32.61
23  John Norman             LEICESTER POLICE IV         42    13    30.95
24  Dennis Kenyon           DUNLOP WEST END II          47    10    21.28
25  Bernhard Hynes          LEICESTER GAS VI            57     9    15.79
26  Paul Cook               DUNLOP WEST END II          50     4     8.00
27  June Heald              SYSTON CASUALS III          54     1     1.85



Individual Records

The following is a list of the playing records for all players who have played at least one set in the League in the 1992-1993 season. Grades at the start of the season are shown for all players eligible for a grade - ungraded players are indicated as "...".
NAME                   GRADE CLUB                    DIV   P   W    AVE

Aarons,Stan              166 QUALITYPE                 2  45   7  15.56
Abbott,Simon             139 HOGGS                     5  59  48  81.36
Adams,Keith              117 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6  53  21  39.62
Adams,Steve              223 KNIGHTON PARK             1  41  13  31.71
Aldwinckle,Geoff         258 KNIGHTON PARK             1   3   1  33.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK             3  47  44  93.62
Allararkia,Haroom        137 DUNLOP WEST END          10   6   6 100.00
Anderson,Richard         118 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           6  54  34  62.96
Arscott,Peter            104 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6  24   6  25.00
Arscott,Steve            121 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6   3   0   0.00
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE        7  48  20  41.67
Aston,John               233 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  48  18  37.50
Aston,Richard            104 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         6  12   2  16.67
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         9  35  25  71.43
Bailey,Roger             252 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  21  17  80.95
Bassett,Malcolm          189 KNIGHTON PARK             4  54  39  72.22
Baxter,Gary              195 EPWORTH                   3  63  43  68.25
Baxter,Larry             152 L.U.C.A.                  3  60   7  11.67
Baxter,Paul              133 BRITISH SHOE CORP         5  30  15  50.00
Bellingham,Keith          61 JONES & SHIPMAN           8  17   2  11.76
Berrill,Lee               50 DUNLOP WEST END           9  29   6  20.69
Billingham,Mick          102 LEICESTER GAS             8  12   3  25.00
Bishop,Colin             140 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        7  33  17  51.52
Biswell,?                ... SPARTA PARVA              9   3   0   0.00
Bodycote,Brian           208 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1   3   1  33.33
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2  64  41  64.06
Bodycote,Geoff           134 QUALITYPE                 4  36   4  11.11
Bolton,Martin            159 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           6  60  47  78.33
Boulter,Keith             95 LEICESTER ELEC            8  33   6  18.18
                             LEICESTER ELEC            9   6   3  50.00
Bowsher,Andy              57 BT LEICESTER              9  56  24  42.86
Box,Andrew               145 BRITISH SHOE CORP         3   3   0   0.00
                             BRITISH SHOE CORP         6   8   6  75.00
                             BRITISH SHOE CORP        10   3   2  66.67
Box,Mick                 199 BRITISH SHOE CORP         3  42  24  57.14
Boyce,Norman              88 KNIGHTON PARK             8  59  16  27.12
Brackenbury,John         102 N.W. TREASURERS           8  44  24  54.55
Bramhall,Darren          246 KNIGHTON PARK             1  40  16  40.00
Bramhall,Keith           203 KNIGHTON PARK             1   3   1  33.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK             2  64  30  46.87
Bray,Dave                128 BRITISH SHOE CORP         3   3   0   0.00
                             BRITISH SHOE CORP         5  51  20  39.22
Bridgeman,Bill           309 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  38  33  86.84
Briggs,Matthew           243 KNIGHTON PARK             1  59  23  38.98
Brown,Paul               105 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6   9   3  33.33
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE        7  48  14  29.17
Brunning,Lee             170 MELTON MOWBRAY            4  51  40  78.43
Brunning,Martin          226 MELTON MOWBRAY            1  61  25  40.98
Brunsdon,Len             106 ROLLS ROYCE               6  29   2   6.90
Bullers,Dennis           173 BELGRAVE WMC              3  21   9  42.86
Bullock,Jonathan          69 SYSTON CASUALS           10  48  19  39.58
Bumpus,Dick              167 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2   6   1  16.67
                             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3  66  23  34.85
Bunting,Derek            137 LEICESTER ELEC            8  55  46  83.64
Burke,Nigel              198 L.U.C.A.                  3   6   1  16.67
Burkes,Alan              127 LEICESTER ELEC            7  15   3  20.00
Burley,Roger             148 HOGGS                     5  59  40  67.80
Burley,Stephanie         150 OADBY U.R.C.              4  56  21  37.50
Burnham,Robert           ... GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         9  21   0   0.00
Burns,Mark               137 LEICESTER POLICE          5  25   6  24.00
Burton,Gavin             142 MELTON MOWBRAY            4  42  16  38.10
                             MELTON MOWBRAY            5  12   6  50.00
Burton,Matt               52 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         9  17   0   0.00
Butt,Derek               125 BRITISH SHOE CORP         3   3   0   0.00
                             BRITISH SHOE CORP         6  58  37  63.79
Buxton,Matt               94 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         9  42  21  50.00
Canham,Melanie           147 KNIGHTON PARK             6   3   1  33.33
Canton,Roger              93 LEICESTER GAS             9  52  26  50.00
Capewell,Sara            150 MELTON MOWBRAY            1   3   0   0.00
                             MELTON MOWBRAY            4   3   1  33.33
                             MELTON MOWBRAY            5  64  31  48.44
Carnell,Mal              ... LEICESTER POLICE          9   3   3 100.00
                             LEICESTER POLICE         10  24  14  58.33
Carver,Bruce              97 HEARTS OF OAK             7  54  12  22.22
Caswell,Phil              56 LEICESTER POLICE         10   6   2  33.33
Cavanagh,Steve            90 DUNLOP WEST END           9  27  12  44.44
                             DUNLOP WEST END          10   6   2  33.33
Challenger,Verris        146 L.U.C.A.                  3  66  11  16.67
Chamberlain,John         136 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       5  48  16  33.33
Chauhan,Jagdish          183 ROLLS ROYCE               2  66  29  43.94
Cherry,Dave              154 BRITISH SHOE CORP         5  57  35  61.40
Cherry,Rafe              157 G.E.C. LEICESTER          5  63  38  60.32
Cheyette,Bernard         143 MACCABI                   5  11   2  18.18
Cheyette,Keith           141 MACCABI                   5  58  17  29.31
Chung,Leon               ... RUSHEY MEAD               8  47  20  42.55
Clark,Alan               164 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       5  51  33  64.71
Clarke,Allan             161 MARCONI SPORTS & SOCIAL   4  64  27  42.19
Clarke,Harold            146 LEICESTER ELEC            8  11  10  90.91
                             LEICESTER ELEC            9  39  34  87.18
Clarke,Kevin             208 THURNBY NORTHWOOD         2  50  25  50.00
Clarke,Tony               89 LEICESTER GAS             9  58  27  46.55
Clawson,Dave             179 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2  58  22  37.93
Clay,Tony                106 LEICESTER ELEC            7   3   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER ELEC            8  31   8  25.81
Cockcroft,Andrew          76 EPWORTH                   9  54  21  38.89
Cockcroft,Neil            70 EPWORTH                   9  15   6  40.00
Connelly,Darren          125 BALI HI                   7  60  27  45.00
Conteh,Abdul             116 DUNLOP WEST END           9  56  43  76.79
Conteh,Tiggy             ... DUNLOP WEST END           9  50  40  80.00
Contractor,Taffy         150 ROLLS ROYCE               6  62  35  56.45
Cook,Paul                 50 DUNLOP WEST END          10  50   4   8.00
Cook,Tony                175 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3  60  20  33.33
Corrall,Paul             156 KNIGHTON PARK             4  39   9  23.08
Craven-Griffiths,Bob     233 LEICESTER ELEC            1   9   5  55.56
                             LEICESTER ELEC            2  54  43  79.63
Craven-Griffiths,Raphael  62 LEICESTER ELEC            7   3   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER ELEC            9  51  11  21.57
Craven-Griffiths,Tanya    91 LEICESTER ELEC            9  48  18  37.50
Cross,Eddie              140 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6  54  31  57.41
Croucher,David           116 BELGRAVE WMC              6  51  15  29.41
Crowson,Allan            238 THURNBY NORTHWOOD         1  65  24  36.92
Cruse,Peter              132 OADBY U.R.C.              7  45  20  44.44
Cutler,Graham            196 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       3   3   2  66.67
Dabbs,Alan               124 LEICESTER ELEC            8  47  23  48.94
Dabbs,Kieron             ... L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  15  11  73.33
Dale,Bob                 160 G.E.C. LEICESTER          3  48  18  37.50
                             G.E.C. LEICESTER          5  24  17  70.83
Danvers,Mark             ... N.W. TREASURERS          10  24  10  41.67
Davies,Bob               216 BRITISH SHOE CORP         2  66  50  75.76
Davies,John              223 QUALITYPE                 2  39  21  53.85
Davis,Barrie             175 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1   3   0   0.00
                             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2  44   4   9.09
Davis,Bob                200 G.E.C. LEICESTER          3  60  40  66.67
Davis,Marlon             ... SPARTA PARVA              9   3   3 100.00
Dawson,Doug              148 ROLLS ROYCE               6  24  10  41.67
Day,Bill                 119 MELTON MOWBRAY            5  58   9  15.52
Day,Fred                 165 JONES & SHIPMAN           5  65  42  64.62
Day,Steve                268 JONES & SHIPMAN           1  34  21  61.76
DeBruyn,Eddie             77 NOMADS                    8  47   8  17.02
Deebank,Peter            163 HOGGS                     5   8   7  87.50
Derringer,Trevor         109 JONES & SHIPMAN           5  57   2   3.51
Dewsbury,David           172 LEICESTER GAS             1   2   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER GAS             4  54  31  57.41
Dewsbury,John            169 LEICESTER GAS             4  63  32  50.79
Dixon,Richard            ... BIRSTALL SOCIAL           6   3   0   0.00
Doy,Chris                104 N.W. TREASURERS           8  39  20  51.28
Draper,Adam              ... GROBY COMM COLLEGE        9   6   5  83.33
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE       10  35   7  20.00
Draper,Luke              ... GROBY COMM COLLEGE        9   3   3 100.00
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE       10  46  15  32.61
Driver,Ron                93 BRITISH SHOE CORP        10  61  51  83.61
Dronfield,Mark           215 LEICESTER GAS             1  49   8  16.33
Dunford,Nigel            170 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          5  66  55  83.33
Dunn,Martin              156 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       3   6   2  33.33
                             N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       6  64  48  75.00
Dunne,Stan               222 ROLLS ROYCE               2  66  49  74.24
Dyer,Fred                131 G.E.C. LEICESTER          5  15   5  33.33
                             G.E.C. LEICESTER         10  66  65  98.48
Dyer,Graham              119 G.E.C. LEICESTER          5  39   7  17.95
                             G.E.C. LEICESTER         10  18  17  94.44
Dyer,Steve                54 DUNLOP WEST END           9  27   9  33.33
Eames,Clive              ... LEICESTER POLICE         10   3   1  33.33
Edmands,Brian             62 BT LEICESTER              9  36   2   5.56
Edwards,Julie             86 LEICESTER GAS             5   3   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER GAS             8   3   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER GAS             9  61  25  40.98
Edwards,Ken               97 NOMADS                    8  18  10  55.56
Elliott,Justin           ... SPARTA PARVA              9  54  41  75.93
Favell,Ralph             115 LEICESTER POLICE          6  54  13  24.07
Featherstone,Gary         89 BELGRAVE WMC              8  53  24  45.28
Fellows,Keith            309 KNIGHTON PARK             1  42  35  83.33
Fentum,Richard           ... GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         9  24   0   0.00
Ferber,David             142 MACCABI                   5  62  28  45.16
Fergusson,Russ           124 HEARTS OF OAK             7  30  10  33.33
Fish,John                137 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       6  58  42  72.41
Flower,David             124 N.W. TREASURERS           6  30  22  73.33
Ford,Brendon             131 BALI HI                   7  60  33  55.00
Foster,Jeff              156 RANK TAYLOR HOBSON        4  46  18  39.13
Foster,Peter             150 LEICESTER ELEC            2   3   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER ELEC            4  54  20  37.04
Foster,Roger             161 BELGRAVE WMC              3  63  22  34.92
Garford,Pete             129 LEICESTER POLICE          6  60  16  26.67
Garratt,Ken              213 LEICESTER GAS             1  51  11  21.57
Gask,Paul                ... LEICESTER POLICE         10  33  17  51.52
Gayton,John              274 KNIGHTON PARK             1  32  25  78.12
Geary,Robert             105 SYSTON CASUALS           10  54  33  61.11
Gerdes,Peter             186 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       3  65  34  52.31
                             N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       6   3   3 100.00
Gillett,Michael          226 KNIGHTON PARK             1   3   1  33.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK             2  62  58  93.55
Gilmore,Paul             ... OADBY U.R.C.              4  11   3  27.27
                             OADBY U.R.C.              7  57  51  89.47
Gladders,Martin          236 KNIGHTON PARK             1  48  15  31.25
Goldby,Michael           106 MELTON MOWBRAY            7  60  40  66.67
Goodenough,Derek         173 COUNTY HALL               4  53  27  50.94
Goodman,Marjorie          68 KNIGHTON PARK            10  60  21  35.00
Goodrich,Paul             75 LEICESTER TAXES           8  24  10  41.67
Graham,Kay               ... MELTON MOWBRAY            4  27   9  33.33
Gray,David               137 N.W. TREASURERS           6  51  26  50.98
Greasley,Dave            180 LEICESTER ELEC            2   3   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER ELEC            4  54  28  51.85
Green,Tony               143 MACCABI                   5  57  33  57.89
Greenhill,Keith          169 THURNBY NORTHWOOD         2  59   9  15.25
Griffin,Phil             ... COUNTY HALL               4   9   0   0.00
Griffiths,Helen          109 KNIGHTON PARK             6  47  11  23.40
Griffiths,Rachel          97 KNIGHTON PARK             6   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             8  42  11  26.19
Grimley,Richard          222 LEICESTER GAS             1  55  12  21.82
Grundy,Dave              286 LEICESTER ELEC            1  61  42  68.85
Hadley,Mick              146 CAMBER CASUALS            7  56  31  55.36
Hall,Bryan               170 KNIGHTON PARK             1   6   2  33.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK             3  59  26  44.07
Hall,Clive               206 THRINGSTONE               3  63  46  73.02
Hall,Kevin               264 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  54  37  68.52
Hall,Sandra              164 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1   6   0   0.00
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         3  62  13  20.97
Hall,Simon               233 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2  64  56  87.50
Hall,Trevor              174 SILEBY CONSERVATIVE CLUB  4  66  37  56.06
Hall,Val                  79 BT LEICESTER              9  50   8  16.00
Hancock,Geoff            149 HOGGS                     5  57  39  68.42
Harper,Roy               127 BRITISH SHOE CORP         6  59  34  57.63
Harris,Barry             115 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         6  51  18  35.29
Harris,Fred               99 BT LEICESTER              9  53  36  67.92
Harris,Mike              ... GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1   3   0   0.00
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         6  51  46  90.20
Harvey,Mick              128 NOMADS                    8  41  27  65.85
Hawes,Barry              117 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          5  66  23  34.85
Hawker,John              108 LEICESTER GAS             8  18   7  38.89
Hawkins,Trevor           127 SYSTON CASUALS            5  66  24  36.36
Hayman,Richard           ... SILEBY CONSERVATIVE CLUB  4   6   0   0.00
Heald,June                57 SYSTON CASUALS           10  54   1   1.85
Heath,Joanne             220 KNIGHTON PARK             1  57  11  19.30
Hebborn,George           ... DUNLOP WEST END          10  27   8  29.63
Henry,Paul               179 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       3  62  27  43.55
Henshaw,Brian            144 SYSTON CASUALS            5  47  26  55.32
Henshaw,John             167 SYSTON CASUALS            5  59  37  62.71
Herbert,Kelvin           132 ST CUTHBERTS              6  65  25  38.46
Hibberd,Graham           270 JONES & SHIPMAN           1  39  29  74.36
Highton,Terry            205 QUALITYPE                 2  57  22  38.60
Hill,Len                 123 NOMADS                    8  44  32  72.73
Hodgson,Phil              97 LEICESTER TAXES           8  27  19  70.37
Hohn,Chris                88 RANK TAYLOR HOBSON        4  26   0   0.00
Holdridge,Karen          ... KNIGHTON PARK            10  33   6  18.18
Hollingworth,Brian       155 JONES & SHIPMAN           5  66  34  51.52
Holt,Barbara             147 BELGRAVE WMC              3   3   1  33.33
                             BELGRAVE WMC              6  27  16  59.26
Holyoak,James             85 OADBY U.R.C.              7   3   1  33.33
                             OADBY U.R.C.             10  63  33  52.38
Hopkins,Paul             109 WIGSTON MAGNA             7  27   7  25.93
Hopkins,Tony             225 MELTON MOWBRAY            5  50  43  86.00
Hough,Richard            146 BRITISH SHOE CORP         6  61  39  63.93
Howitt,Jim                75 BT LEICESTER              8  15   2  13.33
Hughes,Ian               201 LEICESTER GAS             1  20   6  30.00
                             LEICESTER GAS             4  12  10  83.33
Hughes,Roger             155 LEICESTER GAS             4   4   2  50.00
                             LEICESTER GAS             5  45  31  68.89
Hughes,Tecwyn            ... EPWORTH                   9  24   7  29.17
Humberstone,Bob          ... LEICESTER GAS            10  15   7  46.67
Humberstone,Lee          ... LEICESTER GAS            10  27   7  25.93
Hunter,Neil              ... SPARTA PARVA              9  18   6  33.33
Hynes,Bernhard            69 LEICESTER GAS            10  57   9  15.79
Illiffe,John             285 G.E.C. LEICESTER          3  66  66 100.00
Illingsworth,Mark        344 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  47  47 100.00
Jackson,Eric             135 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          9  62  62 100.00
Jacques,Gary              60 LEICESTER POLICE          9   3   2  66.67
                             LEICESTER POLICE         10  63  30  47.62
Jadavji,Nilesh           188 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       3  62  34  54.84
James,Louise              50 MELTON MOWBRAY            7   3   0   0.00
James,Mike               247 JONES & SHIPMAN           1  56  31  55.36
Jarvis,Ryan              ... GROBY COMM COLLEGE        9   3   3 100.00
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE       10  27  15  55.56
Jelley,Ken               116 G.E.C. LEICESTER         10  62  59  95.16
Jenkins,Dick             ... G.E.C. LEICESTER          3  24  22  91.67
Johnson,Barry            114 LEICESTER POLICE          5  26   2   7.69
Johnson,Bruce            245 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  32  15  46.87
Johnston,Jason           ... SPARTA PARVA              9   6   3  50.00
Jones,Kevin              ... LEICESTER POLICE          6  15  12  80.00
Jones,Phil               222 BRITISH SHOE CORP         2  66  43  65.15
Jones,Stu                136 QUALITYPE                 4  53  15  28.30
Jordan,Scott             ... SYSTON CASUALS           10   9   1  11.11
Jordon,Alan              129 CAMBER CASUALS            7  57  20  35.09
Jordon,Derek             106 CAMBER CASUALS            7  48  17  35.42
Just,Richard             123 BELGRAVE WMC              8  29  23  79.31
Kacchela,George          123 LEICESTER TAXES           8  36  29  80.56
Kassam,Karim             139 ISMAILIA                  7  59  45  76.27
Kassam,Minaz             ... ISMAILIA                  7  21  11  52.38
Keates,Ryan              ... L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  27  12  44.44
Kedwards,Paul            ... BRITISH SHOE CORP        10  58  43  74.14
Kemp,Peter               ... SYSTON CASUALS           10  24   1   4.17
Kennell,Stuart           118 BT LEICESTER              8  54  21  38.89
Kenyon,Bob               157 LEICESTER ELEC            4  53  12  22.64
Kenyon,Dennis             55 DUNLOP WEST END           9   6   1  16.67
                             DUNLOP WEST END          10  47  10  21.28
Kilsby,Darren             88 BELGRAVE WMC              6   3   0   0.00
                             BELGRAVE WMC              8  12   1   8.33
Kilsby,Dennis            141 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       5  48  24  50.00
Kilsby,Pat               139 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       5  51  22  43.14
Kirkbride,Keith          ... BLABY & WHETSTONE         8  39  18  46.15
Knight,Karl              ... BLABY & WHETSTONE         8  57  44  77.19
Koudock,Boris            ... KNIGHTON PARK             1  37  26  70.27
Ladhani,Hanif            ... ISMAILIA                  7   6   5  83.33
Lagor,Steve              103 LEICESTER POLICE          9   3   1  33.33
Lambert,Paul              83 LEICESTER POLICE          9  26   7  26.92
Lambert,Ray              143 MELTON MOWBRAY            1   5   0   0.00
                             MELTON MOWBRAY            4  15   5  33.33
                             MELTON MOWBRAY            5   5   1  20.00
                             MELTON MOWBRAY            7   9   6  66.67
Lancaster,Roger          113 WIGSTON MAGNA             7  51  26  50.98
Langley,Dean             221 KNIGHTON PARK             1  45  12  26.67
Lapworth,Mike            203 KNIGHTON PARK             1   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             2  62  39  62.90
Leach,Peter              107 JONES & SHIPMAN           8  57  13  22.81
Lebutt,Andy              265 LEICESTER ELEC            1  56  38  67.86
Lee,Wayne                ... THURNBY NORTHWOOD         9  29   0   0.00
Legg,Kevin               117 N.W. TREASURERS           6  36  16  44.44
Leith,Ian                102 LEICESTER POLICE          9  19  16  84.21
Lenton,John              188 THRINGSTONE               3  63  49  77.78
Lewis,Dennis             188 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2   6   1  16.67
Littlehales,Graham       194 HOGGS                     5  12  12 100.00
Livermore,Graham         178 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        4  60  46  76.67
Lockington,Ian           139 LEICESTER POLICE          5  28   4  14.29
Lockley,Dennis           101 N.W. TREASURERS           6   3   1  33.33
                             N.W. TREASURERS           8  38  11  28.95
Lockwood,Dave            117 WIGSTON MAGNA             7  36  13  36.11
Lomas,Steve              192 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        4  60  49  81.67
London,Dave              142 POLLARDS SOCIAL           6  66  31  46.97
Lovett,Nile              194 BRITISH SHOE CORP         2  54  27  50.00
Lowe,Alan                214 G.E. THORN LAMPS          2  24   8  33.33
Lowe,Craig               ... SPARTA PARVA              9  12   0   0.00
Lucas,John               170 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         3  65  26  40.00
Maddox,Wayne             ... SPARTA PARVA              9   3   1  33.33
Makhani,Shokat           167 ISMAILIA                  7  60  50  83.33
Markham,Ted              106 LEICESTER GAS             8  54  29  53.70
Marks,Simon              108 IBSTOCK HUB CLUB          8  49  30  61.22
Marlow,Richard           ... N.W. TREASURERS          10  24   8  33.33
Marriott,John            150 OADBY U.R.C.              4  33  13  39.39
Marriott,Phil            138 WIGSTON MAGNA             7  57  36  63.16
Marsay,Jeff              ... MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE    10  62  51  82.26
Mason,Alex               182 ST CUTHBERTS              6  65  56  86.15
Mason,Pete               ... MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE    10  62  42  67.74
Mayes,Derek              142 POLLARDS SOCIAL           6  66  32  48.48
McCarthy,Jason           ... SPARTA PARVA              9  36  34  94.44
McConnell,John            99 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          9  63  56  88.89
McDermott,Clive          123 NOMADS                    8  42  29  69.05
McDonald,Phil             89 LEICESTER POLICE          9  53  16  30.19
McDonald,Robert          ... LEICESTER POLICE          9  24   6  25.00
McMorran,Christian        50 THURNBY NORTHWOOD         9  62  22  35.48
McMorran,Keith            50 THURNBY NORTHWOOD         9  59  11  18.64
Mclean,Norman             99 LEICESTER GAS             8  48  24  50.00
Mee,Bill                 128 IBSTOCK HUB CLUB          8  55  37  67.27
Mee,Jim                  172 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       3  40  15  37.50
Meredith,Mick            251 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  45  19  42.22
Middleton,Nick           ... GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         6   3   0   0.00
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         9  17   0   0.00
Millward,Trevor          145 LEICESTER GAS             4   3   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER GAS             5  45  15  33.33
Mistry,Mahendra          191 BRITISH SHOE CORP         3  51  33  64.71
Mistry,Manoj             ... N.W. TREASURERS          10  54  41  75.93
Modha,Raj                202 EPWORTH                   3  51  26  50.98
Morris,Frank             200 SYSTON CONSERVATIVES      2  63  32  50.79
Morter,Nigel             202 BELGRAVE WMC              3  15   9  60.00
Moti,Hanif                71 ISMAILIA                  7  32   0   0.00
Mould,Alan               244 G.E. THORN LAMPS          2  24  21  87.50
Muir,Peter               ... N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       1  14  12  85.71
Mulji,Salim               50 HEARTS OF OAK             7   3   0   0.00
Nakeshree,Pritesh        ... RUSHEY MEAD               8  48  20  41.67
Nana,Arshad              ... RUSHEY MEAD               8  14   0   0.00
Naran,Shrikant           209 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       2  39   9  23.08
Nelson,Tony              140 LEICESTER TAXES           8  60  51  85.00
Newbold,Bill             112 BELGRAVE WMC              6  48  10  20.83
Newby,Roger              139 BELGRAVE WMC              6   9   4  44.44
                             BELGRAVE WMC              7  60  38  63.33
Newman,Maurice           308 KNIGHTON PARK             1  10   9  90.00
Newton,Martin            ... LEICESTER POLICE         10   6   2  33.33
Noon,Derek               152 BELGRAVE WMC              7  57  43  75.44
Norman,John              ... LEICESTER POLICE         10  42  13  30.95
North,Alan               185 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2  47  15  31.91
O'Connor,John            211 LEICESTER GAS             1   3   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER GAS             4  54  48  88.89
O'Keefe,David            ... SPARTA PARVA              9   3   2  66.67
Odams,Tim                264 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  48  25  52.08
Ogleby,David              84 EPWORTH                   9  54  36  66.67
Ogleby,James              78 EPWORTH                   9  42  24  57.14
Oliver,Mary               98 BIRSTALL SOCIAL          10  56  35  62.50
Orris,Tom                ... BRITISH SHOE CORP        10   9   5  55.56
Overend,Phil             200 LEICESTER ELEC            2  36  17  47.22
Paheerathan,Kanthan       59 OADBY U.R.C.             10  24   4  16.67
Palmer,Dave              147 SYSTON CASUALS            5  50  20  40.00
Palmer,David             161 BLABY & WHETSTONE         2  39   4  10.26
Palmer,Stuart            ... KNIGHTON PARK             7   3   2  66.67
                             KNIGHTON PARK             8   6   4  66.67
                             KNIGHTON PARK            10  63  58  92.06
Parker,Kevin             234 THURNBY NORTHWOOD         1  65  30  46.15
Passingham,Alan          115 KNIGHTON PARK             3   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             6  56  18  32.14
Patel,Jitesh             ... RUSHEY MEAD               8  45  14  31.11
Patel,Naran               62 LEICESTER GAS            10  33   4  12.12
Paull,John               178 COUNTY HALL               4  60  40  66.67
Payne,Chris              103 BELGRAVE WMC              8  39  14  35.90
Peach,Frank               85 BIRSTALL SOCIAL          10  41  16  39.02
Pearn,Brian              182 KNIGHTON PARK             3  56  15  26.79
Pearson,Derek             90 CAMBER CASUALS            9  59  33  55.93
Pell,Gordon              179 SILEBY CONSERVATIVE CLUB  4  57  33  57.89
Perkins,Roger            139 JONES & SHIPMAN           8  65  42  64.62
Pestell,John             139 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           6  63  36  57.14
Philpott,Alan            283 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       1  62  56  90.32
Philpott,Brian           199 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       1   9   2  22.22
                             N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       2  53  35  66.04
Phipps,Bob               137 SYSTON CASUALS            5  36  11  30.56
Pickering,Frank          110 BALI HI                   7  60  13  21.67
Pickering,Graham         135 JONES & SHIPMAN           5   6   1  16.67
Pickering,Rod            227 G.E. THORN LAMPS          2  54  34  62.96
Pickering,Shirley        153 KNIGHTON PARK             3   6   2  33.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK             4  54  29  53.70
Pickles,Martin           312 KNIGHTON PARK             1  41  37  90.24
Pickles,Tony             184 KNIGHTON PARK             3  56  28  50.00
Platzer,Peter            146 MARCONI SPORTS & SOCIAL   4  64  21  32.81
Poole,Geoff              137 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6  51  24  47.06
Pratt,Steve              197 COUNTY HALL               4  66  44  66.67
Preston,Brian             69 CAMBER CASUALS            9  24   7  29.17
Preston,Keith            210 ROLLS ROYCE               2  66  39  59.09
Price,Robert             ... N.W. TREASURERS          10  27   8  29.63
Quemby,David              57 OADBY U.R.C.              7  15   4  26.67
Radford,Andy             220 MELTON MOWBRAY            1  56  16  28.57
Raichura,Kiran            50 LEICESTER GAS            10  33   0   0.00
Ramsden,Steve            194 EPWORTH                   3  64  34  53.12
Randall,Dave             106 POLLARDS SOCIAL           6   3   1  33.33
Rawlinson,Graham          74 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          9  32  17  53.12
Rawson,Paul              144 QUALITYPE                 4  35   7  20.00
Rayfield,Alan            188 QUALITYPE                 2  48  10  20.83
Raynor,Chris             ... SPARTA PARVA              9   3   0   0.00
Read,Derek               ... GROBY COMM COLLEGE        9  54  23  42.59
Read,John                111 KNIGHTON PARK             8  27  14  51.85
Read,Jonathan            ... KNIGHTON PARK             3   6   1  16.67
                             KNIGHTON PARK             7   0   0   0.00
Reay,John                225 SYSTON CONSERVATIVES      2  66  32  48.48
Redmile,Graham           143 G.E.C. LEICESTER          5  57  24  42.11
Reeves,Barry             118 A.E. BURGESS              4  62  13  20.97
Richer,Peter             ... BIRSTALL SOCIAL          10  24   4  16.67
Robinson,Barry           196 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       3  57  37  64.91
Robinson,Steve           ... BLABY & WHETSTONE         8  27   5  18.52
Roche,Dave               214 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  57  22  38.60
Rock,Ivan                196 L.U.C.A.                  3  65  34  52.31
Rogers,Chris             369 KNIGHTON PARK             1  12  12 100.00
Rogers,Jose              185 KNIGHTON PARK             3   3   2  66.67
Rogers,Simon             ... GROBY COMM COLLEGE        9   6   4  66.67
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE       10  49  25  51.02
Roper,John               103 CAMBER CASUALS            7  15   1   6.67
Saffrany,Steve           238 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  54  22  40.74
Salisbury,Neil           121 IBSTOCK HUB CLUB          8  41  31  75.61
Sanders,Dave              82 OADBY U.R.C.              7   6   0   0.00
                             OADBY U.R.C.             10  63  40  63.49
Sanders,Gordon           208 THURNBY NORTHWOOD         2  65  26  40.00
Sanders,Rob              158 OADBY U.R.C.              4  50  24  48.00
Sansome,Brian            137 LEICESTER POLICE          5  52  14  26.92
Sargent,?                ... SPARTA PARVA              9   3   0   0.00
Scotchbrook,Neil         150 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       6  61  49  80.33
Scott,Ian                115 LEICESTER GAS             4   6   3  50.00
                             LEICESTER GAS             8  60  48  80.00
Scott,Mike               183 G.E. THORN LAMPS          2  42  14  33.33
Sedman,Chris             153 LEICESTER POLICE          5  46  21  45.65
Shaler,Eileen            231 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       1  47  17  36.17
Sharman,Gordon           157 SILEBY CONSERVATIVE CLUB  4  66  32  48.48
Sharman,Neil              50 SILEBY CONSERVATIVE CLUB  4   3   1  33.33
Sharpe,David             ... N.W. TREASURERS           6  30   7  23.33
Sharpe,David             225 MELTON MOWBRAY            1  59  24  40.68
Sharratt,Paul             82 N.W. TREASURERS           8  33  10  30.30
Shatford,Ian             143 LEICESTER POLICE          5   6   4  66.67
                             LEICESTER POLICE          6  66  49  74.24
Shearing,Mark            ... N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       6   6   3  50.00
Sherratt,Mick            143 N.W. TREASURERS           6  42  24  57.14
Siddons,Charlie          103 ST CUTHBERTS              6  61  16  26.23
Silvester,Dave           149 BRITISH SHOE CORP         3  30   8  26.67
                             BRITISH SHOE CORP         6   3   1  33.33
Sinfield,Andy            112 JONES & SHIPMAN           8  56  24  42.86
Singh,Preetbal           204 HEARTS OF OAK             7  36  32  88.89
Small,Dave               136 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         6  15   9  60.00
Small,Dave               174 KNIGHTON PARK             2   6   2  33.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK             3  56  30  53.57
Smethurst,Phil           158 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          5  66  44  66.67
Smith,Bob                120 BELGRAVE WMC              7  30  12  40.00
Smith,Duncan             ... BIRSTALL SOCIAL           6   6   2  33.33
Smith,Karen              312 KNIGHTON PARK             1  65  58  89.23
Smith,Kelvin             180 THURNBY NORTHWOOD         1   3   0   0.00
                             THURNBY NORTHWOOD         2  21   4  19.05
Smith,Laura               92 KNIGHTON PARK             8  56  21  37.50
Smith,Mark               190 QUALITYPE                 4  59  40  67.80
Smith,Mick                92 LEICESTER TAXES           8  51  32  62.75
Smith,Mike               173 KNIGHTON PARK             3  59  24  40.68
Smith,Phil                87 LEICESTER ELEC            8   6   1  16.67
Smith,Ray                 74 BT LEICESTER              8  60  19  31.67
Smith,Rob                204 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  34   1   2.94
Smith,Roger              131 LEICESTER ELEC            4  36   7  19.44
Smith,Roy                151 BELGRAVE WMC              7  30  21  70.00
Smith,Stephen            ... SPARTA PARVA              9   8   6  75.00
Smith,Steve               92 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        4   6   1  16.67
Smith,Tony               202 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        4  63  58  92.06
Smith,Tracey             184 KNIGHTON PARK             3   3   1  33.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK             4  51  28  54.90
Smithson,Colin            53 BIRSTALL SOCIAL          10   3   0   0.00
Snape,Colin               68 CAMBER CASUALS            9  59  14  23.73
Snape,Mark               108 CAMBER CASUALS            9  39  23  58.97
Snushall,John             62 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         9  39  10  25.64
Sodha,Chandresh          ... RUSHEY MEAD               8  41   9  21.95
Solanki,Vinay            232 BELGRAVE WMC              3  33  31  93.94
Spalding,Brian           102 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           6   9   0   0.00
                             BIRSTALL SOCIAL          10  38  30  78.95
Spare,Trevor              72 LEICESTER POLICE          9   6   0   0.00
Spence,Richard           ... MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE    10  36   6  16.67
Spencer,Stuart           143 BELGRAVE WMC              7   3   2  66.67
                             BELGRAVE WMC              8  53  49  92.45
Sprintall,Cheryl          79 OADBY U.R.C.             10  48  25  52.08
Starkie,Dave             145 ROLLS ROYCE               6  47  21  44.68
Storer,Jim               152 LEICESTER GAS             5  57  31  54.39
Sturgess,John            100 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          9  36  34  94.44
Szostak,John             223 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1   3   0   0.00
                             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2  53  25  47.17
Tait,Andy                ... N.W. TREASURERS           8   3   0   0.00
                             N.W. TREASURERS          10  66  53  80.30
Tanner,Dave              208 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       1   3   0   0.00
                             N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       2  53  30  56.60
Tate,Malcolm             139 LEICESTER GAS             5  45  16  35.56
Tattersall,Peter         192 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       3  45  25  55.56
Taylor,Dave              139 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2   3   0   0.00
                             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3   5   0   0.00
Taylor,David A.          170 BLABY & WHETSTONE         2   6   0   0.00
                             BLABY & WHETSTONE         8  39  38  97.44
Taylor,David J.          142 BLABY & WHETSTONE         2  24   1   4.17
Taylor,Duncan            ... KNIGHTON PARK             1  30  28  93.33
Taylor,Malcolm           111 BRITISH SHOE CORP         6   3   0   0.00
                             BRITISH SHOE CORP        10  61  55  90.16
Taylor,Mark              ... SPARTA PARVA              9   3   0   0.00
Taylor,Martin            175 OADBY U.R.C.              4  43  27  62.79
Taylor,Phil              181 LEICESTER ELEC            2  44  11  25.00
Thompson,Bren            163 RANK TAYLOR HOBSON        4  56  23  41.07
Tinkler,David             74 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        9   6   1  16.67
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE       10  32  17  53.12
Tinkler,Tim              108 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        9  63  51  80.95
Tointon,Keith            142 LEICESTER ELEC            7  48  23  47.92
Tomkinson,Arthur         182 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3  63  32  50.79
Tomlin,Dale               50 DUNLOP WEST END          10  49  23  46.94
Tomlin,Phil              147 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         3   3   0   0.00
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         6  66  43  65.15
Towers,John              144 BELGRAVE WMC              6  60  39  65.00
Tranter,Paul             ... THURNBY NORTHWOOD         9  18   4  22.22
Truman,Colin             267 BLABY & WHETSTONE         2  66  59  89.39
Tuckwell,Alex            126 KNIGHTON PARK             1   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             7  59  48  81.36
Tuckwell,Chris            82 KNIGHTON PARK             7  55  19  34.55
Tuckwell,Dave            178 KNIGHTON PARK             7  59  52  88.14
Tudor,Dorothy             63 KNIGHTON PARK            10  39   6  15.38
Tunnicliffe,Paul         138 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        7  33  15  45.45
Turner,Neil              ... G.E.C. LEICESTER         10  36  18  50.00
Tyers,Stu                188 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       3  48  19  39.58
Vale,Tom                 196 THURNBY NORTHWOOD         1  62  11  17.74
Veasey,John              240 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       1  56  31  55.36
Vernon,Trevor             55 G.E.C. LEICESTER         10  15   1   6.67
Wagstaff,Dave            193 BRITISH SHOE CORP         2  12   5  41.67
                             BRITISH SHOE CORP         3  12   5  41.67
Wale,Terry               176 A.E. BURGESS              4  59  35  59.32
Walker,Peter             157 THRINGSTONE               3   3   0   0.00
Walker,Richard           189 THRINGSTONE               3  60  40  66.67
Walker,Roy               185 RANK TAYLOR HOBSON        4  53  29  54.72
Walker,Tony              109 KNIGHTON PARK             6  41  14  34.15
Wallam,Brian              83 N.W. TREASURERS           6   3   0   0.00
                             N.W. TREASURERS           8  38   7  18.42
Walmsley,Bill            ... MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE    10  35  19  54.29
Want,Steve               191 BELGRAVE WMC              3  60  39  65.00
Ward,Harry               132 KNIGHTON PARK             3  33   1   3.03
Watkins,Russell          ... KNIGHTON PARK             6  45  19  42.22
Watson,Ian               ... SPARTA PARVA              9   3   1  33.33
Weaver,Harvey            ... SPARTA PARVA              9   3   0   0.00
Webb,Steve               160 SYSTON CONSERVATIVES      2  66  14  21.21
Webster,Paul             167 BRITISH SHOE CORP         3   3   1  33.33
                             BRITISH SHOE CORP         5  60  44  73.33
Wells,Barry              115 HEARTS OF OAK             7  57  19  33.33
Wells,John               108 ROLLS ROYCE               6  30   3  10.00
Wells,Lee                ... G.E. THORN LAMPS          2   3   0   0.00
Wells,Matthew            229 JONES & SHIPMAN           1  63  18  28.57
West,Pete                232 EPWORTH                   3  15  12  80.00
Weston,Dave              133 OADBY U.R.C.              7  45  34  75.56
Whelan,Dermot            182 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         3  65  28  43.08
Whetherly,Anthony        185 A.E. BURGESS              4   3   1  33.33
Whetherly,Ian            175 A.E. BURGESS              4  62  34  54.84
Whitcome,Gareth          ... LEICESTER POLICE         10   3   1  33.33
White,Harry               94 LEICESTER ELEC            9  48  32  66.67
White,Martin             ... BLABY & WHETSTONE         8  36  13  36.11
White,Steve              282 LEICESTER ELEC            1  52  38  73.08
Whitehead,Ken            166 SPARTA PARVA              9  36  36 100.00
Wilford,Adrian           116 MELTON MOWBRAY            7  51  22  43.14
Wilkins,Tim              179 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      2  39   8  20.51
Wilkinson,Adrian          95 LEICESTER POLICE          9  47  29  61.70
Williams,Ken             111 BT LEICESTER              8  60  35  58.33
Williams,Peter            94 BIRSTALL SOCIAL          10  24   6  25.00
Williamson,Peter         179 BRITISH SHOE CORP         3  45  22  48.89
Willson,Alan             200 BLABY & WHETSTONE         2  62  30  48.39
Wilson,Colin             147 MARCONI SPORTS & SOCIAL   4  63  18  28.57
Winsper,John             209 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       2  47  32  68.09
Winterton,Jim            101 POLLARDS SOCIAL           6  60  17  28.33
Wisdish,Gillian           82 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        9  57  31  54.39
Woodcock,Phil            181 MELTON MOWBRAY            1   8   0   0.00
                             MELTON MOWBRAY            4  56  37  66.07
Woodfield,Jason          170 SYSTON CASUALS            5  66  47  71.21
Woodfield,Mal            153 SYSTON CASUALS            5  66  37  56.06
Woodward,Chris           216 G.E. THORN LAMPS          2  50  27  54.00
Woolerton,Steven          75 IBSTOCK HUB CLUB          8  21   3  14.29
Wright,John              149 MELTON MOWBRAY            7  55  36  65.45
Wright,Trevor            ... THURNBY NORTHWOOD         9  27  21  77.78
Wymes,Martin              93 LEICESTER GAS             9  15   5  33.33
                             LEICESTER GAS            10  30  16  53.33
Yallop,Steve             292 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  36  29  80.56
Zanker,Dave              115 LEICESTER ELEC            7  57  11  19.30
Zanker,Mark               61 LEICESTER ELEC            7  54   4   7.41
Zanker,Steve             228 LEICESTER ELEC            2  57  47  82.46


Gradings

The following is a list of all players eligible for a grading at the end of the 1992-1993 season, having played a minimum of nine sets in at least one of 1992-1993 or the preceding two seasons. Players who do not qualify for a 1992-1993 grading are indicated as # (grading earned in previous season) or ## (grading is now two seasons old).
   1  Rogers,Chris             KNIGHTON PARK                369
   2  Illingsworth,Mark        L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         348
   3  Taylor,Duncan            KNIGHTON PARK                319
   4  Bridgeman,Bill           L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         310
    = Pickles,Martin           KNIGHTON PARK                310
   6  Muir,Peter               N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          308
    = Newman,Maurice           KNIGHTON PARK                308
   8  Smith,Karen              KNIGHTON PARK                305
   9  Fellows,Keith            KNIGHTON PARK                304
    = Kinsey,Tony              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         304 ##
  11  Brown,Ian                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            303 ##
  12  Yallop,Steve             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         297
  13  Dabbs,Kieron             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         296
    = Philpott,Alan            N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          296
  15  Kinsey,Chris             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         295 #
  16  Baker,Les                KNIGHTON PARK                286 #
    = Illiffe,John             G.E.C. LEICESTER             286
  18  Hall,Graham              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            285 #
  19  Simpson,Martin           L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         284 #
    = White,Steve              LEICESTER ELEC               284
  21  Khan,Zia                 ROYAL MAIL                   280 ##
  22  Hibberd,Graham           JONES & SHIPMAN              276
    = Koudock,Boris            KNIGHTON PARK                276
  24  Grundy,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC               275
  25  Lebutt,Andy              LEICESTER ELEC               271
  26  Hall,Kevin               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            269
  27  Gayton,John              KNIGHTON PARK                268
  28  Day,Steve                JONES & SHIPMAN              266
  29  Bailey,Roger             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         264
  30  Bumpus,Paul              TROPHY CARS                  263 #
  31  James,Mike               JONES & SHIPMAN              255
  32  Truman,Colin             BLABY & WHETSTONE            254
  33  Aldwinckle,Geoff         KNIGHTON PARK                253
  34  Keates,Ryan              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         249
  35  Gillett,Michael          KNIGHTON PARK                248
    = Parker,Kevin             THURNBY NORTHWOOD            248
    = Veasey,John              N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          248
  38  Odams,Tim                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            247
  39  Hall,Simon               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            246
    = Mould,Alan               G.E. THORN LAMPS             246
  41  Johnson,Bruce            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         245
    = Meredith,Mick            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         245
  43  Hughes,Graham            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         243 ##
  44  Jenkins,Dick             G.E.C. LEICESTER             239
  45  Craven-Griffiths,Bob     LEICESTER ELEC               238
  46  Briggs,Matthew           KNIGHTON PARK                237
    = Saffrany,Steve           L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         237
  48  Aston,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            236
    = Crowson,Allan            THURNBY NORTHWOOD            236
    = Evans,David              ROYAL MAIL                   236 ##
    = Solanki,Vinay            BELGRAVE WMC                 236
    = Thomas,Greg              KNIGHTON PARK                236 #
    = Zanker,Steve             LEICESTER ELEC               236
  54  Brunning,Martin          MELTON MOWBRAY               234
  55  Sharpe,David             MELTON MOWBRAY               232
  56  Adams,Steve              KNIGHTON PARK                231
    = Davies,Bob               BRITISH SHOE CORP            231
  58  Bramhall,Darren          KNIGHTON PARK                230
    = Dunne,Stan               ROLLS ROYCE                  230
    = Roche,Dave               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         230
  61  Bolshaw,Mark             BRITISH SHOE CORP            228 ##
  62  West,Pete                EPWORTH                      227
  63  Gladders,Martin          KNIGHTON PARK                225
  64  Allan,Chris              THRINGSTONE                  224 ##
    = Shaler,Eileen            N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          224
    = Wells,Matthew            JONES & SHIPMAN              224
  67  Langley,Dean             KNIGHTON PARK                222
  68  Philpott,Brian           N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          221
  69  Bodycote,Brian           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            219
    = Jones,Phil               BRITISH SHOE CORP            219
    = Winsper,John             N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          219
  72  Pickering,Rod            G.E. THORN LAMPS             218
  73  Hagger,Brian             PLOUGH INN                   216 ##
    = Radford,Andy             MELTON MOWBRAY               216
  75  McKelvey,Ian             GROBY COMM COLLEGE           215 ##
  76  Grimley,Richard          LEICESTER GAS                213
    = Lapworth,Mike            KNIGHTON PARK                213
  78  Lenton,John              THRINGSTONE                  212
    = Preston,Keith            ROLLS ROYCE                  212
    = Smith,Tony               GROBY COMM COLLEGE           212
  81  Davies,John              QUALITYPE                    211
    = Garratt,Ken              LEICESTER GAS                211
  83  Tanner,Dave              N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          210
  84  Hall,Clive               THRINGSTONE                  208
    = Hughes,Ian               LEICESTER GAS                208
    = Woodward,Chris           G.E. THORN LAMPS             208
  87  Dronfield,Mark           LEICESTER GAS                207
    = Morris,Frank             SYSTON CONSERVATIVES         207
    = O'Connor,John            LEICESTER GAS                207
    = Vale,Tom                 THURNBY NORTHWOOD            207
  91  Heath,Joanne             KNIGHTON PARK                206
  92  Hopkins,Tony             MELTON MOWBRAY               205
  93  Baxter,Gary              EPWORTH                      204
    = Clarke,Kevin             THURNBY NORTHWOOD            204
    = Reay,John                SYSTON CONSERVATIVES         204
  96  Willson,Alan             BLABY & WHETSTONE            203
  97  Lovett,Nile              BRITISH SHOE CORP            202
  98  Davis,Bob                G.E.C. LEICESTER             201
    = Walker,Richard           THRINGSTONE                  201
 100  Morter,Nigel             BELGRAVE WMC                 200
    = Robinson,Barry           N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          200
    = Szostak,John             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         200
    = Want,Steve               BELGRAVE WMC                 200
 104  Allen,Tom                KNIGHTON PARK                199 #
    = Brunning,Lee             MELTON MOWBRAY               199
    = Lowe,Alan                G.E. THORN LAMPS             199
    = Mayfield,Dennis          MELTON MOWBRAY               199 #
 108  Bramhall,Keith           KNIGHTON PARK                198
    = Burke,Nigel              L.U.C.A.                     198 ##
 110  Chauhan,Jagdish          ROLLS ROYCE                  197
    = Lillicrapp,Tony          GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            197 ##
    = Littlehales,Graham       HOGGS                        197
    = Lomas,Steve              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           197
    = Overend,Phil             LEICESTER ELEC               197
 115  Cutler,Graham            N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          196 #
    = Mistry,Mahendra          BRITISH SHOE CORP            196
 117  Hoyles,Graham            MELTON MOWBRAY               195 ##
    = Rimmington,Richard       ROYAL MAIL                   195 ##
    = Smith,Rob                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            195
 120  Ball,John                KNIGHTON PARK                194 ##
    = Highton,Terry            QUALITYPE                    194
    = Singh,Preetbal           HEARTS OF OAK                194
    = Smith,Tim                BIRSTALL SOCIAL              194 ##
 124  Sanders,Gordon           THURNBY NORTHWOOD            193
 125  Box,Mick                 BRITISH SHOE CORP            192
    = Clawson,Dave             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            192
    = Wagstaff,Dave            BRITISH SHOE CORP            192
 128  Livermore,Graham         GROBY COMM COLLEGE           190
    = Overton,Des              BIRSTALL SOCIAL              190 ##
 130  Jadavji,Nilesh           N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          189
 131  Bassett,Malcolm          KNIGHTON PARK                188
    = Lewis,Dennis             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            188 ##
    = Scott,Mike               G.E. THORN LAMPS             188
    = Smith,Mark               QUALITYPE                    188
 135  Gerdes,Peter             N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          187
    = North,Alan               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         187
    = Ramsden,Steve            EPWORTH                      187
    = Rock,Ivan                L.U.C.A.                     187
    = Small,Dave               KNIGHTON PARK                187
    = Tanton,Roy               ROYAL MAIL                   187 ##
    = Tomkinson,Arthur         L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         187
 142  Modha,Raj                EPWORTH                      186
    = Pickles,Tony             KNIGHTON PARK                186
 144  Orton,Chris              TROPHY CARS                  185 #
    = Rogers,Jose              KNIGHTON PARK                185 #
    = Talbot,Neil              ALLIANCE & LEICESTER         185 ##
    = Whetherly,Anthony        A.E. BURGESS                 185 #
    = Woodcock,Phil            MELTON MOWBRAY               185
 149  Rogers,Jane              KNIGHTON PARK                183 #
    = Spencer,David            PLOUGH INN                   183 ##
 151  Paull,John               COUNTY HALL                  182
    = Tattersall,Peter         N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          182
    = Williamson,Peter         BRITISH SHOE CORP            182
 154  Dunford,Nigel            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             181
    = Hall,Bryan               KNIGHTON PARK                181
    = Pratt,Steve              COUNTY HALL                  181
 157  Abbott,Simon             HOGGS                        179
    = Harris,Mike              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            179
    = Howard,Alex              KNIGHTON PARK                179 ##
    = Taylor,Martin            OADBY U.R.C.                 179
 161  Naran,Shrikant           N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          178
    = Whelan,Dermot            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            178
 163  Henry,Paul               N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          177
    = Smith,Kelvin             THURNBY NORTHWOOD            177
    = Webb,Steve               SYSTON CONSERVATIVES         177
 166  Corbett,Peter            KNIGHTON PARK                176 ##
    = Rayfield,Alan            QUALITYPE                    176
    = Smith,Mike               KNIGHTON PARK                176
    = Taylor,Phil              LEICESTER ELEC               176
 170  Wale,Terry               A.E. BURGESS                 175
 171  Annis,Dave               G.E.C. LEICESTER             174 #
    = Bullers,Dennis           BELGRAVE WMC                 174
    = Lucas,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            174
 174  Mee,Jim                  N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          173
    = Pell,Gordon              SILEBY CONSERVATIVE CLUB     173
    = Tuckwell,Dave            KNIGHTON PARK                173
    = Wilkins,Tim              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         173
 178  Hall,Trevor              SILEBY CONSERVATIVE CLUB     172
 179  Dale,Bob                 G.E.C. LEICESTER             171
    = Dewsbury,David           LEICESTER GAS                171
    = Mason,Alex               ST CUTHBERTS                 171
    = Whetherly,Ian            A.E. BURGESS                 171
 183  Greasley,Dave            LEICESTER ELEC               170
    = Webster,Paul             BRITISH SHOE CORP            170
 185  Brocklebank,Mike         N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          169 #
    = Bumpus,Dick              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         169
    = Drury,Colin              LEICESTER GAS                169 ##
    = Gilmore,Paul             OADBY U.R.C.                 169
    = Goodenough,Derek         COUNTY HALL                  169
    = Walker,Roy               RANK TAYLOR HOBSON           169
 191  Aarons,Stan              QUALITYPE                    168
    = Cook,Tony                L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         168
    = Foster,Roger             BELGRAVE WMC                 168
    = Pickering,Shirley        KNIGHTON PARK                168
    = Smith,Tracey             KNIGHTON PARK                168
    = Taylor,David A.          BLABY & WHETSTONE            168
 197  Hughes,Roger             LEICESTER GAS                167
    = Tyers,Stu                N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          167
    = Whitehead,Ken            SPARTA PARVA                 167
    = Woodfield,Jason          SYSTON CASUALS               167
 201  Greenhill,Keith          THURNBY NORTHWOOD            165
    = Sanders,Rob              OADBY U.R.C.                 165
 203  Burley,Roger             HOGGS                        164
    = Dewsbury,John            LEICESTER GAS                164
    = Hancock,Geoff            HOGGS                        164
    = Holdridge,Ian            ALLIANCE & LEICESTER         164 ##
    = Jones,Kevin              LEICESTER POLICE             164
    = Sharman,Gordon           SILEBY CONSERVATIVE CLUB     164
 209  Day,Fred                 JONES & SHIPMAN              163
    = Deebank,Peter            HOGGS                        163 #
    = Makhani,Shokat           ISMAILIA                     163
    = Scotchbrook,Neil         N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          163
    = Smethurst,Phil           MAGNA TRAVELLERS             163
 214  Bolton,Martin            BIRSTALL SOCIAL              162
    = Lad,Prajay               SHREE SANATAN                162 ##
    = Langley,Mick             HOGGS                        162 ##
    = Panter,Janet             GROBY COMM COLLEGE           162 ##
 218  Clark,Alan               N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          161
    = Davis,Barrie             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         161
    = Gohel,Ketan              SHREE SANATAN                161 ##
    = Green,Richard            BELGRAVE LIBERALS            161 ##
    = Palmer,David             BLABY & WHETSTONE            161
 223  Pearn,Brian              KNIGHTON PARK                160
    = Tuckwell,Alex            KNIGHTON PARK                160
 225  Henshaw,John             SYSTON CASUALS               159
    = Thompson,Bren            RANK TAYLOR HOBSON           159
 227  Cherry,Dave              BRITISH SHOE CORP            158
    = Cherry,Rafe              G.E.C. LEICESTER             158
    = Clarke,Allan             MARCONI SPORTS & SOCIAL      158
 230  Dunn,Martin              N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          157
    = Shatford,Ian             LEICESTER POLICE             157
    = Walker,Peter             THRINGSTONE                  157 ##
 233  Courtney,Tim             JUST SEATING                 156 ##
    = Fish,John                N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          156
 235  Foster,Jeff              RANK TAYLOR HOBSON           155
    = Green,Tony               MACCABI                      155
    = Spencer,Stuart           BELGRAVE WMC                 155
 238  Burton,Gavin             MELTON MOWBRAY               154
    = Hughes,Peter             HOGGS                        154 #
    = Weston,Dave              OADBY U.R.C.                 154
 241  Burley,Stephanie         OADBY U.R.C.                 153
    = Foster,Peter             LEICESTER ELEC               153
    = Hall,Sandra              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            153
    = Henshaw,Brian            SYSTON CASUALS               153
    = Kassam,Karim             ISMAILIA                     153
    = Smith,Steven             G.E. THORN LAMPS             153 #
 247  Marriott,John            OADBY U.R.C.                 152
    = Noon,Derek               BELGRAVE WMC                 152
    = Storer,Jim               LEICESTER GAS                152
 250  Silvester,Dave           BRITISH SHOE CORP            151
    = Woodfield,Mal            SYSTON CASUALS               151
 252  Box,Andrew               BRITISH SHOE CORP            149
    = Butt,Derek               BRITISH SHOE CORP            149
    = Duggan,John              LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         149 ##
    = Graham,Kay               MELTON MOWBRAY               149
    = Hollingworth,Brian       JONES & SHIPMAN              149
    = Hough,Richard            BRITISH SHOE CORP            149
 258  Challenger,Verris        L.U.C.A.                     148
    = Platzer,Peter            MARCONI SPORTS & SOCIAL      148
 260  Canham,Melanie           KNIGHTON PARK                147 #
    = Goldby,Michael           MELTON MOWBRAY               147
    = Holt,Barbara             BELGRAVE WMC                 147
    = Smith,Roy                BELGRAVE WMC                 147
    = Tomlin,Phil              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            147
    = Towers,John              BELGRAVE WMC                 147
    = Wright,John              MELTON MOWBRAY               147
 267  Flower,David             N.W. TREASURERS              146
    = Jackson,Eric             MAGNA TRAVELLERS             146
    = Jones,Stu                QUALITYPE                    146
    = Robertson,James          KNIGHTON PARK                146 #
 271  Anderson,Richard         BIRSTALL SOCIAL              145
    = Capewell,Sara            MELTON MOWBRAY               145
    = Lo,Albert                KNIGHTON PARK                145 ##
 274  Bunting,Derek            LEICESTER ELEC               144
    = Harper,Roy               BRITISH SHOE CORP            144
    = Henson,Andy              ROLLS ROYCE                  144 ##
    = Kilsby,Dennis            N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          144
    = Scott,Ian                LEICESTER GAS                144
 279  Baxter,Paul              BRITISH SHOE CORP            143
    = Clarke,Harold            LEICESTER ELEC               143
    = Dyer,Fred                G.E.C. LEICESTER             143
    = Ferber,David             MACCABI                      143
    = Nelson,Tony              LEICESTER TAXES              143
    = Sedman,Chris             LEICESTER POLICE             143
    = Wilson,Colin             MARCONI SPORTS & SOCIAL      143
 286  Baxter,Larry             L.U.C.A.                     142
    = Lambert,Ray              MELTON MOWBRAY               142
    = Taylor,David J.          BLABY & WHETSTONE            142
 289  Contractor,Taffy         ROLLS ROYCE                  141
    = Cross,Eddie              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           141
    = Marriott,Phil            WIGSTON MAGNA                141
    = Swycher,Simon            LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         141 ##
 293  Odams,Glenys             KNIGHTON PARK                140 #
 294  Corrall,Paul             KNIGHTON PARK                139
    = Fatania,Bharat           SHREE SANATAN                139 ##
    = Palmer,Stuart            KNIGHTON PARK                139
    = Pell,David               JUST SEATING                 139 ##
    = Pestell,John             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              139
    = Rawson,Paul              QUALITYPE                    139
    = Small,Dave               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            139
    = Taylor,Dave              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         139 #
 302  Kilsby,Pat               N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          138
    = McCarthy,Jason           SPARTA PARVA                 138
    = Palmer,Dave              SYSTON CASUALS               138
    = Redmile,Graham           G.E.C. LEICESTER             138
    = Reeves,Barry             A.E. BURGESS                 138
    = Wilkinson,Gerard         LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         138 ##
 308  Allararkia,Haroom        DUNLOP WEST END              137 #
    = Cheyette,Bernard         MACCABI                      137
    = Jelley,Ken               G.E.C. LEICESTER             137
    = Newby,Roger              BELGRAVE WMC                 137
    = Sherratt,Mick            N.W. TREASURERS              137
 313  Hadley,Mick              CAMBER CASUALS               136
    = Kenyon,Bob               LEICESTER ELEC               136
    = Knight,Karl              BLABY & WHETSTONE            136
 316  Dawson,Doug              ROLLS ROYCE                  135
    = Kacchela,George          LEICESTER TAXES              135
    = Pickering,Graham         JONES & SHIPMAN              135 #
 319  Bishop,Colin             GROBY COMM COLLEGE           134
    = Illesley,Mark            IBSTOCK HUB CLUB             134 ##
    = Just,Richard             BELGRAVE WMC                 134
    = Smith,Roger              LEICESTER ELEC               134
 323  Bray,Dave                BRITISH SHOE CORP            133
    = Ford,Brendon             BALI HI                      133
    = Hill,Len                 NOMADS                       133
    = Mehta,Medhuka            ROYAL MAIL                   133 ##
    = Tate,Malcolm             LEICESTER GAS                133
 328  Gray,David               N.W. TREASURERS              132
    = Kassam,Minaz             ISMAILIA                     132
    = Mayes,Derek              POLLARDS SOCIAL              132
    = Salisbury,Neil           IBSTOCK HUB CLUB             132
    = Smith,Colin              HOGGS                        132 #
    = Weaver,Martin            BALI HI                      132 #
 334  Hawes,Barry              MAGNA TRAVELLERS             131
    = Hawkins,Trevor           SYSTON CASUALS               131
 336  Chamberlain,John         N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          130
    = Dawson,Carl              THURNBY NORTHWOOD            130 #
    = London,Dave              POLLARDS SOCIAL              130
    = Millward,Trevor          LEICESTER GAS                130
 340  Foster,Pete              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           129 ##
    = Starkie,Dave             ROLLS ROYCE                  129
 342  Bodycote,Geoff           QUALITYPE                    128
    = Burns,Mark               LEICESTER POLICE             128
    = Lancaster,Roger          WIGSTON MAGNA                128
    = Oakes,Derek              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         128 #
    = Phipps,Bob               SYSTON CASUALS               128
    = Poole,Geoff              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           128
    = Ward,Harry               KNIGHTON PARK                128
 349  Conteh,Tiggy             DUNLOP WEST END              127
    = Lickess,John             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              127 ##
    = Simms,Mark               SYSTON CASUALS               127 #
    = Tunnicliffe,Paul         GROBY COMM COLLEGE           127
    = Watson,Audrey            ROYAL MAIL                   127 ##
    = Wright,Trevor            THURNBY NORTHWOOD            127
 355  Bassett,Paul             KNIGHTON PARK                126 #
    = Cheyette,Keith           MACCABI                      126
    = McDermott,Clive          NOMADS                       126
    = Mee,Bill                 IBSTOCK HUB CLUB             126
    = Sturgess,John            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             126
    = Taylor,Malcolm           BRITISH SHOE CORP            126
 361  Legg,Kevin               N.W. TREASURERS              125
    = Watkins,Russell          KNIGHTON PARK                125
 363  Tointon,Keith            LEICESTER ELEC               124
    = Tyler,Alan               KNIGHTON PARK                124 #
 365  Conteh,Abdul             DUNLOP WEST END              123
    = Sansome,Brian            LEICESTER POLICE             123
 367  Adams,Keith              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           122
    = Cruse,Peter              OADBY U.R.C.                 122
    = Dilkes,Stan              BELGRAVE LIBERALS            122 ##
    = McConnell,John           MAGNA TRAVELLERS             122
 371  Connelly,Darren          BALI HI                      121
    = Dyer,Graham              G.E.C. LEICESTER             121
    = Wilford,Adrian           MELTON MOWBRAY               121
    = Williams,Danny           OADBY U.R.C.                 121 #
 375  Harvey,Mick              NOMADS                       120
    = Lockington,Ian           LEICESTER POLICE             120
    = Marsay,Jeff              MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE        120
 378  Herbert,Kelvin           ST CUTHBERTS                 119
    = Marks,Simon              IBSTOCK HUB CLUB             119
    = Perkins,Roger            JONES & SHIPMAN              119
 381  Arscott,Steve            GROBY COMM COLLEGE           118
    = Barratt,Graham           PLOUGH INN                   118 ##
    = Smith,Mick               LEICESTER TAXES              118
    = Tinkler,Tim              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           118
 385  Driver,Ron               BRITISH SHOE CORP            117
    = Parsons,Louise           KNIGHTON PARK                117 ##
    = Williams,Ken             BT LEICESTER                 117
 388  Burkes,Alan              LEICESTER ELEC               116
    = Fergusson,Russ           HEARTS OF OAK                116
    = Robinson,Scott           N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          116 #
    = Smith,Bob                BELGRAVE WMC                 116
 392  Elliott,Justin           SPARTA PARVA                 115
    = Harris,Barry             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            115
    = Hobson,Micah             BALI HI                      115 #
    = Ishaq,Ash                KNIGHTON PARK                115 #
    = Passingham,Alan          KNIGHTON PARK                115
 397  Arscott,Paul             GROBY COMM COLLEGE           114 #
    = Brackenbury,John         N.W. TREASURERS              114
    = Harrison,Mark            OADBY U.R.C.                 114 ##
    = Jordon,Alan              CAMBER CASUALS               114
    = Markham,Ted              LEICESTER GAS                114
    = Tuckwell,Chris           KNIGHTON PARK                114
 403  Brewin,Ron               BRITISH SHOE CORP            113 ##
    = Hodgson,Phil             LEICESTER TAXES              113
    = Spalding,Brian           BIRSTALL SOCIAL              113
    = Tait,Andy                N.W. TREASURERS              113
    = Walker,Tony              KNIGHTON PARK                113
 408  Aspital,Roger            N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          112 ##
    = Day,Bill                 MELTON MOWBRAY               112
    = Jordon,Derek             CAMBER CASUALS               112
    = Leith,Ian                LEICESTER POLICE             112
 412  Cox,Pete                 ROYAL MAIL                   111 ##
    = Doy,Chris                N.W. TREASURERS              111
    = Durrington,Chris         HOGGS                        111 #
    = Read,John                KNIGHTON PARK                111
 416  Mclean,Norman            LEICESTER GAS                110
    = Williams,David           HEARTS OF OAK                110 ##
    = Winterton,Jim            POLLARDS SOCIAL              110
 419  Croucher,David           BELGRAVE WMC                 109
    = Featherstone,Gary        BELGRAVE WMC                 109
    = Garford,Pete             LEICESTER POLICE             109
    = Lockwood,Dave            WIGSTON MAGNA                109
    = Ogleby,David             EPWORTH                      109
    = Rodwell,Lee              NOMADS                       109 ##
    = Starkey,Martin           BALI HI                      109 #
    = Wells,Barry              HEARTS OF OAK                109
 427  Chauda,Kishor            BELGRAVE LIBERALS            108 #
    = Cross,John               LEICESTER POLICE             108 #
    = Dabbs,Alan               LEICESTER ELEC               108
    = Dawson,Christine         THURNBY NORTHWOOD            108 #
    = Kedwards,Paul            BRITISH SHOE CORP            108
    = Mistry,Manoj             N.W. TREASURERS              108
 433  Arscott,Peter            GROBY COMM COLLEGE           107
    = Brown,Paul               GROBY COMM COLLEGE           107
    = Harris,Fred              BT LEICESTER                 107
    = Johnson,Barry            LEICESTER POLICE             107
    = Siddons,Charlie          ST CUTHBERTS                 107
    = Stroesser,Phillippe      LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         107 ##
 439  Randall,Dave             POLLARDS SOCIAL              106 #
 440  Hawker,John              LEICESTER GAS                105
    = Hopkins,Paul             WIGSTON MAGNA                105
    = Kirkbride,Keith          BLABY & WHETSTONE            105
 443  Heald,Mel                SYSTON CASUALS               104 #
    = Mason,Pete               MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE        104
 445  Aston,Richard            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            103
    = Chung,Leon               RUSHEY MEAD                  103
    = Favell,Ralph             LEICESTER POLICE             103
    = Lagor,Steve              LEICESTER POLICE             103 #
    = Nakeshree,Pritesh        RUSHEY MEAD                  103
    = Ogleby,James             EPWORTH                      103
    = Robinson,Cliff           LEICESTER POLICE             103 ##
    = Snape,Mark               CAMBER CASUALS               103
 453  Griffiths,Helen          KNIGHTON PARK                102
    = Oliver,Mary              BIRSTALL SOCIAL              102
    = Sharpe,David             N.W. TREASURERS              102
 456  Geary,Robert             SYSTON CASUALS               101
    = Newbold,Bill             BELGRAVE WMC                 101
    = Singh,Satnam             SHREE SANATAN                101 ##
    = White,Harry              LEICESTER ELEC               101
    = Wilkinson,Adrian         LEICESTER POLICE             101
 461  Edwards,Ken              NOMADS                       100
    = Juett,Peter              SPARTA PARVA                 100 ##
    = Pearson,Derek            CAMBER CASUALS               100
    = Sanders,Dave             OADBY U.R.C.                 100
    = Taylor,Dennis            HOGGS                        100 #
 466  Holmes,Frank             PLOUGH INN                    99 ##
    = Payne,Chris              BELGRAVE WMC                  99
    = Simpey,William           KNIGHTON PARK                 99 ##
    = Sinfield,Andy            JONES & SHIPMAN               99
 470  Kennell,Stuart           BT LEICESTER                  98
 471  Carnell,Mal              LEICESTER POLICE              97
    = Derringer,Trevor         JONES & SHIPMAN               97
    = Smith,Laura              KNIGHTON PARK                 97
    = Walmsley,Bill            MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE         97
 475  Carver,Bruce             HEARTS OF OAK                 96
    = Pickering,Frank          BALI HI                       96
    = Roper,John               CAMBER CASUALS                96
    = Wisdish,Gillian          GROBY COMM COLLEGE            96
 479  Billingham,Mick          LEICESTER GAS                 95
    = Brunsdon,Len             ROLLS ROYCE                   95
    = Oram,Ken                 BRITISH TELECOM               95 ##
    = Zanker,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC                95
 483  Canton,Roger             LEICESTER GAS                 94
    = Holyoak,James            OADBY U.R.C.                  94
    = Jarvis,Ryan              GROBY COMM COLLEGE            94
    = Smith,Ray                BT LEICESTER                  94
    = Wells,John               ROLLS ROYCE                   94
 488  Carter,Tony              LEICESTER GAS                 93 #
    = Gask,Paul                LEICESTER POLICE              93
    = Gibson,Stewart           PLOUGH INN                    93 ##
    = Sprintall,Cheryl         OADBY U.R.C.                  93
    = White,Martin             BLABY & WHETSTONE             93
 493  Priest,?                 SPARTA PARVA                  92 ##
    = Smith,Steve              GROBY COMM COLLEGE            92 #
 495  Buxton,Matt              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             91
    = Jacques,Gary             LEICESTER POLICE              91
    = Sewell,John              SPARTA PARVA                  91 #
 498  Clay,Tony                LEICESTER ELEC                90
    = Humberstone,Bob          LEICESTER GAS                 90
    = Lo,Trung                 KNIGHTON PARK                 90 ##
    = Patel,Jitesh             RUSHEY MEAD                   90
    = Tomlin,Dale              DUNLOP WEST END               90
 503  Stephenson,Dick          ROYAL MAIL                    89 ##
 504  Clarke,Tony              LEICESTER GAS                 88
    = Goodrich,Paul            LEICESTER TAXES               88
    = Laurenti,Tim             KNIGHTON PARK                 88 #
    = Lockley,Dennis           N.W. TREASURERS               88
    = Reynolds,Sean            ROYAL MAIL                    88 ##
    = Rogers,Simon             GROBY COMM COLLEGE            88
 510  Boyce,Norman             KNIGHTON PARK                 87
    = Fish,Brian               LEICESTER GAS                 87 ##
    = Hodgkinson,Pete          BRITISH TELECOM               87 #
    = Hohn,Chris               RANK TAYLOR HOBSON            87
    = Libetta,Carol            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             87 ##
    = Orris,Tom                BRITISH SHOE CORP             87
    = Read,Derek               GROBY COMM COLLEGE            87
    = Smith,Phil               LEICESTER ELEC                87 #
    = Tinkler,David            GROBY COMM COLLEGE            87
    = Turner,Neil              G.E.C. LEICESTER              87
    = Wale,Martin              N.W. TREASURERS               87 ##
 521  Bowsher,Andy             BT LEICESTER                  86
    = Cavanagh,Steve           DUNLOP WEST END               86
    = Davis,Peter              LEICESTER ELEC                86 #
    = McMorran,Christian       THURNBY NORTHWOOD             86
    = Sharratt,Paul            N.W. TREASURERS               86
 526  Bullock,Jonathan         SYSTON CASUALS                85
    = Griffiths,Rachel         KNIGHTON PARK                 85
    = Rawlinson,Graham         MAGNA TRAVELLERS              85
    = Richardson,Michael       SPARTA PARVA                  85 #
 530  Peach,Frank              BIRSTALL SOCIAL               84
    = Satchell,Dave            OADBY U.R.C.                  84 #
    = Seddon,Carl              SPARTA PARVA                  84 #
    = Wymes,Martin             LEICESTER GAS                 84
 534  Cockcroft,Andrew         EPWORTH                       83
    = Hincks,Michael           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             83 #
    = Kilsby,Darren            BELGRAVE WMC                  83
    = Sodha,Chandresh          RUSHEY MEAD                   83
    = Williams,Peter           BIRSTALL SOCIAL               83
 539  Edwards,Julie            LEICESTER GAS                 82
    = Hunter,Neil              SPARTA PARVA                  82
    = Stopford,Jon             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             82 #
    = Wilson,Duncan            LEICESTER GAS                 82 #
 543  Craven-Griffiths,Tanya   LEICESTER ELEC                81
    = Durdin,Gareth            GROBY COMM COLLEGE            81 #
    = Harris,Mark              SPARTA PARVA                  81 #
    = Leach,Peter              JONES & SHIPMAN               81
    = Makhani,Rahim            ISMAILI                       81 #
 548  Hewitt,Tim               CAMBER CASUALS                80 ##
    = Meghani,Iqbal            ISMAILI                       80 #
 550  Boulter,Keith            LEICESTER ELEC                79
    = Draper,Luke              GROBY COMM COLLEGE            79
    = Wadeson,Wendy            BALI HI                       79 ##
    = Whittle,Royston          SPARTA PARVA                  79 #
 554  Danvers,Mark             N.W. TREASURERS               78
    = Goodman,Marjorie         KNIGHTON PARK                 78
    = Lambert,Paul             LEICESTER POLICE              78
    = Robinson,Steve           BLABY & WHETSTONE             78
 558  McDonald,Phil            LEICESTER POLICE              77
    = Silvester,Chris          BRITISH SHOE CORP             77 #
    = Wallam,Brian             N.W. TREASURERS               77
 561  Marlow,Richard           N.W. TREASURERS               76
 562  Orr,Colin                KNIGHTON PARK                 75 #
 563  DeBruyn,Eddie            NOMADS                        74
    = Howitt,Jim               BT LEICESTER                  74
 565  Freer,Kathryn            KNIGHTON PARK                 73 ##
    = Hebborn,George           DUNLOP WEST END               73
    = Humberstone,Lee          LEICESTER GAS                 73
    = Norman,John              LEICESTER POLICE              73
    = Turner,Pete              LEICESTER POLICE              73 ##
    = Woolerton,Steven         IBSTOCK HUB CLUB              73
 571  Hughes,Tecwyn            EPWORTH                       72
    = Marshall,Nick            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             72 #
    = Preston,Brian            CAMBER CASUALS                72
    = Spare,Trevor             LEICESTER POLICE              72 #
 575  Cockcroft,Neil           EPWORTH                       71
    = Draper,Adam              GROBY COMM COLLEGE            71
    = Snape,Colin              CAMBER CASUALS                71
 578  McDonald,Robert          LEICESTER POLICE              70
    = Moorhouse,Liam           KNIGHTON PARK                 70 ##
    = Price,Robert             N.W. TREASURERS               70
 581  McMorran,Keith           THURNBY NORTHWOOD             69
 582  Kenyon,Dennis            DUNLOP WEST END               68
    = Snushall,John            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             68
    = Watkinson,Guy            BIRSTALL SOCIAL               68 ##
    = Zanker,Mark              LEICESTER ELEC                68
 586  Atkinson,Gillian         N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS           67 ##
    = Moran,Liam               SPARTA PARVA                  67 ##
    = Quemby,David             OADBY U.R.C.                  67
    = Tranter,Paul             THURNBY NORTHWOOD             67
 590  Craven-Griffiths,Raphael LEICESTER ELEC                66
    = Dyer,Steve               DUNLOP WEST END               66
    = Moti,Hanif               ISMAILIA                      66
 593  Hall,Val                 BT LEICESTER                  64
 594  Holdridge,Karen          KNIGHTON PARK                 63
    = Richer,Peter             BIRSTALL SOCIAL               63
 596  Bellingham,Keith         JONES & SHIPMAN               62
    = Blackett,John            N.W. TREASURERS               62 ##
    = Hynes,Bernhard           LEICESTER GAS                 62
    = Paheerathan,Kanthan      OADBY U.R.C.                  62
    = Spence,Richard           MARKFIELD COMM CENTRE         62
    = Tudor,Dorothy            KNIGHTON PARK                 62
 602  Patel,Naran              LEICESTER GAS                 61
 603  Berrill,Lee              DUNLOP WEST END               60
    = Chauhan,Yatish           KNIGHTON PARK                 60 ##
    = Foster,Gavin             ROLLS ROYCE                   60 ##
    = Griffin,Dion             SPARTA PARVA                  60 #
 607  Jordan,Scott             SYSTON CASUALS                59
 608  Moore,David              SPARTA PARVA                  58 ##
    = Sanders,Paul             OADBY U.R.C.                  58 #
 610  Chauhan,Sanghita         LEICESTER GAS                 57 #
    = Cook,Paul                DUNLOP WEST END               57
 612  Edmands,Brian            BT LEICESTER                  56
 613  Vernon,Trevor            G.E.C. LEICESTER              55
 614  Kemp,Peter               SYSTON CASUALS                54
    = Mclaren,Ian              G.E.C. LEICESTER              54 ##
    = Orton,Daniel             BRITISH SHOE CORP             54 ##
 617  Smithson,Colin           BIRSTALL SOCIAL               53 #
 618  Heald,June               SYSTON CASUALS                52
    = Vernon,Nichola           G.E.C. LEICESTER              52 #
 620  Burton,Matt              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             51
 621  Baldwin,Henry            THURNBY NORTHWOOD             50 #
    = Burnham,Robert           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             50
    = Cooper,Alan              BELGRAVE LIBERALS             50 #
    = Dobson,Sam               LEICESTER TAXES               50 #
    = Fentum,Richard           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             50
    = Francis,Dave             BIRSTALL SOCIAL               50 ##
    = Griffin,Phil             COUNTY HALL                   50
    = Harkness,Duncan          IBSTOCK HUB CLUB              50 ##
    = Heald,Sarah              SYSTON CASUALS                50 #
    = Lee,Wayne                THURNBY NORTHWOOD             50
    = Lowe,Craig               SPARTA PARVA                  50
    = Matts,Lee                BRITISH SHOE CORP             50 ##
    = Middleton,Nick           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             50
    = Moore(snr),Mick          BRITISH SHOE CORP             50 ##
    = Mulji,Salim              HEARTS OF OAK                 50 #
    = Nana,Arshad              RUSHEY MEAD                   50
    = Raichura,Kiran           LEICESTER GAS                 50
    = Sharman,Neil             SILEBY CONSERVATIVE CLUB      50 #
    = Singh,Amarjit            LEICESTER TAXES               50 #
    = Wedderburn,Ken           HOGGS                         50 #


Cup Competitions
Event                   Winner                  Runner-up

Rose Johnson Cup        Knighton Park           L'borough Kingfishers
Corrall Cup             L'borough Kingfishers   Knighton Park
Saracen Cup             Thurnby Northwood       Sileby Conservative Club
Frith Trophy            Hoggs                   Leicester Electricity
Lillian Williamson      Knighton Park           Groby Community College
Memorial Trophy

Rose Johnson Memorial   Laura Smith             Joanne Heath
Trophy

Elbow Tankard           The Good, The Bad &     Villagers II
(Summer 1992)           The Ugly














Closed Championships Results
Event                   Winner                  Runner-up

Under 100 Graded        Tiggy Conteh            Jitesh Patel
Under 150 Graded        Simon Abbot             Stephanie Burley
Under 200 Graded        Tracey Smith            Sandra Hall
Under 250 Graded        Matt Briggs             Andy Radford
Under 300 Graded        Steve Yallop            Steve White

Cadets                  Laura Smith             Cheryl Sprintall
Boys                    Lee Brunning            Adrian Wilford
Girls                   Laura Smith             Helen Griffiths
Intermediates           Dean Langley            Darren Bramhall
Veterans                Steve White             Brian Bodycote
Ladies                  Karen Smith             Joanne Heath
Men                     Steve Yallop            Keith Fellows

Mens Doubles            Martin Pickles          Steve Yallop
                        Keith Fellows           Duncan Taylor

Ladies Doubles          Joanne Heath            Tracey Smith
                        Karen Smith             Sandra Hall

Mixed Doubles           Keith Fellows           Ian Brown
                        Karen Smith             Joanne Heath




Awards
Phil Reid Memorial Trophy            Mike Smith

A.F. Hayes Trophy                    Vall Hall

Phil Smith Memorial Trophy           Ray Lambert