Generated button         Generated button     Generated button     Generated button     Generated button     Generated button

 

1989     1990     1991     1992     1993     1994     1995     1996     1997     1998     1999     2000     2001     2002     2003


Records for Season 1991-1992

The following records are available:











Divisions
Division 1

L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I   22 21  1  0 180  40  86
KNIGHTON PARK I          22 19  0  3 185  35  79
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I      22 19  0  3 169  51  79
LEICESTER ELEC I         22 15  1  6 143  77  65
JONES & SHIPMAN I        22 12  3  7 114 106  55
L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II  22  5  4 13 101 119  38
TROPHY CARS              22  6  6 10  76 144  37
KNIGHTON PARK II         22  3  6 13  82 138  32
THURNBY NORTHWOOD I      22  5  4 13  68 152  31
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II     22  4  3 15  76 144  29
N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS I    22  3  5 14  76 144  25*
G.E. THORN LAMPS         22  2  3 17  50 170  17

* = points deducted

Division 2

MELTON MOWBRAY I         22 16  3  3 140  80  72
N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS II   22 14  4  4 135  85  67
LEICESTER GAS I          22 13  5  4 128  92  64*
KNIGHTON PARK III        22 12  6  4 127  93  64
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III    22 13  3  6 120 100  62
KNIGHTON PARK IV         22 11  2  9 120 100  55
BRITISH SHOE CORP I      22 11  1 10 116 104  54
SYSTON CONSERVATIVES     22  6  4 12  92 128  40
LEICESTER ELEC II        22  5  5 12  96 124  38
THRINGSTONE              22  6  1 15  90 130  38
EPWORTH I                22  4  1 17  90 130  32
GROBY COMM COLLEGE I     22  3  1 18  66 154  23

* = points deducted

Division 3

ALLIANCE & LEICESTER I   20 13  3  4 125  75  61
BLABY & WHETSTONE        20 11  4  5 114  86  57
THURNBY NORTHWOOD II     20 11  5  4 112  88  57
L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III 20 10  6  4 114  86  55
KNIGHTON PARK V          20  9  5  6 107  93  51
L.U.C.A.                 20  9  4  7 108  92  48
BELGRAVE LIBERALS I      20  8  4  8 101  99  47
N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS III  20  8  2 10  98 102  44*
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV     20  4  4 12  79 121  32
COUNTY HALL              20  3  5 12  79 121  29
RANK TAYLOR HOBSON       20  1  4 15  63 137  21*

* = points deducted

Division 4

ROLLS ROYCE I            20 18  1  1 168  32  75
G.E.C. LEICESTER I       20 13  1  6 116  84  58
N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS IV   20 11  2  7 120  80  53
A.E. BURGESS             20 10  1  9 113  87  48
BELGRAVE LIBERALS II     20 10  3  7  91 109  48*
JUST SEATING             20  9  2  9 102  98  46
LEICESTER GAS II         20  8  3  9  95 105  44
MARCONI SPORTS & SOCIAL  20  6  2 12  79 121  34
MELTON MOWBRAY II        19  6  2 11  71 119  32
MAGNA TRAVELLERS I       20  3  4 13  70 130  26
HOGGS I                  19  3  3 13  65 125  26

* = points deducted

Division 5

KNIGHTON PARK VI         22 19  2  1 161  59  81
L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS IV  22 17  1  4 147  73  72*
KNIGHTON PARK VII        22 15  1  6 132  88  67
LEICESTER ELEC III       22 11  2  9 119 101  56
ALLIANCE & LEICESTER II  22 10  6  6 115 105  56*
MELTON MOWBRAY III       22 11  2  9 118 102  55
LEICESTER GAS III        22 10  3  9 109 111  53
SYSTON CASUALS I         22  8  6  8 115 105  49
BRITISH SHOE CORP II     22  6  2 14  95 125  39
MACCABI                  22  6  4 12  93 127  39
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. V      22  3  1 18  65 155  21*
CAMBER CASUALS I         22  1  0 21  51 169  12

* = points deducted

Division 6

OADBY U.R.C. I           22 17  2  3 157  63  75
N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS V    22 15  3  4 139  81  68
SYSTON CASUALS II        22 15  0  7 139  81  64
JONES & SHIPMAN II       22 14  2  6 136  84  64*
BRITISH SHOE CORP III    22 11  4  7 114 106  56
ST CUTHBERTS             22  9  6  7 120 100  54
ROYAL MAIL               22  7  5 10 103 117  45
POLLARDS SOCIAL          22  8  1 13 100 120  44
N.W. TREASURERS I        22  6  5 11  98 122  42
GROBY COMM COLLEGE II    22  6  3 13  98 122  38
BELGRAVE LIBERALS III    22  5  6 11  93 127  35
THURNBY NORTHWOOD III    22  0  1 21  23 197   5*

* = points deducted

Division 7

G.E.C. LEICESTER II      22 19  2  1 149  71  80*
LEICESTER POLICE I       22 17  2  3 150  70  75
BIRSTALL SOCIAL I        22 16  3  3 147  73  72
BELGRAVE LIBERALS IV     22 14  1  7 142  78  65
WIGSTON MAGNA            22 13  0  9 118 102  61*
GROBY COMM COLLEGE III   22  8  5  9 115 105  50
MELTON MOWBRAY IV        22  7  5 10 105 115  47*
ISMAILI                  22  7  0 15  79 141  38*
KNIGHTON PARK VIII       22  6  4 12  87 133  36*
HEARTS OF OAK            22  6  1 15  87 133  33*
BELGRAVE LIBERALS V      22  5  1 16  78 142  27*
MAGNA TRAVELLERS II      22  2  0 20  63 157  16*

* = points deducted

Division 8

N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS VI   22 21  0  1 183  37  85
LEICESTER POLICE II      22 17  0  5 151  69  72
KNIGHTON PARK IX         22 15  0  7 132  88  64
BALI HI I                22 13  2  7 136  84  62
OADBY U.R.C. II          22 13  2  7 118 102  60
LEICESTER ELEC IV        22 10  2 10 107 113  52
IBSTOCK HUB CLUB         22  9  4  9 116 104  50*
NOMADS                   22  8  4 10 109 111  47
LEICESTER GAS IV         22  9  0 13  89 131  44*
LEICESTER TAXES          22  4  0 18  77 143  28
BRITISH TELECOM I        22  3  0 19  57 163  19
EPWORTH II               22  2  2 18  45 175  16

* = points deducted

Division 9

ROLLS ROYCE II           20 19  1  0 159  41  78
BALI HI II               20 15  0  5 144  56  65
JONES & SHIPMAN III      20 12  4  4 138  62  59
KNIGHTON PARK X          20  8  5  7 102  98  47
HOGGS II                 20  8  3  9 101  99  39*
LEICESTER GAS V          20  8  2 10  86 114  39
LEICESTER ELEC V         20  7  3 10  88 112  35*
SPARTA PARVA             20  4  7  9  81 119  35
GROBY COMM COLLEGE IV    20  7  2 11  83 117  34
DUNLOP WEST END          20  5  2 13  65 135  28
CAMBER CASUALS II        20  1  3 16  53 147  16*

* = points deducted

Division 10

LEICESTER ELEC VI        20 20  0  0 166  34  80
N.W. TREASURERS II       20 17  0  3 133  67  70
BRITISH TELECOM II       20 12  4  4 120  80  59
LEICESTER POLICE III     20 12  2  6 117  83  55
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. VI     20  8  2 10  96 104  42*
KNIGHTON PARK XI         20  8  0 12  81 119  36
BIRSTALL SOCIAL II       20  5  2 13  87 113  35
G.E.C. LEICESTER III     20  4  4 12  87 113  35
SYSTON CASUALS III       20  4  7  9  79 121  32
OADBY U.R.C. III         20  4  3 13  70 130  30
LEICESTER GAS VI         20  3  2 15  64 136  22

* = points deducted



Match Results
Division 1
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I        X    4-6   9-1   6-4   8-2  10-0   7-3   8-2  10-0   9-1   6-4  10-0
 2 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I    7-3    X    9-1   9-1   9-1  10-0   9-1   6-4   9-1  10-0   6-4  10-0
 3 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS I     1-9   2-8    X    2-8   5-5   5-5   3-7   6-4  10-0   4-6   0-10  8-2
 4 LEICESTER ELEC I          3-7   5-5   9-1    X   10-0   8-2   8-2   6-4   9-1   3-7   2-8  10-0
 5 KNIGHTON PARK II          3-7   3-7   5-5   4-6    X    4-6   5-5   6-4   5-5   3-7   1-9   5-5
 6 TROPHY CARS               0-10  1-9   5-5   2-8   5-5    X    6-4   6-4   5-5   3-7   0-10  5-5
 7 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II      0-10  1-9   6-4   2-8   4-6   4-6    X    5-5   8-2   5-5   0-10  8-2
 8 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II   3-7   1-9   8-2   1-9   6-4   4-6   7-3    X    5-5   5-5   4-6  10-0
 9 THURNBY NORTHWOOD I       1-9   0-10  6-4   1-9   6-4   5-5   7-3   6-4    X    3-7   0-10  6-4
10 JONES & SHIPMAN I         1-9   2-8   8-2   3-7   6-4   9-1   8-2   5-5   7-3    X    1-9   9-1
11 KNIGHTON PARK I           7-3   4-6  10-0  10-0   9-1   9-1  10-0   7-3   9-1  10-0    X   10-0
12 G.E. THORN LAMPS          2-8   1-9   5-5   0-10  4-6   4-6   7-3   2-8   6-4   0-10  0-10   X

Division 2
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III      X    5-5   2-8   6-4   7-3   7-3   7-3   7-3   6-4   9-1   5-5   3-7
 2 LEICESTER GAS I           2-8    X    5-5   8-2   8-2   6-4   9-1   4-6   6-4   3-7   6-4   8-2
 3 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS II    8-2   5-5    X    7-3   3-7   8-2   8-2   9-1   5-5   1-9   7-3   5-5
 4 SYSTON CONSERVATIVES      3-7   1-9   6-4    X    3-7   5-5   7-3   6-4   6-4   3-7   5-5   4-6
 5 KNIGHTON PARK IV          7-3   4-6   3-7   8-2    X    7-3   4-6   7-3   9-1   7-3   2-8   5-5
 6 EPWORTH I                 4-6   4-6   1-9   8-2   4-6    X    9-1   4-6   4-6   3-7   4-6   2-8
 7 GROBY COMM COLLEGE I      3-7   3-7   3-7   3-7   5-5   7-3    X    7-3   2-8   2-8   3-7   4-6
 8 THRINGSTONE               4-6   3-7   4-6   5-5   3-7   4-6   9-1    X    7-3   6-4   2-8   2-8
 9 LEICESTER ELEC II         5-5   2-8   3-7   5-5   2-8   6-4   9-1   7-3    X    4-6   5-5   3-7
10 BRITISH SHOE CORP I       4-6   5-5   4-6   4-6   6-4   7-3   7-3   7-3   7-3    X    4-6   3-7
11 KNIGHTON PARK III         7-3   5-5   4-6   6-4   6-4   6-4   9-1   7-3   5-5   6-4    X    5-5
12 MELTON MOWBRAY I          7-3  10-0   6-4   7-3   6-4   4-6   8-2   4-6   8-2   8-2   6-4    X

Division 3
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV       X    5-5   4-6   6-4   3-7   5-5   3-7   3-7   4-6   5-5   1-9
 2 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III  7-3    X    5-5   7-3   6-4   7-3   2-8   8-2   6-4   4-6   5-5
 3 THURNBY NORTHWOOD II      6-4   2-8    X    8-2   6-4   7-3   8-2   3-7   6-4   6-4   4-6
 4 RANK TAYLOR HOBSON        3-7   0-10  5-5    X    5-5   3-7   5-5   1-9   2-8   2-8   4-6
 5 BLABY & WHETSTONE         5-5   5-5   5-5   7-3    X    6-4   7-3   4-6   7-3   7-3   7-3
 6 COUNTY HALL               4-6   7-3   1-9   7-3   2-8    X    1-9   3-7   5-5   5-5   5-5
 7 ALLIANCE & LEICESTER I    8-2   3-7   5-5   7-3   6-4   8-2    X    7-3   8-2   9-1   5-5
 8 L.U.C.A.                  8-2   7-3   5-5   5-5   3-7   8-2   3-7    X   10-0   4-6   5-5
 9 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS III   7-3   5-5   4-6   7-3   4-6   6-4   3-7   8-2    X    6-4   3-7
10 BELGRAVE LIBERALS I       8-2   4-6   4-6   4-6   7-3   5-5   6-4   5-5   7-3    X    3-7
11 KNIGHTON PARK V           4-6   5-5   6-4   9-1   4-6   6-4   3-7   8-2   0-10  4-6    X
12

Division 4
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1
 2 BELGRAVE LIBERALS II             X    6-4   2-8   6-4   6-4   7-3   6-4   2-8   5-5   8-2   5-5
 3 MAGNA TRAVELLERS I              5-5    X    4-6   2-8   8-2   5-5   5-5   2-8   1-9   7-3   1-9
 4 MELTON MOWBRAY II               4-6   7-3    X    5-5    .    3-7   3-7   2-8   7-3   7-3   0-10
 5 A.E. BURGESS                    4-6   9-1  10-0    X   10-0   4-6   3-7   7-3   7-3   9-1   6-4
 6 HOGGS I                         4-6   4-6   5-5   3-7    X    6-4   6-4   4-6   5-5   5-5   1-9
 7 G.E.C. LEICESTER I              7-3   6-4   9-1   8-2   7-3    X    9-1   7-3   3-7   7-3   2-8
 8 LEICESTER GAS II                6-4   5-5   7-3   7-3   4-6   4-6    X    8-2   7-3   7-3   0-10
 9 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS IV          9-1   7-3   8-2   8-2  10-0   4-6   5-5    X    8-2   5-5   2-8
10 JUST SEATING                    4-6  10-0   8-2   2-8   7-3   6-4   7-3   6-4    X    7-3   3-7
11 MARCONI SPORTS & SOCIAL        10-0   6-4   4-6   6-4   7-3   2-8   7-3   1-9   7-3    X    0-10
12 ROLLS ROYCE I                   9-1  10-0  10-0   9-1   9-1   8-2   9-1   7-3   8-2   9-1    X

Division 5
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 ALLIANCE & LEICESTER II    X    6-4   8-2   4-6   5-5   7-3   7-3   0-10  8-2   4-6   5-5   5-5
 2 LEICESTER GAS III         5-5    X    6-4   7-3   4-6   6-4   4-6   1-9   6-4   6-4   5-5   5-5
 3 MACCABI                   3-7   3-7    X    2-8   4-6   6-4   8-2   0-10  5-5   4-6   2-8   5-5
 4 LEICESTER ELEC III        7-3   4-6   5-5    X    4-6   9-1   6-4   1-9   7-3   7-3   4-6   7-3
 5 KNIGHTON PARK VII         4-6   6-4   9-1   6-4    X    8-2   9-1   3-7   7-3   7-3   3-7   9-1
 6 CAMBER CASUALS I          3-7   2-8   2-8   2-8   3-7    X    2-8   0-10  4-6   3-7   1-9   1-9
 7 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. V       4-6   3-7   4-6   2-8   0-10  4-6    X    5-5   4-6   6-4   0-10  2-8
 8 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS IV   7-3   6-4   7-3   7-3   7-3  10-0   9-1    X    6-4   2-8   4-6   6-4
 9 BRITISH SHOE CORP II      3-7   4-6   7-3   7-3   4-6   6-4   9-1   4-6    X    3-7   4-6   5-5
10 MELTON MOWBRAY III        5-5   8-2   3-7   5-5   6-4   9-1   8-2   3-7   8-2    X    4-6   2-8
11 KNIGHTON PARK VI          8-2   7-3   3-7   6-4   9-1   8-2  10-0   7-3   9-1   9-1    X    7-3
12 SYSTON CASUALS I          5-5   7-3   5-5   4-6   3-7   9-1   7-3  10-0   7-3   2-8   0-10   X

Division 6
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 GROBY COMM COLLEGE II      X    5-5   2-8   4-6   3-7   4-6   4-6   7-3  10-0   2-8   5-5   7-3
 2 OADBY U.R.C. I            7-3    X    9-1   4-6  10-0   8-2   6-4   8-2  10-0   9-1   9-1   8-2
 3 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS V     8-2   3-7    X    5-5   6-4   7-3   3-7   7-3  10-0   8-2   9-1   7-3
 4 JONES & SHIPMAN II        9-1   4-6   4-6    X    7-3   3-7  10-0   3-7  10-0   8-2   7-3   9-1
 5 POLLARDS SOCIAL           6-4   3-7   4-6   4-6    X    6-4   3-7   3-7   9-1   4-6   3-7   6-4
 6 SYSTON CASUALS II         8-2   3-7   8-2   2-8   8-2    X   10-0   4-6  10-0   9-1   9-1   6-4
 7 BRITISH SHOE CORP III     7-3   5-5   1-9   7-3   4-6   8-2    X    7-3   8-2   5-5   7-3   6-4
 8 ST CUTHBERTS              6-4   6-4   5-5   4-6  10-0   4-6   6-4    X   10-0   5-5   5-5   3-7
 9 THURNBY NORTHWOOD III     3-7   1-9   0-10  3-7   0-10  1-9   2-8   0-10   X    1-9   1-9   0-10
10 BELGRAVE LIBERALS III     3-7   1-9   2-8   5-5   2-8   2-8   5-5   5-5  10-0    X    4-6   5-5
11 N.W. TREASURERS I         5-5   4-6   4-6   4-6   5-5   3-7   7-3   5-5   7-3   6-4    X    4-6
12 ROYAL MAIL                3-7   6-4   5-5   6-4   6-4   2-8   5-5   5-5   5-5   4-6   7-3    X

Division 7
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 G.E.C. LEICESTER II        X    7-3   6-4   7-3   8-2   7-3   6-4   7-3   8-2   7-3   9-1   5-5
 2 WIGSTON MAGNA             4-6    X    3-7   6-4  10-0   6-4   7-3   3-7   7-3   4-6   7-3   6-4
 3 LEICESTER POLICE I        4-6   7-3    X    9-1   8-2   6-4   5-5   3-7   9-1   6-4   7-3   7-3
 4 BELGRAVE LIBERALS V       1-9   3-7   0-10   X    3-7   0-10  4-6   2-8   7-3  10-0   8-2   5-5
 5 KNIGHTON PARK VIII        5-5   3-7   1-9   4-6    X    4-6   5-5   4-6   6-4   6-4   7-3   5-5
 6 BELGRAVE LIBERALS IV      4-6   7-3   3-7   8-2   8-2    X    4-6   5-5   7-3  10-0   7-3   4-6
 7 GROBY COMM COLLEGE III    3-7   7-3   4-6   7-3   8-2   2-8    X    5-5   6-4   4-6   9-1   4-6
 8 BIRSTALL SOCIAL I         8-2   7-3   5-5   9-1   9-1   0-10  7-3    X   10-0   6-4   8-2   7-3
 9 MAGNA TRAVELLERS II       2-8   2-8   0-10  9-1   2-8   3-7   0-10  2-8    X    2-8   3-7  10-0
10 ISMAILI                   0-10  4-6   3-7   0-10  4-6   3-7   6-4   0-10  6-4    X    3-7   6-4
11 HEARTS OF OAK             4-6   4-6   3-7   8-2   8-2   1-9   5-5   1-9   9-1   7-3    X    2-8
12 MELTON MOWBRAY IV         3-7   4-6   3-7   8-2   5-5   3-7   5-5   7-3   7-3   4-6   7-3    X

Division 8
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 BALI HI I                  X    9-1   3-7   8-2   3-7   7-3   7-3   4-6   2-8  10-0   6-4  10-0
 2 LEICESTER GAS IV          3-7    X    1-9   7-3   1-9   3-7   7-3   3-7   3-7   7-3   3-7   6-4
 3 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS VI    7-3  10-0    X    9-1  10-0   9-1   8-2   8-2   6-4   8-2   9-1  10-0
 4 IBSTOCK HUB CLUB          5-5   6-4   4-6    X    7-3   5-5  10-0   7-3   4-6   9-1   4-6   9-1
 5 LEICESTER ELEC IV         3-7   4-6   4-6   7-3    X    6-4   6-4   5-5   3-7   4-6   4-6   8-2
 6 NOMADS                    5-5   4-6   0-10  5-5   4-6    X    7-3   5-5   6-4   8-2   2-8   7-3
 7 LEICESTER TAXES           1-9   4-6   0-10  4-6   4-6   6-4    X    4-6   4-6   8-2   4-6   9-1
 8 OADBY U.R.C. II           7-3   4-6   1-9   7-3   7-3   3-7   7-3    X    7-3   8-2   6-4   8-2
 9 LEICESTER POLICE II       3-7  10-0   2-8   8-2   8-2   6-4  10-0   7-3    X    9-1   8-2  10-0
10 BRITISH TELECOM I         3-7   6-4   0-10  0-10  4-6   3-7   4-6   2-8   2-8    X    3-7   6-4
11 KNIGHTON PARK IX          6-4   7-3   6-4   4-6   4-6   6-4   9-1   8-2   2-8   9-1    X   10-0
12 EPWORTH II                0-10  1-9   0-10  5-5   5-5   0-10  6-4   4-6   1-9   6-4   0-10   X

Division 9
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 GROBY COMM COLLEGE IV      X    7-3   7-3   9-1   2-8   1-9   2-8   2-8   4-6   1-9         5-5
 2 SPARTA PARVA              4-6    X    5-5   7-3   5-5   1-9   6-4   1-9   5-5   0-10        5-5
 3 DUNLOP WEST END           3-7   6-4    X    7-3   5-5   0-10  2-8   4-6   8-2   0-10        2-8
 4 CAMBER CASUALS II         5-5   4-6   4-6    X    5-5   1-9   1-9   4-6   3-7   3-7         6-4
 5 KNIGHTON PARK X           3-7   7-3  10-0   8-2    X    1-9   3-7   3-7   6-4   5-5         3-7
 6 ROLLS ROYCE II            8-2   5-5   8-2   9-1   6-4    X    6-4   9-1   9-1   8-2         8-2
 7 BALI HI II                8-2  10-0   7-3  10-0  10-0   4-6    X   10-0   8-2   6-4         4-6
 8 LEICESTER GAS V           7-3   6-4   4-6   8-2   5-5   0-10  1-9    X    4-6   1-9         2-8
 9 LEICESTER ELEC V          2-8   3-7  10-0  10-0   1-9   1-9   3-7   5-5    X    1-9         7-3
10 JONES & SHIPMAN III       8-2   5-5   9-1   5-5   4-6   4-6   7-3   8-2   5-5    X          8-2
11
12 HOGGS II                  9-1   5-5   8-2  10-0   4-6   4-6   2-8   6-4   3-7   0-10         X

Division 10
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 OADBY U.R.C. III           X    6-4   4-6   2-8   1-9   3-7   5-5   6-4         0-10  3-7   5-5
 2 BIRSTALL SOCIAL II        6-4    X    3-7   4-6   4-6   3-7   6-4   5-5         3-7   7-3   4-6
 3 LEICESTER POLICE III     10-0   7-3    X    5-5   1-9   6-4  10-0   7-3         2-8   9-1   9-1
 4 BRITISH TELECOM II        5-5   7-3   6-4    X    6-4   5-5   6-4   9-1         2-8   8-2   8-2
 5 N.W. TREASURERS II        6-4   8-2   7-3   6-4    X    7-3   6-4   9-1         3-7   7-3   8-2
 6 G.E.C. LEICESTER III      4-6   5-5   3-7   3-7   3-7    X    3-7   4-6         4-6   3-7   5-5
 7 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. VI      7-3   7-3   2-8   6-4   3-7   2-8    X   10-0         0-10  4-6   5-5
 8 LEICESTER GAS VI          4-6   1-9   3-7   2-8   2-8   7-3   3-7    X          0-10  4-6   5-5
 9
10 LEICESTER ELEC VI         9-1   8-2  10-0   6-4   9-1   8-2   7-3   9-1          X    8-2   8-2
11 KNIGHTON PARK XI          7-3   2-8   6-4   3-7   1-9   4-6   2-8   8-2         2-8    X    2-8
12 SYSTON CASUALS III        7-3   7-3   5-5   5-5   4-6   5-5   2-8   0-10        0-10  3-7    X



Divisional Averages
Division 1

 1  Mark Illingsworth       L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I      62    62   100.00
 2  Keith Fellows           KNIGHTON PARK I             44    39    88.64
 3  Maurice Newman          GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I         65    57    87.69
 4  Karen Smith             KNIGHTON PARK I             50    43    86.00
 5  Chris Kinsey            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I      56    46    82.14
 6  Les Baker               KNIGHTON PARK I             59    47    79.66
 7  Graham Hall             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I         65    51    78.46
 8  Dave Grundy             LEICESTER ELEC I            52    39    75.00
 9  Alan Philpott           N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS I       60    44    73.33
10  Steve White             LEICESTER ELEC I            55    40    72.73
11  Paul Bumpus             TROPHY CARS                 48    31    64.58
12  Tim Odams               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I         60    38    63.33
13  John Gayton             KNIGHTON PARK II            57    35    61.40
14  Graham Hibberd          JONES & SHIPMAN I           48    29    60.42
15  Andy Lebutt             LEICESTER ELEC I            47    28    59.57
16  Kevin Hall              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II        66    39    59.09
17  Mick Meredith           L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II     51    30    58.82
18  Bruce Johnson           TROPHY CARS                 63    29    46.03
19  Steve Saffrany          L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II     48    22    45.83
20  Mike James              JONES & SHIPMAN I           51    22    43.14
21  Matthew Briggs          KNIGHTON PARK II            54    23    42.59
22  Allan Crowson           THURNBY NORTHWOOD I         56    22    39.29
23  Alan Mould              G.E. THORN LAMPS            51    20    39.22
24  Kevin Parker            THURNBY NORTHWOOD I         62    22    35.48
25  John Aston              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II        54    19    35.19
26  Matthew Wells           JONES & SHIPMAN I           57    19    33.33
27  Dave Roche              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II     51    12    23.53
28  Rob Smith               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II        60    10    16.67
29  Tom Vale                THURNBY NORTHWOOD I         65    10    15.38
30  Brian Philpott          N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS I       48     3     6.25

Division 2

 1  Darren Bramhall         KNIGHTON PARK III           51    45    88.24
 2  John Veasey             N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS II      57    46    80.70
 3  Simon Hall              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III       63    50    79.37
 4  Steve Zanker            LEICESTER ELEC II           57    42    73.68
 5  Steve Adams             KNIGHTON PARK IV            55    40    72.73
 6  Martin Brunning         MELTON MOWBRAY I            57    41    71.93
 7  Phil Jones              BRITISH SHOE CORP I         53    37    69.81
 8  John Reay               SYSTON CONSERVATIVES        62    43    69.35
 9  Joanne Heath            KNIGHTON PARK III           48    32    66.67
  = Andy Radford            MELTON MOWBRAY I            48    32    66.67
11  Ken Garratt             LEICESTER GAS I             51    32    62.75
12  Mark Dronfield          LEICESTER GAS I             56    35    62.50
13  Bob Davies              BRITISH SHOE CORP I         63    39    61.90
14  John O'Connor           LEICESTER GAS I             62    37    59.68
15  Dave Tanner             N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS II      45    26    57.78
16  Brian Bodycote          GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III       66    38    57.58
17  Shrikant Naran          N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS II      48    27    56.25
18  Mike Lapworth           KNIGHTON PARK III           45    24    53.33
19  Clive Hall              THRINGSTONE                 55    29    52.73
20  Raj Modha               EPWORTH I                   62    30    48.39
21  Keith Bramhall          KNIGHTON PARK IV            46    22    47.83
22  Tony Smith              GROBY COMM COLLEGE I        63    29    46.03
23  Frank Morris            SYSTON CONSERVATIVES        62    28    45.16
24  Gary Baxter             EPWORTH I                   65    27    41.54
25  Nile Lovett             BRITISH SHOE CORP I         47    19    40.43
26  Steve Ramsden           EPWORTH I                   53    21    39.62
27  Steve Lomas             GROBY COMM COLLEGE I        63    23    36.51
28  Richard Walker          THRINGSTONE                 61    22    36.07
29  John Lenton             THRINGSTONE                 63    22    34.92
30  Phil Woodcock           MELTON MOWBRAY I            43    13    30.23
31  Dave Clawson            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III       57    17    29.82
32  Jane Rogers             KNIGHTON PARK III           45    13    28.89
33  Bryan Hall              LEICESTER ELEC II           54     9    16.67
34  Steve Webb              SYSTON CONSERVATIVES        59     7    11.86

Division 3

 1  Colin Truman            BLABY & WHETSTONE           57    56    98.25
 2  Michael Gillett         KNIGHTON PARK V             42    36    85.71
 3  John Szostak            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III    47    39    82.98
 4  John Davies             ALLIANCE & LEICESTER I      41    32    78.05
 5  Gordon Sanders          THURNBY NORTHWOOD II        60    43    71.67
 6  Terry Highton           ALLIANCE & LEICESTER I      50    35    70.00
 7  Preetbal Singh          L.U.C.A.                    55    37    67.27
 8  Alan Willson            BLABY & WHETSTONE           54    36    66.67
 9  Ivan Rock               L.U.C.A.                    55    33    60.00
10  Barry Robinson          N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS III     44    26    59.09
11  Steve Pratt             COUNTY HALL                 56    33    58.93
12  Steve Want              BELGRAVE LIBERALS I         60    34    56.67
13  Alan Rayfield           ALLIANCE & LEICESTER I      50    28    56.00
14  Stu Tyers               N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS III     50    26    52.00
15  Alan North              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III    56    29    51.79
16  Roy Walker              RANK TAYLOR HOBSON          57    29    50.88
17  Jose Rogers             KNIGHTON PARK V             48    24    50.00
18  Dermot Whelan           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV        60    29    48.33
19  Brian Pearn             KNIGHTON PARK V             45    21    46.67
20  Mike Smith              KNIGHTON PARK V             45    19    42.22
21  Jim Mee                 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS III     38    16    42.11
22  John Paull              COUNTY HALL                 44    18    40.91
23  John Lucas              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV        57    22    38.60
24  Keith Greenhill         THURNBY NORTHWOOD II        60    22    36.67
25  Derek Goodenough        COUNTY HALL                 53    19    35.85
26  Sandra Hall             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV        51    17    33.33
27  Roger Foster            BELGRAVE LIBERALS I         57    17    29.82
28  Bren Thompson           RANK TAYLOR HOBSON          42    12    28.57
29  Jeff Foster             RANK TAYLOR HOBSON          57    14    24.56
30  Verris Challenger       L.U.C.A.                    55    10    18.18
31  David J. Taylor         BLABY & WHETSTONE           57     9    15.79

Division 4

 1  Stan Dunne              ROLLS ROYCE I               54    53    98.15
 2  Keith Preston           ROLLS ROYCE I               60    55    91.67
 3  Nigel Morter            BELGRAVE LIBERALS II        53    44    83.02
 4  Bob Davis               G.E.C. LEICESTER I          57    47    82.46
 5  Jagdish Chauhan         ROLLS ROYCE I               51    36    70.59
 6  Peter Gerdes            N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS IV      50    34    68.00
 7  Nilesh Jadavji          N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS IV      53    36    67.92
 8  Gordon Pell             JUST SEATING                48    29    60.42
 9  Dave Annis              G.E.C. LEICESTER I          48    28    58.33
10  Terry Wale              A.E. BURGESS                59    34    57.63
  = Trevor Hall             JUST SEATING                59    34    57.63
12  Ian Whetherly           A.E. BURGESS                56    32    57.14
13  David Dewsbury          LEICESTER GAS II            60    32    53.33
14  Nigel Dunford           MAGNA TRAVELLERS I          57    30    52.63
15  Lee Brunning            MELTON MOWBRAY II           45    22    48.89
16  Bob Dale                G.E.C. LEICESTER I          60    28    46.67
17  Allan Clarke            MARCONI SPORTS & SOCIAL     55    25    45.45
18  Gordon Sharman          JUST SEATING                56    24    42.86
19  Phil Smethurst          MAGNA TRAVELLERS I          57    23    40.35
20  Derek Noon              BELGRAVE LIBERALS II        53    21    39.62
21  Sara Capewell           MELTON MOWBRAY II           54    19    35.19
22  Peter Platzer           MARCONI SPORTS & SOCIAL     46    16    34.78
23  Stuart Spencer          BELGRAVE LIBERALS II        53    18    33.96
24  Colin Wilson            MARCONI SPORTS & SOCIAL     55    18    32.73
25  Trevor Millward         LEICESTER GAS II            48    15    31.25
26  Geoff Hancock           HOGGS I                     45    14    31.11
27  Roger Burley            HOGGS I                     39    11    28.21
28  Gavin Burton            MELTON MOWBRAY II           51    14    27.45
29  Simon Abbott            HOGGS I                     54    12    22.22
30  Barry Hawes             MAGNA TRAVELLERS I          60     5     8.33

Division 5

 1  Geoff Aldwinckle        KNIGHTON PARK VI            60    60   100.00
 2  Mark Smith              ALLIANCE & LEICESTER II     62    52    83.87
 3  Malcolm Bassett         KNIGHTON PARK VII           53    44    83.02
 4  Arthur Tomkinson        L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS IV     50    41    82.00
 5  Tony Pickles            KNIGHTON PARK VI            66    54    81.82
 6  Dave Greasley           LEICESTER ELEC III          48    36    75.00
 7  Tony Cook               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS IV     51    37    72.55
 8  Dick Bumpus             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS IV     50    36    72.00
 9  John Dewsbury           LEICESTER GAS III           60    42    70.00
10  Jason Woodfield         SYSTON CASUALS I            63    43    68.25
11  Paul Webster            BRITISH SHOE CORP II        48    32    66.67
12  Paul Corrall            KNIGHTON PARK VII           52    31    59.62
13  Bob Kenyon              LEICESTER ELEC III          53    29    54.72
14  Jim Storer              LEICESTER GAS III           63    33    52.38
  = Mal Woodfield           SYSTON CASUALS I            63    33    52.38
16  Shirley Pickering       KNIGHTON PARK VII           44    23    52.27
17  Peter Foster            LEICESTER ELEC III          56    27    48.21
18  Ray Lambert             MELTON MOWBRAY III          48    23    47.92
19  Phil Tomlin             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. V         63    30    47.62
20  Paul Rawson             ALLIANCE & LEICESTER II     56    26    46.43
21  Mick Hadley             CAMBER CASUALS I            60    27    45.00
22  Tony Green              MACCABI                     60    26    43.33
23  Keith Cheyette          MACCABI                     66    28    42.42
24  David Ferber            MACCABI                     60    25    41.67
25  Malcolm Tate            LEICESTER GAS III           54    22    40.74
26  Stu Jones               ALLIANCE & LEICESTER II     59    22    37.29
27  Paul Baxter             BRITISH SHOE CORP II        44    16    36.36
28  Harry Ward              KNIGHTON PARK VI            54    19    35.19
29  Dave Bray               BRITISH SHOE CORP II        53    16    30.19
30  Alan Jordon             CAMBER CASUALS I            54    16    29.63
31  Mark Simms              SYSTON CASUALS I            48    14    29.17
32  Bill Day                MELTON MOWBRAY III          60    15    25.00
33  Barry Harris            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. V         66    12    18.18
34  Derek Jordon            CAMBER CASUALS I            45     4     8.89

Division 6

 1  Mick Box                BRITISH SHOE CORP III       51    51   100.00
 2  Alex Mason              ST CUTHBERTS                65    58    89.23
 3  Martin Taylor           OADBY U.R.C. I              60    51    85.00
 4  Fred Day                JONES & SHIPMAN II          57    46    80.70
 5  Alan Clark              N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS V       56    44    78.57
 6  Brian Hollingworth      JONES & SHIPMAN II          63    47    74.60
 7  Rob Sanders             OADBY U.R.C. I              51    38    74.51
 8  John Henshaw            SYSTON CASUALS II           47    35    74.47
 9  Stephanie Burley        OADBY U.R.C. I              54    36    66.67
10  Dave Palmer             SYSTON CASUALS II           50    32    64.00
11  Dennis Kilsby           N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS V       50    30    60.00
12  Richard Hough           ROYAL MAIL                  54    32    59.26
13  Brian Henshaw           SYSTON CASUALS II           53    31    58.49
14  Eddie Cross             GROBY COMM COLLEGE II       50    29    58.00
15  Bob Phipps              SYSTON CASUALS II           45    26    57.78
16  Roger Newby             BELGRAVE LIBERALS III       59    34    57.63
17  Andrew Box              BRITISH SHOE CORP III       66    38    57.58
18  Dave London             POLLARDS SOCIAL             62    35    56.45
19  Derek Mayes             POLLARDS SOCIAL             62    34    54.84
20  Geoff Poole             GROBY COMM COLLEGE II       50    27    54.00
21  Pat Kilsby              N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS V       54    29    53.70
22  David Gray              N.W. TREASURERS I           60    32    53.33
  = Mick Sherratt           N.W. TREASURERS I           45    24    53.33
24  Kelvin Herbert          ST CUTHBERTS                65    31    47.69
25  David Flower            N.W. TREASURERS I           45    19    42.22
26  Roy Harper              ROYAL MAIL                  48    20    41.67
27  Derek Butt              ROYAL MAIL                  63    26    41.27
28  Bob Smith               BELGRAVE LIBERALS III       57    23    40.35
29  Keith Adams             GROBY COMM COLLEGE II       53    18    33.96
30  Kevin Legg              N.W. TREASURERS I           48    16    33.33
31  Kishor Chauda           BELGRAVE LIBERALS III       62    18    29.03
32  Charlie Siddons         ST CUTHBERTS                65    16    24.62
33  Jim Winterton           POLLARDS SOCIAL             56    13    23.21
34  Christine Dawson        THURNBY NORTHWOOD III       42     9    21.43
35  Ron Driver              BRITISH SHOE CORP III       66    10    15.15
36  Keith McMorran          THURNBY NORTHWOOD III       42     0     0.00

Division 7

 1  Martin Bolton           BIRSTALL SOCIAL I           53    48    90.57
 2  Shokat Makhani          ISMAILI                     39    35    89.74
 3  Rafe Cherry             G.E.C. LEICESTER II         62    53    85.48
 4  Barbara Holt            BELGRAVE LIBERALS IV        50    39    78.00
 5  John Wright             MELTON MOWBRAY IV           63    48    76.19
 6  John Pestell            BIRSTALL SOCIAL I           62    44    70.97
 7  John Towers             BELGRAVE LIBERALS IV        48    34    70.83
 8  Paul Tunnicliffe        GROBY COMM COLLEGE III      50    35    70.00
 9  Graham Redmile          G.E.C. LEICESTER II         62    43    69.35
10  Karim Kassam            ISMAILI                     48    33    68.75
11  Ian Lockington          LEICESTER POLICE I          47    32    68.09
12  Mark Burns              LEICESTER POLICE I          50    34    68.00
13  Brian Sansome           LEICESTER POLICE I          47    31    65.96
14  Phil Marriott           WIGSTON MAGNA               59    38    64.41
15  Russ Fergusson          HEARTS OF OAK               43    24    55.81
16  Steve Arscott           GROBY COMM COLLEGE III      57    28    49.12
17  David Croucher          BELGRAVE LIBERALS IV        53    25    47.17
18  Barry Wells             HEARTS OF OAK               64    30    46.87
19  Dave Lockwood           WIGSTON MAGNA               43    20    46.51
20  Ken Jelley              G.E.C. LEICESTER II         53    24    45.28
21  Richard Anderson        BIRSTALL SOCIAL I           42    19    45.24
22  Adrian Wilford          MELTON MOWBRAY IV           63    27    42.86
23  Paul Hopkins            WIGSTON MAGNA               43    16    37.21
24  John Read               KNIGHTON PARK VIII          47    17    36.17
25  Michael Goldby          MELTON MOWBRAY IV           63    22    34.92
26  Paul Brown              GROBY COMM COLLEGE III      50    17    34.00
27  Chris Payne             BELGRAVE LIBERALS V         53    17    32.08
28  Bruce Carver            HEARTS OF OAK               61    17    27.87
29  John McConnell          MAGNA TRAVELLERS II         59    16    27.12
30  Tim Laurenti            KNIGHTON PARK VIII          53    12    22.64
31  Gary Featherstone       BELGRAVE LIBERALS V         55    10    18.18
32  Graham Rawlinson        MAGNA TRAVELLERS II         45     3     6.67
33  Iqbal Meghani           ISMAILI                     36     2     5.56

Division 8

 1  Martin Dunn             N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS VI      45    44    97.78
 2  Neil Scotchbrook        N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS VI      51    46    90.20
 3  James Robertson         KNIGHTON PARK IX            50    44    88.00
 4  Ian Shatford            LEICESTER POLICE II         60    52    86.67
  = John Marriott           OADBY U.R.C. II             60    52    86.67
 6  Keith Tointon           LEICESTER ELEC IV           45    37    82.22
 7  John Fish               N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS VI      54    43    79.63
 8  Pete Garford            LEICESTER POLICE II         57    41    71.93
 9  Brendon Ford            BALI HI I                   64    45    70.31
10  Alan Burkes             LEICESTER ELEC IV           48    33    68.75
11  Darren Connelly         BALI HI I                   64    42    65.62
12  Clive McDermott         NOMADS                      65    42    64.62
13  Danny Williams          OADBY U.R.C. II             63    40    63.49
14  Neil Salisbury          IBSTOCK HUB CLUB            59    37    62.71
15  Scott Robinson          N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS VI      48    30    62.50
16  Ralph Favell            LEICESTER POLICE II         48    28    58.33
17  Dave Zanker             LEICESTER ELEC IV           48    27    56.25
18  Tony Walker             KNIGHTON PARK IX            53    29    54.72
19  Frank Pickering         BALI HI I                   64    33    51.56
20  Ken Williams            BRITISH TELECOM I           54    27    50.00
21  Simon Marks             IBSTOCK HUB CLUB            59    29    49.15
22  Alan Passingham         KNIGHTON PARK IX            50    23    46.00
23  Norman Mclean           LEICESTER GAS IV            48    19    39.58
24  Mick Smith              LEICESTER TAXES             60    21    35.00
25  David Ogleby            EPWORTH II                  51    14    27.45
26  James Ogleby            EPWORTH II                  51    11    21.57
27  Eddie DeBruyn           NOMADS                      47    10    21.28
28  Andrew Cockcroft        EPWORTH II                  63    11    17.46
29  Ray Smith               BRITISH TELECOM I           48     7    14.58
30  Mark Zanker             LEICESTER ELEC IV           57     3     5.26

Division 9

 1  Dave Starkie            ROLLS ROYCE II              45    41    91.11
 2  Roger Perkins           JONES & SHIPMAN III         56    49    87.50
 3  Martin Weaver           BALI HI II                  51    43    84.31
 4  Alex Tuckwell           KNIGHTON PARK X             53    40    75.47
 5  Abdul Conteh            DUNLOP WEST END             41    30    73.17
 6  Chris Durrington        HOGGS II                    54    35    64.81
 7  Micah Hobson            BALI HI II                  51    33    64.71
 8  Tim Tinkler             GROBY COMM COLLEGE IV       45    29    64.44
 9  Andy Sinfield           JONES & SHIPMAN III         59    38    64.41
10  Martin Starkey          BALI HI II                  51    31    60.78
11  Peter Leach             JONES & SHIPMAN III         59    34    57.63
12  Mark Snape              CAMBER CASUALS II           38    21    55.26
13  Dennis Taylor           HOGGS II                    54    27    50.00
14  Roger Canton            LEICESTER GAS V             54    25    46.30
15  Tony Clarke             LEICESTER GAS V             54    23    42.59
16  Harry White             LEICESTER ELEC V            41    17    41.46
17  Norman Boyce            GROBY COMM COLLEGE IV       42    17    40.48
18  Tanya Craven-Griffiths  LEICESTER ELEC V            40    16    40.00
19  Julie Edwards           LEICESTER GAS V             57    21    36.84
20  Chris Tuckwell          KNIGHTON PARK X             57    19    33.33
21  Colin Orr               KNIGHTON PARK X             51    14    27.45
22  Brian Preston           CAMBER CASUALS II           48     9    18.75
23  Colin Snape             CAMBER CASUALS II           45     8    17.78
24  Raphael Craven-GriffithsLEICESTER ELEC V            42     4     9.52

Division 10

 1  Derek Bunting           LEICESTER ELEC VI           54    52    96.30
 2  Fred Dyer               G.E.C. LEICESTER III        54    51    94.44
 3  Stuart Kennell          BRITISH TELECOM II          57    48    84.21
 4  Robert Geary            SYSTON CASUALS III          51    39    76.47
 5  Richard Aston           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. VI        42    32    76.19
  = Steve Lagor             LEICESTER POLICE III        42    32    76.19
 7  Mary Oliver             BIRSTALL SOCIAL II          51    33    64.71
 8  Rachel Griffiths        KNIGHTON PARK XI            41    26    63.41
 9  Fred Harris             BRITISH TELECOM II          60    38    63.33
10  Martin Wymes            LEICESTER GAS VI            54    31    57.41
11  Phil McDonald           LEICESTER POLICE III        51    29    56.86
12  Phil Smith              LEICESTER ELEC VI           45    25    55.56
13  Frank Peach             BIRSTALL SOCIAL II          57    28    49.12
14  James Holyoak           OADBY U.R.C. III            48    22    45.83
15  Dave Sanders            OADBY U.R.C. III            42    18    42.86
16  Val Hall                BRITISH TELECOM II          60    23    38.33
17  Jonathan Bullock        SYSTON CASUALS III          42    13    30.95
18  Bernhard Hynes          LEICESTER GAS VI            54    15    27.78
19  Marjorie Goodman        KNIGHTON PARK XI            44    12    27.27
20  Naran Patel             LEICESTER GAS VI            51    10    19.61
21  Dorothy Tudor           KNIGHTON PARK XI            53    10    18.87
22  June Heald              SYSTON CASUALS III          51     6    11.76
23  Trevor Vernon           G.E.C. LEICESTER III        48     4     8.33
24  Nichola Vernon          G.E.C. LEICESTER III        54     2     3.70



Individual Records

The following is a list of the playing records for all players who have played at least one set in the League in the 1991-1992 season. Grades at the start of the season are shown for all players eligible for a grade - ungraded players are indicated as "...".
NAME                   GRADE CLUB                    DIV   P   W    AVE

Aarons,Stan              175 ALLIANCE & LEICESTER      3  36  12  33.33
Abbott,Simon             168 HOGGS                     4  54  12  22.22
Adams,Keith              119 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6  53  18  33.96
Adams,Steve              228 KNIGHTON PARK             1   9   1  11.11
                             KNIGHTON PARK             2  55  40  72.73
Aldwinckle,Geoff         264 KNIGHTON PARK             1   3   2  66.67
                             KNIGHTON PARK             2   3   1  33.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK             5  60  60 100.00
Allan,Chris              224 THRINGSTONE               2   3   0   0.00
Allararkia,Haroom        ... DUNLOP WEST END           9  12  11  91.67
Allen,Tom                205 KNIGHTON PARK             1   3   1  33.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK             2   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             5   3   1  33.33
Anderson,Richard         ... BIRSTALL SOCIAL           7  42  19  45.24
Anderson,Stuart          ... SPARTA PARVA              9   3   0   0.00
Annis,Dave               169 G.E.C. LEICESTER          4  48  28  58.33
Arscott,Paul             121 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        7  18   7  38.89
Arscott,Peter            122 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6  24   3  12.50
Arscott,Steve            108 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6   3   1  33.33
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE        7  57  28  49.12
Astill,David             ... SPARTA PARVA              9   7   2  28.57
Aston,John               228 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  54  19  35.19
Aston,Richard             87 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         5   9   0   0.00
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.        10  42  32  76.19
Bailey,Roger             253 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  35  20  57.14
Baker,Les                258 KNIGHTON PARK             1  59  47  79.66
Baldwin,Henry            ... THURNBY NORTHWOOD         6  39   0   0.00
Bassett,Malcolm          176 KNIGHTON PARK             5  53  44  83.02
Bassett,Paul             124 KNIGHTON PARK             5  37  12  32.43
Baxter,Gary              202 EPWORTH                   2  65  27  41.54
Baxter,Larry             155 EPWORTH                   2  15   0   0.00
Baxter,Paul              133 BRITISH SHOE CORP         5  44  16  36.36
Bellingham,Keith          61 JONES & SHIPMAN           9   3   0   0.00
Berrill,Lee              ... DUNLOP WEST END           9   9   0   0.00
Billingham,Mick           94 LEICESTER GAS             8  12   9  75.00
Bodycote,Brian           211 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  12   0   0.00
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2  66  38  57.58
Bodycote,Geoff           144 ALLIANCE & LEICESTER      5   9   0   0.00
Bolton,Martin            136 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           7  53  48  90.57
Boulter,Keith             95 LEICESTER ELEC           10  15  10  66.67
Bowsher,Andy             ... BRITISH TELECOM           8  33   1   3.03
Box,Andrew               118 BRITISH SHOE CORP         6  66  38  57.58
Box,Mick                 180 BRITISH SHOE CORP         2   9   3  33.33
                             BRITISH SHOE CORP         6  51  51 100.00
Boyce,Norman              99 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        9  42  17  40.48
Brackenbury,John          85 N.W. TREASURERS          10  39  27  69.23
Bramhall,Darren          240 KNIGHTON PARK             1   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             2  51  45  88.24
Bramhall,Keith           190 KNIGHTON PARK             1   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             2  46  22  47.83
Bray,Dave                143 BRITISH SHOE CORP         5  53  16  30.19
Bridgeman,Bill           ... L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  30  26  86.67
Brierley,Ian             ... LEICESTER POLICE         10   6   1  16.67
Briggs,Matthew           231 KNIGHTON PARK             1  54  23  42.59
Brocklebank,Mike         ... N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       4  35  17  48.57
Brown,Paul               ... GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6   3   0   0.00
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE        7  50  17  34.00
Brunning,Lee             162 MELTON MOWBRAY            4  45  22  48.89
                             MELTON MOWBRAY            5   9   9 100.00
Brunning,Martin          233 MELTON MOWBRAY            2  57  41  71.93
Brunsdon,Len              80 ROLLS ROYCE               9  39  23  58.97
Bullers,Dennis           171 BELGRAVE LIBERALS         3  24  10  41.67
Bullock,Jonathan         ... SYSTON CASUALS           10  42  13  30.95
Bumpus,Dick              137 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3  12   1   8.33
                             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      5  50  36  72.00
Bumpus,Paul              282 TROPHY CARS               1  48  31  64.58
Bunting,Derek            136 LEICESTER ELEC            9   2   2 100.00
                             LEICESTER ELEC           10  54  52  96.30
Burkes,Alan              125 LEICESTER ELEC            8  48  33  68.75
Burley,Roger             156 HOGGS                     4  39  11  28.21
Burley,Stephanie         144 OADBY U.R.C.              6  54  36  66.67
Burns,Mark               123 LEICESTER POLICE          7  50  34  68.00
Burton,Gavin             146 MELTON MOWBRAY            4  51  14  27.45
                             MELTON MOWBRAY            5  12   6  50.00
Burton,Matt               51 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.        10  21   1   4.76
Butt,Derek               143 ROYAL MAIL                6  63  26  41.27
Buxton,Matt               79 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.        10  36  22  61.11
Canham,Melanie           ... KNIGHTON PARK             7  23  17  73.91
Canton,Roger             100 LEICESTER GAS             9  54  25  46.30
Capewell,Sara            139 MELTON MOWBRAY            4  54  19  35.19
                             MELTON MOWBRAY            5  15   9  60.00
Carter,Tony              106 LEICESTER GAS             8  36  11  30.56
Carver,Bruce             109 HEARTS OF OAK             7  61  17  27.87
Cavanagh,Steve           ... DUNLOP WEST END           9  23  10  43.48
Challenger,Verris        138 L.U.C.A.                  3  55  10  18.18
Chamberlain,John         137 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       6  35  19  54.29
Charlton,?               ... SPARTA PARVA              9   6   1  16.67
Chauda,Kishor            120 BELGRAVE LIBERALS         6  62  18  29.03
Chauhan,Jagdish          187 ROLLS ROYCE               4  51  36  70.59
Chauhan,Sanghita         ... LEICESTER GAS            10   9   1  11.11
Cherry,Dave              162 BRITISH SHOE CORP         5  41  22  53.66
Cherry,Rafe              151 G.E.C. LEICESTER          7  62  53  85.48
Cheyette,Bernard         152 MACCABI                   5  12   4  33.33
Cheyette,Keith           143 MACCABI                   5  66  28  42.42
Clark,Alan               153 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       6  56  44  78.57
Clarke,Allan             161 MARCONI SPORTS & SOCIAL   4  55  25  45.45
Clarke,Harold            155 LEICESTER ELEC            9  31  25  80.65
Clarke,Kevin             ... THURNBY NORTHWOOD         3  36  26  72.22
Clarke,Tony               89 LEICESTER GAS             9  54  23  42.59
Clawson,Dave             187 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1   6   0   0.00
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2  57  17  29.82
Clay,Tony                 97 LEICESTER ELEC           10  27  23  85.19
Cockcroft,Andrew          94 EPWORTH                   8  63  11  17.46
Cockcroft,Neil            91 EPWORTH                   8  33   1   3.03
Connelly,Darren          107 BALI HI                   8  64  42  65.62
Conteh,Abdul             ... DUNLOP WEST END           9  41  30  73.17
Contractor,Taffy         153 ROLLS ROYCE               4  12   6  50.00
                             ROLLS ROYCE               9  27  24  88.89
Cook,Paul                ... DUNLOP WEST END           9  12   0   0.00
Cook,Tony                ... L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3   6   1  16.67
                             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      5  51  37  72.55
Cooper,Alan              ... BELGRAVE LIBERALS         7  16   0   0.00
Corrall,Paul             127 KNIGHTON PARK             5  52  31  59.62
Craven-Griffiths,Bob     233 LEICESTER ELEC            1  35  14  40.00
Craven-Griffiths,Raphael  69 LEICESTER ELEC            9  42   4   9.52
Craven-Griffiths,Tanya    93 LEICESTER ELEC            9  40  16  40.00
Cross,Eddie              161 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6  50  29  58.00
Cross,John               101 LEICESTER POLICE          8  24  13  54.17
Croucher,David           113 BELGRAVE LIBERALS         7  53  25  47.17
Crowson,Allan            230 THURNBY NORTHWOOD         1  56  22  39.29
Cruse,Peter              138 COUNTY HALL               3  18   0   0.00
Cutler,Graham            201 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       3  30  17  56.67
Dabbs,Alan               118 LEICESTER ELEC           10  27  25  92.59
Dale,Bob                 165 G.E.C. LEICESTER          4  60  28  46.67
Davies,Bob               227 BRITISH SHOE CORP         2  63  39  61.90
Davies,John              236 ALLIANCE & LEICESTER      3  41  32  78.05
Davis,Barrie             176 TROPHY CARS               1  30   1   3.33
Davis,Bob                196 G.E.C. LEICESTER          4  57  47  82.46
Davis,Peter               75 LEICESTER ELEC           10  12  11  91.67
Dawson,Carl              124 THURNBY NORTHWOOD         6  24  11  45.83
Dawson,Christine         134 THURNBY NORTHWOOD         6  42   9  21.43
Dawson,Doug              145 ROLLS ROYCE               9  27  25  92.59
Day,Bill                 125 MELTON MOWBRAY            5  60  15  25.00
Day,Fred                 155 JONES & SHIPMAN           6  57  46  80.70
Day,Steve                270 JONES & SHIPMAN           1  33  23  69.70
DeBruyn,Eddie             82 NOMADS                    8  47  10  21.28
Deebank,Peter            168 HOGGS                     4  15   6  40.00
Derringer,Trevor         121 JONES & SHIPMAN           6  27   6  22.22
Dewsbury,David           166 LEICESTER GAS             4  60  32  53.33
Dewsbury,John            171 LEICESTER GAS             4   9   3  33.33
                             LEICESTER GAS             5  60  42  70.00
Dobson,Sam               ... LEICESTER TAXES           8  15   0   0.00
Doy,Chris                ... N.W. TREASURERS          10  36  26  72.22
Driver,Ron                93 BRITISH SHOE CORP         6  66  10  15.15
Dronfield,Mark           214 LEICESTER GAS             2  56  35  62.50
Dunford,Nigel            183 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          4  57  30  52.63
Dunn,Martin              129 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       8  45  44  97.78
Dunne,Stan               219 ROLLS ROYCE               4  54  53  98.15
Durdin,Gareth             78 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        7   3   0   0.00
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE        9  33  12  36.36
Durrington,Chris          93 HOGGS                     9  54  35  64.81
Dyer,Fred                119 G.E.C. LEICESTER          4   3   1  33.33
                             G.E.C. LEICESTER          7   6   3  50.00
                             G.E.C. LEICESTER         10  54  51  94.44
Dyer,Graham              ... G.E.C. LEICESTER          7   3   1  33.33
                             G.E.C. LEICESTER         10  24  21  87.50
Dyer,Steve               ... DUNLOP WEST END           9  26   1   3.85
Edmands,Brian             62 BRITISH TELECOM          10   3   0   0.00
Edwards,Julie             96 LEICESTER GAS             8  12   4  33.33
                             LEICESTER GAS             9  57  21  36.84
Edwards,Ken              105 NOMADS                    8  21   7  33.33
Favell,Ralph             104 LEICESTER POLICE          8  48  28  58.33
Featherstone,Gary         98 BELGRAVE LIBERALS         7  55  10  18.18
Fellows,Keith            302 KNIGHTON PARK             1  44  39  88.64
Ferber,David             150 MACCABI                   5  60  25  41.67
Fergusson,Russ           112 HEARTS OF OAK             7  43  24  55.81
Fish,John                132 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       8  54  43  79.63
Fitzjohn,Darren          ... HOGGS                     9   6   0   0.00
Flower,David             139 N.W. TREASURERS           6  45  19  42.22
Ford,Brendon             119 BALI HI                   8  64  45  70.31
Foster,Gavin              60 ROLLS ROYCE               9   6   4  66.67
Foster,Jeff              164 RANK TAYLOR HOBSON        3  57  14  24.56
Foster,Peter             149 LEICESTER ELEC            2   3   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER ELEC            5  56  27  48.21
Foster,Roger             172 BELGRAVE LIBERALS         3  57  17  29.82
Fox,Nick                 ... SPARTA PARVA              9   8   1  12.50
Francis,Dave              50 BIRSTALL SOCIAL          10   3   0   0.00
Freer,Kathryn             73 KNIGHTON PARK             1   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK            10   3   2  66.67
Garford,Pete             129 LEICESTER POLICE          8  57  41  71.93
Garratt,Ken              211 LEICESTER GAS             2  51  32  62.75
Gayton,John              265 KNIGHTON PARK             1  57  35  61.40
Geary,Robert             ... SYSTON CASUALS           10  51  39  76.47
Gerdes,Peter             171 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       4  50  34  68.00
Gillett,Michael          221 KNIGHTON PARK             1  12   3  25.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             2  12   9  75.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             3  42  36  85.71
Gladders,Martin          236 KNIGHTON PARK             1   3   2  66.67
Godfrey,?                ... SPARTA PARVA              9   3   0   0.00
Goldby,Michael           106 MELTON MOWBRAY            7  63  22  34.92
Goodenough,Derek         156 COUNTY HALL               3  53  19  35.85
Goodman,Marjorie          65 KNIGHTON PARK            10  44  12  27.27
Goodrich,Paul            ... LEICESTER TAXES           8  39   8  20.51
Gray,David               127 N.W. TREASURERS           6  60  32  53.33
Greasley,Dave            174 LEICESTER ELEC            5  48  36  75.00
Green,Graham             ... GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1   3   2  66.67
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         3   3   3 100.00
Green,Tony               139 MACCABI                   5  60  26  43.33
Greenhill,Keith          186 THURNBY NORTHWOOD         1   3   0   0.00
                             THURNBY NORTHWOOD         3  60  22  36.67
Griffin,Dion             ... SPARTA PARVA              9  17   2  11.76
Griffiths,Helen           95 KNIGHTON PARK             7   6   3  50.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             8  39  21  53.85
Griffiths,Rachel          62 KNIGHTON PARK             7   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             8   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK            10  41  26  63.41
Grimley,Richard          ... TROPHY CARS               1  24   6  25.00
Grundy,Dave              275 LEICESTER ELEC            1  52  39  75.00
Hadley,Mick              149 CAMBER CASUALS            5  60  27  45.00
Hall,Bryan               192 LEICESTER ELEC            2  54   9  16.67
Hall,Clive               209 THRINGSTONE               2  55  29  52.73
Hall,Graham              288 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  65  51  78.46
Hall,Kevin               272 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  66  39  59.09
Hall,Sandra              164 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1   2   0   0.00
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2   3   0   0.00
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         3  51  17  33.33
Hall,Simon               236 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2  63  50  79.37
Hall,Trevor              163 JUST SEATING              4  59  34  57.63
Hall,Val                  59 BRITISH TELECOM          10  60  23  38.33
Hancock,Geoff            168 HOGGS                     4  45  14  31.11
Hardwin,Mike             ... N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       4   3   2  66.67
Harper,Roy               134 ROYAL MAIL                6  48  20  41.67
Harris,Barry             100 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         5  66  12  18.18
Harris,Fred              ... BRITISH TELECOM          10  60  38  63.33
Harris,Mark              ... SPARTA PARVA              9   9   4  44.44
Harvey,Mick              130 NOMADS                    8  24  16  66.67
Hawes,Barry              110 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          4  60   5   8.33
Hawes,John               105 BELGRAVE LIBERALS         7   6   0   0.00
Hawker,John              103 LEICESTER GAS             9  15  10  66.67
Hawkins,Trevor           121 BALI HI                   9  27  22  81.48
Hawthorne,Levi           ... SPARTA PARVA              9   3   0   0.00
Heald,June               ... SYSTON CASUALS           10  51   6  11.76
Heald,Mel                ... SYSTON CASUALS            5   3   0   0.00
                             SYSTON CASUALS           10  18  13  72.22
Heald,Sarah              ... SYSTON CASUALS           10  18   0   0.00
Heath,Joanne             194 KNIGHTON PARK             1   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             2  48  32  66.67
Hebborn,George           ... DUNLOP WEST END           9   6   0   0.00
Henry,Paul               170 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       4  36  22  61.11
Henshaw,Brian            113 SYSTON CASUALS            6  53  31  58.49
Henshaw,John             112 SYSTON CASUALS            5   6   4  66.67
                             SYSTON CASUALS            6  47  35  74.47
Henson,Andy              144 ROLLS ROYCE               4   3   0   0.00
Herbert,Kelvin           116 ST CUTHBERTS              6  65  31  47.69
Hewitt,Tim                80 CAMBER CASUALS            9   3   1  33.33
Hibberd,Graham           264 JONES & SHIPMAN           1  48  29  60.42
Highton,Terry            221 ALLIANCE & LEICESTER      3  50  35  70.00
Hill,Len                 ... NOMADS                    8  32  21  65.62
Hincks,Michael           ... GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.        10  18   9  50.00
Hobson,Micah             101 BALI HI                   9  51  33  64.71
Hodgkinson,Pete           81 BRITISH TELECOM           8  18   6  33.33
Hodgson,Phil             ... LEICESTER TAXES           8  33  12  36.36
Hohn,Chris               ... RANK TAYLOR HOBSON        3  15   0   0.00
Hollingworth,Brian       168 JONES & SHIPMAN           6  63  47  74.60
Holt,Barbara             135 BELGRAVE LIBERALS         6  11   7  63.64
                             BELGRAVE LIBERALS         7  50  39  78.00
Holyoak,James            ... OADBY U.R.C.             10  48  22  45.83
Hopkins,Paul             124 WIGSTON MAGNA             7  43  16  37.21
Hopkins,Tony             244 MELTON MOWBRAY            4   6   4  66.67
                             MELTON MOWBRAY            5  15  11  73.33
Hough,Richard            134 ROYAL MAIL                6  54  32  59.26
Howden,Paul              ... SPARTA PARVA              9   3   0   0.00
Howitt,Jim                88 BRITISH TELECOM           8  42   7  16.67
Hughes,Graham            243 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1   6   1  16.67
Hughes,Ian               207 LEICESTER GAS             2  14   7  50.00
                             LEICESTER GAS             4  24  19  79.17
Hughes,Peter             ... HOGGS                     4   9   4  44.44
Hynes,Bernhard            53 LEICESTER GAS            10  54  15  27.78
Illingsworth,Mark        340 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  62  62 100.00
Ishaq,Ash                109 KNIGHTON PARK             7  15   9  60.00
Jackson,Eric             151 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          7  32  18  56.25
Jacques,Gary              50 LEICESTER POLICE          8   3   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER POLICE         10  15   7  46.67
Jadavji,Nilesh           167 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       4  53  36  67.92
James,Louise              50 MELTON MOWBRAY            4   6   0   0.00
James,Mike               253 JONES & SHIPMAN           1  51  22  43.14
Jelley,Ken               127 G.E.C. LEICESTER          4   3   1  33.33
                             G.E.C. LEICESTER          7  53  24  45.28
Johnson,Barry            114 LEICESTER POLICE          7   6   3  50.00
Johnson,Bruce            251 TROPHY CARS               1  63  29  46.03
Jones,Phil               200 BRITISH SHOE CORP         2  53  37  69.81
Jones,Stu                139 ALLIANCE & LEICESTER      5  59  22  37.29
Jordon,Alan              124 CAMBER CASUALS            5  54  16  29.63
Jordon,Derek             116 CAMBER CASUALS            5  45   4   8.89
Just,Richard             ... BELGRAVE LIBERALS         7  33  17  51.52
Kacchela,George          ... LEICESTER TAXES           8  18  12  66.67
Kassam,Karim             139 ISMAILI                   7  48  33  68.75
Kennell,Stuart           102 BRITISH TELECOM          10  57  48  84.21
Kenyon,Bob               152 LEICESTER ELEC            5  53  29  54.72
Kenyon,Dennis            ... DUNLOP WEST END           9  27   1   3.70
Kilsby,Dennis            151 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       6  50  30  60.00
Kilsby,Pat               135 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       6  54  29  53.70
Kinsey,Chris             284 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  56  46  82.14
Lagor,Steve              ... LEICESTER POLICE          8   3   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER POLICE         10  42  32  76.19
Lambert,Paul             ... LEICESTER POLICE         10  33  17  51.52
Lambert,Ray              158 MELTON MOWBRAY            4   9   1  11.11
                             MELTON MOWBRAY            5  48  23  47.92
Lancaster,Roger          118 WIGSTON MAGNA             7  38  15  39.47
Langley,Dean             215 KNIGHTON PARK             1   3   1  33.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK             1   3   1  33.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK             2  35  22  62.86
Lapworth,Mike            204 KNIGHTON PARK             1   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             2  45  24  53.33
Laurenti,Tim              91 KNIGHTON PARK             7  53  12  22.64
Leach,Peter               90 JONES & SHIPMAN           9  59  34  57.63
Lebutt,Andy              270 LEICESTER ELEC            1  47  28  59.57
Legg,Kevin               111 N.W. TREASURERS           6  48  16  33.33
Lenton,John              188 THRINGSTONE               2  63  22  34.92
Lewis,Dennis             188 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2   3   0   0.00
Lillicrapp,Tony          197 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         5   3   3 100.00
Littlehales,Graham       194 HOGGS                     4   6   6 100.00
Livermore,Graham         182 LEICESTER GAS             2   3   2  66.67
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE        2  39   6  15.38
                             LEICESTER GAS             4  27  19  70.37
Lockington,Ian           139 LEICESTER POLICE          7  47  32  68.09
Lockley,Dennis            83 N.W. TREASURERS          10  39  28  71.79
Lockwood,Dave            121 WIGSTON MAGNA             7  43  20  46.51
Lomas,Steve              186 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        2  63  23  36.51
London,Dave              125 POLLARDS SOCIAL           6  62  35  56.45
Lovett,Nile              195 BRITISH SHOE CORP         2  47  19  40.43
Lowe,Alan                216 G.E. THORN LAMPS          1  27   4  14.81
Lucas,John               184 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         3  57  22  38.60
Makhani,Rahim             82 ISMAILI                   7   9   1  11.11
Makhani,Shokat           165 ISMAILI                   7  39  35  89.74
Markham,Ted              108 LEICESTER GAS             8  27  14  51.85
Marks,Simon              109 IBSTOCK HUB CLUB          8  59  29  49.15
Marriott,John            144 OADBY U.R.C.              8  60  52  86.67
Marriott,Phil            134 WIGSTON MAGNA             7  59  38  64.41
Marshall,Nick             68 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.        10  21   9  42.86
Mason,Alex               179 ST CUTHBERTS              6  65  58  89.23
Mayes,Derek              128 POLLARDS SOCIAL           6  62  34  54.84
Mayfield,Dennis          197 MELTON MOWBRAY            5  12  10  83.33
McConnell,John           104 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          4   3   0   0.00
                             MAGNA TRAVELLERS          7  59  16  27.12
McDermott,Clive          119 NOMADS                    8  65  42  64.62
McDonald,Phil             83 LEICESTER POLICE         10  51  29  56.86
McMorran,Christian       ... THURNBY NORTHWOOD         6  36   0   0.00
McMorran,Keith           ... THURNBY NORTHWOOD         6  42   0   0.00
Mclean,Norman            110 LEICESTER GAS             8  48  19  39.58
Mee,Bill                 119 IBSTOCK HUB CLUB          8  32  24  75.00
Mee,Jim                  170 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       3  38  16  42.11
Meghani,Iqbal            100 ISMAILI                   7  36   2   5.56
Meredith,Mick            268 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  51  30  58.82
Millward,Trevor          152 LEICESTER GAS             4  48  15  31.25
Mistry,Mahendra          196 ROYAL MAIL                6  12   9  75.00
Modha,Raj                190 EPWORTH                   2  62  30  48.39
Morris,Frank             193 SYSTON CONSERVATIVES      2  62  28  45.16
Morrisey,Steve           ... MARCONI SPORTS & SOCIAL   4   6   0   0.00
Morter,Nigel             210 BELGRAVE LIBERALS         4  53  44  83.02
Moti,Hanif                78 ISMAILI                   7  18   0   0.00
Mould,Alan               250 G.E. THORN LAMPS          1  51  20  39.22
Mulji,Salim              ... HEARTS OF OAK             7  15   0   0.00
Naran,Shrikant           214 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       1   3   1  33.33
                             N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       2  48  27  56.25
Nelson,Tony              ... LEICESTER TAXES           8  21  17  80.95
Newbold,Bill              99 BELGRAVE LIBERALS         7  35  16  45.71
Newby,Roger              153 BELGRAVE LIBERALS         3   3   0   0.00
                             BELGRAVE LIBERALS         4   3   0   0.00
                             BELGRAVE LIBERALS         6  59  34  57.63
                             BELGRAVE LIBERALS         7   2   2 100.00
Newman,Maurice           314 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  65  57  87.69
Noon,Derek               149 BELGRAVE LIBERALS         3   3   1  33.33
                             BELGRAVE LIBERALS         4  53  21  39.62
North,Alan               176 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1   3   0   0.00
                             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3  56  29  51.79
O'Connor,John            200 LEICESTER GAS             2  62  37  59.68
O'Dea,?                  ... SPARTA PARVA              9   3   0   0.00
O'Keefe,David            ... SPARTA PARVA              9   7   1  14.29
Oakes,Derek              ... L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3   3   1  33.33
                             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      5  18   5  27.78
Odams,Glenys             142 KNIGHTON PARK             5  15   6  40.00
Odams,Tim                249 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  60  38  63.33
Ogleby,David             112 EPWORTH                   8  51  14  27.45
Ogleby,James             109 EPWORTH                   8  51  11  21.57
Oliver,Mary               84 BIRSTALL SOCIAL          10  51  33  64.71
Orr,Colin                ... KNIGHTON PARK             9  51  14  27.45
Orton,Chris              188 TROPHY CARS               1  33   1   3.03
Overend,Phil             207 LEICESTER ELEC            2  42  22  52.38
Paheerathan,Kanthan      ... OADBY U.R.C.             10  27   4  14.81
Palmer,Dave              139 SYSTON CASUALS            6  50  32  64.00
Palmer,David             160 BLABY & WHETSTONE         3  12   4  33.33
Parker,Kevin             240 THURNBY NORTHWOOD         1  62  22  35.48
Passingham,Alan           58 KNIGHTON PARK             7  12   6  50.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             8  50  23  46.00
Patel,Naran              ... LEICESTER GAS            10  51  10  19.61
Paull,John               193 COUNTY HALL               3  44  18  40.91
Payne,Chris               98 BELGRAVE LIBERALS         7  53  17  32.08
Peach,Frank               78 BIRSTALL SOCIAL          10  57  28  49.12
Pearn,Brian              185 KNIGHTON PARK             3  45  21  46.67
Pearson,Derek             89 CAMBER CASUALS            5  18   0   0.00
                             CAMBER CASUALS            9  18   8  44.44
Pell,David               139 JUST SEATING              4   5   0   0.00
Pell,Gordon              180 JUST SEATING              4  48  29  60.42
Perkins,Roger            112 JONES & SHIPMAN           9  56  49  87.50
Pestell,John             136 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           7  62  44  70.97
Philpott,Alan            283 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       1  60  44  73.33
Philpott,Brian           211 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       1  48   3   6.25
Phipps,Bob               152 SYSTON CASUALS            5   3   1  33.33
                             SYSTON CASUALS            6  45  26  57.78
Pickering,Frank           99 BALI HI                   8  64  33  51.56
Pickering,Graham         144 JONES & SHIPMAN           6  39  21  53.85
Pickering,Rod            232 G.E. THORN LAMPS          1  42  10  23.81
Pickering,Shirley        157 KNIGHTON PARK             5  44  23  52.27
Pickles,Martin           314 KNIGHTON PARK             1  27  23  85.19
Pickles,Tony             181 KNIGHTON PARK             2   3   1  33.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK             5  66  54  81.82
Platzer,Peter            161 MARCONI SPORTS & SOCIAL   4  46  16  34.78
Poole,Geoff              169 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        2  12   0   0.00
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6  50  27  54.00
Pratt,Steve              178 COUNTY HALL               3  56  33  58.93
Preston,Brian             67 CAMBER CASUALS            9  48   9  18.75
Preston,Keith            214 ROLLS ROYCE               4  60  55  91.67
Prudhoe,?                ... SPARTA PARVA              9   3   0   0.00
Quemby,David              50 OADBY U.R.C.              8  30   3  10.00
Radford,Andy             195 MELTON MOWBRAY            2  48  32  66.67
Raichura,Kiran           ... LEICESTER GAS            10  12   0   0.00
Ramsden,Steve            199 EPWORTH                   2  53  21  39.62
Randall,Dave             112 POLLARDS SOCIAL           6  15   3  20.00
Rawlinson,Graham          81 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          7  45   3   6.67
Rawson,Paul              151 ALLIANCE & LEICESTER      5  56  26  46.43
Rayfield,Alan            183 ALLIANCE & LEICESTER      3  50  28  56.00
Read,John                ... SPARTA PARVA              9   6   0   0.00
Read,John                 97 KNIGHTON PARK             5   4   3  75.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             7  47  17  36.17
Read,Jonathan            200 KNIGHTON PARK             1   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             2   3   0   0.00
Reay,John                212 SYSTON CONSERVATIVES      2  62  43  69.35
Redmile,Graham           136 G.E.C. LEICESTER          4   3   3 100.00
                             G.E.C. LEICESTER          7  62  43  69.35
Reeves,Barry             108 A.E. BURGESS              4  27   5  18.52
Richardson,Michael       ... SPARTA PARVA              9  18   7  38.89
Robertson,James          125 KNIGHTON PARK             7   3   3 100.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             8  50  44  88.00
Robinson,Barry           194 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       3  44  26  59.09
Robinson,Scott           125 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       8  48  30  62.50
Roche,Dave               221 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  51  12  23.53
Rock,Ivan                201 L.U.C.A.                  3  55  33  60.00
Rogers,Chris             369 KNIGHTON PARK             1  12  12 100.00
Rogers,Jane              184 KNIGHTON PARK             2  45  13  28.89
Rogers,Jose              171 KNIGHTON PARK             2   3   1  33.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK             3  48  24  50.00
Roper,John               116 CAMBER CASUALS            5  21   0   0.00
Saffrany,Steve           233 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  48  22  45.83
Salisbury,Neil           123 IBSTOCK HUB CLUB          8  59  37  62.71
Sanders,Dave              50 OADBY U.R.C.              8   3   0   0.00
                             OADBY U.R.C.             10  42  18  42.86
Sanders,Gordon           191 THURNBY NORTHWOOD         1   3   0   0.00
                             THURNBY NORTHWOOD         3  60  43  71.67
Sanders,Paul             ... OADBY U.R.C.             10  24   3  12.50
Sanders,Rob              166 OADBY U.R.C.              6  51  38  74.51
Sansome,Brian            134 LEICESTER POLICE          7  47  31  65.96
Satchell,Dave             99 OADBY U.R.C.              8  42  11  26.19
Scotchbrook,Neil         ... N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       8  51  46  90.20
Scott,Ian                108 LEICESTER GAS             5  21   2   9.52
                             LEICESTER GAS             8  15  13  86.67
Scott,Mike               175 G.E. THORN LAMPS          1  39   5  12.82
Seddon,Carl              ... SPARTA PARVA              9   9   4  44.44
Sedman,Chris             146 LEICESTER POLICE          7  42  34  80.95
Sewell,John               88 SPARTA PARVA              9  18   8  44.44
Shaler,Eileen            218 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       1  36  16  44.44
Sharman,Gordon           165 JUST SEATING              4  56  24  42.86
Sharman,Neil             ... JUST SEATING              4   9   0   0.00
Sharpe,David             226 MELTON MOWBRAY            2  34  24  70.59
                             MELTON MOWBRAY            5  15  13  86.67
Sharratt,Paul             61 N.W. TREASURERS          10  30  18  60.00
Shatford,Ian             127 LEICESTER POLICE          7   3   1  33.33
                             LEICESTER POLICE          8  60  52  86.67
Sherratt,Mick            129 N.W. TREASURERS           6  45  24  53.33
Siddons,Charlie          101 ST CUTHBERTS              6  65  16  24.62
Silvester,Chris           79 BRITISH SHOE CORP         6  15   0   0.00
Silvester,Dave           149 BRITISH SHOE CORP         5   6   1  16.67
                             BRITISH SHOE CORP         6   0   0   0.00
Simms,Mark               136 SYSTON CASUALS            5  48  14  29.17
Simpson,Martin           285 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1   9   6  66.67
Sinfield,Andy            100 JONES & SHIPMAN           9  59  38  64.41
Singh,Amarjit            ... LEICESTER TAXES           8  12   0   0.00
Singh,Preetbal           198 L.U.C.A.                  3  55  37  67.27
Small,Dave               138 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         5  36  14  38.89
Small,Dave               187 KNIGHTON PARK             2  35   7  20.00
Smalley,Darren           ... SPARTA PARVA              9   3   0   0.00
Smethurst,Phil           155 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          4  57  23  40.35
Smith,Bob                126 BELGRAVE LIBERALS         6  57  23  40.35
Smith,Colin              132 HOGGS                     9  27  22  81.48
Smith,Duncan             ... BIRSTALL SOCIAL           7   3   0   0.00
Smith,Karen              321 KNIGHTON PARK             1  50  43  86.00
Smith,Kelvin             178 THURNBY NORTHWOOD         3  24  12  50.00
Smith,Laura              ... KNIGHTON PARK            10  36  21  58.33
Smith,Mark               191 ALLIANCE & LEICESTER      5  62  52  83.87
Smith,Mick                96 LEICESTER TAXES           8  60  21  35.00
Smith,Mike               174 KNIGHTON PARK             3  45  19  42.22
Smith,Phil                86 LEICESTER ELEC           10  45  25  55.56
Smith,Ray                 77 BRITISH TELECOM           8  48   7  14.58
Smith,Rob                203 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  60  10  16.67
Smith,Roger              120 LEICESTER ELEC            5  38  13  34.21
Smith,Roy                151 BELGRAVE LIBERALS         4   3   0   0.00
                             BELGRAVE LIBERALS         6   3   0   0.00
Smith,Steve               92 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        2  15   0   0.00
Smith,Steven             ... G.E. THORN LAMPS          1   9   1  11.11
Smith,Tony               220 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        2  63  29  46.03
Smithson,Colin            50 BIRSTALL SOCIAL          10  39   2   5.13
Snape,Colin               75 CAMBER CASUALS            9  45   8  17.78
Snape,Mark               118 CAMBER CASUALS            9  38  21  55.26
Snushall,John             61 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.        10  12   2  16.67
Solanki,Vinay            ... BELGRAVE LIBERALS         3  30  27  90.00
Spalding,Brian           ... BIRSTALL SOCIAL           7  26  10  38.46
Spare,Trevor              74 LEICESTER POLICE         10   9   2  22.22
Spencer,Stuart           151 BELGRAVE LIBERALS         4  53  18  33.96
Sprintall,Cheryl         ... OADBY U.R.C.             10  39  16  41.03
Starkey,Martin            82 BALI HI                   9  51  31  60.78
Starkie,Dave             146 ROLLS ROYCE               9  45  41  91.11
Stopford,Jon              75 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         5  12   0   0.00
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.        10  21  11  52.38
Storer,Jim               156 LEICESTER GAS             4   6   1  16.67
                             LEICESTER GAS             5  63  33  52.38
Sturgess,John            112 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          7  32   9  28.12
Szostak,John             203 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1   3   2  66.67
                             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3  47  39  82.98
Tanner,Dave              209 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       2  45  26  57.78
Tate,Malcolm             140 LEICESTER GAS             4   3   1  33.33
                             LEICESTER GAS             5  54  22  40.74
Tattersall,Peter         194 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       1  39   2   5.13
Taylor,Dave              ... L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      5   9   4  44.44
Taylor,David J.          130 BLABY & WHETSTONE         3  57   9  15.79
Taylor,Dennis             77 HOGGS                     9  54  27  50.00
Taylor,Malcolm           124 ROYAL MAIL                6  21   4  19.05
Taylor,Martin            183 OADBY U.R.C.              6  60  51  85.00
Taylor,Phil              171 LEICESTER ELEC            2  42  11  26.19
Thomas,Greg              ... KNIGHTON PARK             1  30   9  30.00
Thompson,Bren            179 RANK TAYLOR HOBSON        3  42  12  28.57
Tinkler,David             84 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        9  21   3  14.29
Tinkler,Tim              128 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        7   5   1  20.00
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE        9  45  29  64.44
Tointon,Keith            141 LEICESTER ELEC            8  45  37  82.22
Tomkinson,Arthur         ... L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3   8   3  37.50
                             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      5  50  41  82.00
Tomlin,Dale              ... DUNLOP WEST END           9  21   0   0.00
Tomlin,Phil              140 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2   3   0   0.00
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         3   9   1  11.11
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         5  63  30  47.62
Towers,John              133 BELGRAVE LIBERALS         4   3   0   0.00
                             BELGRAVE LIBERALS         6   3   3 100.00
                             BELGRAVE LIBERALS         7  48  34  70.83
Truman,Colin             268 BLABY & WHETSTONE         3  57  56  98.25
Tuckwell,Alex            ... KNIGHTON PARK             9  53  40  75.47
Tuckwell,Chris           ... KNIGHTON PARK             9  57  19  33.33
Tuckwell,Dave            ... KNIGHTON PARK             9   9   9 100.00
Tudor,Dorothy             68 KNIGHTON PARK            10  53  10  18.87
Tunnicliffe,Paul         142 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        2   3   0   0.00
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6   3   0   0.00
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE        7  50  35  70.00
Tyers,Stu                184 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       3  50  26  52.00
Tyler,Alan               120 KNIGHTON PARK             7  12   8  66.67
Vale,Tom                 184 THURNBY NORTHWOOD         1  65  10  15.38
Veasey,John              262 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       1   3   3 100.00
                             N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       2  57  46  80.70
Vernon,Nichola           ... G.E.C. LEICESTER         10  54   2   3.70
Vernon,Trevor            ... G.E.C. LEICESTER         10  48   4   8.33
Wagstaff,Dave            197 BRITISH SHOE CORP         2  21   9  42.86
Wale,Terry               158 A.E. BURGESS              4  59  34  57.63
Walker,Andrew            ... SPARTA PARVA              9   3   0   0.00
Walker,Peter             157 THRINGSTONE               2   6   2  33.33
Walker,Richard           192 THRINGSTONE               2  61  22  36.07
Walker,Roy               177 RANK TAYLOR HOBSON        3  57  29  50.88
Walker,Tony              112 KNIGHTON PARK             7   6   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             8  53  29  54.72
Wallam,Brian              54 N.W. TREASURERS          10  36  21  58.33
Want,Steve               188 BELGRAVE LIBERALS         3  60  34  56.67
Ward,Harry               141 KNIGHTON PARK             5  54  19  35.19
Weaver,Martin            112 BALI HI                   9  51  43  84.31
Webb,David               ... SYSTON CONSERVATIVES      2   6   1  16.67
Webb,Steve               156 SYSTON CONSERVATIVES      2  59   7  11.86
Webster,Paul             171 BRITISH SHOE CORP         5  48  32  66.67
                             BRITISH SHOE CORP         6   0   0   0.00
Wedderburn,Ken           ... HOGGS                     9  12   0   0.00
Wells,Barry              133 HEARTS OF OAK             7  64  30  46.87
Wells,John                93 ROLLS ROYCE               9  36  24  66.67
Wells,Matthew            227 JONES & SHIPMAN           1  57  19  33.33
Weston,Dave              141 OADBY U.R.C.              6  33  16  48.48
Whelan,Dermot            181 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         3  60  29  48.33
Whetherly,Anthony        184 A.E. BURGESS              4  35  24  68.57
Whetherly,Ian            163 A.E. BURGESS              4  56  32  57.14
White,Harry              104 LEICESTER ELEC            9  41  17  41.46
White,Steve              285 LEICESTER ELEC            1  55  40  72.73
Whitehead,Ken            162 SPARTA PARVA              9  31  31 100.00
Whittle,Royston          ... SPARTA PARVA              9  11   3  27.27
Wilford,Adrian           108 MELTON MOWBRAY            5   6   2  33.33
                             MELTON MOWBRAY            7  63  27  42.86
Wilkins,Tim              181 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3  33  14  42.42
Wilkinson,Adrian          93 LEICESTER POLICE         10  12   7  58.33
Williams,Danny           106 OADBY U.R.C.              8  63  40  63.49
Williams,Ken             114 BRITISH TELECOM           8  54  27  50.00
Williams,Peter            83 BIRSTALL SOCIAL          10  30  19  63.33
Willson,Alan             207 BLABY & WHETSTONE         3  54  36  66.67
Wilson,Colin             140 MARCONI SPORTS & SOCIAL   4  55  18  32.73
Wilson,Duncan            107 LEICESTER GAS             8  39   9  23.08
Winsper,John             216 N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS       2  42  25  59.52
Winterton,Jim            100 POLLARDS SOCIAL           6  56  13  23.21
Wisdish,Gillian           91 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        9  39  13  33.33
Woodcock,Phil            182 MELTON MOWBRAY            2  43  13  30.23
Woodfield,Jason          163 SYSTON CASUALS            5  63  43  68.25
Woodfield,Mal            158 SYSTON CASUALS            5  63  33  52.38
Woodward,Chris           216 G.E. THORN LAMPS          1  30   5  16.67
Woolerton,Steven          79 IBSTOCK HUB CLUB          8  33   4  12.12
Wright,John              143 MELTON MOWBRAY            5   6   4  66.67
                             MELTON MOWBRAY            7  63  48  76.19
Wymes,Martin              80 LEICESTER GAS            10  54  31  57.41
Yallop,Steve             301 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  33  25  75.76
Zanker,Dave              102 LEICESTER ELEC            8  48  27  56.25
Zanker,Mark               66 LEICESTER ELEC            8  57   3   5.26
Zanker,Steve             225 LEICESTER ELEC            1   3   1  33.33
                             LEICESTER ELEC            2  57  42  73.68


Gradings

The following is a list of all players eligible for a grading at the end of the 1991-1992 season, having played a minimum of nine sets in at least one of 1991-1992 or the preceding two seasons. Players who do not qualify for a 1991-1992 grading are indicated as # (grading earned in previous season) or ## (grading is now two seasons old).
   1  Rogers,Chris             KNIGHTON PARK                369
   2  Gannon,Dave              KNIGHTON PARK                352 ##
   3  Illingsworth,Mark        L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         344
   4  Pickles,Martin           KNIGHTON PARK                312
    = Smith,Karen              KNIGHTON PARK                312
   6  Bridgeman,Bill           L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         309
    = Fellows,Keith            KNIGHTON PARK                309
   8  Newman,Maurice           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            308
   9  Kinsey,Tony              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         304 #
  10  Brown,Ian                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            303 #
  11  Kinsey,Chris             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         295
  12  Yallop,Steve             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         292
  13  Kenney,Steve             N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          288 ##
  14  Baker,Les                KNIGHTON PARK                286
    = Grundy,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC               286
  16  Hall,Graham              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            285
    = Illiffe,John             ROYAL MAIL                   285 #
  18  Simpson,Martin           L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         284
  19  Philpott,Alan            N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          283
  20  White,Steve              LEICESTER ELEC               282
  21  Khan,Zia                 ROYAL MAIL                   280 #
  22  Gayton,John              KNIGHTON PARK                274
  23  Hibberd,Graham           JONES & SHIPMAN              270
  24  Day,Steve                JONES & SHIPMAN              268
  25  Truman,Colin             BLABY & WHETSTONE            267
  26  Lebutt,Andy              LEICESTER ELEC               265
  27  Hall,Kevin               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            264
    = Odams,Tim                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            264
  29  Bumpus,Paul              TROPHY CARS                  263
  30  Aldwinckle,Geoff         KNIGHTON PARK                258
  31  Bailey,Roger             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         252
  32  Meredith,Mick            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         251
  33  James,Mike               JONES & SHIPMAN              247
  34  Bramhall,Darren          KNIGHTON PARK                246
  35  Johnson,Bruce            TROPHY CARS                  245
    = Potts,Julie              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            245 ##
  37  Mould,Alan               G.E. THORN LAMPS             244
  38  Briggs,Matthew           KNIGHTON PARK                243
    = Hughes,Graham            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         243 #
  40  Veasey,John              N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          240
  41  Crowson,Allan            THURNBY NORTHWOOD            238
    = Saffrany,Steve           L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         238
  43  Evans,David              ROYAL MAIL                   236 #
    = Gladders,Martin          KNIGHTON PARK                236 #
    = Thomas,Greg              KNIGHTON PARK                236
  46  Parker,Kevin             THURNBY NORTHWOOD            234
  47  Aston,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            233
    = Craven-Griffiths,Bob     LEICESTER ELEC               233
    = Hall,Simon               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            233
  50  Solanki,Vinay            BELGRAVE LIBERALS            232
    = West,Pete                TROPHY CARS                  232 #
  52  Shaler,Eileen            N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          231
  53  Spencer,Andrew           PLOUGH INN                   230 ##
  54  Wells,Matthew            JONES & SHIPMAN              229
  55  Bolshaw,Mark             BRITISH SHOE CORP            228 #
    = Zanker,Steve             LEICESTER ELEC               228
  57  Pickering,Rod            G.E. THORN LAMPS             227
  58  Brunning,Martin          MELTON MOWBRAY               226
    = Gillett,Michael          KNIGHTON PARK                226
  60  Hopkins,Tony             MELTON MOWBRAY               225
    = Reay,John                SYSTON CONSERVATIVES         225
    = Sharpe,David             MELTON MOWBRAY               225
  63  Allan,Chris              THRINGSTONE                  224 #
    = Hall,Yvonne              LEICESTER ELEC               224 ##
  65  Adams,Steve              KNIGHTON PARK                223
    = Davies,John              ALLIANCE & LEICESTER         223
    = Szostak,John             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         223
  68  Dunne,Stan               ROLLS ROYCE                  222
    = Grimley,Richard          TROPHY CARS                  222
    = Jones,Phil               BRITISH SHOE CORP            222
  71  Langley,Dean             KNIGHTON PARK                221
  72  Heath,Joanne             KNIGHTON PARK                220
    = Radford,Andy             MELTON MOWBRAY               220
  74  Davies,Bob               BRITISH SHOE CORP            216
    = Hagger,Brian             PLOUGH INN                   216 #
    = Woodward,Chris           G.E. THORN LAMPS             216
  77  Dronfield,Mark           LEICESTER GAS                215
    = McKelvey,Ian             GROBY COMM COLLEGE           215 #
  79  Lowe,Alan                G.E. THORN LAMPS             214
    = Roche,Dave               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         214
  81  Garratt,Ken              LEICESTER GAS                213
  82  Gains,Jonty              LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         212 ##
  83  O'Connor,John            LEICESTER GAS                211
  84  Preston,Keith            ROLLS ROYCE                  210
  85  Naran,Shrikant           N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          209
    = Winsper,John             N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          209
  87  Bodycote,Brian           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            208
    = Clarke,Kevin             THURNBY NORTHWOOD            208
    = Mayer,Paul               GE THORN LAMPS               208 ##
    = Sanders,Gordon           THURNBY NORTHWOOD            208
    = Tanner,Dave              N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          208
  92  Hall,Clive               THRINGSTONE                  206
  93  Hancock,Geoff            BELGRAVE LIBERALS            205 ##
    = Highton,Terry            ALLIANCE & LEICESTER         205
  95  Singh,Preetbal           L.U.C.A.                     204
    = Smith,Rob                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            204
  97  Bramhall,Keith           KNIGHTON PARK                203
    = Lapworth,Mike            KNIGHTON PARK                203
  99  Modha,Raj                EPWORTH                      202
    = Morter,Nigel             BELGRAVE LIBERALS            202
    = Smith,Tony               GROBY COMM COLLEGE           202
 102  Hughes,Ian               LEICESTER GAS                201
 103  Davis,Bob                G.E.C. LEICESTER             200
    = Forster,Julie            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         200 ##
    = Morris,Frank             SYSTON CONSERVATIVES         200
    = Overend,Phil             LEICESTER ELEC               200
    = Willson,Alan             BLABY & WHETSTONE            200
 108  Allen,Tom                KNIGHTON PARK                199
    = Amos,Gordon              ALLIANCE & LEICESTER         199 ##
    = Box,Mick                 BRITISH SHOE CORP            199
    = Culpin,Adrian            GE THORN LAMPS               199 ##
    = Mayfield,Dennis          MELTON MOWBRAY               199
    = Philpott,Brian           N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          199
 114  Burke,Nigel              L.U.C.A.                     198 #
 115  Lillicrapp,Tony          GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            197 #
    = Pratt,Steve              COUNTY HALL                  197
 117  Chapman,Alan             RANK TAYLOR HOBSON           196 ##
    = Cutler,Graham            N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          196
    = Robinson,Barry           N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          196
    = Rock,Ivan                L.U.C.A.                     196
    = Vale,Tom                 THURNBY NORTHWOOD            196
 122  Baxter,Gary              EPWORTH                      195
    = Hedley,Alan              KNIGHTON PARK                195 ##
    = Hoyles,Graham            MELTON MOWBRAY               195 #
    = Rimmington,Richard       ROYAL MAIL                   195 #
 126  Ball,John                KNIGHTON PARK                194 #
    = Littlehales,Graham       HOGGS                        194 #
    = Lovett,Nile              BRITISH SHOE CORP            194
    = Ramsden,Steve            EPWORTH                      194
    = Smith,Tim                BIRSTALL SOCIAL              194 #
 131  Wagstaff,Dave            BRITISH SHOE CORP            193
    = Yeomanson,Terry          THURNBY NORTHWOOD            193 ##
 133  Lomas,Steve              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           192
    = Tattersall,Peter         N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          192
 135  Mistry,Mahendra          ROYAL MAIL                   191
    = Want,Steve               BELGRAVE LIBERALS            191
 137  Overton,Des              BIRSTALL SOCIAL              190 #
    = Smith,Mark               ALLIANCE & LEICESTER         190
 139  Bassett,Malcolm          KNIGHTON PARK                189
    = Walker,Richard           THRINGSTONE                  189
 141  Jadavji,Nilesh           N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          188
    = Lenton,John              THRINGSTONE                  188
    = Lewis,Dennis             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            188 #
    = Rayfield,Alan            ALLIANCE & LEICESTER         188
    = Tyers,Stu                N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          188
 146  Darkwa,Chief             KNIGHTON PARK                187 ##
    = Gamble,Andy              MELTON MOWBRAY               187 ##
    = Tanton,Roy               ROYAL MAIL                   187 #
 149  Gerdes,Peter             N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          186
    = Long,Gary                COUNTY HALL                  186 ##
 151  North,Alan               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         185
    = Orton,Chris              TROPHY CARS                  185
    = Rogers,Jose              KNIGHTON PARK                185
    = Talbot,Neil              ALLIANCE & LEICESTER         185 #
    = Walker,Roy               RANK TAYLOR HOBSON           185
    = Whetherly,Anthony        A.E. BURGESS                 185
 157  Mountain,Dave            KNIGHTON PARK                184 ##
    = Pickles,Tony             KNIGHTON PARK                184
    = Smith,Tracey             KNIGHTON PARK                184 #
 160  Chauhan,Jagdish          ROLLS ROYCE                  183
    = Rogers,Jane              KNIGHTON PARK                183
    = Scott,Mike               G.E. THORN LAMPS             183
    = Spencer,David            PLOUGH INN                   183 #
 164  Mason,Alex               ST CUTHBERTS                 182
    = Pearn,Brian              KNIGHTON PARK                182
    = Tomkinson,Arthur         L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         182
    = Whelan,Dermot            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            182
 168  Taylor,Phil              LEICESTER ELEC               181
    = Woodcock,Phil            MELTON MOWBRAY               181
 170  Greasley,Dave            LEICESTER ELEC               180
    = Smith,Kelvin             THURNBY NORTHWOOD            180
 172  Clawson,Dave             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            179
    = Henry,Paul               N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          179
    = Howard,Alex              KNIGHTON PARK                179 #
    = Pell,Gordon              JUST SEATING                 179
    = Wilkins,Tim              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         179
    = Williamson,Peter         PLOUGH INN                   179 #
 178  Livermore,Graham         LEICESTER GAS                178
    = Paull,John               COUNTY HALL                  178
    = Tuckwell,Dave            KNIGHTON PARK                178
 181  Corbett,Peter            KNIGHTON PARK                176 #
    = Wale,Terry               A.E. BURGESS                 176
 183  Cook,Tony                L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         175
    = Davis,Barrie             TROPHY CARS                  175
    = Taylor,Martin            OADBY U.R.C.                 175
    = Whetherly,Ian            A.E. BURGESS                 175
 187  Annis,Dave               G.E.C. LEICESTER             174
    = Hall,Trevor              JUST SEATING                 174
    = Small,Dave               KNIGHTON PARK                174
 190  Bullers,Dennis           BELGRAVE LIBERALS            173
    = Goodenough,Derek         COUNTY HALL                  173
    = Smith,Mike               KNIGHTON PARK                173
 193  Dewsbury,David           LEICESTER GAS                172
    = Mee,Jim                  N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          172
 195  Brunning,Lee             MELTON MOWBRAY               170
    = Dunford,Nigel            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             170
    = Hall,Bryan               LEICESTER ELEC               170
    = Lucas,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            170
    = Taylor,David A.          BLABY & WHETSTONE            170 #
    = Woodfield,Jason          SYSTON CASUALS               170
 201  Brocklebank,Mike         N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          169
    = Dewsbury,John            LEICESTER GAS                169
    = Drury,Colin              LEICESTER GAS                169 #
    = Greenhill,Keith          THURNBY NORTHWOOD            169
 205  Bumpus,Dick              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         167
    = Henshaw,John             SYSTON CASUALS               167
    = Makhani,Shokat           ISMAILI                      167
    = Webster,Paul             BRITISH SHOE CORP            167
 209  Aarons,Stan              ALLIANCE & LEICESTER         166
    = Whitehead,Ken            SPARTA PARVA                 166
 211  Day,Fred                 JONES & SHIPMAN              165
    = Measures,David           PLOUGH INN                   165 ##
 213  Clark,Alan               N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          164
    = Hall,Sandra              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            164
    = Holdridge,Ian            ALLIANCE & LEICESTER         164 #
 216  Deebank,Peter            HOGGS                        163
    = Thompson,Bren            RANK TAYLOR HOBSON           163
 218  Lad,Prajay               SHREE SANATAN                162 #
    = Langley,Mick             HOGGS                        162 #
    = Panter,Janet             GROBY COMM COLLEGE           162 #
 221  Clarke,Allan             MARCONI SPORTS & SOCIAL      161
    = Foster,Roger             BELGRAVE LIBERALS            161
    = Gohel,Ketan              SHREE SANATAN                161 #
    = Green,Richard            BELGRAVE LIBERALS            161 #
    = Palmer,David             BLABY & WHETSTONE            161
 226  Argyle,Ian               ALLIANCE & LEICESTER         160 ##
    = Dale,Bob                 G.E.C. LEICESTER             160
    = Webb,Steve               SYSTON CONSERVATIVES         160
 229  Bolton,Martin            BIRSTALL SOCIAL              159
 230  Jack,Andrew              LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         158 ##
    = Sanders,Rob              OADBY U.R.C.                 158
    = Smethurst,Phil           MAGNA TRAVELLERS             158
 233  Cherry,Rafe              G.E.C. LEICESTER             157
    = Kenyon,Bob               LEICESTER ELEC               157
    = Sharman,Gordon           JUST SEATING                 157
    = Walker,Peter             THRINGSTONE                  157 #
 237  Corrall,Paul             KNIGHTON PARK                156
    = Courtney,Tim             JUST SEATING                 156 #
    = Dunn,Martin              N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          156
    = Foster,Jeff              RANK TAYLOR HOBSON           156
 241  Dankwah,Pinash           KNIGHTON PARK                155 ##
    = Hollingworth,Brian       JONES & SHIPMAN              155
    = Hughes,Roger             THURNBY NORTHWOOD            155 #
    = Woods,Phil               MELTON MOWBRAY               155 ##
 245  Cherry,Dave              BRITISH SHOE CORP            154
    = Hughes,Peter             HOGGS                        154
 247  Pickering,Shirley        KNIGHTON PARK                153
    = Sedman,Chris             LEICESTER POLICE             153
    = Smith,Steven             G.E. THORN LAMPS             153
    = Woodfield,Mal            SYSTON CASUALS               153
 251  Baxter,Larry             EPWORTH                      152
    = Clements,Ralph           BELGRAVE LIBERALS            152 ##
    = Noon,Derek               BELGRAVE LIBERALS            152
    = Storer,Jim               LEICESTER GAS                152
 255  Smith,Roy                BELGRAVE LIBERALS            151 #
 256  Burley,Stephanie         OADBY U.R.C.                 150
    = Capewell,Sara            MELTON MOWBRAY               150
    = Contractor,Taffy         ROLLS ROYCE                  150
    = Foster,Peter             LEICESTER ELEC               150
    = Marriott,John            OADBY U.R.C.                 150
    = Scotchbrook,Neil         N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          150
 262  Duggan,John              LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         149 #
    = Hancock,Geoff            HOGGS                        149
    = Lad,Ajay                 SHREE SANATAN                149 ##
    = Silvester,Dave           BRITISH SHOE CORP            149 #
    = Wright,John              MELTON MOWBRAY               149
 267  Burley,Roger             HOGGS                        148
    = Dawson,Doug              ROLLS ROYCE                  148
 269  Canham,Melanie           KNIGHTON PARK                147
    = Curson,Neil              LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         147 ##
    = Holt,Barbara             BELGRAVE LIBERALS            147
    = Palmer,Dave              SYSTON CASUALS               147
    = Tomlin,Phil              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            147
    = Wilson,Colin             MARCONI SPORTS & SOCIAL      147
 275  Challenger,Verris        L.U.C.A.                     146
    = Clarke,Harold            LEICESTER ELEC               146
    = Hadley,Mick              CAMBER CASUALS               146
    = Hough,Richard            ROYAL MAIL                   146
    = Platzer,Peter            MARCONI SPORTS & SOCIAL      146
    = Robertson,James          KNIGHTON PARK                146
    = Torrington,Arthur        C'N'E                        146 ##
 282  Andrews,Denley           HIGHFIELD RANGERS            145 ##
    = Box,Andrew               BRITISH SHOE CORP            145
    = Lo,Albert                KNIGHTON PARK                145 #
    = Millward,Trevor          LEICESTER GAS                145
    = Starkie,Dave             ROLLS ROYCE                  145
 287  Henshaw,Brian            SYSTON CASUALS               144
    = Henson,Andy              ROLLS ROYCE                  144 #
    = Rawson,Paul              ALLIANCE & LEICESTER         144
    = Towers,John              BELGRAVE LIBERALS            144
 291  Cheyette,Bernard         MACCABI                      143
    = Green,Tony               MACCABI                      143
    = Lambert,Ray              MELTON MOWBRAY               143
    = Redmile,Graham           G.E.C. LEICESTER             143
    = Shatford,Ian             LEICESTER POLICE             143
    = Sherratt,Mick            N.W. TREASURERS              143
    = Spencer,Stuart           BELGRAVE LIBERALS            143
 298  Burton,Gavin             MELTON MOWBRAY               142
    = Ferber,David             MACCABI                      142
    = London,Dave              POLLARDS SOCIAL              142
    = Mayes,Derek              POLLARDS SOCIAL              142
    = Taylor,David J.          BLABY & WHETSTONE            142
    = Tointon,Keith            LEICESTER ELEC               142
 304  Cheyette,Keith           MACCABI                      141
    = Kilsby,Dennis            N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          141
    = Swycher,Simon            LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         141 #
 307  Bishop,Colin             GROBY COMM COLLEGE           140 #
    = Cross,Eddie              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           140
    = Jarratt,Paul             N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          140 ##
    = Lad,Kamlesh              N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          140 ##
    = Nelson,Tony              LEICESTER TAXES              140
    = Odams,Glenys             KNIGHTON PARK                140
 313  Abbott,Simon             HOGGS                        139
    = Fatania,Bharat           SHREE SANATAN                139 #
    = Kassam,Karim             ISMAILI                      139
    = Kilsby,Pat               N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          139
    = Lockington,Ian           LEICESTER POLICE             139
    = Newby,Roger              BELGRAVE LIBERALS            139
    = Pell,David               JUST SEATING                 139 #
    = Perkins,Roger            JONES & SHIPMAN              139
    = Pestell,John             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              139
    = Sehgal,Viv               LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         139 ##
    = Tate,Malcolm             LEICESTER GAS                139
    = Taylor,Dave              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         139
 325  Marriott,Phil            WIGSTON MAGNA                138
    = Roberts,Tim              KNIGHTON PARK                138 ##
    = Tidmarsh,Chris           BIRSTALL SOCIAL              138 ##
    = Tunnicliffe,Paul         GROBY COMM COLLEGE           138
    = Wilkinson,Gerard         LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         138 #
 330  Allararkia,Haroom        DUNLOP WEST END              137
    = Bunting,Derek            LEICESTER ELEC               137
    = Burns,Mark               LEICESTER POLICE             137
    = Fish,John                N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          137
    = Gray,David               N.W. TREASURERS              137
    = Hodgkinson,Dave          KNIGHTON PARK                137 ##
    = Phipps,Bob               SYSTON CASUALS               137
    = Poole,Geoff              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           137
    = Sansome,Brian            LEICESTER POLICE             137
 339  Chamberlain,John         N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          136
    = Jones,Stu                ALLIANCE & LEICESTER         136
    = Small,Dave               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            136
 342  Jackson,Eric             MAGNA TRAVELLERS             135
    = Pickering,Graham         JONES & SHIPMAN              135
 344  Bodycote,Geoff           ALLIANCE & LEICESTER         134
    = Illesley,Mark            IBSTOCK HUB CLUB             134 #
 346  Baxter,Paul              BRITISH SHOE CORP            133
    = Mehta,Medhuka            ROYAL MAIL                   133 #
    = Weston,Dave              OADBY U.R.C.                 133
 349  Cruse,Peter              COUNTY HALL                  132
    = Herbert,Kelvin           ST CUTHBERTS                 132
    = Lim,Ben                  KNIGHTON PARK                132 ##
    = Smith,Colin              HOGGS                        132
    = Ward,Harry               KNIGHTON PARK                132
    = Weaver,Martin            BALI HI                      132
 355  Dyer,Fred                G.E.C. LEICESTER             131
    = Ford,Brendon             BALI HI                      131
    = Smith,Roger              LEICESTER ELEC               131
 358  Dawson,Carl              THURNBY NORTHWOOD            130
 359  Foster,Pete              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           129 #
    = Garford,Pete             LEICESTER POLICE             129
    = Jordon,Alan              CAMBER CASUALS               129
    = Lo,Viv                   KNIGHTON PARK                129 ##
 363  Bray,Dave                BRITISH SHOE CORP            128
    = Harvey,Mick              NOMADS                       128
    = Mee,Bill                 IBSTOCK HUB CLUB             128
    = Oakes,Derek              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         128
    = Parsons,Gerard           BRITISH SHOE CORP            128 ##
 368  Burkes,Alan              LEICESTER ELEC               127
    = Harper,Roy               ROYAL MAIL                   127
    = Hawkins,Trevor           BALI HI                      127
    = Lickess,John             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              127 #
    = Simms,Mark               SYSTON CASUALS               127
    = Watson,Audrey            ROYAL MAIL                   127 #
 374  Bassett,Paul             KNIGHTON PARK                126
    = Tuckwell,Alex            KNIGHTON PARK                126
 376  Butt,Derek               ROYAL MAIL                   125
    = Connelly,Darren          BALI HI                      125
    = Hull,Rod                 LEICESTER COOP DAIRIES       125 ##
 379  Dabbs,Alan               LEICESTER ELEC               124
    = Fergusson,Russ           HEARTS OF OAK                124
    = Flower,David             N.W. TREASURERS              124
    = Tyler,Alan               KNIGHTON PARK                124
 383  Hill,Len                 NOMADS                       123
    = Just,Richard             BELGRAVE LIBERALS            123
    = Kacchela,George          LEICESTER TAXES              123
    = McDermott,Clive          NOMADS                       123
 387  Dilkes,Stan              BELGRAVE LIBERALS            122 #
    = Lad,Khandu               SHREE SANATAN                122 ##
 389  Arscott,Steve            GROBY COMM COLLEGE           121
    = Salisbury,Neil           IBSTOCK HUB CLUB             121
    = Williams,Danny           OADBY U.R.C.                 121
 392  Smith,Bob                BELGRAVE LIBERALS            120
 393  Day,Bill                 MELTON MOWBRAY               119
    = Dyer,Graham              G.E.C. LEICESTER             119
 395  Anderson,Richard         BIRSTALL SOCIAL              118
    = Barratt,Graham           PLOUGH INN                   118 #
    = Kennell,Stuart           BRITISH TELECOM              118
    = Louis,Richard            MACCABI                      118 ##
    = Reeves,Barry             A.E. BURGESS                 118
 400  Adams,Keith              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           117
    = Hawes,Barry              MAGNA TRAVELLERS             117
    = Legg,Kevin               N.W. TREASURERS              117
    = Lockwood,Dave            WIGSTON MAGNA                117
    = Parsons,Louise           KNIGHTON PARK                117 #
 405  Conteh,Abdul             DUNLOP WEST END              116
    = Croucher,David           BELGRAVE LIBERALS            116
    = Jelley,Ken               G.E.C. LEICESTER             116
    = Robinson,Scott           N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          116
    = Wilford,Adrian           MELTON MOWBRAY               116
 410  Favell,Ralph             LEICESTER POLICE             115
    = Harris,Barry             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            115
    = Hobson,Micah             BALI HI                      115
    = Ishaq,Ash                KNIGHTON PARK                115
    = Passingham,Alan          KNIGHTON PARK                115
    = Pell,Rowan               BELGRAVE LIBERALS            115 ##
    = Scott,Ian                LEICESTER GAS                115
    = Wells,Barry              HEARTS OF OAK                115
    = Zanker,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC               115
 419  Arscott,Paul             GROBY COMM COLLEGE           114
    = Bhogaita,Sandeep         SHREE SANATAN                114 ##
    = Harrison,Mark            OADBY U.R.C.                 114 #
    = Johnson,Barry            LEICESTER POLICE             114 #
 423  Brewin,Ron               BRITISH SHOE CORP            113 #
    = Lancaster,Roger          WIGSTON MAGNA                113
 425  Aspital,Roger            N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          112 #
    = Brownless,Ernie          GIPSY LANE CASUALS           112 ##
    = Newbold,Bill             BELGRAVE LIBERALS            112
    = Sinfield,Andy            JONES & SHIPMAN              112
 429  Clarke,Mike              C'N'E                        111 ##
    = Cox,Pete                 ROYAL MAIL                   111 #
    = Durrington,Chris         HOGGS                        111
    = Parmar,Brijesh           SHREE SANATAN                111 ##
    = Read,John                KNIGHTON PARK                111
    = Taylor,Malcolm           ROYAL MAIL                   111
    = Williams,Ken             BRITISH TELECOM              111
 436  Bateman,Charlie          N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS          110 ##
    = Pickering,Frank          BALI HI                      110
    = Williams,David           HEARTS OF OAK                110 #
 439  Derringer,Trevor         JONES & SHIPMAN              109
    = Griffiths,Helen          KNIGHTON PARK                109
    = Hopkins,Paul             WIGSTON MAGNA                109
    = Rodwell,Lee              NOMADS                       109 #
    = Starkey,Martin           BALI HI                      109
    = Walker,Tony              KNIGHTON PARK                109
 445  Chauda,Kishor            BELGRAVE LIBERALS            108
    = Cross,John               LEICESTER POLICE             108
    = Dawson,Christine         THURNBY NORTHWOOD            108
    = Hawker,John              LEICESTER GAS                108
    = Marks,Simon              IBSTOCK HUB CLUB             108
    = Snape,Mark               CAMBER CASUALS               108
    = Tinkler,Tim              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           108
    = Wells,John               ROLLS ROYCE                  108
 453  Leach,Peter              JONES & SHIPMAN              107
    = Stroesser,Phillippe      LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         107 #
 455  Brunsdon,Len             ROLLS ROYCE                  106
    = Clay,Tony                LEICESTER ELEC               106
    = Goldby,Michael           MELTON MOWBRAY               106
    = Jordon,Derek             CAMBER CASUALS               106
    = Markham,Ted              LEICESTER GAS                106
    = Randall,Dave             POLLARDS SOCIAL              106
 461  Brown,Paul               GROBY COMM COLLEGE           105
    = Geary,Robert             SYSTON CASUALS               105
    = Hawes,John               BELGRAVE LIBERALS            105 ##
 464  Arscott,Peter            GROBY COMM COLLEGE           104
    = Aston,Richard            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            104
    = Doy,Chris                N.W. TREASURERS              104
    = Heald,Mel                SYSTON CASUALS               104
    = Singh,Harjot             SHREE SANATAN                104 ##
 469  Deabill,John             ROLLS ROYCE                  103 ##
    = Dublin,Vernon            LEICESTER POLICE             103 ##
    = Lagor,Steve              LEICESTER POLICE             103
    = Payne,Chris              BELGRAVE LIBERALS            103
    = Robinson,Cliff           LEICESTER POLICE             103 #
    = Roper,John               CAMBER CASUALS               103
    = Siddons,Charlie          ST CUTHBERTS                 103
 476  Billingham,Mick          LEICESTER GAS                102
    = Brackenbury,John         N.W. TREASURERS              102
    = Leith,Ian                LEICESTER POLICE             102 #
    = Spalding,Brian           BIRSTALL SOCIAL              102
 480  Lockley,Dennis           N.W. TREASURERS              101
    = Singh,Satnam             SHREE SANATAN                101 #
    = Winterton,Jim            POLLARDS SOCIAL              101
 483  Juett,Peter              SPARTA PARVA                 100 #
    = Sturgess,John            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             100
    = Taylor,Dennis            HOGGS                        100
 486  Harris,Fred              BRITISH TELECOM               99
    = Holmes,Frank             PLOUGH INN                    99 #
    = McConnell,John           MAGNA TRAVELLERS              99
    = Mclean,Norman            LEICESTER GAS                 99
    = Simpey,William           KNIGHTON PARK                 99 #
    = Weaver,Darren            HIGHFIELD RANGERS             99 ##
 492  Major,Rod                LEICESTER COOP DAIRIES        98 ##
    = Oliver,Mary              BIRSTALL SOCIAL               98
    = Singh,Karmjit            SHREE SANATAN                 98 ##
 495  Carver,Bruce             HEARTS OF OAK                 97
    = Edwards,Ken              NOMADS                        97
    = Griffiths,Rachel         KNIGHTON PARK                 97
    = Hodgson,Phil             LEICESTER TAXES               97
 499  Boulter,Keith            LEICESTER ELEC                95
    = Oram,Ken                 BRITISH TELECOM               95 #
    = Wilkinson,Adrian         LEICESTER POLICE              95
 502  Buxton,Matt              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             94
    = White,Harry              LEICESTER ELEC                94
    = Williams,Peter           BIRSTALL SOCIAL               94
 505  Anderson,David           OADBY U.R.C.                  93 ##
    = Canton,Roger             LEICESTER GAS                 93
    = Carter,Tony              LEICESTER GAS                 93
    = Chinnock,Howard          N.W. TREASURERS               93 ##
    = Driver,Ron               BRITISH SHOE CORP             93
    = Gibson,Stewart           PLOUGH INN                    93 #
    = Wymes,Martin             LEICESTER GAS                 93
 512  Priest,?                 SPARTA PARVA                  92 #
    = Smith,Laura              KNIGHTON PARK                 92
    = Smith,Mick               LEICESTER TAXES               92
    = Smith,Steve              GROBY COMM COLLEGE            92
    = Wright,Ann               N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS           92 ##
 517  Billam,Trevor            KNIGHTON PARK                 91 ##
    = Craven-Griffiths,Tanya   LEICESTER ELEC                91
    = Sewell,John              SPARTA PARVA                  91
 520  Cavanagh,Steve           DUNLOP WEST END               90
    = Lo,Trung                 KNIGHTON PARK                 90 #
    = Pearson,Derek            CAMBER CASUALS                90
 523  Clarke,Tony              LEICESTER GAS                 89
    = Featherstone,Gary        BELGRAVE LIBERALS             89
    = Gohel,Dilip              SHREE SANATAN                 89 ##
    = McDonald,Phil            LEICESTER POLICE              89
    = Stephenson,Dick          ROYAL MAIL                    89 #
    = Wilson,Mick              LEICESTER POLICE              89 ##
 529  Boyce,Norman             GROBY COMM COLLEGE            88
    = Hohn,Chris               RANK TAYLOR HOBSON            88
    = Kilsby,Darren            ROYAL MAIL                    88 #
    = Laurenti,Tim             KNIGHTON PARK                 88
    = Rachid,Farook            ISMAILIA                      88 ##
    = Reynolds,Sean            ROYAL MAIL                    88 #
 535  Fish,Brian               LEICESTER GAS                 87 #
    = Francis,Tony             HIGHFIELD RANGERS             87 ##
    = Henry,Charles            N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS           87 ##
    = Hodgkinson,Pete          BRITISH TELECOM               87
    = Libetta,Carol            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             87 #
    = Smith,Phil               LEICESTER ELEC                87
    = Wale,Martin              N.W. TREASURERS               87 #
 542  Cheyette,David           MACCABI                       86 ##
    = Davis,Peter              LEICESTER ELEC                86
    = Edwards,Julie            LEICESTER GAS                 86
 545  Holyoak,James            OADBY U.R.C.                  85
    = Peach,Frank              BIRSTALL SOCIAL               85
    = Richardson,Michael       SPARTA PARVA                  85
 548  Ogleby,David             EPWORTH                       84
    = Satchell,Dave            OADBY U.R.C.                  84
    = Seddon,Carl              SPARTA PARVA                  84
 551  Hincks,Michael           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             83
    = Lambert,Paul             LEICESTER POLICE              83
    = Mohd,Moez                ISMAILIA                      83 ##
    = Wallam,Brian             N.W. TREASURERS               83
 555  Sanders,Dave             OADBY U.R.C.                  82
    = Sharratt,Paul            N.W. TREASURERS               82
    = Stopford,Jon             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             82
    = Tuckwell,Chris           KNIGHTON PARK                 82
    = Wilson,Duncan            LEICESTER GAS                 82
    = Wisdish,Gillian          GROBY COMM COLLEGE            82
 561  Durdin,Gareth            GROBY COMM COLLEGE            81
    = Evans,Clive              N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS           81 ##
    = Harris,Mark              SPARTA PARVA                  81
    = Makhani,Rahim            ISMAILI                       81
    = Windram,Andy             LEICESTER COOP DAIRIES        81 ##
 566  Coleman,Philip           LEICESTER ELEC                80 ##
    = Hewitt,Tim               CAMBER CASUALS                80 #
    = Meghani,Iqbal            ISMAILI                       80
 569  Hall,Val                 BRITISH TELECOM               79
    = Sabin,Bryn               LEICESTER POLICE              79 ##
    = Sprintall,Cheryl         OADBY U.R.C.                  79
    = Wadeson,Wendy            BALI HI                       79 #
    = Whittle,Royston          SPARTA PARVA                  79
 574  Ogleby,James             EPWORTH                       78
 575  DeBruyn,Eddie            NOMADS                        77
    = Silvester,Chris          BRITISH SHOE CORP             77
 577  Cockcroft,Andrew         EPWORTH                       76
    = Thakarar,Raj             SHREE SANATAN                 76 ##
 579  Goodrich,Paul            LEICESTER TAXES               75
    = Howitt,Jim               BRITISH TELECOM               75
    = Orr,Colin                KNIGHTON PARK                 75
    = Woolerton,Steven         IBSTOCK HUB CLUB              75
 583  Rawlinson,Graham         MAGNA TRAVELLERS              74
    = Smith,Ray                BRITISH TELECOM               74
    = Tinkler,David            GROBY COMM COLLEGE            74
 586  Freer,Kathryn            KNIGHTON PARK                 73 #
    = Turner,Pete              LEICESTER POLICE              73 #
 588  Marshall,Nick            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             72
    = Spare,Trevor             LEICESTER POLICE              72
    = Yates,Gary               BRITISH SHOE CORP             72 ##
 591  Moti,Hanif               ISMAILI                       71
 592  Cockcroft,Neil           EPWORTH                       70
    = Moorhouse,Liam           KNIGHTON PARK                 70 #
 594  Bullock,Jonathan         SYSTON CASUALS                69
    = Hynes,Bernhard           LEICESTER GAS                 69
    = Preston,Brian            CAMBER CASUALS                69
    = Sayani,Karim             ISMAILIA                      69 ##
 598  Goodman,Marjorie         KNIGHTON PARK                 68
    = Snape,Colin              CAMBER CASUALS                68
    = Watkinson,Guy            BIRSTALL SOCIAL               68 #
 601  Atkinson,Gillian         N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS           67 #
    = Moran,Liam               SPARTA PARVA                  67 #
 603  Wright,Tony              N. BRAUNSTONE GOONS           64 ##
 604  Tudor,Dorothy            KNIGHTON PARK                 63
 605  Blackett,John            N.W. TREASURERS               62 #
    = Craven-Griffiths,Raphael LEICESTER ELEC                62
    = Edmands,Brian            BRITISH TELECOM               62 #
    = Patel,Naran              LEICESTER GAS                 62
    = Snushall,John            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             62
    = Stemp,Rachel             KNIGHTON PARK                 62 ##
 611  Bellingham,Keith         JONES & SHIPMAN               61 #
    = Brewin,Karen             BRITISH SHOE CORP             61 ##
    = Zanker,Mark              LEICESTER ELEC                61
 614  Chauhan,Yatish           KNIGHTON PARK                 60 #
    = Foster,Gavin             ROLLS ROYCE                   60 #
    = Griffin,Dion             SPARTA PARVA                  60
    = Jacques,Gary             LEICESTER POLICE              60
 618  Paheerathan,Kanthan      OADBY U.R.C.                  59
 619  Moore,David              SPARTA PARVA                  58 #
    = Sanders,Paul             OADBY U.R.C.                  58
 621  Bowsher,Andy             BRITISH TELECOM               57
    = Chauhan,Sanghita         LEICESTER GAS                 57
    = Heald,June               SYSTON CASUALS                57
    = Price,Andy               LEICESTER POLICE              57 ##
    = Quemby,David             OADBY U.R.C.                  57
 626  Caswell,Phil             LEICESTER POLICE              56 ##
 627  Kenyon,Dennis            DUNLOP WEST END               55
    = Vernon,Trevor            G.E.C. LEICESTER              55
 629  Dyer,Steve               DUNLOP WEST END               54
    = Mclaren,Ian              G.E.C. LEICESTER              54 #
    = Orton,Daniel             BRITISH SHOE CORP             54 #
 632  Smithson,Colin           BIRSTALL SOCIAL               53
 633  Bennett,Tim              BALI HI                       52 ##
    = Burton,Matt              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.             52
    = Vernon,Nichola           G.E.C. LEICESTER              52
 636  Peatling,Jon             N.W. TREASURERS               51 ##
 637  Baldwin,Henry            THURNBY NORTHWOOD             50
    = Berrill,Lee              DUNLOP WEST END               50
    = Buxton,Ian               HOLWELL SPORTS                50 ##
    = Cook,Paul                DUNLOP WEST END               50
    = Cooklin,Philip           MACCABI                       50 ##
    = Cooper,Alan              BELGRAVE LIBERALS             50
    = Dilley,Nigel             WIGSTON MAGNA                 50 ##
    = Dobson,Sam               LEICESTER TAXES               50
    = Francis,Dave             BIRSTALL SOCIAL               50 #
    = Geary,Carol              G.E.C. LEICESTER              50 ##
    = Harkness,Duncan          IBSTOCK HUB CLUB              50 #
    = Heald,Sarah              SYSTON CASUALS                50
    = James,Louise             MELTON MOWBRAY                50 ##
    = Matts,Lee                BRITISH SHOE CORP             50 #
    = McMorran,Christian       THURNBY NORTHWOOD             50
    = McMorran,Keith           THURNBY NORTHWOOD             50
    = Moore(snr),Mick          BRITISH SHOE CORP             50 #
    = Mulji,Salim              HEARTS OF OAK                 50
    = Pecharro,Eduardo         LEICESTER UNIVERSITY          50 ##
    = Raichura,Kiran           LEICESTER GAS                 50
    = Rice,Lisa                LEICESTER UNIVERSITY          50 ##
    = Sharman,Neil             JUST SEATING                  50
    = Singh,Amarjit            LEICESTER TAXES               50
    = Tomlin,Dale              DUNLOP WEST END               50
    = Wedderburn,Ken           HOGGS                         50
    = Wright,Fred              G.E.C. LEICESTER              50 ##


Cup Competitions
Event                   Winner                  Runner-up

Rose Johnson Cup        Knighton Park           L'borough Kingfishers
Corrall Cup             Great Glen Y.S.C.       Knighton Park
Saracen Cup             New Braunstone Goons    Knighton Park
Frith Trophy            British Shoe            New Braunstone Goons
Lillian Williamson      Syston Casuals          Leicester Gas
Memorial Trophy

Rose Johnson Memorial   Helen Griffiths         Kathryn Freer
Trophy

Elbow Tankard           Freddie's Heroes        Bali Hi
(Summer 1991)














Closed Championships Results
Event                   Winner                  Runner-up

Under 100 Graded        Bill Newbold            Helen Griffiths
Under 150 Graded        Gavin Burton            Andy Box
Under 200 Graded        Keith Bramhalll         Mick Box
Under 250 Graded        Dean Langley            Bob Davies
Under 300 Graded        Steve White             John Gayton

Cadets                  Kathryn Freer           Rachel Griffiths
Boys                    Dean Langley            Lee Brunning
Girls                   Helen Griffiths         Laura Smith
Intermediates           John Gayton             Darren Bramhall
Veterans                Steve White             Mike James
Ladies                  Joanne Heath            Jane Rogers
Men                     Keith Fellows           Dave Grundy

Mens Doubles            Les Baker               Andy Lebutt
                        Keith Fellows           Dave Grundy

Ladies Doubles          Joanne Heath            Sara Capewell
                        Jane Rogers             Sandra Hall

Mixed Doubles           Les Baker               John Gayton
                        Joanne Heath            Jane Rogers




Awards
Phil Reid Memorial Trophy            Jose Rogers

A.F. Hayes Trophy                    Bruce Carver